Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Richard Childs
1653 - 1716 (~ 62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Moses Smith
1733-1781
Moses Smith
B:
10 Dec 1733
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1781
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Catlin
1738-1826
Sarah Catlin
B:
25 Apr 1738
M:
16 Apr 1761
D:
31 Oct 1826
Simeon Smith
1735-1777
Simeon Smith
B:
26 Aug 1735
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1777
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Strong
1732-1797
Rachel Strong
B:
5 Feb 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1763
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1797
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Smith
1737-
Hannah Smith
B:
18 Jul 1737
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Church
1743-
Daniel Church
B:
1743
M:
6 Oct 1774
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Catharine Smith
1739-1779
Catharine Smith
B:
13 Aug 1739
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1779
Robert Emmons
Azubah Smith
1741-1743
Azubah Smith
B:
30 Sep 1741
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1743
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1743-1782
Elizabeth Smith
B:
10 Sep 1743
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1782
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
General Elisha Nash
1744-1827
General Elisha Nash
B:
1 Oct 1744
M:
13 Aug 1767
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1827
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Amasa Smith
1746-1812
Amasa Smith
B:
23 Apr 1746
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1812
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Barnard
1746-1781
Ruth Barnard
B:
29 Aug 1746
D:
26 Oct 1781
Naomi
Abt 1751-1808
Naomi
B:
Abt 1751
D:
4 Oct 1808
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Smith
1748-Abt 1763
Samuel Smith
B:
19 Jun 1748
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1763
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Noadiah Smith
1751-1799
Noadiah Smith
B:
26 Sep 1751
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1799
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Lee
Sarah Lee
M:
3 Nov 1779
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Smith
1755-1777
Oliver Smith
B:
7 Nov 1755
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1777
White Plains, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Childs
1710-1778
Hannah Childs
B:
8 Jul 1710
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1778
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Smith
1706-1781
Moses Smith
B:
30 Apr 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 May 1781
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Amzi Childs
1740-1817
Amzi Childs
B:
21 Sep 1740
D:
2 Nov 1817
Submit Wright
1746-1824
Submit Wright
B:
23 Nov 1746
M:
22 Jan 1767
D:
2 Sep 1824
Sarah Childs
1742-1831
Sarah Childs
B:
27 Sep 1742
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1831
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Field
1743-1800
Samuel Field
B:
14 Sep 1743
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1800
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Childs, III
1745-1808
Samuel Childs, III
B:
28 Oct 1745
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1808
Mary Nims
1748-1821
Mary Nims
B:
16 Jan 1748
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1770
D:
27 Jan 1821
Hannah Childs
1749-1815
Hannah Childs
B:
29 Sep 1749
D:
22 Sep 1815
David Field, Jr.
1747-1837
David Field, Jr.
B:
4 May 1747
M:
3 Dec 1771
D:
1 Apr 1837
Simeon Childs
1753-1755
Simeon Childs
B:
25 Apr 1753
D:
12 Dec 1755
Experience Childs
1757-1758
Experience Childs
B:
20 Feb 1757
D:
28 Sep 1758
Lieut. Samuel Childs, Jr.
1712-1786
Lieut. Samuel Childs, Jr.
B:
20 Sep 1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1786
Sarah Wright
1713-1797
Sarah Wright
B:
23 Oct 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1739
D:
26 Nov 1797
Charity Childs
1736-1820
Charity Childs
B:
8 Apr 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1820
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Nims
1730-1806
Daniel Nims
B:
15 Jan 1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1757
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1806
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Asa Childs
1738-1832
Asa Childs
B:
3 Oct 1738
D:
22 Jan 1832
Elizabeth Hawks
-1770
Elizabeth Hawks
M:
22 Dec 1768
D:
24 Dec 1770
Mercy Childs
Abt 1750-1827
Mercy Childs
B:
Abt 1750
M:
20 Oct 1778
D:
16 Mar 1827
Lebbeus Childs
1740-
Lebbeus Childs
B:
3 Oct 1740
Sarah Walker
Samuel Childs
1742-1814
Samuel Childs
B:
12 Sep 1742
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1814
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Wright
1750-1830
Eunice Wright
B:
12 Jul 1750
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1768
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1830
Wapping, Hampshire County, MA
Rhoda Childs
1746-1834
Rhoda Childs
B:
30 Apr 1746
D:
20 Jan 1834
Moses Hawks
1737-1806
Moses Hawks
B:
19 May 1737
D:
1806
Rachel Childs
Abt 1748-1753
Rachel Childs
B:
Abt 1748
D:
8 Jan 1753
Chloe Childs
Abt 1749-
Chloe Childs
B:
Abt 1749
Jabez Ransom
Rachel or Fanny Childs
1753-
Rachel or Fanny Childs
B:
18 May 1753
Reuben Childs
1755-1843
Reuben Childs
B:
1755
D:
15 Oct 1843
Thankful Scott
-1833
Thankful Scott
M:
20 Oct 1786
D:
1833
Asa Childs
1715-1756
Asa Childs
B:
3 Jun 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1756
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
Rhoda Wright
1717-Abt 1800
Rhoda Wright
B:
12 Jun 1717
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1800
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Childs
1745-1775
Rebecca Childs
B:
8 Feb 1744/1745
D:
18 May 1775
Francis Collins Munn
1743-1818
Francis Collins Munn
B:
5 Feb 1742/1743
M:
26 Jan 1770
D:
1 Aug 1818
Abigail Childs
1747-
Abigail Childs
B:
21 Dec 1747
Waitstill Hawks
1741-1811
Waitstill Hawks
B:
30 Aug 1741
M:
17 Dec 1767
D:
20 Feb 1811
David Childs
1750-1760
David Childs
B:
11 Apr 1750
D:
13 Jun 1760
Lemuel Childs
1752-1782
Lemuel Childs
B:
24 Mar 1752
D:
22 Apr 1782
Rebecca Smith
Abt 1754-1809
Rebecca Smith
B:
Abt 1754
D:
29 Aug 1809
Ruth Childs
1754-1787
Ruth Childs
B:
12 Aug 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1787
Israel Nims
1750-1825
Israel Nims
B:
4 Feb 1750
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1773
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1825
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
Joanna Childs
1757-
Joanna Childs
B:
29 Sep 1757
Peter Graves
David Childs
1718-1760
David Childs
B:
23 Mar 1717/1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 May 1760
Rebecca Arms
1722-1793
Rebecca Arms
B:
21 Mar 1721/1722
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1743/1744
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Nov 1793
Jesse Childs
1740-
Jesse Childs
B:
17 Oct 1740
Hannah Childs
1742-
Hannah Childs
B:
17 Sep 1742
Salem, Essex County, MA
Ebenezer Childs
1744-1809
Ebenezer Childs
B:
25 Jan 1744
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1808/1809
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Willis
1746-1810
Abigail Willis
B:
17 Jul 1746
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1769
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1810
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Joseph Childs
1747-
Joseph Childs
B:
2 Mar 1746/1747
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
Susanna Trask
Jonathan Childs
1748-
Jonathan Childs
B:
13 Oct 1748
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Childs
1750-
Elizabeth Childs
B:
29 Nov 1750
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
Moses Childs
1752-1776
Moses Childs
B:
3 Apr 1752
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
Oct 1776
the Revolution
Tryphena French
1753-1812
Tryphena French
B:
6 Jun 1753
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1812
Sarah Childs
1755-
Sarah Childs
B:
2 Apr 1755
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Childs
1756-1819
Jonathan Childs
B:
24 Oct 1756
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1819
Deliverance Freeman
-1785
Deliverance Freeman
M:
13 Jan 1778
D:
30 Dec 1785
Anna Thompson
-1883
Anna Thompson
D:
3 Oct 1883
Rebecca Childs
1758-
Rebecca Childs
B:
8 Oct 1758
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
David Childs
1760-1858
David Childs
B:
16 Nov 1760
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
D:
Jan 1858
Lydia Hemenway
Abt 1762-1838
Lydia Hemenway
B:
Abt 1762
D:
Nov 1838
Sarah Childs
1763-
Sarah Childs
B:
22 Apr 1763
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Childs
1718-1793
Jonathan Childs
B:
23 Mar 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1793
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Scott
1717-1820
Rebecca Scott
B:
9 Jan 1717
New Salem, Franklin County, MA
M:
1739
D:
22 Jul 1819/1820
Salem, Essex County, MA
Mary Childs
1753-
Mary Childs
B:
28 Apr 1753
Dr. Ebenezer Childs
1756-1813
Dr. Ebenezer Childs
B:
22 Aug 1756
D:
13 Nov 1813
Elizabeth Frary
1756-1834
Elizabeth Frary
B:
23 Aug 1756
M:
22 Jan 1778
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1834
David Childs
1760-1828
David Childs
B:
4 Nov 1760
D:
15 Mar 1828
Clarissa Dickson
Abt 1762-1844
Clarissa Dickson
B:
Abt 1762
M:
Mar 1784
D:
27 Apr 1844
Rachel Childs
1764-1768
Rachel Childs
B:
23 Mar 1764
D:
27 Jan 1768
Rachel Childs
Abt 1771-1790
Rachel Childs
B:
Abt 1771
D:
10 Oct 1790
Deacon Ebenezer Childs
1720-1794
Deacon Ebenezer Childs
B:
11 Nov 1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1794
Rachel Parsons
1721-1790
Rachel Parsons
B:
14 Jul 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Sep 1750
D:
1790
Burnham Phelps
1752-1772
Burnham Phelps
B:
28 Jan 1751/1752
D:
1772
Elizabeth Phelps
1753-1788
Elizabeth Phelps
B:
8 Aug 1753
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 May 1788
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Wright
Moses Wright
M:
11 Jun 1781
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Phelps
1755-young
Abigail Phelps
B:
3 Jul 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
young
Nathaniel Phelps
1757-1833
Nathaniel Phelps
B:
5 Jun 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1833
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Strong
1761-1834
Lucy Strong
B:
1761
M:
11 Jul 1782
D:
3 May 1834
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Phelps
1759-1760
Elijah Phelps
B:
22 Jul 1759
D:
16 Aug 1760
Elijah Phelps
1761-
Elijah Phelps
B:
26 Apr 1761
Anna Phelps
1763-1819
Anna Phelps
B:
1 Mar 1763
D:
12 Nov 1819
Simeon Darling
1764-1812
Simeon Darling
B:
21 Mar 1764
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1784
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1812
Rufus Phelps
1766-1826
Rufus Phelps
B:
9 Mar 1766
D:
14 Oct 1826
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sibil Benson
1769-1827
Sibil Benson
B:
1769
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1827
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Childs
1724-
Elizabeth Childs
B:
5 Aug 1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Phelps
1721-1789
Nathaniel Phelps
B:
13 Dec 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1749/1750
D:
29 Oct 1789
Deacon Samuel Childs
1679-1756
Deacon Samuel Childs
B:
6 Nov 1679
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1756
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Barnard
1684-1727
Hannah Barnard
B:
8 Jun 1684
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Jul 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 May 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Keturah Hoyt
1753-1814
Keturah Hoyt
B:
18 Feb 1753
D:
1814
Oliver Field
1751-1821
Oliver Field
B:
13 Sep 1751
M:
20 Jun 1772
D:
11 May 1821
Sodus, Wayne County, NY
Experience Childs
1730-1814
Experience Childs
B:
7 Jun 1730
D:
28 Jan 1814
Jonathan Hoyt
1728-1813
Jonathan Hoyt
B:
20 Feb 1727/1728
M:
11 Jul 1751
D:
7 May 1813
Experience
-1744
Experience
M:
1729
D:
25 Mar 1744
Sarah Mattoon
1687-1752
Sarah Mattoon
B:
25 Apr 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1750
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1752
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Childs
1681-Abt 1681
Elizabeth Childs
B:
23 Jan 1680/1681
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 27 Feb 1680/1681
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Childs
1682-1770
Thomas Childs
B:
10 Jan 1682
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1770
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Childs
1684-1732
Hannah Childs
B:
22 Jan 1683/1684
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1732
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Black
Joseph Black
M:
20 Jul 1702
Timothy Childs
1744-
Timothy Childs
B:
18 Dec 1744
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Childs
1746-
Mary Childs
B:
21 Jan 1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Timothy Childs
1748-1821
Timothy Childs
B:
9 Apr 1748
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1821
Eliphaz Childs
1752-
Eliphaz Childs
B:
1 Oct 1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Anna Childs
1755-
Anna Childs
B:
1755
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lecta Childs
1768-
Lecta Childs
B:
21 Feb 1768
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Timothy Childs
1720-1781
Timothy Childs
B:
18 Sep 1720
D:
12 Dec 1781
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Wells
1728-1779
Mary Wells
B:
4 Mar 1727/1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1744
D:
19 Jun 1779
Elizabeth Williams
1741-
Elizabeth Williams
B:
28 Aug 1741
Lemuel Barnard
Anna Williams
1743-
Anna Williams
B:
16 Sep 1743
Elijah Dwight
Thomas Williams
1746-1776
Thomas Williams
B:
5 May 1746
D:
10 Jul 1776
Anna Childs
1723-1746
Anna Childs
B:
2 Aug 1723
D:
6 May 1746
Thomas Williams
1718-1775
Thomas Williams
B:
1 Apr 1718
M:
5 Dec 1740
D:
28 Sep 1775
Captain Timothy Childs
1686-1776
Captain Timothy Childs
B:
22 Sep 1686
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1776
Hannah Chapin
1680-1765
Hannah Chapin
B:
18 Jul 1680
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1719
Massachusetts
D:
30 Sep 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Childs
1691-1756
Ebenezer Childs
B:
Mar 1690/1691
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1756
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Childs
1692-Aft 1736
Elizabeth Childs
B:
6 Jun 1692
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1736
Falmouth, Cumberland County, ME
James Childs
1694-1779
James Childs
B:
6 Nov 1694
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1779
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Crocker
Elizabeth Crocker
M:
27 Sep 1722
Sylvanus Allen
1746-1837
Sylvanus Allen
B:
22 Nov 1746
D:
5 Sep 1837
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Martha Stebbins
1754-1829
Martha Stebbins
B:
9 Aug 1754
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1772
D:
14 Jun 1829
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Allen
1749-1835
Elizabeth Allen
B:
13 Aug 1749
D:
7 Nov 1835
Abner Welles
1742-1835
Abner Welles
B:
15 Dec 1742
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1775
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1835
Lieut. Amos Allen
1722-1797
Lieut. Amos Allen
B:
18 Nov 1722
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1797
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Nims
1725-1750
Rebecca Nims
B:
6 Jan 1725
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1750
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Childs
1697-1758
Mercy Childs
B:
7 May 1697
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1758
Edward Allen
1688-1756
Edward Allen
B:
11 Mar 1687/1688
M:
1 Feb 1721/1722
D:
19 Dec 1756
Joseph Childs
1700-
Joseph Childs
B:
5 Mar 1699/1700
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Deliverance Hamblen
Deliverance Hamblen
M:
23 Apr 1724
Elizabeth Hamblen
1723-
Elizabeth Hamblen
B:
1 Oct 1723
Hopestill Hamblen
1726-
Hopestill Hamblen
B:
22 Apr 1726
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Thankful Childs
1702-
Thankful Childs
B:
18 Aug 1702
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Ebenezer Hamblen
1688-Aft 1769
Ebenezer Hamblen
B:
23 Mar 1688
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1722
D:
Aft 16 Jan 1769
Parents
Richard Childs
Mary Linnell
Abt 1631-
Deacon Richard Childs
1653-1716
Deacon Richard Childs
B:
Mar 1653
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1716
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Crocker
1660-1716
Elizabeth Crocker
B:
7 Oct 1660
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1678
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1715/1716
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA