Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ruth Spencer
1654 - 1744 (90 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Clark
1729-
William Clark
B:
22 Dec 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Sutliff
1729-
Elizabeth Sutliff
B:
5 Oct 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 May 1755
Sarah Clark
1731-Bef 1755
Sarah Clark
B:
20 Mar 1730/1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne (Anna) B. Clark
Abt 1732-1811
Anne (Anna) B. Clark
B:
Abt 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1811
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joel Hubbard
1727-1802
Joel Hubbard
B:
19 Jan 1726/1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Clark
1736-YOUNG
Eunice Clark
B:
17 May 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Aaron Clark
1738-1812
Aaron Clark
B:
15 May 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1812
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Judith
Abt 1743-
Judith
B:
Abt 1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Oliver Clark
1740-1818
Oliver Clark
B:
11 Mar 1739/1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 May 1818
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima
Abt 1743-1781
Jemima
B:
Abt 1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
D:
8 Dec 1781
Hannah Post
1746-1805
Hannah Post
B:
19 Aug 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1782
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1805
Sarah
1739-
Sarah
B:
1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 1782
Eunice Clark
1742-1810
Eunice Clark
B:
11 Apr 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1810
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
Daniel Hubbard, IV
1729-1825
Daniel Hubbard, IV
B:
1 Mar 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1825
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
Judith Clark
1744-1820
Judith Clark
B:
13 Apr 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1820
Aaron Clark
1742-1812
Aaron Clark
B:
17 Mar 1741/1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1812
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Clark, Jr.
1700-Abt 1755
William Clark, Jr.
B:
27 Nov 1700
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Judith Sutliff
1704-1764
Judith Sutliff
B:
1704
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1764
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Clark
1702-1702
Mary Clark
B:
24 Aug 1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Hubbard
1730-1792
Lois Hubbard
B:
13 Dec 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 May 1792
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Fuller
1722-1758
Jabez Fuller
B:
19 Feb 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1754
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
1757-1758
David Fuller
1734-1804
David Fuller
B:
24 Apr 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1759
D:
25 Sep 1804
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1733-1757
Mary Hubbard
B:
23 Apr 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1757
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Hubbard
1736-1736
Abigail Hubbard
B:
22 Feb 1735/1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Parthena Hubbard
1739-1816
Parthena Hubbard
B:
31 May 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1816
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
Benjamin Fuller
1733-1797
Benjamin Fuller
B:
9 Apr 1733
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 May 1757
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
2 Aug 1797
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
John Hubbard
1742-1839
John Hubbard
B:
18 Jun 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1839
Anna Higgins
1735-1803
Anna Higgins
B:
6 Jun 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1765
Middletown, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1803
Burlington Flats, Otsego County, NY
Ezra Hubbard
1747-1820
Ezra Hubbard
B:
6 Dec 1747
Middletown Township, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1820
Lois Clark
1704-
Lois Clark
B:
21 Feb 1704
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Hubbard
1705-1775
John Hubbard
B:
13 Aug 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1775
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Clark
1707-
Ruth Clark
B:
15 Aug 1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Clark
1712-
Anne Clark
B:
30 Apr 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Reuben Clark
1735-1813
Reuben Clark
B:
26 Nov 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1813
western New York state
Mary Sheedy Tryon
1735-1815
Mary Sheedy Tryon
B:
24 Nov 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1815
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Clark
1737-1805
Hannah Clark
B:
16 Jun 1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1805
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Abel Gridley
1729-1808
Abel Gridley
B:
26 Sep 1729
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1808
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Clark
1738-1741
Daniel Clark
B:
17 Feb 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eli Clark
1738-1740
Eli Clark
B:
17 Feb 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1739/1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Clark
1740-1835
Thankful Clark
B:
1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Job Hubbard
1739-1822
Job Hubbard
B:
1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1822
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Peletiah Clark
1714-1754
Peletiah Clark
B:
5 Mar 1713/1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna May Sutliff
1715-1739
Anna May Sutliff
B:
30 May 1715
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Clark
1742-1812
Aaron Clark
B:
17 Mar 1741/1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1812
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Judith Clark
1744-1820
Judith Clark
B:
13 Apr 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1820
Daniel Clark
1745-1749
Daniel Clark
B:
4 Jun 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Clark
1746-1818
Stephen Clark
B:
11 Nov 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1818
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Cone
1744-1820
Martha Cone
B:
10 Apr 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1769
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1820
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Clark
1749-Abt 1775
Esther Clark
B:
2 Jan 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1775
Elizabeth Slead
1714-Aft 1755
Elizabeth Slead
B:
8 Jul 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Lois Clark
Abt 1743-
Lois Clark
B:
Abt 1743
Robert Clark
1745-1826
Robert Clark
B:
Dec 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1826
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Higgins
1740-1807
Phebe Higgins
B:
1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1807
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Clark
Abt 1747-1772
Samuel Clark
B:
Abt 1747
D:
29 Sep 1772
Margaret Perkins
Abt 1747-
Margaret Perkins
B:
Abt 1747
M:
Abt 1769
Jerusha Clark
Abt 1750-Abt 1825
Jerusha Clark
B:
Abt 1750
D:
Abt 1825
Timothy Fielding
Abt 1750-
Timothy Fielding
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Bef 1786
Jonathan Brainerd
1737-1825
Jonathan Brainerd
B:
16 Dec 1736/1737
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1786
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
Jan 1825
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Clark
1760-
Hannah Clark
B:
1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ashbel Arnold
1757-1785
Ashbel Arnold
B:
17 Mar 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1779
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
1785
Benajah Clark
1716-Bef 1765
Benajah Clark
B:
5 Nov 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
Abt 1719-1777
Hannah Brainerd
B:
Abt 1719
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1742
D:
7 Apr 1777
Lydia Clark
1719-
Lydia Clark
B:
15 Oct 1719
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Clark
1673-1747
William Clark
B:
29 Jan 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Day
1678-1729
Mary Day
B:
1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Prudence Hale
Abt 1700-
Prudence Hale
B:
Abt 1700
M:
10 Jun 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Gaylord
Thankful Warner
1698-1739
Thankful Warner
B:
1 May 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1739
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
John Huntington
Ruth Warner
1701-
Ruth Warner
B:
27 Nov 1701
Deborah Warner
Abt 1723-1813
Deborah Warner
B:
Abt 1723
D:
1 Feb 1813
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
John Lewis
1723-
John Lewis
B:
18 Apr 1723
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1744
Ruth Warner
Abt 1725-
Ruth Warner
B:
Abt 1725
Charles Deming
1714-1780
Charles Deming
B:
26 Jun 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1780
Lieut. Jonathan Warner
1728-
Lieut. Jonathan Warner
B:
1 Oct 1728
Elizabeth Selden
1722-
Elizabeth Selden
B:
27 Nov 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Warner
1730-1800
David Warner
B:
7 Aug 1730
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1800
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Ward
Abt 1730-1793
Sarah Ward
B:
Abt 1730
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1793
Eunice Prout
Eunice Prout
M:
27 Mar 1794
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Warner
1732-1811
Sarah Warner
B:
1732
D:
1811
Eleazer Warner
1733-1817
Eleazer Warner
B:
1733
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1817
Cambridge, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Kirtland
1740-1804
Elizabeth Kirtland
B:
23 May 1740
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1762
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1804
James Warner
1736-1757
James Warner
B:
1736
D:
1757
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Bates
Andrew Warner
1738-1757
Andrew Warner
B:
1738
D:
1757
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Warner
Samuel Waterhouse Watrous
Samuel Waterhouse Watrous
M:
11 Nov 1762
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Seth Warner
1742-
Seth Warner
B:
28 Jan 1742
Hannah LeMoyne De Angelis
Prudence Warner
-1765
Prudence Warner
D:
1765
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Andrew Warner, Jr.
1702-1751
Lieut. Andrew Warner, Jr.
B:
25 Jan 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1751
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Graves
Abt 1705-1756
Sarah Graves
B:
Abt 1705
D:
10 Feb 1756
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ichabod Warner
1704-
Ichabod Warner
B:
8 Jul 1704
Ruth Clark
1680-1705
Ruth Clark
B:
1680
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Andrew Warner
1667-
Andrew Warner
B:
24 Jun 1667
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Clark
1712-
Daniel Clark
B:
8 Jul 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Spencer
1732-1804
Daniel Spencer
B:
18 Oct 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1804
William Spencer
Abt 1734-
William Spencer
B:
Abt 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hephzibah Spencer
Abt 1736-
Hephzibah Spencer
B:
Abt 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Spencer
Abt 1738-
Abigail Spencer
B:
Abt 1738
Elias Spencer
Abt 1740-
Elias Spencer
B:
Abt 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elihu Spencer
Abt 1742-
Elihu Spencer
B:
Abt 1742
Joseph Spencer
1742-1814
Joseph Spencer
B:
1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1814
Lydia Spencer
Abt 1744-
Lydia Spencer
B:
Abt 1744
Abigail Spencer
Abt 1744-
Abigail Spencer
B:
Abt 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Spencer
Abt 1746-
Mary Spencer
B:
Abt 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Spencer
Abt 1746-
Lydia Spencer
B:
Abt 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Spencer
1753-1814
Stephen Spencer
B:
May 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1814
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Augur
1749-1820
Eunice Augur
B:
20 Aug 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1777
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1820
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Lydia) Spencer
1755-1827
Mary (Lydia) Spencer
B:
1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1827
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Bailey
1751-1806
Gideon Bailey
B:
17 Nov 1751
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 6 Sep 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elias Spencer
Abt 1758-1828
Elias Spencer
B:
Abt 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1828
Abigail Clark
1715-Aft 1771
Abigail Clark
B:
10 Jan 1714/1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft Feb 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Spencer
1694-1770
Daniel Spencer
B:
20 Aug 1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1729/1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Clark
1717-
Hezekiah Clark
B:
7 Feb 1716/1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Clark
1712-
Mehitable Clark
B:
1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Clark
1719-
Sarah Clark
B:
19 May 1719
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Clark
1721-
James Clark
B:
22 Jan 1720/1721
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Clark
1723-
Deborah Clark
B:
15 Feb 1722/1723
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Clark
1725-
Joseph Clark
B:
28 Feb 1724/1725
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Clark
1727-
Mary Clark
B:
17 Oct 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Clark
1682-1732
Daniel Clark
B:
1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Tully
1681-1738
Mary Tully
B:
10 Aug 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1710/1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alice Pratt
1734-1812
Alice Pratt
B:
1734
D:
19 Jun 1812
John Spencer
1738-1818
John Spencer
B:
1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1759
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1818
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Shaler
1699-
Phebe Shaler
B:
16 Apr 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Pratt
Abt 1695-
Robert Pratt
B:
Abt 1695
M:
28 Nov 1717
Jeremiah Spencer
1723-1769
Jeremiah Spencer
B:
21 Aug 1723
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1769
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Elizabeth Shailer
1728-Aft 1774
Elizabeth Shailer
B:
16 Jul 1728
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1745/1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
John Spencer
1724-1766
John Spencer
B:
24 Jan 1723/1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1766
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Simons
1726-
Mary Simons
B:
1 Aug 1726
M:
5 Nov 1746
Windham, Windham County, CT
James Spencer
1727-1776
James Spencer
B:
20 Apr 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1776
Wyoming, Luzerne County, PA
Esther Birge
Esther Birge
M:
21 Nov 1751
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Spencer
1731-1735
Deborah Spencer
B:
27 May 1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1735
Deborah Spencer
Joshua Dart
1727-
Joshua Dart
B:
14 Aug 1727
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1751
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Spencer
1733-Abt 1777
Joseph Spencer
B:
2 Jul 1733
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 2 Nov 1777
Lucy Dart
1735-
Lucy Dart
B:
7 Dec 1735
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1753
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Shaler
1700-1766
Elizabeth Shaler
B:
21 Jun 1700
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. John Spencer, Jr.
1694-1735
Sgt. John Spencer, Jr.
B:
28 Mar 1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1722
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Potter
Jared Spencer
Abt 1725-
Jared Spencer
B:
Abt 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Dickinson
1727-
Susanna Dickinson
B:
6 Nov 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Peleg Spencer
Abt 1730-
Peleg Spencer
B:
Abt 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Royce
1735-
Ruth Royce
B:
31 Aug 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Spencer
Abt 1732-
Lydia Spencer
B:
Abt 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Rexford
1732-1815
Joseph Rexford
B:
11 Jun 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1815
Otsego County, NY
Esther Spencer
Abt 1736-
Esther Spencer
B:
Abt 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Parker
1735-
Elisha Parker
B:
25 Jul 1735
M:
10 Aug 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Spencer
1738-1818
John Spencer
B:
1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1818
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Alice Pratt
1734-1812
Alice Pratt
B:
1734
M:
25 Feb 1759
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1812
Stephen Spencer
Abt 1742-1803
Stephen Spencer
B:
Abt 1742
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1803
Mexico, Oswego County, NY
Rhoda Squire
1745-
Rhoda Squire
B:
25 Nov 1745
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1766
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Jared (Gerald) Spencer
1699-1744
Jared (Gerald) Spencer
B:
12 Aug 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1724
D:
24 Nov 1744
Katherine Shaler
1703-
Katherine Shaler
B:
13 Apr 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Chadwick
Abt 1700-
Daniel Chadwick
B:
Abt 1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Joel Hubbard
1727-1802
Joel Hubbard
B:
19 Jan 1726/1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne (Anna) B. Clark
Abt 1732-1811
Anne (Anna) B. Clark
B:
Abt 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1811
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Hubbard, IV
1729-1825
Daniel Hubbard, IV
B:
1 Mar 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1825
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
Eunice Clark
1742-1810
Eunice Clark
B:
11 Apr 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1810
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
Samuel Hubbard
1731-1816
Samuel Hubbard
B:
21 Jul 1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1816
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Smith
1733-1818
Sarah Smith
B:
1733
Connecticut
M:
1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1818
Middlesex County, CT
James Hubbard
1732-1808
James Hubbard
B:
28 Dec 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1808
Connecticut
Hepsibah Smith
1737-
Hepsibah Smith
B:
25 Jan 1737
M:
Abt 1760
D:
New Durham, Greene County, NY
Timothy Hubbard
1734-1809
Timothy Hubbard
B:
22 Apr 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 May 1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Bailey
1742-1823
Sarah Bailey
B:
1742
Connecticut
M:
5 Apr 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1823
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Hubbard
1735-Abt 1805
Aaron Hubbard
B:
22 May 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1805
Connecticut
Damaris Walkley
Abt 1736-1818
Damaris Walkley
B:
Abt 1736
Connecticut
M:
7 Jun 1769
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oct 1818
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Edmund Hubbard
1737-
Edmund Hubbard
B:
2 Mar 1736/1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Job Hubbard
1739-1822
Job Hubbard
B:
1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1822
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Clark
1740-1835
Thankful Clark
B:
1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Shaler (Shailer) Hubbard
1742-1832
Shaler (Shailer) Hubbard
B:
1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1832
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Walkley
1755-1825
Anne Walkley
B:
1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1825
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Hubbard
1748-1775
Martha Hubbard
B:
1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Burr
1746-1833
Benjamin Burr
B:
26 Jul 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1833
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Shaler
1704-Aft 1746
Temperance Shaler
B:
25 Jul 1704
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Daniel Hubbard, III
1701-1755
Lieut. Daniel Hubbard, III
B:
1 Sep 1701
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Shailer
1728-Aft 1774
Elizabeth Shailer
B:
16 Jul 1728
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
Jeremiah Spencer
1723-1769
Jeremiah Spencer
B:
21 Aug 1723
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1745/1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1769
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Timothy Shailer
1730-1786
Timothy Shailer
B:
15 Feb 1730
D:
16 Dec 1786
Temperance Southworth
1737-1816
Temperance Southworth
B:
1737
M:
22 Nov 1755
D:
1816
Dorothy Shailer
1733-1824
Dorothy Shailer
B:
11 Nov 1733
D:
1824
Samuel Clark
Reuben Shailer
1735-1826
Reuben Shailer
B:
15 Feb 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 May 1826
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Fiske
1747-
Hannah Fiske
B:
1 Feb 1747
Ezra Shailer
1739-1829
Ezra Shailer
B:
17 Jan 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1829
Tylerville
Jerusha Brainerd
1742-
Jerusha Brainerd
B:
6 Sep 1742
M:
11 Nov 1762
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Shailer
1744-1796
Samuel Shailer
B:
22 Jun 1744
D:
22 Jul 1796
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1747-1806
Elizabeth Butler
B:
1747
M:
3 Jan 1765
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1806
Hezekiah Shailer
1747-1834
Hezekiah Shailer
B:
3 Feb 1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1834
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Dickenson
1750-1828
Hannah Dickenson
B:
1750
M:
1770
D:
1828
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Shaler
1706-1752
Hezekiah Shaler
B:
9 May 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1752
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Lewis
1705-1761
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
1705
Connecticut
M:
24 Nov 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Shailer
1733-
Anne Shailer
B:
9 Feb 1733
Ezra Royce
1730-
Ezra Royce
B:
7 Jun 1730
Bezaleel Shailor
1736-1810
Bezaleel Shailor
B:
12 Mar 1736
D:
24 May 1810
Susannah Bailey
1748-1830
Susannah Bailey
B:
Mar 1748
M:
Dec 1767
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1830
Jemima Shayler
1741-1772
Jemima Shayler
B:
30 Sep 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 May 1772
Elijah Scovell
Elijah Scovell
M:
20 Oct 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Catherine Shailer
1743-
Catherine Shailer
B:
4 Mar 1743
Joseph Shailer
1746-
Joseph Shailer
B:
23 Oct 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Shailer
1748-
Mary Shailer
B:
14 Jun 1748
Hulda Shailer
1750-
Hulda Shailer
B:
4 Apr 1750
Amasa Ives
1743-
Amasa Ives
B:
7 Feb 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Shailer
1756-
Phebe Shailer
B:
13 Feb 1756
Joseph Shaler
1708-1753
Joseph Shaler
B:
6 Apr 1708
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Shaler)
Abt 1710-Aft 1753
Mary (Mrs. Shaler)
B:
Abt 1710
Connecticut
M:
5 Nov 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Shailer, Jr.
Abt 1742-1813
Thomas Shailer, Jr.
B:
Abt 1742
D:
22 Oct 1813
Anna Fiske
1747-1827
Anna Fiske
B:
11 Feb 1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Nov 1781
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1827
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Shailer
1745-1825
Martha Shailer
B:
1745
D:
25 Jul 1825
John Smith
1738-1786
John Smith
B:
1738
D:
1786
Thomas Shaler
1709-1783
Thomas Shaler
B:
29 Oct 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1783
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Wells
1710-1796
Martha Wells
B:
15 Jun 1710
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1796
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Shailer
1736-1805
Asa Shailer
B:
1 Mar 1736
D:
13 Dec 1805
Susanna Cone
1736-1826
Susanna Cone
B:
30 Apr 1736
M:
15 Sep 1755
D:
16 Apr 1826
Phebe Shailer
1739-
Phebe Shailer
B:
20 Mar 1739
Dinah Shailer
1746-1817
Dinah Shailer
B:
22 Jun 1746
D:
12 Jun 1817
Barzillai Dudley
Samuel Shaler
1711-1753
Samuel Shaler
B:
6 Feb 1710/1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Smith
1716-1795
Mary Smith
B:
1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1795
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Hubbard
1737-1827
Susannah Hubbard
B:
1737
D:
1827
Asa Hubbard
1739-1805
Asa Hubbard
B:
1739
D:
1805
Mary Hubbard
1740-1832
Mary Hubbard
B:
19 May 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1832
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Captain James Smith
1738-1831
Captain James Smith
B:
19 May 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1831
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Catharine Hubbard
1744-1825
Catharine Hubbard
B:
1744
D:
1825
Alice Shaler
1713-1760
Alice Shaler
B:
11 Mar 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Hubbard
1716-1803
Jeremiah Hubbard
B:
1 Feb 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1803
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Scovell
1739-1826
Hannah Scovell
B:
11 Apr 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1826
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
Oliver K. Bailey, Sr.
1738-1822
Oliver K. Bailey, Sr.
B:
25 Jun 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 May 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1822
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
Hannah Shaler
1715-1802
Hannah Shaler
B:
17 Aug 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Scovell
1706-1788
William Scovell
B:
13 Jun 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1788
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Scovill
1735-1808
Samuel Scovill
B:
27 Feb 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1808
Durham, Greene County, NY
Ruth Chapman
1744-1776
Ruth Chapman
B:
30 May 1744
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1776
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Church
Abt 1744-
Mary Church
B:
Abt 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Durham, Greene County, NY
Barsheba
John Scovil
1749-1838
John Scovil
B:
14 Oct 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1838
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
Elizabeth Spencer
1757-1822
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
13 Sep 1757
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1777
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1822
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
Hannah Shailer
1715-1802
Hannah Shailer
B:
17 Aug 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Scovill
1706-1788
William Scovill
B:
13 Jun 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1788
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Katherine Clarke
Abt 1682-1756
Katherine Clarke
B:
Abt 1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Thomas Shayler
1670-1753
Captain Thomas Shayler
B:
2 Dec 1670
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Clarke
Abt 1683-1750
Joseph Clarke
B:
Abt 1683
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1749/1750
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Shether
Abt 1680-
Susanna Shether
B:
Abt 1680
M:
21 Dec 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Clarke
1683-1718
Hannah Clarke
B:
1683
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Mar 1717/1718
James Hough
Abt 1680-
James Hough
B:
Abt 1680
M:
Abt 1715
Mehitable Clark
1712-
Mehitable Clark
B:
1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Clark
1717-
Hezekiah Clark
B:
7 Feb 1716/1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Brainard
1747-1826
Anne Brainard
B:
16 Apr 1747
D:
Apr 1826
Oliver Wells
1745-1820
Oliver Wells
B:
17 Aug 1745
M:
2 May 1765
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1820
Hannah Clark
1713-1806
Hannah Clark
B:
1 Dec 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1806
Jabez Brainard
1715-1778
Jabez Brainard
B:
19 Feb 1714/1715
D:
20 Aug 1778
Mary Church
Abt 1744-
Mary Church
B:
Abt 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Durham, Greene County, NY
Stephen Venters
Stephen Venters
M:
30 May 1767
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Scovill
1735-1808
Samuel Scovill
B:
27 Feb 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1808
Durham, Greene County, NY
Lucy Clark
1716-
Lucy Clark
B:
1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Church
Elizabeth Clark
1717-
Elizabeth Clark
B:
1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Brooks
John Clark
1723-
John Clark
B:
1723
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Smith
Abt 1726-1796
Susanna Smith
B:
Abt 1726
D:
17 Feb 1796
John Clarke
1685-1738
John Clarke
B:
1685
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Lewis
Abt 1690-
Mehitable Lewis
B:
Abt 1690
M:
1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Ensign Gerard Spencer
1614-1685
Hannah Joannis Hills
1617-1692
Ruth Spencer
1654-1744
Ruth Spencer
B:
1654
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Clarke
1652-1716
Joseph Clarke
B:
1652
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1674
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Clark
1653-1723
Joseph Clark
B:
1652/1653
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1723