Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Reuben Leonard, Jr.
1742 - 1830 (88 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Robert Leonard
1765-
Robert Leonard
B:
11 Oct 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy (Mrs. Leonard)
John Leonard
1790-
John Leonard
B:
25 Feb 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Ely Day
1786-
Lucy Ely Day
B:
25 Jun 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Leonard
1793-
Martha Leonard
B:
5 Oct 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Leonard
1799-1851
Justin Leonard
B:
20 May 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1851
Asaph Leonard
1801-1846
Asaph Leonard
B:
29 Nov 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1846
Christopher Leonard
1806-
Christopher Leonard
B:
28 Sep 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Theodosia Leonard
1767-
Theodosia Leonard
B:
1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Justin Leonard
1763-
Captain Justin Leonard
B:
16 May 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1789
Dorris Ely
1793-1795
Dorris Ely
B:
28 Nov 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Francis Ely
1825-1867
Benjamin Francis Ely
B:
12 Jun 1825
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1867
Lucretia Hale Ely
1830-1920
Lucretia Hale Ely
B:
12 Oct 1830
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1920
Robert Hitchcock
1830-
Robert Hitchcock
B:
3 Jun 1830
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Sturges Ely
1845-1929
Lucy Sturges Ely
B:
7 Aug 1845
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1929
Edgar Waterman
1822-1897
Edgar Waterman
B:
5 Nov 1822
Albany, Albany County, NY
M:
4 Nov 1869
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1897
Heman Day Ely
1847-1863
Heman Day Ely
B:
11 Sep 1847
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1863
Francis Ely
1796-1880
Francis Ely
B:
23 Jan 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1880
Tarrytown, Westchester County, NY
Eltruda Hale
1801-1893
Eltruda Hale
B:
24 Dec 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1824
D:
4 Apr 1893
Watson Ely
1826-
Watson Ely
B:
14 Aug 1826
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Mary Moore Ely
1826-
Mary Moore Ely
B:
3 Jan 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Franklin Ely
1828-1849
Benjamin Franklin Ely
B:
21 Apr 1828
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucius Ely
1797-1838
Lucius Ely
B:
30 May 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Day
1799-
Harriet Day
B:
21 Feb 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorris Ely
1799-1879
Dorris Ely
B:
9 Oct 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1879
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Robert Ely Hale
1827-1847
Robert Ely Hale
B:
4 Oct 1827
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1847
Henry Russell Hale
1830-1876
Henry Russell Hale
B:
17 Jul 1830
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1876
Nancy Philura Brooks
1829-1908
Nancy Philura Brooks
B:
24 Nov 1829
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1850
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1908
Harriet Leonard Hale
1833-1856
Harriet Leonard Hale
B:
14 Apr 1833
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1856
Henry Fox
1821-1874
Henry Fox
B:
1821
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1851
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1874
Harriet Ely
1803-1880
Harriet Ely
B:
17 Apr 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1880
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Russell Hale
1800-1849
Russell Hale
B:
22 Jul 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1826
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1849
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Julia Ely
1805-1881
Julia Ely
B:
19 May 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1881
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Julia Ann Ely
1839-1901
Julia Ann Ely
B:
26 Feb 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1901
Charles C. Goodell
Abt 1833-1883
Charles C. Goodell
B:
Abt 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1858
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1883
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ely
1840-1918
Martha Ely
B:
25 May 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1918
William Hamlin Herrick
1834-1884
William Hamlin Herrick
B:
21 Apr 1834
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1860
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1884
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Jane Ely
1841-1930
Jane Ely
B:
3 Jul 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1930
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Hiram Oliver
1836-1902
Hiram Oliver
B:
1 May 1836
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
11 Apr 1860
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1902
Marcia Ely
1843-1917
Marcia Ely
B:
8 Apr 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1917
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
William Henry Stevens
1841-1872
William Henry Stevens
B:
10 Feb 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Apr 1862
D:
12 Apr 1872
Edwin C Smith
Elizabeth Ely
1845-
Elizabeth Ely
B:
20 Mar 1845
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Albert La Rock
Abt 1845-
Joseph Albert La Rock
B:
Abt 1845
M:
13 Jul 1868
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Louise Ely
1847-
Louise Ely
B:
10 Feb 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Amelia Ely
1849-1915
Lucretia Amelia Ely
B:
3 Jul 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1915
A. Eugene Baldi
1842-
A. Eugene Baldi
B:
4 Jul 1842
Lucca, Tuscany, Italy
M:
21 Jan 1872
Robert Ely
1851-
Robert Ely
B:
19 Mar 1851
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Helen Augustus Morey
1849-
Helen Augustus Morey
B:
12 Oct 1849
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Harriet Orrie Ely
1854-1920
Harriet Orrie Ely
B:
19 Aug 1854
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1920
Arthur Trudeau
Lucius Ely
1856-1864
Lucius Ely
B:
1 May 1856
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1864
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Ely
1807-1908
Robert Ely
B:
3 Jun 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1908
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Martha Amelia Avery
1816-1857
Martha Amelia Avery
B:
8 Apr 1816
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1838
D:
6 Aug 1857
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Leonard
1769-1849
Jemima Leonard
B:
19 Sep 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Ely
1763-1847
Robert Ely
B:
28 Feb 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
June 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1847
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Parents
Deacon Reuben Leonard
1716-1805
Miriam Day
1718-1791
Reuben Leonard, Jr.
1742-1830
Reuben Leonard, Jr.
B:
1742
D:
26 Mar 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Leonard
1730-1814
Martha Leonard
B:
24 Jan 1729/1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful (widow) McIntyre