Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Starke
1660 - 1722 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Fish
1712-1795
John Fish
B:
1712
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1795
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain Daniel Fish
1719-1788
Captain Daniel Fish
B:
1719
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Palmer
1725-1786
Rebecca Palmer
B:
13 Sep 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1742
Connecticut
D:
12 Jul 1786
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Sarah Hillard
1747-1825
Sarah Hillard
B:
15 Aug 1747
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
Abt 1786
D:
30 Apr 1825
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Morse
1745-Abt 1803
Samuel Morse
B:
21 May 1745
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1803
Moses Morse
1746-
Moses Morse
B:
21 Dec 1746
Preston, New London County, CT
Joshua Morse
1749-
Joshua Morse
B:
8 Feb 1749
Preston, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Morse
1751-
Sarah Morse
B:
15 Apr 1751
Preston, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Morse
1753-Abt 1806
Elizabeth Morse
B:
11 Apr 1753
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1806
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Fiske
1745-1826
Josiah Fiske
B:
8 Feb 1745
Willington, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1770
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1826
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Nathan Morse
1755-
Nathan Morse
B:
8 Nov 1755
Preston, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Morse
1758-
Thomas Morse
B:
19 Feb 1758
Preston, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Morse
1761-
Daniel Morse
B:
18 Feb 1761
Preston, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Morse
1762-
Josiah Morse
B:
17 Jun 1762
Preston, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Morse
1765-
Elisha Morse
B:
6 May 1765
Preston, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Fish
Abt 1723-1803
Sarah Fish
B:
Abt 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1803
Moses Morse
1721-1788
Moses Morse
B:
26 Jul 1721
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1744
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1788
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Fish
Abt 1725-
Samuel Fish
B:
Abt 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Fish
Abt 1727-
Elizabeth Fish
B:
Abt 1727
Groton, New London County, CT
Jean (Jane) Fish
Abt 1729-1745
Jean (Jane) Fish
B:
Abt 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1745
Samuel Fish
1684-1731
Samuel Fish
B:
1683-1684
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1731
Elizabeth Williams
Abt 1687-1730
Elizabeth Williams
B:
Abt 1687
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1707
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1730
John Fish
1686-1704
John Fish
B:
1686
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
Moses Fish
1714-
Moses Fish
B:
20 Oct 1714
Groton, New London County, CT
Thomas Fish
1716-
Thomas Fish
B:
18 Aug 1716
Groton, New London County, CT
Elisha Fish
1720-
Elisha Fish
B:
7 Feb 1720
Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Fish
1723-1796
Jonathan Fish
B:
1723
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1796
Phebe Denison
1741-1818
Phebe Denison
B:
22 Jun 1741
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1790
D:
29 Dec 1818
Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Fish
1730-1790
Abigail Fish
B:
1730
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
Moses Fish
1688-1775
Moses Fish
B:
24 Jun 1688
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1775
Groton, New London County, CT
Martha Williams
1693-1775
Martha Williams
B:
3 Aug 1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Abigail Fish
1690-1784
Abigail Fish
B:
17 Jul 1690
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1784
Groton, New London County, CT
Deacon Daniel Denison, Sr.
1680-1747
Deacon Daniel Denison, Sr.
B:
28 Mar 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Eldridge
1712-1794
Abigail Eldridge
B:
20 May 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1794
Groton, New London County, CT
Ichabod Packer
1707-1758
Ichabod Packer
B:
15 Jun 1707
Groton Township, New London County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1729
D:
10 May 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain James Eldredge
1743-1811
Captain James Eldredge
B:
28 Aug 1743
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1811
Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
Lucy Gallup
1747-1802
Lucy Gallup
B:
5 Jan 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1802
Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
Oliver Eldred
Abt 1749-
Oliver Eldred
B:
Abt 1749
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Nickerson Smalley
Abt 1749-
Hannah Nickerson Smalley
B:
Abt 1749
Catherine Caty Eldredge
1754-1817
Catherine Caty Eldredge
B:
7 Nov 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1817
Trenton Falls, Oneida County, NY
Samuel Geer
1750-Bef 1779
Samuel Geer
B:
13 Dec 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1774
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Mar 1779
Groton, New London County, CT
Charles Eldredge, Sr.
1720-1795
Charles Eldredge, Sr.
B:
14 Nov 1720
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1795
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Starr
1722-1799
Mary Starr
B:
30 Aug 1722
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1741
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1799
Groton, New London County, CT
Daniel Eldridge
1690-1737
Daniel Eldridge
B:
20 Mar 1690
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1737
Aaron Fish
1693-1747
Aaron Fish
B:
29 Oct 1693
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1747
Nathan Fish
1749-1806
Nathan Fish
B:
3 Mar 1749
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1806
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Phebe Packer
1757-1824
Phebe Packer
B:
1757
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1771
D:
Jun 1824
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Samuel Fish
1751-1837
Samuel Fish
B:
1751
D:
1837
Katharine Fish
1753-1825
Katharine Fish
B:
1753
D:
1825
Gallup
Simeon Fish
1756-1757
Simeon Fish
B:
1756
D:
1757
Captain Nathan Fish, Jr.
1727-1822
Captain Nathan Fish, Jr.
B:
11 Sep 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1822
Stonington, New London County, CT
Katharine Niles
1729-1759
Katharine Niles
B:
18 Jul 1729
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
13 Oct 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Fish
1760-1851
Abigail Fish
B:
1760
D:
1851
Wood
Sarah Fish
1761-1791
Sarah Fish
B:
1761
D:
1791
Gallup
Sands Fish
1762-1838
Sands Fish
B:
18 Oct 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1838
New London County, CT
Bridget Gallup
1768-1842
Bridget Gallup
B:
5 Oct 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1842
New London County, CT
Hannah Fish
1764-1847
Hannah Fish
B:
3 Aug 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1847
Frederick Denison
1762-1832
Frederick Denison
B:
23 Sep 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1789
D:
4 Sep 1832
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Fish
1765-1848
Mary Fish
B:
3 Nov 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1848
Christopher Lester
1763-1827
Christopher Lester
B:
10 Sep 1763
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1827
Silas Fish
-1835
Silas Fish
D:
1835
Roswell Fish
1769-1845
Roswell Fish
B:
1769
D:
1845
Cynthia Fish
1770-1856
Cynthia Fish
B:
21 Sep 1770
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1856
Groton, New London County, CT
Benadam Gallup, IV
1766-1840
Benadam Gallup, IV
B:
28 Oct 1766
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1840
Groton, New London County, CT
Edmund Fish
1772-1798
Edmund Fish
B:
1772
D:
1798
Nancy Fish
1776-1859
Nancy Fish
B:
1776
D:
1859
Catherine Helme
1737-1818
Catherine Helme
B:
Mar 1737
Rhode Island
M:
24 Jul 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1818
Connecticut
Nathan Fish
1699-1732
Nathan Fish
B:
19 Aug 1699
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Harris
1699-1727
Abigail Harris
B:
1699
M:
1726
Connecticut
D:
16 Sep 1727
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Fish
1702-1733
Sarah Fish
B:
2 Aug 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1733
Groton, New London County, CT
Parents
Aaron Stark
1608-1685
Sarah (Mrs. Stark)
1620-
Sarah Starke
1660-1722
Sarah Starke
B:
1660
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1722
Mystic, New London County, CT
Captain Samuel Fish
1656-1733
Captain Samuel Fish
B:
1656
Sandwich, Long Island, NY
M:
1682-1683
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1733
Mystic, New London County, CT