Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Anna Colton
1714 - 1772 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Matthew Buell
1734-1804
Matthew Buell
B:
10 Mar 1733/1734
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1804
Ohio
Mary Kibbe
1738-1840
Mary Kibbe
B:
3 Dec 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1840
Ohio
Thankful Buell
1736-1754
Thankful Buell
B:
20 Mar 1735/1736
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Reuben Sykes
1730-1804
Reuben Sykes
B:
8 Sep 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Buell
1738-1801
Joseph Buell
B:
1 Sep 1738
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1801
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Jane Chalker
1738-1810
Jane Chalker
B:
10 Sep 1738
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1763
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1810
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
Samuel Buell
1740-
Samuel Buell
B:
29 Nov 1740
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Wood
1744-
Lydia Wood
B:
19 Mar 1743/1744
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1763
Somers, Tolland County, CT
David Felt
1763-1810
David Felt
B:
21 Mar 1763
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1810
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Esther Jenks
1764-1827
Esther Jenks
B:
9 Feb 1764
M:
27 Jan 1784
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1827
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Rachel Felt
1764-
Rachel Felt
B:
17 Dec 1764
Elijah Felt
1767-1789
Elijah Felt
B:
12 Mar 1767
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1789
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jehiel Felt
1769-1842
Jehiel Felt
B:
5 Dec 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1842
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Mehitable Davis
1776-Aft 1860
Mehitable Davis
B:
29 May 1776
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1793
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1860
Ohio
Lucy Felt
1771-
Lucy Felt
B:
28 Dec 1771
Samuel Felt
1773-
Samuel Felt
B:
1 Dec 1773
Norris Felt
1799-1881
Norris Felt
B:
20 May 1799
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
27 Sep 1881
Centralia, Nemaha County, KS
Emeline Spencer
1809-1853
Emeline Spencer
B:
27 Nov 1809
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
M:
5 Jun 1831
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1853
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Percea Felt
1801-1805
Percea Felt
B:
29 Jul 1801
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
30 Mar 1805
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Sina Felt
1804-1805
Sina Felt
B:
30 Jun 1804
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Mar 1805
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Percea Felt
1806-1867
Percea Felt
B:
28 May 1806
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
10 Sep 1867
Fredericka, Bremer County, IA
John Henry
Abt 1800-1868
John Henry
B:
Abt 1800
Connecticut
M:
11 Jun 1826
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
13 Nov 1868
Frederika, Bremer County, IA
Sina Felt
1808-Aft 1888
Sina Felt
B:
17 Dec 1808
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
Aft 1888
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Allen Hayward
1804-1879
Allen Hayward
B:
27 May 1804
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
20 Jan 1829
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1879
Earlville, Madison County, NY
Flora Felt
1811-1890
Flora Felt
B:
8 Apr 1811
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
23 Nov 1890
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Stephen Card
1806-Aft 1893
Stephen Card
B:
25 Jul 1806
Exeter, Washington County, RI
M:
3 Mar 1831
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
Aft 1893
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Nelson Felt
1813-1813
Nelson Felt
B:
30 Jun 1813
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
21 Nov 1813
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Nelson Felt
1814-
Nelson Felt
B:
26 Sep 1814
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Delia Ide
1815-
Delia Ide
B:
26 Mar 1815
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
M:
7 Mar 1839
Earlville, Madison County, NY
Norman Felt
1817-1867
Norman Felt
B:
29 Apr 1817
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
26 Jan 1867
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Sarah Maria Wheeler
1824-
Sarah Maria Wheeler
B:
14 Aug 1824
Madison, Madison County, NY
M:
1 Feb 1844
D:
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Myra Felt
1820-1825
Myra Felt
B:
9 May 1820
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
20 Dec 1825
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Lovina Felt
1822-1904
Lovina Felt
B:
1 Oct 1822
Earlville, Madison County, NY
D:
2 Oct 1904
Eaton, Madison County, NY
George Washington Austin
1818-1888
George Washington Austin
B:
13 Oct 1818
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1842
Earlville, Madison County, NY
D:
26 Mar 1888
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Elam Felt
1775-1843
Elam Felt
B:
21 Aug 1775
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1843
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Elizabeth Davis
1778-1843
Elizabeth Davis
B:
22 Mar 1778
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1798
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1843
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Lucy Felt
1777-
Lucy Felt
B:
3 Mar 1777
Mehitable Felt
1779-
Mehitable Felt
B:
28 May 1779
John Felt
1781-
John Felt
B:
11 May 1781
Sally Felt
1783-
Sally Felt
B:
1 Jun 1783
Jabez Felt
1785-1853
Jabez Felt
B:
13 Sep 1785
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1853
East Victor, Ontario County, NY
Lydia Torrey
1787-1867
Lydia Torrey
B:
12 Aug 1787
M:
Abt 1806
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
17 Jan 1867
Kendall, Orleans County, NY
Sylvester Felt
1787-1830
Sylvester Felt
B:
18 Jul 1787
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1830
Perrinton, Monroe County, NY
Sally Austin
1790-1882
Sally Austin
B:
9 Feb 1790
M:
28 Sep 1807
D:
12 Jun 1882
West Liberty, Muscatine County, IA
Mehitable Buell
1743-1794
Mehitable Buell
B:
6 Jul 1743
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1794
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Samuel Felt
1735-1803
Samuel Felt
B:
13 Apr 1735
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1803
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Josiah Buell
1745-Abt 1820
Josiah Buell
B:
7 Nov 1745
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1820
Northumberland, Saratoga County, NY
Rhoda Wood
1752-1793
Rhoda Wood
B:
2 Apr 1752
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1793
Anna Buell
1748-1778
Anna Buell
B:
22 Aug 1748
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1777-1778
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Amariah Kibbe
1747-1829
Amariah Kibbe
B:
1747
North Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1775
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1829
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Judith Buell
1750-
Judith Buell
B:
12 Mar 1749/1750
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Buell
1753-
Lucy Buell
B:
8 Apr 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Philbrick
Abt 1750-
Benjamin Philbrick
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Abt 1774
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Buell
1756-1820
Thomas Buell
B:
15 May 1756
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1820
Earlville, Madison County, NY
Irene Blodgett
1760-1839
Irene Blodgett
B:
31 Jan 1760
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1839
Earlville, Madison County, NY
Joanna Buell
1759-1759
Joanna Buell
B:
23 Jan 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Parents
Ensign Thomas Colton
1683-1760
Joanna Warriner
1682-1755
Mary Anna Colton
1714-1772
Mary Anna Colton
B:
13 Sep 1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Buell
1710-
Joseph Buell
B:
24 Aug 1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1733
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT