Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Glybye
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Obadiah Spencer
1666-1741
Obadiah Spencer
B:
1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Kelsey
1669-1767
Ruth Kelsey
B:
1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Spencer
Abt 1668-1761
Thomas Spencer
B:
Abt 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1761
Sarah Meakins
Ebenezer Spencer
1668-1741
Ebenezer Spencer
B:
1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Booth
1678-1724
Mary Booth
B:
16 Dec 1678
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1698/1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Patience French
1681-
Patience French
B:
23 Aug 1681
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
Samuel Spencer
Abt 1670-1756
Samuel Spencer
B:
Abt 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
APR-JULY 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Beckley
-Aft 1740
Deborah Beckley
M:
Bef 1696
D:
Aft Dec 1740
Mary Spencer
Abt 1675-1711
Mary Spencer
B:
Abt 1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas King
1662-1711
Thomas King
B:
14 Jul 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Spencer
Abt 1677-1750
John Spencer
B:
Abt 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1750
Sarah Smith
1674-
Sarah Smith
B:
Apr 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Disborough Spencer
Abt 1679-1763
Disborough Spencer
B:
Abt 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1763
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Elmer
1679-1725
Abigail Elmer
B:
1679
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1724/1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Arnold) Case
Mary Disborough
1642-1709
Mary Disborough
B:
1641-1642
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Obadiah Spencer
1639-1712
Obadiah Spencer
B:
1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mathew Barnard
Mathew Barnard
M:
Abt 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Eggleston
1663-1736
Samuel Eggleston
B:
6 Mar 1662/1663
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1736
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Patience Payne
1678-Aft 1749
Patience Payne
B:
19 Aug 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1749
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Eggleston
1667-SOON
Thomas Eggleston
B:
4 Jun 1667
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
SOON
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Eggleston
1669-SOON
Joseph Eggleston
B:
24 Jan 1669
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
SOON
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Eggleston
1670-1708
Sarah Eggleston
B:
26 Oct 1670
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1708
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Prior
1667-
Daniel Prior
B:
18 Dec 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1693
D:
Moromas, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Eggleston
1674-
Susanna Eggleston
B:
19 May 1674
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nicholas Eggleston
1676-
Nicholas Eggleston
B:
23 Dec 1676
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Eggleston
1679-
Mercy Eggleston
B:
27 Jul 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Leete
1676-1742
Joshua Leete
B:
7 Jul 1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Eggleston
1681-
Mary Eggleston
B:
1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Eggleston
1684-1761
Ebenezer Eggleston
B:
7 Jul 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Bennett
1693-1750
Mary Bennett
B:
1693
Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1750
Sarah Disborough
1643-1691
Sarah Disborough
B:
1641-1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Eggleston
Abt 1633-1690
Samuel Eggleston
B:
Abt 1633
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 May 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Kelsey
1668-1729
Hannah Kelsey
B:
13 Sep 1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1729
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Wilcoxson
1659-1747
Lieut. Joseph Wilcoxson
B:
29 Oct 1659
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1693
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1747
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
William Kelsey
1670-1673
William Kelsey
B:
11 May 1670
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1673
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Kelsey
1671-1750
John Kelsey
B:
20 Oct 1671
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1750
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Crane
1672-1728
Phebe Crane
B:
24 Dec 1672
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1697
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Edwards
Abt 1673-
Esther Edwards
B:
Abt 1673
M:
18 Feb 1729
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Kelsey
1673-1740
Joseph Kelsey
B:
25 Dec 1673
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1740
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Hayden
1680-1736
Hannah Hayden
B:
9 Feb 1680
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1699
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1736
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail (Mrs.) Griswold
Abt 1675-Aft 1740
Abigail (Mrs.) Griswold
B:
Abt 1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1737
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1740
Esther Kelsey
1675-1712
Esther Kelsey
B:
14 Sep 1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 May 1712
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ward
Abt 1670-
Ward
B:
Abt 1670
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1696
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Parmelee, Jr.
1672-1718
Deacon Nathaniel Parmelee, Jr.
B:
22 Mar 1672
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1696
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Kelsey
1677-1710
Phebe Kelsey
B:
24 Mar 1677
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Kelsey
1680-1710
Lydia Kelsey
B:
26 May 1680
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon John Lane
1674-1759
Deacon John Lane
B:
12 Jul 1674
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1700
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1759
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Kelsey
1682-1716
Stephen Kelsey
B:
17 May 1682
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1716
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Concurrence Hayden
1685-1753
Concurrence Hayden
B:
October 1685
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1704
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
October 1753
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Kelsey
1688-1753
Josiah Kelsey
B:
26 Jan 1688
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1753
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth (Garvice) Jarvis
1710-1757
Elizabeth (Garvice) Jarvis
B:
1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1731
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1757
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah (Phebe) Disborough
1645-1718
Hannah (Phebe) Disborough
B:
19 Jun 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. John Kelsey
1636-1709
Lieut. John Kelsey
B:
16 Oct 1636
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1668
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Flood
1676-1754
Abigail Flood
B:
1676
D:
31 Aug 1754
Henry Crane
1677-1741
Henry Crane
B:
25 Oct 1677
M:
27 Jan 1703/1704
D:
11 Apr 1741
Abigail Disbrow
1649-
Abigail Disbrow
B:
1 Feb 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Robert Flood
-1689
Robert Flood
M:
1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Barnes
Matthew Barnes
M:
12 Jan 1692/1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nicholas Disborough
1612-1683
Nicholas Disborough
B:
16 Jun 1612
D:
31 Aug 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bronson
1623-1670
Mary Bronson
B:
Mar 1622/1623
Chelmsford, Essex, England
M:
1 Mar 1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Shepard
1629-
Elizabeth Shepard
B:
1629
M:
Aft 1669
Mary Glybye
Nicholas Disbrowe