Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Miriam Day
1718 - 1791 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Patience Leonard
1740-
Patience Leonard
A:
26 Oct 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Leonard
1740-1760
Miriam Leonard
B:
13 Oct 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Leonard
1765-
Robert Leonard
B:
11 Oct 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy (Mrs. Leonard)
John Leonard
1790-
John Leonard
B:
25 Feb 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Ely Day
1786-
Lucy Ely Day
B:
25 Jun 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Leonard
1793-
Martha Leonard
B:
5 Oct 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Leonard
1799-1851
Justin Leonard
B:
20 May 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1851
Asaph Leonard
1801-1846
Asaph Leonard
B:
29 Nov 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1846
Christopher Leonard
1806-
Christopher Leonard
B:
28 Sep 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Theodosia Leonard
1767-
Theodosia Leonard
B:
1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Justin Leonard
1763-
Captain Justin Leonard
B:
16 May 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1789
Dorris Ely
1793-1795
Dorris Ely
B:
28 Nov 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Ely
1796-1880
Francis Ely
B:
23 Jan 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1880
Tarrytown, Westchester County, NY
Eltruda Hale
1801-1893
Eltruda Hale
B:
24 Dec 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1824
D:
4 Apr 1893
Lucius Ely
1797-1838
Lucius Ely
B:
30 May 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Day
1799-
Harriet Day
B:
21 Feb 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorris Ely
1799-1879
Dorris Ely
B:
9 Oct 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1879
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Harriet Ely
1803-1880
Harriet Ely
B:
17 Apr 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1880
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Russell Hale
1800-1849
Russell Hale
B:
22 Jul 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1826
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1849
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Julia Ely
1805-1881
Julia Ely
B:
19 May 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1881
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Robert Ely
1807-1908
Robert Ely
B:
3 Jun 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1908
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Martha Amelia Avery
1816-1857
Martha Amelia Avery
B:
8 Apr 1816
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1838
D:
6 Aug 1857
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Leonard
1769-1849
Jemima Leonard
B:
19 Sep 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Ely
1763-1847
Robert Ely
B:
28 Feb 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
June 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1847
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Reuben Leonard, Jr.
1742-1830
Reuben Leonard, Jr.
B:
1742
D:
26 Mar 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Leonard
1730-1814
Martha Leonard
B:
24 Jan 1729/1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful (widow) McIntyre
Helena Maria Leonard
1811-1861
Helena Maria Leonard
B:
4 Jun 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1861
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Henry Bates Granger
1826-1867
Henry Bates Granger
B:
1 Dec 1826
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
M:
Nov 1850
D:
29 Jun 1867
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Cooper Leonard
1813-
Enoch Cooper Leonard
B:
30 Jan 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Cooper Leonard
1768-
Timothy Cooper Leonard
B:
2 Dec 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marcy (widow) Burgess
Marcy (widow) Burgess
M:
22 Oct 1810
Mary Leonard
1770-1814
Mary Leonard
B:
29 Jun 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1814
Ruth Leonard
1772-
Ruth Leonard
B:
6 Oct 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Violet Leonard
1774-
Violet Leonard
B:
16 Nov 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Wyman
Ebenezer Wyman
M:
11 Jul 1804
Ruth Leonard
1779-
Ruth Leonard
B:
6 Oct 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Ely
George Ely
M:
15 May 1811
Abner Leonard
1744-1793
Abner Leonard
B:
13 Feb 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Cooper
1745-1827
Mary Cooper
B:
3 Jul 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Leonard
1747-YOUNG
Enoch Leonard
B:
29 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Miriam Leonard
1773-1775
Miriam Leonard
B:
25 Nov 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1775
Margaret Leonard
1774-
Margaret Leonard
A:
18 Dec 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chauncey Leonard
Norman Leonard
Rachel Leonard
Maria Leonard
Rufus Leonard
1775-1853
Rufus Leonard
B:
25 Jun 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1853
Winfield, Otsego County, NY
Rachel Clark
Rachel Clark
M:
1799
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Hamilton Leonard
Hervey Leonard
Gratia Leonard
Cornelia Leonard
Mary Ann Leonard
Emily Leonard
Julia Ann Leonard
Caroline Leonard
Reuben Leonard
1777-
Reuben Leonard
B:
10 Nov 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Patterson
Nancy Patterson
M:
1796
Minerva Leonard
Abt 1802-IN INFANCY
Minerva Leonard
B:
Abt 1802
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
D:
IN INFANCY
Willard Leonard
1804-
Willard Leonard
B:
6 Jun 1804
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Sarah Cheadel
Abt 1808-
Sarah Cheadel
B:
Abt 1808
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
M:
26 Aug 1829
Maria V. Arnold
Maria V. Arnold
M:
2 Oct 1834
Harriet Leonard
1804-Aft 1863
Harriet Leonard
B:
1804
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
D:
Aft 1863
Elihu Case Leonard
Abt 1808-
Elihu Case Leonard
B:
Abt 1808
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Freelove Sophronia Leonard
Abt 1810-Bef 1863
Freelove Sophronia Leonard
B:
Abt 1810
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
D:
Bef 1863
James Root
1796-1842
James Root
B:
2 Apr 1796
D:
14 Mar 1842
Josiah A. Leonard
Abt 1812-
Josiah A. Leonard
B:
Abt 1812
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Elijah H. Leonard
Abt 1814-
Elijah H. Leonard
B:
Abt 1814
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Jane Leonard
Abt 1816-
Jane Leonard
B:
Abt 1816
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Ann Cornelia Leonard
1819-
Ann Cornelia Leonard
B:
22 May 1819
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Elijah Gilbert Burr
Elijah Gilbert Burr
M:
21 May 1839
Amelia Clotilda Leonard
Abt 1821-
Amelia Clotilda Leonard
B:
Abt 1821
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Dewitt Smith
1814-
Dewitt Smith
B:
28 Oct 1814
New Jersey
Elvira E. Leonard
Abt 1823-
Elvira E. Leonard
B:
Abt 1823
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Josiah Leonard
1779-1852
Josiah Leonard
B:
22 Sep 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1852
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Freelove Case
1780-1842
Freelove Case
B:
2 Sep 1780
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
M:
19 Nov 1801
D:
29 Nov 1842
Margaret Leonard
-1838
Margaret Leonard
D:
18 Aug 1838
Horace Kellogg Leonard
1806-
Horace Kellogg Leonard
B:
22 May 1806
Minerva Jocelyn
Daniel Leonard
1781-
Daniel Leonard
B:
19 Oct 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Kellogg
-1808
Polly Kellogg
D:
21 Apr 1808
Edward Leonard
1810-
Edward Leonard
B:
16 Mar 1810
Clarissa Briggs
1810-
Clarissa Briggs
B:
15 Nov 1810
M:
27 Mar 1832
Polly Leonard
1811-1861
Polly Leonard
B:
23 Sep 1811
D:
10 Apr 1861
Fulton, Whiteside County, IL
Reverend Stephen W Champlin
Elizabeth Leonard
1813-
Elizabeth Leonard
B:
5 Dec 1813
Samuel Jennison Giles
Reverend Josiah Leonard
1816-Abt 1880
Reverend Josiah Leonard
B:
15 Apr 1816
Johnstown, Fulton County, NY
D:
Abt 1880
Clinton, Clinton County, IA
Sarah Parsons
Mary Smith
Eliza Isham
1816-1895
Eliza Isham
B:
6 Jun 1816
Malden Township, Ulster County, NY
M:
15 Dec 1854
D:
6 Feb 1895
Clinton, Clinton County, IA
Anna Leonard
1817-
Anna Leonard
B:
24 Dec 1817
Newton Hayes
Dewitt Smith
Daniel Leonard
1821-
Daniel Leonard
B:
20 Feb 1821
Sarah A. Smith
Marcellus Gilbert Leonard
1823-
Marcellus Gilbert Leonard
B:
20 May 1823
Mary Root
Mary Easton
1789-1861
Mary Easton
B:
22 Aug 1789
M:
23 Apr 1809
D:
MAY/JUNE 1861
Fulton, Whiteside County, IL
Nancy Case
1806-1846
Nancy Case
B:
19 Mar 1806
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
D:
25 Apr 1846
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Daniel Smith Tarr
1807-
Daniel Smith Tarr
B:
12 Mar 1807
Rockport, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1838
Moses Franklin Farnsworth
1834-
Moses Franklin Farnsworth
B:
5 Feb 1834
Edinburg, Johnson County, IN
Josiah Leonard Case
1808-1839
Josiah Leonard Case
B:
5 Mar 1808
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
D:
15 Nov 1839
Helen Case
1810-1816
Helen Case
B:
5 Aug 1810
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1816
Harvey Case
1813-1815
Harvey Case
B:
16 May 1813
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
D:
23 Nov 1815
Jason Case
1816-1862
Jason Case
B:
26 Apr 1816
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
D:
8 Dec 1862
Elizabeth Leonard
1784-1824
Elizabeth Leonard
B:
21 Feb 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1824
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Darius Case
1782-1863
Darius Case
B:
30 Mar 1782
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
M:
28 Dec 1803
D:
30 Mar 1863
Rufus Leonard Hosmer
Mary Giles Lounsbery
1813-
Mary Giles Lounsbery
B:
20 Mar 1813
M:
1835
Mary Ann Mills
Belden Hosmer
1810-1845
Belden Hosmer
B:
24 Aug 1810
D:
15 Dec 1845
Margaret Case
1813-
Margaret Case
B:
12 Mar 1813
M:
13 May 1834
Alanson Hosmer
1813-
Alanson Hosmer
B:
28 Aug 1813
Martha Parsons
Mary A. Saxton
1820-
Mary A. Saxton
B:
20 Feb 1820
M:
4 Feb 1840
Elizabeth Hosmer
1816-1848
Elizabeth Hosmer
B:
16 Feb 1816
D:
19 Dec 1848
Horatio L. Burr
1810-
Horatio L. Burr
B:
19 Sep 1810
M:
30 May 1836
Miriam Leonard
1784-1840
Miriam Leonard
B:
21 Feb 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1840
Jonathan Hosmer
-Abt 1840
Jonathan Hosmer
D:
Abt 1840
Abner Leonard
1786-
Abner Leonard
B:
4 Jun 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Candace Owen
Susan Steele Mills
Harvey Leonard
1790-
Harvey Leonard
B:
10 Feb 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Olive Beach
Eliza Johnson
Reuben Leonard Smith
Abt 1811-
Reuben Leonard Smith
B:
Abt 1811
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Luna Leonard
1792-
Luna Leonard
B:
14 Feb 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Jesse Smith
1787-
Deacon Jesse Smith
B:
12 Jul 1787
Claverack, Columbia County, NY
M:
5 Feb 1810
Josiah Leonard
1750-1817
Josiah Leonard
B:
27 Mar 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1817
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Elizabeth Hilliard
1748-1820
Elizabeth Hilliard
B:
13 Oct 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1772
D:
1 Mar 1820
Kingsboro, Fulton County, NY
Joseph Selden Leonard
1776-1806
Joseph Selden Leonard
B:
18 Apr 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1806
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Amelia Leonard
Harriet Parsons
1798-1800
Harriet Parsons
B:
27 Dec 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1800
Frances Parsons
1800-1803
Frances Parsons
B:
5 Dec 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1803
James Merrick Parsons
1802-1803
James Merrick Parsons
B:
18 Dec 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1803
Edward Parsons
1804-1878
Edward Parsons
B:
17 Sep 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1878
Sophronia Bagg
1806-
Sophronia Bagg
B:
1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1825
Mary Parsons
1806-1842
Mary Parsons
B:
27 Jul 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1842
Joseph Ely
1797-1834
Joseph Ely
B:
23 Aug 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1834
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Henry Parsons
1808-1867
Henry Parsons
B:
25 Sep 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1867
Harriet Maria Bagg
1810-1872
Harriet Maria Bagg
B:
8 Jan 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1872
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Merrick Parsons
1810-
James Merrick Parsons
B:
23 Feb 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Dorsey
Eleanor Dorsey
M:
May 1836
Harriet Parsons
1812-1881
Harriet Parsons
B:
20 Sep 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1881
Duluth, Saint Louis County, MN
Reverend Joseph Allen Northrup, Jr.
1810-1880
Reverend Joseph Allen Northrup, Jr.
B:
10 Apr 1810
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
M:
14 Feb 1832
Duluth, Saint Louis County, MN
D:
1 Dec 1880
Iowa Falls, Hardin County, IA
Frances Cornelia Parsons
1814-1840
Frances Cornelia Parsons
B:
19 Aug 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 May 1840
Samuel Leonard Parsons
1817-
Samuel Leonard Parsons
B:
9 Apr 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Olmsted
Harriet Olmsted
M:
7 Jun 1847
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Jonathan Parsons
1820-
Jonathan Parsons
B:
7 Oct 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary B. Colt
Mary B. Colt
M:
4 Oct 1847
Martha Parsons
1824-
Martha Parsons
B:
7 Jul 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gratia (Graty) Leonard
1777-1853
Gratia (Graty) Leonard
B:
8 Aug 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1853
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Parsons
1770-1827
Jonathan Parsons
B:
19 Sep 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Electa Leonard
1779-IN INFANCY
Electa Leonard
B:
15 Jun 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
IN INFANCY
Van Vechten Leonard
1806-1831
Van Vechten Leonard
B:
19 Aug 1806
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
Jan 1831
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Charles Russell Leonard
1808-1825
Charles Russell Leonard
B:
2 Jul 1808
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
25 Apr 1825
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Cornelius Parish Leonard
1813-1863
Cornelius Parish Leonard
B:
13 Feb 1813
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
17 Oct 1863
Elizabeth F. Jones
1817-
Elizabeth F. Jones
B:
17 Apr 1817
M:
10 Sep 1835
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Marietta Leonard
1815-1851
Marietta Leonard
B:
23 Sep 1815
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1851
Oswego, Dutchess County, NY
Francis Kellogg Leonard
1818-
Francis Kellogg Leonard
B:
25 Nov 1818
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Elizabeth H. Hayden
Elizabeth H. Hayden
M:
27 Jul 1846
James Loring Leonard
1821-1867
James Loring Leonard
B:
5 Jun 1821
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
26 Jan 1867
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Mary M. Willard
1838-1858
Mary M. Willard
B:
24 Dec 1838
M:
25 Jan 1858
D:
11 Aug 1858
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Susan Maria Leonard
1823-1845
Susan Maria Leonard
B:
31 Aug 1823
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
26 Mar 1845
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Caroline Russell Leonard
1826-1856
Caroline Russell Leonard
B:
1 Jan 1826
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
5 Dec 1856
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Lorin M. Brown
1826-1858
Lorin M. Brown
B:
13 Nov 1826
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
M:
7 Feb 1850
D:
19 Jul 1858
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
James Harvey Leonard
1780-1845
James Harvey Leonard
B:
22 Sep 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1845
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Mary Parish
1785-1871
Mary Parish
B:
10 Jul 1785
M:
May 1803
D:
19 May 1871
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Edmund Leonard
1803-
Edmund Leonard
B:
31 Jan 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Graty P. Leonard
Van Rennselaer Leonard
Selden Leonard
Cymantha Leonard
Flava Leonard
Rodney Leonard
1784-1852
Rodney Leonard
B:
8 Jun 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1852
West Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Polly Bates
Polly Bates
M:
11 Oct 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frances Leonard
Bef 1791-
Frances Leonard
B:
Bef 31 Jul 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ann Leonard
1820-1821
Martha Ann Leonard
B:
10 Jul 1820
Ile de Montreal, Quebec, Canada
D:
27 Apr 1821
Ann Matilda Leonard
1822-
Ann Matilda Leonard
B:
3 Mar 1822
Ile de Montreal, Quebec, Canada
James Horatio Leonard
1823-1859
James Horatio Leonard
B:
12 Nov 1823
Ile de Montreal, Quebec, Canada
D:
14 Apr 1859
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Norman Leonard
1825-1834
Norman Leonard
B:
21 Aug 1825
Ile de Montreal, Quebec, Canada
D:
13 Nov 1834
Joseph Christmas Leonard
1827-
Joseph Christmas Leonard
B:
10 May 1827
Ile de Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Lavinia Louise Morgan
1829-
Lavinia Louise Morgan
B:
24 Oct 1829
Plattsburg, Clinton County, NY
M:
24 Dec 1855
Fort Wayne, Allen County, IN
Susan Eliza Leonard
1829-
Susan Eliza Leonard
B:
21 Apr 1829
Ile de Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Henry Leonard
1830-1831
Henry Leonard
B:
16 Oct 1830
Ile de Montreal, Quebec, Canada
D:
Aug 1831
Sallie Maria Leonard
1832-1832
Sallie Maria Leonard
B:
5 Feb 1832
Hamilton, Hamilton-Wentworth, ON, Canada
D:
5 Mar 1832
Francis Leonard
1793-1875
Francis Leonard
B:
23 Mar 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1875
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Sarah Marie Wells
1797-1832
Sarah Marie Wells
B:
11 Jun 1797
Ile de Montreal, Quebec, Canada
M:
24 May 1819
Ile de Montreal, Quebec, Canada
D:
14 Feb 1832
Hamilton, Hamilton-Wentworth, ON, Canada
Loren Loring Leonard
1797-
Loren Loring Leonard
B:
22 Sep 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Elias Leonard
1753-1831
Elias Leonard
B:
24 Jul 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1831
Medina, Medina County, OH
Susanna Selden
1755-1829
Susanna Selden
B:
1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1829
Anne Baldwin Leonard
1789-
Anne Baldwin Leonard
B:
15 Nov 1789
Granville, Washington County, NY
Peleg Richmond Allen
Peleg Richmond Allen
M:
14 Oct 1817
Mary Miriam Raymond
1817-1839
Mary Miriam Raymond
B:
10 May 1817
Paoli, Orange County, IN
D:
29 Nov 1839
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
Miriam Leonard
1791-1818
Miriam Leonard
B:
15 Aug 1791
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1818
Canton, Stark County, OH
David Hillhouse Raymond
1789-1820
David Hillhouse Raymond
B:
26 Jan 1789
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1816
D:
1820
St. Francisville, West Feliciana Parish, LA
Elizabeth Leonard
1793-1796
Elizabeth Leonard
B:
22 Mar 1793
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
12 Mar 1796
Mary Leonard
1795-1817
Mary Leonard
B:
3 Dec 1795
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
21 Dec 1817
Charles Marsh
1790-1818
Charles Marsh
B:
1790
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
M:
27 Nov 1816
D:
18 Jul 1818
Louisville, Jefferson County, KY
Cornelia Leonard
1798-
Cornelia Leonard
B:
29 Aug 1798
Granville, Washington County, NY
Thomas Shaw Perkins
1793-1844
Thomas Shaw Perkins
B:
10 Aug 1793
New London, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1818
D:
14 Oct 1844
sea
Timothy Leonard
1802-1802
Timothy Leonard
B:
6 Mar 1802
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
15 Jul 1802
John Nicholas Leonard
1836-1843
John Nicholas Leonard
B:
8 Aug 1836
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
8 Jan 1843
Mary Leonard
1838-Abt 1900
Mary Leonard
B:
8 Mar 1838
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
Abt 1900
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
James Dwyer Ward
Abt 1828-1874
James Dwyer Ward
B:
Abt 1828
Sligo, County Sligo, Ireland
M:
Abt 1855
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1874
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
Edward Holme Leonard
1839-
Edward Holme Leonard
B:
11 Dec 1839
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
Anne Lawson Leonard
1841-
Anne Lawson Leonard
B:
22 Oct 1841
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
Fredrick Baldwin Leonard
1846-
Fredrick Baldwin Leonard
B:
23 Dec 1846
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
Robert Carter Leonard
1849-1850
Robert Carter Leonard
B:
10 Dec 1849
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
21 Jul 1850
Dr. Frederick Baldwin Leonard
1804-1872
Dr. Frederick Baldwin Leonard
B:
13 Jul 1804
Sharon, Schoharie County, NY
D:
9 Feb 1872
Margaret Caroline Nicholas
1808-
Margaret Caroline Nicholas
B:
23 Aug 1808
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
M:
25 May 1835
Anna M. Stewart
Edward Augustus Leonard
1806-1837
Edward Augustus Leonard
B:
9 Jan 1806
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
D:
26 Aug 1837
Sarah Ann Morris
Sarah Ann Morris
M:
4 Aug 1833
Timothy Leonard
1753-1814
Timothy Leonard
B:
24 Jul 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1814
Albany, Albany County, NY
Mary Baldwin
1761-1846
Mary Baldwin
B:
20 Jan 1761
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1788
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
14 Jan 1846
Albany, Albany County, NY
Enoch Leonard
1755-
Enoch Leonard
B:
14 Dec 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Leonard
1783-1869
Stephen Leonard
B:
29 Oct 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1869
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Lucinda Leonard
1785-
Lucinda Leonard
B:
10 Aug 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Crowell
Samuel Crowell
M:
30 Jun 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sybil Maria Leonard
1810-
Sybil Maria Leonard
B:
12 Mar 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Winchell
Henry Winchell
M:
17 Jul 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Adeline Leonard
1811-
Adeline Leonard
B:
3 Sep 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clapp
Jane Ann Leonard
1814-
Jane Ann Leonard
B:
2 Jun 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Leonard
1817-
Julia Leonard
B:
18 Dec 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pamelia Leonard
Abt 1819-
Pamelia Leonard
B:
Abt 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chauncy B. Leonard
Abt 1821-
Chauncy B. Leonard
B:
Abt 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harvey Leonard
Abt 1823-
Harvey Leonard
B:
Abt 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chauncey Leonard
1787-
Chauncey Leonard
B:
1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Pennsylvania
Content Wheeler
Abt 1788-
Content Wheeler
B:
Abt 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phineas Leonard
Abt 1789-
Phineas Leonard
B:
Abt 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Leonard
Abt 1792-1836
Reuben Leonard
B:
Abt 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1836
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
Julia Ann Matilda
Julia Ann Matilda
M:
1822
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Emerson Dwight
1822-
Emerson Dwight
B:
26 Nov 1822
Maria Rising
James Leonard
Harriet Leonard
William H. Brown
John Leonard
Juliet Leonard
-YOUNG
Juliet Leonard
D:
YOUNG
Cyrene Leonard
Dwight Leonard
Cyrene Teller
Maria (widow) Rising
Sybil Leonard
1758-
Sybil Leonard
B:
20 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phineas Leonard
1751-1847
Phineas Leonard
B:
19 Aug 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1847
Thaddeus Leonard
1762-1842
Thaddeus Leonard
B:
2 Nov 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1842
Mary Leonard
1763-1823
Mary Leonard
B:
19 Mar 1763
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1823
Parents
Ebenezer Day
1677-1765
Mercy (Mary) Hitchcock
1681-1761
Miriam Day
1718-1791
Miriam Day
B:
4 Mar 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Reuben Leonard
1716-1805
Deacon Reuben Leonard
B:
25 Nov 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA