Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Spencer
1640 - 1715 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Olmstead
1705-1796
Sarah Olmstead
B:
1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
4 May 1796
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
George Gates
1705-1756
George Gates
B:
17 Nov 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Olmsted
1709-1754
Mary Olmsted
B:
23 Oct 1709
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Olmsted
1711-
Daniel Olmsted
B:
7 Oct 1711
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Rebecca Spooner
Rebecca Spooner
M:
28 Dec 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Olmsted
1714-1802
John Olmsted
B:
30 May 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1802
Westchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Cone
1725-1782
Abigail Cone
B:
2 Jun 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1782
Westchester, New London County, CT
Ruth Hutchins
1740-1811
Ruth Hutchins
B:
1740
M:
13 May 1789
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1811
James Olmsted
1716-1794
James Olmsted
B:
7 Oct 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Olmstead
1718-1789
Susanna Olmstead
B:
27 Aug 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1789
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Gates
1703-1771
Jonathan Gates
B:
17 Dec 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1771
Westchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Olmsted
1721-1778
Stephen Olmsted
B:
17 Aug 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1778
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Fuller
1720-Bef 1768
Hannah Fuller
B:
3 Jul 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Olmsted
1725-1796
Abigail Olmsted
B:
29 Aug 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1796
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Olmsted
1727-1817
Jonathan Olmsted
B:
26 Nov 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1817
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Noadiah Olmsted
1732-
Noadiah Olmsted
B:
1732
Zechariah Olmsted
1734-
Zechariah Olmsted
B:
1734
Susannah Brainerd
1689-1746
Susannah Brainerd
B:
9 Aug 1689
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Olmstead
1677-1771
John Olmstead
B:
31 Dec 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 May 1706
D:
15 Jul 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Brainerd
1716-
Susannah Brainerd
B:
27 Nov 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1718-
Hannah Brainerd
B:
28 Nov 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Brainerd
1722-1777
Daniel Brainerd
B:
24 Feb 1721/1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1777
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Gates
1727-
Esther Gates
B:
27 Jul 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1751
Prudence Gridley
Abt 1750-
Prudence Gridley
B:
Abt 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1723-
Mary Brainerd
B:
24 Sep 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Brainerd
1726-
Susannah Brainerd
B:
9 Aug 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1729-
Hannah Brainerd
B:
17 Apr 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. Daniel Brainerd
1690-1728
Sgt. Daniel Brainerd
B:
28 Sep 1690
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Selden
1686-1742
Hannah Selden
B:
1686
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1715/1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Gates
1719-1801
Hannah Gates
B:
16 Nov 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1801
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Ebenezer Spencer
1721-1796
Captain Ebenezer Spencer
B:
1 Feb 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1796
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Gates, Jr.
1722-1808
Joseph Gates, Jr.
B:
28 Mar 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Fuller
1718-1801
Abigail Fuller
B:
19 Oct 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1801
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Gates
1724-1802
Elizabeth Gates
B:
12 Aug 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bezaleel Gates
1726-1802
Bezaleel Gates
B:
14 Oct 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1727-1819
Mary Brainerd
B:
27 Apr 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1819
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Gates
1730-1742
Susannah Gates
B:
24 Nov 1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 May 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Gates
1733-1740
Aaron Gates
B:
20 Oct 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Gates
1733-1740
Ann Gates
B:
20 Oct 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Gates
1738-1740
David Gates
B:
18 Apr 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1694-1744
Hannah Brainerd
B:
12 Jun 1694
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Gates
1695-1770
Joseph Gates
B:
28 Dec 1695
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1725-1749
Hannah Brainerd
B:
24 Apr 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1749
William Selby
1717-1804
William Selby
B:
5 Jun 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1744
D:
6 Jun 1804
Mary Brainerd
1727-1819
Mary Brainerd
B:
27 Apr 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1819
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bezaleel Gates
1726-1802
Bezaleel Gates
B:
14 Oct 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Noadiah Brainerd
1729-
Noadiah Brainerd
B:
10 Mar 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Brainerd
1731-
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
12 Aug 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Brainerd
1733-
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
27 Jan 1732/1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sybil Brainerd
1736-
Sybil Brainerd
B:
7 Jun 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jared Brainerd
1739-1823
Jared Brainerd
B:
17 Sep 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1823
Sybil Bate
1742-1826
Sybil Bate
A:
23 May 1742
M:
19 Apr 1763
D:
13 Jul 1826
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Noadiah Brainerd
1697-1746
Deacon Noadiah Brainerd
B:
4 Apr 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Cone
1705-1744
Hannah Cone
B:
14 Nov 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 May 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Dudley
1701-1800
Deborah Dudley
B:
15 Nov 1701
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1745
Connecticut
D:
8 Mar 1800
Connecticut
Susanna Brainard
1731-1817
Susanna Brainard
B:
24 Sep 1731
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Day, Jr.
1731-1819
Joseph Day, Jr.
B:
6 May 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5/8 Apr 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brainerd
1733-
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
18 Sep 1733
Samuel Brown
Samuel Brown
M:
27 Apr 1758
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1737-1819
Hannah Brainerd
B:
2 Nov 1737
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1819
Bezaleel Brainerd
1737-1822
Bezaleel Brainerd
B:
15 Apr 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 May 1758
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1822
Mary Brainerd
1738-1777
Mary Brainerd
B:
15 Feb 1738
D:
6 Jul 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Bigelow
1738-1822
Daniel Bigelow
B:
25 May 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1822
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Captain Stephen Brainerd
1741-1820
Captain Stephen Brainerd
B:
24 Mar 1740/1741
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Day
1745-1839
Rachel Day
B:
22 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1839
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Brainerd
1744-1818
Sarah Brainerd
B:
30 Apr 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1818
Judah Lewis
Judah Lewis
M:
4 Feb 1762
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain William Brainerd
1746-1820
Captain William Brainerd
B:
27 Aug 1746
Westchester Society, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Day
1752-1823
Lucy Day
B:
14 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1772
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Brainerd
1699-1794
Stephen Brainerd
B:
27 Feb 1699
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susannah Gates
1705-1793
Susannah Gates
B:
21 Sep 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1728-
Hannah Brainerd
B:
26 Aug 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Easter Brainerd
1729-
Easter Brainerd
B:
21 Oct 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1731-
Mary Brainerd
B:
3 Jun 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Fruen Brainerd
1733-
Fruen Brainerd
B:
15 Apr 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Brainerd
1734-
Susannah Brainerd
B:
4 Dec 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bezaleel Brainerd
1737-1822
Bezaleel Brainerd
B:
15 Apr 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1822
Hannah Brainerd
1737-1819
Hannah Brainerd
B:
2 Nov 1737
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1758
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1819
Mary Brainerd
1740-
Mary Brainerd
B:
7 Jul 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Bezaleel Brainerd
1701-1749
Captain Bezaleel Brainerd
B:
17 Apr 1701
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Gates
1703-1742
Mary Gates
B:
29 Aug 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1742
Daniel Brainerd
1746-
Daniel Brainerd
B:
17 Mar 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorcas Dimmock
Elizabeth Warner
1724-1746
Elizabeth Warner
B:
25 Jan 1723/1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1746
Phebe (Smith) Almang
1720-
Phebe (Smith) Almang
B:
16 May 1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 May 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Olmstead
1728-1811
William Olmstead
B:
4 Sep 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1811
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Mary Cone
1727-1791
Mary Cone
B:
27 Apr 1727
M:
20 Mar 1745/1746
D:
31 Jan 1791
Mary Olmstead
1729-
Mary Olmstead
B:
1 Oct 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Bates
Joseph Bates
M:
29 Aug 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Olmstead
1732-1809
Sarah Olmstead
B:
21 Mar 1731/1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1809
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Colonel Jabez Chapman
1731-1820
Colonel Jabez Chapman
B:
1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1754
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1820
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Olmstead
1735-1773
Abigail Olmstead
B:
16 Sep 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1773
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sylvanus Tinker, Esq.
1730-1815
Sylvanus Tinker, Esq.
B:
9 Dec 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1755
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1815
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Samuel Olmstead
1737-
Captain Samuel Olmstead
B:
13 Sep 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Roberts
1741-
Esther Roberts
B:
20 May 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1763
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Olmstead
1742-1743
Dorothy Olmstead
B:
28 Feb 1741/1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainard
1703-1742
Mary Brainard
B:
10 Sep 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain William Olmstead
1705-1770
Captain William Olmstead
B:
21 Nov 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
July 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1770
Deacon Daniel Brainerd, Jr.
1665-1743
Deacon Daniel Brainerd, Jr.
B:
2 Mar 1665
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Ventres
1669-1754
Susanna Ventres
B:
1668-1669
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1688
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Gates, Jr.
1724-
Thomas Gates, Jr.
B:
17 Dec 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Rowley
Easter Gates
1727-
Easter Gates
B:
27 Jul 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Gates
1730-
Timothy Gates
B:
29 Apr 1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Gates
1733-young
Dorothy Gates
B:
17 Jan 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
young
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Zechariah Gates
1735-1739
Zechariah Gates
B:
3 Jun 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Gates
1738-
Caleb Gates
B:
22 Mar 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Foote
1748-1799
Esther Foote
B:
13 Apr 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1775
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1799
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Obadiah Gates
1740-1781
Obadiah Gates
B:
18 Dec 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1781
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Cowdrey
1733-1770
Huldah Cowdrey
B:
14 Dec 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Gates
1744-1792
Dorothy Gates
B:
3 Feb 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1792
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
James Percival
1736-1805
James Percival
B:
6 Jul 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1805
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Gates
1747-
Gideon Gates
B:
13 Sep 1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Thomas Gates
1693-1771
Captain Thomas Gates
B:
3 Oct 1693
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Cone
1704-1774
Dorothy Cone
B:
29 Apr 1704
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aug 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Gates
1725-
Sarah Gates
B:
11 Apr 1725
Daniel Gates
1727-1740
Daniel Gates
B:
9 Mar 1726/1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Paul Gates
1729-1789
Paul Gates
B:
8 Jul 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1789
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Rogers
Mehitable Rogers
M:
11 Jan 1759
Second Congregational, Westchester, New London County, CT
Lois Gates
1731-1740
Lois Gates
B:
29 May 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Daniel Gates
1695-1759
Captain Daniel Gates
B:
26 May 1695
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Hungerford Cone
1703-1770
Sarah Hungerford Cone
B:
11 Feb 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Daniel Gates
1695-1759
Captain Daniel Gates
B:
26 May 1695
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 or 24 Jun 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Cone
1697-1759
Sarah Cone
B:
27 Jun 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Gates
1723-
Hannah Gates
B:
23 Oct 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Gates
1725-
Mary Gates
B:
23 Apr 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Gates
1729-
Dorothy Gates
B:
5 May 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Gates
1732-1754
Jeremiah Gates
B:
17 Mar 1731/1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sybil Gates
1737-1739
Sybil Gates
B:
1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sybil Gates
1748-1750
Sybil Gates
B:
22 Sep 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Jeremiah Gates
1697-1770
Deacon Jeremiah Gates
B:
17 Mar 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Emmons
1702-1775
Mary Emmons
B:
1702
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1775
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Gates
1699-1713
Hannah Gates
B:
1 Jun 1699
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oct 1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Gates
1740-1740
Esther Gates
B:
19 Jan 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Gates
1701-1720
Esther Gates
B:
24 Feb 1701
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Gates
1710-1801
Samuel Gates
B:
29 Mar 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1801
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1728-
Hannah Brainerd
B:
26 Aug 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Easter Brainerd
1729-
Easter Brainerd
B:
21 Oct 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1731-
Mary Brainerd
B:
3 Jun 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Fruen Brainerd
1733-
Fruen Brainerd
B:
15 Apr 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Brainerd
1734-
Susannah Brainerd
B:
4 Dec 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bezaleel Brainerd
1737-1822
Bezaleel Brainerd
B:
15 Apr 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1822
Hannah Brainerd
1737-1819
Hannah Brainerd
B:
2 Nov 1737
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1758
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1819
Mary Brainerd
1740-
Mary Brainerd
B:
7 Jul 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Gates
1703-1742
Mary Gates
B:
29 Aug 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1742
Captain Bezaleel Brainerd
1701-1749
Captain Bezaleel Brainerd
B:
17 Apr 1701
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nehemiah Gates
1732-
Nehemiah Gates
B:
6 Jul 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Annie Hart
Abt 1736-
Annie Hart
B:
Abt 1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
George Gates
1737-1759
George Gates
B:
1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
George Gates
1705-1756
George Gates
B:
17 Nov 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Olmstead
1705-1796
Sarah Olmstead
B:
1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 May 1796
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Miemah Gates
1755-1758
Miemah Gates
B:
1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Gates
1708-1791
Joshua Gates
B:
26 Apr 1708
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1791
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Brainerd
-1763
Lydia Brainerd
D:
26 Jul 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Gates
1710-
Timothy Gates
B:
29 May 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1667-1743
Hannah Brainerd
B:
20 Nov 1667
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Thomas Gates
1665-1734
Deacon Thomas Gates
B:
21 Jan 1665
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1692/1693
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Brainerd
1718-1782
Benjamin Brainerd
B:
10 Apr 1718
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1782
Mary Colt
1718-1745
Mary Colt
B:
1718
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1744/1745
Mary Chapman
1726-1778
Mary Chapman
B:
9 Jan 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1778
Ruth (Risley) Cadwell
-Aft 1786
Ruth (Risley) Cadwell
M:
Aft 5 Oct 1778
D:
Aft 2 Oct 1786
Jedidiah Brainerd
1720-1790
Jedidiah Brainerd
B:
9 Aug 1720
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1790
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1717-
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
4 Feb 1716/1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1742
Rebecca Brainerd
1722-Aft 1765
Rebecca Brainerd
B:
15 Aug 1722
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Moses Wheeler
1722-
Moses Wheeler
B:
3 Apr 1722
M:
23 May 1754
Samuel Young
1712-1752
Samuel Young
B:
11 Dec 1712
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1742
D:
Oct 1752
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Brainerd, Jr.
1725-1749
James Brainerd, Jr.
B:
9 Jul 1725
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1749
Rebecca Hurd
1718-Aft 1759
Rebecca Hurd
B:
1718
M:
10 Jul 1744
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
Aft 1759
Hannah Brainerd
1728-1777
Hannah Brainerd
B:
3 Sep 1728
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1777
Thomas Aiken
1723-
Thomas Aiken
B:
28 Apr 1723
M:
29 Jan 1747
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Benajah Clark
1716-1765
Benajah Clark
B:
15 Nov 1716
D:
1765
Dudley Brainerd
1732-1811
Dudley Brainerd
B:
4 Nov 1732
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1811
Mindwell Ackley
1739-Aft 1785
Mindwell Ackley
B:
28 Oct 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1754
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft Mar 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ozias Brainerd
1735-1739
Ozias Brainerd
B:
16 Feb 1734/1735
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1739
Jonathan Brainerd
1737-1825
Jonathan Brainerd
B:
16 Dec 1736/1737
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1825
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Stocking
1741-1782
Elizabeth Stocking
B:
1 Dec 1741
M:
1 May 1760
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
5 Jun 1782
Hope (Strong) Smith
Abt 1740-1785
Hope (Strong) Smith
B:
Abt 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1782
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
1785
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Clark
Abt 1750-Abt 1825
Jerusha Clark
B:
Abt 1750
M:
23 Feb 1786
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
Abt 1825
Ozias Brainerd
1740-1743
Ozias Brainerd
B:
22 Feb 1739/1740
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1743
Sgt. James Brainerd
1696-1776
Sgt. James Brainerd
B:
25 Mar 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1776
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Anna (Hannah) Risley
1695-1772
Anna (Hannah) Risley
B:
12 Apr 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 May 1772
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Bailey
1718-1741
Ephraim Bailey
B:
25 Jun 1718
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1741
Jacob Bailey
1720-Abt 1763
Jacob Bailey
B:
21 Oct 1720
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1763
Elizabeth Crook
1721-Bef 1784
Elizabeth Crook
B:
30 Apr 1721
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1784
Deborah Bailey
1723-
Deborah Bailey
B:
13 Apr 1723
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Towner, Jr.
Benjamin Towner, Jr.
M:
16 Sep 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Bailey
1725-1809
Gideon Bailey
B:
4 Aug 1725
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 May 1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Senter
1724-1811
Sarah Senter
B:
1724
Wales, Great Britain
M:
Abt 1744
D:
6 Jul 1811
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Bailey
1727-1803
Stephen Bailey
B:
25 May 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1803
Connecticut
Eunice Crook
1732-Abt 1780
Eunice Crook
B:
14 Dec 1732
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1780
Elizabeth Clark
-1823
Elizabeth Clark
M:
Abt 1780
D:
14 Nov 1823
Jabez Bailey
1730-1790
Jabez Bailey
B:
14 Jan 1729/1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1790
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Anna (Mrs. Bailey)
Abt 1735-1790
Anna (Mrs. Bailey)
B:
Abt 1735
M:
Abt 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Bailey
1730-1817
Caleb Bailey
B:
7 Jan 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1817
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Roberts
1733-
Mehitable Roberts
B:
10 Sep 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1756
Abijah Bailey
1734-1779
Abijah Bailey
B:
31 Jul 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
July 1779
Hannah Cone
Hannah Cone
M:
Nov 1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Bailey
1736-
William Bailey
B:
1 Aug 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Betsy Horton
Desire Thomas
Desire Thomas
M:
18 Mar 1762
Oliver K. Bailey, Sr.
1738-1822
Oliver K. Bailey, Sr.
B:
25 Jun 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1822
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
Hannah Scovell
1739-1826
Hannah Scovell
B:
11 Apr 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 May 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1826
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
Susannah Bailey
1740-1742
Susannah Bailey
B:
28 Sep 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Bailey
1742-1771
Ephraim Bailey
B:
20 Jan 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Kelly
Mary Kelly
M:
6 Feb 1766
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Bailey
1744-1771
Ephraim Bailey
B:
8 May 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Kelley
Mary Kelley
M:
6 Feb 1766
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Brainerd
1698-1746
Deborah Brainerd
B:
3 Apr 1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1745-1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ephraim Bailey
1691-1761
Ephraim Bailey
B:
1 Jan 1691
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Gideon Brainerd, II
1729-1801
Captain Gideon Brainerd, II
B:
2 Mar 1728/1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1801
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Richardson
1733-1812
Sarah Richardson
B:
1733
M:
7 Jun 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1812
Captain and Deacon Eliakim Brainerd
1731-1815
Captain and Deacon Eliakim Brainerd
B:
17 Mar 1730/1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1815
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Doane
Abt 1735-1756
Eunice Doane
B:
Abt 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Smith
1738-1762
Lucy Smith
B:
26 Nov 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 May 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Brainerd
1734-
Joseph Brainerd
B:
13 Jan 1733/1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Brainerd
1736-1741
Sarah Brainerd
B:
10 Aug 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jesse Brainerd
1738-
Jesse Brainerd
B:
27 Sep 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Brainerd
1741-1819
Sarah Brainerd
B:
5 Apr 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1819
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Nehemiah Brainerd, Esq.
Abt 1742-1807
Deacon Nehemiah Brainerd, Esq.
B:
Abt 1742
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1763
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1807
Deborah Brainerd
1743-1809
Deborah Brainerd
B:
28 Oct 1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1809
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Brainerd
-1776
Jabez Brainerd
M:
13 Sep 1764
D:
27 Sep 1776
White Plains, Westchester County, NY
Captain Abner Smith
1729-1812
Captain Abner Smith
B:
5 Feb 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 May 1784
D:
4 May 1812
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Brainerd
1746-1818
Rebecca Brainerd
B:
6 Apr 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1818
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ensign Jonathan Smith
-1834
Ensign Jonathan Smith
M:
5 Aug 1818
D:
4 Nov 1834
Heber Brainerd
Abt 1748-
Heber Brainerd
B:
Abt 1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Gideon Brainerd
1699-1767
Captain Gideon Brainerd
B:
4 Mar 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1767
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Selden
1712-1770
Sarah Selden
B:
20 Jul 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1770
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1701-1750
Mary Brainerd
B:
11 Jan 1701
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Johnson
1702-1751
Nathaniel Johnson
B:
22 Jun 1702
M:
9 Nov 1722
D:
2 May 1751
Augustus Lewis
Jonathan Clark
Hannah Brainerd
1703-1790
Hannah Brainerd
B:
7 Mar 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1790
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Center
1706-1736
John Center
B:
4 Feb 1706
M:
4 May 1732
D:
28 Mar 1736
Stephen Turner
Stephen Turner
M:
8 Jan 1738
Othniel Brainard
1729-1815
Othniel Brainard
B:
5 Jun 1729
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1815
Lucia Swaddle
1729-1763
Lucia Swaddle
B:
8 Jun 1729
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 May 1750
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aug 1763
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Simon Brainard
1730-1806
Simon Brainard
B:
7 Oct 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1806
Middlesex County, CT
Hepzibah Spencer
Hepzibah Spencer
M:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Brainard
1732-1819
Deborah Brainard
B:
17 Sep 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1819
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Hurlbut
1729-1823
Gideon Hurlbut
B:
9 Jun 1729
Upper Houses, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1751
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
1 Jul 1823
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Brainard
1734-1769
Esther Brainard
B:
10 Jul 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1769
Lydia Brainard
1736-1772
Lydia Brainard
B:
18 Aug 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1772
Zilpha Brainard
1738-1810
Zilpha Brainard
B:
16 Jan 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1810
Abijah Brainard
1739-1776
Abijah Brainard
B:
22 Feb 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1776
Leah Brainard
1740-1799
Leah Brainard
B:
12 Dec 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1799
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Sylvanus Freeman
1740-
Sylvanus Freeman
B:
16 Apr 1740
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1758
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY
Jephtha Brainard
1743-
Jephtha Brainard
B:
23 Jan 1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abijah Brainerd
1705-1782
Abijah Brainerd
B:
26 Nov 1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Sep 1782
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Smith
1706-1742
Esther Smith
B:
20 Nov 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1742
Connecticut
Abijah Brainerd
1739-1776
Abijah Brainerd
B:
22 Feb 1738/1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1776
Leah Brainerd
1740-
Leah Brainerd
B:
12 Dec 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Freeman
Jeptha Brainerd
1743-
Jeptha Brainerd
B:
23 Jan 1742/1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Brainerd
1744-
Rachel Brainerd
B:
17 Feb 1743/1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Samuel Brooks
Bef 1745-
Captain Samuel Brooks
B:
Bef 20 Jan 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dorcas Brainerd
1746-1829
Dorcas Brainerd
B:
19 Feb 1745/1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
June 1829
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Moses Higgins
1743-1818
Moses Higgins
B:
1743
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1818
Uriah Brainerd
1748-
Uriah Brainerd
B:
27 Feb 1747/1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Asaph Brainerd
1750-1775
Asaph Brainerd
B:
7 Mar 1749/1750
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1775
Captain Shubael Brainerd
1752-1782
Captain Shubael Brainerd
B:
12 Jan 1751/1752
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1782
New York City, New York County, NY
Ruth Stocking
1754-1829
Ruth Stocking
B:
29 Oct 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1775
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1828-1829
Bergen, Genesee County, NY
Noah Brainard
1752-
Noah Brainard
B:
12 Jan 1752
Thankful Brainerd
1754-
Thankful Brainerd
B:
7 Mar 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Cornelius Brainerd
1756-
Cornelius Brainerd
B:
29 Apr 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Brainerd
1759-
Mercy Brainerd
B:
5 Aug 1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Fuller
1713-1806
Thankful Fuller
B:
10 Jul 1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1743
D:
28 Apr 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Brainerd
1707-1774
Daniel Brainerd
B:
2 Aug 1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1774
Mary Hurlburt
Mary Hurlburt
M:
25 Apr 1733
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Roberts
1733-
Mehitable Roberts
B:
10 Sep 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Bailey
1730-1817
Caleb Bailey
B:
7 Jan 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1756
D:
9 Dec 1817
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Brainerd
1709-1790
Mehitable Brainerd
B:
13 Jul 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1790
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Roberts
1711-1735
Nathaniel Roberts
B:
4 Apr 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Johnson
1717-1790
Caleb Johnson
B:
27 Jul 1717
M:
14 Jun 1750
D:
12 Feb 1790
Deacon James Brainerd
1669-1742
Deacon James Brainerd
B:
2 Jun 1669
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Dudley
1670-1709
Deborah Dudley
B:
11 May 1670
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Arnold, Jr.
1746-1805
Samuel Arnold, Jr.
B:
1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1805
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1748-1826
Elizabeth Smith
B:
28 Apr 1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1825/1826
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Brainerd
1713-1772
Sarah Brainerd
B:
2 May 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Arnold
1710-Bef 1751
Samuel Arnold
B:
22 Dec 1710
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1751
Zechariah Brainerd
1715-YOUNG
Zechariah Brainerd
B:
31 Jul 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeptha Brainerd
1718-YOUNG
Jeptha Brainerd
B:
29 Oct 1718
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Othniel Brainerd
1720-1724
Othniel Brainerd
B:
2 Jun 1720
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1724
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Brainerd
1723-1742
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
28 Sep 1723
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Zechariah Brainerd
1745-1756
Zechariah Brainerd
B:
13 Dec 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Brainerd
1747-1816
Esther Brainerd
B:
8 Nov 1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1816
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeptha Brainerd
1749-
Jeptha Brainerd
B:
16 Nov 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Fiske
1747-1827
Anna Fiske
B:
11 Feb 1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1770
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1827
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Brainerd
1751-1753
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
7 Dec 1751
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Brainerd
1755-1757
William Brainerd
B:
6 Jul 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1757
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Zachariah Brainerd
1757-
Zachariah Brainerd
B:
28 Nov 1757
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Brainerd
1759-1839
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
17 Nov 1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1839
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Brainard
1762-1826
William Brainard
B:
1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1826
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Wheedon
Abt 1789-
Elizabeth Wheedon
B:
Abt 1789
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Jul 1810
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Prudence Brainerd
1764-1821
Prudence Brainerd
B:
12 Aug 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1821
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Damaris Brainard
1766-1834
Damaris Brainard
B:
17 Jul 1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1834
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Brainerd
1771-
Huldah Brainerd
B:
31 Mar 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Brainerd
1773-
James Brainerd
B:
1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Heber Brainerd
Abt 1775-
Heber Brainerd
B:
Abt 1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Heber Brainerd
1725-1803
Heber Brainerd
B:
18 Apr 1725
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1803
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Brainerd
1727-1790
Esther Brainerd
B:
1 Oct 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1744/1745
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
2 Jul 1789/1790
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Daniels
1679-1770
Sarah Daniels
B:
10 Feb 1679
Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 May 1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Brainard
1670-
Joshua Brainard
B:
2 Jun 1670
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Joshua Brainerd
1672-1755
Captain Joshua Brainerd
B:
20 Jul 1671/1672
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 May 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Olmsted
Abt 1688-1704
Mary Olmsted
B:
Abt Aug 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Brainerd
1711-
Mehitable Brainerd
B:
20 Apr 1711
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Joshua Brainerd
1738-1811
Lieut. Joshua Brainerd
B:
31 May 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1811
Susannah Chapman
1743-1824
Susannah Chapman
B:
1742-1743
M:
26 Aug 1762
D:
19 Mar 1824
Mehitable Brainerd
Lieut. Amasa Brainerd
Jedidah Osborne
Huldah Brainerd
Colonel David Brainerd Spencer
Sgt. Jonah Brainerd
David Brainerd
Rachel Smith
Rachel Smith
M:
5 Jun 1783
John Brainerd
Anne Smith
Joshua Brainerd
1712-1790
Joshua Brainerd
B:
7 Nov 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1790
Mehitable Church
1715-1771
Mehitable Church
B:
7 Mar 1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1737
D:
23 Jul 1771
Abigail Hurd
1728-1793
Abigail Hurd
B:
20 Mar 1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
May 1775
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Brainerd
1714-
Deborah Brainerd
B:
12 Aug 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Brainerd
1715-
Daniel Brainerd
B:
17 Jul 1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Leidea Brainerd
1717-
Lydia Leidea Brainerd
B:
1 Sep 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eleazer Brainerd
1719-
Eleazer Brainerd
B:
10 Nov 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1721-
Mary Brainerd
B:
6 Oct 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Brainerd
1724-1789
Deborah Brainerd
B:
20 Jun 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Colonel Henry Champion, Jr.
1723-1779
Colonel Henry Champion, Jr.
B:
19 Jan 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1779
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Brainerd
1727-
Jeremiah Brainerd
B:
14 Mar 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Timothy Brainerd
1753-1824
Deacon Timothy Brainerd
B:
1752-1753
D:
11 Nov 1824
Elizabethtown, Herkimer County, NY
Esther (Able) Squires
-1847
Esther (Able) Squires
D:
31 Jan 1847
Elizabethtown, Herkimer County, NY
Jemima Hollister
-1812
Jemima Hollister
M:
Abt 1777
D:
5 Dec 1812
Fair Haven, Rutland County, VT
Mary Brainerd
Phebe Brainerd
Timothy Brainerd
1729-1759
Timothy Brainerd
B:
8 Mar 1728/1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1759
Mary Smith
1728-
Mary Smith
B:
7 Nov 1728
M:
24 Oct 1754
Mehitable Dudley
1682-1773
Mehitable Dudley
B:
1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1710
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1773
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Arnold
Martha Freeman
Sarah Brainerd
1700-
Sarah Brainerd
B:
21 Mar 1699/1700
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Arnold
Abt 1687-1772
Gideon Arnold
B:
Abt 1687
Connecticut
M:
Aft 1758
D:
1772
Sarah Brainerd
1699-
Sarah Brainerd
B:
21 Mar 1699
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Gideon Arnold
1702-1772
Deacon Gideon Arnold
B:
1698-1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1772
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Brainerd
1727-1790
Esther Brainerd
B:
1 Oct 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1789/1790
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Heber Brainerd
1725-1803
Heber Brainerd
B:
18 Apr 1725
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1744/1745
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
5 Feb 1803
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Prudence Brainerd
1729-1746
Prudence Brainerd
B:
12 Feb 1728/1729
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1746
Jonathan Brainerd
1730-1746
Jonathan Brainerd
B:
27 Nov 1730
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1746
William Brainerd
1732-1734
William Brainerd
B:
28 May 1732
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1734
Elizabeth Brainerd
1734-1813
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
16 Jun 1734
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1813
John Eddy, Jr.
1727-1820
John Eddy, Jr.
B:
20 Feb 1726/1727
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1750
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
20 Aug 1820
Abiel Brainerd
1736-1737
Abiel Brainerd
B:
12 Apr 1736
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1736/1737
Sgt. William Brainerd
1702-1736
Sgt. William Brainerd
B:
20 Mar 1701/1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1735/1736
Esther Arnold
1706-1746
Esther Arnold
B:
2 Feb 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1725/1726
D:
15 Oct 1746
Hannah Brainerd
1704-
Hannah Brainerd
B:
26 Apr 1704
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Smith
Samuel Brainerd
William Brainerd
Jeremiah Brainerd
Nathaniel Brainerd
Esther Brainerd
Charles Brainerd
Sarah Brainerd
Jonathan Brainerd
Giles Brainerd
1755-
Giles Brainerd
B:
5 Nov 1755
Margaret Bailey
Thankful Brainerd
Cornelius Brainerd
Samuel Brainerd
1706-1787
Samuel Brainerd
B:
4 Jul 1706
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1787
Esther Brainerd
1717-1813
Esther Brainerd
B:
16 Aug 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1734
D:
12 Jan 1813
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Brainerd
1708-1739
Caleb Brainerd
B:
10 Oct 1708
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1738/1739
Abigail Fiske
Lieutenant Josiah Brainerd
1711-1792
Lieutenant Josiah Brainerd
B:
4 May 1711
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1792
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Smith
1714-1736
Sarah Smith
B:
24 Nov 1714
M:
15 Feb 1735/1736
D:
21 Dec 1736
Sarah Brainerd
Jeremiah Brainerd
Josiah Brainerd
1739-1800
Josiah Brainerd
B:
17 Aug 1739
D:
1800
Lois Hurlburt
Chiliab Brainerd
Hannah Brainerd
Deacon Ezra Brainerd
1744-1837
Deacon Ezra Brainerd
B:
17 Aug 1744
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1837
Jerusha Smith
1743-1811
Jerusha Smith
B:
25 Feb 1743
M:
31 Aug 1762
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
11 Oct 1811
Eliphaz Brainerd
Israel Brainerd
Prudence Brainerd
Susannah Brainerd
Hannah Spencer
1709-1787
Hannah Spencer
B:
9 Sep 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1787
Nathan Brainerd
1713-1776
Nathan Brainerd
B:
3 Nov 1713
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1776
Ruth Smith
1716-1742
Ruth Smith
B:
22 Sep 1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1742
Sarah Gates
Lieut. William Brainerd
1674-Aft 1747
Lieut. William Brainerd
B:
30 Mar 1673/1674
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 11 Sep 1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Bidwell
1674-Aft 1759
Sarah Bidwell
B:
20 Sep 1674
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 2 Mar 1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Olmstead
Abt 1673-
Mary Olmstead
B:
Abt 1673
Mehitable Dudley
Caleb Brainard
1702-1755
Caleb Brainard
B:
4 Feb 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Brainard
1703-1755
Jacob Brainard
B:
20 Aug 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Brainerd
1709-1806
Thankful Brainerd
B:
22 Jul 1709
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abner Brainard
1731-1786
Abner Brainard
B:
1 May 1731
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1786
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Champion
1734-1757
Elizabeth Champion
B:
26 Jun 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1756
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Burr
1743-1826
Elizabeth Burr
B:
12 Jun 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1761
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1825-1826
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Brainard
1707-1777
Joshua Brainard
B:
20 May 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1777
Moodus, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Lord
Abt 1711-1734
Mary Lord
B:
Abt 1711
Middlesex County, CT
M:
Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1733/1734
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainard
Hannah Brainard
Elizabeth Brainerd
1740-1773
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
24 May 1740
Middlet Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1773
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
George Cone, Jr.
1738-1801
George Cone, Jr.
B:
3 Jun 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1801
Nathaniel Brainard
1707-1777
Nathaniel Brainard
B:
20 May 1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1777
Hannah Spencer
1705-Bef 1743
Hannah Spencer
B:
8 Apr 1705
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Apr 1743
Obadiah Brainard
1736-
Obadiah Brainard
B:
24 Jul 1736
Zipporah Brainard
1737-1767
Zipporah Brainard
B:
16 Oct 1737
D:
29 Jan 1767
Ahimaaz Spencer
Timothy Brainerd
1740-
Timothy Brainerd
B:
22 Apr 1740
Margaret Dolph
1742-
Margaret Dolph
B:
16 Nov 1742
M:
12 May 1762
Caleb Brainard
1741-
Caleb Brainard
B:
26 Jul 1741
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Patience
Nathaniel Brainard
1744-
Nathaniel Brainard
B:
22 Feb 1744
Rebecca Stow
Jeptha Brainard
1746-
Jeptha Brainard
B:
2 Mar 1746
Anna Markham
Mary Brainard
1748-
Mary Brainard
B:
2 Sep 1748
Obadiah Brainard
1751-
Obadiah Brainard
B:
14 Apr 1751
Hannah Brainard
1754-
Hannah Brainard
B:
11 Aug 1754
Elizabeth Brainard
Benjamin Tarbox
Obadiah Brainard
1708-1790
Obadiah Brainard
B:
20 May 1708
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1790
Mary Johnson
1716-1790
Mary Johnson
B:
9 Feb 1715/1716
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1790
Zipporah Johnson
1706-1734
Zipporah Johnson
B:
4 Jan 1706
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1734
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Johnson
1740-1801
Stephen Johnson
B:
8 Jul 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1801
Madison, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Pelton
1738-1827
Elizabeth Pelton
B:
5 Aug 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1761
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1827
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson
1742-1801
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
24 Jul 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1801
Ruth Johnson
1744-1829
Ruth Johnson
B:
16 Jul 1744
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1829
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
James Pelton
1741-1808
James Pelton
B:
3 Apr 1741
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1767
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aug 1808
Hartford, Washington County, NY
Huldah Johnson
1746-1794
Huldah Johnson
B:
23 Jul 1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1794
John Pelton
1745-1803
John Pelton
B:
1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Jul 1769
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1803
Hartford, Washington County, NY
Margaret Johnson
1748-
Margaret Johnson
B:
24 Sep 1748
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Blake
1747-
Samuel Blake
B:
23 Jul 1747
M:
1 Jan 1784
Isaac Johnson
1750-1827
Isaac Johnson
B:
20 Sep 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1827
Fulton, Oswego County, NY
Anne Towner
Anne Towner
M:
9 Dec 1773
Jemima Arnold
1760-
Jemima Arnold
B:
13 Mar 1760
William Johnson
1753-1801
William Johnson
B:
11 Apr 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1801
Jemima Hubbard
1753-1811
Jemima Hubbard
B:
29 Dec 1753
M:
25 Dec 1782
D:
26 Feb 1811
Elizabeth Brainard
1711-1756
Elizabeth Brainard
B:
13 Jun 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Johnson
1714-1796
Stephen Johnson
B:
8 Feb 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1739
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1796
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Brainard
1713-1745
Nathaniel Brainard
B:
26 Aug 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1745
Caleb Brainard
1675-1742
Caleb Brainard
B:
20 Nov 1675
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Bidwell
1680-1758
Elizabeth Bidwell
B:
8 Jan 1680
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 May 1700/1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elijah Brainerd
1678-1740
Elijah Brainerd
B:
26 May 1678
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Bidwell
1674-Aft 1759
Sarah Bidwell
B:
20 Sep 1674
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1698
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 2 Mar 1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Pond
1730-Abt 1773
Lois Pond
B:
20 Jun 1730
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1773
Jonathan Linsley
1707-Bef 1768
Jonathan Linsley
B:
13 Jun 1707
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1758
D:
Bef 16 Mar 1768
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1700-1770
Mary Brainerd
B:
20 Jun 1700
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1770
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Pond
1693-1747
Moses Pond
B:
1693
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1718/1719
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1747
Abigail Arnold
1726-Bef 1741
Abigail Arnold
B:
7 Mar 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef July 1741
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Arnold
1728-1779
Jerusha Arnold
B:
21 Mar 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 May 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Arnold
1726-
David Arnold
B:
1726
Deacon Daniel Arnold
1731-1774
Deacon Daniel Arnold
B:
1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 May 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Hale
1734-1799
Ruth Hale
B:
14 Jul 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1799
Connecticut
Joseph Arnold
1732-1774
Joseph Arnold
B:
7 Dec 1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 May 1774
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Hubbard
1731-
Huldah Hubbard
B:
1731
M:
8 Feb 1753
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Gideon Arnold
1735-1807
Gideon Arnold
B:
1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1807
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Hinckley
1738-1801
Lucy Hinckley
B:
19 Mar 1738
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1761
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1801
East Hampton (Chatham), Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Arnold
1738-1822
Jabez Arnold
B:
1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1822
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Freeman
1742-1819
Martha Freeman
B:
22 Jul 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1760
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
9 Jul 1819
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Arnold
1739-Bef 1745
Jacob Arnold
B:
1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1745
Hannah Arnold
1740-1812
Hannah Arnold
B:
1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1812
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Hazelton
1738-1788
James Hazelton
B:
1738
M:
22 Jan 1746/1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1788
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Arnold
1741-1808
Abigail Arnold
B:
1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1808
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lemuel Warren
1739-
Lemuel Warren
B:
1739
M:
31 Mar 1758
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Abner Parker
Mary Arnold
1742-
Mary Arnold
B:
6 May 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Arnold
1745-1826
Jacob Arnold
B:
10 Nov 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1825/1826
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Anna or Martha Norton
-1827
Anna or Martha Norton
M:
19 Jan 1774
D:
6 or 14 Mar 1827
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Brainerd
1702-1775
Abigail Brainerd
B:
18 Jun 1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1755-1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Gideon Arnold
1702-1772
Deacon Gideon Arnold
B:
1698-1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 May 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1772
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Brainerd
1704-1777
Joseph Brainerd
B:
21 Jun 1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1777
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mindwell Pond
1698-
Mindwell Pond
B:
1698
M:
26 Oct 1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elisha Brainerd
1733-1790
Elisha Brainerd
B:
7 Mar 1733
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 May 1790
Martha Hubbard
1737-
Martha Hubbard
B:
18 Apr 1737
M:
9 Mar 1757
Elijah Brainerd
1734-1806
Elijah Brainerd
B:
5 Sep 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Smith
1732-1826
Lucy Smith
B:
23 Sep 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1826
Prosper Brainerd
1735-1821
Prosper Brainerd
B:
6 Jan 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1821
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Bailey
1744-1824
Mary Bailey
B:
1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1824
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1737-
Mary Brainerd
B:
3 Feb 1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
James Arnold
1736-
James Arnold
B:
24 Feb 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
Zachariah Brainerd
1741-1826
Zachariah Brainerd
B:
6 Feb 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1826
Mehitable Clark
Mehitable Clark
M:
29 Nov 1764
Susannah Brainerd
1743-1826
Susannah Brainerd
B:
6 Feb 1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1826
John Cone
Phineas Bailey
1739-
Phineas Bailey
B:
6 Jan 1738/1739
Timothy Brainerd
1746-1753
Timothy Brainerd
B:
28 May 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mindwell Brainerd
1748-1819
Mindwell Brainerd
B:
7 Oct 1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1819
Martha Brainerd
1750-1768
Martha Brainerd
B:
21 Jan 1750
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1768
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Brainerd
1754-1834
Timothy Brainerd
B:
2 Apr 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1834
Deacon Elijah Brainerd
1706-1764
Deacon Elijah Brainerd
B:
22 Sep 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 May 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe (Bailey) Davis
1710-1791
Phebe (Bailey) Davis
B:
18 Feb 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1791
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Brainerd
1709-1806
Thankful Brainerd
B:
22 Jul 1709
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Brainard
1703-1755
Jacob Brainard
B:
20 Aug 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Brainerd
1712-Bef 1739
Rachel Brainerd
B:
13 May 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 29 May 1739
Benjamin Bailey
Abt 1712-
Benjamin Bailey
B:
Abt 1712
Abigail Brainard
1741-1835
Abigail Brainard
B:
13 Jun 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Dart, Sr.
1737-1791
Joseph Dart, Sr.
B:
1 Aug 1737
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1762
D:
5 May 1791
Jabez Brainerd
Hannah Brainerd
Anne Brainerd
John Brainerd
Daniel Brainerd
1752-1809
Daniel Brainerd
B:
9 Jan 1752
D:
2 Dec 1809
Susannah Clark
1751-1799
Susannah Clark
B:
23 Mar 1751
D:
22 Jul 1799
Caleb Brainerd
Captain Jabez Brainerd
1714-1778
Captain Jabez Brainerd
B:
19 Feb 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Clark
1713-1806
Hannah Clark
B:
1 Dec 1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1806
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Brainerd
1717-1813
Esther Brainerd
B:
16 Aug 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1813
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Brainerd
Abt 1717-
Samuel Brainerd
B:
Abt 1717
M:
31 Oct 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Brainerd
William Brainerd
Jeremiah Brainerd
Nathaniel Brainerd
Esther Brainerd
Charles Brainerd
Sarah Brainerd
Jonathan Brainerd
Giles Brainerd
1755-
Giles Brainerd
B:
5 Nov 1755
Margaret Bailey
Thankful Brainerd
Cornelius Brainerd
Samuel Brainerd
1706-1787
Samuel Brainerd
B:
4 Jul 1706
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1734
D:
15 Feb 1787
Jerusha Brainerd
1742-
Jerusha Brainerd
B:
6 Sep 1742
Ezra Shailer
1739-1829
Ezra Shailer
B:
17 Jan 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1762
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1829
Tylerville
Elizabeth Brainerd
1745-
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
22 Mar 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Brooks
1740-1824
Joshua Brooks
B:
1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1762
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1824
Phineas Brainerd
1747-1776
Phineas Brainerd
B:
2 Jan 1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 May 1776
Elizabeth Brooks
1746-1835
Elizabeth Brooks
B:
1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1767
D:
30 Nov 1835
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Phineas Brainerd
1720-1809
Phineas Brainerd
B:
17 Oct 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1809
Jerusha Towner
1720-1797
Jerusha Towner
B:
17 Oct 1720
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1741
D:
18 Apr 1797
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Bushnell
1675-1735
Mary Bushnell
B:
10 Mar 1675
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Margaret
Abt 1678-
Margaret
B:
Abt 1678
M:
6 Sep 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1732-YOUNG
Mary Brainerd
B:
22 Jul 1732
D:
YOUNG
child Brainerd
1736-YOUNG
child Brainerd
B:
31 May 1736
D:
YOUNG
Mary Brainerd
1737-
Mary Brainerd
B:
2 Sep 1737
Dorothy Brainerd
1739-
Dorothy Brainerd
B:
10 Dec 1739
Hezekiah Brainerd
1742-
Hezekiah Brainerd
B:
28 Jul 1742
Captain David Brainerd
1748-1828
Captain David Brainerd
B:
27 Nov 1748
D:
1828
French Grant, Lawrence County, OH
Hannah Willard
Hannah Willard
M:
2 Jan 1772
Colonel Hezekiah Brainerd, Esq.
1708-1774
Colonel Hezekiah Brainerd, Esq.
B:
26 Oct 1708
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1774
Mary Fiske
1713-1798
Mary Fiske
B:
1713
M:
26 Jan 1729/1730
D:
3 Mar 1798
Dorothy Smith
1730-1730
Dorothy Smith
B:
19 Sep 1730
D:
1730
Dorothy Smith
1731-
Dorothy Smith
B:
1731
David Smith
1733-1776
David Smith
B:
5 Oct 1733
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1776
Lydia Coggswell
-1825
Lydia Coggswell
M:
1 Jul 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1825
Anne Smith
1736-
Anne Smith
B:
1736
Captain James Smith
1738-1831
Captain James Smith
B:
19 May 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1831
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Mary Hubbard
1740-1832
Mary Hubbard
B:
19 May 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1832
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Esther Smith
1740-
Esther Smith
B:
1740
Mary Smith
1742-1781
Mary Smith
B:
1742
D:
1781
Jerusha Smith
1744-1811
Jerusha Smith
B:
17 Aug 1744
D:
1811
Hezekiah Smith
1746-
Hezekiah Smith
B:
1746
Susannah Smith
1749-
Susannah Smith
B:
1749
Nehemiah Smith
1754-
Nehemiah Smith
B:
1754
Dorothy Brainerd
1709-1754
Dorothy Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. David Smith
1701-1756
Lieut. David Smith
B:
9 Nov 1701
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1728
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Nehemiah Brainerd, Esq.
Abt 1742-1807
Deacon Nehemiah Brainerd, Esq.
B:
Abt 1742
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1807
Sarah Brainerd
1741-1819
Sarah Brainerd
B:
5 Apr 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1763
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1819
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nehemiah Brainerd
1711-1742
Nehemiah Brainerd
B:
20 Apr 1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1742
Elizabeth Fiske
1721-1793
Elizabeth Fiske
B:
Jun 1721
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1793
Rufus Shayler
1764-
Rufus Shayler
B:
1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Cole
Jerusha Brainerd
1714-
Jerusha Brainerd
B:
21 Apr 1714
Ezra Shayler
Ezra Shayler
M:
11 Nov 1762
Congregational Church, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Spencer
1739-1740
Martha Spencer
B:
8 May 1739
D:
24 Feb 1739/1740
Hobart Spencer
1742-1806
Hobart Spencer
B:
1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1806
Vermont
Eunice Barnes
1746-1775
Eunice Barnes
B:
20 May 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1775
Campton, Grafton County, NH
Martha Farmer
Betsey Hazen
Anna Spencer
1746-
Anna Spencer
B:
30 Mar 1746
Israel Brainerd Spencer
1748-
Israel Brainerd Spencer
B:
10 Jul 1748
Dr. Joseph Spencer
1750-1824
Dr. Joseph Spencer
B:
22 Jul 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 May 1824
Vienna, Wood, VA
Deborah Selden
1753-1825
Deborah Selden
B:
29 Dec 1753
New London County, CT
M:
1777
Connecticut
D:
25 Aug 1825
Vienna, Wood, VA
Nehemiah Spencer
1752-
Nehemiah Spencer
B:
24 Dec 1752
Martha Brainerd
1716-1754
Martha Brainerd
B:
1 Sep 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Major-General Joseph Spencer
1714-1789
Major-General Joseph Spencer
B:
3 Oct 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1789
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Brainerd
1718-1747
David Brainerd
B:
20 Apr 1718
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Edwards
1730-
Jerusha Edwards
B:
1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend John Brainerd
1719-
Reverend John Brainerd
B:
28 Feb 1718/1719
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Brainerd
1722-
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
5 Oct 1722
Israel Brainerd
1725-
Israel Brainerd
B:
7 Jun 1725
Hezekiah Brainerd
1681-1727
Hezekiah Brainerd
B:
24 May 1681
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 May 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Hobart
1679-1730
Dorothy Hobart
B:
21 Aug 1679
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Ensign Gerard Spencer
1614-1685
Hannah Joannis Hills
1617-1692
Hannah Spencer
1640-1715
Hannah Spencer
B:
1640
Stofold, Bedfordshire, England
D:
1 Apr 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Daniel Brainerd
1641-1715
Deacon Daniel Brainerd
B:
1641
Braintree, Essex, England
M:
1663
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT