Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Phoebe Bement
1734 - 1815 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Rite Kinne
1797-1865
Rite Kinne
B:
1797
D:
26 Aug 1865
Polly Strong
1798-1886
Polly Strong
B:
1798
D:
20 Oct 1886
Phineas Z. Kinne
1799-1865
Phineas Z. Kinne
B:
14 Apr 1799
D:
28 Dec 1865
Manlius Center, Onondaga County, NY
Elizabeth Strong
1800-1898
Elizabeth Strong
B:
28 May 1800
M:
17 May 1820
D:
20 Mar 1898
Diana Dana Kinne
1795-1840
Diana Dana Kinne
B:
1795
D:
26 Dec 1840
Cromwell Cook
Esop (Esup) Kinne
1806-1871
Esop (Esup) Kinne
B:
12 Jul 1806
New York state
D:
5 Nov 1871
Lydia Beebe
1809-1864
Lydia Beebe
B:
13 Mar 1809
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1864
Cyrus Kinne
1808-1888
Cyrus Kinne
B:
22 Aug 1808
D:
1888
DeWitt, Onondaga County, NY
Abiah Townsend
1810-
Abiah Townsend
B:
1810
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
M:
1832
Rachel Kinne
1810-1849
Rachel Kinne
B:
16 Nov 1810
Sullivan, Madison County, NY
D:
18 Jun 1849
Ontario, Canada
Elisha Eggleston
1804-1870
Elisha Eggleston
B:
27 Jul 1804
Sullivan, Madison County, NY
M:
6 Nov 1832
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
D:
20 Aug 1870
Marshall, Boulder County, CO
Lydia Kinne
Abt 1816-1841
Lydia Kinne
B:
Abt 1816
D:
23 Dec 1841
George Lansing
Diadama Barnes
Abt 1780-1865
Diadama Barnes
B:
Abt 1780
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1865
La Porte County, IN
Zachariah Kinne
1772-1850
Zachariah Kinne
B:
24 Feb 1772
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
May 1794
Pompey Hills, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1850
La Porte County, IN
Alanson Barnes
Abt 1781-1871
Alanson Barnes
B:
Abt 1781
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1871
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Tryphena
1794-
Tryphena
B:
1794
Hiram Barnes
1802-1858
Hiram Barnes
B:
10 Jan 1802
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
25 Jul 1858
Memphis, Onondaga County, NY
Leva Gridley
1804-1827
Leva Gridley
B:
1803-1804
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
5 Jan 1827
Rebecca Weaver
Abt 1806-
Rebecca Weaver
B:
Abt 1806
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Phineas Barnes
1804-1881
Phineas Barnes
B:
8 Mar 1804
Ionia, Onondaga County, NY
D:
27 Aug 1881
La Porte County, IN
Amanda Foster
1810-1864
Amanda Foster
B:
6 Aug 1810
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1826
Amillus, New York County, NY
D:
15 Jun 1864
La Porte County, IN
Amanda Barnes
1806-1888
Amanda Barnes
B:
21 May 1806
Ionia, Onondaga County, NY
D:
6 Jun 1888
Indiana
Samuel Upton Gridley
Cyrus Barnes
1808-1883
Cyrus Barnes
B:
11 Apr 1808
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
D:
17 May 1883
Galena Township, LaPorte County, IN
Eliza F. Elliott
1809-1887
Eliza F. Elliott
B:
23 Apr 1809
Onondaga County, NY
M:
9 Jul 1827
Onondaga County, NY
D:
8 Feb 1887
La Porte County, IN
Flora Barnes
1810-
Flora Barnes
B:
13 Mar 1810
Linus C. Barnes
1812-
Linus C. Barnes
B:
17 Mar 1812
Mabel Barnes
1814-
Mabel Barnes
B:
4 Apr 1814
Ira L. Barnes
1816-1906
Ira L. Barnes
B:
15 Aug 1816
Ionia, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1906
Laporte, La Porte County, IN
Cynthia Marshall
Abt 1819-1861
Cynthia Marshall
B:
Abt 1819
Ionia, Onondaga County, NY
M:
Abt 1840
Onondaga County, NY
D:
31 Mar 1861
Cynthia (Mrs.) Spurlock
Abt 1840-
Cynthia (Mrs.) Spurlock
B:
Abt 1840
Ionia, Onondaga County, NY
M:
Aft 1861
Eunice M. Barnes
1819-1889
Eunice M. Barnes
B:
11 Jan 1819
Ionia, Onondaga County, NY
D:
10 Mar 1889
Onondaga County, NY
Franklin Snow
1811-1845
Franklin Snow
B:
10 Oct 1811
Onondaga County, NY
M:
1836
Onondaga County, NY
D:
31 Mar 1845
Onondaga County, NY
Elvina Barnes
1821-
Elvina Barnes
B:
21 Feb 1821
Lydia M. Barnes
1824-
Lydia M. Barnes
B:
24 Jan 1824
Phineas Barnes, III
1782-1825
Phineas Barnes, III
B:
11 Jul 1782
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1825
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Lois Foster
1782-1847
Lois Foster
B:
8 Jun 1782
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
M:
1801
Onondaga County, NY
D:
12 Dec 1847
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Barnes
1817-1839
Sarah Barnes
B:
1817
D:
22 Mar 1839
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
Joseph Mosley
Ira L. Barnes
1783-1864
Ira L. Barnes
B:
1783
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1864
Sally (Mrs. Barnes)
1778-1827
Sally (Mrs. Barnes)
B:
1778
M:
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1827
Sarah Barnes
-1822
Sarah Barnes
D:
May 1822
Tryphena Waterman
1790-1862
Tryphena Waterman
B:
1790
M:
1817
D:
28 Apr 1862
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
Anson Barnes Warner
1807-1887
Anson Barnes Warner
B:
19 Oct 1807
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
19 Apr 1887
Whitewater, Walworth County, WI
Ruth Webster
1818-
Ruth Webster
B:
14 Sep 1818
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
M:
27 Dec 1840
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
Simon Sutherland Warner
1817-1859
Simon Sutherland Warner
B:
27 Oct 1817
D:
18 Feb 1859
Linus Warner
1820-1851
Linus Warner
B:
20 Oct 1820
D:
22 Apr 1851
Mary Barnes
Abt 1783-
Mary Barnes
B:
Abt 1783
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Warners Corners, Onondaga County, NY
Amos Warner
Abt 1781-
Amos Warner
B:
Abt 1781
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
M:
16 Oct 1803
Onondaga County, NY
Lucinda Barnes
-1821
Lucinda Barnes
D:
5 Aug 1821
Phineas Barnes
1829-1829
Phineas Barnes
B:
24 Jan 1829
D:
14 Jun 1829
Reverend Elijah Barnes
1789-1876
Reverend Elijah Barnes
B:
31 Dec 1789
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1876
La Porte County, IN
Mary
1792-1829
Mary
B:
1792
D:
11 Jan 1829
Stephen V. Barnes
1790-
Stephen V. Barnes
B:
1790
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Medina, Medina County, OH
Samuel Sutherland
1823-1903
Samuel Sutherland
B:
14 Oct 1823
Onondaga County, NY
D:
19 Apr 1903
Galena Township, LaPorte County, IN
Elizabeth Bement
1827-1864
Elizabeth Bement
B:
5 Feb 1827
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
M:
18 Oct 1848
La Porte County, IN
D:
26 Jan 1864
Galena Township, LaPorte County, IN
Lucinda Barnes
1798-1850
Lucinda Barnes
B:
10 Jul 1798
New York state
D:
17 Nov 1850
La Porte County, IN
Simeon Sampson Southerland
Abt 1781-
Simeon Sampson Southerland
B:
Abt 1781
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
Phineas Barnes, II
1756-1828
Phineas Barnes, II
B:
9 Aug 1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1828
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Mary Lynch
1760-1842
Mary Lynch
B:
1 Dec 1760
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1778
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1842
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Aaron Benedict Barnes
1806-1876
Aaron Benedict Barnes
B:
4 Feb 1806
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
25 Dec 1876
Canton, Bradford County, PA
Deborah Andrus McIntire
1814-1841
Deborah Andrus McIntire
B:
6 Feb 1814
M:
24 Jan 1834
D:
8 May 1841
Rachel Barnes
1808-1839
Rachel Barnes
B:
19 Jan 1808
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
8 Jul 1839
Rebecca D Barnes
1810-1872
Rebecca D Barnes
B:
31 Jan 1810
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
18 Mar 1872
Pease
Phoebe Mariah Barnes
1812-1888
Phoebe Mariah Barnes
B:
27 Jan 1812
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
2 May 1888
Lawrenceville, Tioga County, PA
Burton
Lemuel George (Washington) Barnes
1814-1859
Lemuel George (Washington) Barnes
B:
22 Mar 1814
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
24 Sep 1859
David Benonia Barnes
1816-1901
David Benonia Barnes
B:
16 Apr 1816
Virgil, Cortland County, NY
D:
5 Mar 1901
Canton, Bradford County, PA
Sarah Ann Andrus
1824-1885
Sarah Ann Andrus
B:
30 Sep 1824
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
M:
7 Feb 1841
Bradford County, PA
D:
10 Aug 1885
Sarah Ann Barnes
1818-1882
Sarah Ann Barnes
B:
16 Aug 1818
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
7 May 1882
Loughridge
Simeon Perry Barnes
1821-1881
Simeon Perry Barnes
B:
28 Jan 1821
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
8 Jun 1881
Bradford County, PA
Elizabeth Horton
Abt 1821-1852
Elizabeth Horton
B:
Abt 1821
England
M:
17 Jan 1841
D:
14 Jul 1852
New York state
Betsy Ann Andress
1826-1852
Betsy Ann Andress
B:
15 Apr 1826
Pennsylvania
M:
10 May 1846
D:
14 Jul 1852
Sylvia Schaffer
1831-1919
Sylvia Schaffer
B:
9 Feb 1831
Pennsylvania
M:
17 Oct 1852
D:
13 Jan 1919
Canton Township, Bradford County, PA
Mary Ann Barnes
1824-1884
Mary Ann Barnes
B:
22 Apr 1824
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
15 Feb 1884
Andrus
Cynthia Barnes
1826-1829
Cynthia Barnes
B:
29 Aug 1826
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
D:
15 Aug 1829
Sabrina Barnes
1829-
Sabrina Barnes
B:
6 Feb 1829
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
Sylvia Barnes
1831-
Sylvia Barnes
B:
9 Feb 1831
Lemuel Boone Barnes, Jr.
1780-1861
Lemuel Boone Barnes, Jr.
B:
12 Dec 1780
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1861
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Mary Polly Reed
1784-1871
Mary Polly Reed
B:
27 May 1784
West Leroy, Bradford County, PA
M:
18 Nov 1802
D:
30 Mar 1871
Canton, Bradford County, PA
Sally Barnes
1810-1895
Sally Barnes
B:
18 Jan 1810
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
25 Apr 1895
Erastus Norwood
Abt 1810-
Erastus Norwood
B:
Abt 1810
M:
1832
Almira Barnes
1812-1842
Almira Barnes
B:
18 Feb 1812
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
16 Jun 1842
Morris Williams
Abt 1812-
Morris Williams
B:
Abt 1812
M:
1834
Miles R. Barnes
1814-1858
Miles R. Barnes
B:
14 May 1814
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
14 Dec 1858
Laura "Lora" Brown
1821-1851
Laura "Lora" Brown
B:
Apr 1821
Harford, Cortland County, NY
M:
1840
D:
17 Nov 1851
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Hopeful Barnes
1816-1843
Hopeful Barnes
B:
15 Nov 1816
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
7 Apr 1843
Hart
Abt 1812-
Hart
B:
Abt 1812
M:
Abt 1838
John Barnes
1818-1870
John Barnes
B:
20 Dec 1818
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1870
Sophia Barnes
Abt 1818-
Sophia Barnes
B:
Abt 1818
Harford, Cortland County, NY
M:
1840
Paulina Barnes
1821-1869
Paulina Barnes
B:
12 Nov 1821
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
14 Jan 1869
Amos Foster
1813-1889
Amos Foster
B:
1812-1813
M:
1843
D:
13 Apr 1889
Grant W. Barnes
1824-
Grant W. Barnes
B:
4 Nov 1824
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Betsey E. Barnes
1830-1855
Betsey E. Barnes
B:
Apr 1830
Harford, Cortland County, NY
M:
1848
D:
31 Aug 1855
George Schuyler Barnes
1827-1899
George Schuyler Barnes
B:
28 Feb 1827
Virgil, Cortland County, NY
D:
16 Apr 1899
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Susan Hutchings
1827-1908
Susan Hutchings
B:
1827
Harford, Cortland County, NY
M:
1854
D:
1908
Eureka Rogers
Abt 1863-1891
Eureka Rogers
B:
Abt 1863
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
21 Dec 1891
Jane A. Barnes
1829-
Jane A. Barnes
B:
28 May 1829
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Shaw
Abt 1829-
Shaw
B:
Abt 1829
McKinney
Abt 1829-
McKinney
B:
Abt 1829
Caroline O. Barnes
1831-
Caroline O. Barnes
B:
3 Sep 1831
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Tidd
Abt 1831-
Tidd
B:
Abt 1831
Eli Gleason Barnes
1834-1912
Eli Gleason Barnes
B:
1 Feb 1834
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
20 May 1912
Mary Alice Wood
1843-1926
Mary Alice Wood
B:
25 Oct 1843
M:
3 Mar 1861
D:
18 Mar 1926
Guy Carlton Barnes
1783-1856
Guy Carlton Barnes
B:
24 Oct 1783
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1856
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Mary Nichols
1792-1867
Mary Nichols
B:
6 Apr 1792
Harford, Cortland County, NY
M:
1809
D:
11 Apr 1867
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Ruth Barnes
1785-1823
Ruth Barnes
B:
15 Sep 1785
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1823
Seth Stevens
Abt 1781-
Seth Stevens
B:
Abt 1781
Rebecca Barnes
1788-1849
Rebecca Barnes
B:
21 Jun 1788
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1849
Daniel Gleason
1774-1835
Daniel Gleason
B:
1774
M:
26 Dec 1804
D:
1835
Anna Amy Barnes
1791-1849
Anna Amy Barnes
B:
2 Jul 1791
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1849
Asa Edwards
Abt 1795-
Asa Edwards
B:
Abt 1795
M:
1817
Alfred J.S. Barnes
1823-1892
Alfred J.S. Barnes
B:
2 Apr 1823
New York state
D:
1892
Ponca, Dixon, NE
Susan M. Jeffords
1826-1865
Susan M. Jeffords
B:
7 Apr 1826
New York state
M:
2 Nov 1845
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
29 May 1865
Trumbull Township, Ashtabula County, OH
John Bement Barnes
1793-1835
John Bement Barnes
B:
31 Oct 1793
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1835
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Elizabeth Marshall
Abt 1797-
Elizabeth Marshall
B:
Abt 1797
Dr. William Barnes
1795-
Dr. William Barnes
B:
1795
South Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Horace Barnes
1820-
Horace Barnes
B:
1820
Seth Steven Barnes
1822-1848
Seth Steven Barnes
B:
July 1822
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
1848
Napoleon, Ripley County, IN
Harriet Elizabeth Love
1825-1852
Harriet Elizabeth Love
B:
1825
Hartford, Washington County, NY
M:
1844
Newport, Campbell County, KY
D:
1852
Portsmouth, Scioto County, OH
Rufus S. Barnes
1824-
Rufus S. Barnes
B:
1824
New York state
D:
Ripley County, IN
Charles Asa Barnes
1826-
Charles Asa Barnes
B:
7 Sep 1826
Cortland County, NY
D:
Ripley County, IN
Mary Craven
1828-1854
Mary Craven
B:
25 Dec 1828
M:
23 Oct 1844
D:
15 Jul 1854
Theodore Barnes
1828-1845
Theodore Barnes
B:
1828
D:
1845
Lemuel Barnes
1830-1845
Lemuel Barnes
B:
1830
D:
1845
John Nichols Barnes
1833-1864
John Nichols Barnes
B:
5 Feb 1833
Cortland County, NY
D:
13 Feb 1864
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Sarah E. Deerwester
Abt 1838-
Sarah E. Deerwester
B:
Abt 1838
Ohio
Ruth Angeline Barnes
1835-Abt 1860
Ruth Angeline Barnes
B:
15 Apr 1835
Ohio
D:
Abt 1860
Ripley County, IN
Sidney Benedict
Abt 1835-
Sidney Benedict
B:
Abt 1835
M:
Abt 1856
William Phineas Barnes
1837-1904
William Phineas Barnes
B:
1 Jul 1837
Ashtabula County, OH
D:
26 May 1904
Blue Mound, Linn County, KS
Maria Jane Brook
1841-1923
Maria Jane Brook
B:
8 Sep 1841
Olena, Henderson County, IL
M:
29 Oct 1856
Henderson County, IL
D:
18 Apr 1923
Blue Mound, Linn County, KS
Mary Barnes
1840-YOUNG
Mary Barnes
B:
1840
D:
YOUNG
Asa Bement Barnes
1797-1867
Asa Bement Barnes
B:
8 Aug 1797
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1867
Ripley County, IN
Esther Nichols
1799-1865
Esther Nichols
B:
29 Jan 1799
Hartford, Washington County, NY
M:
1819
Hartford, Washington County, NY
D:
18 Feb 1865
Delaware Township, Ripley County, IN
Stephen Barnes
1799-
Stephen Barnes
B:
1799
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Sally Jackson
Abt 1795-
Sally Jackson
B:
Abt 1795
Mary Edith Barnes
1802-1866
Mary Edith Barnes
B:
18 Nov 1802
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1866
Milo, Bureau County, IL
Henry Edmunds
1795-1852
Henry Edmunds
B:
1795
Virgil, Cortland County, NY
M:
1819
Virgil, Cortland County, NY
D:
1852
Roba Edminster
Abt 1820-
Roba Edminster
B:
Abt 1820
Harford, Cortland County, NY
George Haskins
Bef 1820-
George Haskins
B:
Bef 1820
M:
31 Jan 1839
Reuben S. Edminster
1822-1906
Reuben S. Edminster
B:
8 Jul 1822
Caroline, Tompkins County, NY
D:
8 Sep 1906
Adele M. McCullough
1823-1900
Adele M. McCullough
B:
21 Oct 1823
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1844
D:
11 Jan 1900
Judith Edminster
1824-1908
Judith Edminster
B:
1824
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
1908
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Norton L. Brown
1820-1910
Norton L. Brown
B:
1820
Harford, Cortland County, NY
M:
Abt 1842
D:
18 Dec 1910
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Loretta Edminster
Abt 1825-
Loretta Edminster
B:
Abt 1825
Sewell Townsend
Abt 1825-
Sewell Townsend
B:
Abt 1825
Orange Howard Edminster
1826-1869
Orange Howard Edminster
B:
16 Sep 1826
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
16 Sep 1869
Milo, Bureau County, IL
Phebe Ann De Maranville
1833-1904
Phebe Ann De Maranville
B:
2 Nov 1833
Richford, Tioga County, NY
M:
26 Apr 1851
Dryden, Tompkins County, NY
D:
14 Feb 1904
Tiskilwa, Bureau County, IL
William Henry Edminster
1829-
William Henry Edminster
B:
1829
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Martha Hatch
1832-
Martha Hatch
B:
1832
Hester
Abt 1829-
Hester
B:
Abt 1829
John Edminster
1832-1907
John Edminster
B:
30 Aug 1832
New York state
D:
24 Nov 1907
Superior, Nuckolls County, NE
Mary Ann DeMaranville
Aft 1832-1890
Mary Ann DeMaranville
B:
Aft 1832
M:
1850
Tonganoxie, Leavenworth County, KS
D:
11 Mar 1890
Stranger, Leavenworth County, KS
Lilly M. (Orr) Hutchins
Aft 1832-Aft 1908
Lilly M. (Orr) Hutchins
B:
Aft 1832
M:
2 Jun 1892
Topeka, Shawnee County, KS
D:
Aft 1908
Charles Barnes Edminster
1835-1918
Charles Barnes Edminster
B:
7 Apr 1835
Caroline, Tompkins County, NY
D:
27 Oct 1918
Wyanet, Bureau County, IL
Maria B. Hatch
1836-1909
Maria B. Hatch
B:
14 Jul 1836
New York state
M:
29 Apr 1855
Tioga County, NY
D:
2 Oct 1909
Wyanet, Bureau County, IL
Caroline Edminster
1836-
Caroline Edminster
B:
1836
Caroline, Tompkins County, NY
Valentine Babcock
Bef 1836-
Valentine Babcock
B:
Bef 1836
M:
Aft 1855
George Whitworth
Bef 1836-
George Whitworth
B:
Bef 1836
M:
Aft 1856
George William Edminster
1840-1921
George William Edminster
B:
20 Sep 1840
New York state
D:
21 Oct 1921
Sheffield, Bureau County, IL
Sarah E. Blaisdell
1844-1920
Sarah E. Blaisdell
B:
13 Feb 1844
Goffstown, Hillsborough County, NH
M:
31 Aug 1862
Tiskilwa, Bureau County, IL
D:
19 Apr 1920
Joplin, Jasper County, MO
Andrew Edminster
1843-1858
Andrew Edminster
B:
23 Jul 1843
D:
29 Sep 1858
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Austin Edminster
Abt 1843-
Austin Edminster
B:
Abt 1843
Lucretia Edminster
1844-
Lucretia Edminster
B:
1844
Henry William Edminster, Jr.
1793-1852
Henry William Edminster, Jr.
B:
25 Sep 1793
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1824
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1852
Harford, Cortland County, NY
Charles E. Barnes
1842-
Charles E. Barnes
B:
1842
Knox County, IN
Lottie J. Murdock
1844-
Lottie J. Murdock
B:
1844
Newport, Campbell County, KY
Dr. Charles Barnes
1804-1855
Dr. Charles Barnes
B:
24 Nov 1804
Harford, Cortland County, NY
D:
29 Oct 1855
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Harriet Herrington
Abt 1804-
Harriet Herrington
B:
Abt 1804
Harford, Cortland County, NY
M:
Bef 1840
Lemuel Barnes
1757-1804
Lemuel Barnes
B:
30 Jan 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Rebecca Bement
1762-Abt 1830
Rebecca Bement
B:
10 Mar 1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1779
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1830
Marathon, Cortland County, NY
Vespation Barnes
Abt 1782-YOUNG
Vespation Barnes
B:
Abt 1782
D:
YOUNG
Delilah Barnes
Abt 1783-
Delilah Barnes
B:
Abt 1783
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mr. Johnson
Abt 1777-
Mr. Johnson
B:
Abt 1777
Betsey Barnes
Abt 1785-1872
Betsey Barnes
B:
Abt 1785
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1872
Marion, Wayne County, NY
John Harkness
1786-1852
John Harkness
B:
1786
Massachusetts
D:
1852
Marion, Wayne County, NY
Sophronia J. Barnes
1809-1872
Sophronia J. Barnes
B:
28 Nov 1809
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
D:
30 Nov 1872
Oroville, Butte County, CA
Joel Gillette Downer
1807-1867
Joel Gillette Downer
B:
8 Feb 1807
Fenner, Madison County, NY
M:
2 Mar 1831
Peterboro, Madison County, NY
D:
23 Mar 1867
Oroville, Butte County, CA
John Dick
-1873
John Dick
M:
4 Jul 1868
Oroville, Butte County, CA
D:
19 Dec 1873
Oroville, Butte County, CA
child Barnes
Aft 1815-
child Barnes
B:
Aft 1815
Sullivan, Madison County, NY
Leavit P. Barnes
Abt 1824-Aft 1877
Leavit P. Barnes
B:
Abt 1824
Sullivan, Madison County, NY
D:
Aft 1877
Antioch, Lake County, IL
Elizabeth (Mrs. Barnes)
Abt 1822-Aft 1865
Elizabeth (Mrs. Barnes)
B:
Abt 1822
Sullivan, Madison County, NY
M:
Abt 1847
Sullivan, Madison County, NY
D:
Aft 1865
Antioch, Lake County, IL
Clarinda Barnes
Abt 1825-
Clarinda Barnes
B:
Abt 1825
Sullivan, Madison County, NY
Henry Roberts
Abt 1820-
Henry Roberts
B:
Abt 1820
Connecticut
Leverett H. Barnes
1787-1872
Leverett H. Barnes
B:
23 Oct 1787
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 May 1872
Antioch, Lake County, IL
Mary Cutler
1788-Aft 1871
Mary Cutler
B:
10 Oct 1788
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1809
Sullivan, Madison County, NY
D:
Aft 1871
Antioch, Lake County, IL
Vespatian Adams
Abt 1809-
Vespatian Adams
B:
Abt 1809
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
Theodotia (Theodosia) Barnes
Abt 1789-1863
Theodotia (Theodosia) Barnes
B:
Abt 1789
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1863
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
John Adams
1782-
John Adams
B:
12 Apr 1782
Albany, Albany County, NY
M:
16 May 1808
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
Roswell Russell Barnes
1759-1824
Roswell Russell Barnes
B:
2 Jan 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1824
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Candace Wright Hart
1758-Abt 1788
Candace Wright Hart
B:
8 Feb 1758
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1781
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1788
Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Cornelia Barnes
1833-1882
Sarah Cornelia Barnes
B:
20 Sep 1833
Warsaw, Wyoming County, NY
D:
4 Sep 1882
Brighton, Livingston County, MI
Egbert Fowler Albright
1823-1915
Egbert Fowler Albright
B:
22 Jul 1823
Wheatland Township, Monroe County, NY
M:
7 Sep 1853
Brighton, Livingston County, MI
D:
26 Jul 1915
Royal Oak, Oakland County, MI
Frances A. Barnes
Abt 1843-1854
Frances A. Barnes
B:
Abt 1843
D:
26 Aug 1854
Brighton, Livingston County, MI
Roswell Barnes, Jr.
1797-1870
Roswell Barnes, Jr.
B:
4 May 1797
Sullivan, Madison County, NY
D:
30 Sep 1870
Bennington, Shiawassee County, MI
Mercy Maria Tullar
1812-1888
Mercy Maria Tullar
B:
1812
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1829
New York state
D:
28 Feb 1888
Brighton, Livingston County, MI
Marie Adams
Abt 1803-
Marie Adams
B:
Abt 1803
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
William A. Hickok
1823-1879
William A. Hickok
B:
11 Jan 1823
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1879
New Hudson, Oakland County, MI
Margaret E.
1828-1866
Margaret E.
B:
16 Nov 1828
D:
25 Sep 1866
New Hudson, Oakland County, MI
Helen Frances Klumph
1842-1879
Helen Frances Klumph
B:
15 Feb 1842
Wayne County, MI
D:
7 Jan 1879
New Hudson, Oakland County, MI
Amurett Hickok
1824-1825
Amurett Hickok
B:
4 Jul 1824
D:
9 Sep 1825
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
Barton S. Hickok
1828-1834
Barton S. Hickok
B:
17 Sep 1828
D:
29 Sep 1834
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
Amrit Hickok
Aft 1830-
Amrit Hickok
B:
Aft 1830
Roswell Barnes Hickok
1830-1889
Roswell Barnes Hickok
B:
2 Aug 1830
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
D:
5 Jul 1889
Spring Lake, Ottawa County, MI
Sarah Antoinette Parker
1836-1911
Sarah Antoinette Parker
B:
22 Jul 1836
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
1 Oct 1856
Lyon, Oakland County, MI
D:
4 Oct 1911
Grand Rapids, Kent County, MI
Hannah Hickok
-1889
Hannah Hickok
D:
15 Jul 1889
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Mr. Campbell
Daniel P. Hickok
-1850
Daniel P. Hickok
D:
17 Dec 1850
Lyon, Oakland County, MI
Sophia
Penina
-1839
Penina
D:
16 Jul 1839
Mary Ann Barnes
1801-1834
Mary Ann Barnes
B:
20 Apr 1801
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1834
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
Harris Hickok
1797-1838
Harris Hickok
B:
1797
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
M:
10 Aug 1820
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
D:
11 Jun 1838
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
Hannah Wright Dickinson
1758-1806
Hannah Wright Dickinson
B:
1758
M:
6 Feb 1797
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
D:
16 Jul 1806
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
Hannah Russell
1766-1811
Hannah Russell
B:
1766
M:
Aft 16 Jul 1806
Sullivan, Madison County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1811
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
Sarah Root
1769-1833
Sarah Root
B:
1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1811
Paris, Oneida County, NY
D:
17 Mar 1833
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
Polly Barnes
Abt 1783-
Polly Barnes
B:
Abt 1783
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Samuel T. Marsh
Abt 1779-
Samuel T. Marsh
B:
Abt 1779
Onondaga County, NY
Asa B. Peck
1828-
Asa B. Peck
B:
8 Feb 1828
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
Mary Waterman
Lucian Peck
1829-
Lucian Peck
B:
25 Oct 1829
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
Ruana Peck
1842-
Ruana Peck
B:
10 May 1842
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
Homer Peck
1838-
Homer Peck
B:
12 Aug 1838
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
Helen Fish
Emeline Barnes
Abt 1783-
Emeline Barnes
B:
Abt 1783
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
Philo Peck
1802-1873
Philo Peck
B:
23 Dec 1802
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1873
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
Edward Delamater
1812-
Edward Delamater
B:
26 Aug 1812
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Mary Hungerford
1816-
Mary Hungerford
B:
1816
M:
1 Sep 1835
Van Buren County, MI
Sophia Delamater
1815-1818
Sophia Delamater
B:
4 Mar 1815
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1818
Washington Delamater
1817-
Washington Delamater
B:
7 Apr 1817
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
Liberty, Jackson County, MI
Esther Charity Randall
1826-
Esther Charity Randall
B:
11 Apr 1826
M:
19 Mar 1845
Jackson, Jackson County, MI
D:
Columbus, St. Clair County, MI
Lucy S. Loomis
1817-
Lucy S. Loomis
B:
24 Apr 1817
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1849
Brooklyn, Jackson County, MI
Maria K. Delamater
1820-1849
Maria K. Delamater
B:
29 Mar 1820
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
20 Dec 1849
Liberty, Jackson County, MI
Hiram Tuthill
1815-
Hiram Tuthill
B:
26 Jan 1815
M:
7 Jan 1839
Columbia, Jackson County, MI
Sophia Delamater
1822-1847
Sophia Delamater
B:
5 May 1822
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
7 Jun 1847
Lewis F. Pickett
Lewis F. Pickett
M:
30 Dec 1841
Columbia, Jackson County, MI
Charles Delamater
1825-
Charles Delamater
B:
24 Jun 1825
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Clara Lester
Clara Lester
M:
5 Oct 1859
Columbia, Jackson County, MI
Jackson Delamater
1827-
Jackson Delamater
B:
11 Sep 1827
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Elizabeth M. Hollister
Elizabeth M. Hollister
M:
21 Apr 1863
Columbia, Jackson County, MI
Constant Cook Delamater
1830-
Constant Cook Delamater
B:
11 Aug 1830
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Frances Needham
-1872
Frances Needham
M:
25 Dec 1868
D:
1872
Mary Pickett
Mary Pickett
M:
1875
William Wallace Delamater
1832-
William Wallace Delamater
B:
22 Jun 1832
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Magdalene Dubois
1836-
Magdalene Dubois
B:
20 Sep 1836
M:
17 Apr 1856
Brooklyn, Jackson County, MI
Isaac Newell Delamater
1836-
Isaac Newell Delamater
B:
1 Oct 1836
Napolean, Jackson County, MI
Mary A. Barry
Mary A. Barry
M:
Jacksonville, Jackson County, OR
Diodama Barnes
Abt 1785-1885
Diodama Barnes
B:
Abt 1785
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1885
Jackson, Jackson County, MI
Isaac L. Delamater
1791-1878
Isaac L. Delamater
B:
20 Apr 1791
Duanesburg, Schenectady County, NY
M:
1801
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
Feb 1878
Hannah Barnes
Abt 1786-
Hannah Barnes
B:
Abt 1786
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Peter Dygert
Abt 1782-
Peter Dygert
B:
Abt 1782
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
M:
Abt 1807
Onondaga County, NY
Calista Barnes
Abt 1787-
Calista Barnes
B:
Abt 1787
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
Joseph Williams
Abt 1783-
Joseph Williams
B:
Abt 1783
Asa Barnes, Jr.
1788-1871
Asa Barnes, Jr.
B:
18 Nov 1788
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1871
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
Amanda Hall
1794-1830
Amanda Hall
B:
1 Apr 1794
M:
10 Mar 1813
D:
14 Nov 1830
Amanda E. Barnes
Aft 1833-
Amanda E. Barnes
B:
Aft 1833
Jared Pierpont Barnes
1834-1916
Jared Pierpont Barnes
B:
19 Feb 1834
Warners, Onondaga County, NY
D:
31 May 1916
Topeka, Shawnee County, KS
Sara E. Reed
1835-1888
Sara E. Reed
B:
1835
Baldwinsville, Onondaga County, NY
M:
1858
D:
29 Mar 1888
Ransom Root Barnes
1849-
Ransom Root Barnes
B:
1849
Clyde, Wayne County, NY
Edna A. LeVan Way
Abt 1853-
Edna A. LeVan Way
B:
Abt 1853
Clyde, Wayne County, NY
M:
1874
Friend Belding Barnes
Elias Day Barnes
Philetus Barnes
Mary C. Barnes
Amanda M. Belding
1811-1861
Amanda M. Belding
B:
23 Oct 1811
Clyde, Wayne County, NY
M:
1831
D:
5 Jan 1861
Clarissa Blanchard
1794-1830
Clarissa Blanchard
B:
1794
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
D:
4 Nov 1830
Adeline Barnes
Abt 1790-
Adeline Barnes
B:
Abt 1790
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Brutus, Cayuga County, NY
Nelson Dowd
Abt 1786-
Nelson Dowd
B:
Abt 1786
Brutus, Cayuga County, NY
Seneca Hale
1811-1880
Seneca Hale
B:
5 Oct 1811
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
22 Dec 1880
Helena Ehle
1818-1882
Helena Ehle
B:
10 Jul 1818
M:
Abt 1840
D:
Dec 1882
William Hale
1814-
William Hale
B:
5 Jun 1814
Bridget Fury
Bridget Fury
M:
Abt 1833
Lydia Hutchinson
-1884
Lydia Hutchinson
M:
1861
D:
1884
Hales Corners, Milwaukee County, WI
Harriett Hale
1817-
Harriett Hale
B:
22 Jul 1817
Lucien Hale
1820-1900
Lucien Hale
B:
2 Oct 1820
Buelville, Onondaga County, NY
D:
24 Nov 1900
Cortland, Cortland County, NY
Theresa Amelia Tisdale
1833-1908
Theresa Amelia Tisdale
B:
17 Mar 1833
Cortland, Cortland County, NY
M:
1 Nov 1855
Cortland, Cortland County, NY
D:
24 Feb 1908
Cortland, Cortland County, NY
Marcia Hale
1823-
Marcia Hale
B:
23 Apr 1823
Harrison Hale
1826-
Harrison Hale
B:
23 Jan 1826
Polly Hale
1830-
Polly Hale
B:
23 Aug 1830
Azariahs Hale
1833-
Azariahs Hale
B:
16 Sep 1833
Josephine Hale
1836-
Josephine Hale
B:
24 Dec 1836
Betsey Barnes
1793-1881
Betsey Barnes
B:
22 May 1793
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1881
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Ebenezer Harris Hale
1786-1871
Ebenezer Harris Hale
B:
10 Jul 1786
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1811
D:
8 May 1871
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Elias Barnes
1796-1877
Elias Barnes
B:
4 Sep 1796
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1877
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Mary
-1856
Mary
D:
8 Nov 1856
Asa Barnes
1760-1824
Asa Barnes
B:
23 Sep 1760
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1824
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Mary (Polly) Day
1768-1825
Mary (Polly) Day
B:
1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1825
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Soloma Barnes
Abt 1798-
Soloma Barnes
B:
Abt 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
James Williams
Orpha Barnes
1800-
Orpha Barnes
B:
10 Oct 1800
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Pompey Hills, Onondaga County, NY
J. Beach
Abt 1796-
J. Beach
B:
Abt 1796
Pompey Hills, Onondaga County, NY
Ansel Barnes
1802-
Ansel Barnes
B:
1 Aug 1802
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Elva
Abt 1806-
Elva
B:
Abt 1806
Orson Barnes
1804-
Orson Barnes
B:
1 May 1804
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
Orlean Barnes
1804-
Orlean Barnes
B:
1 May 1804
Southington, Hartford County, CT
William Barnes
1806-
William Barnes
B:
30 May 1806
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Barnes
1762-1808
Thomas Barnes
B:
14 Mar 1762
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1808
Niagara County, NY
Sylvia Taylor Robinson
1772-1850
Sylvia Taylor Robinson
B:
1772
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1797
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1850
Nancy Amanda Barnes
1819-1892
Nancy Amanda Barnes
B:
9 Mar 1819
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
17 Jul 1892
Henry Darius Higgins
1822-1895
Henry Darius Higgins
B:
15 Mar 1822
Warners, Onondaga County, NY
M:
1846
D:
1895
Mishawaka, Saint Joseph, IN
Sophia A. Barnes
1821-1894
Sophia A. Barnes
B:
10 Aug 1821
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
5 Jul 1894
G.A. Haight
Abt 1817-
G.A. Haight
B:
Abt 1817
Anna Eliza Barnes
1824-1889
Anna Eliza Barnes
B:
7 Oct 1824
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
30 Sep 1889
Evert D. Barnes
1827-1903
Evert D. Barnes
B:
16 Apr 1827
Lysander, Onondaga County, NY
D:
26 Dec 1903
Anna Maria Ryder
Abt 1846-
Anna Maria Ryder
B:
Abt 1846
Lysander, Onondaga County, NY
M:
13 Feb 1867
Jay Barnes
Abt 1829-Abt 1834
Jay Barnes
B:
Abt 1829
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
Abt 1834
Vine Barnes
Abt 1831-Abt 1834
Vine Barnes
B:
Abt 1831
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
Abt 1834
Charles E. Barnes
1791-1857
Charles E. Barnes
B:
11 Mar 1791
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
12 Apr 1857
Gramby/Clay, Oswego County, NY
Susan Spafford
1789-1862
Susan Spafford
B:
8 Aug 1789
Milton, Ulster County, NY
M:
25 Dec 1814
New York state
D:
1 Mar 1862
Susan Thayer
Abt 1814-
Susan Thayer
B:
Abt 1814
J. Penney
Butler
Ann Annie Barnes
1792-
Ann Annie Barnes
B:
13 Sep 1792
Milton, Ulster County, NY
Hosea Thayer
Abt 1788-
Hosea Thayer
B:
Abt 1788
Ruel Case
1790-1830
Ruel Case
B:
13 Mar 1790
D:
1830
Margareta Youngs
1817-
Margareta Youngs
B:
4 Aug 1817
Milton, Ulster County, NY
Elias Drake
Charles Youngs
1820-
Charles Youngs
B:
31 Jul 1820
Milton, Ulster County, NY
Robert Youngs
1827-
Robert Youngs
B:
14 Feb 1827
Milton, Ulster County, NY
Thomas J. Youngs
1831-
Thomas J. Youngs
B:
18 Feb 1831
Milton, Ulster County, NY
Louisa Youngs
1833-
Louisa Youngs
B:
14 Mar 1833
Milton, Ulster County, NY
Chloe L. Barnes
1794-1862
Chloe L. Barnes
B:
28 Oct 1794
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
22 Feb 1862
James C. Youngs
Abt 1790-1853
James C. Youngs
B:
Abt 1790
Milton, Ulster County, NY
M:
Abt 1816
Onondaga County, NY
D:
Feb 1853
William Henry Blake
1817-1853
William Henry Blake
B:
14 May 1817
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
1853
Illinois
Samantha Blake
1818-1873
Samantha Blake
B:
1 Jun 1818
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
June 1873
Kentland, Newton County, IN
Hamilton D. Thayer
Abt 1814-
Hamilton D. Thayer
B:
Abt 1814
M:
1837
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
D:
Indiana
Alexander Freelove Blake
1826-1900
Alexander Freelove Blake
B:
14 Nov 1826
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
30 Apr 1900
Mary Hutton Todd
1823-1904
Mary Hutton Todd
B:
10 May 1823
Rockville, Park, IN
M:
23 Dec 1846
Peru, Miami County, IN
D:
26 Jan 1904
Lake George, Warren County, NY
Abigail Blake
1827-1863
Abigail Blake
B:
1827
Liverpool, Onondaga County, NY
D:
11 Jun 1863
Calvin Love
-1856
Calvin Love
M:
1844
Peru, Miami County, IN
D:
Nov 1856
Orris Blake
1829-
Orris Blake
B:
Mar 1829
Milton, Ulster County, NY
Marion Blake
1833-
Marion Blake
B:
14 Jul 1833
Milton, Ulster County, NY
Philander Blake
Chauncey Blake
Appleton Blake
Isabella Barnes
1797-1874
Isabella Barnes
B:
8 Mar 1797
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
24 Apr 1874
Peru, Miami County, IN
Henry Blake
1798-1850
Henry Blake
B:
1798
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
M:
3 Mar 1814
Orville, Onondaga County, NY
D:
10 Jan 1850
Peru, Miami County, IN
Roxanna Barnes
1799-1817
Roxanna Barnes
B:
3 Oct 1799
Milton, Saratoga County, NY
D:
1817
Marionett Barnes
1823-
Marionett Barnes
B:
27 Oct 1823
Milton, Ulster County, NY
George Burrell
Abt 1819-
George Burrell
B:
Abt 1819
John H. Barnes
1825-
John H. Barnes
B:
20 Jun 1825
Milton, Ulster County, NY
Samuel Ray Barnes
1827-
Samuel Ray Barnes
B:
22 Mar 1827
Milton, Ulster County, NY
Myron Lee Barnes
1828-
Myron Lee Barnes
B:
3 Dec 1828
Milton, Ulster County, NY
Marceline Loretta Barnes
1831-1890
Marceline Loretta Barnes
B:
2 Apr 1831
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
17 Jun 1890
Topeka, Shawnee County, KS
Ransom Allen
1813-1877
Ransom Allen
B:
17 Dec 1813
Oriskany Falls, Oneida County, NY
D:
20 Dec 1877
Milan, Erie County, OH
Orris M. Barnes
1833-
Orris M. Barnes
B:
15 May 1833
Madison County, NY
Appleton Barnes
1801-1871
Appleton Barnes
B:
15 Jul 1801
Milton, Ulster County, NY
D:
July 1871
Bridgeport, Madison County, NY
Sarah Haddock
Abt 1805-
Sarah Haddock
B:
Abt 1805
Milton, Ulster County, NY
Callarice Willis
Abt 1805-
Callarice Willis
B:
Abt 1805
Milton, Ulster County, NY
M:
Abt 1826
Milton, Saratoga County, NY
Dota Barnes
1803-1808
Dota Barnes
B:
27 Jan 1803
D:
9 Oct 1808
Holland Adams
1822-1888
Holland Adams
B:
1 Apr 1822
Frankfort, Franklin County, KY
D:
19 Jan 1888
James Franklin Dishion
1818-1863
James Franklin Dishion
B:
22 Aug 1818
North Carolina
M:
Abt 1845
D:
22 Nov 1863
George B. Adams
1826-
George B. Adams
B:
3 Sep 1826
Elgin, Kane County, IL
Oscar Adams
1836-
Oscar Adams
B:
9 Feb 1836
Elgin, Kane County, IL
Helen M. Adams
Abt 1838-
Helen M. Adams
B:
Abt 1838
Elgin, Kane County, IL
Lucy Barnes
1804-
Lucy Barnes
B:
13 Oct 1804
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
D:
Elgin, Kane County, IL
Zopher H. Adams
1805-
Zopher H. Adams
B:
31 Mar 1805
Roscoe, Winnebago County, IL
M:
Abt 1824
Zetto Barnes
1807-1864
Zetto Barnes
B:
4 Oct 1807
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1864
Jordanville, Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Polly Pratt
Abt 1811-
Polly Pratt
B:
Abt 1811
Jordanville, Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Patience Barnes
1854-
Patience Barnes
B:
5 Feb 1854
Pitcher, Chenango County, NY
Mary Jane Allen
Abt 1811-
Mary Jane Allen
B:
Abt 1811
Jordanville, Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Anna Barnes
1840-
Anna Barnes
B:
20 Oct 1840
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
Henry Barnes
1843-
Henry Barnes
B:
24 Feb 1843
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
Lusina Barnes
1851-
Lusina Barnes
B:
24 Jul 1851
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
Orlando Barnes
1855-
Orlando Barnes
B:
7 Sep 1855
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
Plinny Barnes
1810-
Plinny Barnes
B:
28 Feb 1810
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
Nancy Thompson
Abt 1814-
Nancy Thompson
B:
Abt 1814
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
M:
Abt 1839
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
Emma Barnes
1839-
Emma Barnes
B:
15 Aug 1839
Alice Barnes
1843-
Alice Barnes
B:
24 Aug 1843
Jay Barnes
1845-
Jay Barnes
B:
13 Jul 1845
Herbert Barnes
Abt 1847-
Herbert Barnes
B:
Abt 1847
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
Orris Barnes
1812-1879
Orris Barnes
B:
24 Aug 1812
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
D:
19 Mar 1879
Newbridge, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Julianna Barnes
1815-1832
Julianna Barnes
B:
30 May 1815
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1832
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Hiram Adams
Abt 1811-
Hiram Adams
B:
Abt 1811
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
M:
Bef 1832
Appleton Barnes
1764-1833
Appleton Barnes
B:
7 Sep 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1833
New Boston, Madison County, NY
Abigail Nabby Eaton
1771-1832
Abigail Nabby Eaton
B:
13 Apr 1771
Norage, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1789
Massachusetts
D:
21 Jan 1832
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Samuel Rice
1783-
Samuel Rice
B:
1783
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Sally Mulkins
Lovina Rice
1785-
Lovina Rice
B:
1785
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
James Williams
James Williams
M:
Independence, Allegany County, NY
Roswell Rice
1787-
Roswell Rice
B:
1787
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Aaron Rice
1789-
Aaron Rice
B:
1789
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Lorinda Rice
1791-
Lorinda Rice
B:
1791
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Allen Rice
1793-
Allen Rice
B:
1793
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Polly Stanton
Lydia L. Rice
1822-
Lydia L. Rice
B:
1822
New York state
John H. Thorpe
1828-
John H. Thorpe
B:
1828
Vermont
Mary Angeline Rice
1824-1907
Mary Angeline Rice
B:
10 Jul 1824
Whitesville, Allegany County, NY
D:
25 Mar 1907
Brockway, Jefferson County, PA
Norman B. Lane
1820-1907
Norman B. Lane
B:
30 Aug 1820
Jacksonville, Tompkins County, NY
M:
20 Jan 1846
Whitesville, Allegany County, NY
D:
18 Feb 1907
Brockway, Jefferson County, PA
Philinda Orvilla Rice
1834-1914
Philinda Orvilla Rice
B:
1834
Allegany, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
Jan 1914
Dagus Mines, Elk County, PA
Bartlett G. Hall
1828-
Bartlett G. Hall
B:
1828
Vermont
M:
1851
Wilbur Fiske Rice
1837-1900
Wilbur Fiske Rice
B:
18 Jun 1837
Whitesville, Allegany County, NY
D:
6 Dec 1900
Wiota, Cass County, IA
Lovilla Adeline Scott
1843-1927
Lovilla Adeline Scott
B:
9 Oct 1843
Friendship, Allegany County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1858
D:
15 Jun 1927
Avery Rice
1797-1865
Avery Rice
B:
1797
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
24 Oct 1865
Aurelia (Orvilla\Orilla) Cleveland
1801-1865
Aurelia (Orvilla\Orilla) Cleveland
B:
6 Aug 1801
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1865
Wiota, Cass County, IA
Sophia Irene Post
1825-1909
Sophia Irene Post
B:
22 Feb 1825
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
7 Apr 1909
Whitesville, Allegany County, NY
Experience Rice
1797-Abt 1870
Experience Rice
B:
1797
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
Abt 1870
Appleton, Outagamie County, WI
Elias Post
Abt 1800-Abt 1870
Elias Post
B:
Abt 1800
Whitesville, Allegany County, NY
M:
Abt 1823
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
Abt 1870
Appleton, Outagamie County, WI
Warren Rice
1799-
Warren Rice
B:
1799
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Gilbert Rice
1801-
Gilbert Rice
B:
1801
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Phebe Rice
1803-
Phebe Rice
B:
1803
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Irene Barnes
1765-
Irene Barnes
B:
1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Samuel Binn Rice
1761-
Samuel Binn Rice
B:
1761
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
M:
26 Nov 1782
Massachusetts
D:
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Clarissa H. Willard
1806-1836
Clarissa H. Willard
B:
28 Sep 1806
D:
18 Oct 1836
William Wallace Willard
1808-1876
William Wallace Willard
B:
16 Oct 1808
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
D:
8 Sep 1876
Sally Avery Willard
1810-
Sally Avery Willard
B:
1 Nov 1810
Martha Lovina Willard
1812-1831
Martha Lovina Willard
B:
12 Sep 1812
D:
14 Sep 1831
Hannah Punderson Avery
1787-1867
Hannah Punderson Avery
B:
3 Dec 1787
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1867
Warner Settlement, Van Buren, NY
Samuel Willard
Abt 1780-1813
Samuel Willard
B:
Abt 1780
M:
20 Dec 1804
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1813
Perlyett M. Higgins
1816-
Perlyett M. Higgins
B:
7 Jun 1816
Delphina M. Higgins
1818-1891
Delphina M. Higgins
B:
12 Dec 1818
D:
6 Feb 1891
Henry Darius Higgins
1822-1895
Henry Darius Higgins
B:
15 Mar 1822
Warners, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1895
Mishawaka, Saint Joseph, IN
Nancy Amanda Barnes
1819-1892
Nancy Amanda Barnes
B:
9 Mar 1819
Milton, Ulster County, NY
M:
1846
D:
17 Jul 1892
Lucy R. Higgins
1824-
Lucy R. Higgins
B:
25 Jul 1824
Phebe L. Higgins
1826-
Phebe L. Higgins
B:
10 Aug 1826
Maria J. Higgins
1829-
Maria J. Higgins
B:
18 Nov 1829
William N. Higgins
1794-1868
William N. Higgins
B:
1794
Warners, Onondaga County, NY
M:
7 Sep 1815
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1868
Thomas A. Miller
1808-
Thomas A. Miller
B:
29 Oct 1808
Lucetta Miller
1810-
Lucetta Miller
B:
24 Dec 1810
John M. Miller
1813-1888
John M. Miller
B:
2 May 1813
D:
3 Mar 1888
Mary Miller
1815-
Mary Miller
B:
17 May 1815
Candace Miller
1817-
Candace Miller
B:
8 May 1817
Isabel Miller
1819-
Isabel Miller
B:
8 Aug 1819
Punderson Miller
1822-1891
Punderson Miller
B:
30 Jan 1822
D:
23 Jun 1891
Helen Miller
1824-
Helen Miller
B:
3 Oct 1824
Sarah Miller
1829-1888
Sarah Miller
B:
19 Jan 1829
D:
17 Feb 1888
George Cyrus Miller
1830-
George Cyrus Miller
B:
30 Jul 1830
Sally Bement Avery
1789-1874
Sally Bement Avery
B:
1 Sep 1789
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 May 1874
Eaton, Luzerne County, PA
George Miller
1762-1856
George Miller
B:
18 Dec 1762
M:
31 Dec 1807
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
D:
22 Feb 1856
George Resseguie
1811-Aft 1888
George Resseguie
B:
23 Oct 1811
D:
Aft 1888
Rachel Eaton
1815-1843
Rachel Eaton
B:
1811-1815
M:
26 Feb 1832
D:
2 Aug 1843
Matilda Mann
1822-1844
Matilda Mann
B:
1816-1822
M:
23 Oct 1843
D:
8 Aug 1844
Amelia Brown
1824-1884
Amelia Brown
B:
1817-1824
M:
5 Apr 1845
D:
3 Mar 1884
Loretta Resseguie
1818-
Loretta Resseguie
B:
13 May 1818
Amasa Philip Hart
1814-
Amasa Philip Hart
B:
28 Sep 1814
M:
1 Jan 1839
William Resseguie
1823-
William Resseguie
B:
15 May 1823
Laura Hart
Abt 1825-
Laura Hart
B:
Abt 1825
M:
19 Sep 1844
Lovina Resseguie
1827-
Lovina Resseguie
B:
20 Jun 1827
Hiram Stephen Larkin
Abt 1825-
Hiram Stephen Larkin
B:
Abt 1825
M:
15 Jan 1845
Lucy Avery
1791-1841
Lucy Avery
B:
14 Mar 1791
Herkimer, Herkimer County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1841
Verona, Oneida County, NY
Belden Ressiguie
1787-1868
Belden Ressiguie
B:
17 Jun 1787
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1811
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
31 Aug 1868
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
Eliza Avery
1818-1836
Eliza Avery
B:
12 Sep 1818
D:
2 Sep 1836
Cynthia Avery
1821-1831
Cynthia Avery
B:
17 Jun 1821
D:
28 Mar 1831
William Avery
1793-1840
William Avery
B:
16 Aug 1793
Herkimer, Herkimer County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1840
Athens, Menard County, IL
Eunice Hart
1799-1888
Eunice Hart
B:
5 Feb 1799
M:
24 Nov 1815
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
12 Jun 1888
Camillia Reynolds
1814-
Camillia Reynolds
B:
11 Dec 1814
Cynthia Reynolds
1816-
Cynthia Reynolds
B:
13 Jun 1816
Mary Reynolds
1818-
Mary Reynolds
B:
16 Jun 1818
Lucy Reynolds
1820-
Lucy Reynolds
B:
22 Mar 1820
Francis Reynolds
1822-
Francis Reynolds
B:
10 Apr 1822
Martha Reynolds
1824-
Martha Reynolds
B:
1 Feb 1824
Avery Reynolds
1825-
Avery Reynolds
B:
10 Nov 1825
Lucetta Reynolds
1828-
Lucetta Reynolds
B:
3 Apr 1828
Phebe Reynolds
1830-
Phebe Reynolds
B:
15 Jan 1830
Theresa Reynolds
1833-
Theresa Reynolds
B:
3 Feb 1833
Ermina Reynolds
1835-1923
Ermina Reynolds
B:
22 Jan 1835
D:
11 Jan 1923
Job Tibbitts Reynolds
1837-1920
Job Tibbitts Reynolds
B:
5 Apr 1837
D:
22 Oct 1920
Esther Preston
Abt 1837-
Esther Preston
B:
Abt 1837
M:
1866
Phebe Avery
1795-1868
Phebe Avery
B:
31 Oct 1795
D:
25 Jan 1868
Colonel Daniel Reynolds
1786-1863
Colonel Daniel Reynolds
B:
17 Oct 1786
Rhode Island
M:
29 Dec 1813
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
16 Jun 1863
Clarence Hervey Sweet
1819-1883
Clarence Hervey Sweet
B:
23 Jun 1819
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
10 Jan 1883
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Marian Zerviah Munger
Abt 1822-
Marian Zerviah Munger
B:
Abt 1822
Helen Lucetta Sweet
1821-1842
Helen Lucetta Sweet
B:
2 Jul 1821
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
19 Apr 1842
Weedsport, Cayuga County, NY
Edmund A. Finch
Abt 1818-
Edmund A. Finch
B:
Abt 1818
Anson Avery Sweet
1823-1894
Anson Avery Sweet
B:
7 Apr 1823
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
6 Jun 1894
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Lucinda M. Wheelock
1825-1906
Lucinda M. Wheelock
B:
20 Jan 1825
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1 Jul 1906
Homer Delois Sweet
1826-1893
Homer Delois Sweet
B:
24 Jan 1826
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1893
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Lydia Ophelia Alling
Abt 1830-
Lydia Ophelia Alling
B:
Abt 1830
Wheaton Bostwick Sweet
1828-1904
Wheaton Bostwick Sweet
B:
11 Mar 1828
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
30 Jan 1904
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Sophia E. Seymour
Abt 1830-
Sophia E. Seymour
B:
Abt 1830
William Avery Sweet
1830-
William Avery Sweet
B:
12 Oct 1830
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Mary Ann Jones
Abt 1834-
Mary Ann Jones
B:
Abt 1834
Maria Hay Hudson
1837-1910
Maria Hay Hudson
B:
26 Oct 1837
Bath, Sagadahoc County, ME
M:
26 Dec 1865
D:
9 Apr 1910
John Edson Sweet
1832-
John Edson Sweet
B:
21 Oct 1832
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Caroline V. Hawthorne
-1887
Caroline V. Hawthorne
M:
Nov 1870
D:
12 May 1887
Irene A. Clark
Irene A. Clark
M:
1889
Ann Eliza Sweet
1837-1877
Ann Eliza Sweet
B:
3 Jan 1837
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
6 Aug 1877
Charles C. Bates
Abt 1835-1869
Charles C. Bates
B:
Abt 1835
M:
Abt 1857
D:
9 Dec 1869
Candace Avery
1797-1885
Candace Avery
B:
9 Nov 1797
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
2 Mar 1885
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Horace Sweet
1796-1858
Horace Sweet
B:
1 Apr 1796
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
M:
20 Nov 1817
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
4 Aug 1858
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Lucetta (or Lucinda) Avery
1799-1874
Lucetta (or Lucinda) Avery
B:
26 Oct 1799
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
25 Sep 1874
William M. Wood
1797-1878
William M. Wood
B:
19 May 1797
M:
19 May 1819
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1878
Lydia L. Duell
1823-1916
Lydia L. Duell
B:
11 Aug 1823
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
24 Apr 1916
Eben Duell
Abt 1823-
Eben Duell
B:
Abt 1823
Oscar F. Duell
1825-1854
Oscar F. Duell
B:
20 Jul 1825
D:
26 Aug 1854
Cynthia E. Clark
Abt 1825-
Cynthia E. Clark
B:
Abt 1825
M:
23 Dec 1853
Elmina L. Duell
1828-1902
Elmina L. Duell
B:
11 Nov 1828
D:
25 Nov 1902
Charles Hart
1828-1890
Charles Hart
B:
Oct 1828
M:
22 Apr 1850
D:
17 Feb 1890
Catharine M. Duell
1830-1878
Catharine M. Duell
B:
12 Aug 1830
D:
22 Aug 1878
Lewis Beebee
Abt 1830-1865
Lewis Beebee
B:
Abt 1830
M:
2 Oct 1851
D:
8 Oct 1865
Garrett
Abt 1830-
Garrett
B:
Abt 1830
Parlena Avery
1802-1885
Parlena Avery
B:
10 Dec 1802
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
19 Jan 1885
Abner Duell
1799-1884
Abner Duell
B:
20 Oct 1799
M:
10 Oct 1821
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1884
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Cassandra Avery Gerry
1822-1901
Cassandra Avery Gerry
B:
26 Aug 1822
Allegany County, NY
D:
4 Apr 1901
Wyoming County, NY
Lyman Burr, Jr.
1822-1906
Lyman Burr, Jr.
B:
1822
Caneadea, Allegany County, NY
M:
1842
Allegany County, NY
D:
3 May 1906
Wyoming County, NY
Elisha Waite Gerry
1824-1907
Elisha Waite Gerry
B:
10 Sep 1824
Wyoming County, NY
D:
4 Jul 1907
Santa Paulo, Ventura County, CA
Esther Krieg
1827-1908
Esther Krieg
B:
12 May 1827
Middlesmithfield Township, Pike County, PA
M:
11 Nov 1850
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
D:
28 Sep 1908
Ventura, Ventura County, CA
Euroclydon Gerry
1791-1850
Euroclydon Gerry
B:
27 Jul 1791
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1820
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
18 Oct 1850
Wyoming County, NY
Rosanna Avery
1828-1828
Rosanna Avery
B:
25 Nov 1828
D:
1828
Guadentio Hibbard Avery
1830-
Guadentio Hibbard Avery
B:
8 Mar 1830
Elizabeth Hathway
Abt 1830-1853
Elizabeth Hathway
B:
Abt 1830
M:
13 Dec 1853
D:
26 Dec 1853
Margaret Lounsberry
Abt 1830-1861
Margaret Lounsberry
B:
Abt 1830
M:
5 Oct 1855
D:
9 Sep 1861
Eliza Lounsberry
Abt 1830-
Eliza Lounsberry
B:
Abt 1830
M:
31 Aug 1862
Cuba, Allegany County, NY
Cyrus Avery
1807-1884
Cyrus Avery
B:
28 Jul 1807
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
26 Jan 1884
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Calista Hibbard
Abt 1810-1830
Calista Hibbard
B:
Abt 1810
Susquehannah County, PA
M:
3 Feb 1828
Allegany, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
20 Aug 1830
Martha Louisa Avery
1833-1911
Martha Louisa Avery
B:
19 Jun 1833
D:
2 Sep 1911
Calistoga, Napa County, CA
Reverend Henry D Bryant
1834-1877
Reverend Henry D Bryant
B:
31 Jul 1834
Wayne County, PA
M:
5 Apr 1861
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
D:
4 May 1877
Calistoga, Napa County, CA
Florello Punderson Avery
1835-
Florello Punderson Avery
B:
24 Sep 1835
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Jane Evans
1840-1877
Sarah Jane Evans
B:
3 Jun 1840
Union, Broome County, NY
M:
6 May 1862
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
D:
30 Oct 1877
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
Armenia Evans
1844-
Armenia Evans
B:
Nov 1844
Greene, Chenango County, NY
M:
19 Jul 1879
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
Rouena Lucetta Avery
1837-1897
Rouena Lucetta Avery
B:
21 May 1837
D:
1897
Charles Alphonso Avery
1839-1839
Charles Alphonso Avery
B:
13 Mar 1839
D:
1839
Lucy Ann Avery
1842-
Lucy Ann Avery
B:
4 Apr 1842
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
Morris Roberts Newman
1840-
Morris Roberts Newman
B:
12 Dec 1840
Lagrange, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
5 Mar 1867
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
Sally Eleanor Avery
1844-1877
Sally Eleanor Avery
B:
9 Apr 1844
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
D:
13 Mar 1877
Calistoga, Napa County, CA
Clark Harrison Vosburg
1840-1905
Clark Harrison Vosburg
B:
24 Mar 1840
Russell Hill, Wyoming County, PA
M:
24 Mar 1865
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
D:
11 Feb 1905
Washington
Lucinda (Lurinda) Jones
1813-1846
Lucinda (Lurinda) Jones
B:
15 Oct 1813
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
M:
3 Feb 1831
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
4 Aug 1846
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
William Isaac Avery
1847-
William Isaac Avery
B:
7 Dec 1847
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
Susan Robinson
1850-1910
Susan Robinson
B:
17 Mar 1850
Forkston, Wyoming County, PA
M:
14 Jan 1871
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
D:
12 Sep 1910
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
Sarah Labar Bartran
1848-
Sarah Labar Bartran
B:
11 Apr 1848
Russell Hill, Wyoming County, PA
M:
1 Mar 1911
Russell Hill, Wyoming County, PA
Lois Delphine Avery
1849-1884
Lois Delphine Avery
B:
19 Mar 1849
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
D:
13 Feb 1884
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
Thomas Wellington Flickner
1845-
Thomas Wellington Flickner
B:
31 Mar 1845
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, PA
M:
3 Apr 1873
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
Cyrus Henry Avery
1851-1896
Cyrus Henry Avery
B:
19 Aug 1851
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
D:
2 Jan 1896
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
Emma Rounda
1854-
Emma Rounda
B:
8 Dec 1854
Tracy Creek, Broome County, NY
M:
19 Apr 1874
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Samuel Willard Avery
1854-
Samuel Willard Avery
B:
14 Dec 1854
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
E. May Baird
1860-1902
E. May Baird
B:
26 Oct 1860
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
M:
22 Sep 1874
Nickelson, Wyoming County, PA
D:
18 Oct 1902
Spokane, Spokane County, WA
Sabra Vosburgh
1818-1891
Sabra Vosburgh
B:
18 Mar 1818
Susquehannah County, PA
M:
3 Jan 1847
Tunkhannock, Wyoming County, PA
D:
July 1891
Charles Thomas
1830-
Charles Thomas
B:
27 Jun 1830
Horace Sweet Thomas
1832-
Horace Sweet Thomas
B:
4 Jul 1832
D:
Antietam, Washington County, MD
Edgar Thomas
1834-
Edgar Thomas
B:
25 Jun 1834
Louise C. White
Abt 1836-
Louise C. White
B:
Abt 1836
Helen White
Abt 1838-
Helen White
B:
Abt 1838
Julia A. Thomas
1836-
Julia A. Thomas
B:
10 Jun 1836
Abner Duell Thomas
1839-1909
Abner Duell Thomas
B:
3 May 1839
D:
21 Dec 1909
Little Rock, Pulaski County, AR
Oliva M. Bently
Abt 1840-
Oliva M. Bently
B:
Abt 1840
Elam T. Thomas
1842-
Elam T. Thomas
B:
10 Aug 1842
William Avery Thomas
1844-
William Avery Thomas
B:
21 Mar 1844
Daniel H. Thomas
1846-
Daniel H. Thomas
B:
1 Dec 1846
Ella M. Thomas
1848-
Ella M. Thomas
B:
21 Aug 1848
Nancy Avery
1809-1893
Nancy Avery
B:
8 Sep 1809
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
19 Jan 1893
Elam Thomas
1801-1884
Elam Thomas
B:
13 Jul 1801
M:
9 Nov 1826
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
D:
22 Feb 1884
Melissa Ann Avery
1832-1865
Melissa Ann Avery
B:
28 Sep 1832
D:
3 Aug 1865
Samuel Flynn
1819-
Samuel Flynn
B:
21 Jan 1819
Half Moon, Saratoga County, NY
M:
29 Oct 1854
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Henry Morton Avery
1835-1910
Henry Morton Avery
B:
18 Jan 1835
D:
13 Apr 1910
South Haven, Van Buren County, MI
Ellen Roseltha Conger
1844-
Ellen Roseltha Conger
B:
3 Jun 1844
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
M:
26 Oct 1862
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Lovina Avery
1839-Abt 1839
Lovina Avery
B:
21 Jul 1839
D:
Abt 1839
Samuel Avery
1812-1891
Samuel Avery
B:
18 Feb 1812
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1891
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Lucinda Jones
1813-1849
Lucinda Jones
B:
15 Oct 1813
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
M:
3 Feb 1831
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
10 Mar 1849
Denison Clarence Avery
1852-1861
Denison Clarence Avery
B:
24 Jul 1852
D:
25 Dec 1861
William Avery
1860-YOUNG
William Avery
B:
15 Aug 1860
D:
YOUNG
Eliza Flynn
1813-
Eliza Flynn
B:
24 Feb 1813
M:
Abt 1851
Lovina Barnes
1767-1847
Lovina Barnes
B:
10 Mar 1767
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1847
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
Ebenezer Punderson Avery
1765-1840
Ebenezer Punderson Avery
B:
21 May 1765
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1786
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1840
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Harriet Herring
Abt 1791-
Harriet Herring
B:
Abt 1791
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Cayto Corners, Cayuga County, NY
Henry Hart Furman
Levi Herring
Abt 1793-
Levi Herring
B:
Abt 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Phebe Barnes
1769-1855
Phebe Barnes
B:
May 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1855
Pavilion, Genesee County, NY
Joseph Herring
Abt 1765-
Joseph Herring
B:
Abt 1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lewis St. John
1796-
Lewis St. John
B:
1796
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Thaddeus St. John
1798-
Thaddeus St. John
B:
1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Esther St. John
1800-
Esther St. John
B:
1800
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Edmund Phelps
Ann (Anna) St. John
1802-1869
Ann (Anna) St. John
B:
2 May 1802
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
D:
28 Dec 1869
Corning, Steuben County, NY
Simeon Burnham
Simeon Burnham
M:
14 Mar 1821
Sanford St. John
1804-
Sanford St. John
B:
1804
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Lora Burnham
Lora Burnham
M:
1823
Mark St. John
Abt 1768-Abt 1834
Mark St. John
B:
Abt 1768
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1834
Pavilion, Genesee County, NY
Phebe Barnes
1796-
Phebe Barnes
B:
25 Jan 1796
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Mr. Stanton
Abt 1792-
Mr. Stanton
B:
Abt 1792
Luther Buell
Abt 1792-
Luther Buell
B:
Abt 1792
Luther Pond
William B Stanton
Abt 1816-1884
William B Stanton
B:
Abt 1816
D:
8 Feb 1884
Myra (or Almira) Barnes
1797-1865
Myra (or Almira) Barnes
B:
20 Jul 1797
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1865
Nehemiah Palmer Stanton
Abt 1793-1856
Nehemiah Palmer Stanton
B:
Abt 1793
M:
22 May 1815
D:
13 Dec 1856
William Barnes
1824-1913
William Barnes
B:
26 May 1824
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
23 Feb 1913
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
Emily Peck Kempshall Weed
1827-1889
Emily Peck Kempshall Weed
B:
10 Oct 1827
Albany, Albany County, NY
M:
10 Jul 1849
D:
10 Feb 1889
Lizzie (Mrs.) Williams Palmer
Abt 1870-
Lizzie (Mrs.) Williams Palmer
B:
Abt 1870
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
M:
1 Jun 1891
Horace Phelps Barnes
1827-1881
Horace Phelps Barnes
B:
23 Sep 1827
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
10 Nov 1881
Baldwinsville, Onondaga County, NY
Charlotte Devoux
1834-1887
Charlotte Devoux
B:
1834
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
M:
3 Sep 1852
D:
1887
Orson Barnes
1829-
Orson Barnes
B:
20 Sep 1829
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Sally Danforth
1835-1865
Sally Danforth
B:
1835
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
M:
18 Sep 1861
D:
1865
Lucien Barnes, Sr.
1835-1910
Lucien Barnes, Sr.
B:
25 Dec 1835
Baldwinsville, Onondaga County, NY
D:
3 Nov 1910
Augusta Georgia Trimble
Abt 1848-
Augusta Georgia Trimble
B:
Abt 1848
Baldwinsville, Onondaga County, NY
M:
26 May 1869
Albany, Albany County, NY
Orson Barnes
1802-1852
Orson Barnes
B:
26 Mar 1802
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
6 Aug 1852
Avon Springs, Livingston County, NY
Elizabeth Mary Phelps
1802-
Elizabeth Mary Phelps
B:
27 Aug 1802
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
M:
1823
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Alissa Alvira Barnes
Abt 1804-
Alissa Alvira Barnes
B:
Abt 1804
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Samuel Buell
Samuel Buell
M:
Oran, Onondaga County, NY
William Barnes
1771-1815
William Barnes
B:
26 Dec 1771
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1815
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah (Root) Willard
1769-1823
Sarah (Root) Willard
B:
17 Sep 1769
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
M:
12 Oct 1794
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1823
Philander Bement
Abt 1795-
Philander Bement
B:
Abt 1795
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Ann Bement
1821-1891
Sarah Ann Bement
B:
9 Aug 1821
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
D:
2 Feb 1891
Issac Bush
Issac Bush
M:
22 Dec 1849
William Walker Bement
1822-1864
William Walker Bement
B:
15 Dec 1822
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
D:
10 Aug 1864
South Bend, St. Joseph County, IN
Martha Jane Dunning
1827-1912
Martha Jane Dunning
B:
25 Dec 1827
Erie County, PA
M:
May 1845
Beardsley Prairie, Edwardsburg, Cass County, MI
D:
26 Apr 1912
Orrin Bement
1825-1904
Orrin Bement
B:
18 Jan 1825
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
D:
24 Jul 1904
Laporte, La Porte County, IN
Mary A. Marston
Abt 1825-
Mary A. Marston
B:
Abt 1825
M:
Abt 1850
Orsen Bement
1825-1889
Orsen Bement
B:
18 Jan 1825
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
D:
1889
La Porte County, IN
Mary Elizabeth Myers
Abt 1825-
Mary Elizabeth Myers
B:
Abt 1825
M:
24 Mar 1855
Elizabeth Bement
1827-1864
Elizabeth Bement
B:
5 Feb 1827
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
D:
26 Jan 1864
Galena Township, LaPorte County, IN
Samuel Sutherland
1823-1903
Samuel Sutherland
B:
14 Oct 1823
Onondaga County, NY
M:
18 Oct 1848
La Porte County, IN
D:
19 Apr 1903
Galena Township, LaPorte County, IN
Enos Bement
1829-1831
Enos Bement
B:
31 Mar 1829
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
D:
21 Jan 1831
Lucy Bement
1830-1846
Lucy Bement
B:
13 Dec 1830
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
D:
26 Aug 1846
Galena Township, LaPorte County, IN
Samuel Bement
1832-1900
Samuel Bement
B:
11 May 1832
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
D:
22 Feb 1900
Galena Township, LaPorte County, IN
Lydia Celesta Waite
1835-1873
Lydia Celesta Waite
B:
13 Jan 1835
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
M:
18 Nov 1855
Galena Township, LaPorte County, IN
D:
16 Jan 1873
Jacksonport, Jackson County, AR
Hiram Bement, Jr.
1833-1909
Hiram Bement, Jr.
B:
20 Jul 1833
Wolcott, Wayne County, NY
D:
18 Oct 1909
La Porte County, IN
Harriet E. Warner
Abt 1833-
Harriet E. Warner
B:
Abt 1833
M:
Mar 1879
Galena Township, LaPorte County, IN
Lovina Spalding
1843-
Lovina Spalding
B:
1843
Berrien County, MI
Hiram Bement
1796-1872
Hiram Bement
B:
24 Jul 1796
Twinbridge, Orange County, VT
D:
14 Sep 1872
Galena Township, LaPorte County, IN
Sarah Collins
1798-1862
Sarah Collins
B:
15 Mar 1798
Warner, Merrimack County, NH
M:
21 Sep 1820
Warner, Merrimack County, NH
D:
2 Feb 1862
South Bend, St. Joseph County, IN
Phebe Ann Hoyt
Aft 1820-
Phebe Ann Hoyt
B:
Aft 1820
Frederick James Croning
Aft 1820-
Frederick James Croning
B:
Aft 1820
Apphia K. Hoyt
1825-1891
Apphia K. Hoyt
B:
6 Oct 1825
D:
14 Jan 1891
Harriman
Harriman
M:
Bef 1848
Roswell Harmon
1825-1905
Roswell Harmon
B:
9 May 1825
Eaton, Carroll County, NH
M:
19 Apr 1849
D:
25 May 1905
Conway, Carroll County, NH
Shackford
Shackford
M:
Aft 1882
John H. Hoyt
Abby S. Hoit
1837-
Abby S. Hoit
B:
1 Jan 1837
Hillsborough County, NH
M:
3 Apr 1862
Salona Bement
1799-1864
Salona Bement
B:
11 Jan 1799
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
D:
21 Jul 1864
Manchester, Hillsborough County, NH
Stephen Hoyt, Jr.
1795-1859
Stephen Hoyt, Jr.
B:
27 Aug 1795
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
M:
May 1820
D:
10 Nov 1859
Sutton, Merrimack County, NH
Alanson Bement Colby
1820-1821
Alanson Bement Colby
B:
9 Apr 1820
Peterboro, Hillsborough County, NH
D:
1 May 1821
Peterboro, Hillsborough County, NH
Gilbert Abbott Colby
1823-
Gilbert Abbott Colby
B:
30 Oct 1823
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
Mary Lucas-Gibson
Abt 1823-
Mary Lucas-Gibson
B:
Abt 1823
M:
Abt 1850
Peterboro, Hillsborough County, NH
Lucy Ann Colby
1826-1826
Lucy Ann Colby
B:
23 Sep 1826
Peterboro, Hillsborough County, NH
D:
9 Sep 1826
Peterboro, Hillsborough County, NH
Diantha Angelina Colby
1827-1869
Diantha Angelina Colby
B:
22 Jan 1827
Peterboro, Hillsborough County, NH
D:
20 Jul 1869
Niles, Berrien County, MI
Fedelia Bardwell Colby
1831-Aft 1913
Fedelia Bardwell Colby
B:
15 May 1831
Peterboro, Hillsborough County, NH
D:
Aft 1913
Omaha, Douglas County, NE
Charles Edwin Welles
1820-
Charles Edwin Welles
B:
27 Jul 1820
New Hampshire
M:
25 Feb 1852
Mishawaka, Saint Joseph, IN
Horace Farnham Colby
1835-
Horace Farnham Colby
B:
26 Jun 1835
Peterboro, Hillsborough County, NH
Lucy Tracy Perkins
1836-
Lucy Tracy Perkins
B:
24 Aug 1836
Niles, Berrien County, MI
M:
1861
Niles, Berrien County, MI
William Bennet Colby
1839-
William Bennet Colby
B:
23 Sep 1839
Galien, Berrien County, MI
D:
Des Moines, Polk County, IA
Charlotte Augusta Colby
1842-1865
Charlotte Augusta Colby
B:
17 Nov 1842
Galien, Berrien County, MI
D:
3 Sep 1865
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Edward Stephenson Badger
1837-
Edward Stephenson Badger
B:
29 Jan 1837
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
M:
24 Sep 1861
Marshall, Calhoun County, MI
Georgianna Joy Colby
1845-Aft 1920
Georgianna Joy Colby
B:
23 Jul 1845
Galien, Berrien County, MI
D:
Aft 1920
Henry W. Godfrey
Abt 1840-
Henry W. Godfrey
B:
Abt 1840
M:
Abt 1865
Michigan
Persis Percy Bement
1801-1856
Persis Percy Bement
B:
12 Jan 1801
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
D:
Aug 1856
Galien, Berrien County, MI
Ebenezer Colby
1795-
Ebenezer Colby
B:
2 Mar 1795
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
M:
23 Feb 1820
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
Phebe Bement
1804-
Phebe Bement
B:
27 Feb 1804
Bradford, Orange County, VT
Cyrus Milner Cressy
1822-1852
Cyrus Milner Cressy
B:
15 Oct 1822
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
M:
21 Jun 1843
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
D:
29 Oct 1852
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
Paulina Bement
1806-
Paulina Bement
B:
13 Jul 1806
Bradford, Orange County, VT
Jonathan Cheney
Abt 1802-
Jonathan Cheney
B:
Abt 1802
James Clark Moore, Jr.
1869-1943
James Clark Moore, Jr.
B:
14 Sep 1869
D:
5 Mar 1943
Amanda B. Bement
1808-
Amanda B. Bement
B:
14 Nov 1808
Bradford, Orange County, VT
Harrison Bement
1813-
Harrison Bement
B:
5 Sep 1813
Bradford, Orange County, VT
Hannah
Abt 1817-
Hannah
B:
Abt 1817
Maria Louisa Massey
1841-1925
Maria Louisa Massey
B:
23 Oct 1841
Jacksonville, Morgan County, IL
D:
6 Nov 1925
Emporia, Lyon County, KS
Edward Albert Ayers
1833-1919
Edward Albert Ayers
B:
23 Oct 1833
Isle of Sheppey, Kent, England
M:
31 Dec 1865
Jacksonville, Morgan County, IL
D:
25 Nov 1919
Emporia, Lyon County, KS
Henry Harrison Massey
1843-1909
Henry Harrison Massey
B:
11 Aug 1843
Illinois
D:
15 Sep 1909
Mary Louise Barber
1844-1886
Mary Louise Barber
B:
1844
M:
22 Oct 1868
D:
1886
Emily Jane Massey
1845-1846
Emily Jane Massey
B:
25 Jul 1845
D:
30 Nov 1846
George William Massey
1847-
George William Massey
B:
29 Sep 1847
Illinois
Mary St. John De Haven
Mary St. John De Haven
M:
Aft 1868
Anna Francis Massey
1849-Aft 1912
Anna Francis Massey
B:
3 Jul 1849
D:
Aft 1912
Andrew Jefferson Kitner
Andrew Jefferson Kitner
M:
Aft 1870
Clara Ellen Massey
1851-Aft 1912
Clara Ellen Massey
B:
2 Jul 1851
D:
Aft 1912
James Vauceul Rector
James Vauceul Rector
M:
10 Nov 1872
Silas Massey
1855-Aft 1912
Silas Massey
B:
25 May 1855
D:
Aft 1912
Ida Lucretia Verry
1858-1937
Ida Lucretia Verry
B:
26 Sep 1858
M:
1 Jan 1879
D:
10 Jun 1937
Juliette "Julie" Ella Massey
1857-1877
Juliette "Julie" Ella Massey
B:
13 Apr 1857
D:
19 Oct 1877
Levina (Lavinia) Avery Bement
1817-1901
Levina (Lavinia) Avery Bement
B:
10 May 1817
Bradford, Orange County, VT
D:
4 Feb 1901
Stephen Sylvester Massey
1814-1878
Stephen Sylvester Massey
B:
18 Feb 1814
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
M:
14 Oct 1840
D:
14 Oct 1878
Morgan County, IL
Emily Jane Bement
1841-1845
Emily Jane Bement
B:
31 Jan 1841
Manchester, Hillsborough County, NH
D:
20 Jan 1845
Mishawaka, Saint Joseph, IN
Clarence Sweet Bement
1843-1923
Clarence Sweet Bement
B:
11 Apr 1843
Manchester, Hillsborough County, NH
D:
27 Jan 1923
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Martha Shreve Ridgway
1853-1907
Martha Shreve Ridgway
B:
19 Dec 1853
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
29 Dec 1871
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
22 Mar 1907
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Charles Russell Bement
1844-1849
Charles Russell Bement
B:
6 Dec 1844
Mishawaka, Saint Joseph, IN
D:
23 Aug 1849
Lowell, Middlesex County, MA
George Walter Bement
1848-1849
George Walter Bement
B:
2 Jul 1848
Lowell, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1849
Lowell, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Ella Bement
1851-1912
Mary Ella Bement
B:
10 Dec 1851
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
10 Aug 1912
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Waldo Milton Clafin
1845-1911
Waldo Milton Clafin
B:
20 May 1845
Milford, Worcester County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1872
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
6 Sep 1911
Delaware County, PA
William Parker Bement
1854-Aft 1912
William Parker Bement
B:
12 Feb 1854
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
Aft 1912
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Caroline VanBeil
1856-Aft 1912
Caroline VanBeil
B:
23 Nov 1856
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
24 Nov 1880
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
Aft 1912
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Frank Bement
1860-1938
Frank Bement
B:
1 Nov 1860
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
5 Jul 1938
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Grace Furbush
1861-
Grace Furbush
B:
8 Aug 1861
M:
25 Apr 1883
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
William Barnes Bement
1817-1897
William Barnes Bement
B:
10 May 1817
Bradford, Orange County, VT
D:
6 Aug 1897
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Emily Russell
1819-1894
Emily Russell
B:
3 Sep 1819
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
M:
26 Jan 1840
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
16 Nov 1894
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Julia B. Bement
1819-
Julia B. Bement
B:
8 Aug 1819
Bradford, Orange County, VT
Amos Woodward
Abt 1815-
Amos Woodward
B:
Abt 1815
Lucy Barnes
1774-1834
Lucy Barnes
B:
2 Nov 1774
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1834
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
Samuel Bement
1768-1837
Samuel Bement
B:
8 Feb 1768
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1793
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1837
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
Ellen A. Bement
1840-1841
Ellen A. Bement
B:
14 Dec 1840
Petersborough, St. Joseph, NH
D:
8 Aug 1841
Orson Hyde Bement
1842-1852
Orson Hyde Bement
B:
16 Aug 1842
Petersborough, St. Joseph, NH
D:
6 Jan 1852
Charles Henry Bement
1847-1903
Charles Henry Bement
B:
22 Nov 1847
Mishawaka, Saint Joseph, IN
D:
20 Feb 1903
Kanosh, Millard County, UT
Margaret Annie Prows
1869-1946
Margaret Annie Prows
B:
23 Jul 1869
Kanosh, Millard County, UT
M:
21 Oct 1885
Kanosh, Millard County, UT
D:
24 Jul 1946
Kanosh, Millard County, UT
Emily E. Bement
1849-1849
Emily E. Bement
B:
30 Mar 1849
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
D:
26 Sep 1849
Bingham Bement
1817-1854
Bingham Bement
B:
2 Oct 1817
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
D:
23 Oct 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Melissa Russell
1817-1850
Melissa Russell
B:
24 Aug 1817
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
M:
18 Apr 1840
Rockingham, Windham County, VT
D:
11 May 1850
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
Inez Edwina Bement
1851-1851
Inez Edwina Bement
B:
1851
D:
1851
Albert Henry Bement
1853-1937
Albert Henry Bement
B:
1853
D:
1937
Alice Matilda Bement
1855-
Alice Matilda Bement
B:
1855
Helen Bement
Aft 1855-
Helen Bement
B:
Aft 1855
Sarah Julia Hill
1830-1908
Sarah Julia Hill
B:
1830
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
M:
8 Jun 1850
D:
1908
Truelove (Freelove) Barnes
1776-1822
Truelove (Freelove) Barnes
B:
1776
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1822
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
Silas Bement
1775-1852
Silas Bement
B:
30 Apr 1775
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1798
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
D:
8 Feb 1852
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
Samuel Bement
1768-1837
Samuel Bement
B:
8 Feb 1768
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1837
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
Parents
William Bement, Jr.
1708-1798
Phoebe Markham
1713-Aft 1797
Phoebe Bement
1734-1815
Phoebe Bement
B:
22 Jan 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1815
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Captain Phineas Barnes
1730-1795
Captain Phineas Barnes
B:
7 Jul 1730
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1755
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1795
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA