Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Northup Holderbee Langford
1724 - 1780 (56 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jerusha Langford
John Langford
Mary Langford
1755-
Mary Langford
B:
1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Langford
1757-
Hannah Langford
B:
1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Chloe Langford
1759-
Chloe Langford
B:
1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Morton
1784-
Noah Morton
B:
19 Jan 1784
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Eunice Burr
Abt 1784-
Eunice Burr
B:
Abt 1784
Submit Melissa Morton
1806-1886
Submit Melissa Morton
B:
1806
New York state
D:
24 Nov 1886
Spencer County, IN
Andrew Morton
Abt 1808-
Andrew Morton
B:
Abt 1808
Dolly Morton
Abt 1810-
Dolly Morton
B:
Abt 1810
Matilda Morton
Abt 1812-
Matilda Morton
B:
Abt 1812
Betsy Morton
1814-
Betsy Morton
B:
1814
Noah Norton
Abt 1784-
Noah Norton
B:
Abt 1784
Eunice Burr
Abt 1784-Aft 1840
Eunice Burr
B:
Abt 1784
New York state
M:
Abt 1805
New York state
D:
Aft 1840
New York state
Solomon Angell
1806-1881
Solomon Angell
B:
21 Apr 1806
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1881
Leeds, Washington County, UT
Eunice Clark Young
1811-1879
Eunice Clark Young
B:
9 Nov 1811
Foster, Providence County, RI
M:
11 Sep 1852
D:
8 Feb 1879
Leeds, Washington County, UT
Anna Cajia Johanson
1835-1914
Anna Cajia Johanson
B:
9 Oct 1835
Kyrkefalla, Skaraborgs, Sweden
M:
31 Oct 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 May 1914
Leeds, Washington County, UT
Hiram Angell
1807-1830
Hiram Angell
B:
17 Jul 1807
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1830
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary Ann Angell
1808-1882
Mary Ann Angell
B:
8 Jun 1808
Seneca, Ontario County, NY
D:
27 Jun 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
President Brigham Young
1801-1877
President Brigham Young
B:
1 Jun 1801
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
M:
18 Feb 1834
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
29 Aug 1877
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jemima Angell
1809-1869
Jemima Angell
B:
21 Apr 1809
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
16 Jul 1869
Wanship, Summitt, UT
Valentine W. Young
Abt 1807-1838
Valentine W. Young
B:
Abt 1807
New York state
M:
21 Mar 1824
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1838
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
William Bryant Stringham
Abt 1807-
William Bryant Stringham
B:
Abt 1807
M:
17 Jul 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Truman Osborn Angell
1810-1887
Truman Osborn Angell
B:
5 Jun 1810
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
16 Oct 1887
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Polly Johnson
1813-1876
Polly Johnson
B:
4 Jun 1813
China, Genesee County, NY
M:
7 Oct 1832
China, Genesee County, NY
D:
11 Apr 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Susan Eliza Savage
1825-1893
Susan Eliza Savage
B:
1 Jan 1825
Anson, Somerset County, ME
M:
20 Apr 1851
D:
19 Jul 1893
Logan, Cache County, UT
Polly Ann Johnson
1836-1906
Polly Ann Johnson
B:
24 Aug 1836
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Aug 1906
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Washington M. Angell
1812-1830
Washington M. Angell
B:
8 Oct 1812
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1830
Providence, Providence County, RI
Phebe Ann Angell
1813-
Phebe Ann Angell
B:
12 Oct 1813
Seneca, Ontario County, NY
Dyer Johnson
Abt 1811-
Dyer Johnson
B:
Abt 1811
James Angell
Abt 1815-
James Angell
B:
Abt 1815
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Caroline Angell
Abt 1815-
Caroline Angell
B:
Abt 1815
Seneca, Ontario County, NY
James Angell
1821-1829
James Angell
B:
7 Dec 1821
North Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1829
Abigail Angell
1823-
Abigail Angell
B:
Jun 1823
North Providence, Providence County, RI
Caroline Frances Angell
1825-1908
Caroline Frances Angell
B:
3 Oct 1825
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
25 Oct 1908
Holbrook, Oneida County, ID
David Varner Davis
1823-1870
David Varner Davis
B:
22 Aug 1823
Allegheny, Allegheny County, PA
M:
26 Mar 1843
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
1870
Joseph Holbrook
1806-1885
Joseph Holbrook
B:
16 Jan 1806
Florence, Oneida County, NY
M:
31 Dec 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Nov 1885
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Phebe Ann Morton
1786-1854
Phebe Ann Morton
B:
28 Mar 1786
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
15 Nov 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
James William Angell
1776-1850
James William Angell
B:
15 Oct 1776
North Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
21 Mar 1824
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
7 Nov 1850
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Joseph Holbrook
1806-1885
Joseph Holbrook
B:
16 Jan 1806
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
14 Nov 1885
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Caroline Frances Angell
1825-1908
Caroline Frances Angell
B:
3 Oct 1825
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
31 Dec 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Oct 1908
Holbrook, Oneida County, ID
Nancy Lampson
1804-1842
Nancy Lampson
B:
14 Aug 1804
Western, Worcester County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1830
Western, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1842
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Hannah Flint
1806-1883
Hannah Flint
B:
18 Jul 1806
Braintree, Orange County, VT
M:
1 Jan 1845
Hampton County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lucy Jones
1834-1860
Lucy Jones
B:
11 Jan 1834
Glenmorganshire, Swansea, Wales
M:
10 Nov 1855
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Aug 1860
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Amanda Buys
Abt 1806-
Amanda Buys
B:
Abt 1806
M:
10 Nov 1855
Louise Hortt
Abt 1806-
Louise Hortt
B:
Abt 1806
M:
2 Jan 1864
Chandler Holbrook
1807-1889
Chandler Holbrook
B:
16 Sep 1807
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1889
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Eunice Dunning
1810-1890
Eunice Dunning
B:
6 Apr 1810
Schroon, Essex County, NY
M:
22 Jun 1831
Wethersfield, Genesee County, NY
D:
30 Dec 1890
Fillmore, Millard County, UT
Ann Long
Abt 1807-
Ann Long
B:
Abt 1807
M:
3 Dec 1859
Phebe Holbrook
1810-1874
Phebe Holbrook
B:
16 Mar 1810
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
18 Mar 1874
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
Dwight Harding
1807-1871
Dwight Harding
B:
27 Apr 1807
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1833
Weathersfield, Seneca County, NY
D:
21 May 1871
Willard, Box Elder County, UT
Hannah Lucretia Morton
1788-1835
Hannah Lucretia Morton
B:
15 Mar 1788
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
3 Mar 1835
Clay County, MO
Moses Holbrook
1779-1813
Moses Holbrook
B:
15 May 1779
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
1805
D:
28 Feb 1813
Florence, Oneida County, NY
Moses Owens
Abt 1814-1834
Moses Owens
B:
Abt 1814
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
1834
Alvin Owens
1816-
Alvin Owens
B:
28 Jun 1816
Florence, Oneida County, NY
Betsy Kellogg
Abt 1818-
Betsy Kellogg
B:
Abt 1818
Mary Marie Owens
1818-1881
Mary Marie Owens
B:
13 Sep 1818
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
12 Nov 1881
Provo, Utah County, UT
Jackson Osborn Smith
1815-1880
Jackson Osborn Smith
B:
2 Apr 1815
Rutherford, Burke County, NC
M:
12 Mar 1835
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
19 Jun 1880
Scipio, Millard County, UT
Hannah Owens
1820-
Hannah Owens
B:
1820
Ebenezer (Eb) Peck
1865-
Ebenezer (Eb) Peck
B:
1865
Provo, Utah County, UT
Lucretia Owens
Abt 1820-1935
Lucretia Owens
B:
Abt 1820
Florence, Oneida County, NY
D:
28 Mar 1935
Mr. Gibbs
Abt 1818-
Mr. Gibbs
B:
Abt 1818
Alvira Owens
Abt 1822-
Alvira Owens
B:
Abt 1822
Florence, Oneida County, NY
Charles Owens
Abt 1824-
Charles Owens
B:
Abt 1824
Florence, Oneida County, NY
Alvin Owens
1775-1860
Alvin Owens
B:
1775
Florence, Oneida County, NY
M:
1815
D:
1860
Holt County, MO
Abraham Morton
1789-
Abraham Morton
B:
28 Mar 1789
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Salley Marsh
Abt 1789-
Salley Marsh
B:
Abt 1789
Abraham Morton
Abt 1790-
Abraham Morton
B:
Abt 1790
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Clarke Morton
1792-1793
Clarke Morton
B:
12 Dec 1792
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
4 Jun 1793
Mary Ann Morton
Abt 1813-1833
Mary Ann Morton
B:
Abt 1813
D:
6 Aug 1833
George Morton
1817-1905
George Morton
B:
1817
D:
5 Apr 1905
Henry Morton
Abt 1819-1843
Henry Morton
B:
Abt 1819
D:
26 Nov 1843
Charles Seth Morton
1821-1823
Charles Seth Morton
B:
1821
D:
Aug 1823
Oran Morton
1823-1903
Oran Morton
B:
4 Dec 1823
Geauga County, OH
D:
1903
Charles Morton
1825-1899
Charles Morton
B:
Oct 1825
D:
21 Jun 1899
Perry Morton
1829-1902
Perry Morton
B:
1829
D:
1902
Sophia Betsy Morton
1832-1909
Sophia Betsy Morton
B:
1832
D:
1909
Joseph Morton
1794-1869
Joseph Morton
B:
6 Apr 1794
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
1 May 1869
Geauga County, OH
Polly Abbey
Abt 1794-1864
Polly Abbey
B:
Abt 1794
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
31 Mar 1864
Geauga County, OH
Benjamin Morton
1798-1873
Benjamin Morton
B:
4 Jul 1798
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
16 Mar 1873
Hannah Morton
Abt 1824-1894
Hannah Morton
B:
Abt 1824
D:
1894
Geauga County, OH
Solomon Morton
1826-1900
Solomon Morton
B:
14 Nov 1826
D:
10 Jan 1900
Stephen Morton
Abt 1828-
Stephen Morton
B:
Abt 1828
Rufus Morton
1830-1845
Rufus Morton
B:
1830
D:
25 May 1845
Abigail Morton
1834-
Abigail Morton
B:
1834
William Henry Morton
1841-1908
William Henry Morton
B:
5 Aug 1841
D:
16 Apr 1908
Helen
Abt 1841-
Helen
B:
Abt 1841
M:
Geauga County, OH
Emma Morton
Abt 1843-1926
Emma Morton
B:
Abt 1843
D:
30 Jul 1926
James Sheldon Granger
1841-1864
James Sheldon Granger
B:
9 Jul 1841
Burton, Geauga County, OH
M:
Mar 1862
Ohio
D:
5 Aug 1864
the Army
Leonard Hammond
Abt 1843-
Leonard Hammond
B:
Abt 1843
Benjamin Norton
Abt 1798-1873
Benjamin Norton
B:
Abt 1798
Smithfield, Dutchess County, NY
D:
15 Mar 1873
Geauga County, OH
Lucinda Brooks
1805-1883
Lucinda Brooks
B:
1805
New York state
D:
25 Apr 1883
Abigail Morton
1808-
Abigail Morton
B:
28 Aug 1808
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Phebe Langford
1761-1845
Phebe Langford
B:
15 Oct 1761
Guilford, Windham County, VT
D:
20 Dec 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Abraham Morton
1762-1839
Abraham Morton
B:
28 Mar 1762
Athol, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1782
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
20 Aug 1839
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
George Langford
1763-
George Langford
B:
1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
child Langford
1765-
child Langford
B:
1765
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Langford
1775-1780
Rachel Langford
B:
1775
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1780
Parents
Thomas Langford
1694-1756
Hannah Northrop
1699-1787
Northup Holderbee Langford
1724-1780
Northup Holderbee Langford
B:
24 Sep 1724
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
D:
30 Dec 1780
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Stanford
1739-
Mary Stanford
B:
2 Jan 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA