Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Parsons
1705 - 1747 (42 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lucius Sexton
1782-1839
Lucius Sexton
B:
1782
D:
1839
Roxy Laney Weatherly
1797-1839
Roxy Laney Weatherly
B:
1797
M:
1818
D:
1839
Ezra Sexton
1758-1843
Ezra Sexton
B:
25 Jan 1758
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1843
Saybrook, Ashtabula County, OH
Martha "Patty" Chapin
1764-1807
Martha "Patty" Chapin
B:
24 Aug 1764
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1785
D:
23 Apr 1807
Ohio
Deacon Joseph Sexton, Jr.
1724-1819
Deacon Joseph Sexton, Jr.
B:
17 Jul 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1819
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Rebecca Chapin
1728-1759
Rebecca Chapin
B:
25 Feb 1727/1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 May 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Burt
1785-1817
Solomon Burt
B:
25 Jan 1785
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1817
Roderick Burt
1787-1850
Roderick Burt
B:
22 Mar 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1850
Charlotte Williams Bliss
1805-1890
Charlotte Williams Bliss
B:
5 Dec 1805
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jul 1827
D:
18 Aug 1890
Flavis Burt
1788-1819
Flavis Burt
B:
19 Nov 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1819
Emily Emelia Burt
1790-1872
Emily Emelia Burt
B:
26 Sep 1790
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1872
Elisha Burnham
-1832
Elisha Burnham
M:
1811
Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1832
Mary Marie Burt
1792-
Mary Marie Burt
B:
28 Nov 1792
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Cooley
1789-1826
Stephen Cooley
B:
7 May 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1826
Calvin Burt
1795-1795
Calvin Burt
B:
18 Jan 1795
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1795
Calvin Burt
1796-1819
Calvin Burt
B:
3 May 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1819
David Burt
1799-1819
David Burt
B:
9 Mar 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1819
Francis Burt
1801-1879
Francis Burt
B:
25 Jun 1801
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1879
Johannah Byers Adams
1819-
Johannah Byers Adams
B:
9 Nov 1819
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1840
Experience Sexton
1759-1833
Experience Sexton
B:
22 Jan 1759
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1833
Calvin Burt
1761-1848
Calvin Burt
B:
14 Sep 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1783/1784
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1848
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Sexton
1726-1816
Samuel Sexton
B:
22 Jun 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chapin
1736-1821
Sarah Chapin
B:
19 Oct 1736
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1754
Massachusetts
D:
27 Mar 1821
Parents
Samuel Parsons
1666-1736
Hannah Hitchcock
1668-1748
Sarah Parsons
1705-1747
Sarah Parsons
B:
10 Mar 1704/1705
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1747
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Sexton
1694-1790
Joseph Sexton
B:
2 Oct 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Jones, II
Abt 1704-
Thomas Jones, II
B:
Abt 1704
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT