Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Merrick
1697 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Steele
1772-
Elizabeth Steele
B:
24 Oct 1772
Catharine Steele
1774-1776
Catharine Steele
B:
19 Nov 1774
D:
4 May 1776
Catharine Steele
1776-
Catharine Steele
B:
15 Nov 1776
Louisa Steele
1778-1829
Louisa Steele
B:
11 Nov 1778
South Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 May 1829
Daniel Parmelee Handy
1797-1864
Daniel Parmelee Handy
B:
Oct 1797
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1813
South Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1864
Jerusha Steele
1780-
Jerusha Steele
B:
25 Aug 1780
Nancy Steele
1782-
Nancy Steele
B:
17 Aug 1782
Theophilus Steele
1784-
Theophilus Steele
B:
10 Aug 1784
Pamelia Steele
1786-
Pamelia Steele
B:
18 Sep 1786
Sophia Steele
1789-1792
Sophia Steele
B:
14 Jun 1789
D:
18 Feb 1792
Elizabeth Strong
1748-1793
Elizabeth Strong
B:
12 Dec 1748
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1793
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1742-1817
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
B:
26 Jun 1742
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1771
D:
17 Oct 1817
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Jerusha Strong
1750-
Jerusha Strong
B:
21 Mar 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hon. Thomas Barnard Strong
1780-1863
Hon. Thomas Barnard Strong
B:
4 Sep 1780
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 May 1863
Lucinda Dickinson
1786-
Lucinda Dickinson
B:
5 Aug 1786
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1813
Clarissa Strong
1782-1860
Clarissa Strong
B:
18 Mar 1782
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1860
William Thompson
Abt 1778-
William Thompson
B:
Abt 1778
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Barnabas King
1780-1862
Barnabas King
B:
2 Jun 1780
Rockaway, Morris County, NJ
M:
20 Jan 1823
D:
10 Apr 1862
Betsey Strong
1787-1869
Betsey Strong
B:
1787
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1869
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Lovett Taft
1785-1853
Lovett Taft
B:
17 Apr 1785
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Jul 1806
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1853
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Strong
1752-1786
Joseph Strong
B:
3 Feb 1752
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1786
Xenia Jackson
1760-1832
Xenia Jackson
B:
11 Feb 1760
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1779
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1832
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Hon. Asahel Strong
1754-1809
Hon. Asahel Strong
B:
19 Jan 1754
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1809
Mary Stoddard
1766-1816
Mary Stoddard
B:
3 Aug 1766
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1792
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1816
Persis Strong
1756-YOUNG
Persis Strong
B:
8 Feb 1756
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Almira Maria Pomeroy
1797-1819
Almira Maria Pomeroy
B:
13 Mar 1797
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1819
Noah B. Wells
Abt 1795-
Noah B. Wells
B:
Abt 1795
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1820
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
Mehitable Strong
1758-1805
Mehitable Strong
B:
17 Sep 1758
D:
6 Feb 1805
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
Pliny Pomeroy, Jr.
1758-1798
Pliny Pomeroy, Jr.
B:
17 Sep 1758
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1780
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1798
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William H. Alexander
Laura Alexander
1793-1831
Laura Alexander
B:
30 Jul 1793
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1831
Reverend Doctor Dirck Cornelius Lansing
1785-1857
Reverend Doctor Dirck Cornelius Lansing
B:
3 Mar 1785
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
11 Feb 1813
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1857
Walnut Hills, Hamilton County, OH
Sylvia Strong
1797-1862
Sylvia Strong
B:
1797
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
D:
1862
James Sheldon
1792-1850
James Sheldon
B:
1792
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
1819
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
D:
1850
Lucina Strong
1761-1847
Lucina Strong
B:
5 Dec 1761
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1847
Reverend Caleb Alexander
1755-1828
Reverend Caleb Alexander
B:
22 Jan 1755
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1781
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1828
Elizabeth Barnard
1722-1761
Elizabeth Barnard
B:
18 Jan 1722
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1761
Reverend Thomas Strong
1715-1777
Reverend Thomas Strong
B:
1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1747
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1777
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Graham
1771-
Samuel Graham
B:
20 Jun 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Sally) Coltrain
Abt 1767-
Sarah (Sally) Coltrain
B:
Abt 1767
Scotland
Clarissa Clara Graham
1773-
Clarissa Clara Graham
B:
10 Jun 1773
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Graham
1775-
Mary Graham
B:
25 Jun 1775
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Graham
1777-
Hannah Graham
B:
1777
Sarah Graham
1779-
Sarah Graham
B:
1779
Wealthy Graham
1784-
Wealthy Graham
B:
1784
Hannah Hunn
1747-
Hannah Hunn
B:
21 Apr 1747
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Graham
Abt 1743-
John Graham
B:
Abt 1743
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1768
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Farnham
1769-
Ephraim Farnham
B:
13 Oct 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
Henry Farnham
1773-
Henry Farnham
B:
10 Oct 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Hunn
1749-
Sarah Hunn
B:
4 Jan 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Farnham
1745-
Ephraim Farnham
B:
7 Aug 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ashbel Lee
1747-
Ashbel Lee
B:
28 Feb 1747
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1772
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hunn
1752-1753
Mary Hunn
B:
4 Jan 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Polly Hunn
Abt 1754-
Polly Hunn
B:
Abt 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mr. Seymour
Abt 1750-
Mr. Seymour
B:
Abt 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Hunn
Abt 1756-Abt 1778
David Hunn
B:
Abt 1756
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
Jonathan Hunn
Abt 1759-
Jonathan Hunn
B:
Abt 1759
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
daughter Hunn
Abt 1793-
daughter Hunn
B:
Abt 1793
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Hunn
Abt 1798-
John Hunn
B:
Abt 1798
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hunn
Abt 1800-Abt 1848
Samuel Hunn
B:
Abt 1800
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1848
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah M. Ely
1794-1858
Hannah M. Ely
B:
1 Aug 1794
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
M:
1824
D:
1858
Samuel Hunn
1763-1840
Samuel Hunn
B:
1 May 1763
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1840
Mary Tillotson
1762-Abt 1845
Mary Tillotson
B:
9 Jan 1762
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1783
Connecticut
D:
Abt 1845
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Tiffany Hunn
1792-
Ephraim Tiffany Hunn
B:
30 Jun 1792
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
Amy Porter
1795-1867
Amy Porter
B:
1795
M:
1812
D:
1867
Submit Hunn
1794-1859
Submit Hunn
B:
1794
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1859
Lemuel Kibbe
1782-1838
Lemuel Kibbe
B:
14 May 1782
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1817
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1838
Somers, Tolland County, CT
David Lathrop Hunn
1795-
David Lathrop Hunn
B:
1795
Hampden County, MA
Eunice Sexton
Abt 1797-
Eunice Sexton
B:
Abt 1797
Massachusetts
M:
24 Apr 1817
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Cindonia (Cyndona) Hunn
1798-1800
Cindonia (Cyndona) Hunn
B:
1798
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1800
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Lawbland McLean
Lawbland McLean
M:
10 Apr 1825
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Roxalania Hunn
1802-
Roxalania Hunn
B:
1802
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Horace Jencks
Horace Jencks
M:
2 Sep 1822
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Sophronia Hunn
1806-
Sophronia Hunn
B:
1806
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Erastus Hunn
1808-
Erastus Hunn
B:
1808
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Polly Hunn
1810-
Polly Hunn
B:
1810
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Tiffany Hunn
1766-1862
Ephraim Tiffany Hunn
B:
4 May 1766
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1862
Hampden County, MA
Submit Lathrop
1765-1848
Submit Lathrop
B:
1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Nov 1788
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1848
Connecticut
David C. Hunn
1798-1874
David C. Hunn
B:
20 Oct 1798
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1874
Elgin, Kane County, IL
Martha Orinda Chapman
1796-1867
Martha Orinda Chapman
B:
27 Oct 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1820
D:
1867
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Hunn
1768-Abt 1840
Gideon Hunn
B:
1768
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1840
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Clarinda Parmelee
1764-Aft 1800
Clarinda Parmelee
B:
1764
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1795
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1800
Connecticut
Person Hunn
Abt 1793-
Person Hunn
B:
Abt 1793
Ontario County, NY
Samuel Hunn
1795-1875
Samuel Hunn
B:
16 Aug 1795
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
D:
28 May 1875
Rose Township, Wayne County, NY
Sally (Sarah) Otto
1803-1877
Sally (Sarah) Otto
B:
16 Nov 1803
Lyons Township, Wayne County, NY
M:
15 Mar 1821
Wayne County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1877
Rose Township, Wayne County, NY
daughter Hunn
Abt 1797-
daughter Hunn
B:
Abt 1797
Ontario County, NY
David Hunn
Abt 1800-
David Hunn
B:
Abt 1800
Ontario County, NY
D:
Michigan
Gideon Hunn
Abt 1804-
Gideon Hunn
B:
Abt 1804
Ontario County, NY
D:
Michigan
Anna (Mrs. Hunn)
Abt 1811-
Anna (Mrs. Hunn)
B:
Abt 1811
New York state
M:
Abt 1829
Wayne County, NY
Hannah Hunn
Abt 1812-
Hannah Hunn
B:
Abt 1812
Ontario County, NY
George C. Suiters
Abt 1803-
George C. Suiters
B:
Abt 1803
New York state
M:
Abt 1836
New York state
Minerva Hunn
1814-1901
Minerva Hunn
B:
17 Sep 1814
Sodus, Wayne County, NY
D:
1901
Hamburg, Erie County, NY
Elisha S. Stewart
1812-1850
Elisha S. Stewart
B:
1812
Jefferson County, NY
M:
15 Mar 1833
Monroe County, NY
D:
1850
Hamburg, Erie County, NY
Parson Hunn
1773-1850
Parson Hunn
B:
1773
Connecticut
D:
24 Jul 1850
Warren, Macomb County, MI
Catharine Stancen
Abt 1777-
Catharine Stancen
B:
Abt 1777
Ontario County, NY
M:
Abt 1792
Ontario County, NY
Mary Barnard
1724-Abt 1817
Mary Barnard
B:
25 Sep 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1817
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hunn
1699-1757
Samuel Hunn
B:
26 Aug 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1757
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Hinsdale
1778-1857
Moses Hinsdale
B:
23 Oct 1778
Calaway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
26 Apr 1857
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Rachel Hibbard
1774-1841
Rachel Hibbard
B:
15 May 1774
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
M:
9 Nov 1800
D:
6 Oct 1841
Phebe Underwood
Abt 1822-1882
Phebe Underwood
B:
Abt 1822
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
M:
23 Jan 1843
D:
30 Jun 1882
Chauncey Hinsdale
1780-1859
Chauncey Hinsdale
B:
10 Jun 1780
Calaway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
18 Nov 1859
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Susanna Briggs
1781-1856
Susanna Briggs
B:
16 Feb 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1802
Broadalbin, Fulton County, NY
D:
10 Jan 1856
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Asabel Hinsdale
1782-1812
Asabel Hinsdale
B:
Feb 1782
Calaway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1812
Hadassah Clapp
Hadassah Clapp
M:
10 Feb 1805
David Hinsdale, Jr.
1784-1853
David Hinsdale, Jr.
B:
24 Mar 1784
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1853
Amboy, Onondaga County, NY
Mary McCracken
1789-1883
Mary McCracken
B:
15 Dec 1789
Salem, Washington County, NY
M:
12 Oct 1809
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
7 Apr 1883
Amboy, Onondaga County, NY
Sally Hinsdale
1786-1864
Sally Hinsdale
B:
26 Jan 1786
Calaway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
8 Apr 1864
John Clapp
1787-1844
John Clapp
B:
24 Jan 1787
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1807
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
6 Sep 1844
son Hinsdale
Abt 1787-
son Hinsdale
B:
Abt 1787
Calaway, Saratoga County, NY
Elizabeth Hinsdale
1789-1871
Elizabeth Hinsdale
B:
19 Mar 1789
Calaway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
27 May 1871
Augustus Tyler
Augustus Tyler
M:
10 Feb 1807
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Jonathan Hinsdale
1791-1875
Jonathan Hinsdale
B:
13 Mar 1791
Calaway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
25 Mar 1875
Sally Lotte
1791-1827
Sally Lotte
B:
15 Aug 1791
Hector, Schuyler County, NY
D:
29 Aug 1827
Levyna Hamilton
1807-
Levyna Hamilton
B:
30 Aug 1807
Dundee, Kane County, IL
M:
Hector, Schuyler County, NY
Polly Hinsdale
1793-
Polly Hinsdale
B:
3 Mar 1793
Calaway, Saratoga County, NY
Stephen Hinsdale
1795-
Stephen Hinsdale
B:
2 Jun 1795
Calaway, Saratoga County, NY
Ira Hinsdale
1797-1882
Ira Hinsdale
B:
26 Jun 1797
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
24 Mar 1882
Oxbow, Jefferson County, NY
Hannah Stephens
1797-1879
Hannah Stephens
B:
6 Nov 1797
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1818
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
25 Nov 1879
Oxbow, Jefferson County, NY
Eli Hinsdale
1799-
Eli Hinsdale
B:
27 Dec 1799
Calaway, Saratoga County, NY
David Hinsdale
1754-1822
David Hinsdale
B:
30 Jun 1754
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1822
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Farazina Bemis
1753-1829
Farazina Bemis
B:
24 Mar 1753
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1783
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 May 1829
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Barnard
1726-Bef 1809
Sarah Barnard
B:
17 Sep 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1809
Lenox, Stockbridge (now Berkshire), MA
Jonathan Hinsdale
1724-1811
Jonathan Hinsdale
B:
17 Mar 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1749
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1811
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Barnard
1729-1757
Joseph Barnard
B:
20 May 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1757
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Parents
Captain John Merrick
1658-1748
Mary Day
1666-1713
Elizabeth Merrick
1697-
Elizabeth Merrick
B:
1 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Barnard
1683-1728
Joseph Barnard
B:
1670-1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Jan 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jemima (Jamima) Woodbridge
1731-Abt 1800
Jemima (Jamima) Woodbridge
B:
28 Feb 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1800
Pamelia Parsons
1767-1772
Pamelia Parsons
B:
8 Apr 1767
D:
5 May 1772
Elizabeth Parsons
1772-
Elizabeth Parsons
B:
5 Apr 1772
Charles Sheldon
Charles Sheldon
M:
26 Oct 1795
First Church, Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Woodbridge Parsons
1776-
Stephen Woodbridge Parsons
B:
5 Jun 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isabel Isabella Woodbridge
1733-1799
Isabel Isabella Woodbridge
B:
16 Jan 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zenas Parsons
1740-1818
Zenas Parsons
B:
11 Dec 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1766
Massachusetts
D:
19 Nov 1818
Sarah Sally Jones
1784-1865
Sarah Sally Jones
B:
27 Nov 1784
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1865
Albany, Green County, WI
Charles Stuart Campbell
1770-1852
Charles Stuart Campbell
B:
1770
Voluntown, New London County, CT
M:
1801
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1852
Friendsville township, Susquehanna County, PA
Erastus Jones
1786-
Erastus Jones
B:
28 Jan 1786
Sarah Andrus
-1848
Sarah Andrus
D:
1848
Clarissa Jones
1788-
Clarissa Jones
B:
11 Jan 1788
White
Josiah Jones
1790-
Josiah Jones
B:
29 Jan 1790
Harriet Jones
1791-
Harriet Jones
B:
7 Nov 1791
Charlton
Solomon Jones
1793-
Solomon Jones
B:
12 Apr 1793
Cinderella Johnson
Olive Jones
1794-
Olive Jones
B:
31 Dec 1794
D:
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Mary Jones
Casey
Fidelia Jones
David Pixley
Elizabeth Jones
Field
Nancy Jones
Gleason
-1847
Gleason
B:
Decatur, Green County, WI
D:
1847
Deacon Solomon Jones
1759-1835
Deacon Solomon Jones
B:
26 Jan 1759
D:
1835
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Olive Bristol
1745-
Olive Bristol
A:
11 Sep 1745
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1783
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Hinsdale
Stephen Woodbridge Jones
Fidelia Farnham
Sophia Jones
Ephraim Leach
1788-1855
Ephraim Leach
B:
10 Oct 1788
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1812
D:
19 Feb 1855
Sewell Jones
William Jones
Sarah Rounds
Pamela Jones
John Pettigrove
Sarah Jones
Turner
-1851
Turner
D:
1851
Stephen Jones
1761-1830
Stephen Jones
B:
4 Feb 1761
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1830
Margery Sparks
Abt 1765-1828
Margery Sparks
B:
Abt 1765
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1786
D:
9 Oct 1828
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Clarissa Jones
1763-1821
Clarissa Jones
B:
12 Jan 1763
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1821
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Enos Boughton
1755-1827
Enos Boughton
B:
26 May 1755
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1785
D:
5 Oct 1827
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Nancy Bristol
1787-1849
Nancy Bristol
B:
20 Oct 1787
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1849
James C. Platt
James C. Platt
M:
28 Feb 1822
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Frances Bristol
1792-1861
Frances Bristol
B:
6 Dec 1792
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Apr 1861
Ichabod Fitch
Ichabod Fitch
M:
2 Jul 1846
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
George Bristol
1795-1874
George Bristol
B:
22 Aug 1795
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1874
Sybil Hale
Abt 1799-1867
Sybil Hale
B:
Abt 1799
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
5 Oct 1818
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
29 May 1867
William Bristol
1798-1866
William Bristol
B:
26 Mar 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1866
Mehitable Casey
Abt 1802-1860
Mehitable Casey
B:
Abt 1802
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
5 Nov 1824
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 Oct 1860
Elizabeth Bristol
1802-1882
Elizabeth Bristol
B:
6 Jul 1802
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1882
Elizabeth Jones
1765-1835
Elizabeth Jones
B:
22 May 1765
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1835
Joel Bristol, Esq.
1762-1827
Joel Bristol, Esq.
B:
11 Jan 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1786
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1827
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Elizabeth Williams Jones
1797-
Elizabeth Williams Jones
B:
28 Oct 1797
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
David Curtis
Abt 1795-
David Curtis
B:
Abt 1795
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1820
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Stephen West Jones
1799-
Stephen West Jones
B:
29 Jul 1799
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Dulesa Crosby
Dulesa Crosby
M:
3 Mar 1824
Anna Jones
1801-
Anna Jones
B:
5 Dec 1801
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
William Whitney
William Whitney
M:
2 Sep 1822
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Emily Jones
1803-1828
Emily Jones
B:
17 Dec 1803
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1828
Lewis Louis Nash
1799-
Lewis Louis Nash
B:
16 Jul 1799
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1827
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Electa Fidelia Jones
1806-
Electa Fidelia Jones
B:
22 Feb 1806
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Cornelia Jones
1808-1874
Cornelia Jones
B:
6 Jul 1808
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1874
Wolcott Marsh Spencer
1804-
Wolcott Marsh Spencer
B:
16 Feb 1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1830
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Julia Jones
1811-
Julia Jones
B:
30 Mar 1811
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Bartlett Brown
Samuel Bartlett Brown
M:
13 Oct 1842
Springfield, Clark County, OH
Sophronia Jones
1813-
Sophronia Jones
B:
7 Oct 1813
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
George Coles
Abt 1811-
George Coles
B:
Abt 1811
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
9 May 1836
Springfield, Clark County, OH
Frederick Horatio Jones
1816-
Frederick Horatio Jones
B:
20 Jul 1816
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Maria Rosseter
Abt 1818-
Ruth Maria Rosseter
B:
Abt 1818
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1843
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Deacon Josiah Jones
1769-1834
Deacon Josiah Jones
B:
9 Sep 1768/1769
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1834
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Fidelia West
1775-
Fidelia West
B:
12 Feb 1775
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1797
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Frances Elizabeth Jones
1804-1873
Frances Elizabeth Jones
B:
27 Jan 1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 May 1873
Moses Fairchild
1801-1840
Moses Fairchild
B:
25 Jul 1801
Alford, Berkshire County, MA
M:
May 1826
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1840
Dr. Horatio Jones
1769-1813
Dr. Horatio Jones
B:
30 Dec 1769
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1813
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Brown
1773-1851
Elizabeth Brown
B:
3 Mar 1773
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1805
D:
12 May 1851
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Charles Lombard
1790-
Charles Lombard
B:
28 Jul 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Ashley Gilbert
1794-
Harriet Ashley Gilbert
B:
29 Nov 1794
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1815
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Jones
1772-1803
Anna Jones
B:
Aug 1772
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1803
Coxsackie, Greene County, NY
Roswell Lombard
1766-1843
Roswell Lombard
B:
26 Aug 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1789
D:
24 Oct 1843
Catherine Jones
1809-
Catherine Jones
B:
16 Dec 1809
Tioga Center, Oswego County, NY
Isaac Cook
Abt 1805-
Isaac Cook
B:
Abt 1805
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
M:
30 Jan 1829
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
Emily Tinkum Jones
Abt 1812-
Emily Tinkum Jones
B:
Abt 1812
Tioga Center, Oswego County, NY
Dr. William Jones
1775-1825
Dr. William Jones
B:
1 Apr 1775
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1825
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Clarissa Brown
Abt 1777-1825
Clarissa Brown
B:
Abt 1777
M:
18 Dec 1805
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1825
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Mary Jones
1778-1830
Mary Jones
B:
31 Jan 1778
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1830
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mabel Woodbridge
1735-1809
Mabel Woodbridge
B:
13 Feb 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1809
Captain Josiah Jones
1725-1795
Captain Josiah Jones
B:
24 Oct 1725
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1757
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1795
Anne Woodbridge
Abby Dwight Woodbridge
1808-1866
Abby Dwight Woodbridge
B:
27 Sep 1808
Jackson, Waldo County, ME
D:
23 Feb 1866
Stephen Woodbridge
1765-1836
Stephen Woodbridge
B:
12 Mar 1765
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1836
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
Rachel Welles
1767-1833
Rachel Welles
B:
9 Apr 1767
M:
25 Oct 1797
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1833
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Edwards Woodbridge
1796-1876
Lucy Edwards Woodbridge
B:
25 Apr 1796
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1876
Albany, Albany County, NY
Edmund Scudder Herrick
1795-1864
Edmund Scudder Herrick
B:
19 Dec 1795
Albany, Albany County, NY
M:
6 Aug 1820
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1864
Mary Ann Woodbridge
1797-1871
Mary Ann Woodbridge
B:
13 Jun 1797
Massachusetts
D:
1871
Brockport, Monroe County, NY
Calvin Walker
Abt 1798-
Calvin Walker
B:
Abt 1798
Brockport, Monroe County, NY
M:
Abt 1808
Massachusetts
D:
Brockport, Monroe County, NY
Caroline Woodbridge
1798-1854
Caroline Woodbridge
B:
23 Aug 1798
D:
4 Sep 1854
George Washington Woodbridge
1799-1801
George Washington Woodbridge
B:
10 Dec 1799
D:
27 Jul 1801
Reverend Jonathan Edwards Woodbridge
1802-1877
Reverend Jonathan Edwards Woodbridge
B:
24 Jun 1802
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1877
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catharine Starkweather
1806-1855
Catharine Starkweather
B:
14 Nov 1806
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1834
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1855
Auborsdale, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia F. Judkins
Abt 1806-
Lydia F. Judkins
B:
Abt 1806
M:
25 Sep 1860
Reverend George Washington Woodbridge
1804-1878
Reverend George Washington Woodbridge
B:
25 Jun 1804
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1878
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
Rebecca Nicolson
1816-1880
Rebecca Nicolson
B:
1807-1816
D:
19 Jun 1880
Timothy Woodbridge
1806-
Timothy Woodbridge
B:
Feb 1806
Sarah Woodbridge
1808-1809
Sarah Woodbridge
B:
1 May 1808
D:
20 Dec 1809
General Jonathan Woodbridge
1767-1808
General Jonathan Woodbridge
B:
24 Jan 1767
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1808
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Meech
1770-1854
Sarah Meech
B:
1770
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1795
Massachusetts
D:
Apr 1854
Albany, Albany County, NY
Nancy Woodbridge Edwards
1791-1810
Nancy Woodbridge Edwards
B:
2 Nov 1791
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1810
Ogden Mathias Edwards
1793-
Ogden Mathias Edwards
B:
8 Apr 1793
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Sallie Bradley
Abt 1790-
Sarah Sallie Bradley
B:
Abt 1790
M:
12 Oct 1815
Lucy Edwards
1794-
Lucy Edwards
B:
27 Nov 1794
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mr. Stewart
Mr. Stewart
M:
27 Oct 1876
Cornelia Edwards
1798-1852
Cornelia Edwards
B:
26 Mar 1798
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1852
Ira Jones
Abt 1794-1853
Ira Jones
B:
Abt 1794
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1853
Jonathan Edwards
1799-1882
Jonathan Edwards
B:
10 Dec 1799
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1881/1882
Lucy Woodbridge
1804-1898
Lucy Woodbridge
B:
21 Sep 1804
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
M:
29 Sep 1828
D:
11 Apr 1898
Nebraska
Timothy Edwards
1801-1828
Timothy Edwards
B:
19 Apr 1801
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1828
Richard Edwards
1803-1884
Richard Edwards
B:
1 Jan 1803
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1884
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Catherine Pond May
1806-1883
Catherine Pond May
B:
13 Jul 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1828
D:
1883
Rhoda Ogden Edwards
1805-1867
Rhoda Ogden Edwards
B:
25 Feb 1805
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1867
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
George Breed
1799-1863
George Breed
B:
27 Mar 1799
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1833
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
30 Apr 1863
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
Sarah Elizabeth Edwards
1807-1837
Sarah Elizabeth Edwards
B:
9 Jan 1807
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Apr 1837
son Edwards
1809-
son Edwards
B:
13 Oct 1809
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Woodbridge Edwards
1810-1876
Joseph Woodbridge Edwards
B:
31 Dec 1810
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1876
Susan Ripley
1813-1880
Susan Ripley
B:
12 Sep 1813
M:
1835
Marquette, Marquette County, MI
D:
8 Apr 1880
Lucy Woodbridge
1769-1848
Lucy Woodbridge
B:
14 Apr 1769
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1848
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
Jonathan Edwards
1764-1832
Jonathan Edwards
B:
16 Oct 1764
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1788
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1832
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Catherine Louise Woodbridge
1801-1863
Catherine Louise Woodbridge
B:
28 Aug 1801
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1863
Timothy Pitkin
1792-1874
Timothy Pitkin
B:
1 Dec 1792
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1831
D:
21 May 1874
Henry Hopkins Woodbridge
1804-1844
Henry Hopkins Woodbridge
B:
16 Apr 1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1844
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Louisa Rosecranz
Joseph Effingham Woodbridge
1806-1881
Joseph Effingham Woodbridge
B:
27 Mar 1806
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1881
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Sarah Edwards Lester
1811-1896
Sarah Edwards Lester
B:
12 Mar 1811
M:
15 Oct 1828
D:
13 Apr 1896
William Woodbridge
1814-1837
William Woodbridge
B:
16 Jan 1814
D:
24 Jun 1837
Joseph Woodbridge
1771-1829
Joseph Woodbridge
B:
22 Jul 1771
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1829
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Louisa Hopkins
1774-1819
Louisa Hopkins
B:
17 Jul 1774
Massachusetts
M:
25 May 1800
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1819
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Dr. Elisha Browne
Abt 1795-1843
Dr. Elisha Browne
B:
Abt 1795
D:
1843
Nancy W. Browne
Abt 1797-
Nancy W. Browne
B:
Abt 1797
Leonard Kimball
Samuel Bartlett Browne
Abt 1800-
Samuel Bartlett Browne
B:
Abt 1800
Julia Jones
Jane Browne
Abt 1803-
Jane Browne
B:
Abt 1803
William Cochrane
George Browne
Abt 1805-1844
George Browne
B:
Abt 1805
D:
1844
Mary Sampson
John Browne
Abt 1808-1830
John Browne
B:
Abt 1808
D:
1830
Reverend Robert Browne
Abt 1811-
Reverend Robert Browne
B:
Abt 1811
Mary Browne
Abt 1813-
Mary Browne
B:
Abt 1813
Elizabeth Browne
Abt 1815-
Elizabeth Browne
B:
Abt 1815
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1773-Abt 1853
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
1 Jul 1773
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1853
Elisha Browne
1771-1853
Elisha Browne
B:
9 Aug 1771
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1795
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1853
Sarah Edwards Lester
1811-1896
Sarah Edwards Lester
B:
12 Mar 1811
D:
13 Apr 1896
Joseph Effingham Woodbridge
1806-1881
Joseph Effingham Woodbridge
B:
27 Mar 1806
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1828
D:
17 Apr 1881
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Reverend Charles Edwards Lester
1815-1890
Reverend Charles Edwards Lester
B:
15 Jul 1815
Griswold, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1890
Ellen Brown
Sarah Edwards Woodbridge
1775-1837
Sarah Edwards Woodbridge
B:
17 Jun 1775
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1837
Constantia, Oswego County, NY
Moses Lester
1750-1815
Moses Lester
B:
1750
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1807
Hampshire County, MA
D:
1815
Griswold, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1803-
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
1803
Ohio
Lucy Woodbridge
1804-1898
Lucy Woodbridge
B:
21 Sep 1804
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
D:
11 Apr 1898
Nebraska
Jonathan Edwards
1799-1882
Jonathan Edwards
B:
10 Dec 1799
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1828
D:
13 Jan 1881/1882
John Eliot Woodbridge
1808-1817
John Eliot Woodbridge
B:
6 Jul 1808
D:
15 Aug 1817
Dr. Dwight Timothy Woodbridge
1810-Aft 1881
Dr. Dwight Timothy Woodbridge
B:
19 Feb 1810
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
D:
Aft 1881
Isabella McCurdy
Abt 1820-
Isabella McCurdy
B:
Abt 1820
M:
3 Apr 1844
Trumbull County, OH
Henry Woodbridge
1812-1884
Henry Woodbridge
B:
6 May 1812
Akron, Summit County, OH
D:
23 May 1884
Brecksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
Elizabeth Miller White
1813-1848
Elizabeth Miller White
B:
1813
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
M:
16 Feb 1837
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
D:
8 Apr 1848
Sarah Ann Foster
1838-
Sarah Ann Foster
B:
1838
Ohio
M:
8 Aug 1850
Brecksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
William Woodbridge
1813-1862
William Woodbridge
B:
28 Dec 1813
D:
9 Mar 1862
Michigan City, Laporte, IN
Walter Woodbridge
1816-1862
Walter Woodbridge
B:
27 Oct 1816
D:
Mar 1862
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Laura B. Glenn
Abt 1819-
Laura B. Glenn
B:
Abt 1819
M:
27 Jun 1839
Samuel Woodbridge
1817-
Samuel Woodbridge
B:
12 Jul 1817
Caroline Bentley
Abt 1828-
Caroline Bentley
B:
Abt 1828
M:
12 Sep 1850/1851
Brookfield, Trumbull County, OH
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1819-
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
6 Apr 1819
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
George Tayler
1815-1864
George Tayler
B:
1811-1815
M:
25 Apr 1837
Trumbull County, OH
D:
25 May 1864
Peter Kline
Abt 1814-
Peter Kline
B:
Abt 1814
M:
1 Aug 1877
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Louisa Maria Woodbridge
1820-
Louisa Maria Woodbridge
B:
23 Nov 1820
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
Robert Walter Tayler
1812-
Robert Walter Tayler
B:
9 Nov 1812
Harrisburg, Dauphin County, PA
M:
24 Mar 1840
Trumbull County, OH
Starke Edwards Woodbridge
1823-1832
Starke Edwards Woodbridge
B:
1 Jul 1823
D:
26 Apr 1832
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
John Elliot Woodbridge
1777-1853
John Elliot Woodbridge
B:
24 Jun 1777
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1853
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
Mary M. Horner
1784-1856
Mary M. Horner
B:
1784
Wilmington, New Castle County, DE
M:
1 Jan 1804
Wilmington, New Castle County, DE
D:
1856
Ann Woodbridge
1779-Abt 1788
Ann Woodbridge
B:
6 Nov 1779
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1788
Reverend Timothy Woodbridge
1783-1862
Reverend Timothy Woodbridge
B:
23 Nov 1783
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1862
Cynthia Maria Phelps
1785-
Cynthia Maria Phelps
B:
1785
Green River, Columbia County, NY
M:
1808
Hampshire County, MA
Judge Jahleel Woodbridge
1738-1796
Judge Jahleel Woodbridge
B:
1738
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1796
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Edwards
1736-1786
Lucy Edwards
B:
31 Aug 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1764
Princeton, Mercer County, NJ
D:
18 Sep 1786
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Rebecca Robbins
1751-1799
Hannah Rebecca Robbins
B:
18 Apr 1751
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1799
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Woodbridge
1740-
Stephen Woodbridge
B:
1740
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Judge Joseph Woodbridge
1707-1776
Judge Joseph Woodbridge
B:
10 Feb 1707
Springville, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 May 1730
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1776
Southport, Kenosha County, WI