Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Susanna Stanley
1717 - 1805 (87 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Parents
Nathaniel Stanley, Jr.
1683-1755
Anna Whiting
1687-1752
Susanna Stanley
1717-1805
Susanna Stanley
B:
26 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1805
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Root
1707-1794
Jonathan Root
B:
20 Dec 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft July 1783
D:
17 Aug 1794
Carlos Curtis
1798-
Carlos Curtis
B:
22 Feb 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Brooks
Abt 1802-
Jerusha Brooks
B:
Abt 1802
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1820
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Laura Curtis
1800-1822
Laura Curtis
B:
22 Jan 1800
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1822
Lemuel Andrews
1790-1864
Lemuel Andrews
B:
15 Nov 1790
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1821
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1864
Rodney Curtis
1803-1829
Rodney Curtis
B:
26 Sep 1803
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1829
Samuel Ellery Curtis
1808-
Samuel Ellery Curtis
B:
1 Mar 1808
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bidwell Andrews
1807-
Mary Bidwell Andrews
B:
13 Apr 1807
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1830
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Allen Barnes Curtis
1812-1856
Allen Barnes Curtis
B:
6 Nov 1812
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1856
Laura (Mrs. Curtis)
Abt 1815-
Laura (Mrs. Curtis)
B:
Abt 1815
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1835
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Leverett Curtis
1776-1826
Leverett Curtis
B:
1776
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1826
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Barnes
1771-1850
Ruth Barnes
B:
21 Dec 1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1850
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Leonard Curtiss
1776-
Leonard Curtiss
B:
1776
Leverett Curtiss
1776-1826
Leverett Curtiss
B:
1776
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1826
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Barnes
1771-1850
Ruth Barnes
B:
21 Dec 1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1796
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1850
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ann Curtiss
Abt 1782-
Mary Ann Curtiss
B:
Abt 1782
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Moses Rice
1776-1849
Moses Rice
B:
10 May 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1802
Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1849
Kingsport, Sullivan County, TN
Margaret Curtis
1782-1820
Margaret Curtis
B:
1782
D:
4 May 1820
Harvey Hough
Abt 1778-
Harvey Hough
B:
Abt 1778
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1804
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ann Day
1746-1824
Mary Ann Day
B:
15 Aug 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1824
Samuel Curtis
1737-1801
Samuel Curtis
B:
15 Nov 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 1769
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1801
Southington, Hartford County, CT
son Day
-1786
son Day
D:
4 May 1786
Joseph Day
1777-
Joseph Day
B:
29 Dec 1777
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
William Day
1784-
William Day
B:
27 Mar 1784
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Day
1787-
Mary Day
B:
1787
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Pixley
1784-
Pixley
B:
1784
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Aaron Day
Nancy Day
Polly Day
Clarissa (Clara) Day
William Day
1748-
William Day
B:
25 May 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Chenango County, NY
Lois Ives
1747-1807
Lois Ives
B:
27 Aug 1747
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1807
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Stanley Day
1805-
Thomas Stanley Day
B:
26 Sep 1805
Durham, Greene County, NY
Lucy Ann Gilbert
Abt 1807-
Lucy Ann Gilbert
B:
Abt 1807
Durham, Greene County, NY
M:
5 Jul 1834
Durham, Greene County, NY
Erastus William Day
1807-1843
Erastus William Day
B:
9 Apr 1807
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
18 Oct 1843
Durham, Greene County, NY
Indiana Tolles
1807-1843
Indiana Tolles
B:
9 Apr 1807
Durham, Greene County, NY
M:
13 Jan 1831
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
18 Oct 1843
Carlos Curtis Day
1809-1883
Carlos Curtis Day
B:
14 Jun 1809
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1883
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Lavilla Woodruff
1813-1907
Lavilla Woodruff
B:
7 Apr 1813
Avon, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1834
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
1907
Philo Day
1811-1812
Philo Day
B:
10 Aug 1811
D:
27 Oct 1812
Newell Day
1814-1879
Newell Day
B:
15 Apr 1814
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
28 May 1879
Mary Ann Scoville
1812-1887
Mary Ann Scoville
B:
6 Mar 1812
Durham, Greene County, NY
M:
5 Nov 1835
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1887
Durham, Greene County, NY
Philo Day
1816-1818
Philo Day
B:
1 Jul 1816
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
11 Sep 1818
Durham, Greene County, NY
Almira Day
1818-1884
Almira Day
B:
26 Oct 1818
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
22 Dec 1884
Moran, Allen County, KS
Dr. James Jewell
1818-1884
Dr. James Jewell
B:
6 Dec 1818
Greenville, Greene County, NY
M:
25 Jul 1844
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
15 May 1884
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Julia Day
1820-Aft 1880
Julia Day
B:
30 Dec 1820
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
Aft 1880
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Dr. Ebenezer L Ingersoll
Abt 1818-
Dr. Ebenezer L Ingersoll
B:
Abt 1818
Catskill, Greene County, NY
M:
11 Mar 1844
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Elizur Day
1823-1843
Elizur Day
B:
27 Jul 1823
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1843
Durham, Greene County, NY
Caroline Day
1826-1843
Caroline Day
B:
7 Sep 1826
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
2 Dec 1843
Erastus S. Day
1775-1863
Erastus S. Day
B:
1 Oct 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1863
Durham, Greene County, NY
Amelia Doty
1786-1871
Amelia Doty
B:
11 Mar 1786
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1804
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
10 Apr 1871
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Julia Day
1801-1854
Julia Day
B:
15 Sep 1801
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1854
Shalersville, Portage County, OH
Oliver Tillotson
1798-1840
Oliver Tillotson
B:
1 Jan 1798
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1825
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1840
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Davis Haven
1807-1869
Davis Haven
B:
27 Mar 1807
Newport, Sullivan County, NH
M:
9 Jul 1848
Ohio
D:
8 Feb 1869
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Ruth Day
1804-
Ruth Day
B:
28 Jun 1804
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Cyrus Foster
Cyrus Foster
M:
17 Mar 1825
Portage, Wood County, OH
Dennis Camp Day
1807-
Dennis Camp Day
B:
4 Nov 1807
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Matilda Spencer
Matilda Spencer
M:
2 Sep 1830
Portage, Wood County, OH
Louisa M. Day
1810-1897
Louisa M. Day
B:
8 May 1810
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1897
Shalersville, Portage County, OH
George Woodford
1807-1869
George Woodford
B:
26 Mar 1807
Avon, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1837
Portage, Wood County, OH
D:
14 Sep 1869
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Charlotte Day
1812-
Charlotte Day
B:
26 Apr 1812
Southington, Hartford County, CT
John Hoskins
John Hoskins
M:
14 Apr 1843
Portage, Wood County, OH
Andrew Jerome Day
1817-
Andrew Jerome Day
B:
26 May 1817
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Minerva P. (Stanley) Nichols
Abt 1821-
Minerva P. (Stanley) Nichols
B:
Abt 1821
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1841
Abigail Ferguson
Abigail Ferguson
M:
1847
Harriet Day
1821-
Harriet Day
B:
18 Mar 1821
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Harrison Cooley
1818-1910
Harrison Cooley
B:
1818
Massachusetts
M:
1 Mar 1843
Portage, Wood County, OH
D:
1910
Bloomingdale, Van Buren County, MI
Newell Day
1778-1853
Newell Day
B:
3 Jan 1778
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
1853
Nancy Wright
1780-1856
Nancy Wright
B:
1780
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1803
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1856
Ruth Day
1781-1782
Ruth Day
B:
3 Feb 1781
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1782
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Julia Day
1783-
Julia Day
B:
6 Aug 1783
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Roger Woodford
1781-
Roger Woodford
B:
1781
Avon, Hartford County, CT
M:
1803
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Marcus Day
1787-
Marcus Day
B:
21 Mar 1787
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Almira Hart
1790-
Almira Hart
B:
1790
Avon, Hartford County, CT
M:
1812
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Wareham Day
1790-1873
Wareham Day
B:
19 Mar 1790
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1873
Canaan, Wayne County, PA
Lucretia Hoadley
1793-
Lucretia Hoadley
B:
24 Feb 1793
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1812
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sophia Day
1820-1901
Sophia Day
B:
20 Sep 1820
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1901
Honesdale, Wayne County, PA
Stacy B. Clark
Stacy B. Clark
M:
14 Jan 1841
Marcus Day
1822-1899
Marcus Day
B:
7 Jul 1822
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1899
South Canaan, Wayne County, PA
Hannah Spangenberg
1823-1912
Hannah Spangenberg
B:
7 May 1823
Canaan, Wayne County, PA
M:
10 Mar 1843
Canaan, Wayne County, PA
D:
16 Feb 1912
South Canaan, Wayne County, PA
Thomas Day
1824-
Thomas Day
B:
31 May 1824
Branford, New Haven County, CT
William A. Day
1827-1877
William A. Day
B:
26 Aug 1827
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1877
Almira Day
Stanley Day
1829-
Stanley Day
B:
27 Jul 1829
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Reed
Abt 1834-
Ann Reed
B:
Abt 1834
South Canaan, Wayne County, PA
Harriet Swingle
Daniel Newell Day
1833-
Daniel Newell Day
B:
27 Jan 1833
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Olive (Samson) Sampson
1797-
Olive (Samson) Sampson
B:
19 Jan 1797
Canaan, Wayne County, PA
M:
19 Nov 1819
South Canaan, Wayne County, PA
D:
Wayne County, PA
Rollin Day
1817-
Rollin Day
B:
5 May 1817
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Sarah E. Hart
Abt 1819-
Sarah E. Hart
B:
Abt 1819
West Candor, Tioga County, NY
M:
3 Sep 1840
West Candor, Tioga County, NY
Henry Day
1818-
Henry Day
B:
15 Oct 1818
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Almira E. Munroe
Almira E. Munroe
M:
10 Nov 1842
Candor, Tioga County, NY
John Day
1823-
John Day
B:
19 Feb 1823
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Shephard
Abt 1827-
Sarah Shephard
B:
Abt 1827
M:
25 Feb 1847
Spencer, Tioga County, NY
Stanley Day
1792-1828
Stanley Day
B:
25 Aug 1792
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1828
Claysville, Harrison County, KY
Anna Thompson
Anna Thompson
M:
1 Nov 1815
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Stanley Day
1751-1837
Thomas Stanley Day
B:
19 May 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1837
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Newell
1755-1840
Ruth Newell
B:
2 Mar 1755
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1774
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1840
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jane Day
Henry Day
Augustus Day
Horace Day
1782-
Horace Day
B:
19 Oct 1782
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Hill
1785-
Mercy Hill
B:
1785
Farmington (Plainville), Hartford County, CT
Horatio Curtiss Day
1785-
Horatio Curtiss Day
B:
6 Apr 1785
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sophia Day
1787-
Sophia Day
B:
29 Apr 1787
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Murray Day
1790-1793
Murray Day
B:
7 Sep 1790
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1793
Pamela Day
1792-1795
Pamela Day
B:
22 Apr 1792
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1795
Samuel Murray Day
1798-
Samuel Murray Day
B:
26 Feb 1798
Southington, Hartford County, CT
William Day
1800-1832
William Day
B:
30 Apr 1800
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1832
Horace Day
1754-1812
Horace Day
B:
Apr 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1812
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ferguson
Abt 1758-1812
Mary Ferguson
B:
Abt 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1781
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1812
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Seymour Stanley
1820-
Seymour Stanley
B:
1820
Ontario County, NY
Thomas Augustus Stanley
1823-
Thomas Augustus Stanley
B:
14 Aug 1823
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
Conneautville, Crawford County, PA
Lucinda Perrine
1823-
Lucinda Perrine
B:
17 Nov 1823
Cayuga County, NY
M:
2 Feb 1850
Harriet Amelia Stanley
1824-
Harriet Amelia Stanley
B:
1824
Ontario County, NY
Thomas Stanley
1778-1850
Thomas Stanley
B:
30 Jul 1778
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1850
Crawford County, PA
Eunice Newton
Abt 1797-1828
Eunice Newton
B:
Abt 1797
Ontario County, NY
M:
1818
Ontario County, NY
D:
1828
Ontario County, NY
Polly Ann Stanley
1829-
Polly Ann Stanley
B:
11 Aug 1829
Ontario County, NY
Henry Whiting Stanley
1834-
Henry Whiting Stanley
B:
24 Oct 1834
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
D:
Steamburg, Crawford County, PA
Clara Ward
Abt 1859-
Clara Ward
B:
Abt 1859
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
M:
25 Mar 1880
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
D:
Ashtabula County, OH
Susan Emily Stanley
1837-
Susan Emily Stanley
B:
30 Nov 1837
Crawford County, PA
Anna Bush
Abt 1807-1878
Anna Bush
B:
Abt 1807
Sandusky, Erie County, OH
M:
1829
Sandusky, Erie County, OH
D:
25 Nov 1878
Crawford County, PA
Charles Augustus Stanley
1782-
Charles Augustus Stanley
B:
27 Sep 1782
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Susan Abigail Stanley
1785-
Susan Abigail Stanley
B:
23 Apr 1785
Southington, Hartford County, CT
son Stanley
1790-1790
son Stanley
B:
8 Jun 1790
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1790
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Seymour Stanley
1790-1791
Seymour Stanley
B:
8 Jun 1790
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ann Mansfield
1817-1846
Mary Ann Mansfield
B:
1817
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Apr 1846
Murray County, GA
George C. Terry
1810-1888
George C. Terry
B:
7 Jul 1810
Pendleton District, SC
M:
Abt 1835
South Carolina
D:
1 Jan 1888
Murray County, GA
George S. Mansfield
1818-1869
George S. Mansfield
B:
1818
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1869
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John William Mansfield
1819-1879
John William Mansfield
B:
15 Oct 1819
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1879
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Antoinette Macomber
Abt 1824-
Mary Antoinette Macomber
B:
Abt 1824
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1850
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Emily H. Mansfield
1821-
Emily H. Mansfield
B:
8 Oct 1821
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Dwight
1801-1857
Timothy Dwight
B:
3 Dec 1801
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1850
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1857
New York City, New York County, NY
Harriet Mansfield
1827-1832
Harriet Mansfield
B:
1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1832
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Harriet Stanley
1792-1827
Harriet Stanley
B:
17 Sep 1792
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Giles W. Mansfield
1793-1875
Giles W. Mansfield
B:
15 Jan 1793
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1812
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1875
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Charles Whiting Stanley
1819-1904
Charles Whiting Stanley
B:
17 Jul 1819
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
18 Jun 1904
Omaha, Douglas County, NE
Harriet Hickok
1819-1887
Harriet Hickok
B:
14 Dec 1819
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1847
Galena, Jo Daviess County, IL
D:
2 Mar 1887
Omaha, Douglas County, NE
Edna Amelia Stanley
1821-1905
Edna Amelia Stanley
B:
29 Jun 1821
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
24 Jul 1905
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Oliver Oscar Rose
1819-Aft 1905
Oliver Oscar Rose
B:
1819
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
3 Feb 1842
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
Aft July 1905
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Frederick Gardner Stanley
1824-1913
Frederick Gardner Stanley
B:
1 Mar 1824
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
2 Dec 1913
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Julia Ann Nethaway Nethanny
1826-1899
Julia Ann Nethaway Nethanny
B:
1826
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
29 Sep 1847
Baraboo, Sauk County, WI
D:
23 Sep 1899
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Abigail A. Stanley
1826-1827
Abigail A. Stanley
B:
21 Jul 1826
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
19 Apr 1827
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Lemuel Castle Stanley
1828-1909
Lemuel Castle Stanley
B:
17 Jun 1828
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1909
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Cornelia Ann Porter
1837-1906
Cornelia Ann Porter
B:
18 May 1837
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
20 Feb 1855
Baraboo, Sauk County, WI
D:
12 Apr 1906
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
William Stanley
1831-1898
William Stanley
B:
18 Feb 1831
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
30 Mar 1898
Baraboo, Sauk County, WI
Louise Adelaide Huntington
1839-1924
Louise Adelaide Huntington
B:
16 Sep 1839
Scriban, Oswego County, NY
M:
15 Jan 1859
Baraboo, Sauk County, WI
D:
21 Jan 1924
Baraboo, Sauk County, WI
Maria Castle Stanley
1833-1903
Maria Castle Stanley
B:
19 Nov 1833
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
5 Jun 1903
Lodi, Columbia County, WI
John Bliss Dwinell
1827-1894
John Bliss Dwinell
B:
25 Oct 1827
Millbury, Worcester County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1855
Vienna, Dane County, WI
D:
17 Jan 1894
Lodi, Columbia County, WI
Emory Day Stanley
1836-1890
Emory Day Stanley
B:
5 May 1836
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
21 Jan 1890
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Isabel (Jaques) Jacques
1841-1868
Isabel (Jaques) Jacques
B:
Aug 1841
M:
28 Feb 1845
Lodi, Columbia County, WI
D:
2 Nov 1867/1868
Vienna, Dane County, WI
Elizabeth Howie
1835-1921
Elizabeth Howie
B:
1835
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
5 Jun 1870
Vienna, Dane County, WI
D:
1921
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Daniel Castle Stanley
1839-1874
Daniel Castle Stanley
B:
3 May 1839
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
18 Jan 1874
Vienna, Dane County, WI
Florence Augusta Wilkin
1848-1933
Florence Augusta Wilkin
B:
7 Apr 1848
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
M:
6 Feb 1868
Arlington, Columbia County, WI
D:
27 Jun 1933
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Samuel C. Stanley
Cornelia Poter
Cornelia Poter
M:
20 Feb 1855
Baraboo, Sauk County, WI
Whiting Day Stanley
1796-1877
Whiting Day Stanley
B:
24 Jan 1795/1796
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1877
Madison, Dane County, WI
Maria Castle
1799-1873
Maria Castle
B:
1 Mar 1799
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
11 Feb 1818
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1873
Madison, Dane County, WI
Abigail Day
1756-1827
Abigail Day
B:
12 Apr 1756
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Whiting Stanley
1747-1818
Whiting Stanley
B:
1 Mar 1747
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1778-1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1818
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Day
1756-1799
Susannah Day
B:
Sep 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1799
Aaron Day
1715-1778
Aaron Day
B:
11 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Sep 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1778
Southington, Hartford County, CT