Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Diantha Briggs
1736 - 1795 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Bulos Smith
1764-
Bulos Smith
B:
24 Oct 1764
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Spede
Abt 1772-
Spede
B:
Abt 1772
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Silas Smith
1764-1781
Silas Smith
B:
24 Oct 1764
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1781
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Abiah Reed
1812-1813
Abiah Reed
B:
10 Jun 1812
D:
5 Aug 1813
Thankful Reed
1814-1829
Thankful Reed
B:
25 Feb 1814
D:
24 Feb 1829
Silas Reed
1816-1877
Silas Reed
B:
13 Oct 1816
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
1877
Jonathan Norton Reed
1818-
Jonathan Norton Reed
B:
9 Sep 1818
New York state
David S. Reed
1820-
David S. Reed
B:
31 May 1820
New York state
Moses Reed
1822-1848
Moses Reed
B:
5 Feb 1822
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
18 Feb 1848
Uriah A. Reed
1824-1838
Uriah A. Reed
B:
9 Mar 1824
New York state
D:
8 Jan 1838
Daniel A. Reed
1826-1869
Daniel A. Reed
B:
22 Mar 1826
New York state
D:
1869
Royal W. Reed
1828-
Royal W. Reed
B:
6 Jun 1828
New York state
Mary Morriah Reed
1831-1902
Mary Morriah Reed
B:
2 Dec 1831
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
18 Jan 1902
Reedsburg, Sauk County, WI
William Truxton Reed
1825-1889
William Truxton Reed
B:
3 Sep 1825
Connecticut
M:
25 Nov 1847
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
6 May 1889
Salem, Jewell County, KS
Sarah S. Reed
1835-
Sarah S. Reed
B:
8 Aug 1835
New York state
Deborah Smith
1794-1871
Deborah Smith
B:
31 Jan 1794
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1871
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Abraham Reed
1784-1847
Abraham Reed
B:
14 May 1784
North Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Aug 1811
Massachusetts
D:
14 Aug 1847
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Dan Smith
Abt 1795-
Dan Smith
B:
Abt 1795
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Susanah Holmes
Abt 1796-
Susanah Holmes
B:
Abt 1796
David Smith
1795-1875
David Smith
B:
7 Dec 1795
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1875
Susannah Howes
1799-
Susannah Howes
B:
24 Jul 1799
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1819
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia M. Shearman
1823-1838
Lydia M. Shearman
B:
1823
D:
16 Apr 1838
Sandy Creek, Oswego County, NY
Urial Sherman
1824-1874
Urial Sherman
B:
1824
New York state
D:
7 Apr 1874
Hancock County, IL
Clarissa
-Abt 1844
Clarissa
D:
Abt 1844
Hancock County, IL
Eliza Loanda Johnson
1822-1894
Eliza Loanda Johnson
B:
25 Apr 1822
Saratoga Township, Saratoga County, NY
M:
12 Jul 1846
Hancock County, IL
D:
13 Oct 1894
Blandinsville, McDonough County, IL
Candace Smith
1797-
Candace Smith
B:
8 Sep 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Honestus Sherman
Abt 1795-Aft 1870
Honestus Sherman
B:
Abt 1795
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1817
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 8 Jun 1870
Illinois
Priscilla Smith
1799-
Priscilla Smith
B:
24 Jun 1799
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Noble Henman
1796-1873
Noble Henman
B:
24 Jun 1796
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1819
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1873
Alfred Smith
1801-1826
Alfred Smith
B:
16 Feb 1801
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 May 1826
Mary (Rude) Hood
Abt 1803-
Mary (Rude) Hood
B:
Abt 1803
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Smith
1803-1894
Moses Smith
B:
10 Feb 1803
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1894
Laingsburg, Shiawassee County, MI
Ann Palmer
Abt 1805-
Ann Palmer
B:
Abt 1805
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1825
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
George Smith
Aft 1827-1829
George Smith
B:
Aft 1827
D:
1829
Wilson Lee Smith
1830-1908
Wilson Lee Smith
B:
15 Feb 1830
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
10 Mar 1908
Laingsburg, Shiawassee County, MI
Anna Moriah (Ann Marie) Place
1834-1901
Anna Moriah (Ann Marie) Place
B:
22 Nov 1834
New York state
M:
9 Jul 1854
De Witt, Clinton County, MI
D:
21 May 1901
Laingsburg, Shiawassee County, MI
Eunice Parmenter
1804-1869
Eunice Parmenter
B:
28 Jan 1803/1804
Vernon, Windham County, VT
M:
1827
D:
14 Sep 1869
Laingsburg, Shiawassee County, MI
Azariah Smith
1826-1912
Azariah Smith
B:
1 Aug 1826
Boylston, Oswego County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1912
Augusta Camilla Taylor
1833-1878
Augusta Camilla Taylor
B:
28 Jan 1833
Elba, Genesee County, NY
M:
10 Apr 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Mar 1878
Elko, Elko County, NV
Johanna Maria Christensen
1817-1903
Johanna Maria Christensen
B:
7 Jan 1817
Denmark
M:
9 Oct 1871
D:
27 Jan 1903
Sevilla Stoy Mitchell
1832-
Sevilla Stoy Mitchell
B:
17 Jul 1832
Boylston, Oswego County, NY
M:
1 Aug 1903
Emily Hatch Smith
1832-1900
Emily Hatch Smith
B:
26 Jan 1832
Bodston, Otsego County, NY
D:
24 May 1900
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Cyrenus Henry Taylor
1826-1854
Cyrenus Henry Taylor
B:
30 Jul 1826
Elba, Genesee County, NY
M:
10 Apr 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
15 Nov 1854
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
John Patten
1825-1903
John Patten
B:
20 Jun 1825
Covington, Wyoming County, NY
M:
14 Feb 1857
D:
27 Nov 1903
Candace Smith
1833-1867
Candace Smith
B:
21 Dec 1833
Boilston, Oswego County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1867
John Patten
1825-1903
John Patten
B:
20 Jun 1825
Covington, Wyoming County, NY
M:
24 May 1853
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
27 Nov 1903
Joseph Albert Smith
1844-1926
Joseph Albert Smith
B:
4 Sep 1844
Commerce (now Nauvoo), Hancock County, IL
D:
5 Aug 1926
Sawtelle, Los Angeles County, CA
Mary Ellen Banks
1855-1898
Mary Ellen Banks
B:
23 Dec 1855
Kyneton, Victoria, Australia
M:
1877
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
13 Apr 1898
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Roxanna Udora Guthrie
1850-1914
Roxanna Udora Guthrie
B:
5 Apr 1850
Illinois
D:
1914
Selkirk, Ogemaw County, MI
Esther Smith
1849-1933
Esther Smith
B:
9 May 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Nov 1933
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Peter Henrik Andersen
1845-1903
Peter Henrik Andersen
B:
26 Sep 1845
Falster Island, Maribo, Denmark
M:
1 Dec 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Jul 1903
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Joseph Albert Smith
Abt 1851-
Joseph Albert Smith
B:
Abt 1851
Ann Marie Larsen
1851-1901
Ann Marie Larsen
B:
1 Sep 1851
Skorpnga, Soro, Denmark
D:
3 May 1901
Glenwood, Sevier County, UT
John Albert Smith
1804-1892
John Albert Smith
B:
18 Nov 1804
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1892
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Esther Dutcher
1811-1856
Esther Dutcher
B:
25 Jan 1811
Cherry Valley, Otsego County, NY
M:
19 May 1826
Boylston, Oswego County, NY
D:
17 Sep 1856
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Albert Smith
1858-1859
Albert Smith
B:
17 Oct 1858
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
6 Oct 1859
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Deborah Wing Smith
1860-1947
Deborah Wing Smith
B:
3 Sep 1860
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Mar 1947
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
Walter Isaac Clegg, Sr.
1848-1928
Walter Isaac Clegg, Sr.
B:
18 Dec 1848
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England
M:
5 Sep 1875
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
28 Nov 1928
Dubois, Clark County, ID
Anna Nash Smith
1863-1910
Anna Nash Smith
B:
13 Jan 1863
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
10 Aug 1910
Springville, Utah County, UT
Charles Brailsford
1859-1923
Charles Brailsford
B:
6 Dec 1859
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England
M:
1878
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 May 1923
Springville, Utah County, UT
Rhoda Gifford
1827-1904
Rhoda Gifford
B:
28 Apr 1827
North Nine, Candanigo, NY
M:
17 Oct 1856
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 Nov 1904
Mapleton, Utah County, UT
Albertina Smith
1857-1890
Albertina Smith
B:
4 Dec 1857
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
10 Jun 1890
Solomon James Robinson
1851-1936
Solomon James Robinson
B:
27 Aug 1851
Parowan, Iron County, UT
M:
Abt 1877
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
8 Apr 1936
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Louisa Smith
1859-1867
Louisa Smith
B:
16 Sep 1859
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
30 May 1867
Albert Alvin Smith
1861-1927
Albert Alvin Smith
B:
11 Apr 1861
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 Dec 1927
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
Caroline Elizabeth Nelson
1866-1889
Caroline Elizabeth Nelson
B:
23 Jan 1866
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
6 May 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Apr 1889
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Mary Ann Humble
1870-1930
Mary Ann Humble
B:
19 Jun 1870
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
16 Dec 1891
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
28 Sep 1930
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
Esther Smith
1863-1863
Esther Smith
B:
1 Apr 1863
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
1 Apr 1863
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
David Smith
1864-1867
David Smith
B:
24 Nov 1864
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
8 Jun 1867
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Hyrum Smith
1866-1866
Hyrum Smith
B:
22 Aug 1866
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
9 Sep 1866
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Charlotte Smith
1867-1889
Charlotte Smith
B:
30 Oct 1867
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
22 Jun 1889
Orlin Francis Colvin
1846-1927
Orlin Francis Colvin
B:
29 Aug 1846
Farwest, Caldwell County, MO
M:
Abt 1887
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1927
Short Creek, Mohave County, AZ
Sophie Cathrine Wilhelmine Clown Klauen
1824-1898
Sophie Cathrine Wilhelmine Clown Klauen
B:
17 Aug 1824
Vor Fresler, Copenhagen, Denmark
M:
15 Feb 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Mar 1898
Sanpete County, UT
Sarah Van Buren
Zephaniah Smith
1806-1891
Zephaniah Smith
B:
1806
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Feb 1891
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Elias Smith Mason
1831-1855
Elias Smith Mason
B:
5 Mar 1831
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
14 Mar 1855
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Lucy Jane Mason
1833-1857
Lucy Jane Mason
B:
28 Aug 1833
Clear Creek, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
13 Feb 1857
Greenwood, Steuben County, NY
Charles W. Williamson
1829-1891
Charles W. Williamson
B:
28 Jul 1829
Clear Creek, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
24 Aug 1851
D:
21 Oct 1891
Greenwood, Steuben County, NY
Nancy Maria Mason
1837-1868
Nancy Maria Mason
B:
9 Apr 1837
Clear Creek, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
17 Dec 1868
Greenwood, Steuben County, NY
Charles W. Williamson
1829-1891
Charles W. Williamson
B:
28 Jul 1829
Clear Creek, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
26 Jul 1857
D:
21 Oct 1891
Greenwood, Steuben County, NY
Otis Alden Mason
1839-1863
Otis Alden Mason
B:
7 Jul 1839
Clear Creek, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
8 Jan 1863
Army Hospital, Suffolk, VA
Susan Mason
1842-1845
Susan Mason
B:
Oct 1842
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
D:
20 Apr 1845
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
son Mason
1846-1846
son Mason
B:
1 Jan 1846
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
D:
1 Jan 1846
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
Sylvester Shemway Mason
1847-1932
Sylvester Shemway Mason
B:
3 Jan 1847
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
D:
3 May 1932
Lewis, Edwards County, KS
Alfretta J. Hicok
1849-1874
Alfretta J. Hicok
B:
31 Dec 1849
Bath, Steuben County, NY
M:
31 Aug 1868
Bath, Steuben County, NY
D:
21 Feb 1874
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Helen Eliza Mason
1850-1927
Helen Eliza Mason
B:
14 Jan 1850
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
D:
6 Jul 1927
Dalton, Livingston County, NY
Orville Elverton Burden
1844-1920
Orville Elverton Burden
B:
24 Sep 1844
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
M:
6 Jun 1874
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
3 Dec 1920
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Jemima Smith
1808-1850
Jemima Smith
B:
30 Jun 1808
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1850
Fremont, Steuben County, NY
Elliott Mason
1803-1886
Elliott Mason
B:
9 Dec 1803
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1830
Nelson, Madison County, NY
D:
19 Aug 1886
Birdsall, Allegany County, NY
Joseph Smith
1810-
Joseph Smith
B:
1810
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
David Smith
1766-1811
David Smith
B:
30 Jun 1766
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1811
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Deborah Alden
1770-1844
Deborah Alden
B:
30 Jan 1770
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1844
Nelson, Madison County, NY
Salmon (Solomon) Smith
1768-1867
Salmon (Solomon) Smith
B:
3 Apr 1768
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1867
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Lorinda Lora Hibbard
Abt 1776-
Lorinda Lora Hibbard
B:
Abt 1776
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
June 1793
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Aristobulus (Bulos) Smith
1770-1841
Aristobulus (Bulos) Smith
B:
8 Aug 1770
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1841
Miss Spede
Abt 1772-
Miss Spede
B:
Abt 1772
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1762
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Zadock Smith
1772-
Zadock Smith
B:
30 Aug 1772
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Polly
Abt 1772-
Polly
B:
Abt 1772
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Sylvester Cooke
1820-1842
Sylvester Cooke
B:
5 Nov 1820
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1842
Lucy Kellogg Cooke
1822-1854
Lucy Kellogg Cooke
B:
15 Sep 1822
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1854
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Kezia Cooke
1824-1892
Kezia Cooke
B:
4 Jul 1824
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1892
Orrin Ely Bardwell
1805-
Orrin Ely Bardwell
B:
16 Oct 1805
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1850
Barrington, Bristol County, RI
D:
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Henry Chapin Cooke
1826-1856
Henry Chapin Cooke
B:
16 Aug 1826
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1856
Eliza B. (Howe) Barber
1828-
Eliza B. (Howe) Barber
B:
20 Nov 1828
Richmond, Cheshire County, NH
M:
4 Jul 1851
Noah Parsons Cooke
1828-1829
Noah Parsons Cooke
B:
30 Oct 1828
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1829
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Silas Wheeler Cooke
1830-1831
Silas Wheeler Cooke
B:
24 Sep 1830
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1831
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Smith Cooke
1832-
Lois Smith Cooke
B:
12 Sep 1832
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lucian Bonapart Kendall
1815-1896
Lucian Bonapart Kendall
B:
6 Apr 1815
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1883
D:
2 Apr 1896
Solomon Cooke
1835-1882
Solomon Cooke
B:
16 Mar 1835
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1882
Lydia Peck Barnes
1833-1868
Lydia Peck Barnes
B:
25 Jan 1833
Barrington, Bristol County, RI
M:
8 Sep 1859
Barrington, Bristol County, RI
D:
21 Mar 1868
Sarah Elizabeth Burdakin
Sarah Elizabeth Burdakin
M:
12 Jun 1869
Providence, Providence County, RI
Hannah Smith Cooke
1838-
Hannah Smith Cooke
B:
11 Mar 1838
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Swift
1834-
Samuel Swift
B:
14 Aug 1834
M:
13 May 1862
Barrington, Bristol County, RI
Thankful Kellogg
1795-1851
Thankful Kellogg
B:
8 Sep 1795
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1851
Sylvester Cooke
1796-1868
Sylvester Cooke
B:
16 Feb 1796
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1819
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1868
Merab (Merub) Kellogg
1797-1808
Merab (Merub) Kellogg
B:
4 Jul 1797
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1808
Lucy Kellogg
1799-1816
Lucy Kellogg
B:
26 Apr 1799
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1816
Diathena Kellogg
1801-1877
Diathena Kellogg
B:
8 Feb 1801
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1877
Naomi Chapin
1823-1907
Naomi Chapin
B:
27 Apr 1823
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1907
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Avery A. Ward
1820-1904
Avery A. Ward
B:
9 Aug 1820
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1861
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1904
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Chapin
1824-1839
Martha Chapin
B:
1 Oct 1824
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1839
Cynthia Chapin
1827-1847
Cynthia Chapin
B:
10 Jun 1827
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1847
Henry Gardiner Chapin
1829-1858
Henry Gardiner Chapin
B:
15 Jul 1829
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1858
Elsie Elvira Chapin
1831-1872
Elsie Elvira Chapin
B:
27 Sep 1831
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1872
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Milton H. Towne
1823-1905
Milton H. Towne
B:
22 Jun 1823
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1859
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1905
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edwin H. Chapin
1833-1900
Edwin H. Chapin
B:
6 Nov 1833
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1900
Emma Lucinda Chapin
1835-1907
Emma Lucinda Chapin
B:
13 Mar 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1863
Rahway, Union County, NJ
D:
4 Sep 1907
Priscilla Chapin
1835-1838
Priscilla Chapin
B:
10 May 1835
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1838
Josiah Chapin
1839-1840
Josiah Chapin
B:
5 Mar 1839
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1840
Rosina Chapin
1844-1858
Rosina Chapin
B:
9 May 1844
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1858
Naomi Parsons Kellogg
1803-1873
Naomi Parsons Kellogg
B:
26 Jan 1803
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1873
Thaddeus Chapin
1794-1876
Thaddeus Chapin
B:
22 Aug 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1822
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1876
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Kellogg
1828-1829
Abigail Kellogg
B:
21 Sep 1828
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1829
Sarah Kellogg
1830-1863
Sarah Kellogg
B:
30 Jan 1830
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1863
Hannah Kellogg
1832-1883
Hannah Kellogg
B:
10 Jan 1832
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1883
Providence, Providence County, RI
Moses Towne
1832-
Moses Towne
B:
10 Jun 1832
Albany, Oxford County, ME
M:
15 Sep 1857
Providence, Providence County, RI
George Kellogg
1833-
George Kellogg
B:
28 Oct 1833
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Emeretta Rebecca Chapin
1833-
Emeretta Rebecca Chapin
B:
30 Jul 1833
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jul 1856
Wethersfield, Henry County, IL
Lucy Kellogg
1836-
Lucy Kellogg
B:
17 Jul 1836
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Ide, MI
Moses Towne
1832-
Moses Towne
B:
10 Jun 1832
Albany, Oxford County, ME
M:
4 Nov 1884
Nettleton, Caldwell County, MO
Marietta Kellogg
1838-1888
Marietta Kellogg
B:
8 Dec 1838
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1888
Providence, Providence County, RI
Martha Ann Kellogg
1842-1845
Martha Ann Kellogg
B:
30 May 1842
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1845
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Kellogg
1805-1854
Josiah Kellogg
B:
17 Feb 1805
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1854
Providence, Providence County, RI
Cynthia Chapin
1798-1883
Cynthia Chapin
B:
13 Jul 1798
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1827
Massachusetts
D:
24 Feb 1883
Merritt Gardner Kellogg
1832-1921
Merritt Gardner Kellogg
B:
28 Mar 1832
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1921
Healdsburg, Sonoma County, CA
Louisa (Whitmore) Rawson
1822-1894
Louisa (Whitmore) Rawson
B:
29 Sep 1822
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1854
Stockbridge, Ingham County, MI
D:
4 Nov 1894
Eleanor Kathleen Georgiana Nolan
1874-Aft 1919
Eleanor Kathleen Georgiana Nolan
B:
19 Feb 1874
Rosewater, South Australia
M:
29 Jul 1895
D:
Aft 1919
Smith Moses Kellogg
1834-1927
Smith Moses Kellogg
B:
16 Mar 1834
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1927
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
Maria Susan Dickinson
1837-Aft 1902
Maria Susan Dickinson
B:
14 Apr 1837
Mount Clemens, Macomb County, MI
M:
13 May 1858
Sandstone, Jackson County, MI
D:
Aft 1902
Albert Kellogg
1836-1913
Albert Kellogg
B:
7 Apr 1836
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1913
Cedar Lake, Montcalm County, MI
Lucina Ashley
Abt 1836-
Lucina Ashley
B:
Abt 1836
M:
15 Sep 1863
Allegan, Allegan County, MI
Julia Elvira Kellogg
1838-1915
Julia Elvira Kellogg
B:
3 Feb 1838
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1915
Pomona, Los Angeles County, CA
Thomas McDowell
1827-
Thomas McDowell
B:
10 Apr 1827
Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland
M:
2 Apr 1864
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
Martha Preston Kellogg
1840-1852
Martha Preston Kellogg
B:
18 Feb 1840
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1852
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
John Preston Kellogg
1807-1881
John Preston Kellogg
B:
14 Feb 1807
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 May 1881
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
Mary Ann Call
1811-1841
Mary Ann Call
B:
1 Oct 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
May 1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1841
Flint, Genesee County, MI
Mary A. Kellogg
1843-1858
Mary A. Kellogg
B:
31 Mar 1843
Tyrone Township, Livingston County, MI
D:
14 Mar 1858
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
Laura Evelyn Kellogg
1845-1916
Laura Evelyn Kellogg
B:
29 Aug 1845
Tyrone Township, Livingston County, MI
D:
3 Jun 1916
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
Charles Henry Brackett
1844-
Charles Henry Brackett
B:
17 Jul 1844
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
19 Dec 1866
Emma Frances Kellogg
1847-1849
Emma Frances Kellogg
B:
13 Sep 1847
Tyrone Township, Livingston County, MI
D:
29 Aug 1849
Emma Frances Kellogg
1850-1927
Emma Frances Kellogg
B:
7 Feb 1850
Tyrone Township, Livingston County, MI
D:
7 Apr 1927
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Dr. Charles Leonidas Sobeski Kellogg
1847-1896
Dr. Charles Leonidas Sobeski Kellogg
B:
14 Jun 1847
Richford, Franklin County, VT
M:
16 Mar 1875
D:
18 May 1896
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
Dr. John Harvey Kellogg, M.D.
1852-1943
Dr. John Harvey Kellogg, M.D.
B:
26 Feb 1852
Tyrone Township, Livingston County, MI
D:
14 Dec 1943
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
Ella Ervilla Eaton
1853-1920
Ella Ervilla Eaton
B:
7 Apr 1853
Alfred, Allegany County, NY
M:
22 Feb 1879
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
D:
14 Jun 1920
Preston Kellogg
1854-1855
Preston Kellogg
B:
24 Feb 1854
Tyrone Township, Livingston County, MI
D:
7 Apr 1855
Jackson, Jackson County, MI
Ella Kellogg
1856-1858
Ella Kellogg
B:
23 Feb 1856
Tyrone Township, Livingston County, MI
D:
29 Jul 1858
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
Dr. Preston Stanley Kellogg
1858-1930
Dr. Preston Stanley Kellogg
B:
5 Apr 1858
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
D:
3 Apr 1930
Glendale, Los Angeles County, CA
Florence Agnes Nye
1858-
Florence Agnes Nye
B:
10 Aug 1858
Memphis, Macomb County, MI
M:
16 Mar 1879
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
Will Keith Kellogg
1860-1951
Will Keith Kellogg
B:
7 Apr 1860
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
D:
6 Oct 1951
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
Ella Osborn Davis
1858-1912
Ella Osborn Davis
B:
28 Aug 1858
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
M:
3 Nov 1880
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
D:
1912
Dr. Carrie Staines
1867-1948
Dr. Carrie Staines
B:
11 Nov 1867
M:
1 Jan 1918
Grand Rapids, Kent County, MI
D:
16 Feb 1948
Clara Belle Kellogg
1863-1951
Clara Belle Kellogg
B:
11 Sep 1863
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
D:
29 Aug 1951
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
Hiland George Butler
1864-
Hiland George Butler
B:
30 Jul 1864
Waukon, Allamakee County, IA
M:
3 Feb 1887
Waukon, Allamakee County, IA
Hester Ann Kellogg
1866-1930
Hester Ann Kellogg
B:
6 Nov 1866
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
D:
2 Feb 1930
Glendale, Los Angeles County, CA
Frank W. Howe
Abt 1866-
Frank W. Howe
B:
Abt 1866
M:
26 Sep 1892
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
Henry Herns
Henry Herns
M:
16 Feb 1903
Ann Janette Stanley
1824-1893
Ann Janette Stanley
B:
20 Mar 1824
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1842
D:
30 Mar 1893
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
Ann Haseltine Rice
1833-1853
Ann Haseltine Rice
B:
18 Jan 1833
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1853
Adoniram Judson Rice
1835-
Adoniram Judson Rice
B:
17 Apr 1835
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
Kate Briggs Warren
Kate Briggs Warren
M:
21 May 1862
Elvira Sophia Rice
1838-1889
Elvira Sophia Rice
B:
7 Apr 1838
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1889
Priscilla Maria Rice
1840-1858
Priscilla Maria Rice
B:
5 Sep 1840
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1858
Emily Lavina Rice
1842-1845
Emily Lavina Rice
B:
12 Dec 1842
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1845
Emeline Gertrude Rice
1847-1860
Emeline Gertrude Rice
B:
10 Jan 1847
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1860
Hannah Kellogg
1809-1888
Hannah Kellogg
B:
17 Feb 1809
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1888
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
Simeon Rice
1805-1884
Simeon Rice
B:
18 Jan 1805
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Sep 1831
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1884
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
Merab Kellogg
1811-1888
Merab Kellogg
B:
8 Mar 1811
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1888
Rice
Chauncey Owen
1804-1871
Chauncey Owen
B:
6 Nov 1804
Ida, Monroe County, MI
M:
27 Jun 1837
Ida, Monroe County, MI
D:
28 Jan 1871
Elvira Kellogg
1813-1881
Elvira Kellogg
B:
15 Feb 1813
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1881
Samuel Giles Perkins
1811-1885
Samuel Giles Perkins
B:
27 Jun 1811
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1840
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1885
Emma Priscilla Chapin
1848-1896
Emma Priscilla Chapin
B:
30 Aug 1848
Otisco, Onondaga County, NY
D:
3 Jun 1896
Etta Adalaide Chapin
1851-1882
Etta Adalaide Chapin
B:
9 Sep 1851
Otisco, Onondaga County, NY
D:
23 Mar 1882
Charles H. Chapin
1853-
Charles H. Chapin
B:
28 Jan 1853
Otisco, Onondaga County, NY
Mary C. Clark
1853-
Mary C. Clark
B:
6 Apr 1853
Otisco, Onondaga County, NY
M:
24 Jan 1878
Otisco, Onondaga County, NY
Ellis Warren Chapin
1855-1902
Ellis Warren Chapin
B:
16 Sep 1855
Otisco, Onondaga County, NY
D:
29 May 1902
Jennie Belcher Loomis
1861-1887
Jennie Belcher Loomis
B:
9 Aug 1861
Chicago, Cook County, IL
M:
11 Sep 1884
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1887
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Grace Winifred Carpenter
1870-1920
Grace Winifred Carpenter
B:
15 Sep 1870
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1893
Newfane, Windham County, VT
D:
16 Jan 1920
Cyrus Franklin Chapin
1858-1888
Cyrus Franklin Chapin
B:
14 Oct 1858
Otisco, Onondaga County, NY
D:
3 Feb 1888
Priscilla Smith Kellogg
1815-1873
Priscilla Smith Kellogg
B:
21 Apr 1815
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1873
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Franklin Clark Chapin
1817-1873
Franklin Clark Chapin
B:
11 Feb 1817
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1847
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1873
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Nelson Owen Kellogg
1840-1869
Nelson Owen Kellogg
B:
10 Dec 1840
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1869
Jennie Margaret Vaughn
1843-
Jennie Margaret Vaughn
B:
1843
Broome Center, Schoharie County, NY
M:
24 Oct 1861
Newton Elbridge Kellogg
1843-
Newton Elbridge Kellogg
B:
20 Jan 1843
Flint, Genesee County, MI
Clara Jane Field
1847-
Clara Jane Field
B:
27 Aug 1847
Peterboro, Hillsborough County, NH
M:
23 Jun 1874
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathan Bliss Kellogg
1845-1846
Nathan Bliss Kellogg
B:
14 Jul 1845
Flint, Genesee County, MI
D:
6 Oct 1846
Eliza Ann Kellogg
1848-
Eliza Ann Kellogg
B:
18 Jul 1848
Genesee, Genesee County, MI
Harlem Erastus Nash
1837-
Harlem Erastus Nash
B:
23 May 1837
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1872
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
James Gardiner Kellogg
1852-1876
James Gardiner Kellogg
B:
20 Jan 1852
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1876
Richard Gardner Kellogg
1855-
Richard Gardner Kellogg
B:
25 Sep 1855
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Emma Amelia Kellogg
1860-1900
Emma Amelia Kellogg
B:
17 Mar 1860
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
24 Apr 1881
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 May 1900
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Harriet Marie Kellogg
1858-
Harriet Marie Kellogg
B:
14 Mar 1858
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
George Henry Fretts
1855-
George Henry Fretts
B:
9 May 1855
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1884
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Gardner Kellogg
1817-1887
Gardner Kellogg
B:
12 Mar 1817
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1887
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Harriet Bliss Call
1819-1880
Harriet Bliss Call
B:
16 May 1819
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1880
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
J. Maria Smith Porter
Abt 1821-
J. Maria Smith Porter
B:
Abt 1821
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1842
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ellen Kellogg
1844-1886
Ellen Kellogg
B:
23 Aug 1844
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1886
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
William Crowningshield
1833-1895
William Crowningshield
B:
28 Jan 1833
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
M:
29 Sep 1861
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1895
Ellis Chapin Kellogg
1846-1899
Ellis Chapin Kellogg
B:
9 Feb 1846
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1899
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Ellen Crowther
1848-
Sarah Ellen Crowther
B:
26 Jan 1848
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1870
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Henry Kellogg
1853-1900
Josiah Henry Kellogg
B:
19 Jun 1853
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1900
Katherine May Korn
1858-
Katherine May Korn
B:
19 Sep 1858
Canajoharie, Montgomery County, NY
M:
28 Nov 1877
Breckenridge, Caldwell County, MO
Olive Maria Kellogg
1856-1857
Olive Maria Kellogg
B:
25 Sep 1856
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1857
Arthur Smith Kellogg
1858-1903
Arthur Smith Kellogg
B:
2 Nov 1858
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1903
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
Sarah Ellen Taliaferro
Sarah Ellen Taliaferro
M:
25 Sep 1883
Flint, Genesee County, MI
Henry Chapin Kellogg
1865-
Henry Chapin Kellogg
B:
22 Jan 1865
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Llano, Los Angeles County, CA
Sultana E. Taylor
Sultana E. Taylor
M:
10 Nov 1885
Hopewell, Washington County, MO
Moses Smith Kellogg
1820-
Moses Smith Kellogg
B:
2 Feb 1820
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eleanor Maria Chapin
1823-1888
Eleanor Maria Chapin
B:
10 Aug 1823
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1888
Gomez Township, MO
Hannah Smith
1774-1864
Hannah Smith
B:
3 Dec 1774
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1864
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Kellogg
1767-1856
Josiah Kellogg
B:
15 Jul 1767
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1794
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1856
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Alden
1767-1810
Henry Alden
B:
20 Mar 1767
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1795
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1810
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Smith
Abt 1776-1871
Sarah Smith
B:
Abt 1776
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1871
Aaron Howard
Abt 1776-
Aaron Howard
B:
Abt 1776
Prissilla (Sarah) Smith
1777-1871
Prissilla (Sarah) Smith
B:
17 Jun 1777
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1871
Aaron Howard
Abt 1775-
Aaron Howard
B:
Abt 1775
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1797
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Moses Smith
1779-
Moses Smith
B:
16 Oct 1779
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Polly
Abt 1779-
Polly
B:
Abt 1779
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Smith
1781-1871
Sarah Smith
B:
22 Dec 1781
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1871
John Walker
Abt 1777-
John Walker
B:
Abt 1777
Whiston, Yorkshire, England
Lucy Smith
1781-
Lucy Smith
B:
22 Dec 1781
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Diantha Briggs
1736-1795
Diantha Briggs
B:
17 Sep 1736
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1795
Franklin County, MA
Moses Smith
1736-1830
Moses Smith
B:
10 Aug 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1762
Huntstown, Franklin County, MA
D:
1830