Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Edmund Fanning, Sr.
Abt 1620 - 1683 (~ 63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Fanning
1679-
William Fanning
B:
25 Mar 1679
New London, New London County, CT
Edmund Fanning
1682-1768
Edmund Fanning
B:
1682
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1768
Hannah Parke
1685-1735
Hannah Parke
B:
10 Sep 1685
M:
Abt 1710
D:
1732-1735
Hopestill Elliot
1684-1772
Hopestill Elliot
B:
18 Aug 1684
M:
11 Jun 1735
D:
June 1772
Elizabeth Fanning
1716-
Elizabeth Fanning
B:
23 Apr 1716
Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Fanning
1717-1795
Jonathan Fanning
B:
28 Oct 1717
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1795
Groton, New London County, CT
Margaret Fanning
1724-1804
Margaret Fanning
B:
23 Nov 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1804
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
Peter Mason
1717-1765
Peter Mason
B:
28 Dec 1717
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1741
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Groton, New London County, CT
David Fanning
1727-1817
David Fanning
B:
2 Mar 1727
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1817
Groton, New London County, CT
Anna Fanning
1729-
Anna Fanning
B:
1 Jul 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Fanning
1731-1825
Mary Fanning
B:
2 Jun 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1825
Connecticut
Mary Fanning
1731-Aft 1820
Mary Fanning
B:
5 Jun 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1820
Humphrey Brown
1725-1816
Humphrey Brown
B:
13 Aug 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1816
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Fanning
1736-
Hannah Fanning
B:
20 Sep 1736
Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Fanning
1684-1761
Jonathan Fanning
B:
1684
New London, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Way
1695-1772
Elizabeth Way
B:
20 Apr 1695
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 May 1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1772
Groton, New London County, CT
Edmund Fanning, Jr.
1651-1715
Edmund Fanning, Jr.
B:
1651
Limerick, County Luimnigh, Ireland
D:
1715
Groton, New London County, CT
Margaret Billings
1662-1715
Margaret Billings
B:
1659-1662
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
13 Aug 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1715
Groton, New London County, CT
Richard Fanning
1695-
Richard Fanning
B:
30 Apr 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Kegwin
1701-1775
Hannah Kegwin
B:
15 Sep 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1775
Thomas Fanning
1655-1704
Thomas Fanning
B:
1655
Fishers Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
27 Apr 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
Francis Ellis
Francis Ellis
M:
19 Oct 1684
John Fanning
-1781
John Fanning
D:
1781
the Revolutionary War
Abigail Miner
1714-1777
Abigail Miner
B:
15 Aug 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1777
John Fanning
1688-1718
John Fanning
B:
1688
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1718
Groton, New London County, CT
Deborah Parke
1696-1759
Deborah Parke
B:
5 Aug 1696
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
1716
D:
1759
Anna Fanning
1723-1758
Anna Fanning
B:
1723
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
16 Nov 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Billings
1723-1820
Christopher Billings
B:
10 Feb 1722/1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1742
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1820
Salem, Washington County, NY
Esther Fanning
Abt 1726-1806
Esther Fanning
B:
Abt 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jul 1806
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Gershom Brown
1729-1803
Gershom Brown
B:
29 Aug 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1803
Ledyard, New London County, CT
William Fanning
1700-1779
William Fanning
B:
1700
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther
Abt 1704-
Esther
B:
Abt 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1725
Thankful Fanning
Captain James Packer
1681-1765
Captain James Packer
B:
11 Sep 1681
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1765
Groton, New London County, CT
John Fanning
1657-1738
John Fanning
B:
1657
Fishers Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1737/1738
Margaret Culver
1657-1740
Margaret Culver
B:
1657
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
Jepthia Hewitt
1714-Aft 1774
Jepthia Hewitt
B:
6 Sep 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 8 Mar 1774
Mary York
1710-
Mary York
B:
17 Aug 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Hewitt
1688-Bef 1761
Benjamin Hewitt
B:
10 Aug 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 12 May 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Palmer
1683-Aft 1761
Ann Palmer
B:
20 May 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1706/1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 12 May 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Israel Hewitt
1724-1784
Israel Hewitt
B:
12 Jan 1723/1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
Tabitha Wheaton
1732-1786
Tabitha Wheaton
B:
21 Feb 1732
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 May 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rufus Hewitt, Sr.
1726-1799
Rufus Hewitt, Sr.
B:
9 Jul 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Frink
1729-1811
Abigail Frink
B:
6 May 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1745/1746
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
Charles Hewitt, Sr.
1730-1804
Charles Hewitt, Sr.
B:
16 Aug 1730
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Stanton
1736-1805
Hannah Stanton
B:
8 Aug 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1805
Stonington, New London County, CT
Israel Hewitt, Sr.
1691-Aft 1777
Israel Hewitt, Sr.
B:
Apr 1691
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Breed
1693-1771
Anna Breed
B:
8 Nov 1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Hewitt
Abt 1688-1763
Mary Hewitt
B:
Abt 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1763
James Billings
1688-1761
James Billings
B:
4 Oct 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1761
Nathaniel Hewitt, Sr.
1721-
Nathaniel Hewitt, Sr.
B:
11 Aug 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Grant
1723-
Rebecca Grant
B:
20 Jun 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1740
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Hewitt
1723-
Samuel Hewitt
B:
11 May 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
Comfort Billings
Abt 1727-
Comfort Billings
B:
Abt 1727
Mary Hewitt
1726-
Mary Hewitt
B:
20 Jan 1725/1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Page, Jr.
1720-1810
Joseph Page, Jr.
B:
25 Sep 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 May 1746
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1810
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Hewitt
1728-
Hannah Hewitt
B:
22 Dec 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Shepard Wheeler, Sr.
1726-
Shepard Wheeler, Sr.
B:
12 Feb 1725/1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1751
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Hewitt, Jr.
1731-
Joseph Hewitt, Jr.
B:
2 May 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Babcock
1733-
Sarah Babcock
B:
12 Feb 1732/1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 May 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Alden Hewitt
1734-
Alden Hewitt
B:
15 Nov 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Hewitt
1737-Bef 1764
Priscilla Hewitt
B:
28 May 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1764
Jesse Swan
1737-Aft 1791
Jesse Swan
B:
29 Dec 1737
Swan Town Hill, North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1758
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Apr 1791
David Hewitt
1739-
David Hewitt
B:
28 Oct 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Hewitt
1742-
Prudence Hewitt
B:
10 Oct 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elias Lewis
Abt 1740-
Elias Lewis
B:
Abt 1740
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
25 Aug 1765
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
daughter Hewitt
1744-1744
daughter Hewitt
B:
26 May 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna I. Hewitt
1746-
Anna I. Hewitt
B:
26 May 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Knox, Albany County, NY
Amos Whipple, Sr.
1739-1826
Amos Whipple, Sr.
B:
16 Mar 1738/1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1826
Knox, Albany County, NY
Joseph Hewitt, Sr.
1696-1787
Joseph Hewitt, Sr.
B:
10 Dec 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Chesebrough
1702-1754
Mary Chesebrough
B:
21 Sep 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mehitable Brown
1712-
Mehitable Brown
B:
Aug 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Hewitt
1729-1810
Sarah Hewitt
B:
26 Mar 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1810
Guilford, Chenango County, NY
Henry Hewitt
1730-1821
Henry Hewitt
B:
7 Aug 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1821
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Content Wheeler
1749-
Content Wheeler
B:
30 Aug 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1784
Elkanah Hewitt
1700-Aft 1776
Elkanah Hewitt
B:
Mar 1699/1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Sterry
1704-1742
Hannah Sterry
B:
22 Feb 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1722
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1742
Preston, New London County, CT
Temperance (Kenney) Lathrop
1704-
Temperance (Kenney) Lathrop
B:
6 Oct 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1773
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Andrew Billings
1721-1740
Andrew Billings
B:
25 Feb 1720/1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1740
Stephen Billings
1723-1814
Stephen Billings
B:
23 Mar 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1814
Bridget Minor Grant
1727-1762
Bridget Minor Grant
B:
6 Jun 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1762
Mary Avery
1730-1787
Mary Avery
B:
30 Nov 1730
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1787
Groton, New London County, CT
Increase Billings
1725-1808
Increase Billings
B:
15 Feb 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1808
Tunkhannock, Luzerne County, PA
Phebe Stark
1726-
Phebe Stark
B:
1 Aug 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Billings
1726-
Abigail Billings
B:
27 Oct 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Billings
1726-
Abigail Billings
B:
1726
Andrew Frink
1724-
Andrew Frink
B:
23 Feb 1723/1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Aug 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jemima Billings
1728-
Jemima Billings
B:
12 Aug 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Billings
1728-1789
Lucy Billings
B:
12 Aug 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1789
Robert Stoddard
1729-1807
Robert Stoddard
B:
26 Aug 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1751/1752
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1807
Groton, New London County, CT
Sophia Billings
1734-1822
Sophia Billings
B:
18 May 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1822
Jaheel Billings
1735-
Jaheel Billings
B:
30 Dec 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jared Billings
1735-
Jared Billings
B:
30 Dec 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Tabitha Billings
Ichabod Stoddard
1742-
Ichabod Stoddard
B:
10 Jan 1741/1742
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1767
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Hewitt
1701-1748
Hannah Hewitt
A:
29 Jun 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ensign Increase Billings
1697-1777
Ensign Increase Billings
B:
15 May 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1720
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1777
Preston, New London County, CT
Content Hewitt
1708-1749
Content Hewitt
B:
18 Apr 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Reverend Ebenezer Russell
1708-1731
Reverend Ebenezer Russell
B:
4 May 1708
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1731
Joseph Denison
1707-1795
Joseph Denison
B:
21 Sep 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Hewitt
Abt 1711-1720
Thankful Hewitt
B:
Abt 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1719/1720
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Herrick
1706-
Benjamin Herrick
B:
17 Apr 1706
Preston, New London County, CT
Desire Herrick
1707-
Desire Herrick
B:
28 May 1707
Preston, New London County, CT
Thankful Herrick
1707-
Thankful Herrick
B:
28 May 1707
Preston, New London County, CT
Timothy Herrick
1710-1759
Timothy Herrick
B:
22 Jun 1710
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1759
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Robert Herrick
1711-
Robert Herrick
B:
1 Mar 1711
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abiah Hill
1719-
Abiah Hill
B:
29 Mar 1719
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1736
Preston, New London County, CT
Waitstill (Wait) Herrick
1715-
Waitstill (Wait) Herrick
B:
1 Jun 1715
Preston, New London County, CT
Israel Herrick
1720-1760
Israel Herrick
B:
11 Jun 1720
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1760
Preston, New London County, CT
Silence Herrick
1725-
Silence Herrick
B:
22 May 1725
Preston, New London County, CT
Abraham Guile
1714-1794
Abraham Guile
B:
5 Jul 1714
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1747
Congregational Church in Griswold, Preston, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1794
John Beeman
Abt 1728-1776
John Beeman
B:
Abt 1728
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1776
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Tabitha Hewitt
Abt 1692-
Tabitha Hewitt
B:
Abt 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
Timothy Herrick
1681-
Timothy Herrick
B:
4 Jan 1680/1681
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
Bef 1704
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Preston, New London County, CT
Henry Hewitt
Abt 1704-1776
Henry Hewitt
B:
Abt 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1776
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Joanna Denison
1718-1776
Joanna Denison
B:
28 Jan 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1776
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Marie Ellen Fanning
1665-1743
Marie Ellen Fanning
B:
28 Apr 1665
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Hewitt
1662-1725
Benjamin Hewitt
B:
10 Aug 1662
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edmund Fanning, Sr.
Abt 1620-1683
Edmund Fanning, Sr.
B:
Abt 1620
Gortfree, Ballingarry, Tipperary County, Ireland
D:
Dec 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
Catherine Ellen Butler
Abt 1623-Abt 1687
Catherine Ellen Butler
B:
Abt 1623
County Limerick, Ireland
M:
1650
County Tipperary, Ireland
D:
Abt 1687
Stonington, New London County, CT