Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Robert Crane
1768 - 1845 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Robert Parmelee Williams
1820-1909
Robert Parmelee Williams
B:
17 Jan 1820
Canada
D:
15 Jun 1909
Grafton, Lorain County, OH
Mary Cowden
Bef 1824-1849
Mary Cowden
B:
Bef 11 Jun 1824
M:
15 Mar 1843
Greene, Trumbull County, OH
D:
1845-1849
Carrie Laura Williams
1857-
Carrie Laura Williams
B:
8 Jan 1857
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Charles Theodore Ely
1856-1936
Charles Theodore Ely
B:
27 Oct 1856
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
M:
25 Jun 1881
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
D:
10 Nov 1936
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Helen Amelia Williams
Abt 1869-
Helen Amelia Williams
B:
Abt 1869
Ohio
Henry W. Davis
Amelia Laura Cowden
1829-
Amelia Laura Cowden
B:
25 Sep 1829
Ohio
M:
3 Apr 1850
Gustavus, Trumbull County, OH
Wellington Birney Straight
1842-1928
Wellington Birney Straight
B:
15 Oct 1842
Orwell, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
6 Dec 1928
Seattle, King County, WA
Marion Wyman Tisdel
1845-1912
Marion Wyman Tisdel
B:
17 Dec 1845
Madison, Lake County, OH
M:
25 Sep 1866
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
24 Feb 1912
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
Lola Tisdel Riker
1860-1926
Lola Tisdel Riker
B:
25 Jan 1860
Painesville, Lake County, OH
M:
1913-1915
D:
17 Jun 1926
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Caroline Sybilla Williams
1822-1895
Caroline Sybilla Williams
B:
15 Apr 1822
Canaan, Grafton County, NH
D:
29 May 1895
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Seymour Straight
1816-1896
Seymour Straight
B:
4 Feb 1816
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
M:
15 Apr 1841
Greene Township, Trumbull County, OH
D:
21 Feb 1896
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Thomas P. Williams
1826-1845
Thomas P. Williams
B:
1826
D:
28 May 1845
Greene Township, Trumbull County, OH
Ruth G. Crane
1799-1829
Ruth G. Crane
B:
1799
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1829
Greene, Trumbull County, OH
William Williams
1783-
William Williams
B:
1783
Vermont
M:
1818-1819
Sherbrooke, Richmond, Quâebec, Canada
Althea Crane
1801-1869
Althea Crane
B:
25 May 1801
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1869
Greene Township, Trumbull County, OH
William Ashley Bascom
1797-
William Ashley Bascom
B:
18 Feb 1797
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
Mar 1824
Greene, Trumbull County, OH
Betsey Crane
1803-1824
Betsey Crane
B:
1803
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1824
Nancy Altheda Crane
Eli Graves
1787-
Eli Graves
B:
29 Mar 1787
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1826
Greene, Trumbull County, OH
Sybilla Crane
William B. Harrington
William B. Harrington
M:
17 Nov 1836
Trumbull County, OH
Robert Wellington Crane
Abt 1815-1900
Robert Wellington Crane
B:
Abt May 1815
Canada
D:
Mar 1900
Greene Township, Trumbull County, OH
Amelia B. Borden
1826-1920
Amelia B. Borden
B:
1826
D:
1920
Greene Township, Trumbull County, OH
Submit Rice
-1862
Submit Rice
M:
10 Nov 1836
D:
31 Aug 1862
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Parents
Robert Griswold Crane
1739-1820
Mary Camp
Abt 1740-1790
Robert Crane
1768-1845
Robert Crane
B:
12 Nov 1768
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1845
Greene Township, Trumbull County, OH
Sybilla Hill
Abt 1770-
Sybilla Hill
B:
Abt 1770
M:
Aug 1798
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT