Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Moses Burt
1740 - 1787 (46 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Moses Burt Maxwell
1791-1817
Moses Burt Maxwell
B:
13 Sep 1791
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1817
Wattsburg, Erie County, PA
Millie Maxwell
1794-1798
Millie Maxwell
B:
9 Mar 1794
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1798
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Burt Davis
1821-
Chloe Burt Davis
B:
1 Oct 1821
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Sally Maxwell
1797-1823
Sally Maxwell
B:
2 Apr 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1823
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Samuel Davis
1797-1851
Samuel Davis
B:
1797
New Hampshire
M:
1820
D:
16 Feb 1851
Sidney Center, Delaware County, NY
Caroline Gregory
1820-
Caroline Gregory
B:
8 Oct 1820
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Marvin C. Allen
Abt 1817-
Marvin C. Allen
B:
Abt 1817
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
M:
15 May 1856
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Jared Comstock Gregory
1823-1892
Jared Comstock Gregory
B:
13 Jan 1823
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
D:
7 Feb 1892
Madison, Dane County, WI
Charlotte Caroline Camp
1820-
Charlotte Caroline Camp
B:
5 Dec 1820
Owego, Tioga County, NY
M:
5 Mar 1848
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Julia Ann Gregory
1825-1890
Julia Ann Gregory
B:
11 May 1825
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
D:
16 Sep 1890
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Cyril George Sumner
1825-1913
Cyril George Sumner
B:
26 Dec 1825
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
M:
3 Nov 1853
Otsego County, NY
D:
3 Jan 1913
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Sarah Amelia Gregory
1827-
Sarah Amelia Gregory
B:
22 Nov 1827
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Lloyd L. Woodruff
Lloyd L. Woodruff
M:
1855
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Henry Curtis Gregory
1830-
Henry Curtis Gregory
B:
27 Feb 1830
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Margaret M. Hanford
1835-
Margaret M. Hanford
B:
5 May 1835
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
M:
30 Aug 1853
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Milo Burden Gregory
1832-
Milo Burden Gregory
B:
29 Jul 1832
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Elizabeth Fellows
Abt 1835-
Elizabeth Fellows
B:
Abt 1835
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
M:
16 Jun 1857
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Mary Esther Gregory
1835-
Mary Esther Gregory
B:
29 Nov 1835
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
William R. Potter
1830-
William R. Potter
B:
29 May 1830
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
M:
6 Oct 1870
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Nelson Brainard Gregory
1838-
Nelson Brainard Gregory
B:
16 Nov 1838
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Millie Mille Maxwell
1800-1881
Millie Mille Maxwell
B:
29 Oct 1800
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
26 Feb 1881
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Ebenezer Gregory
1796-1847
Ebenezer Gregory
B:
8 Oct 1796
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1819
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
D:
25 Mar 1847
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Betsey Maxwell
1803-
Betsey Maxwell
B:
1 May 1803
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Esther Maxwell
1805-1834
Esther Maxwell
B:
10 Dec 1805
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
21 Apr 1834
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Chloe Burt
1768-1856
Chloe Burt
B:
24 Jan 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1856
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
James Maxwell
1764-1848
James Maxwell
B:
2 Sep 1764
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1790
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1848
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Moses Burt
1798-1806
Moses Burt
B:
12 Jan 1798
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1806
Sarah Robbins Isham
1825-1897
Sarah Robbins Isham
B:
10 Sep 1825
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1897
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Harvey E. Moseley
1822-1887
Harvey E. Moseley
B:
4 Mar 1822
Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1847
Rutland, Jefferson County, NY
D:
17 Nov 1887
Moses Burt Isham
1827-1878
Moses Burt Isham
B:
20 Oct 1827
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1878
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Harriet Elvira Snow
1830-Aft 1896
Harriet Elvira Snow
B:
4 Apr 1830
M:
25 Dec 1850
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1896
Maria Louise Isham
1829-1885
Maria Louise Isham
B:
12 Dec 1829
New York state
D:
24 Dec 1885
Henry E. Pierce
-Bef 1880
Henry E. Pierce
M:
25 Jan 1854
D:
Bef 1880
Alfred Edmund Isham, Jr.
1831-1899
Alfred Edmund Isham, Jr.
B:
1 Dec 1831
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
D:
1899
Jefferson County, NY
Ellen Owen
1834-1860
Ellen Owen
B:
16 Jan 1834
M:
24 Nov 1856
D:
30 May 1860
Jefferson County, NY
Emma Canfield
1839-
Emma Canfield
B:
9 Jun 1839
New York state
M:
22 Dec 1862
Copenhagen, Lewis County, NY
Mary Elizabeth Isham
1838-1863
Mary Elizabeth Isham
B:
7 Apr 1838
D:
16 Aug 1863
Jefferson County, NY
Edward H. Thompson
Edward H. Thompson
M:
28 Nov 1860
Sarah Burt
1800-1884
Sarah Burt
B:
19 Sep 1800
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1884
Alfred Isham
1795-1851
Alfred Isham
B:
29 Oct 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1824
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1851
Rutland, Jefferson County, NY
Daniel Burt
1802-1806
Daniel Burt
B:
15 Mar 1802
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1806
Moses Burt
1804-1805
Moses Burt
B:
18 Jun 1804
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Henry Isham
1838-1838
Henry Isham
B:
5 Apr 1838
D:
12 May 1838
Frances E. Isham
1839-Aft 1880
Frances E. Isham
B:
7 Jul 1839
New York state
D:
Aft 1880
Irving I. Crandall
1836-Aft 1880
Irving I. Crandall
B:
8 Mar 1836
New York state
M:
9 Jan 1862
D:
Aft 1880
Edmund Isham
1841-1841
Edmund Isham
B:
28 Apr 1841
D:
28 Sep 1841
Henry B. Isham
1843-1910
Henry B. Isham
B:
2 Aug 1843
New York state
D:
1910
Jennie Losee
1845-1923
Jennie Losee
B:
25 Jul 1845
New York state
M:
17 Jan 1865
D:
1923
Catherine S. Isham
1845-1846
Catherine S. Isham
B:
20 Jul 1845
D:
1 Jan 1846
Franklin R. Isham
1846-1920
Franklin R. Isham
B:
14 Aug 1845/1846
New York state
D:
1920
Delia E. Thayer
1849-1920
Delia E. Thayer
B:
14 Dec 1849
New York state
M:
30 Nov 1867
D:
1920
Louisa Burt
1807-1884
Louisa Burt
B:
8 Mar 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1884
Henry Isham
1802-1874
Henry Isham
B:
9 Mar 1802
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 23 Jul 1835
D:
1874
Jefferson County, NY
Edmund Burt
1809-1824
Edmund Burt
B:
16 Oct 1809
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1824
Henry Burt
1811-
Henry Burt
B:
8 Sep 1811
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Caroline P. Pinney
Abt 1814-
Caroline P. Pinney
B:
Abt 1814
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1833
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Edmund R. Burt
1839-1840
Edmund R. Burt
B:
25 Aug 1839
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1840
Sarah R. Burt
1841-
Sarah R. Burt
B:
19 Aug 1841
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Charles W. Clark
1840-
Charles W. Clark
B:
1840
Kalamazoo County, MI
M:
24 Jun 1863
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Foot Burt
1846-1871
Mary Foot Burt
B:
6 Jan 1846
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1871
Charles Abbott Burnham
1841-
Charles Abbott Burnham
B:
10 Sep 1841
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
25 Apr 1866
Arthur Seymour Burt
1848-
Arthur Seymour Burt
B:
25 Aug 1848
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Alice Augusta Rice
1845-1917
Alice Augusta Rice
B:
1845
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1869
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1917
Roderick Burt
1817-1896
Roderick Burt
B:
7 Feb 1817
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1896
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marietta Bestor
Abt 1817-1875
Marietta Bestor
B:
Abt 1817
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1837
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1875
Deacon Moses Burt
1773-1869
Deacon Moses Burt
B:
4 Jul 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1869
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Sally Robbins
1778-1833
Sarah Sally Robbins
B:
12 Jun 1778
Sterling, Worcester County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1796
Massachusetts
D:
4 Oct 1833
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Sessions
1780-1854
Betsey Sessions
B:
13 Jun 1780
Massachusetts
M:
20 Sep 1836
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1854
Parents
Moses Burt
1709-
Hannah Warriner
Abt 1710-
Moses Burt
1740-1787
Moses Burt
B:
27 Oct 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1742-1824
Esther Ely
B:
18 Dec 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1763
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1824
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA