Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Spencer
1666 - 1727 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lydia Ackley
1774-1845
Lydia Ackley
B:
10 Oct 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1845
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Ephraim Foote
1765-1837
Ephraim Foote
B:
1 Aug 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1792
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1837
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Polly (Mary) Ackley
1776-1814
Polly (Mary) Ackley
B:
12 Oct 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 May 1814
John Ackley
1779-
John Ackley
B:
18 Mar 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Clarissa Ackley
1783-1860
Clarissa Ackley
B:
21 Jan 1783
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1850-1860
Wayne County, MI
John Blanchard, Jr.
1777-1861
John Blanchard, Jr.
B:
1777
Partridgefield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1799
New York state
D:
1861
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Laura Ackley
1786-
Laura Ackley
B:
11 May 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Oliver Ackley
1789-1858
Oliver Ackley
B:
5 Jan 1789
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
30 Jun 1858
John Ackley
1749-1820
John Ackley
B:
18 Oct 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1820
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Mehitable Brown
1756-1813
Mehitable Brown
B:
30 Sep 1756
New London, New London County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1813
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Silas Ackley
1754-
Silas Ackley
B:
1754
John Ackley
1701-1753
John Ackley
B:
1701
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Lidea Mott
1706-1762
Lydia Lidea Mott
B:
22 Mar 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Foster
Thankful Foster
Lydia Foster
Hannah Foster
1733-
Hannah Foster
B:
17 Feb 1732/1733
Mary Foster
Thankful Ackley
1703-1771
Thankful Ackley
B:
1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1771
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Foster
Timothy Foster
M:
5 Jul 1725
Zephaniah Mitchell
Samuel Mitchell
John Mitchell
Esther Mitchell
Joseph Mitchell
Azariah Mitchell
Rebecca Ackley
1705-
Rebecca Ackley
B:
1705
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Mitchell
John Mitchell
M:
Dec 1727
Sarah Ackley
1706-1738
Sarah Ackley
B:
1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Mar 1737/1738
Benjamin Ackley, Jr.
Abt 1738-1796
Benjamin Ackley, Jr.
B:
Abt 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1796
Hannah Higgins
Hannah Higgins
M:
15 Jan 1756
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Buell
child Brainerd
1755-stillborn
child Brainerd
B:
15 Jun 1755
D:
stillborn
Mindwell Brainerd
1756-1843
Mindwell Brainerd
B:
4 Sep 1756
D:
1843
Timothy Brainerd
1758-1801
Timothy Brainerd
B:
6 Aug 1758
D:
1801
Eli Brainerd
1761-1761
Eli Brainerd
B:
11 Jun 1761
D:
3 Nov 1761
Anna Brainerd
1763-1832
Anna Brainerd
B:
25 Dec 1763
D:
1832
Experience Brainerd
1765-1812
Experience Brainerd
B:
3 Oct 1765
D:
1812
Eli Brainerd
1767-1817
Eli Brainerd
B:
11 Sep 1767
D:
1817
Dimmis Brainerd
1768-1848
Dimmis Brainerd
B:
25 Jun 1768
D:
1848
Rachel Brainerd
1770-1848
Rachel Brainerd
B:
29 Jan 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1848
Amos Brainerd
1769-1823
Amos Brainerd
B:
13 Jul 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 May 1823
Ohio
Asenath Brainerd
1772-1825
Asenath Brainerd
B:
1772
D:
1825
Lydia Brainerd
1773-
Lydia Brainerd
B:
20 Jun 1773
Eunice Brainerd
1775-1830
Eunice Brainerd
B:
24 Jun 1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1830
Samuel Rowley
1750-Abt 1820
Samuel Rowley
B:
20 Jan 1749/1750
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1820
Jonah Brainerd
1778-
Jonah Brainerd
B:
1 Jun 1778
Sophia Brainerd
1778-1864
Sophia Brainerd
B:
1778
D:
1864
Virtue Brainerd
1780-1830
Virtue Brainerd
B:
4 Jun 1780
D:
1830
Cynthia Brainerd
1782-1850
Cynthia Brainerd
B:
20 May 1782
D:
1850
Dudley Brainerd
1785-1847
Dudley Brainerd
B:
2 Mar 1785
D:
1847
Mindwell Ackley
1739-Aft 1785
Mindwell Ackley
B:
28 Oct 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft Mar 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dudley Brainerd
1732-1811
Dudley Brainerd
B:
4 Nov 1732
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1754
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1811
Hezekiah Sterling Ackley
1739-1739
Hezekiah Sterling Ackley
B:
28 Oct 1739
D:
28 Oct 1739
Jonah Smith
1762-1765
Jonah Smith
B:
13 Aug 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Smith
1764-1831
Hannah Smith
B:
6 Jan 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1831
Stephen Fuller
Lydia Smith
1766-1841
Lydia Smith
B:
1 Feb 1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Fuller
1762-1840
Jabez Fuller
B:
1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1791
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1840
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Smith
1768-1803
Thankful Smith
B:
27 Mar 1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1803
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Irad Fuller
1766-1849
Irad Fuller
B:
4 Sep 1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1788
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1849
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Esther Smith
1770-1857
Esther Smith
B:
3 Feb 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1857
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Colonel Jonah Gates
1769-1842
Colonel Jonah Gates
B:
29 Sep 1769
M:
25 Feb 1790
D:
20 Sep 1842
Jonah Smith
1772-1776
Jonah Smith
B:
6 Mar 1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Smith
1774-1776
Asa Smith
B:
1 May 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Olive Smith
1776-1824
Olive Smith
B:
21 Apr 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1824
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Jonas Sparks
1770-1823
Jonas Sparks
B:
1770
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1794
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1823
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Smith
1778-1863
Dorothy Smith
B:
13 Dec 1778
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1863
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Palmer
1775-
William Palmer
B:
12 Aug 1775
M:
3 Mar 1796
Matthew Smith
1780-1858
Matthew Smith
B:
7 Jan 1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1858
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Fluvia Ackley
1787-1873
Fluvia Ackley
B:
6 Jul 1787
M:
1 Jan 1805
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1873
Fluvia Ackley
1787-1873
Fluvia Ackley
B:
6 Jul 1787
D:
16 Sep 1873
Asa Smith
1781-1858
Asa Smith
B:
28 Nov 1781
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 May 1858
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainard
1783-1853
Mary Brainard
B:
1783
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1802
D:
1853
Jonah Gates Smith
1785-
Jonah Gates Smith
B:
26 Mar 1785
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Graves Ring
1784-
Lucy Graves Ring
B:
9 Apr 1784
Thankful Ackley
1740-1830
Thankful Ackley
B:
27 Apr 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1830
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Matthew Smith
1740-1824
Matthew Smith
B:
11 Sep 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 May 1761
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1824
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joel Ackley
1743-1743
Joel Ackley
B:
17 Apr 1743
D:
17 Apr 1743
Experience Ackley
1745-1815
Experience Ackley
B:
8 Dec 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1815
Asaal Brainerd
Asaal Brainerd
M:
30 Mar 1763
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1764-1801
Mary Brainerd
B:
15 Dec 1764
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1801
Nassau, Rensselaer County, NY
Jonathan Emmons, III
1761-1835
Jonathan Emmons, III
B:
31 Dec 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1782
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1835
LaFayette, Onondaga County, NY
Amasa Brainerd
1768-1805
Amasa Brainerd
B:
25 Jan 1768
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1805
Eunice Phelps
1777-
Eunice Phelps
B:
Between 1753-1777
Statira Brainerd
1770-1858
Statira Brainerd
B:
15 Apr 1770
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1858
Phelps
Liberty Cressy
Benjamin Brainerd
1772-
Benjamin Brainerd
B:
13 Jun 1772
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Candace Brainerd
1774-
Candace Brainerd
B:
4 Aug 1774
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Asahel Brainerd
1777-
Asahel Brainerd
B:
1 Jun 1777
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Chloette Brainerd
1779-
Chloette Brainerd
B:
6 Jan 1779
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Brainerd
1783-
Isaac Brainerd
B:
31 May 1783
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Susan Brainerd
1785-
Susan Brainerd
B:
3 Sep 1785
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Chauncey Brainerd
1788-
Chauncey Brainerd
B:
12 Mar 1788
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Hancy Brainerd
1791-
Hancy Brainerd
B:
15 Apr 1791
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Captain Asahel Brainerd
1739-1822
Captain Asahel Brainerd
B:
20 Jan 1738/1739
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1763
Connecticut
D:
23 Mar 1822
Litchfield, Tioga County, NY
Rebecca Ackley
1748-
Rebecca Ackley
B:
10 Jul 1748
Oliver Ackley
1750-1815
Oliver Ackley
B:
2 Dec 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1815
Rebecca Ackley
1753-1820
Rebecca Ackley
B:
14 Feb 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1820
John Ackley
Abt 1755-
John Ackley
B:
Abt 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Ackley
1758-
Rachel Ackley
B:
1758
Benjamin Ackley
1707-1761
Benjamin Ackley
B:
1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
June 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Experience Crippen
Abt 1702-Aft 1753
Experience Crippen
B:
Abt 1702
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1753
Mary Ackley
1709-1740
Mary Ackley
B:
1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1740
Nathaniel Ackley
1711-
Nathaniel Ackley
B:
7 Nov 1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abraham Ackley
Joseph Ackley
Nathaniel Ackley
1743-
Nathaniel Ackley
B:
4 Sep 1743
Sarah Ackley
Nathaniel Ackley
1715-1792
Nathaniel Ackley
B:
1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1792
Sarah Sexton
Sarah Sexton
M:
4 May 1738
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Parents
John Spencer
1638-1682
Rebecca Hayward
1648-1684
Rebecca Spencer
1666-1727
Rebecca Spencer
B:
16 Mar 1666
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. John Ackley
1662-1736
Sgt. John Ackley
B:
1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 May 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT