Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jane Williams
1693 - 1762 (69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Morton
1753-1820
John Morton
B:
10 May 1753
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1820
Abner Morton
1754-1831
Abner Morton
B:
1754
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1831
Diodate (Diodale) Morton
1756-1812
Diodate (Diodale) Morton
B:
1756
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1812
Alexander Morton
1759-1822
Alexander Morton
B:
1759
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1822
Eleanor Loomis
1790-
Eleanor Loomis
B:
Oct 1790
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Henry Wilson
Chloe Loomis
1792-1863
Chloe Loomis
B:
29 Oct 1792
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1863
William Sidney Benton
1791-1865
William Sidney Benton
B:
13 Jan 1791
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1821
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1865
Amelia Loomis
1795-1823
Amelia Loomis
B:
July 1795
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1823
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Hills
John Hills
M:
8 Feb 1815
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Loomis
1798-1854
Daniel Loomis
B:
10 Mar 1798
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1854
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Cole
-1849
Ann Cole
M:
1833
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1849
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Clarissa Loomis
1801-
Clarissa Loomis
B:
11 Mar 1801
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Loomis
1804-1854
Nathan Loomis
B:
4 Jun 1804
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1854
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eliza Cone
Chloe Morton
1764-1839
Chloe Morton
B:
1764
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1839
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Loomis
1766-1824
Daniel Loomis
B:
1766
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1789
D:
11 Nov 1824
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Leicester Morton
1787-1879
Leicester Morton
B:
12 Jun 1787
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1879
Lydia Abbey
1792-1854
Lydia Abbey
B:
1 May 1792
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1810
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1854
Simeon Morton
1789-1878
Simeon Morton
B:
7 Jun 1789
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1878
Sarah Alexander
Abt 1794-
Sarah Alexander
B:
Abt 1794
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Morton
1791-1865
Hezekiah Morton
B:
16 Oct 1791
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1865
Anna Fabrique
1793-
Anna Fabrique
B:
17 Mar 1793
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1817
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
Rumah Morton
1794-1883
Rumah Morton
B:
6 Jul 1794
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1883
William P. Tyler
1795-1883
William P. Tyler
B:
6 Jul 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1817
Paris, Oneida County, NY
D:
7 Apr 1883
Port Ontario, Oswego County, NY
Dimaris Morton
1798-1872
Dimaris Morton
B:
6 Apr 1798
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1872
Ingham County, MI
Isaac Cushman Holmes
1791-1833
Isaac Cushman Holmes
B:
3 Aug 1791
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1833
Saline, Washtenaw County, MI
David Frary
1803-1854
David Frary
B:
17 Jan 1803
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
M:
Aft 1833
Ingham County, MI
D:
1854
Leslie, Ingham County, MI
Solomon Morton
1801-1882
Solomon Morton
B:
10 Sep 1801
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
8 Aug 1882
Pamelia Abbey
1800-1843
Pamelia Abbey
B:
5 Apr 1800
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1821
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
11 May 1843
Meribah Morton
1804-1833
Meribah Morton
B:
16 Mar 1804
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
12 Jul 1833
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
Isaac Behunin
1803-1881
Isaac Behunin
B:
20 Oct 1803
Richland, Oswego County, NY
M:
28 Dec 1823
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
15 May 1881
Springdale, Washington County, UT
Isaac Morton
1807-1897
Isaac Morton
B:
3 Apr 1807
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
2 Jun 1897
Harriet Abbey
1811-1878
Harriet Abbey
B:
23 Mar 1811
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1828
D:
27 Sep 1878
Washington Drake Morton
1810-1895
Washington Drake Morton
B:
4 Sep 1810
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
D:
26 Feb 1895
Selkirk, Oswego County, NY
Laura Ingersol
1813-1892
Laura Ingersol
B:
20 Mar 1813
Selkirk, Oswego County, NY
M:
23 Aug 1833
Vermont
D:
20 Mar 1892
Isaac Morton
1766-1830
Isaac Morton
B:
1766
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1830
Williston, Chittenden County, VT
Nancy Drake
1767-1862
Nancy Drake
B:
15 Mar 1767
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1862
Michigan
Russell Morton
1771-1827
Russell Morton
B:
1771
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1827
Zebulon Morton
1775-1820
Zebulon Morton
B:
1775
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1820
Isaac Morton
1714-1790
Isaac Morton
B:
19 Feb 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1790
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eleanor Barrett
1731-1825
Eleanor Barrett
B:
17 Aug 1731
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1825
William Morton
1715-1791
William Morton
B:
11 Oct 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1791
Jane Morton
1717-
Jane Morton
B:
1 Mar 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Morton
1717-
Ann Morton
B:
1 Mar 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Morton
1721-
Sarah Morton
B:
26 Mar 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Morton
1722-1727
Mary Morton
B:
27 Dec 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1727
Abigail Morton
1724-1822
Abigail Morton
B:
9 Aug 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1822
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Asenath Burnham
1748-1819
Asenath Burnham
B:
10 Apr 1748
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1819
Daniel Bidwell
Daniel Bidwell
M:
2 May 1770
Samuel Terry
1774-1853
Samuel Terry
B:
24 Jan 1774
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1853
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Esther Gillette
1775-
Esther Gillette
B:
7 Feb 1775
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1797
Huldah Burnham
1752-1809
Huldah Burnham
B:
30 Apr 1752
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1809
Samuel Terry
Samuel Terry
M:
2 Apr 1771
John Burnham
1757-1782
John Burnham
B:
10 Apr 1757
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1782
board a prison ship in New York Harbor
Zenas Burnham
1784-1819
Zenas Burnham
B:
19 Mar 1784
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1819
Sarah Elmore
John Burnham
1786-1820
John Burnham
B:
2 Jan 1786
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1820
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Edwards
Abt 1791-1835
Mary Edwards
B:
Abt 1791
M:
3 Feb 1810
D:
6 Nov 1835
Olive Burnham
1788-1866
Olive Burnham
B:
1 Mar 1788
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1866
Roswell Rockwell
Roswell Rockwell
M:
25 Dec 1817
Silas Burnham
1790-1815
Silas Burnham
B:
15 Aug 1790
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1815
lost at sea
Jemima Burnham
1792-1873
Jemima Burnham
B:
28 Oct 1792
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1873
Chester Burnham
1796-1832
Chester Burnham
B:
2 Aug 1796
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1832
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth A. Phillips
Elizabeth A. Phillips
M:
23 Feb 1825
Clarissa Burnham
1798-1871
Clarissa Burnham
B:
23 Oct 1798
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1871
Harvey Elmore
Harvey Elmore
M:
19 Apr 1830
Mary Burnham
1801-1830
Mary Burnham
B:
2 May 1801
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1830
James Burns
James Burns
M:
7 May 1829
Thomas Burnham
1803-
Thomas Burnham
B:
22 May 1803
Mehitable Alexander
Mehitable Alexander
M:
6 May 1829
Dennis Burnham
1806-1859
Dennis Burnham
B:
20 Feb 1806
D:
31 May 1859
Harriet Sloan
Harriet Sloan
M:
19 Dec 1831
Hannah Burnham
1808-1867
Hannah Burnham
B:
24 Jan 1808
D:
3 Nov 1867
Lucius Stowel
Lucius Stowel
M:
29 Sep 1856
Jason Burnham
1810-1855
Jason Burnham
B:
25 Mar 1810
D:
11 May 1855
Amanda Ladd
Amanda Ladd
M:
19 Apr 1840
Zenas Burnham
1762-1822
Zenas Burnham
B:
29 Jan 1762
D:
25 Apr 1822
Thankful Burnham
1766-
Thankful Burnham
B:
1766
M:
27 Nov 1782
Hannah Morton
1726-1794
Hannah Morton
B:
25 Dec 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1794
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Silas Burnham
1721-1788
Silas Burnham
B:
27 Nov 1721
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1746
D:
23 Mar 1788
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Morton
1728-1772
Mary Morton
B:
5 Dec 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1772
Sybel Morton
1730-1750
Sybel Morton
B:
1 Feb 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Lucy Morton
1732-
Lucy Morton
B:
14 Aug 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Morton
1735-
William Morton
B:
11 Sep 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Vashti Morton
1736-1794
Vashti Morton
B:
26 Apr 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1794
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Parents
John Williams
Sarah Olcott
Jane Williams
1693-1762
Jane Williams
B:
1693
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1762
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Morton
1685-1770
John Morton
B:
21 Mar 1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1770
Windsor, Hartford County, CT