Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Major John Angell
1709 - 1760 (50 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Freelove Angell
1735-
Freelove Angell
B:
3 Nov 1735
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Asael Owen
1757-
Asael Owen
B:
1757
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Freelove Owen
1758-
Freelove Owen
B:
1758
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Welcome Brown
1777-1850
Welcome Brown
B:
12 May 1777
M:
10 Nov 1812
D:
5 Mar 1850
Barton, Orleans County, VT
John Owen
1759-
John Owen
B:
1759
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Sarah Holbrook
1796-
Sarah Holbrook
B:
19 Jul 1796
Connecticut
D:
Ohio
William Hubbard
1781-1846
William Hubbard
B:
6 Mar 1781
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1846
Cummington, Hampshire County, MA
Sumner Holbrook
Czarina Holbrook
Lydia Owen
1760-1820
Lydia Owen
B:
1760
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
15 Dec 1820
Amos Holbrook
1764-1813
Amos Holbrook
B:
1764
Massachusetts
D:
1813
Benjamin Owen
1762-
Benjamin Owen
B:
1762
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Naomi Owen
1764-
Naomi Owen
B:
1764
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Asa Kimball
Thomas Owen
1766-1849
Thomas Owen
B:
1766
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1849
Martha Arnold
1766-1859
Martha Arnold
B:
1766
D:
1859
Amy Owen
Asa Aldis
William Gadcomb
Ora May
1795-
Ora May
B:
1795
Amelia May
1796-
Amelia May
B:
1796
Owen May
1798-
Owen May
B:
27 Oct 1798
Providence, Providence County, RI
Steven May
1800-
Steven May
B:
1800
Ruth May
1801-
Ruth May
B:
1801
William Penn May
1802-
William Penn May
B:
1802
Hannah O. May
1804-
Hannah O. May
B:
1804
Elma May
1807-
Elma May
B:
1807
Naemi May
1808-
Naemi May
B:
1808
Daniel Owen May
1810-
Daniel Owen May
B:
1810
Elizabeth May
1812-
Elizabeth May
B:
1812
Elizabeth Owen
1772-1865
Elizabeth Owen
B:
19 Nov 1772
D:
28 Aug 1865
James May
1774-
James May
B:
1774
Chepachet, Providence County, RI
Daniel Owen
1776-1804
Daniel Owen
B:
1776
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1804
Joseph Owen
1778-1866
Joseph Owen
B:
1778
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
1866
Esther Colwell
1779-1870
Esther Colwell
B:
1779
D:
1870
Hannah Angell
1736-1820
Hannah Angell
B:
19 Jan 1736
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
1820
Barton, Orleans County, VT
Daniel Owen
1732-1812
Daniel Owen
B:
1732
M:
15 Aug 1756
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
21 Oct 1812
Glocester, Providence County, RI
Avis Angell
1739-1740
Avis Angell
B:
12 Feb 1738/1739
D:
11 May 1740
Abraham Angell
1740-1745
Abraham Angell
B:
1 Oct 1740
D:
9 Oct 1745
Sophia Emmons
1793-1847
Sophia Emmons
B:
1793
D:
1847
Solomon Emmons
1794-1869
Solomon Emmons
B:
1794
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
D:
1869
Prudence Emmons
1794-
Prudence Emmons
B:
1794
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Henry Emmons
1796-1870
Henry Emmons
B:
1796
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
D:
15 Jun 1870
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Seth Emmons
1798-1829
Seth Emmons
B:
1798
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
D:
1829
Laura Emmons
1799-1854
Laura Emmons
B:
1799
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
D:
1854
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Lydia Emmons
1801-
Lydia Emmons
B:
1801
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Lewis Emmons
1804-
Lewis Emmons
B:
1804
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Jane Sylvester
Jane Sylvester
M:
1837
Paulina Emmons
1809-
Paulina Emmons
B:
1809
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
David Morse
David Morse
M:
1834
Prudence Taft
1761-1853
Prudence Taft
B:
1 Jul 1761
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1853
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Solomon Emmons
Solomon Emmons
M:
Abt 1793
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Calvin Richardson
1785-1852
Calvin Richardson
B:
16 Apr 1785
East Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
D:
23 Oct 1852
Mt. Holly, Rutland County, VT
Mindwell Barrett
Mindwell Barrett
M:
9 May 1810
Lovina Taft
1763-1841
Lovina Taft
B:
27 Apr 1763
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
7 Aug 1841
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
William Richardson
William Richardson
M:
27 Apr 1784
Clarissa Marsh
1785-1857
Clarissa Marsh
B:
3 Jun 1785
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1857
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Reuben Washburn
Reuben Washburn
M:
Abt 1807
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Lucinda Marsh
1787-1850
Lucinda Marsh
B:
28 Nov 1787
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
D:
13 Apr 1850
Fremont, Carroll County, IL
Thomas Perkins
Thomas Perkins
M:
18 May 1812
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Deborah Marsh
1790-1874
Deborah Marsh
B:
14 Mar 1790
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
D:
6 Feb 1874
Montpelier, Washington County, VT
Judah Washburn
Judah Washburn
M:
15 Apr 1810
Rhoda Marsh
1792-1839
Rhoda Marsh
B:
20 Feb 1792
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
D:
11 Apr 1839
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Rowland
Benjamin Rowland
M:
13 Nov 1814
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Rhoda Taft
1763-1853
Rhoda Taft
B:
Sep 1763
Massachusetts
D:
15 Nov 1853
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Daniel Marsh
1763-1827
Daniel Marsh
B:
1 Feb 1763
Douglas, Worcester County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1785
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
29 Dec 1827
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Alpha W. Ashley
1800-1843
Alpha W. Ashley
B:
1800
D:
17 Oct 1843
Emery Ashley
Amanda Ashley
Naomi Ashley
1805-1850
Naomi Ashley
B:
1805
D:
5 Jun 1850
Barnes Gilbert
Barnes Gilbert
M:
25 Dec 1838
Naomi Taft
1765-1849
Naomi Taft
B:
Jan 1765
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1849
Amos Ashley
Samuel Taft
1802-1802
Samuel Taft
B:
1802
D:
1802
David Taft
1804-Bef 1841
David Taft
B:
1804
D:
Bef 1841
Lewis Taft
1805-1890
Lewis Taft
B:
11 May 1805
Barnard, Windsor County, VT
D:
1890
Lucy Taft
1807-1887
Lucy Taft
B:
14 Jan 1807
Barnard, Windsor County, VT
D:
13 Sep 1887
Mary Taft
Stephen Taft
1767-Bef 1810
Stephen Taft
B:
Dec 1767
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 1810
Barnard, Windsor County, VT
Patience Perkins
Patience Perkins
M:
Abt 1801
Alvora Perkins
1800-1860
Alvora Perkins
B:
1 Jan 1800
Vermont
D:
1860
Orson Perkins
1802-
Orson Perkins
B:
17 Dec 1802
Vermont
Hannah Rust
Hannah Rust
M:
4 Apr 1830
Sylvia Perkins
1804-1878
Sylvia Perkins
B:
13 Jun 1804
Vermont
D:
13 Mar 1878
Taftsville, Windsor County, VT
Jonathan Boutwell
Jonathan Boutwell
M:
18 Jun 1823
Emily Perkins
1806-1873
Emily Perkins
B:
16 Feb 1806
Barnard, Windsor County, VT
D:
3 Sep 1873
Barnard, Windsor County, VT
Elias Cutler Smith
Elias Cutler Smith
M:
12 Feb 1829
Barnard, Windsor County, VT
Hannah Angell Perkins
1807-
Hannah Angell Perkins
B:
7 Sep 1807
Earl Vaughan
Earl Vaughan
M:
11 Mar 1828
Elisha Paddock Perkins
1809-1879
Elisha Paddock Perkins
B:
10 Mar 1809
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
D:
10 Apr 1879
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Louisa Baird
Louisa Baird
M:
18 Dec 1837
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Caroline Perkins
1811-1813
Caroline Perkins
B:
Apr 1811
D:
1813
Mahala Julia Perkins
1813-1872
Mahala Julia Perkins
B:
29 Mar 1813
Barnard, Windsor County, VT
D:
29 Jun 1872
Taftsville, Windsor County, VT
Increase Blake Howes
Increase Blake Howes
M:
1 Jan 1833
Stockbridge, Windsor County, VT
Thankful Perkins
1815-1861
Thankful Perkins
B:
23 May 1815
D:
3 Aug 1861
Hannah Taft
1771-1862
Hannah Taft
B:
1771
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1862
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Elisha Paddock Perkins
Elisha Paddock Perkins
M:
14 Jun 1799
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
Benjamin Taft
1794-Aft 1837
Benjamin Taft
B:
1794
Taftsville, Windsor County, VT
D:
Aft 1837
Nancy Taft
Abt 1805-1882
Nancy Taft
B:
Abt 1805
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
D:
July 1882
Alexandria, Licking County, OH
Harvey Hobart
Harvey Hobart
M:
28 Feb 1822
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
Sanford Castle
Sanford Castle
M:
1832
Alexandria, Licking County, OH
Eliza Ann Taft
-Abt 1870
Eliza Ann Taft
D:
Abt 1870
Seth Taft
1798-1889
Seth Taft
B:
31 Dec 1798
Vermont
D:
20 Sep 1889
South Wayne, Cass County, MI
Nancy Gilman
Nancy Gilman
M:
26 Aug 1821
Lucinda Post
Lucinda Post
M:
Aft 1822
Rebecca Miriam Taft
Jemima Taft
Benjamin Taft
1773-Abt 1810
Benjamin Taft
B:
1773
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1810
Vermont
Thankful Washburn
Thankful Washburn
M:
Bef 1794
Reuben Taft
Melinda Taft
Lucy Taft
Beulah Taft
Seth Taft
Seth Taft
1775-1811
Seth Taft
B:
1775
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1811
Taftsville, Windsor County, VT
Lucy Emerson
Daniel Taft
1803-1893
Daniel Taft
B:
30 Nov 1803
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
D:
29 Mar 1893
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Ruth Damon Hall
Ruth Damon Hall
M:
5 Nov 1839
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
Owen Taft
1806-1880
Owen Taft
B:
14 Apr 1806
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
D:
2 Jun 1880
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Adaline W. Udall
Adaline W. Udall
M:
5 Jun 1837
Paschal Taft
1809-1889
Paschal Taft
B:
31 Jan 1809
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
D:
30 Jun 1889
Lucy Pratt
Lucy Pratt
M:
Bef 1843
Daniel Taft
1778-1857
Daniel Taft
B:
22 Dec 1778
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1857
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Thankful Wilson
1784-1815
Thankful Wilson
B:
1784
M:
1801
D:
1815
Loriette Maria Taft
1818-
Loriette Maria Taft
B:
6 Jan 1818
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
James R. Morse
James R. Morse
M:
29 Dec 1840
Mary Sampson
Mary Sampson
M:
12 Oct 1815
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
William Henry Taft
1811-1895
William Henry Taft
B:
27 Mar 1811
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1895
Providence, Providence County, RI
Asenath Hopkins
Asenath Hopkins
M:
Bef 1837
Lyman Arnold Taft
1813-1880
Lyman Arnold Taft
B:
1 Dec 1813
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
21 May 1880
Delotia (Mrs. Taft)
Delotia (Mrs. Taft)
M:
Bef 1839
Benjamin Ingalls Taft
1817-1847
Benjamin Ingalls Taft
B:
30 Mar 1817
D:
13 Sep 1847
Providence, Providence County, RI
Lucy Raymond
Henry Taft
1780-1864
Henry Taft
B:
16 Aug 1780
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1864
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary Ingalls
Mary Ingalls
M:
18 Mar 1810
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Jemima Angell
1743-1828
Jemima Angell
B:
9 Jul 1743
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
1828
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Seth Taft
1739-1781
Seth Taft
B:
14 Sep 1739
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
20 Mar 1761
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
9 Dec 1781
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Angell
1769-1823
Thomas Angell
B:
1769
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
1823
Amey Harris
1781-1866
Amey Harris
B:
1781
D:
1866
Phebe Angell
1780-
Phebe Angell
B:
1780
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Daniel Angell
1744-
Daniel Angell
B:
22 Oct 1744
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Phebe Arnold
1744-1781
Phebe Arnold
B:
1744
Crompton, Kent County, RI
D:
1780-1781
Ethan Angell
1783-
Ethan Angell
B:
1783
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Freelove Angell
Mercy Medbury
Abiather Angell
1747-1749
Abiather Angell
B:
21 Jan 1746/1747
D:
1 Mar 1749
Naomi Angell
1749-
Naomi Angell
B:
6 Jul 1749
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Rufus Hill
Rufus Hill
M:
8 Dec 1797
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
John Angell
1750-1751
John Angell
B:
18 Aug 1750
D:
22 Sep 1751
Abel Angell
1752-1752
Abel Angell
B:
13 Jan 1752
D:
19 Dec 1752
Lydia Angell
1754-
Lydia Angell
B:
24 Apr 1754
Parents
Daniel Angell
1680-1750
Hannah Winsor
1680-1742
Major John Angell
1709-1760
Major John Angell
B:
18 Oct 1709
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1760
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
Lydia Winsor
1709-1793
Lydia Winsor
B:
5 Aug 1709
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
22 Jun 1735
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
D:
May 1793
Huldah Winsor