Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Granger
Abt 1738 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Dennison Wheden
Abt 1753-
Dennison Wheden
B:
Abt 1753
Mary Parrish
Abt 1753-
Mary Parrish
B:
Abt 1753
Abigail Wheden
Abt 1755-
Abigail Wheden
B:
Abt 1755
Hopson
Abt 1755-
Hopson
B:
Abt 1755
Asenath (Arsena) Wheden
Abt 1757-
Asenath (Arsena) Wheden
B:
Abt 1757
Stephen Hughes
1773-1861
Stephen Hughes
B:
8 Apr 1773
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 FEBG 1861
Prudence Newton
Abt 1773-
Prudence Newton
B:
Abt 1773
Nancy Crosby
Abt 1773-
Nancy Crosby
B:
Abt 1773
Anna Stoddard
Abt 1773-
Anna Stoddard
B:
Abt 1773
Samuel Hughes
1775-1847
Samuel Hughes
B:
10 Apr 1775
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1847
Defiance, Defiance County, OH
Betsey Whedon
Abt 1775-
Betsey Whedon
B:
Abt 1775
Lucretia Hughes
1799-1857
Lucretia Hughes
B:
30 Oct 1799
Hebron, Washington County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1857
Bellevue, Eaton County, MI
Aaron White, II
1791-1856
Aaron White, II
B:
15 Aug 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1816
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
18 Apr 1856
Bellevue, Eaton County, MI
Polly Hughes
1800-1839
Polly Hughes
B:
22 Dec 1800
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1839
William Finch
Abt 1800-
William Finch
B:
Abt 1800
Sally Hughes
1803-1820
Sally Hughes
B:
28 May 1803
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1820
Maria Hughes
1805-
Maria Hughes
B:
28 May 1805
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Cephas Blodgett
Abt 1805-
Cephas Blodgett
B:
Abt 1805
son Hughes
1807-1807
son Hughes
B:
13 Jul 1807
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
16 Jul 1807
Electa Hughes
1810-1831
Electa Hughes
B:
23 Jan 1810
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
15 May 1831
William Plum
Abt 1810-
William Plum
B:
Abt 1810
Henry C. Hughes
1814-
Henry C. Hughes
B:
22 Jun 1814
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Charlotte Loomis
Abt 1814-
Charlotte Loomis
B:
Abt 1814
Laura Hughes
1818-
Laura Hughes
B:
1 Jan 1818
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Rennselaer W. Kennedy
Abt 1818-
Rennselaer W. Kennedy
B:
Abt 1818
Sally Triphena Hughes
1820-
Sally Triphena Hughes
B:
17 Jun 1820
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Mortimer F. Sweeting
Abt 1820-
Mortimer F. Sweeting
B:
Abt 1820
Henry Hughes, II
1777-1848
Henry Hughes, II
B:
10 May 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1848
Bellevue, Eaton County, MI
Sally D. Whedon
1781-1821
Sally D. Whedon
B:
1777-1781
Hebron, Washington County, NY
M:
May 1796
Hebron, Washington County, NY
D:
13 Feb 1821
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Hannah Bowen
Abt 1777-1841
Hannah Bowen
B:
Abt 1777
New York state
M:
Abt Mar 1822
D:
8 Aug 1841
Bellevue, Eaton County, MI
Ruth Brown
Abt 1777-
Ruth Brown
B:
Abt 1777
M:
Aft 1841
Abigail Hughes
1779-1861
Abigail Hughes
B:
2 Sep 1779
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1861
Abner Carpenter
Abt 1779-
Abner Carpenter
B:
Abt 1779
Freeman Hughes
1781-1856
Freeman Hughes
B:
21 Apr 1781
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1856
Geddes, (now Syracuse) Onondaga County, NY
Abigail Whedon
Abt 1779-
Abigail Whedon
B:
Abt 1779
Mary Grinnell
Abt 1779-
Mary Grinnell
B:
Abt 1779
Grace Hughes
1783-
Grace Hughes
B:
9 Oct 1783
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Augustus Whedon
Abt 1783-
Augustus Whedon
B:
Abt 1783
Lucretia Hughes
1785-1793
Lucretia Hughes
B:
25 Apr 1785
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1793
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Grace Whedon
1763-1823
Grace Whedon
A:
19 Jun 1763
Congregational Society, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1823
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Henry Hughes
1751-1785
Henry Hughes
B:
7 Jul 1751
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1772
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1785
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Wheden
1763-
Lucretia Wheden
A:
19 Jun 1763
Congregational Society, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Saul Root
Abt 1749-
Saul Root
B:
Abt 1749
Sarah Wheden
1763-
Sarah Wheden
A:
19 Jun 1763
Congregational Society, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jedediah Darrow
Abt 1747-
Jedediah Darrow
B:
Abt 1747
Parents
Daniel Granger
1706-1756
Abigail Dennison
1705-1755
Abigail Granger
Abt 1738-
Abigail Granger
B:
Abt 1738
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Whedon
Abt 1738-
Daniel Whedon
B:
Abt 1738
East Haven, New Haven County, CT