Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Amasa Day
1742 - 1816 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Clarissa Day
1771-1775
Clarissa Day
B:
1771
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1775
Minoris Day
1773-1775
Minoris Day
B:
1773
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1775
Erastus Day
1774-1776
Erastus Day
B:
1774
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1776
Abigail Kimball
1837-1910
Abigail Kimball
B:
6 Mar 1837
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
D:
14 Aug 1910
Aberdeen, Brown County, SD
William James Brown
Abt 1834-1892
William James Brown
B:
Abt 10 May 1834
Delaware County, NY
M:
24 Dec 1859
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
D:
23 Mar 1892
Northville, Spink County, SD
Emily Kimball
1835-
Emily Kimball
B:
30 Aug 1835
Amaretta Kimball
1839-
Amaretta Kimball
B:
12 Mar 1839
Ezra Kimball
1840-
Ezra Kimball
B:
11 Jun 1840
Amasa Kimball
1842-
Amasa Kimball
B:
27 Apr 1842
Deborah Carrier
1816-Abt 1893
Deborah Carrier
B:
13 Mar 1816
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
D:
Abt 1893
Ohio
William D. Kimball
1814-Abt 1896
William D. Kimball
B:
29 Aug 1814
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
M:
4 Dec 1834
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
D:
Abt 1896
Ohio
Clarissa Day
1777-1821
Clarissa Day
B:
8 May 1777
D:
3 Sep 1821
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Ebenezer Carrier
1774-1810
Ebenezer Carrier
B:
28 Jun 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1810
Edgar C Ackley
1843-1852
Edgar C Ackley
B:
11 Jan 1843
D:
13 Aug 1852
Alice Ackley
1847-1922
Alice Ackley
B:
1847
D:
1922
Martin Ellsworth Kinsley
1834-1908
Martin Ellsworth Kinsley
B:
1834
D:
1908
Helen N Ackley
1849-1850
Helen N Ackley
B:
1849
D:
1850
Julia Carrier
1818-1899
Julia Carrier
B:
26 Jun 1818
Sullivan County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1899
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Joseph C Ackley
1820-1893
Joseph C Ackley
B:
4 Feb 1820
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
7 Dec 1893
Oneida, Madison County, NY
Edwin Ebenezer Carrier
1774-1847
Edwin Ebenezer Carrier
B:
28 Jun 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1795
D:
17 Jun 1847
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
David Day
1778-1789
David Day
B:
1778
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 May 1789
James Willson Day
1808-
James Willson Day
B:
8 May 1808
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
George Day
1839-
George Day
B:
1839
Lois Mae Day
1841-1913
Lois Mae Day
B:
14 May 1841
D:
13 Nov 1913
Abraham Springston
1840-1901
Abraham Springston
B:
15 Apr 1840
Spencer, Owen County, IN
D:
9 Mar 1901
Arkansas
Harriet E. Day
1843-
Harriet E. Day
B:
1843
Mary Day
1845-
Mary Day
B:
1845
James W. Day
1847-1910
James W. Day
B:
20 Jul 1847
D:
26 May 1910
Mary J.
1852-1936
Mary J.
B:
2 Feb 1852
D:
10 Jul 1936
Charles Bishop Day
1849-1902
Charles Bishop Day
B:
24 Jun 1849
D:
29 Aug 1902
Rhoda E. Humphries
1852-
Rhoda E. Humphries
B:
13 Mar 1852
Laura Amanda Day
1851-1930
Laura Amanda Day
B:
27 Mar 1851
D:
12 Dec 1930
Berry Young Stuart
1847-1899
Berry Young Stuart
B:
16 Jan 1847
Gentryville, Spencer County, IN
M:
14 Jan 1869
Warrick County, IN
D:
21 Mar 1899
Warrick County, IN
Roderick E. Day
1853-
Roderick E. Day
B:
1853
D:
Scottsbluff, Scotts Bluff County, NE
Lawson H. Day
1855-1883
Lawson H. Day
B:
1855
D:
28 Aug 1883
Jerry F. Day
1857-1884
Jerry F. Day
B:
1857
Indiana
D:
1 Jul 1884
Frank Day
1859-
Frank Day
B:
1859
William Flavius Day
1860-1884
William Flavius Day
B:
1860
D:
18 Jul 1884
Albert Lincoln Day
1862-1934
Albert Lincoln Day
B:
1862
D:
28 Feb 1934
Martha Avery
Martha Avery
M:
5 Mar 1892
Flavius Pease Day
1811-1878
Flavius Pease Day
B:
25 Dec 1811
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1878
Laura Roxanna Bishop
1817-1862
Laura Roxanna Bishop
B:
25 Jul 1817
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1838
D:
13 Apr 1862
Ulysis Eugene Day
1866-1895
Ulysis Eugene Day
B:
1866
D:
21 Apr 1895
Bertha Kiper
Bertha Kiper
M:
10 Apr 1887
Jesse Elsworth Day
1868-1904
Jesse Elsworth Day
B:
13 Dec 1868
D:
28 Jan 1904
Margaret Wallace
Rodella (Della) Day
1871-1915
Rodella (Della) Day
B:
27 Sep 1871
D:
23 Jul 1915
Delia Day
Martha J. Day
1874-1905
Martha J. Day
B:
6 Apr 1874
D:
16 Sep 1905
Dink
Anna (McGlothin) McLaughton
1831-1907
Anna (McGlothin) McLaughton
B:
16 Apr 1831
M:
19 Dec 1865
D:
2 Nov 1907
Lois Matilda Day
1817-
Lois Matilda Day
B:
22 Mar 1817
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Henry Josiah Reed
1813-1860
Henry Josiah Reed
B:
14 Mar 1813
M:
11 Apr 1835
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1860
Harriet Elizabeth Day
1819-
Harriet Elizabeth Day
B:
17 Jul 1819
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Roderic Day
1780-
Roderic Day
B:
1780
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Wilson
Elizabeth Wilson
M:
Abt 1800
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Day
1815-1869
Sarah Day
B:
30 Sep 1815
D:
23 Jul 1869
Willcox
Minoris (or Minories) Day
1779-1847
Minoris (or Minories) Day
B:
1779
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1847
Lucinda Stearns
1788-1863
Lucinda Stearns
B:
11 May 1788
M:
26 Dec 1812
D:
17 Jan 1863
Robert Elijah Day
1828-1894
Robert Elijah Day
B:
11 Jul 1828
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1894
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Harriet N. Green
-1864
Harriet N. Green
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1860
D:
17 Mar 1864
Welthea B. Tyler
Welthea B. Tyler
M:
4 Aug 1886
Norman Day
1830-
Norman Day
B:
25 Jun 1830
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Maria Day
1832-1910
Sarah Maria Day
B:
8 Sep 1832
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1910
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Francis Edwin Gates
1827-1916
Francis Edwin Gates
B:
22 Feb 1827
Connecticut
M:
17 Oct 1854
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1916
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Albert Day
1835-
Albert Day
B:
14 Oct 1835
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
John Bailey Day
1836-
John Bailey Day
B:
21 Aug 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Almon Day
1838-1925
Almon Day
B:
16 Mar 1838
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
1925
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Augusta Ann Brockway
1843-1923
Augusta Ann Brockway
B:
1843
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1862
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
1923
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
William Henry Day
1840-1915
William Henry Day
B:
26 Nov 1840
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
1915
Matilda Day
1844-1908
Matilda Day
B:
22 Jul 1844
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1908
Brockway
Elijah Day
1802-1867
Elijah Day
B:
13 Jun 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1867
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Ely Hungerford
1804-1886
Rebecca Ely Hungerford
B:
21 Nov 1804
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1886
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eleanor Louisa Day
1804-1858
Eleanor Louisa Day
B:
18 Feb 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1858
Ansel Hungerford
1801-1877
Ansel Hungerford
B:
1801
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1833
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1877
Matilda Day
1835-
Matilda Day
B:
7 Sep 1835
Connecticut
William M. Leslie
William M. Leslie
M:
22 May 1856
Connecticut
Mary Louisa Willey Day
1840-
Mary Louisa Willey Day
B:
21 Jan 1840
Connecticut
John Condit Smith
John Condit Smith
M:
12 Jul 1865
Connecticut
Stephen Olmsted Day
1844-1904
Stephen Olmsted Day
B:
21 Feb 1844
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
D:
6 Nov 1904
Kirksville, Adair County, MO
Elizabeth Closan
Elizabeth Closan
M:
14 Jun 1876
Connecticut
child Day
Stephen Olmsted Day
1806-1872
Stephen Olmsted Day
B:
17 Jan 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1872
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Mary Panthea Willey
1808-Aft 1888
Mary Panthea Willey
B:
21 Jun 1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1834
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1888
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Amasa Day
1808-1896
Amasa Day
B:
12 May 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1896
Ursula Maria Gates
-1844
Ursula Maria Gates
B:
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1838
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1844
Charles Amasa Day
1847-
Charles Amasa Day
B:
16 Jan 1847
Catharine Maria Day
1849-1937
Catharine Maria Day
B:
20 Sep 1849
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1937
Eugene Winslow Chaffee
1842-1928
Eugene Winslow Chaffee
B:
20 Apr 1842
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1868
D:
16 Apr 1928
Sarah Selden Spencer
1818-1891
Sarah Selden Spencer
B:
4 Apr 1818
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1845
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1891
William Isham Worthington
1831-1878
William Isham Worthington
B:
3 May 1831
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1878
Adelaide Wyman Kemp
John Henry Worthington
1832-1910
John Henry Worthington
B:
21 Aug 1832
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1910
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Amy Johnson
Augusta Elizabeth Gates
1836-1885
Augusta Elizabeth Gates
B:
29 Jul 1836
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1854
D:
9 Apr 1885
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
Sarah (Sally) Maria Day
1810-1832
Sarah (Sally) Maria Day
B:
10 Aug 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1832
John Isham Worthington
1807-1889
John Isham Worthington
B:
16 Aug 1807
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 May 1830
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1889
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Amasa Day Kellogg
1837-Aft 1879
Amasa Day Kellogg
B:
20 Mar 1837
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1879
Connecticut
Mary Elizabeth Jacobs
Mary Elizabeth Jacobs
M:
17 Apr 1860
Jennie Harding Andrews
Jennie Harding Andrews
M:
20 Jul 1880
Ansel Hungerford Kellogg
1840-1843
Ansel Hungerford Kellogg
B:
16 Mar 1840
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1843
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Justin Ansel Kellogg
1850-Aft 1902
Justin Ansel Kellogg
B:
15 Jul 1850
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1902
Jane Emily Standish
1855-Aft 1902
Jane Emily Standish
B:
8 Dec 1855
Connecticut
M:
27 Nov 1878
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1902
Emma Jane Kellogg
1852-Aft 1902
Emma Jane Kellogg
B:
12 Dec 1852
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1902
Charles Andrew Clark
Charles Andrew Clark
M:
7 Feb 1877
Dorothy (Dolly) Olmsted Day
1813-1892
Dorothy (Dolly) Olmsted Day
B:
16 Sep 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1892
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Brainard Day Kellogg
1810-1862
Brainard Day Kellogg
B:
5 Jan 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1862
Henry Clay Day
1842-
Henry Clay Day
B:
5 Oct 1842
Caroline J. Day
1847-1848
Caroline J. Day
B:
24 Aug 1847
D:
26 Jun 1848
Justin Day
1815-
Justin Day
B:
26 Dec 1815
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jane Layton
Jane Layton
M:
14 Sep 1841
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Roderick Day
1817-1821
Roderick Day
B:
16 Nov 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
Al Olmstead Kellogg
1840-1864
Al Olmstead Kellogg
B:
4 Sep 1840
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1864
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Eulalie Ackley
Ann Eulalie Ackley
M:
20 Jun 1863
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Helen Maria Kellogg
1843-Aft 1877
Helen Maria Kellogg
B:
8 Sep 1843
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1877
Elijah Clark Barton
Elijah Clark Barton
M:
15 Jan 1863
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Laura Louisa Kellogg
1851-Aft 1879
Laura Louisa Kellogg
B:
26 Jul 1851
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1879
Frederick Abbe Lillie
1847-1897
Frederick Abbe Lillie
B:
14 Jul 1847
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1870
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1897
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Frances Matilda Day
1820-1891
Frances Matilda Day
B:
16 Apr 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1891
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jared Comstock Kellogg
1812-1891
Jared Comstock Kellogg
B:
25 Apr 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1839
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1891
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Laura Day
1822-
Laura Day
B:
16 Oct 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nellie Day
Abt 1853-
Nellie Day
B:
Abt 1853
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Roderick Day
1825-
Roderick Day
B:
16 May 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
Maria Adelaide Niles
Maria Adelaide Niles
M:
3 Nov 1852
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Matilda Day
1782-1856
Matilda Day
B:
1782
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 OCT/DEC 1856
Colchester, New London County, CT
Justin Day
1781-1863
Justin Day
B:
2 Apr 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1800
Stockbridge, Madison County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1863
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eleanor Day
Abt 1783-
Eleanor Day
B:
Abt 1783
Flavius Pease
1780-1845
Flavius Pease
B:
23 Nov 1780
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1845
Parents
Captain Benjamin Day
1704-1777
Margaret Foote
1711-1801
Amasa Day
1742-1816
Amasa Day
B:
21 Apr 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1816
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Eleanor Beebe
1747-1784
Eleanor Beebe
B:
1746-1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1770
Connecticut
D:
18 Feb 1784