Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain William Brainerd
1746 - 1820 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jerusha Brainerd
1800-1828
Jerusha Brainerd
B:
31 Aug 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1828
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Alfred Kellogg
1797-1859
Alfred Kellogg
B:
16 Feb 1797
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 May 1823
D:
7 Mar 1859
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Amasa Skinner Brainard
1835-
Amasa Skinner Brainard
B:
30 Apr 1835
Colchester, New London County, CT
Arnold Brainard
1837-1838
Arnold Brainard
B:
16 Oct 1837
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1838
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amasa Staples Brainard
1838-1902
Amasa Staples Brainard
B:
22 Jan 1838
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1902
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Brainard
1841-1844
Joseph Brainard
B:
11 Oct 1841
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Brainard
1849-1935
Ann Brainard
B:
2 Feb 1849
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1935
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Foote Brainard
1802-1878
Nathaniel Foote Brainard
B:
20 Aug 1802
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1878
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Brainard Staples
1811-1877
Lucy Brainard Staples
B:
24 May 1811
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Orrin Brainerd
1829-
William Orrin Brainerd
B:
25 Apr 1829
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Laura Alvira Huntington
1826-1907
Laura Alvira Huntington
B:
14 Aug 1826
Middlefield, Otsego County, NY
M:
9 Oct 1851
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1907
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Lucinda Brainerd
1835-
Abigail Lucinda Brainerd
B:
1 Jan 1835
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Day Brainerd
1804-1857
Lucy Day Brainerd
B:
4 Nov 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1857
William Brainerd
1795-1864
William Brainerd
B:
29 Oct 1795
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1824
D:
15 May 1864
Abigail Lucinda Brainerd
1807-1834
Abigail Lucinda Brainerd
B:
27 Sep 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1834
Samuel Ackley Brainerd
1807-1864
Samuel Ackley Brainerd
B:
10 May 1807
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
26 Sep 1832
New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1864
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
William Brainerd
1839-
William Brainerd
B:
14 Jan 1839
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amahiah Brainerd
1841-
Amahiah Brainerd
B:
18 Jun 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Nelson Brainerd
1847-
James Nelson Brainerd
B:
9 Oct 1847
Colchester, New London County, CT
Leverett Brainerd
1852-
Leverett Brainerd
B:
21 Feb 1852
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Brainerd
1810-1882
William Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1882
Eliza Carrier
Margaret Foote Brainerd
1812-1860
Margaret Foote Brainerd
B:
6 Jul 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1860
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hobart Day
1837-1837
Hobart Day
B:
4 Jan 1837
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1837
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abby Lucinda Day
1838-1838
Abby Lucinda Day
B:
4 Aug 1838
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1838
Westchester, New London County, CT
Everett Wilbur Day
1840-1917
Everett Wilbur Day
B:
25 May 1840
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1917
Westchester, New London County, CT
Anne Elizabeth Jewett
1849-1884
Anne Elizabeth Jewett
B:
6 Aug 1849
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1870
Middlefield, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1884
Westchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Foote Day
1843-
Margaret Foote Day
B:
23 May 1843
Colchester, New London County, CT
Albert Peck
Albert Peck
M:
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Almira Sheldon Day
1847-1924
Almira Sheldon Day
B:
14 Nov 1846/1847
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1924
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Cross, Jr.
1840-1905
Isaac Cross, Jr.
B:
11 May 1839/1840
Perth Amboy, Middlesex County, NJ
M:
15 Jun 1875
Washington, District of Columbia
D:
9 May 1905
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Roxy Maroa Day
1849-1937
Roxy Maroa Day
B:
6 Sep 1849
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1937
Westchester, New London County, CT
Theodore Dwight Peck
1846-1925
Theodore Dwight Peck
B:
12 Apr 1846
M:
29 Dec 1874
D:
10 May 1925
Westchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Brainerd Day
1853-1854
Stephen Brainerd Day
B:
19 Oct 1853
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1854
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Brainerd Day, Jr.
1855-1907
Stephen Brainerd Day, Jr.
B:
13 May 1855
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1907
Westchester, New London County, CT
Minnie Elizabeth Skinner
1859-1887
Minnie Elizabeth Skinner
B:
1859
M:
14 May 1881
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1887
Westchester, New London County, CT
Clarissa Loomis Brainerd
1814-1902
Clarissa Loomis Brainerd
B:
19 Jul 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1902
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Brainerd Day
1808-1866
Stephen Brainerd Day
B:
2 Nov 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1834
Colchester Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
4 Dec 1866
Colchester, New London County, CT
Edward (Edgar) Payson Brainerd
1848-1871
Edward (Edgar) Payson Brainerd
B:
11 Aug 1848
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1871
Westchester, New London County, CT
Leora Brainerd
1851-1941
Leora Brainerd
B:
31 Mar 1851
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1941
Westchester, New London County, CT
William Porter Adams
1844-1916
William Porter Adams
B:
4 Sep 1844
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1916
Westchester, New London County, CT
Corinne Brainerd
1853-1888
Corinne Brainerd
B:
29 Jul 1853
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1888
Southbridge, Worcester County, MA
Nathaniel Fellows
1828-1901
Nathaniel Fellows
B:
19 Nov 1828
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1887
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1901
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Lyman Bushnell Brainerd
1856-1916
Lyman Bushnell Brainerd
B:
27 Mar 1856
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1916
Lucy Morgan Brainard
1872-
Lucy Morgan Brainard
B:
22 Jan 1872
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1903
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Asa Brainerd
1859-1938
Asa Brainerd
B:
7 May 1859
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1938
Westchester, New London County, CT
Jane I. Bailey
1871-1954
Jane I. Bailey
B:
1871
D:
28 Aug 1954
Westchester, New London County, CT
Charles Brainerd
1861-
Charles Brainerd
B:
9 Nov 1861
Colchester, New London County, CT
Robert Fellows Brainerd
1866-1894
Robert Fellows Brainerd
B:
10 Apr 1866
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1894
Florence, Tuscany, Italy
Mary Elizabeth Brainerd
1869-1887
Mary Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
15 Oct 1869
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1887
Westchester, New London County, CT
Asa Brainerd
1816-1898
Asa Brainerd
B:
24 Dec 1816
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1898
Westchester, New London County, CT
Susan Elizabeth Buell
1830-1914
Susan Elizabeth Buell
B:
11 Jan 1830
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1846
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1914
Westchester, New London County, CT
Harriet Atwood Brainard
1819-1895
Harriet Atwood Brainard
B:
23 Sep 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1895
Colchester, New London County, CT
Seymour Kellogg
1808-1868
Seymour Kellogg
B:
29 Aug 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1866
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1868
Colchester, New London County, CT
Roxy M. Brainerd
1855-
Roxy M. Brainerd
B:
30 Mar 1855
Samuel Newell Brainard
1856-1928
Samuel Newell Brainard
B:
28 Aug 1856
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1928
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nellie Bell Carrier
1858-1938
Nellie Bell Carrier
B:
28 Aug 1858
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1879
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1938
Colchester, New London County, CT
Frederick W. Brainerd
1858-1867
Frederick W. Brainerd
B:
11 Jan 1858
D:
20 Jan 1867
Hobert Day Brainerd
1859-1860
Hobert Day Brainerd
B:
3 Nov 1859
D:
22 Jun 1860
Hobert D. Brainerd
1861-1862
Hobert D. Brainerd
B:
1861
D:
8 Mar 1862
Stephen Day Brainerd
1864-1935
Stephen Day Brainerd
B:
21 Aug 1864
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1935
Westchester, New London County, CT
Alice M. Hefflon
1870-1954
Alice M. Hefflon
B:
1870
D:
1954
Samuel Newall Brainerd
1822-1893
Samuel Newall Brainerd
B:
14 Apr 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1893
Charlotte Fedilia Williams
1830-1907
Charlotte Fedilia Williams
B:
10 Apr 1830
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1853
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1907
Roxy Meroa Brainerd
1824-1848
Roxy Meroa Brainerd
B:
23 Mar 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1848
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Brainerd, Jr.
1773-1844
William Brainerd, Jr.
B:
23 Oct 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Patience Foote
1783-1859
Patience Foote
B:
1 Feb 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1859
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elijah Brainerd
1775-1851
Elijah Brainerd
B:
23 Mar 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1851
Eunice Fuller
Abt 1776-1842
Eunice Fuller
B:
Abt 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1797
D:
20 Jun 1842
Poolville, Madison County, NY
Marcia L. Brainerd
1833-
Marcia L. Brainerd
B:
16 Oct 1833
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Anson C. Brooks
1842-
Anson C. Brooks
B:
12 Sep 1842
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
21 Oct 1863
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Oliver Day Brainerd
1799-1875
Oliver Day Brainerd
B:
28 Aug 1799
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1875
Eliza Beebe
1801-1901
Eliza Beebe
B:
21 Jun 1801
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1826
D:
25 Apr 1901
Ezra Corydon Usher
1832-1897
Ezra Corydon Usher
B:
28 Jan 1832
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
3 Mar 1897
Elizabeth Betsey M. Nye
1834-1918
Elizabeth Betsey M. Nye
B:
9 Mar 1834
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
28 Aug 1853
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
9 Jan 1918
O. Lucyne Usher
1833-1843
O. Lucyne Usher
B:
2 Sep 1833
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
7 May 1843
Almira Maritta Usher
1837-
Almira Maritta Usher
B:
6 Apr 1837
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Guest G. Usher
1843-
Guest G. Usher
B:
7 Dec 1843
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Elizabeth Yinker
Elizabeth Yinker
M:
9 Oct 1867
Robert Melville Usher
1846-
Robert Melville Usher
B:
8 Sep 1846
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Ella Louise Blanding
1855-
Ella Louise Blanding
B:
16 Feb 1855
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
M:
21 Jan 1880
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Olive Brainerd
1803-1884
Olive Brainerd
B:
17 Nov 1803
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1884
Horace Usher
1801-1879
Horace Usher
B:
22 Nov 1801
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
28 Nov 1830
D:
29 Sep 1879
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Dolly Brainerd
1805-1805
Dolly Brainerd
B:
20 Feb 1805
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
21 Mar 1805
William A. Brainerd
1807-1808
William A. Brainerd
B:
1 Jan 1807
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1808
Clarissa M. Brainerd
1841-1851
Clarissa M. Brainerd
B:
1 May 1841
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
2 Aug 1851
Adella Gross Brainerd
Abt 1850-
Adella Gross Brainerd
B:
Abt 1850
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
L.P. Niles
L.P. Niles
M:
15 Dec 1880
Ezra Austin Brainerd
1809-1898
Ezra Austin Brainerd
B:
20 Sep 1809
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1898
Betsey Sayley
Abt 1818-1902
Betsey Sayley
B:
Abt 1818
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
28 Mar 1839
D:
21 Mar 1902
E. Rocelia Brainerd
1845-
E. Rocelia Brainerd
B:
21 Oct 1845
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Ezra Seymour Brainerd
1849-1883
Ezra Seymour Brainerd
B:
4 Mar 1849
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Feb 1883
Emma Jane Berry
1854-
Emma Jane Berry
B:
4 May 1854
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
M:
25 Oct 1871
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Oliver Day Brainerd
1851-
Oliver Day Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1851
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Ettie Lewis
1857-
Ettie Lewis
B:
20 Jul 1857
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
M:
23 Feb 1881
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Olive Ann Brainerd
1854-
Olive Ann Brainerd
B:
5 Mar 1854
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
De Alton Clark
Abt 1854-
De Alton Clark
B:
Abt 1854
New York state
M:
1 Jun 1876
Diodate Brainerd
1812-1885
Diodate Brainerd
B:
27 Apr 1812
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1885
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Amy Aldrich
Abt 1822-1889
Amy Aldrich
B:
Abt 1822
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
M:
22 Oct 1844
D:
30 Jun 1889
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Amaziah Brainerd
1814-1879
Amaziah Brainerd
B:
9 Jul 1814
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1879
Lee Center, Oneida County, NY
Charlotte Lucretia Webster
1824-1876
Charlotte Lucretia Webster
B:
18 Mar 1824
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
M:
19 Sep 1849
D:
8 Aug 1876
Lee Center, Oneida County, NY
Mariette Maryatt Brainerd
1817-1893
Mariette Maryatt Brainerd
B:
26 Jun 1817
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
22 Jan 1893
Ezra Brainerd
1777-1851
Ezra Brainerd
B:
10 Feb 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1851
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Olive Brainerd
1778-1867
Olive Brainerd
B:
18 Sep 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1799
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1867
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Ozro P. Usher
1824-1848
Ozro P. Usher
B:
20 Aug 1824
Chautauqua, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
7 Jan 1848
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Betsy Ann Usher
1825-1896
Betsy Ann Usher
B:
5 Nov 1825
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
18 Aug 1896
Frank Perkins
Frank Perkins
M:
26 May 1847
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Chauncy A. Usher
1828-1845
Chauncy A. Usher
B:
13 Sep 1828
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1845
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Lescomb R. Usher
1831-1913
Lescomb R. Usher
B:
13 Jul 1831
Strafford, Genesee County, NY
D:
13 Jan 1913
Stoughton, Dane County, WI
Martha Chamberlain
1833-1858
Martha Chamberlain
B:
1833
M:
5 Nov 1851
D:
19 Apr 1858
Mary L Fuller
Abt 1835-1884
Mary L Fuller
B:
Abt 1835
New York
M:
3 Jun 1859
D:
8 Aug 1884
Esther Anna DeWolf
1832-
Esther Anna DeWolf
B:
Jun 1832
Augusta, Oneida County, NY
M:
23 Sep 1886
Colesburg, Delaware County, IA
Frederick Rosaloo Usher
1841-1916
Frederick Rosaloo Usher
B:
30 Sep 1841
Chautauqua, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1916
Stoughton, Dane County, WI
Carrie Amelia Roberts
1843-1932
Carrie Amelia Roberts
B:
1843
New York
M:
26 Sep 1861
D:
1932
Newell F. Usher
1798-1870
Newell F. Usher
B:
31 Mar 1798
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
28 Mar 1870
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Anna Isham
Abt 1802-1846
Anna Isham
B:
Abt 1802
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
17 Oct 1821
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
30 Jun 1846
Fanny Maria Usher
1849-1850
Fanny Maria Usher
B:
19 Aug 1849
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
31 Oct 1850
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Anna Sophia Usher
1849-1850
Anna Sophia Usher
B:
19 Aug 1849
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1850
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Flora Adele Usher
1851-
Flora Adele Usher
B:
14 Mar 1851
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Walter H. Deland
Walter H. Deland
M:
18 Apr 1873
Fanny Smith
-1875
Fanny Smith
M:
25 Feb 1847
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1875
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Cordelia R. Usher
1827-
Cordelia R. Usher
B:
4 Jan 1827
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Devereaux William Usher
1830-1901
Devereaux William Usher
B:
18 Dec 1830
D:
26 Feb 1901
Fidelia Kinney
1840-1890
Fidelia Kinney
B:
Nov 1840
M:
23 Jan 1861
D:
5 Oct 1890
Rose Howe
Abt 1830-
Rose Howe
B:
Abt 1830
M:
16 Dec 1891
Ambrosia L. Usher
1835-1836
Ambrosia L. Usher
B:
25 Mar 1835
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
13 Jul 1836
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
William Usher
1799-1872
William Usher
B:
6 Sep 1799
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
5 Feb 1872
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
Rosetta Foote
1797-1853
Rosetta Foote
B:
14 Feb 1797
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 May 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1853
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Ezra Corydon Usher
1832-1897
Ezra Corydon Usher
B:
28 Jan 1832
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
3 Mar 1897
Elizabeth Betsey M. Nye
1834-1918
Elizabeth Betsey M. Nye
B:
9 Mar 1834
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
28 Aug 1853
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
9 Jan 1918
O. Lucyne Usher
1833-1843
O. Lucyne Usher
B:
2 Sep 1833
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
7 May 1843
Almira Maritta Usher
1837-
Almira Maritta Usher
B:
6 Apr 1837
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Guest G. Usher
1843-
Guest G. Usher
B:
7 Dec 1843
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Elizabeth Yinker
Elizabeth Yinker
M:
9 Oct 1867
Robert Melville Usher
1846-
Robert Melville Usher
B:
8 Sep 1846
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Ella Louise Blanding
1855-
Ella Louise Blanding
B:
16 Feb 1855
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
M:
21 Jan 1880
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Horace Usher
1801-1879
Horace Usher
B:
22 Nov 1801
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
29 Sep 1879
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Olive Brainerd
1803-1884
Olive Brainerd
B:
17 Nov 1803
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
28 Nov 1830
D:
9 Mar 1884
Almira Usher
1810-1851
Almira Usher
B:
7 Jan 1810
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1851
Ira Sherman
Abt 1810-
Ira Sherman
B:
Abt 1810
M:
Aug 1840
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
son Usher
Abt 1843-
son Usher
B:
Abt 1843
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
son Usher
Abt 1848-
son Usher
B:
Abt 1848
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Martha S. Usher
1853-1855
Martha S. Usher
B:
28 Aug 1853
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
30 Dec 1855
Robert Robbins Usher
1812-1890
Robert Robbins Usher
B:
31 Dec 1812
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
7 Nov 1890
Ursula M. Felton
Abt 1817-1891
Ursula M. Felton
B:
Abt 1817
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
7 Oct 1838
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
D:
Sep 1891
Lucy Brainerd
1778-1864
Lucy Brainerd
B:
22 Apr 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1864
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Robert Usher, Jr.
1772-1851
Robert Usher, Jr.
B:
14 Dec 1772
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1797
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1851
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Mary Lydia Brainard
1867-1900
Mary Lydia Brainard
B:
14 Nov 1867
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1900
Charles S. Cheney, II
1866-1942
Charles S. Cheney, II
B:
7 Jun 1866
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1894
D:
1942
Charles Edwin Brainard
1869-1889
Charles Edwin Brainard
B:
10 Dec 1869
Connecticut
D:
31 Oct 1889
Lucy Morgan Brainard
1872-
Lucy Morgan Brainard
B:
22 Jan 1872
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lyman Bushnell Brainerd
1856-1916
Lyman Bushnell Brainerd
B:
27 Mar 1856
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1903
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1916
Robert Leverett Brainard
1874-1885
Robert Leverett Brainard
B:
31 Mar 1874
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1885
Fenwick, CT
Albert Bulkeley Brainard
1876-1881
Albert Bulkeley Brainard
B:
9 Jul 1876
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1881
Morgan Bulkeley Brainard
1879-
Morgan Bulkeley Brainard
B:
8 Jan 1879
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eleanor Stewart Moffat
1883-
Eleanor Stewart Moffat
B:
1 Oct 1883
Scranton, Luzerne County, PA
M:
27 Apr 1905
Newton Case Brainard
1880-
Newton Case Brainard
B:
26 Dec 1880
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edith Hollister Brainard
1882-
Edith Hollister Brainard
B:
13 Aug 1882
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Henry Kelso Davis
1875-
John Henry Kelso Davis
B:
17 Sep 1875
West Point, Orange County, NY
M:
30 Oct 1907
Ruth Alberta Brainard
1885-
Ruth Alberta Brainard
B:
31 Jan 1885
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ralph Dennis Cutler
1885-
Ralph Dennis Cutler
B:
16 Apr 1885
Helen Sterling Brainard
1889-1899
Helen Sterling Brainard
B:
6 May 1889
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1899
Leverett Brainard
1828-1902
Leverett Brainard
B:
13 Feb 1828
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1902
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Jerusha Bulkeley
1843-1921
Mary Jerusha Bulkeley
B:
27 Sep 1843
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1865
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1921
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Albert Brainard
1832-1878
Albert Brainard
B:
26 Jun 1832
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1878
Lucy Abigail Brainard
1832-
Lucy Abigail Brainard
B:
26 Jun 1832
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amaziah Brainard
1780-1841
Amaziah Brainard
B:
12 Jun 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
Huldah Foote
1792-1881
Huldah Foote
B:
4 Dec 1791/1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1824
D:
9 Aug 1881
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Day Brainard
1804-1891
Lucy Day Brainard
B:
15 Apr 1804
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
17 Apr 1891
William Lord
1785-1855
William Lord
B:
2 May 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1835
D:
18 Nov 1855
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Irene Day Brainerd
1782-1821
Irene Day Brainerd
B:
12 Aug 1782
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
10 May 1821
Daniel Adams Brainard
1771-1831
Daniel Adams Brainard
B:
31 Dec 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1831
Orin Brainerd
1784-1865
Orin Brainerd
B:
11 Jun 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1865
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
1786-1858
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
B:
13 Sep 1786
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
1809
D:
19 Mar 1858
Poolville, East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Hannah Brainerd
1786-1786
Hannah Brainerd
B:
5 May 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1786
Rhoda Day Staples
1809-
Rhoda Day Staples
B:
18 Nov 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Brainerd
William Brainerd
M:
4 May 1853
New London County, CT
Amasa Skinner Brainard
1835-
Amasa Skinner Brainard
B:
30 Apr 1835
Colchester, New London County, CT
Arnold Brainard
1837-1838
Arnold Brainard
B:
16 Oct 1837
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1838
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amasa Staples Brainard
1838-1902
Amasa Staples Brainard
B:
22 Jan 1838
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1902
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Brainard
1841-1844
Joseph Brainard
B:
11 Oct 1841
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Brainard
1849-1935
Ann Brainard
B:
2 Feb 1849
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1935
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Brainard Staples
1811-1877
Lucy Brainard Staples
B:
24 May 1811
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Foote Brainard
1802-1878
Nathaniel Foote Brainard
B:
20 Aug 1802
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1878
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sally Maria Staples
1813-1831
Sally Maria Staples
B:
25 Jan 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1831
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Brainard Staples
1814-1856
John Brainard Staples
B:
22 Jul 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1856
Westchester, New London County, CT
Lucretia Bigelow
Abt 1825-
Lucretia Bigelow
B:
Abt 1825
M:
16 Dec 1855
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susannah Staples
1816-1883
Susannah Staples
B:
4 May 1816
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1883
Westchester, New London County, CT
Timothy Allen Avery
1825-1863
Timothy Allen Avery
B:
20 Sep 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1861
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1863
Westchester, New London County, CT
Job Russell Card
1814-1899
Job Russell Card
B:
9 Apr 1814
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
27 Mar 1867
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
29 Jan 1899
Apponaug, Kent County, RI
Dolly Irene Staples
1821-1831
Dolly Irene Staples
B:
15 Jul 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1831
Colchester, New London County, CT
Josie Demas Carrier
1862-1862
Josie Demas Carrier
B:
11 May 1862
D:
8 Sep 1862
Susan Minette Carrier
1865-1956
Susan Minette Carrier
B:
28 Sep 1865
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1956
Colchester, New London County, CT
Robert Samuel Brown
1868-1936
Robert Samuel Brown
B:
10 Nov 1868
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1890
North Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1936
North Westchester, New London County, CT
Atta Belle Carrier
1867-1940
Atta Belle Carrier
B:
2 Jan 1867
North Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1940
North Westchester, New London County, CT
Clarence Horatio Norton
1853-1939
Clarence Horatio Norton
B:
22 Oct 1853
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1885
North Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1939
North Westchester, New London County, CT
Roxie Eliza Staples
1824-1877
Roxie Eliza Staples
B:
16 Dec 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1877
North Westchester, New London County, CT
Demas Carrier
1828-1893
Demas Carrier
B:
28 Oct 1828
North Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1860
North Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1893
North Westchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Oren Staples
1826-1827
Joseph Oren Staples
B:
30 Jul 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Kellogg Staples
1828-1867
Jerusha Kellogg Staples
B:
24 Jan 1828
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1867
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susannah Brainard
1788-1848
Susannah Brainard
B:
1 May 1788
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1848
Westchester, New London County, CT
Captain Joseph Staples
1784-1856
Captain Joseph Staples
B:
23 Apr 1784
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1856
Westchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Day Brainerd
1813-1863
Stephen Day Brainerd
B:
10 Aug 1813
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1863
Westchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brown
1833-
Elizabeth Brown
B:
1 Sep 1833
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1856
Dolly Lucretia Brainerd
1817-1854
Dolly Lucretia Brainerd
B:
9 Sep 1817
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1854
Westchester, New London County, CT
daughter Brainerd
-YOUNG
daughter Brainerd
D:
YOUNG
Roxy Brainerd
1792-1824
Roxy Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 MAR/APR 1824
Westchester, New London County, CT
Reuben Brainerd
1782-1859
Reuben Brainerd
B:
24 Sep 1782
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1812
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1859
Westchester, New London County, CT
Sarah E.B. Emmons
Abt 1815-
Sarah E.B. Emmons
B:
Abt 1815
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Sarah Sally Brainard
1794-1880
Sarah Sally Brainard
B:
28 Jan 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1880
Brainard Emmons
1782-1825
Brainard Emmons
B:
20 Sep 1782
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
June 1825
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
William Oren Staples, Jr.
1845-
William Oren Staples, Jr.
B:
27 Jun 1845
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jane Elizabeth Staples
1850-
Jane Elizabeth Staples
B:
10 Jan 1850
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Oren Staples
1821-1862
William Oren Staples
B:
1 Dec 1821
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1862
Westchester, New London County, CT
Abby Jane Carrier
1824-1904
Abby Jane Carrier
B:
22 Nov 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1844
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1904
Colchester, New London County, CT
Carlton H. Skinner
1851-1923
Carlton H. Skinner
B:
8 Aug 1851
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1923
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nellie M. Jones
1864-1949
Nellie M. Jones
B:
1864
D:
1949
Colchester, New London County, CT
Alice R. Skinner
1856-1893
Alice R. Skinner
B:
24 Feb 1856
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1893
Frank A. Williams
Dorothy Roxanna Staples
1826-1908
Dorothy Roxanna Staples
B:
15 Apr 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1908
Westchester, New London County, CT
Ralph Henry Skinner
1827-1863
Ralph Henry Skinner
B:
2 Jan 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1850
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1863
Westchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Brainard
1795-1860
Dorothy Brainard
B:
5 Nov 1795
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1860
Colchester, New London County, CT
Oren Staples
1788-1826
Oren Staples
B:
28 Feb 1788
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
Talcott Loveland Buell
1797-1885
Talcott Loveland Buell
B:
9 Aug 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1838
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1885
Colchester, New London County, CT
Parents
Stephen Brainerd
1699-1794
Susannah Gates
1705-1793
Captain William Brainerd
1746-1820
Captain William Brainerd
B:
27 Aug 1746
Westchester Society, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Day
1752-1823
Lucy Day
B:
14 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1772
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT