Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Editha Day
1752 - 1838 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Albert Chapman
1815-
Albert Chapman
B:
7 Aug 1815
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William L. Chapman
1816-1851
William L. Chapman
B:
27 Nov 1816
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1851
Philander Chapman
1818-1819
Philander Chapman
B:
1818
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1819
Harriet Lucretia Chapman
1820-
Harriet Lucretia Chapman
B:
24 Sep 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Prudence Robbins Loomis
1795-1842
Prudence Robbins Loomis
B:
18 Jul 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1842
Westchester, New London County, CT
Erastus Chapman
1787-1822
Erastus Chapman
B:
5 Jan 1787
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 May 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1822
Westchester, New London County, CT
Abby Jane Carrier
1824-1904
Abby Jane Carrier
B:
22 Nov 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1904
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Oren Staples
1821-1862
William Oren Staples
B:
1 Dec 1821
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1844
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1862
Westchester, New London County, CT
Henry Blish Carrier
1827-
Henry Blish Carrier
B:
16 Jun 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ellen Jerome Carrier
1830-
Ellen Jerome Carrier
B:
8 Jul 1830
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ormi Gates Carrier
1831-
Ormi Gates Carrier
B:
22 Oct 1831
Colchester, New London County, CT
Prudence Robbins Carrier
1833-
Prudence Robbins Carrier
B:
30 Nov 1833
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Buell Carrier
1835-
Mary Buell Carrier
B:
6 Nov 1835
Colchester, New London County, CT
Edwin Tracy Carrier
1837-
Edwin Tracy Carrier
B:
11 Aug 1837
Colchester, New London County, CT
Emma Sophronia Carrier
1840-
Emma Sophronia Carrier
B:
30 Apr 1840
Colchester, New London County, CT
Orrin (Oren) Carrier
1799-1861
Orrin (Oren) Carrier
B:
3 Apr 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1861
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Foote Loomis
1827-
Abigail Foote Loomis
B:
11 Feb 1827
Westchester, New London County, CT
Alfred Isham Loomis, Jr.
1829-1866
Alfred Isham Loomis, Jr.
B:
2 Nov 1829
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1866
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jane Clarissa Loomis
1832-
Jane Clarissa Loomis
B:
31 Jul 1832
Westchester, New London County, CT
Philo Bevin
1813-
Philo Bevin
B:
12 Aug 1813
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1863
George Champion Loomis
1835-1847
George Champion Loomis
B:
30 Jan 1835
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1847
Westchester, New London County, CT
Emily Harvey Loomis
1837-
Emily Harvey Loomis
B:
20 Mar 1837
Westchester, New London County, CT
Edward Augustus Bliss
1829-1897
Edward Augustus Bliss
B:
31 May 1829
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1861
D:
3 Aug 1897
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Israel Foote Loomis
1839-1870
Israel Foote Loomis
B:
8 Nov 1839
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1870
Westchester, New London County, CT
Mary Elizabeth McFadden
1844-1911
Mary Elizabeth McFadden
B:
6 Oct 1844
M:
8 Nov 1866
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1911
Colchester, New London County, CT
Milton Lathrop Loomis
1842-1909
Milton Lathrop Loomis
B:
16 Jul 1842
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1909
Westchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Emeline Tracy
1843-1888
Sarah Emeline Tracy
B:
18 May 1843
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1869
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1888
Westchester, New London County, CT
Alfred Isham Loomis
1796-1882
Alfred Isham Loomis
B:
3 Nov 1796
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1882
Westchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Foote
1798-1899
Abigail Foote
B:
26 Jun 1798
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1826
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1899
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
Clarissa Almira Carrier
1820-1885
Clarissa Almira Carrier
B:
9 May 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1885
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ira Wilson Holmes
1813-1896
Ira Wilson Holmes
B:
31 Oct 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1843
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1896
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ralph T. Carrier
1822-1883
Ralph T. Carrier
B:
7 Jan 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1883
Colchester, New London County, CT
Harriet Fidelia Ackley
1820-1903
Harriet Fidelia Ackley
B:
1820
Connecticut
M:
25 Sep 1848
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1903
Colchester, New London County, CT
Uriah Carrier
1825-1888
Uriah Carrier
B:
4 Jan 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1888
F. Mariah Dorman
F. Mariah Dorman
M:
1 May 1849
George Lorenzo Carrier
1827-1902
George Lorenzo Carrier
B:
21 Feb 1827
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1902
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nancy Bell Johnson
1826-1888
Nancy Bell Johnson
B:
1826
Connecticut
M:
11 Jan 1852
D:
1888
Colchester, New London County, CT
Emily Carrier
1829-1831
Emily Carrier
B:
25 Dec 1829
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1831
Colchester, New London County, CT
Loren Loomis Carrier
1832-1867
Loren Loomis Carrier
B:
19 Feb 1832
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1867
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah E.
1837-1868
Sarah E.
B:
1837
D:
1868
Colchester, New London County, CT
Emily E. Carrier
1834-1918
Emily E. Carrier
B:
23 Mar 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1918
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Crocker, Jr.
1828-1909
Joseph Crocker, Jr.
B:
13 Jan 1828
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1856
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1909
Westchester, New London County, CT
Mary Isham Carrier
1838-
Mary Isham Carrier
B:
24 Apr 1838
Colchester, New London County, CT
Frances T. Carrier
1841-1906
Frances T. Carrier
B:
7 Jul 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1906
Colchester, New London County, CT
Uriah Jones
1840-1914
Uriah Jones
B:
1840
D:
1914
Colchester, New London County, CT
Emily S. Loomis
1798-1889
Emily S. Loomis
B:
5 Aug 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1889
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ozen Carrier
1799-1857
Ozen Carrier
B:
3 Apr 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1820
D:
21 Aug 1857
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucretia Warner Loomis
1836-
Lucretia Warner Loomis
B:
8 Aug 1836
West Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
George Barnabus Benoni Hillard
1835-
George Barnabus Benoni Hillard
B:
30 Mar 1835
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1860
Westchester, New London County, CT
William Henry Loomis
1839-1870
William Henry Loomis
B:
6 May 1839
West Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1870
Colchester, New London County, CT
Frances Fedora Loomis
1848-
Frances Fedora Loomis
B:
6 Mar 1848
West Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Loren Williams Loomis
1800-1872
Loren Williams Loomis
B:
20 Jun 1800
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1872
Westchester, New London County, CT
Caroline Lucretia Williams
1816-1858
Caroline Lucretia Williams
B:
13 Mar 1816
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1834/1835
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1858
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Octavia Day
1804-1894
Mary Octavia Day
B:
18 Aug 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1860
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1894
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mathew Griswold Warner, Jr.
1827-1880
Mathew Griswold Warner, Jr.
B:
1 Jan 1827
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1880
Lucretia Loomis Warner
1828-1847
Lucretia Loomis Warner
B:
6 Jul 1828
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1847
Emmeline Eliza Warner
1830-1831
Emmeline Eliza Warner
B:
4 Jun 1830
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1831
Edwin Cass Warner
1831-1853
Edwin Cass Warner
B:
27 Nov 1831
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1853
Ellen Champion Warner
1834-1917
Ellen Champion Warner
B:
3 Jan 1834
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1917
Mary Eliza Warner
1835-1843
Mary Eliza Warner
B:
10 Jun 1835
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1843
Clarissa Jane Warner
1837-1875
Clarissa Jane Warner
B:
1837
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
1875
Horton Sabin
Abt 1834-
Horton Sabin
B:
Abt 1834
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
1858
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Mary Amelia Warner
1843-1875
Mary Amelia Warner
B:
1843
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1875
Lucretia Hubbard Loomis
1805-1876
Lucretia Hubbard Loomis
B:
5 Mar 1804/1805
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1876
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Matthew Griswold Warner
1799-1884
Matthew Griswold Warner
B:
6 Mar 1799
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1825
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1884
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Harriet Loomis
Aft 1805-1825
Harriet Loomis
B:
Aft 1805
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1825
Westchester, New London County, CT
Clarissa E Williams
1776-1838
Clarissa E Williams
B:
7 May 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1838
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Loomis
1774-1842
David Loomis
B:
Dec 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1842
Westchester, New London County, CT
daughter Williams
1802-1802
daughter Williams
B:
22 Apr 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nancy Maria Percival
1826-
Nancy Maria Percival
B:
30 Jun 1826
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Percival
1828-1828
John Percival
B:
19 Nov 1828
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1828
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainard Percival
1831-
Mary Brainard Percival
B:
7 Dec 1831
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William LeRoy Fowler
1831-
William LeRoy Fowler
B:
31 Oct 1831
M:
20 Apr 1853
Ellen Jane Percival
1837-1837
Ellen Jane Percival
B:
28 May 1837
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1837
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Harriet Maria Williams
1804-1893
Harriet Maria Williams
B:
23 Dec 1804
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1893
Hezekiah Whitmore Percival
1801-
Hezekiah Whitmore Percival
B:
18 Apr 1801
M:
5 Sep 1825
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Julia Augusta Williams
1838-1937
Julia Augusta Williams
B:
6 Sep 1838
Moodus, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1937
Sylvester Nelson Williams
1806-1896
Sylvester Nelson Williams
B:
26 Nov 1806
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1896
Cynthia Lucretia Brainerd
Abt 1806-
Cynthia Lucretia Brainerd
B:
Abt 1806
M:
25 Feb 1834
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Whitby Moore Smith
1836-
Whitby Moore Smith
B:
12 Mar 1836
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mathew Edmund Smith
1839-
Mathew Edmund Smith
B:
28 Feb 1839
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sylvester Williams Smith
1841-
Sylvester Williams Smith
B:
7 Sep 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Cynthia Brainard Cone
1846-
Cynthia Brainard Cone
B:
30 Aug 1846
M:
26 Apr 1868
Roxanna Brainard Williams
1808-1861
Roxanna Brainard Williams
B:
19 Dec 1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 May 1861
Edmund Smith
1807-
Edmund Smith
B:
7 Aug 1807
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1834
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sylvester Williams
1778-1809
Sylvester Williams
B:
11 Jan 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1809
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Polly Brainard
1778-1859
Mary Polly Brainard
B:
11 Jan 1778
M:
16 Sep 1800
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1859
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Loren Alanson Williams
1806-1890
Loren Alanson Williams
B:
10 Sep 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1890
Monegaw Township, St. Clair, MO
Freelove
Abt 1807-
Freelove
B:
Abt 1807
M:
Connecticut
Mary Williams
1837-1848
Mary Williams
B:
29 Sep 1837
D:
2 Aug 1848
Jane Williams
1839-1860
Jane Williams
B:
23 Jan 1839
Lockport, Will County, IL
D:
21 Oct 1860
Frickland, Squaw Grove, DeKalb County, IL
John Todd Clark Howard
1832-1910
John Todd Clark Howard
B:
18 Jan 1832
Glenville, Schenectady County, NY
M:
24 Feb 1857
Iowa City, Johnson County, IA
D:
25 Aug 1910
Sterling, Johnson County, NE
Susan Williams
1840-1840
Susan Williams
B:
31 May 1840
Lockport, Will County, IL
D:
3 Aug 1840
Lockport, Will County, IL
Susan M. Bump
1821-1840
Susan M. Bump
B:
6 Jan 1821
New York state
M:
30 Aug 1836
Will County, IL
D:
17 Jun 1840
Lockport, Will County, IL
Samuel Sylvester Williams
1809-1881
Samuel Sylvester Williams
B:
12 May 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1881
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Ann Latimer
Abt 1809-
Lucy Ann Latimer
B:
Abt 1809
Mahala Filmore
Abt 1810-
Mahala Filmore
B:
Abt 1810
M:
13 Feb 1853
Norwich, New London County, CT
Julia A. Loomis
Abt 1810-
Julia A. Loomis
B:
Abt 1810
M:
10 Sep 1864
Norwich, New London County, CT
Robbins Noyes Williams
1811-Aft 1874
Robbins Noyes Williams
B:
4 Oct 1811
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1874
Warren Wadsworth Williams
1814-1852
Warren Wadsworth Williams
B:
11 Jul 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1852
Colchester, New London County, CT
Henry Skinner Williams
1817-1855
Henry Skinner Williams
B:
19 Feb 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1855
Norwich, New London County, CT
Harriet Merrick
Abt 1817-
Harriet Merrick
B:
Abt 1817
Sarah Maria Williams
1820-1830
Sarah Maria Williams
B:
21 Nov 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1830
Westchester, New London County, CT
Ralph Tracy Williams
1823-
Ralph Tracy Williams
B:
5 May 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Marshall Selden Williams
1826-1848
Marshall Selden Williams
B:
18 May 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1848
Desolation Island, South Shetland Islands
Alanson Williams
1779-1856
Alanson Williams
B:
16 Jan 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1856
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Sally Bigelow Skinner
1787-1874
Sarah Sally Bigelow Skinner
B:
3 Sep 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1805
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1874
Colchester, New London County, CT
Warren Williams
1780-1859
Warren Williams
B:
14 Feb 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1859
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Looring Williams
1780-
Looring Williams
B:
14 Feb 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dolly Elizabeth Williams
1804-1841
Dolly Elizabeth Williams
B:
1 Nov 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1841
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Cornelius Baker
Abt 1804-
Cornelius Baker
B:
Abt 1804
Norman Monroe Williams
1836-
Norman Monroe Williams
B:
8 Mar 1836
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
Helen Maria Williams
1837-1850
Helen Maria Williams
B:
20 Sep 1837
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
D:
27 Feb 1850
Oscar David Williams
1839-
Oscar David Williams
B:
28 Jul 1839
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
Daniel Orson Williams
1841-1843
Daniel Orson Williams
B:
3 Mar 1841
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
D:
16 Jul 1843
Sarah Jenette Williams
1842-1843
Sarah Jenette Williams
B:
1 Jun 1842
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
D:
22 Aug 1843
Sarah Jenette Williams
1844-
Sarah Jenette Williams
B:
3 Mar 1844
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
Rollin Coman Williams
1846-1846
Rollin Coman Williams
B:
23 Feb 1846
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
D:
Mar 1846
Elijah Day Williams
1807-
Elijah Day Williams
B:
26 May 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Jenette Monro
1814-1846
Hannah Jenette Monro
B:
13 Feb 1814
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
M:
12 Feb 1835
D:
27 Feb 1846
Lavinia Williams
1810-1851
Lavinia Williams
B:
9 Mar 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1851
James Williams
Justin Day Williams
1812-
Justin Day Williams
B:
9 Oct 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
Warren Augustus Williams
1815-1841
Warren Augustus Williams
B:
3 Jul 1815
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1841
Ella Williams
Flora Williams
David Loomis Williams
1818-1853
David Loomis Williams
B:
3 Nov 1818
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1853
Morris, Otsego County, NY
Catherine Prior
Abt 1818-
Catherine Prior
B:
Abt 1818
M:
May 1840
Nancy Maria Carpenter
1843-
Nancy Maria Carpenter
B:
19 Jul 1843
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Fanny Lavinia Carpenter
1844-
Fanny Lavinia Carpenter
B:
7 Sep 1844
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Sarah Elizabeth Carpenter
1847-
Sarah Elizabeth Carpenter
B:
20 Aug 1847
Eaton, Madison County, NY
Nelson Augustine Carpenter
1850-
Nelson Augustine Carpenter
B:
31 Mar 1850
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Mary Jane Carpenter
1852-
Mary Jane Carpenter
B:
8 Jul 1852
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Nancy Maria Williams
1820-
Nancy Maria Williams
B:
22 Oct 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nelson Carpenter
1818-
Nelson Carpenter
B:
1 Jun 1818
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
M:
3 Apr 1842
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Augustin Williams
1781-1829
Augustin Williams
B:
29 Mar 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1829
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Fanny Day
1783-1839
Fanny Day
B:
20 Aug 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1839
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
Lavinia Lovina Williams
1783-
Lavinia Lovina Williams
B:
1 Mar 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Kilbourne
1779-
John Kilbourne
B:
25 Aug 1779
M:
14 Oct 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Birge Brown
1812-1844
Lydia Birge Brown
B:
29 Mar 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1844
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Alanson Nils Larner
Abt 1812-
Alanson Nils Larner
B:
Abt 1812
M:
1 Mar 1836
Lavinia Brown
1813-
Lavinia Brown
B:
27 Dec 1813
Georgetown, Chenango County, NY
Lorenzo Ebenezer Swan
1811-
Lorenzo Ebenezer Swan
B:
9 Sep 1811
M:
1 May 1838
Harriet Brown
1816-
Harriet Brown
B:
6 Jan 1816
Georgetown, Chenango County, NY
Lyman Foster Bonney
1813-
Lyman Foster Bonney
B:
1813
M:
26 Jul 1851
Elijah Warren Brown
1822-
Elijah Warren Brown
B:
8 Jul 1822
Georgetown, Chenango County, NY
Ruth Tiny Robie
1824-
Ruth Tiny Robie
B:
1824
Vermont
M:
17 Feb 1845/1846
Heman Nelson Brown
1852-
Heman Nelson Brown
B:
26 Oct 1852
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Achsa Louisa Upham
Achsa Louisa Upham
M:
30 Oct 1877
Morrell Elijah Brown
1855-
Morrell Elijah Brown
B:
5 Apr 1855
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Emma Electa Brown
1856-
Emma Electa Brown
B:
8 Nov 1856
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Gilbert Houstes Tripp
Gilbert Houstes Tripp
M:
5 Dec 1877
Herbert Jerome Brown
1861-
Herbert Jerome Brown
B:
24 Jan 1861
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Ella Ada Riggall
Ella Ada Riggall
M:
21 Dec 1881
Loren Williams Brown
1825-1852
Loren Williams Brown
B:
12 Jan 1824/1825
Georgetown, Chenango County, NY
D:
5 Oct 1852
Elcina Dutton Prentiss
1827-
Elcina Dutton Prentiss
B:
29 Nov 1827
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
M:
18 Dec 1850
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Julia Ann Brown
1827-1852
Julia Ann Brown
B:
18 Jun 1827
Georgetown, Chenango County, NY
D:
5 Oct 1852
New York state
Margaret Williams
1784-1851
Margaret Williams
B:
16 Oct 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1851
Georgetown, Chenango County, NY
Elijah Brown
1789-1859
Elijah Brown
B:
21 Aug 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1859
Madison, Madison County, NY
Emeline B. Williams
1842-1844
Emeline B. Williams
B:
20 Mar 1842
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1844
Westchester, New London County, CT
Charles Williams
1844-1900
Charles Williams
B:
17 Feb 1844
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1900
Westchester, New London County, CT
Frances A. Carver
Abt 1844-
Frances A. Carver
B:
Abt 1844
M:
2 Oct 1876
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Emeline W. Williams
1845-1907
Emeline W. Williams
B:
26 Oct 1845
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1907
Westchester, New London County, CT
David Brainard Emmons
1831-
David Brainard Emmons
B:
24 May 1831
M:
18 Sep 1869
Isabella C. Williams
1847-
Isabella C. Williams
B:
21 Oct 1847
Lleleln Gladwin
Abt 1847-
Lleleln Gladwin
B:
Abt 1847
Jonathan Cone Williams
1811-1887
Jonathan Cone Williams
B:
8 Mar 1811
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1887
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Ann Skinner
1819-1889
Mary Ann Skinner
B:
11 Jun 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1840
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1889
Westchester, New London County, CT
William Andrews Williams
1813-1818
William Andrews Williams
B:
7 Oct 1813
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1818
Westchester, New London County, CT
Lucretia Warner Loomis
1836-
Lucretia Warner Loomis
B:
8 Aug 1836
West Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
George Barnabus Benoni Hillard
1835-
George Barnabus Benoni Hillard
B:
30 Mar 1835
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1860
Westchester, New London County, CT
William Henry Loomis
1839-1870
William Henry Loomis
B:
6 May 1839
West Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1870
Colchester, New London County, CT
Frances Fedora Loomis
1848-
Frances Fedora Loomis
B:
6 Mar 1848
West Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Caroline Lucretia Williams
1816-1858
Caroline Lucretia Williams
B:
13 Mar 1816
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1858
Colchester, New London County, CT
Loren Williams Loomis
1800-1872
Loren Williams Loomis
B:
20 Jun 1800
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1834/1835
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1872
Westchester, New London County, CT
Helen E. Williams
1845-
Helen E. Williams
B:
7 Nov 1845
Frank Williams
1858-1858
Frank Williams
B:
5 Jan 1858
D:
4 Apr 1858
William Andrews Williams
1820-
William Andrews Williams
B:
10 Aug 1820
Elizabeth Ann Parkhurst
1823-
Elizabeth Ann Parkhurst
B:
6 Dec 1823
Thompson, Windham County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1843
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Williams
1787-1861
Joseph Williams
B:
16 Mar 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1861
Westchester, New London County, CT
Electa Cone
1790-1871
Electa Cone
B:
15 May 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1871
Colchester, New London County, CT
Loren (Looring) Williams
1790-
Loren (Looring) Williams
B:
14 Feb 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
Warren Williams
Titus Williams
-1843
Titus Williams
D:
1843
Nelson Williams
Nathaniel Williams
Warren Williams
1790-1859
Warren Williams
B:
14 Feb 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1859
Nancy Tyler
Abt 1790-
Nancy Tyler
B:
Abt 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1817
Elijah Williams
Abt 1792-
Elijah Williams
B:
Abt 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
Harriet Williams
Abt 1794-Abt 1834
Harriet Williams
B:
Abt 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1834
age 40
Parents
Captain Benjamin Day
1704-1777
Margaret Foote
1711-1801
Editha Day
1752-1838
Editha Day
B:
5 Jan 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1838
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Williams, Jr.
1751-1828
Elijah Williams, Jr.
B:
19 Aug 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1775
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1828
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT