Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joseph Hart
1723 - 1777 (53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Dorcas Hart
1750-1750
Dorcas Hart
B:
17 May 1750
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1750
Hannah Hart
1751-1753
Hannah Hart
B:
23 Feb 1751
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1753
Betsy Cossitt
1804-
Betsy Cossitt
B:
1804
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Cyrus Cossitt
1808-1850
Cyrus Cossitt
B:
1808
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
1850
Mary Cossitt
1810-1814
Mary Cossitt
B:
1810
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1814
Anne Cossitt
1812-
Anne Cossitt
B:
11 Jun 1812
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Anna Hart
1783-1850
Anna Hart
B:
18 May 1783
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1850
Samuel Cole Cossett
1778-1814
Samuel Cole Cossett
B:
20 Oct 1778
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
1803
D:
7 Sep 1814
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
Beulah Hart
1783-YOUNG
Beulah Hart
B:
18 May 1783
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Harriet Hart
1807-1893
Martha Harriet Hart
B:
5 Nov 1807
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
5 Aug 1893
Ezra Gilbert
1807-1893
Ezra Gilbert
B:
5 Apr 1807
M:
1 Jan 1828
D:
11 Nov 1893
Anna Hart
1808-
Anna Hart
B:
1808
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Sidney Brown
John Morris Hart
1811-1859
John Morris Hart
B:
24 Jun 1811
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
3 Nov 1859
Ashtabula County, OH
Sarah Bishop
1812-1865
Sarah Bishop
B:
28 Mar 1812
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
M:
28 Mar 1833
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
2 Feb 1865
Collinwood, Cuyahoga County, OH
Asahel Hart
1784-1814
Asahel Hart
B:
6 Aug 1784
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1814
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Brown
1788-1811
Elizabeth Brown
B:
1788
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1807
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
24 Jun 1811
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Elizabeth Elvira Hart
1811-1814
Elizabeth Elvira Hart
B:
23 Sep 1811
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1814
Jonathan Hart
1814-1814
Jonathan Hart
B:
19 Jun 1814
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1814
Joseph Hart
1787-1840
Joseph Hart
B:
18 Jul 1787
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1840
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Sophronia Hart
1794-1814
Sophronia Hart
B:
21 Apr 1794
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1810
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1814
Lura Ann Hart
1817-1866
Lura Ann Hart
B:
20 Apr 1817
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1866
David Bradford
Joseph Kilbourn Hart
1818-1819
Joseph Kilbourn Hart
B:
18 Aug 1818
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1819
Sophronia Eunice Hart
1819-1825
Sophronia Eunice Hart
B:
14 Nov 1819
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1825
Abia Hart
1821-
Abia Hart
B:
29 Oct 1821
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
G. Holcomb
Joseph Buel Hart
1824-1832
Joseph Buel Hart
B:
1 Apr 1824
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1832
William Horatio Hart
1826-
William Horatio Hart
B:
7 Jun 1826
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
Asahel Edward Hart
1828-
Asahel Edward Hart
B:
17 Jun 1828
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
Samantha A. Dibble
Abt 1832-
Samantha A. Dibble
B:
Abt 1832
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1858
Lovillia Angeline Hart
1830-
Lovillia Angeline Hart
B:
7 May 1830
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
Wayne S. Buel
David Harrison Hart
1832-
David Harrison Hart
B:
14 Jul 1832
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Jane Hart
1836-
Sarah Jane Hart
B:
24 Nov 1836
Cabotville, Hampden County, MA
Laura Lura Buel
1796-1840
Laura Lura Buel
B:
18 Feb 1796
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1816
D:
18 Sep 1840
Eunice Hart
1790-1819
Eunice Hart
B:
3 Jan 1790
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1819
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Chauncey Clark
1787-1855
Chauncey Clark
B:
15 Apr 1787
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1818
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1855
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Philo Woodruff
1811-1827
Philo Woodruff
B:
29 Nov 1811
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1827
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Asahel Hart Woodruff
1815-1838
Asahel Hart Woodruff
B:
11 Apr 1815
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1838
Terre Haute, Vigo County, IN
Franklin Woodruff
1816-1816
Franklin Woodruff
B:
12 Mar 1816
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1816
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Newton Woodruff
1818-1820
Newton Woodruff
B:
19 Jun 1818
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1820
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Woodruff
1820-1853
Eunice Woodruff
B:
19 Jun 1820
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1853
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Dwight Webster
Abt 1816-
Dwight Webster
B:
Abt 1816
M:
4 Aug 1841
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Julius Woodruff
1821-1823
Julius Woodruff
B:
22 Apr 1821
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1823
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Azubah Hart
1792-1851
Azubah Hart
B:
31 Jul 1792
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1851
Burlington, Lee County, IA
Aphek Woodruff
1778-1861
Aphek Woodruff
B:
11 Nov 1778
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1809
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charlotte Stanley
1817-1886
Charlotte Stanley
B:
14 May 1817
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1886
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
George Hale
Abt 1813-
George Hale
B:
Abt 1813
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
July 1843
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
Horatio Stanley
1820-1913
Horatio Stanley
B:
26 Jun 1820
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1913
Margaret Maria Brace
1821-1901
Margaret Maria Brace
B:
25 Oct 1821
Primghar, O'Brien County, IA
M:
4 Apr 1841
Richland, Oswego County, NY
D:
1901
Elizabeth Norton Hart
1795-1852
Elizabeth Norton Hart
B:
14 May 1795
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1852
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Wakeman Norton Stanley
1793-1823
Wakeman Norton Stanley
B:
9 Mar 1793
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1816
D:
19 Aug 1823
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Azmon Woodruff
1802-1889
Azmon Woodruff
B:
29 Nov 1802
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1824
D:
14 Jun 1889
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Caroline M. Hart
1822-
Caroline M. Hart
B:
28 Jan 1822
Meriels Roberts
Meriels Roberts
M:
1 Dec 1845
Catharine Hart
1824-
Catharine Hart
B:
20 Jun 1824
Austin A. Hart
Austin A. Hart
M:
20 Nov 1844
Mary Atwell Hart
1826-1827
Mary Atwell Hart
B:
20 Aug 1826
D:
2 Jan 1827
Philo Woodruff Hart
1831-1892
Philo Woodruff Hart
B:
20 Dec 1831
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1892
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Susan Billings
Susan Billings
M:
6 Feb 1855
Sarah Jane Avery
1840-1904
Sarah Jane Avery
B:
15 Sep 1840
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jul 1864
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1904
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Andrew Willis Hart
1834-1863
Andrew Willis Hart
B:
25 Nov 1834
D:
20 Jun 1863
Beaufort Hospital, SC
Lura Ann Hart
1836-
Lura Ann Hart
B:
20 Aug 1836
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Henry Buckley Goodrich
1824-
Henry Buckley Goodrich
B:
10 Nov 1824
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1856
Adna Thompson Hart
1797-1839
Adna Thompson Hart
B:
28 May 1797
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1839
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Woodruff
1793-1860
Lydia Woodruff
B:
10 Jul 1793
M:
26 Apr 1815
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1860
Canton, Hartford County, CT
John Woodruff
1818-1886
John Woodruff
B:
15 Oct 1818
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1886
Elizabeth Cynthia Lewis
Abt 1822-
Elizabeth Cynthia Lewis
B:
Abt 1822
M:
21 May 1844
Seth Woodruff
1821-1822
Seth Woodruff
B:
10 Feb 1821
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1822
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Seth Woodruff
1822-1900
Seth Woodruff
B:
15 Dec 1822
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1900
Ann Gilbert
Abt 1825-
Ann Gilbert
B:
Abt 1825
M:
5 Nov 1848
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Francis Woodruff
1824-1845
Francis Woodruff
B:
11 Oct 1824
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1845
Melinda Woodruff
1826-1893
Melinda Woodruff
B:
15 Dec 1826
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1893
Henry Woodruff
1829-1846
Henry Woodruff
B:
5 Jan 1829
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1846
Mary Woodruff
1832-1865
Mary Woodruff
B:
2 Nov 1832
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1865
Seth Fenton
Abt 1830-
Seth Fenton
B:
Abt 1830
M:
2 Jun 1850
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Ozem Woodruff
1832-1838
Ozem Woodruff
B:
11 Aug 1832
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1838
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hiram Woodruff
1834-1837
Hiram Woodruff
B:
26 Aug 1834
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1837
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Newton Woodruff
1836-1913
Newton Woodruff
B:
7 Jun 1836
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1913
Asahel Hart Woodruff
1840-1912
Asahel Hart Woodruff
B:
17 May 1840
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1912
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ellen Dyson
Ellen Dyson
M:
18 Nov 1862
Hartford County, CT
Hannah Day Hart
1799-1887
Hannah Day Hart
B:
20 Mar 1799
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1887
Ozem Woodruff
1787-1871
Ozem Woodruff
B:
3 Nov 1787
Northington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1818
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1871
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ezra Day Hart
1801-1864
Ezra Day Hart
B:
17 May 1801
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1864
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Asahel Hart, Sr.
1754-
Asahel Hart, Sr.
B:
12 May 1754
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
D:
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Anna Kilbourn
1759-1803
Anna Kilbourn
B:
24 Dec 1759
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1778
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1803
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Booth
1763-1807
Chloe Booth
B:
1763
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1804
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1807
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Prudence (widow) Gridley Peck
1765-1852
Prudence (widow) Gridley Peck
B:
1765
M:
29 Jul 1807
Connecticut
D:
2 Oct 1852
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Azmon Woodruff
1802-1889
Azmon Woodruff
B:
29 Nov 1802
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1889
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Elizabeth Norton Hart
1795-1852
Elizabeth Norton Hart
B:
14 May 1795
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1824
D:
3 Jan 1852
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Harriet Newell Cole
1823-1870
Harriet Newell Cole
B:
7 Sep 1823
Jordanville, Warren, Herkimer County, NY
M:
24 May 1852
Palermo, Oswego County, NY
D:
21 Oct 1870
North Volney, Oswego County, NY
Elizabeth Barber Pierce
1801-1891
Elizabeth Barber Pierce
B:
8 Apr 1801
Zoar, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1871
Oswego County, NY
D:
3 Nov 1891
Ilion, Herkimer County, NY
Ozem Thompson Woodruff
1804-1893
Ozem Thompson Woodruff
B:
22 Dec 1804
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1893
Electa Nelson
Abt 1808-1888
Electa Nelson
B:
Abt 1808
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1819
D:
3 May 1888
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Wilford Woodruff
1807-1898
Wilford Woodruff
B:
1 Mar 1807
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1898
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
Phoebe Whittemore Carter
1807-1885
Phoebe Whittemore Carter
B:
8 Mar 1807
Scarboro, Cumberland County, ME
M:
13 Apr 1837
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
10 Nov 1885
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Ann Jackson
1818-1894
Mary Ann Jackson
B:
18 Feb 1818
Liverpool, Lancashire, England
M:
15 Apr 1846
Winter Quarters, Douglas County, NE
D:
25 Oct 1894
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Brown
1834-1909
Sarah Brown
B:
1 Jan 1834
Henderson, Jefferson County, NY
M:
13 Mar 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 May 1909
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Emma Smoot Smith
1838-1912
Emma Smoot Smith
B:
1 Mar 1838
Adam-Ondi-Almon, Davis County, MO
M:
13 Mar 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Mar 1912
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Delight Stocking
1838-1906
Sarah Delight Stocking
B:
26 Jun 1838
Canton, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 May 1906
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
Beulah Thompson
1782-1808
Beulah Thompson
B:
22 Apr 1782
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1808
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Aphek Woodruff
1778-1861
Aphek Woodruff
B:
11 Nov 1778
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1801
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Edmund Thompson
1813-
Edmund Thompson
B:
20 Feb 1813
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Ohio
Marcus Thompson
1815-
Marcus Thompson
B:
14 Jul 1815
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Margaret
-1901
Margaret
D:
12 Aug 1901
Seymour, New Haven County, CT
child Thompson
1818-
child Thompson
B:
13 Oct 1818
Shubael Thompson
1821-1901
Shubael Thompson
B:
12 Feb 1821
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1901
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Eunice H. Peck
Abt 1820-1890
Eunice H. Peck
B:
Abt 1820
M:
12 Feb 1846
D:
20 Oct 1890
Oliver Thompson
1827-1895
Oliver Thompson
B:
5 Aug 1827
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1895
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Carpenter Colvin
1831-1899
Margaret Carpenter Colvin
B:
25 Sep 1831
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1858
D:
24 Oct 1899
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Thaddeus Lathrop Thompson
1787-1865
Thaddeus Lathrop Thompson
B:
2 Apr 1787
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1865
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Betsey Ann Tillotson
1791-1828
Betsey Ann Tillotson
B:
16 Jul 1791
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1812
D:
3 Sep 1828
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable
-1879
Mehitable
D:
15 Sep 1879
Ann Hart
1756-1839
Ann Hart
B:
21 Jul 1756
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1839
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Lott Thompson
1752-1836
Lott Thompson
B:
4 May 1752
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1778
D:
7 Mar 1836
Joseph Hart
1759-1777
Joseph Hart
B:
29 Jul 1759
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
William Pennfield
1799-
William Pennfield
B:
22 Apr 1799
Jane Smith
Jane Smith
M:
8 Nov 1828
Caroline Pennfield
1805-1809
Caroline Pennfield
B:
1805
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1809
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Elvira Pennfield
1807-
Elvira Pennfield
B:
18 Jun 1807
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Smith
1800-1860
Benjamin Smith
B:
13 Jul 1800
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1824
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1860
William Barnes Penfield
1809-
William Barnes Penfield
B:
22 Apr 1809
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jane (Smith) Beecher
1804-
Jane (Smith) Beecher
B:
1804
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1828
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caroline Pennfield
1811-
Caroline Pennfield
B:
7 Apr 1811
Huldah Hart
1786-1852
Huldah Hart
B:
18 Oct 1786
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1852
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Silas Pennfield
1782-1812
Silas Pennfield
B:
1 Jul 1782
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1804
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1812
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Silas Hart Mather
1814-
Silas Hart Mather
B:
9 Mar 1814
Connecticut
Caroline Sperry
1818-
Caroline Sperry
B:
1818
Connecticut
M:
20 Jan 1838
Caroline Mather
1817-1823
Caroline Mather
B:
1817
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1823
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
George W. Mather
1819-1886
George W. Mather
B:
5 Oct 1819
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1886
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Jane Hubbard
1825-
Jane Hubbard
B:
1825
Connecticut
M:
18 Aug 1844
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
John Newton Mather
1824-1886
John Newton Mather
B:
2 Feb 1824
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1886
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Morgan
1823-1889
Martha Morgan
B:
1823
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 May 1843
Connecticut
D:
18 Dec 1889
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Henry Franklin Mather
1831-1867
Henry Franklin Mather
B:
15 Jun 1831
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1867
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Tuttle Todd
Chloe Tuttle Todd
M:
4 Jul 1852
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Cyprian Mather
1792-1845
Cyprian Mather
B:
30 May 1792
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1814
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1845
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Harriet Eliza Upson
1812-
Harriet Eliza Upson
B:
10 Jan 1812
George H. Stannard
George H. Stannard
M:
24 Nov 1835
Julia Ann Upson
1814-
Julia Ann Upson
B:
22 Mar 1814
D:
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Homer Curtiss
1800-
Homer Curtiss
B:
1800
M:
26 Nov 1835
D:
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Nancy Jane Upson
1821-
Nancy Jane Upson
B:
9 Feb 1821
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William L. Coan
1822-
William L. Coan
B:
20 Dec 1822
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1841
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Hart
1790-Aft 1867
Nancy Hart
B:
2 Jan 1790
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1867
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Sheldon Upson
1785-1838
Sheldon Upson
B:
24 Mar 1785
Connecticut
M:
26 Apr 1809
D:
4 Mar 1838
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Henry Root, Jr.
1818-Abt 1820
Henry Root, Jr.
B:
1818
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1820
Mary Root
1820-1857
Mary Root
B:
6 Nov 1820
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1857
Silas Spencer
Silas Spencer
M:
6 Apr 1836
William Root
1822-1833
William Root
B:
1822
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1833
Frederick Hart Root
1827-
Frederick Hart Root
B:
4 Jul 1827
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Jeannie Kingsbury
Abt 1835-
Jeannie Kingsbury
B:
Abt 1835
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Almira Stewart
Abt 1830-
Almira Stewart
B:
Abt 1830
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Jane Kingsbury
1836-1874
Mary Jane Kingsbury
B:
14 May 1836
Andover, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1874
Emma R. Wells
Abt 1830-
Emma R. Wells
B:
Abt 1830
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1857
Amelia S. Root
1830-
Amelia S. Root
B:
2 May 1830
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Hubbard
Stephen Hubbard
M:
21 Nov 1850/1851
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Sage Hart
1794-1839
Sarah Sage Hart
B:
27 Jul 1794
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1839
Henry Root
1797-
Henry Root
B:
1797
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1816
Evelyn E. Woodford
1814-6 Nov
Evelyn E. Woodford
B:
15 Mar 1814
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
Marcia Boardman Churchill
1811-1838
Marcia Boardman Churchill
B:
26 Feb 1811
Boonville, Oneida County, NY
M:
Summerhill, Cayuga County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1838
Matagorda Bay, Matagorda County, TX
Mary (Mrs.) Aiken
Mary (Mrs.) Aiken
M:
Texas
Newton Woodford
1815-
Newton Woodford
B:
1815
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Jane Stedman
Abt 1820-
Jane Stedman
B:
Abt 1820
M:
10 Jul 1839
Isaac Woodford
1820-
Isaac Woodford
B:
9 Apr 1820
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
Norman Woodford
Edwin A. Woodford
1825-1882
Edwin A. Woodford
B:
22 Apr 1825
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1882
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha M. Clemens
Martha M. Clemens
M:
25 Oct 1847
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Clapp Knight
1827-Aft 1917
Mary Clapp Knight
B:
29 Oct 1827
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1862
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1917
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Maryette Woodford
1826-1829
Maryette Woodford
B:
June 1826
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1829
Northington, Hartford County, CT
Julia Ann Woodford
1828-
Julia Ann Woodford
B:
4 Oct 1828
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Monroe Russell
Monroe Russell
M:
11 May 1847
Naugatuck, New Haven County, CT
Rollin Sidney Woodford
1831-
Rollin Sidney Woodford
B:
1831
Charlotte Demerest
Louisa Elizabeth Woodford
Abt 1834-
Louisa Elizabeth Woodford
B:
Abt 1834
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Talcott
Henry Martin Woodford
1837-
Henry Martin Woodford
B:
1837
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Short
Sheldon Sylvester Woodford
1838-1862
Sheldon Sylvester Woodford
B:
1838
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
1862
Charleston, Charleston County, SC
Wilhelmina Sherwood
Betsey E. Hart
1797-1875
Betsey E. Hart
B:
28 Sep 1797
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1875
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Romanta Woodford
1792-1875
Romanta Woodford
B:
11 Jun 1792
Avon, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1813
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1875
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Lovinia Lavinia Hart
1798-
Lovinia Lavinia Hart
B:
1 Dec 1798
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Silas Goff, Jr.
1798-
Silas Goff, Jr.
A:
30 Sep 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1819
Henrietta Judd
1824-
Henrietta Judd
B:
26 Apr 1824
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Justus Rockwell Morgan
1822-
Justus Rockwell Morgan
B:
14 Sep 1822
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1843
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Salome Hart
1801-1865
Salome Hart
B:
14 Aug 1801
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1865
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Henry Judd
1801-1873
Henry Judd
B:
15 Jan 1801
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1822
D:
8 Jul 1873
Sally Hart
Antoinette Hart
1825-
Antoinette Hart
B:
13 Nov 1825
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
George Hemsted Booth
1823-
George Hemsted Booth
B:
5 Aug 1823
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1848
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Henry Franklin Hart
1829-1861
Henry Franklin Hart
B:
1 Jun 1829
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1861
Eliza Steele
Jane Melissa Hart
1833-
Jane Melissa Hart
B:
22 Feb 1833
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Nott
Jonathan Nott
M:
28 Nov 1854
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
James Watson Hart
1837-
James Watson Hart
B:
13 Oct 1837
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Dwight Hart
1840-
Oliver Dwight Hart
B:
26 Jun 1840
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
George Adna Hart
1850-
George Adna Hart
B:
21 Dec 1850
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Florence Isabella Hunter
1852-
Florence Isabella Hunter
B:
9 Dec 1852
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1874
Methodist Church, New Haven County, CT
Adna Hart
1804-
Adna Hart
B:
28 Jan 1804
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Penfield
1806-Aft 1879
Lydia Penfield
B:
1 May 1806
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1825
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1879
Daniel Hart
1806-1806
Daniel Hart
B:
3 Jun 1806
D:
4 Jun 1806
Rosanna Hart
1807-
Rosanna Hart
B:
3 May 1807
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Yemans
Joseph Yemans
M:
1827
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Victoria Bachelder
1839-
Victoria Bachelder
B:
21 Sep 1839
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eli W. Bassett
Abt 1834-
Eli W. Bassett
B:
Abt 1834
Connecticut
M:
10 Nov 1858
Burgess Bachelder
1842-
Burgess Bachelder
B:
1842
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Bachelder
1809-1857
Moses Bachelder
B:
7 Mar 1809
M:
1835
Connecticut
D:
6 Feb 1857
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Francis James Sweet
1833-
Francis James Sweet
B:
28 Jun 1833
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Mary
Mary
M:
Apr 1855
Charles Harvey Sweet
1835-
Charles Harvey Sweet
B:
14 Aug 1835
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Anna Quinn
Helen Augusta Sweet
1848-
Helen Augusta Sweet
B:
18 Jan 1848
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Stephen B. Peck
Stephen B. Peck
M:
7 Dec 1864
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Caroline Upson Hart
1809-
Caroline Upson Hart
B:
16 Sep 1809
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Dennis Sweet
1807-
Dennis Sweet
B:
13 Jan 1807
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1828
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Bethel Hart
1762-1824
Bethel Hart
B:
28 Nov 1762
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1824
Huldah Steele
1768-1810
Huldah Steele
B:
1768
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1784
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1810
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Nancy (widow) Seeley
Abt 1790-1850
Nancy (widow) Seeley
B:
Abt 1790
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 May 1811
D:
8 Jun 1850
Betsy Hart
1797-1875
Betsy Hart
B:
28 Sep 1797
D:
2 Jan 1875
Romanta Woodford
1789-1818
Romanta Woodford
B:
1789
D:
1818
Huldah Steele
1768-1810
Huldah Steele
B:
1768
D:
28 Sep 1810
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Azubah Hart
1765-
Azubah Hart
B:
28 Sep 1765
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
Eben Thompson
Abt 1761-
Eben Thompson
B:
Abt 1761
Ezra Hart
1768-
Ezra Hart
B:
5 Oct 1768
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
Parents
Joseph Hart
1700-1777
Mary Bird
1700-1774
Joseph Hart
1723-1777
Joseph Hart
B:
1 Oct 1723
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anne Barnes
1727-1786
Anne Barnes
B:
24 Aug 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1749
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1786
Connecticut