Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Day
1713 - 1769 (56 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Stebbins
1734-1734
Mary Stebbins
B:
3 Sep 1734
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1734
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Towne
1784-Bef 1787
Josiah Towne
B:
9 Aug 1784
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1787
Lucretia Towne
1785-
Lucretia Towne
B:
26 Nov 1785
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
John Witt
Abt 1783-
John Witt
B:
Abt 1783
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Josiah Towne
1787-1855
Reverend Josiah Towne
B:
13 Dec 1787
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 May 1855
Geneva, Kane County, IL
Charlotte Penfield
1790-1876
Charlotte Penfield
B:
23 Mar 1790
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1814
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
D:
25 Aug 1876
Batavia, Kane County, IL
Lydia Towne
1789-
Lydia Towne
B:
5 Jan 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Lyman
1767-1846
Jonathan Lyman
B:
20 Mar 1767
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1792
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1846
Irene Towne
1790-1808
Irene Towne
B:
11 Feb 1790
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1808
Israel Towne
1794-
Israel Towne
B:
11 Aug 1794
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Stacy
1796-1853
Hannah Stacy
B:
24 Oct 1796
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1818
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1853
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Abner Towne
1797-1826
Reverend Abner Towne
B:
28 Apr 1797
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1826
Litchfield, Tioga County, NY
Sarah Eliza Vinton
1801-
Sarah Eliza Vinton
B:
2 Apr 1801
Litchfield Township, Herkimer County, NY
M:
10 May 1825
Litchfield Township, Herkimer County, NY
Mary Towne
1799-
Mary Towne
B:
29 Nov 1799
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Quartus Moody
1793-
Quartus Moody
B:
30 Aug 1793
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1820
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
John Smith Towne
1804-
John Smith Towne
B:
21 Apr 1804
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Warner
1807-
Rachel Warner
B:
31 Aug 1807
Forest Lake, Luzerne County, PA
M:
2 Nov 1826
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Amasa Towne
1755-1820
Amasa Towne
B:
18 May 1755
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1820
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Margaret Smith
1757-1821
Mary Margaret Smith
B:
1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1783
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1821
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Towne
1796-
Jonathan Towne
B:
29 Nov 1796
Ebenezer Towne
1802-1892
Ebenezer Towne
B:
31 Aug 1802
D:
5 Jan 1892
Charles E. Towne
Abt 1806-
Charles E. Towne
B:
Abt 1806
Massachusetts
William E. Towne
1810-
William E. Towne
B:
1810
D:
Texas
Dr. Mary S Towne
1813-
Dr. Mary S Towne
B:
1813
Captain Jonathan Towne
1756-1824
Captain Jonathan Towne
B:
24 Dec 1756
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1824
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Holbrook
1770-1796
Mary Holbrook
B:
7 Mar 1770
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1795
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1796
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Warner
1770-1847
Miriam Warner
B:
28 Apr 1770
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1801
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1847
Charlotte Towne
Abt 1783-
Charlotte Towne
B:
Abt 1783
Granville, Washington County, NY
Polly Towne
Abt 1785-
Polly Towne
B:
Abt 1785
Granville, Washington County, NY
Elijah Towne
Abt 1787-
Elijah Towne
B:
Abt 1787
Granville, Washington County, NY
William Towne
1759-1842
William Towne
B:
16 Jan 1759
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1842
New York state
Asenath Root
1762-
Asenath Root
B:
1762
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1788
Noah Towne
1786-1867
Noah Towne
B:
11 Nov 1786
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
26 Apr 1867
Erie, Erie County, PA
Susannah Martin
1791-1885
Susannah Martin
B:
26 Oct 1791
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
M:
18 Jun 1809
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
10 Aug 1885
Erie, Erie County, PA
Dr. Israel Towne
1791-1859
Dr. Israel Towne
B:
5 May 1791
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1859
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Lucy S. White
Abt 1799-1867
Lucy S. White
B:
Abt 1799
Granville, Washington County, NY
M:
27 Jul 1820
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
3 May 1867
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
Bester Towne
1794-1870
Bester Towne
B:
20 Aug 1794
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
2 Dec 1870
North East, Erie County, PA
Elizabeth "Betsey" Martin Denoyes
1794-1872
Elizabeth "Betsey" Martin Denoyes
B:
4 Jun 1794
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
M:
22 Sep 1816
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
22 Jan 1872
North East, Erie County, PA
Rial King Towne
1802-1885
Rial King Towne
B:
3 Jun 1802
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
10 Aug 1885
Carroll, Carroll County, IA
Clarissa Thompson
1806-1884
Clarissa Thompson
B:
8 Nov 1806
Hudson, Summit County, OH
M:
7 Mar 1827
Hudson, Summit County, OH
D:
8 Nov 1884
Joseph Towne
1761-1825
Joseph Towne
B:
22 Feb 1761
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1825
North East, Erie County, PA
Hannah Coleman
1767-1839
Hannah Coleman
B:
16 Jul 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1785
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
7 Nov 1839
North East, Erie County, PA
Lucretia Towne
1763-1767
Lucretia Towne
B:
14 Apr 1763
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1767
Amanda Towne
1792-1868
Amanda Towne
B:
23 Dec 1792
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
27 Feb 1868
Batavia, Kane County, IL
Horace Towne
1795-1857
Horace Towne
B:
25 Oct 1795
New York state
D:
1857
Betsey Boardman
1798-
Betsey Boardman
B:
18 Nov 1798
Preston, New London County, CT
Benjamin Towne
1798-1881
Benjamin Towne
B:
11 Sep 1798
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1881
Batavia, Kane County, IL
Mary Louisa Towne
1801-1899
Mary Louisa Towne
B:
1801
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
1899
Batavia, Kane County, IL
Salem Towne
1803-1878
Salem Towne
B:
20 Feb 1803
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
7 Jan 1878
Batavia, Kane County, IL
Elmira Walker
1814-1876
Elmira Walker
B:
19 Jun 1814
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1845
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1876
Batavia, Kane County, IL
Elijah Shumway Towne
1804-1890
Elijah Shumway Towne
B:
23 Nov 1804
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
18 Jun 1890
Hannah Emily Cone
Abt 1806-1854
Hannah Emily Cone
B:
Abt 1806
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1854
Hannah Eliza Hutchinson
1828-
Hannah Eliza Hutchinson
B:
19 May 1828
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 May 1873
Kane County, IL
Benjamin Towne
1765-1852
Benjamin Towne
B:
4 Aug 1765
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1852
Granville, Washington County, NY
Mary Shumway
1771-1804
Mary Shumway
B:
27 May 1771
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1792
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1804
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Dennison Kenney Towne
1811-1890
Dennison Kenney Towne
B:
10 Nov 1811
D:
18 Jul 1890
Samuel B. Towne
1816-1818
Samuel B. Towne
B:
1816
D:
1818
Lois Kinney
Lois Kinney
M:
1806
Jemima Sterling
Laura Towne
1802-1875
Laura Towne
B:
20 Jan 1802
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1875
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Chester Randall
1801-1884
Chester Randall
B:
26 May 1801
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1822
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1884
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Almira Towne
1805-Aft 1880
Almira Towne
B:
31 Mar 1805
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1880
Reverend Erastus Benton
1805-Aft 1880
Reverend Erastus Benton
B:
17 Jan 1805
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1880
Joseph Towne
1807-
Joseph Towne
B:
3 Jan 1807
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Andrews
Abt 1809-
Esther Andrews
B:
Abt 1809
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Nancy S. Towne
1808-
Nancy S. Towne
B:
4 Aug 1808
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Silas Howard
Abt 1806-
Silas Howard
B:
Abt 1806
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Louisa Towne
1810-1905
Louisa Towne
B:
6 Oct 1810
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1905
Humphrey Taylor Filer
Abt 1808-
Humphrey Taylor Filer
B:
Abt 1808
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1830
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
William Phelps
William Phelps
M:
1850
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah R. Towne
1813-1828
Josiah R. Towne
B:
20 Feb 1813
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1828
Elizabeth R. Towne
1816-
Elizabeth R. Towne
B:
28 Mar 1816
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Nathan Wilson
Abt 1814-
Nathan Wilson
B:
Abt 1814
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Melissa Towne
1818-
Melissa Towne
B:
2 May 1818
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ransom Howard
Abt 1816-
Ransom Howard
B:
Abt 1816
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Abner Fairfield Towne
1820-1878
Abner Fairfield Towne
B:
31 Oct 1820
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1878
Amanda C. Ingraham
1818-1885
Amanda C. Ingraham
B:
27 Mar 1818
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Oct 1841
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1885
Woodford, Bennington County, VT
Abner Towne
1767-1828
Abner Towne
B:
19 Jul 1767
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1828
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Keziah Fairfield
1780-1849
Keziah Fairfield
B:
24 Dec 1780
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1801
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1849
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Towne
1770-1835
Naomi Towne
B:
7 Mar 1770
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1835
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Talmadge
1763-1835
Nathaniel Talmadge
B:
24 Jul 1763
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1811
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1835
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Nelson White
1798-
Nelson White
B:
20 Jul 1798
Granville, Washington County, NY
Naomi White
1800-1822
Naomi White
B:
2 Apr 1800
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
22 Oct 1822
Joseph Bascom
1800-
Joseph Bascom
B:
22 Feb 1800
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
M:
4 Sep 1820
New York state
Rebecca Towne
1772-1800
Rebecca Towne
B:
9 Sep 1772
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1800
Granville, Washington County, NY
Wilson White
1770-1823
Wilson White
B:
30 Jun 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1823
Granville, Washington County, NY
Susanna Towne
1774-
Susanna Towne
B:
8 Dec 1774
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Job Holbrook
Abt 1772-
Job Holbrook
B:
Abt 1772
Moscow, Madison County, NY
M:
1798
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Mandelpert Towne
1808-1808
Mandelpert Towne
B:
17 Mar 1808
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1808
Celine Rebecca Towne
1809-
Celine Rebecca Towne
B:
5 Mar 1809
Granville, Washington County, NY
Dr. Elisha Morgan
1797-
Dr. Elisha Morgan
B:
24 Aug 1797
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1831
Christopher Yates Towne
1812-1835
Christopher Yates Towne
B:
12 Jun 1812
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
18 Nov 1835
Sarah Requa
1815-
Sarah Requa
B:
1815
Tarrytown, Westchester County, NY
M:
20 Sep 1835
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
D:
Northville, Fulton County, NY
Harriet N. Towne
1815-
Harriet N. Towne
B:
5 May 1815
Granville, Washington County, NY
Francis Hart
Francis Hart
M:
16 Jun 1845
Granville, Washington County, NY
Salem Palmer Towne
1816-
Salem Palmer Towne
B:
19 Sep 1816
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
New Albany, Floyd County, IN
Louisa M. Case
Louisa M. Case
M:
8 Oct 1844
Rosanna Case
Dr. Rufus Rowe Towne
1820-1879
Dr. Rufus Rowe Towne
B:
13 Aug 1820
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
31 Jul 1879
Frances Ann Kirkwood
1824-1859
Frances Ann Kirkwood
B:
24 Dec 1824
Louisville, Jefferson County, KY
M:
28 Oct 1846
New Albany, Floyd County, IN
D:
1859
New Albany, Floyd County, IN
Beriah King Towne
1822-1824
Beriah King Towne
B:
7 Apr 1822
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1824
Reverend Salem Towne
1779-1864
Reverend Salem Towne
B:
5 Mar 1779
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1864
Greencastle, Putnam County, IN
Abigail King
1781-1840
Abigail King
B:
12 Oct 1781
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1807
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1840
Gallipolis, Gallia County, OH
Naomi Stebbins
1735-1827
Naomi Stebbins
B:
29 Oct 1735
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1827
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Towne
1727-1805
Israel Towne
B:
12 Feb 1727
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1754
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1805
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Stebbins
1795-1795
Lucy Stebbins
B:
17 Jan 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Colton Stebbins
1796-1873
Samuel Colton Stebbins
B:
25 Jun 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1873
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Laura Merrick
1799-1875
Laura Merrick
B:
17 Mar 1799
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
M:
12 Sep 1821
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1875
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Flavia Field Stebbins
1799-1864
Flavia Field Stebbins
B:
23 Dec 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1864
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Russell Underwood
Abt 1795-
Russell Underwood
B:
Abt 1795
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1827
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Dr. Benjamin Stebbins
1769-1835
Dr. Benjamin Stebbins
B:
23 Oct 1769
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1835
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Colton
1773-1804
Lucy Colton
B:
8 Jun 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1794
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Darius Stebbins
1771-1771
Darius Stebbins
B:
13 Jan 1771
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1771
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Cordelia Stebbins
1807-1852
Mary Cordelia Stebbins
B:
8 May 1807
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1852
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Jonas Holland
1805-1890
Jonas Holland
B:
15 Nov 1805
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1831
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1890
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Julia Ann Stebbins
1809-
Julia Ann Stebbins
B:
17 Sep 1809
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Hollis, Hillsborough County, NH
Reverend David Perry
1796-1876
Reverend David Perry
B:
26 Jul 1796
Worcester County, MA
M:
1831
Massachusetts
D:
7 Aug 1876
Hollis, Hillsborough County, NH
Dorothy Warriner Stebbins
1812-1874
Dorothy Warriner Stebbins
B:
24 Nov 1812
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1874
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Luther Holland
1810-1862
Luther Holland
B:
18 Sep 1810
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1835
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1862
Harriet Stebbins
1814-1876
Harriet Stebbins
B:
15 Dec 1814
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1876
Reverend Erasmus Irving Carpenter
1808-1877
Reverend Erasmus Irving Carpenter
B:
29 Apr 1808
Littleton, Grafton County, NH
M:
29 Sep 1835
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1877
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
Colonel Zenas Stebbins
1772-1854
Colonel Zenas Stebbins
B:
29 May 1772
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1854
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Grace Warriner
1781-1821
Grace Warriner
B:
7 Nov 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1821
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ely Warriner Stebbins
1823-1876
Ely Warriner Stebbins
B:
28 Feb 1823
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1876
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ardelia Cowles
1824-1879
Ardelia Cowles
B:
10 Jun 1824
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1848
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1879
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Ely
1790-1873
Lydia Ely
B:
30 Sep 1790
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1821
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1873
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Stebbins
1774-1850
Rebecca Stebbins
B:
21 Apr 1774
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1850
Loomis
1772-
Loomis
B:
1766-1772
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1795
Hampshire County, MA
Gideon Stebbins White
1803-1863
Gideon Stebbins White
B:
12 Apr 1803
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
28 Jul 1863
Knox County, TN
Mary Eliza Jarnagin
1819-1880
Mary Eliza Jarnagin
B:
18 Jun 1819
Jefferson County, TN
M:
6 Nov 1834
Newport, Coche, TN
D:
Oct 1880
Dickinson County, KS
Elijah White
1805-
Elijah White
B:
3 Apr 1805
Granville, Washington County, NY
Margaret Smith
Abt 1810-1842
Margaret Smith
B:
Abt 1810
Ogdensburg, Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
5 Dec 1830
Ogdensburg, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
23 Jan 1842
Jane Haggert
Abt 1810-1844
Jane Haggert
B:
Abt 1810
Ogdensburg, Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
5 Oct 1843
Ogdensburg, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
12 Sep 1844
Philena B. Brown
Philena B. Brown
M:
31 May 1846
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
Josiah A. White
1807-
Josiah A. White
B:
13 Jun 1807
Granville, Washington County, NY
Julia Ann Warren
1809-1834
Julia Ann Warren
B:
23 Mar 1809
Hartford, Washington County, NY
M:
2 Feb 1832
D:
14 Apr 1834
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Jane R. Hungerford
1808-
Jane R. Hungerford
B:
27 Mar 1808
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
M:
30 Aug 1840
Mary Rebecca White
1810-
Mary Rebecca White
B:
29 Jan 1810
Granville, Washington County, NY
Joseph Townson
1803-
Joseph Townson
B:
1803
Hartford, Washington County, NY
M:
2 Jan 1828
Granville, Washington County, NY
Mary Stebbins
1776-1819
Mary Stebbins
B:
24 Feb 1776
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1819
Granville, Washington County, NY
Wilson White
1770-1823
Wilson White
B:
30 Jun 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Oct 1801
D:
7 Feb 1823
Granville, Washington County, NY
Ethalinda Stebbins
1779-1860
Ethalinda Stebbins
B:
26 May 1779
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1860
Eunice R. Loomis
1815-
Eunice R. Loomis
B:
29 May 1815
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Loren R. Austin
Abt 1814-1883
Loren R. Austin
B:
Abt 1814
Coldwater, Branch County, MI
M:
4 Jun 1836
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1883
Branch County, MI
Lucy S. Loomis
1817-
Lucy S. Loomis
B:
24 Apr 1817
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Washington Delamater
1817-
Washington Delamater
B:
7 Apr 1817
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
M:
11 Nov 1849
Brooklyn, Jackson County, MI
D:
Liberty, Jackson County, MI
Emeline A. Loomis
1819-
Emeline A. Loomis
B:
18 May 1819
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mason W. Southworth
Abt 1815-
Mason W. Southworth
B:
Abt 1815
Leoni, Branch County, MI
M:
1840
Coldwater, Branch County, MI
D:
Leonidas, St. Joseph County, MI
Mary R. Loomis
1820-1860
Mary R. Loomis
B:
13 Dec 1820
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1860
Benjamin B. Abell
Abt 1816-
Benjamin B. Abell
B:
Abt 1816
Nodaway County, MO
M:
Feb 1838
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nodaway County, MO
Abigail Stebbins
1781-
Abigail Stebbins
B:
25 Feb 1781
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Loomis
1782-1863
Enos Loomis
B:
24 Oct 1782
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1811
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1863
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Lucy Colton Stebbins
1812-1901
Lucy Colton Stebbins
B:
2 Nov 1812
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1901
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Lyman Sabin
1813-1897
Deacon Lyman Sabin
B:
15 Aug 1813
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1839
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1897
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Emily Stebbins
1814-1893
Emily Stebbins
B:
10 Nov 1814
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1893
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Cyrus Sabin Bartlett
1814-1888
Cyrus Sabin Bartlett
B:
6 May 1814
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 May 1836
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1888
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Caroline Stebbins
1817-
Caroline Stebbins
B:
26 Feb 1817
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lyman Walker
Abt 1815-
Lyman Walker
B:
Abt 1815
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1865
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Stebbins
1823-
Clarissa Stebbins
B:
25 Jul 1823
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Mather
1822-1884
Henry Mather
B:
20 Apr 1822
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1851
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1884
Samuel Hinsdale Stebbins
1783-1859
Samuel Hinsdale Stebbins
B:
4 Jun 1783
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1859
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Nancy Read
1782-1870
Nancy Read
B:
22 Nov 1782
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1812
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 May 1870
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Eliza Ann Stebbins
1813-
Eliza Ann Stebbins
B:
24 May 1813
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lovina Jones Stebbins
1815-
Lovina Jones Stebbins
B:
7 Sep 1815
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Carlo M. Vundall
Abt 1813-
Carlo M. Vundall
B:
Abt 1813
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1849
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Benjamin Stebbins
1817-1837
Henry Benjamin Stebbins
B:
13 Sep 1817
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1837
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Laura Barber Stebbins
1819-
Laura Barber Stebbins
B:
29 Sep 1819
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Grace Maria Stebbins
1821-
Grace Maria Stebbins
B:
3 Oct 1821
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Albert Moody
1821-
Albert Moody
B:
1 Apr 1821
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1849
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Charles Francis Stebbins
1824-
Charles Francis Stebbins
B:
28 Jan 1824
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Jones Stebbins
1826-
Josiah Jones Stebbins
B:
Nov 1826
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary L. Robinson
Abt 1830-
Mary L. Robinson
B:
Abt 1830
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
June 1854
D:
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Juliette Stebbins
1828-
Juliette Stebbins
B:
16 Dec 1828
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Willard S. Moore
Abt 1824-
Willard S. Moore
B:
Abt 1824
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1852
Massachusetts
D:
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Henry Stebbins
1785-1857
Henry Stebbins
B:
16 Jul 1785
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1857
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Jones
Abt 1791-1865
Anna Jones
B:
Abt 1791
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1820
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1865
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Gideon Stebbins
1739-1829
Captain Gideon Stebbins
B:
13 Mar 1739
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1829
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Hinsdale
1745-1831
Mary Hinsdale
B:
23 Oct 1745
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1768
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1831
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Diana Hinsdale
1775-Abt 1835
Diana Hinsdale
B:
6 Nov 1775
Durfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1835
Joseph Battis
Abt 1772-Abt 1832
Joseph Battis
B:
Abt 1772
Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1798
Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1832
Sally Bridge
1804-
Sally Bridge
B:
17 Jan 1804
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Pardon Parry
Abt 1801-Abt 1861
Pardon Parry
B:
Abt 1801
M:
4 Oct 1827
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
Abt 1861
Lurana Bridge
1807-1883
Lurana Bridge
B:
30 Oct 1807
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
Feb 1883
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
George Fox
1800-1873
George Fox
B:
14 Jun 1800
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
M:
23 Mar 1823
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
1873
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Minerva Bridge
1809-
Minerva Bridge
B:
22 Oct 1809
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Amos Gaines
Abt 1806-
Amos Gaines
B:
Abt 1806
M:
3 Dec 1829
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Samuel Hinsdale Bridge
1811-
Samuel Hinsdale Bridge
B:
12 Nov 1811
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Adeline Phillips
Abt 1814-
Adeline Phillips
B:
Abt 1814
M:
Abt 1831
Elvira Bridge
1813-
Elvira Bridge
B:
10 Nov 1813
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Winslow R. Bruce
Abt 1810-
Winslow R. Bruce
B:
Abt 1810
M:
10 Jun 1836
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Pamelia Bridge
1815-
Pamelia Bridge
B:
11 Jan 1815
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Henry Bridge
1817-
Henry Bridge
B:
1 Jan 1817
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Corinthia Stearns
1818-
Corinthia Stearns
B:
1 Jun 1818
M:
14 Oct 1838
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Pamelia Bridge
1819-
Pamelia Bridge
B:
22 May 1819
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Hazard Wilcox
Abt 1816-
Hazard Wilcox
B:
Abt 1816
M:
16 Oct 1835
Philena Bridge
1821-
Philena Bridge
B:
9 Jan 1821
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
William Hill
Abt 1818-
William Hill
B:
Abt 1818
M:
Abt 1838
Sereno Bridge
1823-
Sereno Bridge
B:
23 Nov 1823
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Alice Stanley Winchester
1821-1912
Alice Stanley Winchester
B:
13 Jul 1821
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
M:
12 Feb 1846
D:
12 Jun 1912
Austin Bridge
1825-1826
Austin Bridge
B:
14 Apr 1825
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
22 Sep 1826
Lurana Hinsdale
1780-1844
Lurana Hinsdale
B:
4 Mar 1780
Durfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1844
Nathan Bridge
1778-1863
Nathan Bridge
B:
30 Oct 1778
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1802
Massachusetts
D:
29 Jul 1863
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mary Polly Hinsdale
1782-
Mary Polly Hinsdale
B:
9 May 1782
Durfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Allen
1781-
Samuel Allen
B:
3 May 1781
Massachusetts
M:
29 Mar 1805
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
George Clark Hinsdale
1807-1889
George Clark Hinsdale
B:
29 Dec 1807
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 May 1889
Bureau County, IL
Elizabeth Baggs
1816-1900
Elizabeth Baggs
B:
10 Apr 1816
Urbana, Champaign County, OH
M:
18 May 1834
Bureau County, IL
D:
26 Nov 1900
Bureau County, IL
Emily Hinsdale
1810-
Emily Hinsdale
B:
1 Jan 1810
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Stebbins Hinsdale
1812-1893
Mary Stebbins Hinsdale
B:
14 Aug 1812
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1893
Elihu Hubbard Ross
1803-1841
Elihu Hubbard Ross
B:
29 Dec 1803
M:
16 Apr 1833
D:
1 Apr 1841
Gideon Stebbins Hinsdale
1814-1834
Gideon Stebbins Hinsdale
B:
30 Jun 1814
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1834
Samuel Dexter Hinsdale
1816-1875
Samuel Dexter Hinsdale
B:
4 Jun 1816
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1875
Jemima Carpenter
1822-1855
Jemima Carpenter
B:
31 May 1822
Princeton, Bureau County, IL
M:
10 Feb 1842
Princeton, Bureau County, IL
D:
4 Jul 1855
Susan M. (Mrs.) Wood
Susan M. (Mrs.) Wood
M:
15 Nov 1857
Sally Maria Hinsdale
1818-1843
Sally Maria Hinsdale
B:
13 Oct 1818
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1843
Julia H. Hinsdale
1820-
Julia H. Hinsdale
B:
29 Dec 1820
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Lemuel H. Long
Abt 1800-
Lemuel H. Long
B:
Abt 1800
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
M:
16 Jun 1860
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Hinsdale
1823-
Martha Hinsdale
B:
22 Apr 1823
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Isaac Baker
Abt 1820-1891
Isaac Baker
B:
Abt 1820
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1850
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1891
Elihu Lyman Hinsdale
1826-1853
Elihu Lyman Hinsdale
B:
17 Dec 1826
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1853
Fanny Hinsdale
1830-1904
Fanny Hinsdale
B:
1 Apr 1830
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1904
Samuel Hinsdale
1784-1871
Samuel Hinsdale
B:
25 Jan 1784
Durfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1871
Sally Clark
1789-1844
Sally Clark
B:
5 Nov 1789
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1801
D:
26 Apr 1844
Pamelia Hinsdale
1786-
Pamelia Hinsdale
B:
7 Dec 1786
Durfield, Franklin County, MA
Onesimus Nash
1780-
Onesimus Nash
B:
17 Dec 1780
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1806
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1747-1830
Mary Stebbins
B:
20 Sep 1747
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1830
Samuel Hinsdale
1741-1825
Samuel Hinsdale
B:
22 Aug 1741
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1772
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 May 1825
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Parents
Major John Day
1673-1752
Mary (Marah) Smith
1677-1742
Rebecca Day
1713-1769
Rebecca Day
B:
12 May 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1769
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1711-1789
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
15 Sep 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1733
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1789
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA