Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Judith Stoughton
Abt 1605 - 1639 (~ 34 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Maxfield
John Maxfield
Mary Denman
Abt 1622-1707
Mary Denman
B:
Abt 1622
D:
30 May 1707
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Clement Maxfield
-1692
Clement Maxfield
D:
3 Feb 1692
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
John Denman
Parents
Thomas Stoughton
Katherine (Mrs. Stoughton)
Judith Stoughton
Abt 1605-1639
Judith Stoughton
B:
Abt 1605
England
D:
March 1638/1639
John Denman
William Smead
1660-1675
William Smead
B:
18 Jul 1660
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1675
Bloody Brook massacre, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Smead
1662-
Elizabeth Smead
B:
20 May 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Janes
1663-1704
Samuel Janes
B:
9 Oct 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1679/1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Pritchard
Nathaniel Pritchard
M:
1691
Thankful Hawkes
1690-
Thankful Hawkes
B:
26 Feb 1689/1690
Massachusetts
Thomas Taylor
1680-1717
Thomas Taylor
B:
4 Nov 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1717
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Ashley
1691-1726
Daniel Ashley
B:
7 Sep 1691
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1726
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Symes
William Symes
M:
6 Mar 1728/1729
Elizabeth Hawks
1690-1691
Elizabeth Hawks
B:
26 Feb 1689/1690
D:
1 Jan 1690/1691
Elizabeth Hawks
1692-1693
Elizabeth Hawks
B:
26 Jan 1691/1692
D:
11 Aug 1693
Eleazer Hawks
1693-1774
Eleazer Hawks
B:
26 Dec 1693
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 May 1774
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Wells
1697-1768
Abigail Wells
B:
20 Feb 1697
New London, New London County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1714
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1768
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Hawks
1695-1757
Mary Hawks
B:
2 Dec 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1757
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Patterson
1686-1718
Jonathan Patterson
B:
31 Jan 1686
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
30 Jul 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1718
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Hawkes
1699-1754
Nathaniel Hawkes
B:
9 Oct 1699
D:
25 Sep 1754
Hannah Belding
1703-1736
Hannah Belding
B:
14 May 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1727
D:
22 Aug 1736
Martha Wait
1706-
Martha Wait
B:
20 Feb 1706
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1738
Sarah Hawks
1701-1783
Sarah Hawks
B:
26 Jul 1701
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1783
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Wells
1693-1744
Thomas Wells
B:
25 Sep 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1744
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Hawks
1703-1771
Hannah Hawks
B:
7 Jul 1703
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1771
Samuel Allen
1702-1746
Samuel Allen
B:
6 Apr 1702
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Nov 1727
D:
25 Aug 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. John Hawks
1707-1784
Lieut. John Hawks
B:
5 Dec 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1784
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Nims
1711-1779
Elizabeth Nims
B:
1 Mar 1711
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1779
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Judith Smead
1665-1719
Judith Smead
B:
18 Feb 1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1718/1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Eleazer Hawkes
1655-1727
Deacon Eleazer Hawkes
B:
20 Dec 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1689
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Hull
1688-1754
Elizabeth Hull
B:
23 Dec 1688
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Nims
1679-1762
John Nims
B:
14 Aug 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1762
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jeremiah Hull
1690-1694
Jeremiah Hull
B:
15 Jan 1690
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1694
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Smead
1667-1704
Mehitable Smead
B:
2 Jan 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1704
march to Canada
Jeremiah Hull
1663-1691
Jeremiah Hull
B:
2 Jun 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1688
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Nims
1693-1697
Thomas Nims
B:
8 Nov 1693
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1697
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Nims
1696-1704
Mehitable Nims
B:
16 May 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Nims
1698-1704
Mary Nims
B:
28 Feb 1698
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Nims
1699-1704
Mercy Nims
B:
28 Feb 1698/1699
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1703/1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Nims
1700-1747
Abigail Nims
B:
31 May 1700
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1747
Lac-des-Deux-Montagnes, Quâebec
Josiah Rising
1693-1771
Josiah Rising
B:
21 Feb 1693
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1716
Sault-au-Recollet, Quâebec, Canada
D:
30 Dec 1771
Oka, Deux-Montagnes, Quâebec
Godfrey Nims
1654-1705
Godfrey Nims
B:
1654
Nimes, Languedoc-Roussillon region, France
M:
27 Jun 1692
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1705
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Smead
1669-1731
Samuel Smead
B:
27 May 1669
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1730/1731
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Price
1681-1704
Mary Price
B:
21 Mar 1680/1681
M:
17 Mar 1698/1699
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1703/1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Smead
1719-1809
Samuel Smead
B:
25 Feb 1718/1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 May 1809
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Severance
1728-
Rebecca Severance
B:
4 Mar 1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1743
Hannah Hubbard
1727-Aft 1778
Hannah Hubbard
B:
11 Jul 1727
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1778
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1778
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Weld
1667-Aft 1734
Mary Weld
B:
30 Mar 1667
M:
18 Apr 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1734
John Smead
1671-SOON
John Smead
B:
27 Aug 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
SOON
infancy
John Smead
1702-1747
John Smead
B:
23 Apr 1702
Massachusetts
D:
19 Oct 1747
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Allis
Abt 1704-1747
Mary Allis
B:
Abt 1704
Massachusetts
M:
26 Sep 1723
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1747
John Smead
1673-1720
John Smead
B:
27 Aug 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1720
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Weld
1672-1712
Anna Weld
B:
17 May 1672
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1699
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1712
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Brown
1678-
Abigail Brown
B:
8 Sep 1678
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1714
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Smead
1695-1695
Ebenezer Smead
B:
5 Dec 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Smead
1696-1736
Esther Smead
B:
18 Oct 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Arms, Sr.
1687-1753
Daniel Arms, Sr.
B:
11 Sep 1687
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1716
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Smead
1698-1774
Elizabeth Smead
B:
24 Dec 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1774
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Joshua Wells
1695-1768
Joshua Wells
B:
31 Aug 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Apr 1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1768
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Smead
1700-1760
Thankful Smead
B:
23 Dec 1700
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1760
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Graves
1698-1756
Daniel Graves
B:
20 Jan 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1756
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Smead
1702-1765
Ruth Smead
B:
5 Sep 1702
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1765
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Martindale
1690-1762
Edward Martindale
B:
16 Feb 1689/1690
London, Greater London, England
M:
4 May 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Smead, Jr.
1704-1783
Ebenezer Smead, Jr.
B:
12 Oct 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Barnard
1691-1772
Abigail Barnard
B:
3 Oct 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1772
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Barnard
1706-1784
Abigail Barnard
B:
24 Jul 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1726
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1784
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Smead
1706-1783
Jonathan Smead
B:
19 Jan 1705/1706
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Nims
1713-1782
Mehitable Nims
B:
14 Mar 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 May 1731
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1782
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Smead
1709-1713
Joseph Smead
B:
17 Dec 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1712/1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Smead
1713-1783
Joseph Smead
B:
25 Nov 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1783
Eunice Field
1714-1792
Eunice Field
B:
29 May 1714
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
June 1792
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Smead
1718-1755
Abigail Smead
B:
29 Jan 1716/1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1755
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Nims
1715-1769
John Nims
B:
19 Dec 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1734
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1769
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Smead
1675-1753
Ebenezer Smead
B:
9 May 1675
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Catlin
1674-1733
Esther Catlin
B:
1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Smead
1677-1704
Thankful Smead
B:
13 May 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1703/1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Hawks
1673-1704
John Hawks
B:
1673
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1695
D:
29 Feb 1703/1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Waitstill Smead
1679-1703
Waitstill Smead
B:
5 Mar 1678/1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1703
march to Canada
Ebenezer Warner
1676-
Ebenezer Warner
B:
25 Feb 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1690
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Waitstill Smead
1679-
Waitstill Smead
B:
15 Mar 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Smead
1635-1730
William Smead
B:
1635
Essex County, England
D:
1 Jan 1729/1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Lawrence
1635-1704
Elizabeth Lawrence
B:
15 Sep 1635
Limpsfield, Surrey, England
M:
31 Dec 1658
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
William Smead
Abt 1600-
William Smead
B:
Abt 1600