Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Stephen Backus
1641 - 1695 (53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Edward Culver
1682-1683
Edward Culver
B:
14 Oct 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1683
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ephraim Culver
1683-1729
Ephraim Culver
B:
14 Dec 1683
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1728/1729
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Hibbard
1684-1765
Martha Hibbard
B:
February 1684
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
John Colver
1685-
John Colver
B:
16 Nov 1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Colver
1688-1688
Sarah Colver
B:
1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
Edward Colver
1689-1709
Edward Colver
B:
Nov 1689
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1709
Zebulon Colver
1716-
Zebulon Colver
B:
30 Nov 1716
Zerviah Culver
1718-1808
Zerviah Culver
B:
28 Apr 1718
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1808
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Ebenezer Taylor
1721-Abt 1787
Ebenezer Taylor
B:
14 Jul 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1749/1750
D:
Abt 1787
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Culver
1722-1783
Ebenezer Culver
B:
13 Jun 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Stone
1730-1762
Mary Stone
B:
30 Oct 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1745
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Colver
Joshua Colver
Hannah Colver
Jonathan Colver
Nathaniel Colver
Sallie Clark
Samuel Culver
1691-1770
Samuel Culver
B:
11 Feb 1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1770
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Hibbard
1691-1770
Hannah Hibbard
B:
1691
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
13 May 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1770
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Hezekiah Colver
1692-1754
Hezekiah Colver
B:
Dec 1692
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1754
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Everett
1714-1792
Daniel Everett
B:
26 Jan 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1792
Elizabeth Steele
1719-1794
Elizabeth Steele
B:
23 Oct 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1794
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Everett
1721-1812
Sarah Everett
B:
28 May 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1812
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Beaumont
1725-1812
William Beaumont
B:
1724-1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1812
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Everett
1727-1819
John Everett
B:
October 1727
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1819
Canfield, Trumbull County, OH
Sarah Gay
1731-
Sarah Gay
B:
20 Jul 1731
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1752
Sarah Colver
1694-
Sarah Colver
B:
23 Aug 1694
Norwich, New London County, CT
Israel Everett
1681-1751
Israel Everett
B:
8 Apr 1681
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
Daniel Colver
1698-1734
Daniel Colver
B:
16 Dec 1698
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Gay
1722-1788
Mary Gay
B:
3 Oct 1722
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1788
John Reed
John Reed
M:
31 May 1750
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Gay
1724-1789
Lydia Gay
B:
11 Mar 1724
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1789
George Gissell
George Gissell
M:
1 Oct 1740
Ebenezer Gay
1725-1787
Ebenezer Gay
B:
26 Dec 1725
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1787
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Cole
1733-1764
Ann Cole
B:
26 Feb 1733
M:
23 Nov 1752
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1764
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Fairbanks
1745-1827
Elizabeth Fairbanks
B:
26 Oct 1745
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1765
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1827
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
John A Gay, Jr.
1728-1776
John A Gay, Jr.
B:
28 Jan 1727/1728
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1776
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Bailey
1730-1775
Mercy Bailey
B:
1 Oct 1730
New London, Merrimack County, NH
M:
23 May 1754
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1775
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe St. John
1737-
Phebe St. John
B:
26 Jan 1736/1737
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1775
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Bailey
1727-Bef 1754
Anna Bailey
B:
9 Jul 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
Anne Gay
1729-1823
Anne Gay
B:
3 Nov 1729
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 May 1823
Kirkland, Oneida County, NY
Mark St. John
1715-1772
Mark St. John
B:
15 Aug 1715
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1747
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1772
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Dan Buck
Dan Buck
M:
Aft 11 Feb 1772
Sarah Gay
1731-
Sarah Gay
B:
20 Jul 1731
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
John Everett
1727-1819
John Everett
B:
October 1727
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1752
D:
11 Dec 1819
Canfield, Trumbull County, OH
Fisher Gay
1733-1776
Fisher Gay
B:
9 Oct 1733
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1776
Perez Gay
1735-1784
Perez Gay
B:
5 Jan 1735
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1784
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Fairbanks
Margaret Fairbanks
M:
23 Mar 1762
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Eleanor Gay
1738-Aft 1809
Eleanor Gay
B:
17 Apr 1738
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1809
New Hampshire Shaker Colony
Elijah Slosson
1735-1809
Elijah Slosson
B:
10 May 1735
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1757
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1809
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Lettice Gay
1739-1740
Lettice Gay
B:
29 Jan 1739
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
David Gay
1741-1741
David Gay
B:
8 Sep 1741
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1741
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Colver
1700-1787
Lydia Colver
B:
10 Nov 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1787
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
John Gay
1699-1792
John Gay
B:
8 Jul 1699
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1721
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1792
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Colver
1702-1788
Ann Colver
B:
6 Jan 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1788
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Colver
1704-1787
Abigail Colver
B:
23 Dec 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1787
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Gideon Hunt
1704-1786
Gideon Hunt
B:
1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1744
D:
20 Jun 1786
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Backus
1663-1732
Sarah Backus
B:
14 Jun 1663
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1732
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Edward Culver, Jr.
1654-1732
Edward Culver, Jr.
B:
12 Dec 1654
New London, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1732
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Knight
1691-1744
Rachel Knight
B:
14 Nov 1691
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1744
Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Hendy
1694-1775
Jonathan Hendy
B:
17 Mar 1694
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1702/1703
D:
1775
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Living
Living
David Hendee
1723-1771
David Hendee
B:
12 Mar 1723
D:
25 Dec 1771
Living
Living
Jonathan Hendee
1694-1775
Jonathan Hendee
B:
17 Mar 1694
M:
20 Mar 1718
D:
1775
Jonathan Knight
1720-1749
Jonathan Knight
B:
1720
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Hutchens
1724-
Elizabeth Hutchens
B:
17 Nov 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Knight
1721-1804
David Knight
B:
13 Oct 1721
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1804
Hanover, New London County, CT
Abigail Hutchins
1720-1756
Abigail Hutchins
B:
17 Jun 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jane Wightman
1726-1776
Jane Wightman
B:
3 Sep 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1776
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Hall
1743-1819
Mary Hall
B:
1743
M:
28 Apr 1789
Fair Haven Church, Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1819
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Abigail Knight
1723-1813
Abigail Knight
B:
12 Jan 1723
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1813
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Isaiah Williams
1721-1793
Isaiah Williams
B:
15 Oct 1721
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
5 May 1744
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1793
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Rebecca Knight
1725-1762
Rebecca Knight
B:
1725
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1762
Crane Knight
1725-1762
Crane Knight
B:
1725
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1762
Somme, Picardie, France
Phineas Knight
1725-
Phineas Knight
B:
1725
John Knight
1727-1772
John Knight
B:
31 Dec 1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1772
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Eleanor Wood
1730-
Eleanor Wood
B:
1730
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1748
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Mary Coit
1739-1797
Mary Coit
B:
1739
North Preston, Griswold, New London County, CT
D:
1797
Phineas Knight
1730-1806
Phineas Knight
B:
10 Aug 1730
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1806
Hanover, New London County, CT
Abigail Birchard
1737-1804
Abigail Birchard
B:
1737
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1804
Hanover, New London County, CT
Sarah Knight
1733-1807
Sarah Knight
B:
16 Jan 1733
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1807
John Weldon
1733-
John Weldon
B:
22 Jan 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1752
Windham, Windham County, CT
Deborah Knight
1735-1824
Deborah Knight
B:
6 Apr 1735
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1824
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Sherebiah Butts
1733-1807
Sherebiah Butts
B:
11 Feb 1732/1733
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1759
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1807
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Knight
1737-
Nathaniel Knight
B:
5 Jun 1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Somme, Picardie, France
Jerusha Knight
1738-1808
Jerusha Knight
B:
9 Aug 1738
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1808
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Amos Brewster
1735-1777
Amos Brewster
B:
22 Jun 1735
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1761
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Nov 1777
Fort Mifflin, Philadelphia County, PA
Samuel Knight
1740-
Samuel Knight
B:
25 Jul 1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
David E. Knight
1693-1744
David E. Knight
B:
12 Nov 1693
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1744
Hanover, New London County, CT
Abigail Crane
1703-1790
Abigail Crane
B:
15 Feb 1703
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1718
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1790
Hanover, New London County, CT
Sarah Knight
1695-1779
Sarah Knight
B:
9 Dec 1695
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1779
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elisha Lillie
1699-1767
Elisha Lillie
B:
10 Apr 1699
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
25 May 1721
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1767
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Knight
1698-1770
Jonathan Knight
B:
2 Jul 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abigail Longbottom
1705-1770
Abigail Longbottom
B:
21 Oct 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 May 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Backus Knight
1700-Aft 1770
Mary Backus Knight
B:
2 Apr 1700
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Thomas Walbridge
1696-1776
Thomas Walbridge
B:
20 May 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1721/1722
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1776
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Knight
1702-Aft 1770
Hannah Knight
B:
30 Jan 1701/1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Aaron Reed
1702-1752
Aaron Reed
B:
11 Oct 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1722/1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lurannah Knight
1704-Bef 1770
Lurannah Knight
B:
1 Feb 1703/1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1770
Ebenezer Bettis
Abt 1700-
Ebenezer Bettis
B:
Abt 1700
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Knight
1705-1739
Joseph Knight
B:
7 Nov 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1739
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Sarah Read
1711-1781
Sarah Read
B:
28 Dec 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1781
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Knight
1730-1772
Benjamin Knight
B:
17 Aug 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Adams
1734-
Mary Adams
B:
22 Jul 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1755
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Knight
1731-1771
Hannah Knight
B:
29 Jan 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1771
Hampton, Windham County, CT
Moses Wright
1727-1821
Moses Wright
B:
10 Jan 1727
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1749
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1821
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
Jeduthan Rogers
1724-1800
Jeduthan Rogers
B:
16 Feb 1723/1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1763
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1800
Hampton, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Knight
1733-1818
Elizabeth Knight
B:
27 Aug 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1818
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Asa Fiske
1833-1812
Asa Fiske
B:
28 May 1833
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1755
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1812
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Mary Knight
1734-
Mary Knight
B:
12 Dec 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Knight
1737-
Lydia Knight
B:
10 May 1737
Norwich, New London County, CT
Isaac Walker
Abt 1733-
Isaac Walker
B:
Abt 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Knight
1739-1794
Joseph Knight
B:
12 May 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1794
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Sabin
1732-1811
Sarah Sabin
B:
3 Aug 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
1 Apr 1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1811
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Priscilla Knight
1742-
Priscilla Knight
B:
12 Mar 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Knight
1744-
Sarah Knight
B:
4 Jun 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Adams
1740-
William Adams
B:
1740
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1770
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Caleb Knight
1745-1827
Caleb Knight
B:
7 Oct 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1827
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
Elizabeth Avery
1747-1773
Elizabeth Avery
B:
1747
M:
22 May 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Richards
Abt 1749-1783
Elizabeth Richards
B:
Abt 1749
M:
15 Nov 1778
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1783
Hanover, New London County, CT
Deborah Marshall
1763-1826
Deborah Marshall
B:
22 Dec 1763
M:
March 1786
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
D:
27 Jul 1826
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
Ruth Knight
1748-
Ruth Knight
B:
11 Feb 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Knight
1707-1772
Benjamin Knight
B:
13 Aug 1707
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1772
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Hannah Jewett
1707-1758
Hannah Jewett
B:
30 Aug 1707
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1729
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
Isabel Wood
1732-1817
Isabel Wood
B:
10 Mar 1731/1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1817
David Knight
1714-1769
David Knight
B:
26 Nov 1714
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
D:
20 Dec 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
Martha Knight
1759-
Martha Knight
B:
23 Sep 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elijah Knight
1761-1826
Elijah Knight
B:
11 May 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1826
Josiah Knight
1762-1840
Josiah Knight
B:
22 Nov 1762
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1840
Connecticut
Phebe Knight
1765-
Phebe Knight
B:
28 Dec 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
Zenos Knight
1768-
Zenos Knight
B:
16 Jan 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Knight
1770-
David Knight
B:
31 Jul 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jonathan Knight
1770-1853
Jonathan Knight
B:
31 Jul 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1853
North Ridgeville, Lorain County, OH
Silas Knight
1772-1839
Silas Knight
B:
21 May 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1839
Salisbury, Gallia County, OH
Eunice Higley
1776-1839
Eunice Higley
B:
1776
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
1796
Connecticut
D:
31 Jul 1839
Salisbury, Gallia County, OH
Benjamin Knight, Sr.
1730-1772
Benjamin Knight, Sr.
B:
17 Aug 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
Isabell Wood
1732-
Isabell Wood
B:
10 Mar 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Gardner Backus
1663-1732
Sarah Gardner Backus
B:
14 Jun 1663
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1732
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
David Knight
1656-1744
David Knight
B:
1656
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Stephen Backus
1670-1707
Stephen Backus
B:
Oct 1670
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1707
John Pember, III
1719-1767
John Pember, III
B:
16 Oct 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1767
Norwich, New London County, CT
Irene Wood
1729-1794
Irene Wood
B:
8 Dec 1729
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1794
Mary Hyde
1698-1783
Mary Hyde
B:
21 Feb 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1783
Franklin, New London County, CT
John Pember
1696-1782
John Pember
B:
12 Apr 1696
New London, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1782
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Hyde
1699-
Thomas Hyde
B:
29 Jul 1699
Norwich, New London County, CT
Phebe (French) Hyde
1702-
Phebe (French) Hyde
B:
16 Mar 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
William Lathrop
1688-1778
William Lathrop
B:
20 Sep 1688
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
20 May 1761
D:
27 Sep 1778
Plain Hills, North Norwich, New London County, CT
Jacob Hyde
1730-1815
Jacob Hyde
B:
1 Aug 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1815
North Hero, Grand Isle County, VT
Mary Hyde
1732-1820
Mary Hyde
B:
24 Mar 1732
West Farms, Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1820
Joseph Hyde
1736-1802
Joseph Hyde
B:
1 Jun 1736
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1802
Franklin, New London County, CT
Abigail Abell
1746-1774
Abigail Abell
B:
9 Jul 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1765
D:
7 Nov 1774
Norwich, New London County, CT
Juletta Abel
1763-1839
Juletta Abel
B:
24 Apr 1763
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1784
D:
9 Feb 1839
Jacob Hyde
1703-1782
Jacob Hyde
B:
20 Jan 1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1782
Hannah Kingsbury
1708-1770
Hannah Kingsbury
B:
13 Feb 1708
West Farms, Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1770
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Jane Hyde
1704-1754
Jane Hyde
B:
4 Dec 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
Isaac Hyde
1756-1811
Isaac Hyde
B:
1756
D:
1811
Sybil Peck
1752-1836
Sybil Peck
B:
16 Mar 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1836
Abner Hyde
1706-1787
Abner Hyde
B:
12 Sep 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1787
Mehitable Smith
1713-1792
Mehitable Smith
B:
1713
D:
28 Apr 1792
Mary Backus
1672-1752
Mary Backus
B:
Nov 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Hyde
1672-1755
Thomas Hyde
B:
July 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Dec 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1755
Franklin, New London County, CT
Ruth Backus
1674-
Ruth Backus
B:
19 Dec 1674
Norwich, New London County, CT
Robert Green
Robert Green
M:
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Lydia Backus
1677-YOUNG
Lydia Backus
B:
Nov 1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Stephen Backus
1709-1751
Stephen Backus
B:
10 Nov 1709
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1751
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Abigail Brown
1726-
Abigail Brown
B:
26 Mar 1726
Sarah Backus
1711-
Sarah Backus
B:
5 Apr 1711
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Pike
John Pike
M:
9 Jul 1729
Thomas Backus
1713-
Thomas Backus
B:
12 Jul 1713
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Backus
1715-Bef 1720
John Backus
B:
1715
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 1720
Mary Backus
1715-1752
Mary Backus
B:
31 Jan 1714/1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1752
Preston, New London County, CT
Thomas Tracy
Thomas Tracy
M:
7 Feb 1749/1750
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Timothy Backus
1742-Bef 1754
Timothy Backus
B:
19 Mar 1741/1742
D:
Bef 1754
Mary Backus
1744-
Mary Backus
B:
15 Sep 1744
Stephen Backus
1747-
Stephen Backus
B:
27 Aug 1747
Elijah Backus
1750-
Elijah Backus
B:
28 May 1750
Elisha Backus
1752-
Elisha Backus
B:
3 May 1752
Timothy Backus
1754-
Timothy Backus
B:
9 Jun 1754
Olive Backus
1757-1837
Olive Backus
B:
21 Nov 1757
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1837
Joseph Chandler
1745-1831
Joseph Chandler
B:
30 Aug 1745
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1777
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1831
Jeremiah Backus
1760-
Jeremiah Backus
B:
7 May 1760
Rufus Backus
1762-
Rufus Backus
B:
19 Sep 1762
Timothy Backus
1717-1790
Timothy Backus
B:
18 Nov 1717
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1790
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Mary Bacon
Abt 1723-1795
Mary Bacon
B:
Abt 1723
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1739
D:
15 Jan 1795
Ebenezer Backus
1750-
Ebenezer Backus
B:
30 Jan 1749/1750
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Solomon Backus
1752-
Solomon Backus
B:
11 Dec 1752
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Timothy Backus
1751-
Timothy Backus
B:
11 Jun 1751
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Ruby Tracy
1755-1787
Ruby Tracy
B:
24 Feb 1755
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1776
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1787
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Eunice Backus
1754-
Eunice Backus
B:
2 Sep 1754
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Elisha Backus
1756-
Elisha Backus
B:
18 Jun 1756
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Bette Johnson
1753-
Bette Johnson
B:
25 Oct 1753
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1777
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Joseph Backus
1756-
Joseph Backus
B:
18 Jun 1756
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Backus
1756-
John Backus
B:
18 Jun 1756
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Backus
1720-Bef 1790
John Backus
B:
5 May 1720
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 1790
New York City, New York County, NY
Johanna Cleveland
1716-
Johanna Cleveland
B:
22 Jul 1716
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1746
Sarah Cleveland
1745-
Sarah Cleveland
B:
3 Sep 1745
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Peter Stanton
1743-
Peter Stanton
B:
18 May 1743
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Samuel Cleveland
1747-
Samuel Cleveland
B:
18 Sep 1747
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Eunice Backus
1722-1749
Eunice Backus
B:
9 Dec 1722
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1749
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
David Cleveland
1724-
David Cleveland
B:
1 Jun 1724
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1744
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Timothy Backus
1682-1762
Timothy Backus
B:
7 Oct 1682
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1762
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Sarah Post
1686-1760
Sarah Post
B:
1 Dec 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1708/1709
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1760
Stephen Baker
Bial Baker
Benjamin Baker
Elizabeth Baker
1707-
Elizabeth Baker
B:
28 Mar 1707
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
William Baker
Sarah Baker
William Baker, Jr.
1709-1735
William Baker, Jr.
B:
2 Feb 1708/1709
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1735
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Constance Paine
1704-1787
Constance Paine
B:
17 Feb 1704
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1730
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
15 May 1787
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Abiel Baker
Abt 1712-
Abiel Baker
B:
Abt 1712
Solomon Cleveland
1720-
Solomon Cleveland
B:
1 Jun 1720
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1748
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Tracy
1753-
Elizabeth Tracy
B:
29 Sep 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Tracy
1755-
David Tracy
B:
10 Apr 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Electa Sheldon
Electa Sheldon
M:
17 Jan 1788
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Lemuel (Learned) Tracy
1756-1759
Lemuel (Learned) Tracy
B:
4 Oct 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1759
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Solomon Tracy
1758-1849
Solomon Tracy
B:
7 Oct 1758
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1849
Ellisburgh, Jefferson County, NY
Lucretia Hall
1757-
Lucretia Hall
B:
16 Feb 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jul 1779
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Ellisburgh, Jefferson County, NY
Cornelia (Caroline) Mott
Cornelia (Caroline) Mott
M:
29 Jul 1779
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
David Tracy
David Tracy
M:
10 Jan 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Baker
1713-
Daniel Baker
B:
21 Jun 1713
Rebecca Backus
1685-Abt 1720
Rebecca Backus
B:
1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1720
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
William Baker
William Baker
M:
13 Jun 1706
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
William Bond
1721-1799
William Bond
B:
1721
D:
19 May 1799
Sarah Woodward
Sarah Woodward
M:
25 Sep 1754
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Backus
1686-1749
Elizabeth Backus
B:
20 Jul 1686
D:
Feb 1748/1749
Nathaniel Bond
1686-
Nathaniel Bond
B:
3 Mar 1686
M:
17 Mar 1713/1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
Parents
William Backus
Abt 1606-1664
Elizabeth Pratt
Abt 1603-1643
Stephen Backus
1641-1695
Stephen Backus
B:
3 Jan 1640/1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1695
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1644-Aft 1707
Sarah Spencer
B:
27 Jul 1644
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1666
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1707
Canterbury, Windham County, CT