Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ruth Hartshorn
1706 - Aft 1759 (53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sibel Parsons
1748-
Sibel Parsons
B:
29 Jun 1748
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elias Parsons
1751-
Elias Parsons
B:
15 Sep 1751
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Esther Parsons
1753-1753
Esther Parsons
B:
3 Aug 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Parsons
1754-
Samuel Parsons
B:
10 May 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Dickinson
1728-
Mary Dickinson
B:
20 Feb 1728
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Luke Parsons, II
1724-Bef 1767
Luke Parsons, II
B:
17 Apr 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1745
Congregational Church, Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 1767
Mehitable Davis
1776-Aft 1860
Mehitable Davis
B:
29 May 1776
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1860
Ohio
Jehiel Felt
1769-1842
Jehiel Felt
B:
5 Dec 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1793
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1842
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Elizabeth Davis
1778-1843
Elizabeth Davis
B:
22 Mar 1778
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1843
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Elam Felt
1775-1843
Elam Felt
B:
21 Aug 1775
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1798
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1843
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Mary (Molly) Davis
1781-1848
Mary (Molly) Davis
B:
1781
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1848
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
Josiah W. Tainter
1782-
Josiah W. Tainter
B:
26 Jan 1782
Dummerston, Windham County, VT
M:
26 Aug 1803
D:
Whitingham, Windham County, VT
Lydia Davis
1784-1785
Lydia Davis
B:
1 Sep 1784
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1785
Somers, Tolland County, CT
James Davis
1787-1794
James Davis
B:
29 May 1787
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1794
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Norris Davis
1790-1803
Norris Davis
B:
1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1803
Somers, Tolland County, CT
James Davis
1797-1865
James Davis
B:
9 Nov 1797
D:
29 Sep 1865
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Chapin
1803-1870
Mary Chapin
B:
24 Mar 1803
M:
31 Dec 1821
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1870
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
James Davis
1749-1804
James Davis
B:
28 Mar 1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1804
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Belknap
1756-
Elizabeth Belknap
B:
2 Jun 1756
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1775
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Submit Davis
1751-1768
Submit Davis
B:
22 Dec 1751
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1768
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mehitable Davis
1754-1774
Mehitable Davis
B:
15 Nov 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1774
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Reuben Davis
1755-1756
Reuben Davis
B:
23 Nov 1755
D:
25 Jun 1756
Reuben Davis
1757-1758
Reuben Davis
B:
23 Jun 1757
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1758
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Job Davis
1759-1808
Job Davis
B:
28 Feb 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1808
Chenango County, NY
Lury Snow
1768-1793
Lury Snow
B:
1768
M:
30 Nov 1786
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1793
Chenango County, NY
Sarah (Mrs. Davis)
Sarah (Mrs. Davis)
M:
1794
Cornelius Davis
1761-1853
Cornelius Davis
B:
8 Jun 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1853
St. Armand, Quebec, Canada
Ruth Wood
1766-
Ruth Wood
B:
13 Aug 1766
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lylly (Lillis) Davis
1764-Abt 1765
Lylly (Lillis) Davis
B:
24 Mar 1764
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1765
Reuben Davis
1766-1844
Reuben Davis
B:
14 Apr 1766
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 May 1844
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Mehitable Sexton
1773-1836
Mehitable Sexton
B:
8 Nov 1773
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1791
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 May 1836
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Matthew Dickinson Davis
1769-1840
Matthew Dickinson Davis
B:
5 Feb 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1840
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Salona Pixley
1772-1818
Salona Pixley
B:
23 Oct 1772
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1794
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1818
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Submit Davis
1772-1838
Submit Davis
B:
2 Feb 1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1838
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Sylvester Atchinson
1764-1852
Sylvester Atchinson
B:
2 Oct 1764
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1792
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1852
Washtenaw County, MI
Submit Dickinson
1731-Aft 1788
Submit Dickinson
B:
29 Jun 1731
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Cornelius Davis, III
1721-1788
Cornelius Davis, III
B:
17 Aug 1721
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1748
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elias Chapin
1716-1791
Elias Chapin
B:
22 Oct 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Aug 1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1791
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Dickinson
1734-1734
Ruth Dickinson
B:
3 Mar 1734
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1734
Somers, Tolland County, CT
James Dickinson
1736-1756
James Dickinson
B:
1 Aug 1736
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1756
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Dickinson
1738-1762
Jonathan Dickinson
B:
18 Nov 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1762
Hannah Dickinson
1772-
Hannah Dickinson
B:
9 Feb 1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Love Dickinson
1774-
Love Dickinson
B:
8 Dec 1774
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Submit Dickinson
1776-1777
Submit Dickinson
B:
20 Dec 1776
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1777
Noah Dickinson
1778-
Noah Dickinson
B:
29 Jul 1778
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Matthew Dickinson
1780-1809
Matthew Dickinson
B:
11 Sep 1780
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1809
Submit Dickinson
1782-1861
Submit Dickinson
B:
1 Oct 1782
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1861
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Parley Dickinson
1807-1890
Parley Dickinson
B:
27 Aug 1807
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1890
New London, Waupaca County, WI
Susan Clark Arnold
1816-1906
Susan Clark Arnold
B:
20 Feb 1816
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1837
D:
25 Jan 1906
New London, Waupaca County, WI
Parley Dickinson
1785-1808
Parley Dickinson
B:
10 Dec 1784/1785
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1808
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Clarissa Clarke
1788-1882
Clarissa Clarke
B:
3 Oct 1788
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1882
Wickliffe, Lake County, OH
Ruth Dickinson
1787-
Ruth Dickinson
B:
19 Apr 1787
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Laban Dickinson
1789-
Laban Dickinson
B:
15 Aug 1789
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lillis Dickinson
1792-
Lillis Dickinson
B:
2 Apr 1792
Somers, Tolland County, CT
George Cadwell
1830-
George Cadwell
B:
8 Oct 1830
York, Livingston County, NY
Adaline Ely
1839-
Adaline Ely
B:
3 Dec 1839
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
M:
4 Jul 1855
Laura Dickinson
1794-
Laura Dickinson
B:
1794
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Roderick Cadwell
Abt 1790-
Roderick Cadwell
B:
Abt 1790
M:
1821
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Luceny Laura Dickinson
1797-
Luceny Laura Dickinson
B:
19 Jan 1797
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Captain Noah Dickinson
1741-1828
Captain Noah Dickinson
B:
14 Mar 1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1828
Griegsville, York, Livingston County, NY
Hannah Skinner
1753-1830
Hannah Skinner
B:
17 Aug 1753
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1830
Griegsville, York, Livingston County, NY
Matthew Dickinson
1743-1762
Matthew Dickinson
B:
14 Apr 1743
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1762
Zilpha Davis
1763-1767
Zilpha Davis
B:
5 Sep 1763
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1767
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Davis
1765-
Ruth Davis
B:
12 Jul 1765
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Davis
1768-1788
Eunice Davis
B:
29 May 1768
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1788
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
child Davis
1774-1774
child Davis
B:
29 Apr 1774
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1774
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Davis
1775-
Jonathan Davis
B:
29 Oct 1775
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Joel Davis
1778-
Joel Davis
B:
7 Jul 1778
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Kezia Phelps
Kezia Phelps
M:
27 Mar 1806
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hezekiah Davis
1781-1781
Hezekiah Davis
B:
21 Jan 1781
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 May 1781
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Davis
1802-1841
Abigail Davis
B:
2 Dec 1802
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1841
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Horace Davis
1798-1874
Horace Davis
B:
11 Aug 1798
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1825
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1874
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Eliza Davis
1806-1876
Eliza Davis
B:
10 Jul 1806
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1876
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Edward Willard Chaffee
1804-1860
Edward Willard Chaffee
B:
5 Dec 1804
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1828
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1860
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Elvira Davis
1808-1838
Elvira Davis
B:
11 Aug 1808
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1838
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Marcus Davis
1808-1873
Marcus Davis
B:
1808
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1830
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1873
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Davis
1814-1818
Jonathan Davis
B:
25 Aug 1814
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1818
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Emeline Davis
1817-1818
Ruth Emeline Davis
B:
7 Aug 1817
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1818
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Emeline Davis
1820-1822
Ruth Emeline Davis
B:
1 Sep 1820
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1822
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Zilpha Davis
1782-1866
Zilpha Davis
B:
20 Dec 1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1866
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Cornelius V Davis
1780-1825
Cornelius V Davis
B:
19 Jun 1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1802
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1825
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah Davis
1785-1861
Hezekiah Davis
B:
7 Jun 1785
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1861
Hartsgrove Township, Ashtabula County, OH
Sally Sanborn
1793-1859
Sally Sanborn
B:
17 Sep 1793
Bristol, Grafton County, NH
M:
24 Jan 1816
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1859
Trumbull, Ashtabula County, OH
Aaron Davis
Peggy Moore
Peggy Moore
M:
10 Aug 1822
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Love Davis
1789-1860
Love Davis
B:
9 Jun 1789
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1860
Three Rivers, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Chapin
1788-Aft 1860
Elijah Chapin
B:
4 Jun 1788
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1812
D:
Aft 1860
Ruth Dickinson
1745-Abt 1789
Ruth Dickinson
B:
29 Jul 1745
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1789
Aaron Davis
1739-1822
Aaron Davis
B:
30 Jan 1738/1739
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1763
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1822
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Love Dickinson
1750-
Love Dickinson
B:
2 Jun 1750
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Hall
Abt 1747-
Samuel Hall
B:
Abt 1747
M:
5 Mar 1767
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Parents
Jonathan Hartshorn
1677-1700
Mary Birchard
1677-Aft 1758
Ruth Hartshorn
1706-Aft 1759
Ruth Hartshorn
B:
12 May 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Dickinson
1705-1756
James Dickinson
B:
31 Dec 1705
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1728/1729
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1756
Somers, Tolland County, CT