Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah (Mrs. Bailey)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Asenath Brainerd
1768-
Asenath Brainerd
B:
12 Aug 1768
Jesse Brainerd
1769-1819
Jesse Brainerd
B:
5 Oct 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1819
Jerusha Burr
1776-
Jerusha Burr
B:
21 Jul 1776
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Brainerd
1771-
Asa Brainerd
B:
25 Feb 1771
Sylvester Brainerd
1772-
Sylvester Brainerd
B:
8 Sep 1772
Heli Brainerd
1774-
Heli Brainerd
B:
11 Sep 1774
Mary Brainerd
1776-
Mary Brainerd
B:
25 Dec 1776
Dolly Brainerd
1778-1867
Dolly Brainerd
B:
6 Oct 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1867
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Bonfoey
1779-1863
David Bonfoey
B:
21 Nov 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1863
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah (Sabra) Brainerd
1781-
Sarah (Sabra) Brainerd
B:
17 Mar 1781
Sylvester Brainerd
1783-
Sylvester Brainerd
B:
28 Aug 1783
Davis Brainerd
1787-
Davis Brainerd
B:
Sep 1787
Mary Bailey
1744-1824
Mary Bailey
B:
1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1824
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Prosper Brainerd
1735-1821
Prosper Brainerd
B:
6 Jan 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1821
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Bailey
Diana Bailey
Ebenezer Sage
Ebenezer Sage
M:
20 Sep 1780
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Bailey
Abt 1690-
Benjamin Bailey
B:
Abt 1690
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice (Mrs. Bailey)
Comfort Bailey
1728-
Comfort Bailey
B:
5 Nov 1728
Solomon Bailey
1731-
Solomon Bailey
B:
25 Jan 1730/1731
Jemima Bailey
1733-
Jemima Bailey
B:
June 1733
Hezekiah Bailey
1737-
Hezekiah Bailey
B:
1737
Hezekiah Bailey
Abt 1703-
Hezekiah Bailey
B:
Abt 1703
Elizabeth Davis
Elizabeth Davis
M:
11 Nov 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Asahel Hubbard
1765-
Asahel Hubbard
B:
1765
Susan Thomas
Calvin Hubbard
1765-1820
Calvin Hubbard
B:
31 Mar 1765
D:
29 Jun 1820
Sarah Knowles
Abt 1767-
Sarah Knowles
B:
Abt 1767
M:
Jan 1784
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Hubbard, Jr.
1767-1855
Timothy Hubbard, Jr.
B:
7 Jul 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1855
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
Eunice Thomas
1767-1845
Eunice Thomas
B:
6 Oct 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Dec 1787
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1845
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
Abigail Hubbard
1770-
Abigail Hubbard
B:
12 Jun 1770
Israel Brooks
Michael Hubbard
1770-1844
Michael Hubbard
B:
12 Jun 1770
D:
22 Oct 1844
England
Anna Brooks
1779-1839
Anna Brooks
B:
1778-1779
M:
Abt 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 May 1839
Nellie Salisbury
1800-1876
Nellie Salisbury
B:
14 Sep 1800
M:
1839
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
May 1876
Jefferson, Greene County, NY
Leander Hubbard
1773-
Leander Hubbard
B:
8 May 1773
Martha Hubbard
1776-
Martha Hubbard
B:
20 Nov 1776
Hubbard Benton
Sarah Bailey
1742-1823
Sarah Bailey
B:
1742
Connecticut
D:
10 Oct 1823
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Hubbard
1734-1809
Timothy Hubbard
B:
22 Apr 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 May 1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Bailey
Abt 1707-1778
Benjamin Bailey
B:
Abt 1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
May 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Bailey
1761-1841
Timothy Bailey
B:
20 Feb 1761
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1841
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Thankful Curtis
Thankful Curtis
M:
28 Apr 1841
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Stephen Bailey
1762-1844
Stephen Bailey
B:
2 Sep 1762
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1844
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Keziah Thurstin
Keziah Thurstin
M:
Abt 1789
Samuel Bailey
1764-Abt 1840
Samuel Bailey
B:
4 Oct 1764
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1840
Albion, Orleans County, NY
Lydia Curtis
Charles Bailey
1768-1813
Charles Bailey
B:
10 Mar 1768
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 May 1813
South New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Chloe Cummins
Chloe Cummins
M:
16 Jul 1788
South New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Hannah Bailey
1769-1836
Hannah Bailey
B:
8 May 1769
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1836
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Daniel Pratt
Silas Bailey
1770-1841
Silas Bailey
B:
19 May 1770
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1841
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Olive Sweetland
Ruth Bailey
1772-
Ruth Bailey
B:
23 Apr 1772
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Christopher Beckwith
Clark Bailey
1775-
Clark Bailey
B:
28 Jan 1775
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Louise Brookings
Joel Bailey
1776-
Joel Bailey
B:
30 Dec 1776
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Jefferson County, NY
Lydia Thurstin
Eunice Bailey
1778-1796
Eunice Bailey
B:
17 Dec 1778
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1796
Joel Brooks
Whiting Bailey
1782-1859
Whiting Bailey
B:
6 Oct 1782
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
D:
Nov 1859
Oneida County, NY
Olive Holman
Samuel Bailey
1740-1827
Samuel Bailey
B:
19 Mar 1739/1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1827
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Ruth Clark
Ruth Clark
M:
Abt 1760
Solomon Bailey
1774-1839
Solomon Bailey
B:
11 Apr 1774
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
D:
16 Mar 1839
Joanna (Mrs. Bailey)
Amos Bailey
1776-
Amos Bailey
B:
3 Mar 1776
Rhoda Bailey
1778-
Rhoda Bailey
B:
29 May 1778
Sarah Bailey
1780-
Sarah Bailey
B:
12 Sep 1780
Reuben Bailey
1783-
Reuben Bailey
B:
1 Mar 1783
James Bailey
1785-
James Bailey
B:
5 Feb 1785
Edmund Bailey
1787-1873
Edmund Bailey
B:
19 Nov 1787
Bethlehem, Albany County, NY
D:
25 Apr 1873
Racine County, WI
Betsy Gibbons
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
1795-1879
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
B:
1795
Vermont
M:
4 Mar 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1879
Caledonia Township, Racine County, WI
Asa Bailey
1790-
Asa Bailey
B:
15 Jun 1790
Smith Bailey
1792-
Smith Bailey
B:
17 Jul 1792
Elizabeth Bailey
1794-
Elizabeth Bailey
B:
27 Jul 1794
Ephraim Bailey
1796-
Ephraim Bailey
B:
10 Nov 1796
John Bailey
1803-
John Bailey
B:
7 May 1803
Ephraim Bailey
1741-1828
Ephraim Bailey
B:
11 Nov 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1828
Bethlehem, Albany County, NY
Lucy Root
1756-1845
Lucy Root
B:
18 Apr 1756
Bennington County, VT
M:
15 Apr 1773
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1845
Solomon Bailey
Jerusha Bailey
Samuel Bailey
1713-
Samuel Bailey
B:
1713
Higganum, Middlesex County, CT
unknown
Ruth Bailey
Abt 1735-
Ruth Bailey
B:
Abt 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Thomas
Aaron Thomas
M:
13 Apr 1754
Lorenzo Bailey
Abt 1775-
Lorenzo Bailey
B:
Abt 1775
Dutchess County, NY
Joseph Bailey, Jr.
1786-1841
Joseph Bailey, Jr.
B:
29 Jul 1786
Dutchess County, NY
D:
5 Dec 1841
Sand Lake, Rensselaer County, NY
Miranda Bugbee
Warren Bailey
1787-1869
Warren Bailey
B:
16 Nov 1787
Dutchess County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1869
Albany, Albany County, NY
Jane Bugbee
Jane Bugbee
M:
Abt 1811
Benjamin Bailey
Abt 1790-
Benjamin Bailey
B:
Abt 1790
Sinthia Bailey
1793-
Sinthia Bailey
B:
25 Mar 1793
Francis Mulvey
Richard Parker
Joseph Bailey
1748-Aft 1821
Joseph Bailey
B:
11 Mar 1747/1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1821
Rensselaer County, NY
Lydia (Mrs. Bailey)
Lewis Bailey
Comfort Bailey
Polly Bailey
second wife
Comfort Bailey
1749-
Comfort Bailey
B:
30 Jul 1749
Ruth (Mrs. Bailey)
Sarah (Mrs. Bailey)
Benjamin Bailey
1665-1710
Benjamin Bailey
B:
11 Nov 1665
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT