Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elder Ebenezer Smith
1734 - 1824 (89 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Harriet Hall Alden
1806-1876
Harriet Hall Alden
B:
17 Oct 1806
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
14 Jul 1876
Erie, Erie County, PA
John Bell Dinsmore
1801-1871
John Bell Dinsmore
B:
15 Aug 1801
Windham, Rockingham County, NH
M:
15 Feb 1837
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
D:
15 Aug 1871
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Philander L. Alden
1808-1859
Philander L. Alden
B:
18 Apr 1808
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
1859
Mexico
Philomela (Philomena) Alden
1809-1898
Philomela (Philomena) Alden
B:
19 Jun 1809
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Feb 1898
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Reverend Adrian Foote
1787-1886
Reverend Adrian Foote
B:
2 Apr 1787
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
6 May 1832
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
29 Jul 1886
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
Philander Alden
1782-1810
Philander Alden
B:
31 Jan 1782
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1810
Lake Ontario
Betsey Hall
1779-
Betsey Hall
B:
8 Oct 1779
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
M:
10 Dec 1804
Reverend Levant Rathbun
1803-1869
Reverend Levant Rathbun
B:
26 Jun 1803
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1869
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY
Laura Brainard Comstock
1806-1845
Laura Brainard Comstock
B:
7 Nov 1806
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1826
New York state
D:
24 Aug 1845
New York state
Sarah Ann Paden
1814-1895
Sarah Ann Paden
B:
30 May 1814
Black Rock, Erie County, NY
M:
10 Aug 1846
New York state
D:
14 Jan 1895
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY
Selden Rathbone Rathbun
1806-1873
Selden Rathbone Rathbun
B:
18 Jul 1806
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
1873
Rosina Eldridge
Abt 1808-1875
Rosina Eldridge
B:
Abt 1808
New York state
M:
Abt 1838
New York state
D:
1875
Betsey Knowlton
Abt 1810-
Betsey Knowlton
B:
Abt 1810
New York state
M:
Abt 1877
New York state
Alden Rathbun
1808-1888
Alden Rathbun
B:
24 Oct 1808
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Jun 1888
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Rosanna Dunbar
1809-1877
Rosanna Dunbar
B:
13 Dec 1809
Camden, Oneida County, NY
M:
14 Sep 1831
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1877
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Philander Rathbun
1810-1842
Philander Rathbun
B:
10 Dec 1810
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
1842
John Lysander Rathbun
1813-1862
John Lysander Rathbun
B:
11 Jun 1813
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
7 Nov 1862
Holly Springs, Marshall County, MS
Ruth Ann Lower
1826-1851
Ruth Ann Lower
B:
23 May 1826
Bossier, Parish County, MS
M:
1840
Bossier, Parish County, MS
D:
23 Sep 1851
Bossier, Parish County, MS
Mary Ann King
1832-1860
Mary Ann King
B:
1832
Bossier, Parish County, MS
M:
Abt 1853
Bossier, Parish County, MS
D:
12 Apr 1860
Bossier, Parish County, MS
Dorliska Rathbun
1815-1887
Dorliska Rathbun
B:
22 Aug 1815
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
23 Jan 1887
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Luther Easton Pratt
1815-1856
Luther Easton Pratt
B:
13 Dec 1815
Hebron, Grafton County, NH
M:
1837
Overton, LA
D:
5 May 1856
Minden, Webster Parish, LA
Philomena Rathbun
1817-
Philomena Rathbun
B:
15 Dec 1817
Camden, Oneida County, NY
S.P. (R.R.) Day
S.P. (R.R.) Day
M:
1853
Louisiana
Joshua Rathbun
1819-1819
Joshua Rathbun
B:
5 Oct 1819
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
5 Oct 1819
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Joel Rathbun
1821-1879
Joel Rathbun
B:
21 Jan 1821
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1879
Poplar Grove, Phillips County, AR
Frances Rathbun
1833-
Frances Rathbun
B:
1833
Mississippi
M:
1852
Dallas, LA
Philomela Alden
1783-1861
Philomela Alden
B:
10 Dec 1783
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
June 1861
Big Mound Plantation, Dallas, Madison Parish, LA
Dr. Joel Rathbun
1779-1820
Dr. Joel Rathbun
B:
20 Aug 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1802
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1820
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Mary Jane Alden
1828-1846
Mary Jane Alden
B:
24 Aug 1828
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
15 Jul 1846
Louisiana
Emma Frances Alden
1830-1889
Emma Frances Alden
B:
11 Jul 1830
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
7 Jul 1889
Arlington, Middlesex County, MA
Abel Russel Proctor
1821-1889
Abel Russel Proctor
B:
29 Jul 1821
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1883
D:
7 Jul 1889
Arlington, Middlesex County, MA
Isaac Fletcher Alden
1832-1840
Isaac Fletcher Alden
B:
14 Apr 1832
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
21 Jul 1840
Louisiana
Lucy Ann Alden
1837-1843
Lucy Ann Alden
B:
2 Sep 1837
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
18 Jul 1843
Claiborne Parish, LA
Ellen Cornelia Alden
1839-1840
Ellen Cornelia Alden
B:
6 Jun 1839
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
6 Jun 1840
Claiborne Parish, LA
Joshua Smith Alden
1785-1846
Joshua Smith Alden
B:
10 Jun 1785
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1846
Bristol, Kendall County, IL
Louisa Fletcher
1798-1880
Louisa Fletcher
B:
15 Nov 1798
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1827
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
24 May 1880
Isaac Alden
1813-1891
Isaac Alden
B:
8 Jan 1813
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
B:
7 Feb 1891
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Mary A. Hopkins
1819-
Mary A. Hopkins
B:
11 Nov 1819
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
M:
18 Mar 1845
Fanny Alden
1815-Abt 1816
Fanny Alden
B:
8 Feb 1815
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
Abt 1816
Henry Alden
1817-1825
Henry Alden
B:
16 Aug 1817
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
31 Aug 1825
Nancy Irene Alden
1822-
Nancy Irene Alden
B:
22 Jan 1822
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
Horace Hill
1825-
Horace Hill
B:
13 May 1825
Marcy, Oneida County, NY
M:
16 Oct 1856
Mary Alma Alden
1825-1904
Mary Alma Alden
B:
12 Aug 1825
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
1904
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Horace Orlando French
1819-1896
Horace Orlando French
B:
30 May 1819
Troy, Cheshire County, NH
M:
7 May 1846
D:
30 Mar 1896
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Philomena Philomela Alden
1826-1890
Philomena Philomela Alden
B:
7 Nov 1826
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
11 Dec 1890
Allen Cook
1808-1888
Allen Cook
B:
14 Jan 1808
Towanda, Bradford County, PA
M:
10 May 1860
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
30 Jul 1888
Joshua E. Alden
Abt 1828-Abt 1829
Joshua E. Alden
B:
Abt 1828
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
Abt 1829
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
Lyman Pliny Alden
1831-1904
Lyman Pliny Alden
B:
18 Sep 1831
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
3 Jan 1904
Terre Haute, Vigo County, IN
Philena P. Kidder
1838-
Philena P. Kidder
B:
8 Aug 1838
Stratton, Windham County, VT
M:
20 Apr 1863
Geneseo, Henry County, IL
Pliny Alden
1787-1834
Pliny Alden
B:
28 Mar 1787
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1834
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Anna Upson
1787-1862
Anna Upson
B:
26 Feb 1787
Litchfield, Tioga County, NY
M:
27 Mar 1812
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 Apr 1862
Rome, Oneida County, NY
daughter Alden
Abt 1836-
daughter Alden
B:
Abt 1836
Claiborne Parish, LA
John Alden
Abt 1838-1848
John Alden
B:
Abt 1838
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
4 Jun 1848
Isaac Alden, III
Abt 1840-1862
Isaac Alden, III
B:
Abt 1840
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
Nov 1862
Camp Moore
Isaac Alden, II
1789-Abt 1870
Isaac Alden, II
B:
19 Feb 1789
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1870
Sallie Henderson
Abt 1794-1848
Sallie Henderson
B:
Abt 1794
Tennessee
M:
27 Apr 1834
D:
24 Aug 1848
Fanny Alden
1791-1791
Fanny Alden
B:
2 Apr 1791
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1791
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Jacob Alden
1792-1792
Jacob Alden
B:
27 Jan 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Matilda Alden
1816-1847
Matilda Alden
B:
26 Dec 1816
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1847
Alonzo Waterman
1809-1877
Alonzo Waterman
B:
1809
M:
5 Mar 1835
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
29 Jul 1877
Hiram Rathbun Alden
1818-1863
Hiram Rathbun Alden
B:
15 Nov 1818
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
13 May 1863
Santa Clara, Santa Clara County, CA
Harriet Davis
1823-1893
Harriet Davis
B:
26 Aug 1823
M:
24 Dec 1846
Branch County, MI
D:
17 May 1893
Ashland, Jackson County, OR
Maria Alden
1820-1823
Maria Alden
B:
28 Dec 1820
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1823
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
Irene Alden
1822-Aft 1853
Irene Alden
B:
26 Jun 1822
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Aft 1853
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Hon. Roland Root
1813-1885
Hon. Roland Root
B:
26 Dec 1813
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
M:
14 Jan 1841
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
11 Aug 1885
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Eliza Mary Alden
1824-
Eliza Mary Alden
B:
9 Apr 1824
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
Hon. Harvey Haynes
1817-1903
Hon. Harvey Haynes
B:
24 Jan 1817
New Paltz, Ulster County, NY
M:
4 Mar 1840
D:
3 Mar 1903
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Alma Alden
1826-1895
Alma Alden
B:
5 Jun 1826
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
8 May 1895
Henry Clay Lewis
1819-1884
Henry Clay Lewis
B:
26 May 1819
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
M:
1 Feb 1846
Branch County, MI
D:
4 Aug 1884
Branch County, MI
David B. Dennis
1818-1902
David B. Dennis
B:
12 Jun 1818
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
11 Apr 1902
Isaac Reuben Alden
1828-
Isaac Reuben Alden
B:
22 Feb 1828
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Frances J. Lanthaume
1851-
Frances J. Lanthaume
B:
5 Jan 1851
Helena, Lewis and Clark County, MT
M:
14 Feb 1864
Philander Alden
1830-
Philander Alden
B:
15 Oct 1830
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Jane Mason
1833-
Jane Mason
B:
15 Nov 1833
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
M:
6 Apr 1856
Reverend Wyllis Alden
1832-
Reverend Wyllis Alden
B:
22 Oct 1832
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Alice Bennett
1860-1895
Alice Bennett
B:
24 May 1860
Vacaville, Solano County, CA
M:
1 Aug 1894
D:
1 Jul 1895
Elizabeth Alden
Abt 1833-Abt 1834
Elizabeth Alden
B:
Abt 1833
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
Abt 1834
Harriet Alden
1835-
Harriet Alden
B:
28 Jan 1835
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
John Sedgwick Lewis
1825-
John Sedgwick Lewis
B:
28 Sep 1825
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1851
Branch County, MI
Dr. Hiram Alden
1793-1838
Dr. Hiram Alden
B:
28 Oct 1792/1793
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1838
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Melita Huntley
1798-1849
Melita Huntley
B:
26 Oct 1798
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
28 Jan 1816
D:
5 Sep 1849
Centerville Township, Leelanau County, MI
Elizabeth Irene Alden
1829-1833
Elizabeth Irene Alden
B:
15 May 1829
Russell, Pine Grove Township, Warren County, PA
D:
10 Nov 1833
Isaac Simeon Alden
1831-1896
Isaac Simeon Alden
B:
16 Oct 1831
Russell, Pine Grove Township, Warren County, PA
D:
20 Jul 1896
Warren, Warren County, PA
Katherine (Kate) King
1832-
Katherine (Kate) King
B:
11 Dec 1832
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
22 Mar 1857
Laurinda Amelia Alden
1834-1851
Laurinda Amelia Alden
B:
25 Oct 1834
Russell, Pine Grove Township, Warren County, PA
D:
6 Sep 1851
Bishop Richard Alden
1837-1852
Bishop Richard Alden
B:
27 Mar 1837
Russell, Pine Grove Township, Warren County, PA
D:
18 Jun 1852
Richard Alden, Esq.
1795-1883
Richard Alden, Esq.
B:
19 May 1795
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 May 1883
Warren, Warren County, PA
Betsey Newman
1801-1894
Betsey Newman
B:
26 Sep 1801
Otsego County, NY
M:
27 Jan 1827
D:
11 Apr 1894
Warren, Warren County, PA
Joshua E. Alden
1822-Abt 1848
Joshua E. Alden
B:
1822
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
Abt 1848
Claiborne Parish, LA
Laurella Alden
Abt 1826-1870
Laurella Alden
B:
Abt 1826
Tennessee
M:
1843
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
LATE 1870
Laurella Alden
Abt 1826-1870
Laurella Alden
B:
Abt 1826
Tennessee
D:
LATE 1870
Joshua E. Alden
1822-Abt 1848
Joshua E. Alden
B:
1822
Western, Oneida County, NY
M:
1843
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
Abt 1848
Claiborne Parish, LA
William P. Fuller
Abt 1819-1861
William P. Fuller
B:
Abt 1819
New York state
M:
22 Mar 1849
Bienville Parish, LA
D:
Between 1854-1861
Jeremiah Culverhouse
Jeremiah Culverhouse
M:
15 Oct 1861
William Alden
Enoch Alden
1797-1833
Enoch Alden
B:
9 Dec 1797
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
27 Jun 1833
Claiborne Parish, LA
Mary Webb
Abt 1798-1833
Mary Webb
B:
Abt 1798
M:
18 Jan 1819
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
30 Jun 1833
Claiborne Parish, LA
Elizabeth Ellen Alden
1828-1855
Elizabeth Ellen Alden
B:
2 Mar 1828
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1855
Lucien Bonaparte Mallory
1820-1898
Lucien Bonaparte Mallory
B:
18 Dec 1820
Barren County, KY
M:
8 Dec 1845
D:
29 Jan 1898
Benton County, AR
Margaret Emeline Alden
1830-1890
Margaret Emeline Alden
B:
23 Jan 1830
Pennsylvania
D:
24 Jul 1890
Joseph Davis Long Crowly
Joseph Davis Long Crowly
M:
17 Apr 1849
Lucien Bonaparte Mallory
1820-1898
Lucien Bonaparte Mallory
B:
18 Dec 1820
Barren County, KY
M:
24 Jun 1861
D:
29 Jan 1898
Benton County, AR
George Richard Alden
1833-1904
George Richard Alden
B:
23 Jul 1833
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
2 Aug 1904
Benton County, AR
Irene A.A. Young
1848-1943
Irene A.A. Young
B:
1 Apr 1848
Barbour County, AL
M:
10 Jan 1866
Bossier Parish, LA
D:
5 Aug 1943
Hope, Hempstead County, AR
Rinaldo Alden
1836-Bef 1866
Rinaldo Alden
B:
22 Jan 1836
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
Bef 1866
Missionary Ridge
Mary Jane Alden
1838-1928
Mary Jane Alden
B:
4 Mar 1838
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
12 Apr 1928
Wallace, Benton County, AR
Alexander McQueen Rogers
1824-1886
Alexander McQueen Rogers
B:
20 Feb 1824
Mecklenburg County, NC
M:
17 Nov 1853
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
28 May 1886
Benton County, AR
Irene Alden
1841-
Irene Alden
B:
10 Aug 1841
Claiborne Parish, LA
Edward Brown Fuqua
1815-1903
Edward Brown Fuqua
B:
25 Mar 1815
Virginia
M:
22 Nov 1865
D:
28 May 1903
Texas
Pauline Alden
1842-1844
Pauline Alden
B:
May 1842
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
18 Dec 1844
Pauline Alden
1845-1888
Pauline Alden
B:
8 Apr 1845
Bossier Parish, LA
D:
1 Dec 1888
Bentonville, Benton County, AR
Thomas Knott Burns
1836-1879
Thomas Knott Burns
B:
11 Apr 1836
Tennessee
M:
Jan 1874
D:
23 Apr 1879
Bentonville, Benton County, AR
Dr. Philo Alden
1848-1913
Dr. Philo Alden
B:
26 Jan 1848
Bossier Parish, LA
D:
12 Sep 1913
Osage Mills, Benton County, AR
Mary Ida McAndrew
1856-1935
Mary Ida McAndrew
B:
6 Apr 1856
Lawrence County, MO
M:
7 Oct 1875
D:
11 Oct 1935
Osage Mills, Benton County, AR
Philo Alden
1800-1866
Philo Alden
B:
3 Jul 1800
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
6 Nov 1866
Bellevue, Bossier Parish, LA
Margaret Ellen Riemer
1808-1868
Margaret Ellen Riemer
B:
23 Jul 1808
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
15 Apr 1827
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
29 Jul 1868
Benton County, AR
Irene Smith
1757-1834
Irene Smith
B:
4 Jul 1757
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1834
Warren, Warren County, PA
Isaac Alden
1755-1822
Isaac Alden
B:
5 May 1755
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 May 1780
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1822
Warren, Warren County, PA
Sarah Richmond Smith
1818-1882
Sarah Richmond Smith
B:
5 Oct 1818
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
12 Nov 1882
Solomon Reed Drury
1815-1882
Solomon Reed Drury
B:
4 Dec 1815
Athol, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 May 1838
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1882
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Preserved Smith
1820-1887
Preserved Smith
B:
17 Apr 1820
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1887
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Lucy R. Mayo
1824-
Lucy R. Mayo
B:
1824
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
1846
Miami County, OH
Royal W. Smith
1822-1849
Royal W. Smith
B:
June 1822
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1849
Mary Dutton Hastings
1824-1851
Mary Dutton Hastings
B:
1824
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1851
Reverend Preserved Smith
1789-1881
Reverend Preserved Smith
B:
1 Aug 1789
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1881
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Bebe Mann Richmond
1788-1822
Bebe Mann Richmond
B:
Dec 1788
Bristol County, MA
M:
1817
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
16 Jun 1822
Preserved Smith
1820-1887
Preserved Smith
B:
1820
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
D:
1887
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Abigail Greenleaf
1796-1882
Abigail Greenleaf
B:
4 Apr 1796
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
6 Oct 1882
Massachusetts
Royal Smith
Aft 1789-Abt 1820
Royal Smith
B:
Aft 1789
D:
Abt 1820
Preserved Smith
1759-1834
Preserved Smith
B:
25 Jun 1759
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1834
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Wells
1764-
Eunice Wells
B:
1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Jan 1790
Dimmick Annable
1783-1784
Dimmick Annable
B:
1 Sep 1783
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1784
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Annable
1784-
Mehitable Annable
B:
14 Dec 1784
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Lucius Wheaton
1784-
Lucius Wheaton
B:
1784
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1803
Anner (Annar) Annable
1786-
Anner (Annar) Annable
B:
29 Jun 1786
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Isaac Fish
1786-
Isaac Fish
B:
1786
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1806
Angelina (Angeline) Smith
1820-1899
Angelina (Angeline) Smith
B:
9 Apr 1820
Onondaga County, NY
D:
17 Jan 1899
Robert Ellis
1817-1906
Robert Ellis
B:
15 Aug 1817
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
M:
30 Oct 1841
D:
1 Jun 1906
Cleopatra Smith
1825-1900
Cleopatra Smith
B:
19 Mar 1825
Pompey Hills, Onondaga County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1900
Ira Ellis
1821-1899
Ira Ellis
B:
30 Jul 1821
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
M:
19 Oct 1843
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
30 Mar 1899
Gilman, Marshall County, IA
Andrew Jackson Smith
1829-1862
Andrew Jackson Smith
B:
1829
D:
1862
Mary Ann Bates
1836-1867
Mary Ann Bates
B:
1836
D:
1867
Alcemena Annable
1788-1837
Alcemena Annable
B:
30 Mar 1788
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1837
Judge John Smith
1787-1872
Judge John Smith
B:
20 Jul 1787
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1811
D:
15 Aug 1872
Edward L. Fuller
1810-1851
Edward L. Fuller
B:
1810
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
D:
1851
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
Ruhana Truesdell
Abt 1812-
Ruhana Truesdell
B:
Abt 1812
Howlett Hill, Onondaga County, NY
Desiah Desier Fuller
1813-
Desiah Desier Fuller
B:
1813
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
Anson Brown
Dr. Caleb Noble Ormsby
1801-1858
Dr. Caleb Noble Ormsby
B:
19 Aug 1801
Paris, Oneida County, NY
M:
20 Jan 1836
D:
12 Sep 1858
shipwreck of steamer "Central America"
Sibyl Fuller
1819-1872
Sibyl Fuller
B:
28 Jan 1819
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
D:
20 Mar 1872
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Judge Edwin Lawrence
1808-1885
Judge Edwin Lawrence
B:
1808
Vermont
M:
21 Nov 1838
Cayuga County, NY
D:
1885
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Rhoda Annable
1790-1883
Rhoda Annable
B:
5 Jan 1790
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1883
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
John Fuller
1790-1825
John Fuller
B:
1790
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1808
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
D:
2 Nov 1825
Sempronius, Cayuga County, NY
Edward Twiss
Abt 1821-
Edward Twiss
B:
Abt 1821
Desire Annable
1793-1872
Desire Annable
B:
6 Jan 1793
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1872
Union City, Branch County, MI
John S. Twiss
1793-1836
John S. Twiss
B:
1793
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1811
D:
10 Jan 1836
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
William Haines
Arby (Abby) Annable
1795-1866
Arby (Abby) Annable
B:
10 Apr 1795
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1866
William Haines
1795-
William Haines
B:
1795
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1815
Dimmick (Dimick) Annable
1798-1799
Dimmick (Dimick) Annable
B:
10 Nov 1798
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1799
Newburgh, Orange County, NY
Catherine Weatherwax
Dimmick Weatherwax
1833-1923
Dimmick Weatherwax
B:
1833
D:
1923
Vineland, Cumberland County, NJ
C.W. Weatherwax
Abt 1833-
C.W. Weatherwax
B:
Abt 1833
Mr. Sprague
Mary Adelaide Weatherwax
1837-1907
Mary Adelaide Weatherwax
B:
26 May 1837
New York state
D:
8 May 1907
Vineland, Cumberland County, NJ
Elmer Leander Bolles
1837-1920
Elmer Leander Bolles
B:
11 Aug 1837
Herrickville, Bradford County, PA
M:
Abt 1872
Vineland, Cumberland County, NJ
D:
21 Oct 1920
Vineland, Cumberland County, NJ
T. Weatherwax
1837-
T. Weatherwax
B:
1837
Finn
Abt 1835-
Finn
B:
Abt 1835
Abbie L. Weatherwax
1839-
Abbie L. Weatherwax
B:
1839
Remember Annable
1801-1884
Remember Annable
B:
28 Aug 1801
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1884
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
Peter Weatherwax
1801-1884
Peter Weatherwax
B:
28 Aug 1801
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
M:
1820
D:
3 Apr 1884
South Butler, Wayne County, NY
Isabella S. Annable
1801-1810
Isabella S. Annable
B:
28 Aug 1801
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1810
Helen M. Annable
1836-
Helen M. Annable
B:
1836
Aurelius, Cayuga County, NY
John Williams
1836-
John Williams
B:
1836
Michigan
M:
1880
Michigan
Edward Ranney Annable
1851-1905
Edward Ranney Annable
B:
1851
St. Charles, Kane County, IL
D:
8 Jan 1905
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
Fannie A. Kilburn
1850-1901
Fannie A. Kilburn
B:
July 1850
St. Charles, Kane County, IL
M:
11 May 1873
St. Charles, Kane County, IL
D:
24 Apr 1901
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
Fernando C. Annable
1805-1881
Fernando C. Annable
B:
24 Dec 1805
Aurelius, Cayuga County, NY
D:
1881
Michigan
Betsey Ranney
1805-1881
Betsey Ranney
B:
1805
Maine
M:
16 Sep 1833
Aurelius, Cayuga County, NY
D:
9 May 1881
Van Buren County, MI
Jemima Smith
1761-1835
Jemima Smith
B:
18 Mar 1761
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1835
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Lieut. Edward Annable
1753-1836
Lieut. Edward Annable
B:
22 Jun 1753
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1782
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1836
Aurelius, Cayuga County, NY
Eunice Comstock
1810-1864
Eunice Comstock
B:
23 Jan 1810
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
1864
Iowa
Andrews
Abt 1806-
Andrews
B:
Abt 1806
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
M:
Abt 1831
New London, Henry County, IA
Abner Merrill Comstock
1812-1883
Abner Merrill Comstock
B:
26 Apr 1812
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
4 Jun 1883
Galesburg, Knox County, IL
Agnes Ann K. Owens
1811-1886
Agnes Ann K. Owens
B:
30 Aug 1811
New York state
M:
1 Jan 1833
Warren County, PA
D:
29 Apr 1886
Galesburg, Knox County, IL
Louisa Comstock
1814-1814
Louisa Comstock
B:
5 Jun 1814
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
19 Aug 1814
Louisa Comstock
1815-
Louisa Comstock
B:
14 Nov 1815
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
Isaac Wheeler
Abt 1811-1851
Isaac Wheeler
B:
Abt 1811
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
M:
26 Dec 1833
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
4 Jul 1851
Jared Fox
Abt 1811-
Jared Fox
B:
Abt 1811
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
M:
10 Apr 1855
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
Martha Comstock
1817-
Martha Comstock
B:
23 Oct 1817
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
Iowa
Blanchard
Abt 1813-
Blanchard
B:
Abt 1813
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
M:
Abt 1838
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
Mary Comstock
1817-1908
Mary Comstock
B:
23 Oct 1817
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
1908
Emma Comstock
1820-
Emma Comstock
B:
17 Jan 1820
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
Blockman
Abt 1816-
Blockman
B:
Abt 1816
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
M:
Abt 1841
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
John Nagle
Abt 1816-
John Nagle
B:
Abt 1816
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
M:
1877
Iowa
Laura Comstock
1821-
Laura Comstock
B:
24 Jan 1821
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
Bishop
Abt 1817-
Bishop
B:
Abt 1817
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
M:
Abt 1842
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
Richard Comstock
1822-1825
Richard Comstock
B:
14 Dec 1822
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
28 Aug 1825
Hattie Comstock
1824-1825
Hattie Comstock
B:
14 Sep 1824
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
6 Sep 1825
Richard Abner Comstock
1826-1864
Richard Abner Comstock
B:
19 Jun 1826
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
29 Aug 1864
Harmony, Saratoga County, NY
Susan Gertrude Kellogg
1838-1863
Susan Gertrude Kellogg
B:
24 Jul 1838
Watts Flats, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
1853
Watts Flats, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
24 Dec 1863
Isaac Comstock
1828-1828
Isaac Comstock
B:
10 Feb 1828
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
22 Jun 1828
son Comstock
1831-1831
son Comstock
B:
9 Mar 1831
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1831
Rhoda Merrill
1791-1864
Rhoda Merrill
B:
17 Mar 1791
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1864
Union Hills, Mufflin, PA
Aedanus Horatio Comstock
1787-1837
Aedanus Horatio Comstock
B:
7 Feb 1787
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1809
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1837
Claiborne Parish, LA
Martha Merrill
1793-
Martha Merrill
B:
4 Feb 1793
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Rhoda Smith
1762-1837
Rhoda Smith
B:
29 May 1762
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1837
Jesse Merrill
1758-1867
Jesse Merrill
B:
13 Jan 1758
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1790
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 May 1867
Laurilla Smith
1821-1825
Laurilla Smith
B:
29 May 1821
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
10 Jun 1825
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Lucretia Smith
1824-1825
Lucretia Smith
B:
21 Jun 1824
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
29 Apr 1825
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Laura Smith
1826-1840
Laura Smith
B:
4 Sep 1826
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
12 Apr 1840
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Lucy Smith
1828-1880
Lucy Smith
B:
1828
D:
1880
Griffith
Pamelia Smith
1830-1832
Pamelia Smith
B:
8 Jan 1830
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
18 Apr 1832
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Cyrus Smith
1831-1877
Cyrus Smith
B:
1831
D:
1877
Milla Smith
1834-
Milla Smith
B:
1834
Caroline Smith
1834-1840
Caroline Smith
B:
6 Dec 1834
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1840
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
William Smith
1837-
William Smith
B:
1837
Aaron Smith
1843-Aft 1888
Aaron Smith
B:
1843
D:
Aft 1888
Deacon Aaron Smith
1792-1876
Deacon Aaron Smith
B:
8 Oct 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1876
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Laura Harrison
1802-1893
Laura Harrison
B:
29 May 1802
M:
June 1820
D:
Sep 1893
Quartus Smith
1796-1879
Quartus Smith
B:
20 Aug 1796
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1879
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Pamelia (Pomilla Shepard) Shepherd
1801-1884
Pamelia (Pomilla Shepard) Shepherd
B:
23 Nov 1801
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1822
D:
14 Jan 1884
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Fidelia Woods
1823-
Fidelia Woods
B:
23 Oct 1823
Dr. Alonzo Parker Phillips
1826-
Dr. Alonzo Parker Phillips
B:
28 Dec 1826
Chautauqua County, NY
M:
Allegany, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
Chautauqua County, NY
Ursula Wood
James Rheem
Albert G. Blakeslee
Elijah Wood
Jane McGregor
Livonia Wood
Goulding
Erastus Bowen
Fidelia Smith
1798-1832
Fidelia Smith
B:
22 Nov 1798
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1832
Elijah Woods
1800-1867
Elijah Woods
B:
6 Apr 1800
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
M:
Jan 1822
D:
22 Apr 1867
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Hiram Smith
Abt 1829-
Hiram Smith
B:
Abt 1829
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
William Smith
Abt 1831-
William Smith
B:
Abt 1831
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Frank Smith
Abt 1833-
Frank Smith
B:
Abt 1833
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Flora Smith
Abt 1835-
Flora Smith
B:
Abt 1835
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Alson Tambling
David Smith
Abt 1837-
David Smith
B:
Abt 1837
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
William Smith
Gerry Smith
1803-1882
Gerry Smith
B:
3 Apr 1803
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1882
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Louisa Ellis
Abt 1807-
Louisa Ellis
B:
Abt 1807
Chautauqua County, NY
M:
1822
Della Richardson
1825-1852
Della Richardson
B:
1825
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
8 Jul 1852
Melissa Richardson
Abt 1832-1876
Melissa Richardson
B:
Abt 1832
Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1876
Jasper (Jaspar) Richardson
1832-
Jasper (Jaspar) Richardson
B:
9 Jun 1832
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Hannah S. Holmes
Abt 1838-
Hannah S. Holmes
B:
Abt 1838
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
11 Jan 1859
Matilda Richardson
1835-
Matilda Richardson
B:
1835
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Amanda Richardson
1837-
Amanda Richardson
B:
1837
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
William Purdy
Squire Freeman Richardson
1841-1906
Squire Freeman Richardson
B:
1841
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1906
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Caroline E. Devol
1844-1889
Caroline E. Devol
B:
1844
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
1860
Campbell, La Crosse County, WI
D:
1889
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Catherine Manning
Bef 1872-
Catherine Manning
B:
Bef 1872
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
17 Aug 1892
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Miray Richardson
1842-
Miray Richardson
B:
1842
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Myra Richardson
1843-
Myra Richardson
B:
SEPT 1843
New York state
James H. Walters
1837-1914
James H. Walters
B:
24 Dec 1837
Ohio
M:
Abt 1871
D:
31 Dec 1914
Irwin, Barton County, MO
Florilla Richardson
1848-1939
Florilla Richardson
B:
4 Apr 1848
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
14 Jun 1939
Mathew William Gear
1843-1923
Mathew William Gear
B:
15 Feb 1843
Yeovil, Dorsetshire, England
M:
5 Oct 1864
Monroe, Adams County, WI
D:
12 Jan 1923
Glendale, Los Angeles County, CA
Rebecca Smith
1808-1887
Rebecca Smith
B:
31 Jan 1808
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 May 1887
Campbell, La Crosse County, WI
Freeman Richardson
1802-1868
Freeman Richardson
B:
5 Jul 1802
New York state
M:
1830
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
17 Feb 1868
Campbell, La Crosse County, WI
Ebenezer Smith
1813-1835
Ebenezer Smith
B:
7 Jun 1813
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1835
Chautauqua County, NY
Eliza Ann Richardson
1837-
Eliza Ann Richardson
B:
1837
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
John Carpenter
Levant E. Richardson
1839-
Levant E. Richardson
B:
1839
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Lovina Laura Richardson
1841-
Lovina Laura Richardson
B:
1841
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Albert N. Irons
1840-1884
Albert N. Irons
B:
1840
D:
15 Mar 1884
Chloe Irene Richardson
1844-1867
Chloe Irene Richardson
B:
1844
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1867
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Truman S. Richardson
1846-1911
Truman S. Richardson
B:
1846
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1911
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Oliver Perry Richardson
1848-1851
Oliver Perry Richardson
B:
1848
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1851
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Keziah Smith
1813-1901
Keziah Smith
B:
7 Jun 1813
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1901
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Arunah Richardson
1809-1888
Arunah Richardson
B:
1809
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
M:
1836
Cassadaga, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1888
Cassadaga, Chautauqua County, NY
Ebenezer Smith, Jr.
1766-1855
Ebenezer Smith, Jr.
B:
1 Apr 1766
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 May 1855
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Keziah Elmer
1775-1870
Keziah Elmer
B:
12 Apr 1775
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 May 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1870
Cassadaga, Stockton Township, Chautauqua County, NY
Lucy Shepardson
Abt 1766-1808
Lucy Shepardson
B:
Abt 1766
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
15 Jul 1796
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1808
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Esther Harvey
Abt 1766-1824
Esther Harvey
B:
Abt 1766
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
5 Jan 1809
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
6 Jul 1824
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Hannah Randall
1813-1849
Hannah Randall
B:
16 Mar 1813
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
3 Aug 1849
La Salle, LaSalle County, IL
Austin M. Pratt
1807-
Austin M. Pratt
B:
22 Jun 1807
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
M:
3 Apr 1833
Adley Randall
1815-1876
Adley Randall
B:
16 Feb 1815
Mohawk, Herkimer County, NY
D:
15 Feb 1876
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Milton Randall
1818-1884
Milton Randall
B:
1 Jul 1818
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
D:
25 Apr 1884
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Susan Colvin Tryon
1819-1888
Susan Colvin Tryon
B:
9 Jun 1819
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
M:
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
D:
26 Feb 1888
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Wimarth Randall
1820-
Wimarth Randall
B:
1820
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Walter Randall
1822-
Walter Randall
B:
1822
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Isaac Wilmarth Randall
1823-
Isaac Wilmarth Randall
B:
28 May 1823
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
Emily Bruce
1824-
Emily Bruce
B:
15 Apr 1824
Friendship, Allegany County, NY
M:
1 Dec 1847
Tuttle Lake, Marquette County, WI
Hattie Randall
1826-
Hattie Randall
B:
1826
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Olive Randall
1826-
Olive Randall
B:
1826
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
D:
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
Rhoda Ann Randall
1829-
Rhoda Ann Randall
B:
1 Mar 1829
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
L.J. Olds
1828-
L.J. Olds
B:
15 Jul 1828
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
M:
6 Sep 1849
Walter Smith Randall
1832-
Walter Smith Randall
B:
3 Oct 1832
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
Laura L. Jasperson
1838-
Laura L. Jasperson
B:
14 Feb 1838
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
M:
4 May 1859
Priscilla Smith
1794-1833
Priscilla Smith
B:
10 Aug 1794
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1833
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
Jared Hinckley Randall
1789-1858
Jared Hinckley Randall
B:
3 Sep 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1812
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
20 Aug 1858
Shopier, Rock County, WI
Harriet M. Smith
1822-
Harriet M. Smith
B:
4 Feb 1822
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Sewell Smith
1823-
Sewell Smith
B:
29 Jul 1823
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Philander (Pilander) A. Smith
1824-
Philander (Pilander) A. Smith
B:
16 Oct 1824
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Nelson R. Smith
1826-
Nelson R. Smith
B:
9 Nov 1826
Almira G. (Elmira) Smith
1829-
Almira G. (Elmira) Smith
B:
5 Nov 1829
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Willard Newton Smith
1832-1900
Willard Newton Smith
B:
5 Jul 1832
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
D:
8 Apr 1900
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Matilda Jaspersen
1830-1921
Matilda Jaspersen
B:
16 Sep 1830
D:
31 Dec 1921
Ann Eliza Smith
1834-
Ann Eliza Smith
B:
22 Aug 1834
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Oscar Smith
1837-
Oscar Smith
B:
27 Apr 1837
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Charles Smith
Ellen S. Smith
1839-
Ellen S. Smith
B:
1 Aug 1839
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Obed (Obediah) Smith, Jr.
1796-1876
Obed (Obediah) Smith, Jr.
B:
28 Nov 1796
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1876
Alpena, Alpena County, MI
Asenath (Arsenith) Goff
1803-
Asenath (Arsenith) Goff
B:
18 Apr 1803
Royal, MA
Daniel Smith
1827-1901
Daniel Smith
B:
2 Jun 1827
Cambria, Niagara County, NY
D:
4 Jun 1901
Atwood, Logan County, CO
Elizabeth Whiteley
1839-1912
Elizabeth Whiteley
B:
17 Dec 1839
Yorkshire, England
M:
8 Feb 1865
Salamanca, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
24 Jul 1912
Atwood, Logan County, CO
Nelson Smith
1828-1829
Nelson Smith
B:
17 Aug 1828
Cambria, Niagara County, NY
D:
15 Jun 1829
Cambria, Niagara County, NY
Elijah Anderson Smith
1830-1897
Elijah Anderson Smith
B:
14 Mar 1830
Cambria, Niagara County, NY
D:
15 Aug 1897
Newaygo County, MI
Sarah Josephine Cook
1833-1864
Sarah Josephine Cook
B:
21 Dec 1833
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
M:
10 Jun 1854
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
D:
18 Jul 1864
Oxford, Oakland County, MI
Cornelia Sabin
1833-
Cornelia Sabin
B:
14 Feb 1833
Thompson, Windham County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1865
Albion, Calhoun County, MI
Priscilla Smith
1832-1906
Priscilla Smith
B:
16 Aug 1832
Cambria, Niagara County, NY
D:
22 Aug 1906
Dryden Township, Lapeer County, MI
Dike Cooley
1819-1891
Dike Cooley
B:
25 Aug 1819
Cambria, Niagara County, NY
M:
3 Aug 1856
Washington, Macomb County, MI
D:
26 Sep 1891
Dryden Township, Lapeer County, MI
Sarah Ann Smith
1834-
Sarah Ann Smith
B:
25 Aug 1834
Washington, Macomb County, MI
Cortez Perry Hooker
1814-1886
Cortez Perry Hooker
B:
14 Oct 1814
Hampton, Washington County, NY
M:
27 Oct 1864
Washington, Macomb County, MI
D:
7 Nov 1886
New Baltimore, Macomb County, MI
Richard Smith
1837-1913
Richard Smith
B:
12 Feb 1837
Washington, Macomb County, MI
D:
4 Mar 1913
West Middlesex, Mercer County, PA
Julia McMullen
1844-
Julia McMullen
B:
30 Jan 1844
Black County, PA
M:
17 May 1865
Oil City, Venango County, PA
Albert Smith
1838-1839
Albert Smith
B:
29 Dec 1838
Washington, Macomb County, MI
D:
23 Jul 1839
Washington, Macomb County, MI
Melissa Irene Smith
1840-
Melissa Irene Smith
B:
29 May 1840
Washington, Macomb County, MI
John Marsden
1841-1911
John Marsden
B:
25 Dec 1841
England
M:
23 Mar 1870
Ottawa, Franklin County, KS
D:
23 May 1911
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Albert Smith
1842-1890
Albert Smith
B:
4 Oct 1842
Washington, Macomb County, MI
D:
28 Oct 1890
Leadville, Lake County, CO
Rosa New
Abt 1848-
Rosa New
B:
Abt 1848
Lane, Franklin County, KS
M:
27 Feb 1869
Lane, Franklin County, KS
Christine Wilson
Abt 1850-
Christine Wilson
B:
Abt 1850
Lane, Franklin County, KS
M:
1871
Lane, Franklin County, KS
Aratus Smith
1799-1875
Aratus Smith
B:
14 Apr 1799
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1875
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
Dorcas Anderson
1802-1853
Dorcas Anderson
B:
20 Mar 1802
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
4 Jun 1826
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
8 Mar 1853
Washington Township, Macomb County, MI
Anna Melvina Angevine
1815-1876
Anna Melvina Angevine
B:
9 May 1815
Avon, Livingston County, NY
M:
31 Oct 1865
Hodges Home, Pontiac, Oakland County, MI
D:
9 Jun 1876
Reading, Hillsdale County, MI
Susan Chamberlain
Abt 1823-
Susan Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1823
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
Kezia Smith
1801-1839
Kezia Smith
B:
3 Feb 1801
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1839
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
Jonas Chamberlain
Abt 1797-
Jonas Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1797
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
John Lamont
Abt 1797-
John Lamont
B:
Abt 1797
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
Barrett Smith
Abt 1829-
Barrett Smith
B:
Abt 1829
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
Albert Smith
Abt 1831-
Albert Smith
B:
Abt 1831
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
Janette Smith
Abt 1833-
Janette Smith
B:
Abt 1833
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
daughter Smith
Abt 1835-
daughter Smith
B:
Abt 1835
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
Daniel Smith
1803-1863
Daniel Smith
B:
20 Oct 1803
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
20 Nov 1863
Shopier, Rock County, WI
Eda Chamberlain
Abt 1807-
Eda Chamberlain
B:
Abt 1807
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Obed Smith
Abt 1832-
John Obed Smith
B:
Abt 1832
Ontario, Canada
daughter Smith
Abt 1834-
daughter Smith
B:
Abt 1834
Ontario, Canada
Susan Rhoda Smith
Abt 1836-
Susan Rhoda Smith
B:
Abt 1836
Ontario, Canada
Richard Smith
1806-1894
Richard Smith
B:
6 Mar 1806
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
17 Feb 1894
Simcoe, Haldimand, ON, Canada
Phoebe Street
Abt 1810-1862
Phoebe Street
B:
Abt 1810
Ontario, Canada
M:
20 Jan 1831
Simcoe, Haldimand, ON, Canada
D:
22 Feb 1862
Mary Austin
Abt 1841-
Mary Austin
B:
Abt 1841
Ontario, Canada
M:
7 Oct 1862
Simcoe, Haldimand, ON, Canada
Achish Hersey Pool
1830-1893
Achish Hersey Pool
B:
3 Mar 1830
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
D:
23 Mar 1893
Ravenna, Buffalo County, NE
Gertrude Sophia Tilson
1839-1916
Gertrude Sophia Tilson
B:
2 Nov 1839
Mount Clemens, Macomb County, MI
M:
25 Nov 1858/1859
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
D:
18 Mar 1916
Aratus Smith Pool
1832-
Aratus Smith Pool
B:
11 Jan 1832
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
Bartlett Frisbie Pool
1837-
Bartlett Frisbie Pool
B:
29 Sep 1837
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
William Walter Pool
1844-
William Walter Pool
B:
17 Mar 1844
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
Harriet Maria Pool
1846-
Harriet Maria Pool
B:
12 Mar 1846
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
Irena Smith
1810-1878
Irena Smith
B:
28 Jan 1810
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
5 May 1878
Bruce Township, Macomb County, MI
William H. Pool
1808-1890
William H. Pool
B:
9 Jan 1808
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 May 1829
Niagara County, NY
D:
25 Oct 1890
William Obed Smith
Abt 1838-
William Obed Smith
B:
Abt 1838
Youngstown, Niagara County, NY
Aurelins Smith
Abt 1840-
Aurelins Smith
B:
Abt 1840
Youngstown, Niagara County, NY
Clark Smith
Abt 1842-
Clark Smith
B:
Abt 1842
Youngstown, Niagara County, NY
Belinda Watson
Charles Smith
Abt 1844-
Charles Smith
B:
Abt 1844
Youngstown, Niagara County, NY
daughter Smith
Abt 1846-
daughter Smith
B:
Abt 1846
Youngstown, Niagara County, NY
Juliet Smith
Abt 1848-
Juliet Smith
B:
Abt 1848
Youngstown, Niagara County, NY
Ann Eliza Smith
Abt 1850-
Ann Eliza Smith
B:
Abt 1850
Youngstown, Niagara County, NY
daughter Smith
Abt 1852-
daughter Smith
B:
Abt 1852
Youngstown, Niagara County, NY
twin daughters Smith
Abt 1854-
twin daughters Smith
B:
Abt 1854
Youngstown, Niagara County, NY
Preserved Smith
1815-Aft 1881
Preserved Smith
B:
5 Aug 1815
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
Aft 1881
Oil City, Venango County, PA
Arvilla Fisher
Abt 1816-Aft 1881
Arvilla Fisher
B:
Abt 1816
Youngstown, Niagara County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1837
Youngstown, Niagara County, NY
D:
Aft 1881
Obed (Obediah) Smith
1770-1828
Obed (Obediah) Smith
B:
6 Apr 1770
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1828
Cambria, Niagara County, NY
Rhoda Sears
1771-1847
Rhoda Sears
B:
1 May 1771
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1793
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1847
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
Richard Smith
1774-1800
Richard Smith
B:
20 Jun 1774
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 May 1800
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Parents
Chileab Smith
1708-1800
Sarah Moody
1709-1789
Elder Ebenezer Smith
1734-1824
Elder Ebenezer Smith
B:
4 Oct 1734
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1824
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Remember Ellis
1735-1795
Remember Ellis
B:
1 May 1735
Easton, Bristol County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1756
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1795
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Harvey