Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Burrell
1813 - 1859 (45 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Peter Marker
1861-
Peter Marker
B:
31 Aug 1861
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Thomas W. Marker
1863-
Thomas W. Marker
B:
3 Jan 1863
James Peter Marker
1864-
James Peter Marker
B:
27 Jul 1864
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Clifford Patten
1884-1945
Clifford Patten
B:
11 Nov 1884
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 Jul 1945
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Isabella Smith
1886-1973
Isabella Smith
B:
27 Feb 1886
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
3 Aug 1906
Caldwell, Canyon County, ID
D:
19 Dec 1973
Mary Patten
Abt 1886-
Mary Patten
B:
Abt 1886
Sterling, Sanpete County, UT
Mary Ellen Patten
1888-1983
Mary Ellen Patten
B:
6 Jul 1888
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
3 Dec 1983
Emmett, Gem County, ID
Orville G. McConnell
Abt 1884-
Orville G. McConnell
B:
Abt 1884
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
1906
John Edward Holmes
Abt 1884-
John Edward Holmes
B:
Abt 1884
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
24 Dec 1931
John Patten
1891-1967
John Patten
B:
26 Aug 1891
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
3 Jul 1967
Boise, Ada County, ID
Eva Josephine Jensen
1894-1970
Eva Josephine Jensen
B:
14 Mar 1894
Moroni, Sanpete County, UT
M:
14 Mar 1912
Caldwell, Canyon County, ID
D:
29 Mar 1970
Boise, Ada County, ID
Ethel Patten
1893-1985
Ethel Patten
B:
10 Aug 1893
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
11 Oct 1985
Big Timber, Sweet Grass County, MT
Raymond George Beck Drussell
1892-1969
Raymond George Beck Drussell
B:
18 May 1892
Lehi, Utah County, UT
M:
1 Oct 1910
D:
25 Dec 1969
Emmett, Gem County, ID
Abigail Marker
1866-1943
Abigail Marker
B:
16 May 1866
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 Oct 1943
Emmett, Gem County, ID
Thomas Jefferson Patten
1861-1945
Thomas Jefferson Patten
B:
4 Feb 1861
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
15 May 1883
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
5 Feb 1945
Emmett, Gem County, ID
Andrew Reuben Marker
1868-
Andrew Reuben Marker
B:
30 Apr 1868
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
John Franklin Marker
1869-
John Franklin Marker
B:
12 Mar 1869
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Mary Ellen Marker
1874-
Mary Ellen Marker
B:
7 Aug 1874
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Abigail Woolsey
1844-1884
Abigail Woolsey
B:
22 Mar 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
29 May 1884
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Peter Jensen Marker
1839-1921
Peter Jensen Marker
B:
11 Feb 1839
Oestermarie, Bornholm, Denmark
M:
2 Jan 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Aug 1921
Smith Prairie, Elmore County, ID
Mary Elizabeth Taylor
1875-1946
Mary Elizabeth Taylor
B:
11 Feb 1875
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1946
Charles Franklin Wilson
Abt 1874-
Charles Franklin Wilson
B:
Abt 1874
Utah
M:
Abt 1895
Utah
Edwin Leon Deaver
Abt 1875-
Edwin Leon Deaver
B:
Abt 1875
Jesse Franklin Taylor
1899-1942
Jesse Franklin Taylor
B:
20 Jul 1899
Harper Precinct (Nine Mile), Duchesne County, UT
D:
20 Jan 1942
Kenilworth, Carbon County, UT
Molly Hamblin
1906-1997
Molly Hamblin
B:
9 Nov 1906
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
M:
1 Apr 1924
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
2 Apr 1997
James Edward Taylor
1901-1980
James Edward Taylor
B:
5 May 1901
Harper Precinct (Nine Mile), Duchesne County, UT
D:
19 Jun 1980
Andrew Thelbert Taylor
1903-1968
Andrew Thelbert Taylor
B:
29 Jul 1903
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
13 Oct 1968
Umatilla County, OR
Lorna Ann Taylor
1905-1906
Lorna Ann Taylor
B:
31 Aug 1905
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
8 Feb 1906
Orson Eldridge Taylor
1908-1965
Orson Eldridge Taylor
B:
16 Jan 1908
Dragon, Uintah County, UT
D:
21 Oct 1965
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Veda Cameron
1911-2005
Veda Cameron
B:
27 Sep 1911
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
23 Aug 1933
D:
22 Jan 2005
Deseret, Millard County, UT
Charles Franklin Taylor
1877-1911
Charles Franklin Taylor
B:
19 Jan 1877
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
25 Dec 1911
Price, Carbon County, UT
Lillia May Russell
1882-1966
Lillia May Russell
B:
20 Jan 1882
Gooseberry, Sevier County, UT
M:
29 Oct 1898
D:
9 Nov 1966
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Olive Eliza Russell
1901-1993
Olive Eliza Russell
B:
22 Apr 1901
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
21 Jan 1993
Price, Carbon County, UT
Clifford Clark Lee
1892-1960
Clifford Clark Lee
B:
10 Dec 1892
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
20 Sep 1924
Denver, Denver County, CO
D:
18 May 1960
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alfred Sofus Jensen
1896-
Alfred Sofus Jensen
B:
1 Nov 1896
Gyrstinge, Soro, Denmark
D:
Denmark
Stella Russell
1902-1906
Stella Russell
B:
1902
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
1906
Price, Carbon County, UT
Ada Clyde Taylor
1880-1956
Ada Clyde Taylor
B:
25 Sep 1880
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 Mar 1956
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
James Harrison Russell
1880-1938
James Harrison Russell
B:
28 Aug 1880
Gooseberry, Sevier County, UT
M:
29 Oct 1898
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
25 Jan 1938
Robert Hughes
Abt 1876-
Robert Hughes
B:
Abt 1876
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Dora May Taylor
1904-1924
Dora May Taylor
B:
13 Jul 1904
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
10 Jun 1924
Albert Dean Taylor
1906-1906
Albert Dean Taylor
B:
17 Apr 1906
Price, Carbon County, UT
D:
26 May 1906
Albert Thomas Taylor
1884-1940
Albert Thomas Taylor
B:
8 Sep 1884
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
23 Dec 1940
Snowqualmie, King County, WA
Dora Babcock
1884-1945
Dora Babcock
B:
27 Nov 1884
Helper, Carbon County, UT
M:
8 Sep 1903
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
13 Apr 1945
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Living
Rex Orson Taylor
1926-1945
Rex Orson Taylor
B:
4 Feb 1926
Utah
D:
4 May 1945
Okanawa, Japan
Orson Reubin Taylor
1886-1953
Orson Reubin Taylor
B:
13 Jun 1886
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
8 Feb 1953
Margarett Lyons
1903-1984
Margarett Lyons
B:
16 Mar 1903
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
17 May 1920
Castle Gate, Carbon County, UT
D:
21 Nov 1984
Tooele, Tooele County, UT
Eliza Woolsey
1853-1895
Eliza Woolsey
B:
11 Sep 1853
Weber County, UT
D:
1 Oct 1895
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Albert Taylor
1855-1928
Albert Taylor
B:
25 Jan 1855
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
1876
D:
26 Jul 1928
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Albert Gaylor
Abt 1853-
Albert Gaylor
B:
Abt 1853
Parents
Reuben B. Burrell
1790-1843
Lucinda Hanna
1797-1861
Mary Burrell
1813-1859
Mary Burrell
B:
11 Apr 1813
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
D:
1858-1859
Provo, Utah County, UT
Thomas Ezra Woolsey
1805-1897
Thomas Ezra Woolsey
B:
3 Nov 1805
Pulaski, Somerset County, KY
M:
29 Apr 1829
Pulaski, Somerset County, KY
D:
5 Jan 1897
Wales, Sanpete County, UT