Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Parley Cooley
1780 - 1839 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Theresa Everett
1852-1937
Mary Theresa Everett
B:
16 Dec 1852
Bazetta Township, Trumbull County, OH
D:
9 Dec 1937
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Aaron A. Dilley
1835-1907
Aaron A. Dilley
B:
18 Apr 1835
M:
13 Apr 1880
Cortland, Trumbull County, OH
D:
26 Jul 1907
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Lucy E. Everett
1855-
Lucy E. Everett
B:
28 Feb 1855
Mecca, Trumbull County, OH
David Bacon
1849-1928
David Bacon
B:
29 Apr 1849
Cortland, Trumbull County, OH
M:
1 Feb 1876
Cortland, Trumbull County, OH
D:
18 Nov 1928
Northville, Champaign County, OH
Diana M. Everett
1857-1911
Diana M. Everett
B:
4 Sep 1857
Mecca, Trumbull County, OH
D:
14 Nov 1911
Cortland, Trumbull County, OH
Frank W. Casterline
1853-1936
Frank W. Casterline
B:
9 Jul 1853
Bazetta Township, Trumbull County, OH
M:
9 Feb 1875
Cortland, Trumbull County, OH
D:
Nov 1936
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
George S. Everett
1861-1877
George S. Everett
B:
16 May 1861
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
D:
15 Sep 1877
Bazetta Township, Trumbull County, OH
Mary Janette Cooley
1831-1925
Mary Janette Cooley
B:
29 Dec 1831
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1925
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Nathan J. Everett
1825-
Nathan J. Everett
B:
25 Dec 1825
New York state
M:
30 Aug 1851
Bazetta Township, Trumbull County, OH
Franklin Burdette Cooley
1834-1886
Franklin Burdette Cooley
B:
15 Mar 1834
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
1886
John F. Whitcher
1861-1905
John F. Whitcher
B:
1861
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
D:
4 Jun 1905
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
Ellen Springer
1863-
Ellen Springer
B:
1863
Ellenboro, Grant County, WI
M:
6 Mar 1905
Lancaster, Grant County, WI
Fannie Louise Whitcher
1863-1904
Fannie Louise Whitcher
B:
29 Jul 1863
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
D:
30 Sep 1904
Spencer, Boyd County, NE
Peter J. Conner
1861-1905
Peter J. Conner
B:
30 Oct 1861
Platteville, Grant County, WI
M:
Platteville, Grant County, WI
D:
11 Oct 1905
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Lee Whitcher
1866-1937
Lee Whitcher
B:
3 Jul 1866
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
D:
31 Jul 1937
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
Melissa Nimberger
1871-
Melissa Nimberger
B:
1871
Ellenboro, Grant County, WI
M:
27 May 1891
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Florence Whitcher
Abt 1871-
Florence Whitcher
B:
Abt 1871
D:
infancy
Nora Whitcher
1872-1926
Nora Whitcher
B:
31 Jul 1872
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
D:
30 Dec 1926
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
John Kenny
1864-
John Kenny
B:
13 Jun 1864
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
M:
1893
Platteville, Grant County, WI
George S. Whitcher, Jr.
1876-1959
George S. Whitcher, Jr.
B:
29 May 1876
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
D:
10 May 1959
Platteville, Grant County, WI
Leslie Hake
1882-1977
Leslie Hake
B:
29 Jan 1882
Lima Township, Rock County, WI
M:
6 May 1903
Potosi, Grant County, WI
D:
Nov 1977
Platteville, Grant County, WI
Rhoda Louisa Cooley
1836-1918
Rhoda Louisa Cooley
B:
7 Mar 1836
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1918
George Savage Whitcher
1830-1898
George Savage Whitcher
B:
14 May 1830
Bath, Hillsborough County, NH
M:
1859
D:
30 Jul 1898
Platteville, Grant County, WI
Carrie Cooley
1876-
Carrie Cooley
B:
17 Dec 1876
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Daniel W. Munn
1874-1974
Daniel W. Munn
B:
23 Jul 1874
Cairo, Alexander County, IL
M:
20 Feb 1900
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
D:
Jan 1974
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Edward Lewis Cooley
1880-
Edward Lewis Cooley
B:
11 Jun 1880
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Sally Edith Landis
1883-
Sally Edith Landis
B:
21 Aug 1883
Strawn, Livingston County, IL
M:
27 Feb 1906
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Roswell Day Cooley
1838-1913
Roswell Day Cooley
B:
21 Feb 1838
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1913
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Mary Jane Kyle
1842-1915
Mary Jane Kyle
B:
15 Feb 1842
Canada
M:
15 Apr 1874
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
D:
30 May 1915
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Margaret McMurray "Mae" Cooley
1878-1939
Margaret McMurray "Mae" Cooley
B:
27 Apr 1878
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
D:
22 Sep 1939
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Alvin Joseph Todd, II
1874-1948
Alvin Joseph Todd, II
B:
21 Jan 1874
Burlington, Des Moines County, IA
M:
12 Feb 1902/1903
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
D:
13 Mar 1948
Ella Cooley
1892-
Ella Cooley
B:
10 Oct 1892
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
George Tutton
1882-
George Tutton
B:
29 Dec 1882
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
M:
21 Feb 1906
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Richard S. Cooley
1842-1928
Richard S. Cooley
B:
29 Jul 1842
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1928
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Margaret E. McMurray
1850-1934
Margaret E. McMurray
B:
11 Aug 1850
Indiana
M:
29 May 1871
Cass County, NE
D:
21 May 1934
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Etta V. Cooley
1871-1872
Etta V. Cooley
B:
9 Oct 1871
Port Byron, Mentz, Cayuga County, NY
D:
11 Oct 1872
Sherman S. Cooley
1873-
Sherman S. Cooley
B:
12 Dec 1873
Port Byron, Mentz, Cayuga County, NY
Frances Snyder
Abt 1879-1901
Frances Snyder
B:
Abt 1879
M:
Jan 1900
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
D:
1901
Agnes Johnson
Agnes Johnson
M:
1909
Butte, Boyd County, NE
Harold Otis Cooley
1875-
Harold Otis Cooley
B:
21 Sep 1875
Port Byron, Mentz, Cayuga County, NY
Lura Round
1879-
Lura Round
B:
3 Feb 1879
Upper Loup, Sherman County, NE
M:
5 Jun 1901
Arcadia, Valley County, NE
Arthur Burdette Cooley
1878-1878
Arthur Burdette Cooley
B:
16 Jan 1878
Port Byron, Mentz, Cayuga County, NY
D:
16 Sep 1878
Archibald Burns Cooley
1879-1929
Archibald Burns Cooley
B:
15 Sep 1879
Port Byron, Mentz, Cayuga County, NY
D:
20 May 1929
Billings, Yellowstone County, MT
Lucy T. Muir
1889-
Lucy T. Muir
B:
15 Jan 1889
Grays Lake, Caribou County, ID
M:
20 Apr 1913
Red Lodge, Carbon County, MT
Ferris F. Cooley
1881-
Ferris F. Cooley
B:
23 Dec 1881
Port Byron, Mentz, Cayuga County, NY
Lettie Mae Auchmuty
1883-
Lettie Mae Auchmuty
B:
18 Nov 1883
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
M:
23 Jul 1905
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
Ora Ann Cooley
1884-1981
Ora Ann Cooley
B:
10 Feb 1884
Eagle, Cass County, NE
D:
Dec 1981
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Norman Brown
1878-
Norman Brown
B:
12 Aug 1878
England
M:
31 Mar 1908
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Florence P. Cooley
1886-1892
Florence P. Cooley
B:
Mar 1886
Eagle, Cass County, NE
D:
22 Oct 1892
Eagle, Cass County, NE
Hazel D. Cooley
1888-1892
Hazel D. Cooley
B:
Mar 1888
Eagle, Cass County, NE
D:
20 Oct 1892
Eagle, Cass County, NE
Alfred Sherman Cooley
1846-1920
Alfred Sherman Cooley
B:
7 Jun 1846
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1920
Hutchinson, Reno County, KS
Rosalia Maria Smith
1847-1925
Rosalia Maria Smith
B:
31 Jan 1847
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
29 Dec 1870
Port Byron, Cayuga County, NY
D:
22 Dec 1925
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Edward Ernest Cooley
1894-
Edward Ernest Cooley
B:
10 Jan 1894
Platteville, Grant County, WI
Alma Youngberg
1895-1931
Alma Youngberg
B:
1895
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
M:
20 Jun 1917
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
D:
1931
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Alta Cooley
1896-
Alta Cooley
B:
14 Jul 1896
Brainard, Butler County, NE
Ira Youngberg
1891-
Ira Youngberg
B:
1891
Waverly, Lancaster County, NE
M:
22 Aug 1915
Prairie Home, Lancaster County, NE
Hazel Cooley
1897-
Hazel Cooley
B:
7 Aug 1897
Brainard, Butler County, NE
William Cooley
1899-1978
William Cooley
B:
12 Jul 1899
Brainard, Butler County, NE
D:
Mar 1978
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Arthur Cooley
1901-1996
Arthur Cooley
B:
26 Aug 1901
Brainard, Butler County, NE
D:
6 Aug 1996
Upland, San Bernardino County, CA
Timothy M. Cooley
1848-1903
Timothy M. Cooley
B:
23 Dec 1848
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
1903
Prairie Home, Lancaster County, NE
Anna Beck
1853-1930
Anna Beck
B:
1853
Platteville, Grant County, WI
M:
1893
Lutheran Mission, Deer Creek, Dakota County, NE
D:
Aug 1930
Prairie Home, Lancaster County, NE
Edna Cooley
Abt 1877-
Edna Cooley
B:
Abt 1877
Montford, Calumet County, WI
Louis Edward Cooley
1851-
Louis Edward Cooley
B:
24 Apr 1851
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Ernestine Stevens
Abt 1855-
Ernestine Stevens
B:
Abt 1855
Montford, Calumet County, WI
M:
4 Aug 1876
Montfort, Grant County, WI
Sherman Cooley
1806-1888
Sherman Cooley
B:
14 Mar 1806
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1888
Platteville, Grant County, WI
Diana Day
1811-1895
Diana Day
B:
9 Aug 1811
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
M:
3/4 Oct 1830
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
1895
Platteville, Grant County, WI
Webster J. Cooley
1846-1849
Webster J. Cooley
B:
July 1846
D:
30 Sep 1849
Cynthia M. Cooley
1849-1849
Cynthia M. Cooley
B:
May 1849
D:
25 Jul 1849
Anson Cooley
1806-1892
Anson Cooley
B:
9 Nov 1806
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1892
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Candice Holcomb
1820-1850
Candice Holcomb
B:
22 Jul 1820
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1836
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1850
Morgan Cooley
1816-
Morgan Cooley
B:
1816
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Lieut. Noah Cooley
1744-1830
Lois Louisa Holcombe
1748-1827
Parley Cooley
1780-1839
Parley Cooley
B:
4 Dec 1780
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1839
Deborah Holcombe
1784-
Deborah Holcombe
B:
1784
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
1803