Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jonathan Stebbins
1709 - 1788 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Enos Stebbins
1740-1798
Enos Stebbins
B:
26 Jul 1740
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1798
Chelsea, Orange County, VT
Mary Stebbins
1744-1810
Mary Stebbins
B:
25 Mar 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1810
Chelsea, Orange County, VT
Lucy Stebbins
Aft 1766-
Lucy Stebbins
B:
Aft 1766
Bateman
Abt 1763-
Bateman
B:
Abt 1763
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Christian
Christian
M:
Abt 1788
Nehemiah Stebbins
Aft 1766-
Nehemiah Stebbins
B:
Aft 1766
D:
Medina, Orleans County, NY
Noah Stebbins
1766-1828
Noah Stebbins
B:
12 Feb 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1828
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ann Stebbins
1764-1860
Ann Stebbins
B:
4 Feb 1764
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1860
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Electra M. Stebbins
1794-1854
Electra M. Stebbins
B:
25 Oct 1794
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1854
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
A. Milton Stebbins
1796-1815
A. Milton Stebbins
B:
28 Jul 1796
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1815
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Stebbins
1798-1841
Deborah Stebbins
B:
27 May 1798
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1841
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Orris Giddings
Virgil Stebbins
1801-1803
Virgil Stebbins
B:
7 Jan 1801
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1803
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Virgil Stebbins
1803-1891
Virgil Stebbins
B:
11 Jan 1803
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1891
Lucy R. Wright
Lucy R. Wright
M:
1 Oct 1835
Warren Stebbins
1807-Aft 1892
Warren Stebbins
B:
16 Feb 1807
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1892
Chloe A. Williams
Chloe A. Williams
M:
7 Jan 1836
Melissa Stebbins
1809-1849
Melissa Stebbins
B:
11 Nov 1809
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1849
Munson Merriam
Munson Merriam
M:
12 Mar 1834
Luther H. Stebbins
1812-1862
Luther H. Stebbins
B:
19 Mar 1812
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1862
Connecticut
Julia Webster
Samuel D. Stebbins
1814-1890
Samuel D. Stebbins
B:
23 Apr 1814
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1890
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Azariah Stebbins
1767-1855
Azariah Stebbins
B:
27 Oct 1767
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1855
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Moriah Granger
1773-1863
Moriah Granger
B:
8 Oct 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1793
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1863
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Lucia Sisson
Abt 1792-1830
Lucia Sisson
B:
Abt 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1830
Judah Ely
1785-1826
Judah Ely
B:
2 Sep 1785
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1826
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Margaret Stebbins
1769-1834
Margaret Stebbins
B:
5 May 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1834
Lewis, Polk County, WI
Augustus Sisson
1766-1850
Augustus Sisson
B:
22 Aug 1766
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
31 Oct 1790
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1850
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Stebbins
1772-
Elijah Stebbins
B:
14 Jan 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Miller
Eunice Miller
M:
29 Sep 1796
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Luther Stebbins
1773-
Luther Stebbins
B:
22 Oct 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Stebbins
1775-
Nancy Stebbins
B:
8 Dec 1775
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Luther Stebbins
1777-1860
Luther Stebbins
B:
12 Jun 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1860
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Hitchcock
1783-1854
Phebe Hitchcock
B:
31 Aug 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1854
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Captain John Stebbins
1779-1847
Captain John Stebbins
B:
13 Aug 1779
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1847
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Electa Burrell
1789-1862
Electa Burrell
B:
8 Jun 1789
Salisbury, Herkimer County, NY
M:
Salisbury, Herkimer County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1862
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Charity Stebbins
1781-
Charity Stebbins
B:
23 Nov 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Persis Stebbins
1784-1866
Persis Stebbins
B:
23 Sep 1784
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1866
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Mills Hitchcock
1787-1844
Daniel Mills Hitchcock
B:
20 Nov 1787
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1844
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Stebbins
1741-1807
Margaret Stebbins
B:
28 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Noah Stebbins
1741-1818
Noah Stebbins
B:
13 Oct 1741
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 May 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Stebbins, Jr.
1736-1762
Jonathan Stebbins, Jr.
B:
28 Sep 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1762
New York state
Bliss Stebbins
1738-
Bliss Stebbins
B:
30 May 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Walter Burt
1767-
Walter Burt
B:
30 Oct 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Langdon
1760-
Thankful Langdon
B:
4 Jul 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1789
Eunice Burt
1770-
Eunice Burt
B:
18 Jul 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Torrey
Jonathan Torrey
M:
11 Feb 1796
Enoch Burt
1778-
Enoch Burt
B:
26 Oct 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Hamilton
Abt 1785-
Martha Hamilton
B:
Abt 1785
M:
10 Jan 1807
Eunice Stebbins
1742-1786
Eunice Stebbins
B:
25 Nov 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1786
Deacon Enoch Burt
1742-1809
Deacon Enoch Burt
B:
3 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1809
Anne Hale
1777-
Anne Hale
B:
22 Nov 1777
D:
Sharon, Windsor County, VT
Amos Parker
Amos Parker
M:
2 Oct 1805
Abigail Hale
1781-
Abigail Hale
B:
29 Apr 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Corkins
Isaac Corkins
M:
18 Oct 1801
Lydia Hale
1785-
Lydia Hale
B:
Aug 1785
Henry Avery
Henry Avery
M:
31 Jan 1811
Ann Stebbins
1744-1787
Ann Stebbins
B:
8 Feb 1743/1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1787
Thomas Hale
1744-1819
Thomas Hale
B:
27 Jul 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1819
Parents
Samuel Stebbins, Jr.
1683-1767
Hannah Hitchcock
1684-1756
Jonathan Stebbins
1709-1788
Jonathan Stebbins
B:
24 Oct 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1715-1744
Margaret Bliss
B:
3 Aug 1715
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son Stebbins
1746-1746
son Stebbins
B:
14 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Moseley
1702-1746
Sarah Moseley
B:
14 Nov 1702
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chester Bartlett
1771-
Chester Bartlett
B:
3 Feb 1771
Abigail Stebbins
1748-
Abigail Stebbins
B:
29 Oct 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Moses Bartlett
Abt 1745-
Moses Bartlett
B:
Abt 1745
M:
15 Feb 1770
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Corporal Medad Stebbins
1751-1804
Corporal Medad Stebbins
B:
4 Feb 1750/1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Keep
1753-1833
Sarah Keep
B:
17 Mar 1753
M:
25 Apr 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1833
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1752-1754
Sarah Stebbins
B:
22 Mar 1751/1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1754-1825
Sarah Stebbins
B:
16 Sep 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1825
Robert Silcock
1757-1806
Robert Silcock
B:
May 1757
Worcestershire, England
M:
1 May 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1806
Rhoda Stebbins
1756-1756
Rhoda Stebbins
B:
15 Jul 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lewis Stebbins
1758-1758
Lewis Stebbins
B:
10 Jan 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Stebbins
1759-
Rhoda Stebbins
B:
16 Jul 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles John Robinson
1759-1834
Charles John Robinson
B:
19 Sep 1759
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1784
D:
4 Aug 1834
Lewis Stebbins
1761-1778
Lewis Stebbins
B:
22 Mar 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Hale
1721-1812
Abigail Hale
B:
18 Jan 1720/1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1812
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA