Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Richard French
1674 - 1757 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Emma Pease
1724-
Emma Pease
B:
22 Dec 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jehiel Pease
1750-Aft 1820
Jehiel Pease
B:
3 May 1750
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1820
Tompkins County, NY
Hepsah Deborah Dodge
Abt 1753-
Hepsah Deborah Dodge
B:
Abt 1753
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1773
Solomon Pease
1751-
Solomon Pease
B:
14 Sep 1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Pease
1753-
Isaac Pease
B:
14 Jun 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Pease
1751-
Dorcas Pease
B:
19 Mar 1750/1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1778
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Pease
1755-
Rachel Pease
B:
9 Jul 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rufus Pease
1757-1801
Rufus Pease
B:
17 May 1757
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1801
Ruth Cooley
Ruth Cooley
M:
23 Jan 1783
Abigail Pease
1760-
Abigail Pease
B:
3 Jan 1760
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sybil Pease
1763-
Sybil Pease
B:
20 Sep 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Emery Pease
Abt 1770-
Emery Pease
B:
Abt 1770
M:
1783
George Pease
1766-
George Pease
B:
13 Oct 1766
Enfield Township, Hartford County, CT
Esther Sexton
1768-
Esther Sexton
B:
1 Jul 1768
Enfield Township, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1787
First Congregational Church, Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Pease
1727-
Isaac Pease
B:
27 Mar 1727
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Hall
1731-
Rachel Hall
B:
29 Aug 1731
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1748
Phebe Pease
1729-
Phebe Pease
B:
23 May 1729
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Pease
1731-
Jacob Pease
B:
21 Apr 1731
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Larcom
Mary Larcom
M:
4 Mar 1756
Abner Pease
1733-1784
Abner Pease
B:
2 Mar 1732/1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1784
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Elizabeth Farrington
1744-1822
Elizabeth Farrington
B:
2 Sep 1744
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1763
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1822
Ann Pease
1735-
Ann Pease
B:
13 Jul 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hall
Ebenezer Hall
M:
27 May 1753
Noadiah Pease
1737-
Noadiah Pease
B:
July 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Tirzah Smith
Tirzah Smith
M:
21 Apr 1763
Luraine Pease
1739-1822
Luraine Pease
B:
23 Jan 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1822
John Gaine
John Gaine
M:
1755
Amy French
1700-
Amy French
B:
6 May 1700
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Pease
1693-1757
Isaac Pease
B:
2 May 1693
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1722
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1757
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Warner
1763-
Esther Warner
B:
9 Jun 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Justus Pease
1758-1834
Captain Justus Pease
B:
30 Jul 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1783
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1834
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Warner
1731-1818
Nathaniel Warner
B:
9 Aug 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1818
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Rice
1739-1831
Esther Rice
B:
1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jul 1759
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1831
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth French
1702-
Elizabeth French
B:
3 Aug 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Warner
1694-
John Warner
B:
1 May 1694
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Phebe French
1704-1705
Phebe French
B:
12 Dec 1704
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1705
Phebe French
1707-1707
Phebe French
B:
16 Mar 1706/1707
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1706/1707
Ephraim French
1708-
Ephraim French
B:
15 May 1708
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Pomeroy
Rebecca Pomeroy
M:
9 Sep 1740
Experience French
1710-1791
Experience French
B:
3 Aug 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1791
Joshua Bush
Joshua Bush
M:
3 Mar 1736/1737
Richard French
1712-1759
Richard French
B:
18 Sep 1712
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1759
Miriam Bush
Miriam Bush
M:
16 Jan 1743
Hepzibath French
1714-
Hepzibath French
B:
9 Dec 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John French
1716-1775
John French
B:
30 Mar 1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1775
Horatio Bush
1780-
Horatio Bush
B:
1780
Connecticut
Rhoda Livermore
1781-
Rhoda Livermore
B:
1781
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Bush
1782-
Anna Bush
B:
14 Aug 1782
Hartford County, CT
Stephen Leonard
1780-1848
Stephen Leonard
B:
21 Oct 1780
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
23 Apr 1848
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Moses Bush
1748-
Moses Bush
B:
1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna D. Terry
1748-
Anna D. Terry
B:
1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Alice French
1720-1778
Alice French
B:
30 Apr 1720
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1778
Aaron Bush
1717-1805
Aaron Bush
B:
18 Aug 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1743
D:
6 Nov 1805
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
John French
1637-1707
Phebe Keyes
1639-1701
Richard French
1674-1757
Richard French
B:
18 Aug 1674
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1757
Elizabeth (Mrs. French)
Abt 1678-1752
Elizabeth (Mrs. French)
B:
Abt 1678
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1699
D:
30 Apr 1752