Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Bethiah Hazeltine
1682 - Abt 1723 (40 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Spafford
1734-1752
Elizabeth Spafford
B:
20 Feb 1733/1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Spafford
1736-
Sarah Spafford
B:
13 Jan 1735/1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Spafford
1738-
Mary Spafford
B:
3 Apr 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Spafford
1765-1848
Elizabeth Spafford
B:
30 Apr 1765
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1848
Madison, Lake County, OH
Justin Cole
1757-1829
Justin Cole
B:
7 Dec 1757
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1783
D:
1829
Madison, Lake County, OH
Amos Spafford
1766-1812
Amos Spafford
B:
5 Dec 1766
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Nov 1812
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Speedy Lawrence
Abt 1770-1808
Speedy Lawrence
B:
Abt 1770
M:
1 Dec 1791
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1808
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Spafford
1769-1805
Lucy Spafford
B:
27 Jun 1769
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1805
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Jonathan Bassett
1763-1798
Jonathan Bassett
B:
27 May 1763
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1787
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1798
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Amasa Day
1769-1844
Amasa Day
B:
1769
M:
1 Dec 1799
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1844
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Theodocia (or Theodotia) Spafford
1775-1851
Theodocia (or Theodotia) Spafford
B:
12 Jul 1775
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1851
Edmeston, Otsego County, NY
Ephraim Chamberlain
1771-1846
Ephraim Chamberlain
B:
29 Mar 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1796
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1846
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
John Spafford
1776-1827
John Spafford
B:
2 May 1776
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1827
Pittsfield, Otsego County, NY
Sally "Speedy" Lawrence
1782-1847
Sally "Speedy" Lawrence
B:
April 1782
M:
21 Nov 1799
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1847
Pittsfield, Otsego County, NY
Andrew Spafford
1782-
Andrew Spafford
B:
15 Jul 1782
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Jane W Densmore
Bef 1796-Aft 1815
Jane W Densmore
B:
Bef 1796
D:
Aft 1815
Sgt. Andrew Spafford
1743-1822
Sgt. Andrew Spafford
B:
2 Apr 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1822
Pittsfield, Otsego County, NY
Mary "Molly" Chamberlain
1744-1829
Mary "Molly" Chamberlain
B:
22 Apr 1744
M:
Bef 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1829
Pittsfield, Otsego County, NY
Amos Spafford
1703-1799
Amos Spafford
B:
23 May 1703
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1799
Methuen, Essex County, MA
Hannah Vetch
Abt 1704-Bef 1754
Hannah Vetch
B:
Abt 1704
M:
4 Jan 1732/1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Timothy Bliss
1745-1817
Timothy Bliss
B:
22 Mar 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1817
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Zerviah Williams
1745-1823
Zerviah Williams
B:
24 Mar 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1823
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Elizabeth "Betty" Bliss
1747-Abt 1817
Elizabeth "Betty" Bliss
B:
16 Nov 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1817
Pelatiah Bliss
1749-1772
Pelatiah Bliss
B:
3 Apr 1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1772
Ruth Lowell
Abt 1751-Abt 1821
Ruth Lowell
B:
Abt 1751
Newbury, Orange County, VT
M:
20 Aug 1772
Newbury, Orange County, VT
D:
Abt 1821
Bethiah Bliss
1752-1830
Bethiah Bliss
B:
27 May 1752
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1830
Brandon, Rutland County, VT
Abraham Gilbert
1748-1807
Abraham Gilbert
B:
14 Apr 1748
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1773
D:
3 Nov 1807
Brandon, Rutland County, VT
Esther Bliss
1755-Abt 1825
Esther Bliss
B:
22 Dec 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1825
Hannah Bliss
1757-Abt 1827
Hannah Bliss
B:
3 Dec 1757
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1827
Hepzibah Bliss
1762-1844
Hepzibah Bliss
B:
8 Sep 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1844
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Adonijah Strong
1760-1815
Adonijah Strong
B:
2 Jun 1760
New York state
M:
4 Sep 1785
D:
4 Nov 1815
Rutland, Jefferson County, NY
Peletiah Bliss
1725-1808
Peletiah Bliss
B:
6 May 1725
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1808
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hepzibah Goodwin
1727-Bef 1773
Hepzibah Goodwin
B:
1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1773
Lydia (Mrs. Bliss)
Abt 1729-1814
Lydia (Mrs. Bliss)
B:
Abt 1729
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1770
Connecticut
D:
20 Sep 1814
Connecticut
Bethiah Bliss
1728-Abt 1798
Bethiah Bliss
B:
4 Mar 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1798
Martha Bliss
1730-Abt 1800
Martha Bliss
B:
30 Mar 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1800
Elias Bliss
1733-1805
Elias Bliss
B:
20 Feb 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1805
Connecticut
Lucy Williams
1750-1801
Lucy Williams
B:
1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1801
Connecticut
Susannah Davenport
Abt 1737-1789
Susannah Davenport
B:
Abt 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1789
Zerviah Davenport
1739-1758
Zerviah Davenport
B:
21 Apr 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1754
D:
12 Mar 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Laty Abell
Elizabeth Abell
1755-
Elizabeth Abell
B:
15 Mar 1755
Theoda Abell
1757-
Theoda Abell
B:
17 Jan 1757
Lydia Abell
1759-
Lydia Abell
B:
31 Aug 1759
Sarah Abell
1761-
Sarah Abell
B:
8 Dec 1761
Olive Abell
1764-
Olive Abell
B:
24 Apr 1764
Jonathan Abell
1767-Aft 1830
Jonathan Abell
B:
31 May 1767
D:
Aft 1830
Schenectady County, NY
Lucy Treadway
1769-Aft 1830
Lucy Treadway
B:
1767-1769
D:
Aft 1830
Elias Silas Abell
1774-
Elias Silas Abell
B:
30 Jan 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Day
Elizabeth Day
M:
21 Dec 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Bliss
1736-1814
Lydia Bliss
B:
1 Feb 1735/1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1814
Jonathan Abell
1733-1802
Jonathan Abell
B:
26 Apr 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1754
D:
20 Apr 1802
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Zenas Bliss
1738-
Zenas Bliss
B:
28 Nov 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
during War
Amos Bliss
1740-1794
Amos Bliss
B:
1 Mar 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1794
Mary Davenport
Abt 1744-Abt 1814
Mary Davenport
B:
Abt 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1760
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1814
Anna Brown
1748-Abt 1818
Anna Brown
B:
1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1777
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1818
Deacon Henry Bliss, Jr.
1741-1815
Deacon Henry Bliss, Jr.
B:
7 Oct 1741
Columbia, Lebanon Crank, Windham County, CT
D:
27 May 1815
Sarah Woodward
1740-1776
Sarah Woodward
B:
1740
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1766
Connecticut
D:
6 Nov 1776
Major Chester Bliss
1780-1861
Major Chester Bliss
B:
22 Apr 1780
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1861
Lucinda Loomis
1782-1861
Lucinda Loomis
B:
June 1782
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1861
Clarinda Bliss
1782-
Clarinda Bliss
B:
1782
Connecticut
Ruby Bliss
1785-
Ruby Bliss
B:
1785
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Louise Bliss
1787-
Louise Bliss
B:
1787
Connecticut
Azuba Loomis
1749-1824
Azuba Loomis
B:
19 Feb 1748/1749
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1771
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1824
Connecticut
Abraham Bliss
1743-1795
Abraham Bliss
B:
11 Oct 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1795
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Hebard
1741-1788
Lydia Hebard
B:
1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1788
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Hall
1756-1843
Sarah Hall
B:
8 Aug 1756
New London, New London County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1789
New London, New London County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1843
Bethiah Spofford
1705-Abt 1775
Bethiah Spofford
B:
23 May 1705
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1775
Henry Bliss
1701-1761
Henry Bliss
B:
25 Oct 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1724
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elijah Bliss
1727-1778
Elijah Bliss
B:
9 Sep 1727
D:
1778
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Mehitabel Bliss
1728-
Mehitabel Bliss
B:
10 Aug 1728
Mary Bliss
1731-1731
Mary Bliss
B:
4 Jan 1730/1731
D:
4 Jan 1730/1731
Eunice Bascom
1752-1815
Eunice Bascom
B:
12 Jan 1752
D:
13 Apr 1815
Joel Strong
1733-1808
Joel Strong
B:
1 May 1733
D:
25 Nov 1808
Mary Bliss
1732-
Mary Bliss
B:
2 Mar 1731/1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Bascom
Daniel Bascom
M:
11 Oct 1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Bliss
1733-1734
Joseph Bliss
B:
8 Feb 1732/1733
D:
11 Jun 1734
Patience Bliss
1734-
Patience Bliss
B:
2 Jun 1734
Nathaniel Bliss
1736-Abt 1778
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
5 Aug 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
Mehitabel Spofford
1707-
Mehitabel Spofford
B:
31 Jan 1706/1707
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Bliss
1704-1778
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
26 Oct 1704
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1778
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Hannah Spofford
1709-1796
Hannah Spofford
B:
3 Feb 1709
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1796
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Thomas
Dorothy Spofford
1711-
Dorothy Spofford
B:
17 Mar 1711
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Samuel Throop
1700-1726
Samuel Throop
B:
25 Apr 1700
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
1726
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
1726
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Thomas Spofford
1713-1752
Thomas Spofford
B:
28 Mar 1713
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
1752
Sarah West
1713-
Sarah West
B:
25 Jan 1712/1713
Sarah Pierce
1767-1815
Sarah Pierce
B:
20 Nov 1767
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1815
Connecticut
Royal Storrs
1765-1846
Royal Storrs
B:
1765
Mansfield, Bristol County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1786
Mansfield, Bristol County, MA
D:
1846
Lucinda Pierce
1769-1854
Lucinda Pierce
B:
14 Sep 1769
D:
25 Jan 1854
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Welch
1757-1832
Thomas Welch
B:
22 Feb 1757
M:
27 Nov 1788
D:
20 Mar 1832
Bennett Pierce
1771-1773
Bennett Pierce
B:
12 Sep 1771
D:
17 Mar 1773
Gurdon Pierce
1773-1861
Gurdon Pierce
B:
31 Aug 1773
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1861
Sugar Grove, Kane County, IL
Thirsa Smalley
1771-1861
Thirsa Smalley
B:
8 May 1771
Thetford, Orange County, VT
M:
1 Dec 1796
Thetford, Orange County, VT
D:
1861
Pitcher, Chenango County, NY
Pauline Coy
1784-1874
Pauline Coy
B:
10 Apr 1784
Vermont
M:
Between 1843-1850
D:
7 Mar 1874
Waverly, Bremer County, IA
Bennett Pierce
1775-
Bennett Pierce
B:
14 Jul 1775
Samuel Pierce
1777-1778
Samuel Pierce
B:
23 May 1777
D:
26 Aug 1778
Samuel Pierce
1779-1849
Samuel Pierce
B:
20 May 1779
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1849
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Persis Barrows
1783-1858
Persis Barrows
B:
Oct 1783
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
1800
D:
5 Feb 1858
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Pierce
1781-1832
Elijah Pierce
B:
27 Apr 1781
D:
7 Apr 1832
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Patty Moulton
1782-1838
Patty Moulton
B:
5 Feb 1782
M:
8 Feb 1801
D:
17 Apr 1838
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Seth Pierce
1784-
Seth Pierce
B:
17 Feb 1784
Daniel Pierce
1786-
Daniel Pierce
B:
16 Mar 1786
Elizabeth Pierce
1788-
Elizabeth Pierce
B:
12 Sep 1788
Chester Collins
Bela Pierce
1792-
Bela Pierce
B:
13 Apr 1792
Bethiah Field
1746-1807
Bethiah Field
B:
8 Apr 1746
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1807
Seth Pierce
1744-1835
Seth Pierce
B:
12 Sep 1744
M:
16 Apr 1767
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1835
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Molly Field
1775-
Molly Field
B:
9 Feb 1775
Betsey Field
1776-
Betsey Field
B:
25 Nov 1776
Molly Field
1777-
Molly Field
B:
13 Mar 1777
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Bennett Field
1778-1854
Bennett Field
B:
12 Oct 1778
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1854
Pennsylvania
Lucina Fox
1778-1867
Lucina Fox
B:
11 Oct 1778
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1805
D:
10 Jan 1867
Olive Field
1781-
Olive Field
B:
31 Jan 1781
Gurdon Field
1783-
Gurdon Field
B:
23 Aug 1783
Alpheus Field
1785-1865
Alpheus Field
B:
4 Dec 1785
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1865
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Rhoda Emerson
1787-1876
Rhoda Emerson
B:
15 Jan 1787
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1815
D:
8 Jun 1876
Elizabeth Field
1788-
Elizabeth Field
B:
17 Mar 1788
Seth Pierce Field
1791-1867
Seth Pierce Field
B:
9 Mar 1791
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1867
Northfield, Washington County, VT
Sarah Closson
1794-1836
Sarah Closson
B:
24 Jun 1794
Vermont
D:
11 Jul 1836
Nancy Lane
1800-
Nancy Lane
B:
5 May 1800
New Hampshire
M:
9 Oct 1837
Bennett Field
1752-1835
Bennett Field
B:
12 Apr 1752
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1835
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Elizabeth Pierce
1748-
Elizabeth Pierce
B:
2 Jun 1748
M:
10 Mar 1774
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Spofford
1715-1772
Elizabeth Spofford
B:
19 Apr 1715
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1772
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Bennett Field
1709-1770
Bennett Field
B:
3 Dec 1709
M:
Abt 1734
D:
1770
Abraham Spofford
1717-
Abraham Spofford
B:
7 Feb 1717
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Samuel Spofford
1718-1762
Samuel Spofford
B:
5 Nov 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1762
Deborah Hunt
Sarah Spofford
1723-
Sarah Spofford
B:
13 May 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Parents
Abraham Hazeltine
1648-1711
Elizabeth Langhorne
1649-1704
Bethiah Hazeltine
1682-Abt 1723
Bethiah Hazeltine
B:
16 May 1682
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thomas Spofford
1678-Bef 1752
Thomas Spofford
B:
16 Mar 1678
Bradford, Essex County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1701
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Feb 1752
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT