Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abraham Day
1747 - 1797 (49 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Harvey Judd
Abt 1793-1820
Harvey Judd
B:
Abt 1793
D:
1820
Ellen Judd
1819-
Ellen Judd
B:
14 Nov 1819
Jonathan Burnet, Jr.
Jonathan Burnet, Jr.
M:
14 Feb 1849
Harvey Judd
1822-
Harvey Judd
B:
7 Oct 1822
Catharine Kellogg
Mary Miller Judd
1825-1848
Mary Miller Judd
B:
9 Jan 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Apr 1848
Henry Martyn Goodman
1823-1852
Henry Martyn Goodman
B:
11 Aug 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1852
Lewis Strong Judd
1827-
Lewis Strong Judd
B:
19 Aug 1827
Nancy Ann Trip
Edward Hooker Judd
1829-
Edward Hooker Judd
B:
27 Dec 1829
Mary Ann Brainard
Alfred Salathiel Judd
1833-1848
Alfred Salathiel Judd
B:
19 Sep 1833
D:
27 Sep 1848
Salathiel Judd
1795-1842
Salathiel Judd
B:
3 May 1795
D:
28 Mar 1842
Laura Taylor
Irene Sophia Judd
1824-
Irene Sophia Judd
B:
5 Jan 1824
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Strong Preston
Abt 1820-
Joseph Strong Preston
B:
Abt 1820
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1848
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Alfred Judd
1798-
Alfred Judd
B:
3 Apr 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Polly Smith
1800-1860
Polly Smith
B:
8 Aug 1800
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1822
D:
1 Feb 1860
Harriet Judd
1833-1893
Harriet Judd
B:
11 Apr 1833
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1893
Woodstock, McHenry County, IL
Pasco Austin
1826-1908
Pasco Austin
B:
27 Oct 1826
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
M:
1 Oct 1848
Woodstock, McHenry County, IL
D:
1 Feb 1908
Woodstock, McHenry County, IL
Mary Elizabeth Judd
1840-1901
Mary Elizabeth Judd
B:
10 Feb 1840
Woodstock, McHenry County, IL
D:
22 Jun 1901
Woodstock, McHenry County, IL
Isaiah Angell Ladd Austin
1828-1900
Isaiah Angell Ladd Austin
B:
5 May 1828
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
M:
9 Feb 1866
Woodstock, McHenry County, IL
D:
19 Mar 1900
Woodstock, McHenry County, IL
Alvin Judd
1800-
Alvin Judd
B:
Mar 1800
Eliza White
1805-
Eliza White
B:
1805
M:
3 Jan 1822
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Quartus Judd
1803-
Quartus Judd
B:
16 Oct 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Julia Moody
1805-
Julia Moody
B:
20 May 1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1842
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Theodosia Judd
1804-
Theodosia Judd
B:
1804
Daniel Blair
Daniel Blair
M:
29 Jun 1828
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Judd
1806-
Lucy Judd
B:
1806
James Hamilton
1802-1843
James Hamilton
A:
22 Aug 1802
First Congregational Church, Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1825
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1843
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Irene Judd
1808-
Irene Judd
B:
1808
Ira Bacon
Abt 1805-
Ira Bacon
B:
Abt 1805
M:
7 Aug 1825
Chester, Hampden County, MA
James Madison Judd
Abt 1810-
James Madison Judd
B:
Abt 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Aurelia White
1815-
Aurelia White
B:
1815
M:
1835
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Judd
1812-Bef 1862
Elizabeth Judd
B:
1812
D:
Bef 1862
Andrew Hayward
Abt 1810-
Andrew Hayward
B:
Abt 1810
M:
24 Jul 1834
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Irene Day
1770-
Irene Day
B:
20 Oct 1770
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Salathiel Judd
1769-1820
Salathiel Judd
B:
17 Aug 1769
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1790
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1820
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Lewis Taft
1818-1898
Lewis Taft
B:
22 Aug 1818
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
9 Jan 1898
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Polly M. Pearsall
1823-1903
Polly M. Pearsall
B:
1823
M:
1842
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
1903
Lucy Ann Taft
Abt 1821-1872
Lucy Ann Taft
B:
Abt 1821
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
13 Mar 1872
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Cyrus Seymour Barnes
Cyrus Seymour Barnes
M:
Bef 1848
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Amos Fowler Taft
1817-1908
Amos Fowler Taft
B:
30 Nov 1817
Lee, Oneida County, NY
M:
Bef 1855
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
2 Nov 1908
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Ira David Taft
Abt 1822-1867
Ira David Taft
B:
Abt 1822
Broome County, NY
D:
24 Jan 1867
Sarah Sally Terry
Abt 1822-
Sarah Sally Terry
B:
Abt 1822
M:
Bef 1843
Clarendon Taft
Abt 1826-1867
Clarendon Taft
B:
Abt 1826
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
24 Feb 1867
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Cyrena Terwilliger
Abt 1830-
Cyrena Terwilliger
B:
Abt 1830
M:
1 Dec 1849
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Julia Irene Taft
1828-1885
Julia Irene Taft
B:
22 Jul 1828
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1885
Triangle, Broome County, NY
George Smith Tichnor
1827-1890
George Smith Tichnor
B:
10 Mar 1827
Triangle, Broome County, NY
M:
1845
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
16 Feb 1890
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Asa Perry Taft
1830-1907
Asa Perry Taft
B:
July 1830
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
20 Jun 1907
Greene County, NY
Miranda Fox
1832-1881
Miranda Fox
B:
1832
New York state
M:
Bef 1854
D:
11 Aug 1881
Maryette
Maryette
M:
Bef 1900
Electa Taft
Abt 1833-Aft 1898
Electa Taft
B:
Abt 1833
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
Aft 1898
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Charles S. Olmstead
1828-
Charles S. Olmstead
B:
18 Mar 1828
Broome County, NY
M:
14 Jul 1850
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Maria Taft
1834-1843
Maria Taft
B:
1834
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
4 May 1843
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Sarah Bertranice Taft
1838-1909
Sarah Bertranice Taft
B:
25 May 1838
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
2 May 1909
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Dr. Isaac D Meacham
1831-1896
Dr. Isaac D Meacham
B:
1831
M:
Bef 1859
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
1896
Irene Day
1795-1852
Irene Day
B:
2 Dec 1795
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
1852
Asa Taft
1794-1880
Asa Taft
B:
22 Sep 1794
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1816
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
27 Dec 1880
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Laura Day
1826-
Laura Day
B:
26 Apr 1826
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Abraham Robert Day
1829-
Abraham Robert Day
B:
5 Jun 1829
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Clarendon Guy Day
1832-
Clarendon Guy Day
B:
6 Nov 1832
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Thomas Foster Day
1837-
Thomas Foster Day
B:
19 Nov 1837
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Jefferson Deroy Day
1839-
Jefferson Deroy Day
B:
15 Mar 1839
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Mary Juliette Day
1842-1844
Mary Juliette Day
B:
4 Apr 1842
D:
10 Mar 1844
Emeline Day
1845-
Emeline Day
B:
15 Jun 1845
Charlotte Day
1847-
Charlotte Day
B:
16 Apr 1847
Abraham Day
1799-
Abraham Day
B:
17 Jan 1799
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Johanna Guy
1805-
Johanna Guy
B:
1805
M:
1820
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Clarendon Day
1801-1826
Clarendon Day
B:
Aug 1801
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
12 Feb 1826
Louisa Taft
Abt 1822-1852
Louisa Taft
B:
Abt 1822
D:
30 Aug 1852
Amos Fowler Taft
1817-1908
Amos Fowler Taft
B:
30 Nov 1817
Lee, Oneida County, NY
M:
Bef 1839
D:
2 Nov 1908
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Helen Taft
Phelps
Norman G. Taft
1824-1924
Norman G. Taft
B:
9 Sep 1824
New York state
D:
1 Sep 1924
Roseville, Peoria County, IL
Mary Hey
1824-1926
Mary Hey
B:
1824
M:
24 Dec 1836
Macomb, McDonough County, IL
D:
1926
Matilda Bush Taft
1829-1916
Matilda Bush Taft
B:
18 Sep 1829
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1916
Woodhull, Henry County, IL
Franklin Taylor
William Bliss
Charles E. Fearn
1829-1862
Charles E. Fearn
B:
1829
M:
18 Sep 1851
D:
1862
Lyman Taft
1832-1906
Lyman Taft
B:
8 Jan 1832
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
1906
Elizabeth Chase
Adaline Wright
1838-1902
Adaline Wright
B:
1838
M:
Bef 1880
D:
1902
Asa Delos Taft
1834-1908
Asa Delos Taft
B:
8 Jun 1834
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
21 Dec 1908
Deerfield Township, Tioga County, PA
Rhobie Seeley
1832-1910
Rhobie Seeley
B:
16 Jul 1832
Deerfield Township, Tioga County, PA
M:
21 Aug 1854
D:
11 Jun 1910
Deerfield Township, Tioga County, PA
Sarah Irene Taft
1836-1909
Sarah Irene Taft
B:
30 Mar 1836
Pennsylvania
D:
1909
Woodhull, Henry County, IL
Alanson Seeley
1832-1908
Alanson Seeley
B:
1832
D:
1908
Mercy Helen Taft
1838-1910
Mercy Helen Taft
B:
April 1838
New York state
D:
3 Oct 1910
Dowagiac, Cass County, MI
Myron Clark Phelps
1824-1918
Myron Clark Phelps
B:
Oct 1824
New York state
D:
24 May 1918
Josephine Taft
1840-
Josephine Taft
B:
13 Feb 1840
Arnon Wiggins
Livonia Estella Taft
1844-1908
Livonia Estella Taft
B:
8 Sep 1844
Indiana
D:
10 May 1908
Isaac C. Terry
Abt 1842-1892
Isaac C. Terry
B:
Abt 1842
M:
1864
D:
1892
Electa Day
1803-1882
Electa Day
B:
1 Apr 1803
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
1882
John Whitney Taft
1805-1892
John Whitney Taft
B:
24 Jan 1805
Greene County, NY
M:
29 Nov 1822
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
28 May 1892
Woodhull, Henry County, IL
Lucy Ann Day
1828-
Lucy Ann Day
B:
Sep 1828
Cornelia Day
1829-
Cornelia Day
B:
1829
Joshua Day
1831-1847
Joshua Day
B:
1831
D:
1847
Irene Day
1834-
Irene Day
B:
1834
Louisa Day
1837-
Louisa Day
B:
1837
Charlotte Day
1840-
Charlotte Day
B:
1840
Ira Day
1844-
Ira Day
B:
1844
Ira Day
1804-1846
Ira Day
B:
22 Mar 1804
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1846
Celestia Barnes
-1847
Celestia Barnes
M:
1827
D:
1847
Aurelia E. Whitney
1827-1906
Aurelia E. Whitney
B:
1827
New York state
D:
1906
Stephen Losee
1828-1904
Stephen Losee
B:
1828
M:
Bef 1850
D:
1904
Annette H. Whitney
1832-1899
Annette H. Whitney
B:
1832
New York state
D:
1899
Triangle, Broome County, NY
George Pearley Sibley
1830-1919
George Pearley Sibley
B:
1830
M:
Between 1850-1860
D:
1919
Dolphus S. Whitney
1833-1898
Dolphus S. Whitney
B:
1833
New York state
D:
1898
Lurancy A. Crandall
1838-1868
Lurancy A. Crandall
B:
13 Jul 1838
Triangle, Broome County, NY
M:
24 Mar 1855
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1868
Corphelia E. Day
1848-1920
Corphelia E. Day
B:
Nov 1848
New York state
M:
Between 1870-1880
D:
1920
Joseph B. Whitney
1835-1922
Joseph B. Whitney
B:
1835
New York state
D:
1922
Emerette B.
1838-1916
Emerette B.
B:
1838
New York state
M:
Bef 1860
D:
1916
Sophronia Whitney
Abt 1838-
Sophronia Whitney
B:
Abt 1838
New York state
Luther L. Olmstead
1830-1878
Luther L. Olmstead
B:
31 Dec 1830
Broome County, NY
M:
24 Mar 1855
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
11 Jan 1878
Dexter Whitney
Abt 1840-1863
Dexter Whitney
B:
Abt 1840
New York state
D:
10 Aug 1863
Yorktown, York County, VA
Abraham T. Whitney
1841-1893
Abraham T. Whitney
B:
21 Dec 1841
New York state
D:
8 May 1893
Frances A.
1844-1913
Frances A.
B:
17 Nov 1844
New York state
M:
Bef 1864
D:
23 Jun 1913
Adelbert Rosorn Whitney
1847-1905
Adelbert Rosorn Whitney
B:
6 Apr 1847
Broome County, NY
D:
1905
Marintha Caroline Baker
1847-1929
Marintha Caroline Baker
B:
1847
M:
Bef 1866
D:
1929
William Day Whitney
1849-1924
William Day Whitney
B:
9 Jan 1849
Broome County, NY
D:
1924
Eliza Day
1806-1891
Eliza Day
B:
9 Mar 1806
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
1891
Dexter Whitney
1802-1872
Dexter Whitney
B:
1802
New York state
M:
23 Nov 1822
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
1872
Arvilla S. Taft
1845-1872
Arvilla S. Taft
B:
16 Jul 1845
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
16 Sep 1872
Lisle, Broome County, NY
Alonzo Dayton Lewis
1840-
Alonzo Dayton Lewis
B:
29 Sep 1840
M:
12 Mar 1866
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Charlotte Day
1807-
Charlotte Day
B:
9 Oct 1807
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Taft
1805-1852
Abraham Taft
B:
1805
Cobleskill, Schoharie County, NY
M:
18 Oct 1822
D:
17 Dec 1852
Lewis Day
1838-
Lewis Day
B:
Feb 1838
William W. Day
1840-
William W. Day
B:
1840
Balindia Day
1841-
Balindia Day
B:
1841
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
George W.B. Day
1843-
George W.B. Day
B:
1843
Joshua Day
1809-1847
Joshua Day
B:
9 Jan 1809
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1847
Elizabeth Taft
1813-1845
Elizabeth Taft
B:
12 Feb 1813
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Jan 1837
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
26 Jul 1845
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Lucius Day
1837-
Lucius Day
B:
Nov 1837
Almira Day
1839-
Almira Day
B:
8 Aug 1839
Lagrange, Cass County, MI
Eugene Day
1842-
Eugene Day
B:
May 1842
Polly M. Day
1845-
Polly M. Day
B:
Apr 1845
John G. Day
1812-
John G. Day
B:
10 Mar 1812
Lagrange, Cass County, MI
Annis Parker
Annis Parker
M:
Sep 1836
Lagrange, Cass County, MI
Amos Taft
1836-
Amos Taft
B:
8 Feb 1836
Broome County, NY
Charlotte Taft
1838-
Charlotte Taft
B:
2 Nov 1838
Broome County, NY
Mary Ann Day
1814-1839
Mary Ann Day
B:
May 1814
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
Dec 1839
Isaac Brown Taft
1807-1892
Isaac Brown Taft
B:
7 Oct 1807
New Rhinebeck, Dutchess County, NY
M:
April 1834
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
11 Apr 1892
Harriet Elizabeth Day
1854-1920
Harriet Elizabeth Day
B:
28 May 1854
Osceola, Tioga County, PA
D:
18 Apr 1920
Dayton, Columbia County, WA
Dennis C. Guernsey
Abt 1849-
Dennis C. Guernsey
B:
Abt 1849
Dayton, Columbia County, WA
M:
Abt 1877
Dayton, Columbia County, WA
Charles Henry Day
1855-1936
Charles Henry Day
B:
11 Dec 1855
Osceola Mills, Clearfield County, PA
D:
6 Oct 1936
Dayton, Columbia County, WA
Lora Amanda Rees
1853-1951
Lora Amanda Rees
B:
12 Sep 1853
Butteville, Marion County, OR
M:
11 Dec 1877
Dayton, Columbia County, WA
D:
21 Aug 1951
Dayton, Columbia County, WA
William Walker Day
1816-1893
William Walker Day
B:
27 Aug 1816
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
31 Mar 1893
Dayton, Columbia County, WA
Lucy Catharine Pringle
1824-1903
Lucy Catharine Pringle
B:
9 Jul 1824
Lisle, Broome County, NY
M:
6 Sep 1848
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
30 Mar 1903
Dayton, Columbia County, WA
Isaac C. Day
1844-1846
Isaac C. Day
B:
16 May 1844
D:
7 May 1846
Lucretia Day
1846-1846
Lucretia Day
B:
14 Jul 1846
D:
4 Aug 1846
Helen U. Day
1846-
Helen U. Day
B:
2 Dec 1846
James L. Talbert
Corphelia E. Day
1848-1920
Corphelia E. Day
B:
Nov 1848
New York state
D:
1920
Dolphus S. Whitney
1833-1898
Dolphus S. Whitney
B:
1833
New York state
M:
Between 1870-1880
D:
1898
child Day
1849-
child Day
B:
18 Nov 1849
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Frances Day
1860-1931
Frances Day
B:
1860
D:
1931
Walter Devello Whitney
1856-1926
Walter Devello Whitney
B:
9 Oct 1856
Triangle, Broome County, NY
M:
25 Dec 1878
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
1926
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Seymour S. Day
1819-1894
Seymour S. Day
B:
1 Jul 1819
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
1 Apr 1894
Polly McGilfrey
Abt 1820-1894
Polly McGilfrey
B:
Abt 1820
M:
14 Nov 1841
D:
2 Jun 1894
Abraham Day
1772-1844
Abraham Day
B:
9 May 1772
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1844
Anna Brooks
-1843
Anna Brooks
M:
29 Jan 1796
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1843
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Dexter Pease
1796-
Dexter Pease
B:
24 Jan 1796
Lucy Pease
1798-1860
Lucy Pease
B:
21 Oct 1798
D:
1860
Wilson
Chauncy D Pease
1800-
Chauncy D Pease
B:
17 Sep 1800
Erastus Pease
1802-1860
Erastus Pease
B:
9 Mar 1802
D:
13 Nov 1860
Sybil Pease
1804-1825
Sybil Pease
B:
17 Jul 1804
D:
25 Nov 1825
John Farrington Pease
1806-1870
John Farrington Pease
B:
21 Apr 1806
D:
27 Jul 1870
Joshua John Pease
1808-1892
Joshua John Pease
B:
18 Jul 1808
D:
1892
Clarissa A Pease
1810-
Clarissa A Pease
B:
10 May 1810
Wright
Ira Pease
1812-Abt 1812
Ira Pease
B:
21 May 1812
D:
Abt 1812
James Pease
1813-1900
James Pease
B:
28 Aug 1813
D:
22 Jul 1900
James Monroe Pease
1820-1897
James Monroe Pease
B:
21 Jun 1820
D:
7 Jul 1897
Lucy Day
1773-1861
Lucy Day
B:
24 or 28 Nov 1773
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1861
James Pease
1771-1813
James Pease
B:
14 Oct 1771
M:
28 Jan 1795
D:
25 May 1813
John Leonard
John Leonard
M:
4 Apr 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Moor
1755-1854
James Moor
B:
1755
D:
16 Sep 1854
Susanna Day
1811-1812
Susanna Day
B:
Oct 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Day
1775-1815
Joshua Day
B:
11 Sep 1775
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois
Calvin C. Day
Abt 1830-
Calvin C. Day
B:
Abt 1830
Mary J. Day
Abt 1834-
Mary J. Day
B:
Abt 1834
Alanson J. Day
Abt 1836-
Alanson J. Day
B:
Abt 1836
Keziah E. Day
Abt 1838-
Keziah E. Day
B:
Abt 1838
Henrietta M. Day
Abt 1840-
Henrietta M. Day
B:
Abt 1840
Juliet E. Day
Abt 1842-
Juliet E. Day
B:
Abt 1842
Emily J. Day
Abt 1844-
Emily J. Day
B:
Abt 1844
Alanson Day
Abt 1803-
Alanson Day
B:
Abt 1803
Patience
Abt 1800-
Patience
B:
Abt 1800
Maine
Sela Day
Alfred L. Day
1848-1925
Alfred L. Day
B:
24 Jul 1848
Friendsville, Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
30 May 1925
Forest Lake, Susquehanna County, PA
Vielda Permelia Sleeper
1856-1924
Vielda Permelia Sleeper
B:
12 Sep 1856
Warren Center, Bradford Township, PA
M:
3 Oct 1888
D:
9 Jul 1924
Scranton Hospital, Scranton, PA
Frank W. Day
Abt 1858-
Frank W. Day
B:
Abt 1858
Jennie L. Day
1862-1939
Jennie L. Day
B:
3 Apr 1862
D:
1939
William M. Wightman
1850-1937
William M. Wightman
B:
1 Dec 1850
D:
1937
Harriet (Hattie) S. Day
1868-1936
Harriet (Hattie) S. Day
B:
11 May 1868
D:
16 Dec 1936
Forest Lake, Susquehanna County, PA
Judson W. Birdsall
1864-1941
Judson W. Birdsall
B:
1864
M:
9 Nov 1887
D:
3 May 1941
Erastus M. Day
1820-1899
Erastus M. Day
B:
29 Jun 1820
Forest Lake, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
21 Apr 1899
Forest Lake, Susquehanna County, PA
Eunice Howe
Abt 1830-Abt 1874
Eunice Howe
B:
Abt 1830
Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1874
Mary Keeler
-Abt 1889
Mary Keeler
D:
Abt 1889
Eliza Marshall Bolles
Eliza Marshall Bolles
M:
Abt 1891
Thomas M. Day
Helen A. Smiley
David Smiley
James E. Smiley
-YOUNG
James E. Smiley
D:
YOUNG
Margaret A. Smiley
George Milliken
Mary K. Smiley
H.N. Nichols
Jennie M. Smiley
T.J. Foley
Keziah C. Day
John Smiley
1809-1872
John Smiley
B:
15 Feb 1809
Bloomingburg, Sullivan County, NY
M:
1833
D:
1872
Erastus M. Day
1777-Abt 1863
Erastus M. Day
B:
14 Feb 1777
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1863
Gibson Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Keziah Webber
Abt 1780-
Keziah Webber
B:
Abt 1780
M:
8 Dec 1800
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Othneil Belding
1826-YOUNG
Othneil Belding
B:
1826
Waverly, Tioga County, NY
D:
YOUNG
Celer Belding
Abt 1826-
Celer Belding
B:
Abt 1826
Lydia Ann Belding
1828-1870
Lydia Ann Belding
B:
1828
Waverly, Tioga County, NY
D:
10 Dec 1870
Amos Belding
1831-1904
Amos Belding
B:
30 Apr 1831
Waverly, Tioga County, NY
D:
4 Jul 1904
Sarah Elizabeth Moore
Abt 1835-
Sarah Elizabeth Moore
B:
Abt 1835
Waverly, Tioga County, NY
M:
5 Apr 1852
Abraham Belding
1833-1923
Abraham Belding
B:
1833
Waverly, Tioga County, NY
D:
21 Feb 1923
Louisa Belding
1835-1869
Louisa Belding
B:
1835
Waverly, Tioga County, NY
D:
1869
Mr. Lennett
Abt 1831-
Mr. Lennett
B:
Abt 1831
Waverly, Tioga County, NY
Sylvester Lindsay Beldin
1836-1927
Sylvester Lindsay Beldin
B:
6 Jul 1836
Waverly, Tioga County, NY
D:
20 Aug 1927
Emporium, Cameron County, PA
Josephine Caroline Walker
1843-1936
Josephine Caroline Walker
B:
23 Jul 1843
Barton, Tioga County, NY
M:
15 Dec 1858
D:
19 Apr 1936
Emporium, Cameron County, PA
Elvira Belding
1839-1880
Elvira Belding
B:
1839
Waverly, Tioga County, NY
D:
1880
Mr. Tenant
Abt 1835-
Mr. Tenant
B:
Abt 1835
Waverly, Tioga County, NY
Mary Belding
1839-1877
Mary Belding
B:
26 Feb 1839
Waverly, Tioga County, NY
D:
26 Jun 1877
James Walker
1831-1911
James Walker
B:
1831
Barton, Tioga County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1911
Charles Wesley Belding
1841-1901
Charles Wesley Belding
B:
14 Nov 1841
Waverly, Tioga County, NY
D:
10 Dec 1901
Martha Bemsley Walker
1848-1935
Martha Bemsley Walker
B:
14 Oct 1848
Barton, Tioga County, NY
M:
1866
D:
Jan 1935
Lindsay Belding
1804-1875
Lindsay Belding
B:
1804
East Worcester, Otsego County, NY
D:
1875
Sinnamahoning, Cameron County, PA
Jane Mary Garrison
1805-1850
Jane Mary Garrison
B:
1801-1805
Endicott, Broome County, NY
M:
1824
Endicott, Broome County, NY
D:
1850
Coudersport, Potter County, PA
Amos Belden
1836-1912
Amos Belden
B:
29 Feb 1836
D:
1912
Eliza Bennett
1840-1906
Eliza Bennett
B:
7 Dec 1840
M:
4 Jul 1860
D:
1906
Nathaniel Belden
1809-1851
Nathaniel Belden
B:
1809
D:
20 Sep 1851
Lovira Siervers
1810-1865
Lovira Siervers
B:
1810
M:
1832
D:
15 May 1865
William Tompkins
1837-1870
William Tompkins
B:
1837
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1870
Amos Tompkins
1840-1863
Amos Tompkins
B:
1840
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1863
John Tompkins
1843-1919
John Tompkins
B:
1843
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1919
Sarah Tompkins
1846-1906
Sarah Tompkins
B:
1846
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1906
Henry Bloomer Tompkins
1851-1910
Henry Bloomer Tompkins
B:
1851
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1910
Mary Tompkins
1854-
Mary Tompkins
B:
1854
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
Emma O. Tompkins
1863-1870
Emma O. Tompkins
B:
1863
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1870
Ruth Belden
1819-1879
Ruth Belden
B:
1819
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1879
Reuben Tompkins
1808-1884
Reuben Tompkins
B:
15 Aug 1808
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
M:
1836
D:
3 Jun 1884
Sarah Tompkins
A.C. Marshall
Anna Irene Tompkins
Abraham Beadle
Amos Noble Tompkins
Mattie Brown
Hannah Inez Tompkins
Miles Lindsey
Mary Gertrude Tompkins
John Clarence Tompkins
Ruth A. Tompkins
Charles Slayton
Henry Tompkins
William Henry Harrison Tompkins
Eliza A. McNeil Russell
Lois Belden
Arnold Bloomer Tompkins
1793-1884
Arnold Bloomer Tompkins
B:
22 Feb 1793
New York state
D:
21 Jan 1884
Othneil Belding
Joshua Belding
Selah Belding
Louisa (Lois) Belding
Hulda Belding
Anna Day
1779-1830
Anna Day
B:
2 Feb 1779
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
1830
Amos (Belding) Belden
1781-1863
Amos (Belding) Belden
B:
29 May 1781
East Worcester, Otsego County, NY
M:
15 May 1800
D:
28 Jul 1863
Worcester, Otsego County, NY
Joseph Henry Kelso
1835-
Joseph Henry Kelso
B:
29 Nov 1835
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Ann Kelso
1837-
Clarissa Ann Kelso
B:
28 May 1837
Chester, Hampden County, MA
William Henry Kelso
1839-
William Henry Kelso
B:
9 May 1839
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Mary Elizabeth Kelso
1841-
Mary Elizabeth Kelso
B:
5 Mar 1841
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ann Kelso
1842-
Martha Ann Kelso
B:
1 Sep 1842
Chester, Hampden County, MA
daughter Kelso
1844-
daughter Kelso
B:
22 Apr 1844
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Olive D. Kelso
1849-
Olive D. Kelso
B:
15 Apr 1849
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Day
1808-
Clarissa Day
B:
17 Dec 1808
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Kelso
Abt 1804-
Joseph Kelso
B:
Abt 1804
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1827
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Esther Day
1810-12 Apr
Esther Day
B:
26 Jul 1810
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr
Alonzo Clapp
Abt 1806-
Alonzo Clapp
B:
Abt 1806
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1832
Chester, Hampden County, MA
William Ira Day
1837-
William Ira Day
B:
5 Apr 1837
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Esther Fidelia Day
1841-
Esther Fidelia Day
B:
11 Nov 1841
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Ira Day
1812-
Ira Day
B:
8 Aug 1812
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Fidelia Ramsdell
Abt 1816-
Fidelia Ramsdell
B:
Abt 1816
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1834
Charles Franklin Day
1844-
Charles Franklin Day
B:
6 Apr 1844
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Henry Lee Day
1845-
Henry Lee Day
B:
15 Mar 1845
Asa Day
1845-
Asa Day
B:
15 Mar 1845
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Asa Cady Day
1815-
Asa Cady Day
B:
24 Mar 1815
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Amelia S. Tucker
1820-
Amelia S. Tucker
B:
8 Jan 1820
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 May 1842
Lydia A. Clark
Abt 1818-
Lydia A. Clark
B:
Abt 1818
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Henry Monroe Day
1848-1913
Henry Monroe Day
B:
27 Aug 1848
Mt. Pulaski, Logan County, IL
D:
28 Jan 1913
Kate Constance Lloyd
1860-1931
Kate Constance Lloyd
B:
6 May 1860
Broadwell, Logan County, IL
M:
11 Nov 1885
D:
12 Jan 1931
Martha Day
1850-1870
Martha Day
B:
22 Feb 1850
D:
14 Apr 1870
John C. Day
1851-1851
John C. Day
B:
18 Aug 1851
D:
10 Dec 1851
Mary Ellen Day
1852-
Mary Ellen Day
B:
8 Dec 1852
Thomas W. Capps
Elisa Jane Day
1855-1924
Elisa Jane Day
B:
23 Sep 1855
D:
7 Jan 1924
Gersham K. Greening
Gersham K. Greening
M:
26 Sep 1882
Nancy Jane Day
1857-
Nancy Jane Day
B:
9 Jul 1857
Pete Smith
Joshua Day
1817-1889
Joshua Day
B:
20 Feb 1817
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1889
Hannah Nancy Willey
1826-1857
Hannah Nancy Willey
B:
1826
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
Nov 1847
D:
12 Jul 1857
Esther Leonora Day
1860-Abt 1860
Esther Leonora Day
B:
29 Sep 1860
D:
Abt 18 Oct 1860
Hannah Adaline Day
1861-
Hannah Adaline Day
B:
10 Aug 1861
Curtis F. Lanham
Curtis F. Lanham
M:
Oct 1885
Edwin Alvin Day
1864-1947
Edwin Alvin Day
B:
31 Jan 1864
D:
29 Apr 1947
Clara Adell Baldwin
1870-1954
Clara Adell Baldwin
B:
24 Jul 1870
M:
28 Jan 1892
D:
Feb 1954
Charley Wiley Day
1866-1867
Charley Wiley Day
B:
17 Mar 1866
D:
14 Feb 1867
Etta Irene Day
1868-
Etta Irene Day
B:
25 Feb 1868
Len Mathes
Hirham Chenoweth Day
1873-YOUNG
Hirham Chenoweth Day
B:
1 Oct 1873
D:
YOUNG
Lula Day
1879-1879
Lula Day
B:
17 May 1879
D:
25 Jun 1879
Hannah Chenowith
1836-1879
Hannah Chenowith
B:
27 Mar 1836
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1858
D:
20 May 1879
Calvin Day
1818-
Calvin Day
B:
24 Oct 1818
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Caroline Day
1818-
Caroline Day
B:
24 Oct 1818
Chester, Hampden County, MA
C. Visburg
Abt 1818-
C. Visburg
B:
Abt 1818
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1849
Mary Day
1847-
Mary Day
B:
29 Jun 1847
Alvin Day
1820-
Alvin Day
B:
1 Feb 1820
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Esther M. Cross
Abt 1824-
Esther M. Cross
B:
Abt 1824
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1844
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
Erastus Day
1822-1822
Erastus Day
B:
2 Feb 1822
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1822
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Louisa Day
1822-1823
Louisa Day
B:
17 Dec 1822
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1823
Martha Ann Day
1824-
Martha Ann Day
B:
13 Apr 1824
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Edward Sampson
1824-
Edward Sampson
B:
1824
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1842
Chester, Hampden County, MA
John Day
1825-
John Day
B:
2 Aug 1825
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Almira Loveland
1826-
Almira Loveland
B:
4 Sep 1826
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1849
Berkshire County, MA
Edwin Munroe Day
1828-
Edwin Munroe Day
B:
6 Jun 1828
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Julia A. Hanchett
Abt 1832-
Julia A. Hanchett
B:
Abt 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1852
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
daughter Day
1830-
daughter Day
B:
16 Mar 1830
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Ira Day
1781-1837
Ira Day
B:
28 Apr 1781
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1837
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa "Clara" Cady
1786-1864
Clarissa "Clara" Cady
B:
18 Aug 1786
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1807
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1864
Lucinda Day
1802-
Lucinda Day
B:
10 Mar 1802
New York state
Hugh Steele
Lucinda Jane Haynes
1825-
Lucinda Jane Haynes
B:
17 Aug 1825
Steuben County, NY
David H. Lewis
1821-
David H. Lewis
B:
1821
New York state
M:
2 Sep 1846
D:
Liberty Township, Jackson County, MI
Mary Eliza Haynes
1827-1911
Mary Eliza Haynes
B:
19 Aug 1827
Steuben County, NY
D:
1911
Perry C. Weatherby
Perry C. Weatherby
M:
3 Nov 1847
Susan Elizabeth Haynes
1829-
Susan Elizabeth Haynes
B:
25 Jun 1829
Steuben County, NY
Simeon P. (Doctor) Root
Adah Margaret Haynes
1831-
Adah Margaret Haynes
B:
12 May 1831
Nankin, Wayne County, NY
Hiram Tubbs
Hiram Tubbs
M:
19 Nov 1855
David Chauncey Haynes
1833-1861
David Chauncey Haynes
B:
12 Feb 1833
Nankin, Wayne County, NY
D:
3 Aug 1861
Hillsdale County, MI
Cornelia H. Bunday
Cornelia H. Bunday
M:
15 Nov 1855
William McKendree Haynes
1835-1876
William McKendree Haynes
B:
9 May 1835
Somerset, Hillsdale County, MI
D:
31 Aug 1876
Olive Finch
1836-1931
Olive Finch
B:
1836
M:
25 Nov 1862
D:
1931
Nathaniel King Haynes
1837-1880
Nathaniel King Haynes
B:
8 Mar 1837
Somerset, Hillsdale County, MI
D:
2 Jun 1880
Rooks Creek, Livingston County, IL
Mary C. J. Williams
1843-1903
Mary C. J. Williams
B:
23 Mar 1843
New York state
M:
19 Sep 1866
Somerset, Hillsdale County, MI
D:
26 Mar 1903
Roswell, Canyon County, ID
Sarah Lovice Haynes
1839-
Sarah Lovice Haynes
B:
30 Mar 1839
Somerset, Hillsdale County, MI
Mordica L. (Doctor) Lewis
Mordica L. (Doctor) Lewis
M:
10 Mar 1859
Hila Francelia Haynes
1841-1932
Hila Francelia Haynes
B:
10 Apr 1841
Somerset, Hillsdale County, MI
D:
1932
Philip Davey
Nancy Alemeda Haynes
1843-1858
Nancy Alemeda Haynes
B:
1 Aug 1843
Somerset, Hillsdale County, MI
D:
23 Jan 1858
Somerset, Hillsdale County, MI
Frances Emma Haynes
1846-
Frances Emma Haynes
B:
25 Apr 1846
Somerset, Hillsdale County, MI
Estell Elvira Haynes
1848-1912
Estell Elvira Haynes
B:
8 Aug 1848
Somerset, Hillsdale County, MI
D:
20 Mar 1912
Lovice Cleveland Day
1804-1873
Lovice Cleveland Day
B:
10 Feb 1804
New York state
D:
18 Jan 1873
Somerset, Hillsdale County, MI
Jonathan W. Haynes
1802-1864
Jonathan W. Haynes
B:
5 Jun 1802
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
M:
3 Nov 1823
D:
28 Feb 1864
Somerset, Hillsdale County, MI
Lucy Day
1805-
Lucy Day
B:
9 Dec 1805
New York state
John Smith
Solah Day
1808-
Solah Day
B:
11 Feb 1808
New York state
Sarah White
Eliza Day
1809-
Eliza Day
B:
28 Sep 1809
New York state
Edward Smith
Chauncey Day
1811-
Chauncey Day
B:
23 Jul 1811
New York state
Amanda Oliver
Elisha Day
1813-1872
Elisha Day
B:
4 Jul 1813
New York state
D:
11 Jan 1872
Roxanna Wanzey
Calvin Day
1815-1815
Calvin Day
B:
23 May 1815
New York state
D:
19 Jun 1815
Norman B. Day
1816-1840
Norman B. Day
B:
20 Apr 1816
New York state
D:
18 Aug 1840
Eliza Merces
Joshua Jackson Day
1819-1876
Joshua Jackson Day
B:
23 Jan 1819
New York state
D:
27 Nov 1876
Caroline Miner
Abraham Day
1821-
Abraham Day
B:
22 Feb 1821
New York state
Charity Morton
Abt 1824-
Charity Morton
B:
Abt 1824
Phineas Day
1823-1852
Phineas Day
B:
19 May 1823
New York state
D:
8 Jun 1852
Jane Worden
George Washington Day
1825-1844
George Washington Day
B:
2 May 1825
New York state
D:
14 Jun 1844
Ira Day
1828-1852
Ira Day
B:
30 May 1828
New York state
D:
29 Dec 1852
David R. Day
1830-
David R. Day
B:
22 Sep 1830
New York state
Chauncey Day
1783-1871
Chauncey Day
B:
24 Apr 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1871
Butler, Branch County, MI
Adah Cleveland
1783-1849
Adah Cleveland
B:
9 Jun 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1801
Massachusetts
D:
25 Apr 1849
Butler, Branch County, MI
Rachel Day
1785-1830
Rachel Day
B:
16 Apr 1785
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1830
Selah (Selar) Day
1788-
Selah (Selar) Day
B:
23 Mar 1788
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Day
1790-
Calvin Day
B:
12 Jun 1790
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Abraham Adam Day
1712-1792
Irene Foote
1722-1809
Abraham Day
1747-1797
Abraham Day
B:
20 Sep 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1797
Dayville (Chester), Hampden County, MA
Irene Jackson
1747-1809
Irene Jackson
B:
8 Nov 1747
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1809