Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon John Ely
1678 - 1758 (79 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
twin sons Ely
1704-1704
twin sons Ely
B:
5 Nov 1704
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1704
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Ely
1706-1707
Abel Ely
B:
18 Nov 1706
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1707
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lorania Ely
1760-1762
Lorania Ely
B:
27 Mar 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alexander Ely
1763-1848
Alexander Ely
B:
4 Jan 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1848
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Titus Ely
1766-1834
Titus Ely
B:
7 Jan 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1834
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Horace Ely
1768-1809
Horace Ely
B:
13 Aug 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1809
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Eunice Ely
1773-1847
Eunice Ely
B:
1 Aug 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1847
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Lyman
1769-1847
John Lyman
B:
20 Sep 1769
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1796
D:
25 Sep 1847
Colonel John Ely
1735-1815
Colonel John Ely
B:
6 Apr 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Ely
1735-1777
Dorcas Ely
B:
22 Sep 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Ely
1782-1823
John Ely
B:
13 Dec 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 May 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Sexton
1787-1853
Mary Sexton
B:
14 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 May 1810
D:
21 May 1853
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Judge Elisha Ely
1784-1854
Judge Elisha Ely
B:
27 Apr 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1854
Allegan, Allegan County, MI
Hannah Dickinson
1786-1832
Hannah Dickinson
B:
4 Mar 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1832
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hervey Ely
1791-1862
Hervey Ely
B:
11 Jan 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1862
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Caroline Partridge
1795-1862
Caroline Partridge
B:
31 Jul 1795
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1820
D:
23 Nov 1862
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Abigail Montague
1748-1810
Abigail Montague
B:
15 Aug 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Ely
1737-1738
Eunice Ely
B:
19 Jan 1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1738
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Theodore Ely
1764-1838
Theodore Ely
B:
10 Aug 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Chandler
1781-1829
Hannah Chandler
B:
29 Mar 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Ely
1767-1776
Anna Ely
B:
12 May 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1776
Justin Ely
1772-1850
Justin Ely
B:
22 Sep 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1850
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Barron
1777-1808
Lucy Barron
B:
21 Dec 1777
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1803
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Belden
1782-1864
Abigail Belden
B:
26 Jun 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1864
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Heman Ely
1775-1852
Heman Ely
B:
24 Apr 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1852
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Celia Belden
1796-1827
Celia Belden
B:
5 Oct 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1818/1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1827
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Harriet Maria Salter
1792-1846
Harriet Maria Salter
B:
20 Mar 1792
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1828
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1846
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Cynthia West
1791-
Cynthia West
B:
21 Jul 1791
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Justin Ely
1739-1817
Justin Ely
B:
10 Aug 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth White
1744-1809
Ruth White
B:
29 Feb 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marian Griswold
1750-1829
Marian Griswold
B:
17 Apr 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1809
D:
17 Jun 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Roger Newberry
1764-1764
Roger Newberry
B:
1 Sep 1764
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1764
Elizabeth Newberry
1765-1766
Elizabeth Newberry
B:
15 Oct 1765
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1766
Pericles Newberry
1768-1791
Pericles Newberry
B:
17 Jan 1768
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1791
Elizabeth Newberry
1770-1796
Elizabeth Newberry
B:
2 Mar 1770
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1796
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Henry Augustus Rowland
1764-1835
Reverend Henry Augustus Rowland
B:
13 Jan 1764
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1795
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1835
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Fanny Newberry
1775-1851
Fanny Newberry
B:
7 Mar 1775
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1851
John Sargent
1770-1829
John Sargent
B:
5 Oct 1770
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1799
D:
23 Jan 1829
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Roger Newberry
1779-1837
Roger Newberry
B:
7 Oct 1779
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1837
Eunice Newberry
1779-1798
Eunice Newberry
B:
7 Oct 1779
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1798
Henry Newberry
1783-1854
Henry Newberry
B:
27 Jan 1783
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1854
Cuyahoga Falls, Summit County, OH
Elizabeth Strong
1782-1858
Elizabeth Strong
B:
29 Apr 1782
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1803
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1858
Cuyahoga Falls, Summit County, OH
Rhoda Newberry
1784-1874
Rhoda Newberry
B:
11 Apr 1784
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1874
Dr. Abel Simmons
1787-1818
Dr. Abel Simmons
B:
13 Aug 1787
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1812
D:
23 Nov 1818
Eunice Ely
1741-1813
Eunice Ely
B:
29 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1813
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
General Roger Newberry
1735-1814
General Roger Newberry
B:
29 Jun 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jul 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1814
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Heman Ely
1744-1754
Heman Ely
B:
8 Jan 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Ely
1746-1786
Rhoda Ely
B:
12 May 1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1786
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Reverend George Colton
1736-1812
Reverend George Colton
B:
12 Jul 1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1812
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Laura West
1781-1812
Laura West
B:
30 Dec 1781
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1812
Joseph Abbott
1766-1834
Joseph Abbott
B:
31 Jan 1766
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1805
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1834
Fanny West
1784-1812
Fanny West
B:
18 May 1784
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1812
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Cyrus Williams
1767-1841
Cyrus Williams
B:
22 Mar 1767
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1808
D:
20 Oct 1841
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Amelia West
Abt 1786-
Amelia West
B:
Abt 1786
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Prentice Williams
1773-
Prentice Williams
B:
7 Jun 1773
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis West
1787-
Francis West
B:
1787
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Fanny Chapman
1792-1832
Fanny Chapman
B:
11 Mar 1792
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1819
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1832
Cynthia West
1791-
Cynthia West
B:
21 Jul 1791
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Heman Ely
1775-1852
Heman Ely
B:
24 Apr 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1852
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Amelia Ely
1750-1786
Amelia Ely
B:
26 Dec 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1786
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Dr. Jeremiah West
1753-1806
Dr. Jeremiah West
B:
20 Jul 1753
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1781
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1806
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ensign John Ely
1707-1754
Ensign John Ely
B:
3 Dec 1707
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Colton
1704-1778
Eunice Colton
B:
22 Feb 1704
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1778
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Esther Ely
1747-
Esther Ely
B:
10 May 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Perry
Abt 1745-
Samuel Perry
B:
Abt 1745
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1768
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Heman Ely
1777-1804
Heman Ely
B:
17 May 1777
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1804
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Ely
1781-1848
Sarah Ely
B:
23 Jun 1781
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1848
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Edmund Hand
1775-1829
Edmund Hand
B:
14 Mar 1775
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1800
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1829
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Lucretia Ely
1787-1851
Lucretia Ely
B:
18 Sep 1787
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1851
Watervliet, Albany County, NY
Abel Davis Gorton
1787-1859
Abel Davis Gorton
B:
2 Mar 1787
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
M:
26 Jun 1811
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1859
Watervliet, Albany County, NY
Reuben Ely
1749-1825
Reuben Ely
B:
4 Jul 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1825
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Perry
1754-1813
Sarah Perry
B:
4 Sep 1754
Oblong, Dutchess County, NY
M:
30 Jan 1776
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1813
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
John Burgoyne Ely
1777-1802
John Burgoyne Ely
B:
11 Nov 1777
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1802
Susanna Horton
Abt 1780-
Susanna Horton
B:
Abt 1780
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1801
Susanna Gorton
1785-
Susanna Gorton
B:
20 Jun 1785
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
M:
1803-1813
New Hampshire
Sarah Ely
1779-1869
Sarah Ely
B:
25 Feb 1779
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1869
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Sweet
1775-1848
Thomas Sweet
B:
24 Mar 1775
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1798
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1848
Eleanor Ely
1781-1799
Eleanor Ely
B:
6 Jan 1781
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1799
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Roxanna Ely
1782-1856
Roxanna Ely
B:
1 Nov 1782
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1856
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
George W. Austin
1781-1849
George W. Austin
B:
26 Mar 1781
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1802
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1849
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Noah Ely
1784-1871
Noah Ely
B:
13 Oct 1784
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1871
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Elizabeth Birdsall
1790-1877
Elizabeth Birdsall
B:
Nov 1790
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
M:
10 Aug 1812
D:
5 Nov 1877
Esther Ely
1790-1872
Esther Ely
B:
23 Sep 1790
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1872
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Perry Gardner
1787-1856
Perry Gardner
B:
28 May 1787
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1810
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1856
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Noah Ely
1751-1795
Noah Ely
B:
31 May 1751
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1795
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Eleanor Perry
1757-1797
Eleanor Perry
B:
21 Oct 1757
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1776
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1797
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Heman Ely
1755-
Heman Ely
B:
10 Feb 1755
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Ely
1757-
Justin Ely
B:
24 Feb 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Reuben Ely
1710-1799
Reuben Ely
B:
12 Jan 1710
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1799
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Lucretia Minor
1724-1763
Lucretia Minor
B:
22 May 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1746
D:
1763
Levi Ely
1785-1810
Levi Ely
B:
9 Jun 1785
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1810
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Polly Wilcox
1785-
Polly Wilcox
B:
1785
Samuel Ely
1786-1886
Samuel Ely
B:
23 Sep 1786
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1886
Rebecca Duel
1793-1817
Rebecca Duel
B:
20 Feb 1793
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
M:
6 Sep 1807
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1817
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
Artless Clark
1808-
Artless Clark
B:
28 May 1808
Hartford, Washington County, NY
M:
7 Sep 1828
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Sarah Ely
1788-1873
Sarah Ely
B:
11 Nov 1788
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1873
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
Abner Duel
1787-1871
Abner Duel
B:
22 Sep 1787
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
M:
3 Dec 1806
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
D:
9 Feb 1871
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
Phebe Ely
1790-1834
Phebe Ely
B:
20 Oct 1790
Hebron, Washington County, NY
D:
13 Apr 1834
Washington, Dutchess County, NY
John Campbell
1790-
John Campbell
B:
1790
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
M:
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
Andrew Hutchins
1790-
Andrew Hutchins
B:
1790
M:
Abt 1817
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
Reuben Ely
1792-1881
Reuben Ely
B:
22 Sep 1792
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
D:
6 Sep 1881
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
Harriet Baker
1793-1836
Harriet Baker
B:
1793
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
M:
1816
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
D:
7 Jan 1836
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
Olive Crandall
1792-
Olive Crandall
B:
1792
M:
1838
Washington County, NY
Roxanna Ely
1794-1880
Roxanna Ely
B:
5 Sep 1794
Hebron, Washington County, NY
D:
20 Jul 1880
Rose, Wayne County, NY
William Briggs
1786-1844
William Briggs
B:
10 May 1786
Hebron, Washington County, NY
M:
12 Dec 1813
Hebron, Washington County, NY
D:
19 Mar 1844
Rose, Wayne County, NY
Walter Lyon
Walter Lyon
M:
8 Apr 1847
Israel Ely
1796-
Israel Ely
B:
16 Jun 1796
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Ann Ingalls
1800-1833
Ann Ingalls
B:
14 Apr 1800
Hartford, Washington County, NY
M:
1 Feb 1821
Hartford, Washington County, NY
D:
24 Jun 1833
Hartford, Washington County, NY
Nancy Hall
1800-
Nancy Hall
B:
12 Apr 1800
Greenwich, Washington County, NY
M:
1833
Hartford, Washington County, NY
Olive Ely
1798-1832
Olive Ely
B:
24 Feb 1798
Hebron, Washington County, NY
D:
25 Dec 1832
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
John Ely
1800-
John Ely
B:
23 Apr 1800
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
D:
Chana, Ogle County, IL
Jenny Steward
1802-1826
Jenny Steward
B:
1802
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
M:
1824
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
D:
23 Mar 1826
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
Abigail Waller
1799-1862
Abigail Waller
B:
4 Mar 1799
Hartford, Washington County, NY
M:
1826
Hartford, Washington County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1862
Paines Point, Ogle County, IL
Nancy Ely
1803-1869
Nancy Ely
B:
16 Sep 1803
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
D:
10 Jun 1869
Petersburg, Rensselaer County, NY
Daniel Moon Brimmer
1798-
Daniel Moon Brimmer
B:
9 Jan 1798
St. Armans, Quebec, Canada
M:
6 Sep 1821
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
Polly Ely
1806-1844
Polly Ely
B:
6 May 1806
Hebron, Washington County, NY
D:
4 May 1844
Cattaraugus, Cattaraugus County, NY
Jonathan Prince
1808-1886
Jonathan Prince
B:
31 Mar 1808
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
M:
22 Aug 1829
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
D:
26 Apr 1886
Betsey Ely
1808-1893
Betsey Ely
B:
25 Feb 1808
Hebron, Washington County, NY
D:
1893
Dayton, Cattaraugus County, NY
Henry Fuller
1807-1877
Henry Fuller
B:
6 Mar 1807
Granville, Washington County, NY
M:
17 Mar 1831
Hebron, Washington County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1877
Dayton, Cattaraugus County, NY
Jane Maria Ely
1810-1881
Jane Maria Ely
B:
24 Sep 1810
Hebron, Washington County, NY
D:
3 Feb 1881
Norwood, Franklin County, KS
Stephen Alexander McClellan
1805-1878
Stephen Alexander McClellan
B:
24 Oct 1805
Hebron, Washington County, NY
M:
14 Feb 1832
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
D:
12 Jun 1878
Belvidere, Boone County, IL
Israel Ely
1765-1826
Israel Ely
B:
3 Jul 1765
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1826
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Olive Carpenter
1765-1827
Olive Carpenter
B:
4 May 1765
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
5 May 1784
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1827
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Joel Ely
1770-1825
Joel Ely
B:
9 Jul 1770
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1825
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Sarah Kibbe
1726-1822
Sarah Kibbe
B:
2 Oct 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1764
D:
2 May 1822
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Sarah Ely
Abt 1779-
Sarah Ely
B:
Abt 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Brodice
Abt 1775-
Benjamin Brodice
B:
Abt 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Ferguson Ely
1781-1839
William Ferguson Ely
B:
3 Mar 1781
Smyrna, Kent County, DE
D:
14 Jan 1839
Chillicothe, Ross County, OH
Mary Crumpton
Abt 1785-
Mary Crumpton
B:
Abt 1785
Ross County, OH
Sarah Watkins
1793-1872
Sarah Watkins
B:
1793
Frederick, Frederick County, MD
M:
11 Jul 1812
D:
Oct 1872
Reynolds, White County, IN
Abner Ely
1738-1781
Abner Ely
B:
1 Oct 1738
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1781
sea
Sarah Ferguson
Abt 1740-
Sarah Ferguson
B:
Abt 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1780
Smyrna, Kent County, DE
Luther Ely
1740-1740
Luther Ely
B:
2 Mar 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Ely
1742-1763
Daniel Ely
B:
1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1763
New York City, New York County, NY
Abner Ely
1711-1772
Abner Ely
B:
26 Sep 1711
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1772
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Lamb
1712-1742
Sarah Lamb
B:
26 Mar 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1742
William Hamlin
1772-1869
William Hamlin
B:
15 Oct 1772
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
22 Nov 1869
Providence, Providence County, RI
Eliza Bowen
1787-1852
Eliza Bowen
B:
20 May 1787
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
2 Apr 1810
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
29 Dec 1852
Samuel Ely Hamlin
1774-1864
Samuel Ely Hamlin
B:
30 Jun 1774
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
14 Apr 1864
Ann Hamlin
1776-1836
Ann Hamlin
B:
12 Mar 1776
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
18 Apr 1836
Richard Hamlin
1778-1778
Richard Hamlin
B:
6 Mar 1778
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
30 Mar 1778
Richard Hamlin
1779-1796
Richard Hamlin
B:
29 Mar 1779
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
22 Dec 1796
Mahitable Hamlin
1781-1855
Mahitable Hamlin
B:
11 Oct 1781
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
4 Apr 1855
Mary Hamlin
1783-1859
Mary Hamlin
B:
19 Oct 1783
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
23 Dec 1859
John Hasmer Hamlin
1787-1856
John Hasmer Hamlin
B:
26 Aug 1787
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
9 Feb 1856
Thankful Ely
1745-1801
Thankful Ely
B:
8 Feb 1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1801
Providence, Providence County, RI
Samuel Hamlin
1746-1801
Samuel Hamlin
B:
9 Sep 1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1771
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1801
Providence, Providence County, RI
Luther Ely
1746-1788
Luther Ely
B:
1746
D:
1788
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Calvin Ely
1751-1751
Calvin Ely
B:
19 May 1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1751
Calvin Ely
1752-1752
Calvin Ely
B:
22 Nov 1752
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1752
Betsey Jones
1775-1776
Betsey Jones
B:
25 Aug 1775
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
15 Dec 1776
Daniel Jones
1777-1777
Daniel Jones
B:
7 Apr 1777
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
19 Apr 1777
William Jones
1779-1780
William Jones
B:
30 Jul 1779
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
7 Apr 1780
William Jones
1781-1806
William Jones
B:
3 Feb 1781
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
11 Jan 1806
James Green Jones
1782-1820
James Green Jones
B:
23 Oct 1782
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
12 Apr 1820
Samuel Ely Jones
1784-1817
Samuel Ely Jones
B:
30 Jan 1784
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
15 Feb 1817
Margaret (Mrs. Jones)
Abt 1786-
Margaret (Mrs. Jones)
B:
Abt 1786
Providence, Providence County, RI
Eliza Jones
1786-1855
Eliza Jones
B:
18 Jan 1786
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
4 Apr 1855
Abram Baker
Abt 1780-
Abram Baker
B:
Abt 1780
Providence, Providence County, RI
Daniel Jones
1788-1805
Daniel Jones
B:
13 Aug 1788
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
28 Oct 1805
Fanny Jones
1790-1795
Fanny Jones
B:
15 Jul 1790
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
6 Feb 1795
Desire Ely Jones
1792-1869
Desire Ely Jones
B:
22 Jul 1792
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
14 Oct 1869
Martha Dorrance Jones
1794-1858
Martha Dorrance Jones
B:
19 Aug 1794
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
14 Apr 1858
Providence, Providence County, RI
Thomas Doyle
1800-1881
Thomas Doyle
B:
27 Sep 1800
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
4 May 1826
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
3 Dec 1881
Gershom Jones
1797-1831
Gershom Jones
B:
30 Nov 1797
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
27 May 1831
Desire Ely
1754-1820
Desire Ely
B:
19 Jun 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1820
Providence, Providence County, RI
Gershom Jones
1754-1809
Gershom Jones
B:
1754
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
25 Sep 1774
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1 May 1809
Providence, Providence County, RI
Samuel Ely
1758-1763
Samuel Ely
B:
30 Jul 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1763
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Desire Warner
1716-1764
Desire Warner
B:
8 Sep 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1764
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Bliss
1759-1783
Mary Bliss
B:
13 Nov 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1783
John Franklin Sanders
Luke Bliss
1762-1762
Luke Bliss
B:
13 Feb 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Bliss
1763-1763
Luke Bliss
B:
10 Feb 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lawrence Bliss
1763-1790
Lawrence Bliss
B:
26 Dec 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1790
Lucy Bliss
1765-1765
Lucy Bliss
B:
29 Nov 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Walter Bliss
1767-1767
Walter Bliss
B:
7 Jan 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1767
Anne Bliss
1769-1836
Anne Bliss
B:
22 Apr 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1836
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
Joseph Waldo
1758-1840
Joseph Waldo
B:
5 Oct 1758
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1840
Berkshire, Tioga County, NY
Luke Bliss
1771-Bef 1772
Luke Bliss
B:
8 Apr 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 2 Apr 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Bliss
1772-1799
Luke Bliss
B:
2 Apr 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1799
Luke Bliss
1738-1811
Luke Bliss
B:
10 Apr 1738
Massachusetts
D:
9 Apr 1811
Mary Bliss
1739-
Mary Bliss
B:
11 Dec 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Bliss
1776-1776
Jonathan Bliss
B:
27 Mar 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1776
Lewis Bliss
1777-1843
Lewis Bliss
B:
3 Dec 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1843
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martin Bliss
1779-1805
Martin Bliss
B:
12 Dec 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1801-1805
sea
Mary Bliss
1783-1859
Mary Bliss
B:
8 Aug 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1859
Colonel Solomon Warriner
1778-1860
Colonel Solomon Warriner
B:
24 Mar 1778
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1860
Elizabeth Bliss
1787-
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
7 May 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Walter Bliss
1789-
Walter Bliss
B:
6 Mar 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Bliss
1794-1825
Jonathan Bliss
B:
4 Feb 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1825
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Rachel Bliss
1748-1804
Rachel Bliss
B:
3 Sep 1748
Massachusetts
M:
2 Mar 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1804
Lewis Louis Bliss
1739-1768
Lewis Louis Bliss
B:
17 Jun 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1768
Mercy Bliss
1741-1741
Mercy Bliss
B:
29 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1741
John Worthington Bliss
1791-1810
John Worthington Bliss
B:
21 Aug 1791
St. John, Carleton, NB, Canada
D:
5 Jan 1810
Lewis Bliss
1793-1882
Lewis Bliss
B:
2 Jul 1793
St. John, Carleton, NB, Canada
D:
1882
London, Middlesex, England
William Blowers Bliss
1795-1874
William Blowers Bliss
B:
28 Aug 1795
St. John, Carleton, NB, Canada
D:
1874
Halifax, Halifax, NS, Canada
Sarah Ann Anderson
Abt 1799-
Sarah Ann Anderson
B:
Abt 1799
Canada
M:
1823
Halifax, Halifax, NS, Canada
Henry Bliss
1797-1873
Henry Bliss
B:
24 Apr 1797
St. John, Carleton, NB, Canada
D:
1873
London, Middlesex, England
Jonathan Bliss, Esq.
1742-1822
Jonathan Bliss, Esq.
B:
1 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1822
Fredericton, NB, Canada
Mary Worthington
1760-1799
Mary Worthington
B:
7 Mar 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1790
First Church, Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1799
Martin Bliss
1747-1767
Martin Bliss
B:
3 Aug 1747
Massachusetts
D:
12 Sep 1767
Mercy Ely
1712-1758
Mercy Ely
B:
22 Jan 1712
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Luke Bliss
1711-1761
Captain Luke Bliss
B:
2 Feb 1710/1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Ely
1711-1761
Luke Ely
B:
2 Feb 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1737
D:
23 Sep 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Ely
1772-1772
Dorcas Ely
B:
15 Aug 1772
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1772
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Ely
1774-1775
Abigail Ely
B:
25 Feb 1774
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1775
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Ely
1777-1820
Abigail Ely
B:
16 Dec 1777
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1820
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Justus Wright
1774-1855
Justus Wright
B:
12 Sep 1774
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1850-1855
Caleb Ely
1741-1812
Caleb Ely
B:
1 Apr 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 May 1812
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail White
Bef 1744-1814
Abigail White
B:
Bef 29 May 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1771
D:
22 Mar 1814
Edwards Ely
1767-1809
Edwards Ely
B:
8 Dec 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1809
St. Bartholomew Island, Caribbean
Rachel Ely Peck
1773-1847
Rachel Ely Peck
B:
1773
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1791
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1847
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
William Brewster Ely
1770-1790
William Brewster Ely
B:
22 Mar 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eli Ely
1772-1842
Eli Ely
B:
25 Jul 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1842
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bathsheba Blake
1777-1832
Bathsheba Blake
B:
23 Nov 1777
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1 Apr 1798
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1832
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ely
1774-1859
Mary Ely
B:
15 Nov 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1859
New York City, New York County, NY
Henry Day
1773-1811
Henry Day
B:
23 Mar 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 May 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alfred Ely
1777-1777
Alfred Ely
B:
4 May 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Alfred Ely, D.D.
1778-1866
Reverend Alfred Ely, D.D.
B:
8 Nov 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1866
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Hinsdale
1778-1812
Nancy Hinsdale
B:
12 Aug 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1806
D:
15 Jul 1812
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda Newell
1781-1823
Lucinda Newell
B:
6 Feb 1781
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1810
D:
29 Dec 1823
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Susan Gridley
1788-1863
Susan Gridley
B:
19 May 1788
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1825
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1863
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Ralph Ely
1784-1784
Ralph Ely
B:
4 Feb 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Ely
1743-1825
William Ely
B:
15 Jun 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Drusilla Brewster
1745-1828
Drusilla Brewster
B:
3 Nov 1745
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Edward Ely
1745-1820
John Edward Ely
B:
25 Apr 1745
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Leonard Chapin
1767-
Leonard Chapin
B:
27 Dec 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Coffin Chapin
1769-1842
Coffin Chapin
B:
22 Apr 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1842
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Stiles
Abt 1769-1825
Hannah Stiles
B:
Abt 1769
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1793
D:
1825
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Margaretta Paine
-1832
Margaretta Paine
M:
22 Feb 1829
D:
1832
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Mary Ely
1747-
Mary Ely
B:
22 Feb 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Leonard Chapin
Abt 1747-
Leonard Chapin
B:
Abt 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Ely
1775-1776
Seth Ely
B:
3 Jun 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Salome Ely
1777-1862
Salome Ely
B:
12 Jul 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1862
Evansville, Rock County, WI
Seth Ely
1780-1851
Seth Ely
B:
5 Mar 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1851
Springfield, Coshocton County, OH
Rebecca Dutton
1782-
Rebecca Dutton
B:
20 Aug 1782
Lyndeborough, Hillsborough County, NH
Elizabeth Ely
1782-1849
Elizabeth Ely
B:
9 Apr 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1849
Hornby, Steuben County, NY
Nancy Ely
1784-1842
Nancy Ely
B:
17 Jul 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1842
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Rowland Day
1779-
Rowland Day
B:
6 Mar 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Pamelia Ely
1786-1787
Pamelia Ely
B:
15 Dec 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amelia Ely
1788-1807
Amelia Ely
B:
24 Jul 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1807
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martin Ely
1791-1807
Martin Ely
B:
1 Jun 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1807
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Julia Ely
1794-1879
Julia Ely
B:
1 Jan 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1879
Winchester, Middlesex County, MA
Benjamin Phelps
1787-1838
Benjamin Phelps
B:
3 Jun 1787
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Edwards Ely
1796-1818
Mary Edwards Ely
B:
4 Apr 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Ely
1799-
Caleb Ely
B:
4 Jul 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Ely
1751-1822
Martin Ely
B:
15 Jul 1751
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Roberts
1753-1829
Elizabeth Roberts
B:
25 Jan 1753
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1774
D:
17 Dec 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Ely
1714-1754
Caleb Ely
B:
25 Nov 1714
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Edwards
1721-1783
Mary Edwards
B:
20 Aug 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Ely
1715-
Noah Ely
B:
1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Hubbard
1741-1741
John Hubbard
B:
1741
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1741
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
John Hubbard
1781-
John Hubbard
B:
1781
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Ann Cowles
Abt 1786-
Mary Ann Cowles
B:
Abt 1786
M:
1809
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Henry Hubbard
1783-1863
Henry Hubbard
B:
22 May 1783
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1863
Sophia Whitney
1796-1863
Sophia Whitney
B:
27 Feb 1796
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1863
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Hubbard
1785-
Sarah Hubbard
B:
1785
John W. Hulbert
John W. Hulbert
M:
Abt 1805
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
William Hubbard
1787-1846
William Hubbard
B:
1787
D:
1846
Chicago, Cook County, IL
John Hubbard
1742-1796
John Hubbard
B:
5 Aug 1742
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1796
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Chipman
Abt 1746-
Sarah Chipman
B:
Abt 1746
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1767
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Jonathan Hubbard
1744-1825
Jonathan Hubbard
B:
25 Jun 1744
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1825
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Christina Hubbard
1744-
Christina Hubbard
B:
1744
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1768
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Lucretia Hubbard
1774-
Lucretia Hubbard
B:
1774
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Hubbard
Abt 1775-
Samuel Hubbard
B:
Abt 1775
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mercy Lewis
Abt 1774-1840
Mercy Lewis
B:
Abt 1774
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1795
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
1840
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Lucretia Pixley
1748-1803
Lucretia Pixley
B:
26 Aug 1748
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1770
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1803
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Aaron Hubbard
1747-1785
Aaron Hubbard
B:
5 Jan 1747
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1785
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Polly Hubbard
1778-
Polly Hubbard
B:
30 Jun 1778
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Hubbard
1779-
Hannah Hubbard
B:
25 Dec 1779
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Elisha Hubbard
1781-1835
Elisha Hubbard
B:
12 May 1781
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1835
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Joanna Dibble
Abt 1785-
Joanna Dibble
B:
Abt 1785
Aaron Hubbard
1784-
Aaron Hubbard
B:
22 Aug 1784
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Moses Hubbard
1747-1830
Moses Hubbard
B:
5 Jan 1747
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1830
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Sheldon
1757-Bef 1796
Abigail Sheldon
B:
1757
M:
1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1796
Moses William Hubbard
1797-1859
Moses William Hubbard
B:
3 Feb 1797
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1859
Nancy Hubbard
1800-
Nancy Hubbard
B:
29 Nov 1800
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Leonard Tuttle
1805-1887
Leonard Tuttle
B:
14 Apr 1805
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1830
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1887
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Williams
1763-1823
Lucy Williams
B:
27 Aug 1763
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
M:
1796
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1823
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Chester Hubbard
1771-1792
Chester Hubbard
B:
29 Sep 1771
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1792
Theobald Hubbard
1775-1776
Theobald Hubbard
B:
1775
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1776
Timothy Hubbard
1749-1819
Timothy Hubbard
B:
23 Feb 1749
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1819
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy (Higgins) Huggins
1749-Bef 1783
Lucy (Higgins) Huggins
B:
1749
M:
10 Sep 1771
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1783
Francis Hubbard
1784-1791
Francis Hubbard
B:
7 Oct 1784
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1791
Eliza M. Hubbard
1786-1787
Eliza M. Hubbard
B:
4 Jul 1786
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1787
Timothy Hubbard
1788-1863
Timothy Hubbard
B:
31 May 1788
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1863
Erie, Erie County, PA
Ann Emma Lane
1795-1881
Ann Emma Lane
B:
10 Feb 1795
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1813
Erie, Erie County, PA
D:
28 May 1881
Erie, Erie County, PA
Harvey Hall Hubbard
1790-1865
Harvey Hall Hubbard
B:
26 Mar 1790
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1865
Ellen Pale
Abt 1792-
Ellen Pale
B:
Abt 1792
M:
Abt 1810
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Francis Hubbard
1792-1796
Francis Hubbard
B:
18 Jul 1792
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1796
Lucy Hall
1749-
Lucy Hall
B:
3 Nov 1749
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1783
D:
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Prudence Hubbard
1777-1792
Prudence Hubbard
B:
1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1792
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Noah Hubbard
1778-1846
Noah Hubbard
B:
20 Oct 1778
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1846
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Cynthia Clark
1785-1866
Cynthia Clark
B:
22 Oct 1785
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1806
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1866
New Richmond, Montgomery County, IN
Asher Hubbard
1781-1796
Asher Hubbard
B:
1781
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1796
Woodbury, Gloucester County, NJ
Eli Hubbard
1783-1856
Eli Hubbard
B:
13 Jun 1783
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1856
Sylvania, Lucas County, OH
Rhoda Ward
1796-1840
Rhoda Ward
B:
6 Oct 1796
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1815
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1840
Sylvania, Lucas County, OH
Catherine Emmons
1807-
Catherine Emmons
B:
30 Jan 1807
New York state
M:
16 Mar 1842
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Hubbard
1785-1868
Lucy Hubbard
B:
12 Dec 1785
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1868
Erie, Monroe County, MI
Jared Bosworth
1781-1819
Jared Bosworth
B:
28 Sep 1781
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1813
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1819
Monroe County, MI
Samuel Agnew
Abt 1781-1838
Samuel Agnew
B:
Abt 1781
M:
1 Feb 1820
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1838
Monroe, Monroe County, MI
Pamelia (Pamela) Hubbard
1787-1796
Pamelia (Pamela) Hubbard
B:
1787
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1796
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Noah Ely Hubbard
1754-1844
Noah Ely Hubbard
B:
15 Feb 1754
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1844
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Prudence Kellogg
1754-1810
Prudence Kellogg
B:
23 Sep 1754
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1775
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1810
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Bosworth
1771-1858
Mary Bosworth
B:
27 Apr 1771
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1811
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1858
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Rachel Ely
1716-1796
Rachel Ely
B:
11 Nov 1716
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 May 1796
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Reverend Jonathan Hubbard
1703-1765
Reverend Jonathan Hubbard
B:
29 Dec 1703
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 May 1740
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1765
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Rachel Ely
1719-
Rachel Ely
B:
1719
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Noah Ely
1721-1752
Noah Ely
B:
4 Jul 1721
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1752
Elizabethtown, Middlesex County, NJ
Puah (Priah) Merry
1721-1803
Puah (Priah) Merry
B:
9 Jul 1721
Elizabethtown, Middlesex County, NJ
M:
1748
Morris County, NJ
D:
29 Jul 1803
Parents
Samuel Ely
1642-1692
Mary Day
1641-1725
Deacon John Ely
1678-1758
Deacon John Ely
B:
28 Jan 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Bliss
1680-1763
Mercy Bliss
B:
18 Jul 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA