Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Wells
1702 - Bef 1779 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abell Day
1726-1743
Abell Day
B:
23 Dec 1726
D:
26 Jul 1743
Jonathan Gillet
1752-1755
Jonathan Gillet
B:
27 Feb 1752
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1755
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Gillet
1754-1755
Josiah Gillet
B:
7 Mar 1754
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1755
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Tamar Gillett
1756-1781
Tamar Gillett
B:
18 May 1756
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 May 1781
Oliver Hatch
Oliver Hatch
M:
2 Apr 1778
Israel Day Gillett
1757-
Israel Day Gillett
B:
1757
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Charles Gillett
1758-
Charles Gillett
B:
1758
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Tamar Day
1727-1807
Tamar Day
B:
29 Nov 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1807
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Gillet
1726-1814
Jonathan Gillet
B:
1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1750
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1814
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Day
1729-1763
Jonathan Day
B:
7 Aug 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1763
Abel Day
1734-1736
Abel Day
B:
26 Jul 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1736
Mills Day
1767-1770
Mills Day
B:
13 Aug 1767
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1770
Reverend Jeremiah Day
1737-1806
Reverend Jeremiah Day
B:
25 Jan 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1806
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Mills
1747-1767
Sarah Mills
B:
5 Apr 1747
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1763
Connecticut
D:
25 Aug 1767
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Wood
-1771
Lucy Wood
B:
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1770
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1771
Sherman Day
1806-1884
Sherman Day
B:
13 Feb 1806
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1884
Berkeley, Alameda County, CA
Elizabeth Ann King
1805-1873
Elizabeth Ann King
B:
13 Jul 1805
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Sep 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1873
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
Reverend Jeremiah Day
1773-1867
Reverend Jeremiah Day
B:
3 Aug 1773
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1867
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Sherman
1779-1806
Martha Sherman
B:
24 Sep 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1805
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1806
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Day
1813-1833
Martha Day
B:
15 Feb 1813
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1833
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Day
1815-1816
Jeremiah Day
B:
1 Jul 1815
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1816
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Henry Day
1817-1840
Henry Day
B:
4 Nov 1817
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1840
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Day
1820-1858
Elizabeth Day
B:
24 Dec 1820
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 May 1858
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Anthony Thacher, LL.D.
1815-1886
Thomas Anthony Thacher, LL.D.
B:
11 Jan 1815
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1846
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1886
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Day
1823-1829
Mary Day
B:
5 Nov 1823
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1829
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Olivia Day
1826-1853
Olivia Day
B:
24 Sep 1826
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1853
Williamsburg, Kings County, NY
Reverend Thomas Kinnicut Beecher
1824-1900
Reverend Thomas Kinnicut Beecher
B:
10 Feb 1824
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Oct 1852
D:
14 Mar 1900
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
Olivia Jones
1786-1851
Olivia Jones
B:
3 Jan 1786
Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1811
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1850/1851
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Coit Day
1814-1899
Sarah Coit Day
B:
23 Sep 1814
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1899
Alexander Hamilton (Gov.) Holley
1804-1887
Alexander Hamilton (Gov.) Holley
B:
12 Aug 1804
Lakeville, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1856
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1887
Lakeville, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Day
1816-1900
Elizabeth Day
B:
16 Feb 1816
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1900
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Perkins (LL.D.) Seymour
1813-1891
Nathan Perkins (LL.D.) Seymour
B:
24 Dec 1813
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1841
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1891
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Mills Day
1817-1905
Thomas Mills Day
B:
21 Nov 1817
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1905
Anna Jones Dunn
1827-
Anna Jones Dunn
B:
18 Jun 1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1851
Connecticut
Ellen Channing Cornelia Pomeroy
1840-
Ellen Channing Cornelia Pomeroy
B:
5 Mar 1840
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1862
Connecticut
Catherine Augusta Day
1819-
Catherine Augusta Day
B:
6 Aug 1819
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Samuel James Andrews
1817-1906
Reverend Samuel James Andrews
B:
31 Jul 1817
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1850
D:
11 Oct 1906
Harriet Day
1821-1894
Harriet Day
B:
26 Nov 1821
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1894
Judge John Phelps Putnam
1817-1882
Judge John Phelps Putnam
B:
21 Mar 1817
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1842
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1882
Robert Day
1824-1824
Robert Day
B:
28 Feb 1824
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1824
Mary Frances Day
1826-1895
Mary Frances Day
B:
7 May 1826
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1895
Heman Ely
1820-1894
Heman Ely
B:
30 Oct 1820
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
M:
27 May 1850
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1894
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Ellen Day
1829-1850
Ellen Day
B:
7 Sep 1829
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1850
New York City, New York County, NY
Hon. Thomas Day
1777-1855
Hon. Thomas Day
B:
6 Jul 1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1855
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Coit
1786-1865
Sarah Coit
B:
27 Sep 1786
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1813
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1865
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Jones Day, Esq.
1806-1883
Daniel Jones Day, Esq.
B:
15 Jul 1806
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1883
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Emily Elizabeth (Ellsworth) Jones
1827-1869
Emily Elizabeth (Ellsworth) Jones
B:
8 Nov 1827
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1850
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1869
Summit, Union County, NJ
David Jones Day
1806-
David Jones Day
B:
15 Jul 1806
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Reverend Henry Noble Day, LL.D.
1808-1890
Reverend Henry Noble Day, LL.D.
B:
4 Aug 1808
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1890
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jane Louisa Marble
1809-1893
Jane Louisa Marble
B:
6 Nov 1809
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1836
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1893
Jeremiah Day
1810-1874
Jeremiah Day
B:
4 Oct 1810
New Preston, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1874
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Emily Cordelia Day
1821-1898
Emily Cordelia Day
B:
25 Sep 1821
Catskill, Greene County, NY
M:
10 Nov 1846
Catskill, Greene County, NY
D:
4 Jul 1898
Mills Day
1813-1834
Mills Day
B:
15 Apr 1813
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1834
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Thomas Day
1816-1870
Thomas Day
B:
18 Jun 1816
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1870
Hamilton, White Pine County, NV
Charles Day
1818-1889
Charles Day
B:
18 Aug 1818
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1889
New London, New London County, CT
Minnie Upham
Minnie Upham
M:
Dec 1865
New York state
Mary Haven
1840-
Mary Haven
B:
2 Jan 1840
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
M:
14 Dec 1865
Elizabeth Day
1821-1846
Elizabeth Day
B:
18 Nov 1821
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1846
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Reverend Samuel Taylor Seelye
1822-
Reverend Samuel Taylor Seelye
B:
24 Oct 1822
Bethel, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1846
Sarah Day
1823-1824
Sarah Day
B:
16 Apr 1823
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1824
Sarah Day
1824-1824
Sarah Day
B:
16 Apr 1824
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 May 1824
Colonel Noble Day, Esq.
1779-1855
Colonel Noble Day, Esq.
B:
20 May 1779
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1854/1855
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Elizabeth Jones
1784-1872
Elizabeth Jones
B:
12 Jan 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1805
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1872
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Sarah Day
1781-1782
Sarah Day
B:
9 Dec 1781
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1782
Mills Day
1783-1812
Mills Day
B:
30 Sep 1783
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1812
Yale College, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Noble
1740-1810
Abigail Noble
B:
18 Nov 1740
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1772
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1810
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Israel Day
1739-1740
Israel Day
B:
25 Jan 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Henry Morehouse Gregory
1784-1849
Henry Morehouse Gregory
B:
19 Nov 1784
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25-29 Jul 1849
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Betsey Wise
Abt 1786-1845
Betsey Wise
B:
Abt 1786
D:
24 Aug 1845
Elizabeth "Betsey" Gregory
1787-1863
Elizabeth "Betsey" Gregory
B:
3 Apr 1787
Sand Lake, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1863
Plattsburg, Clinton County, NY
Richard Sliter
Maria Gregory
1790-1854
Maria Gregory
B:
22 Sep 1790
Sand Lake, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
24 Aug 1854
John Van Valkenburgh
John Van Valkenburgh
M:
1814
Richard Gregory
1794-1855
Richard Gregory
B:
24 Jan 1794
Sand Lake, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1855
Nancy Lewis
Nancy Lewis
M:
27 Mar 1827
Catherine Gregory
1795-
Catherine Gregory
B:
24 Dec 1795
Sand Lake, Rensselaer County, NY
Bartholomew Van Valkenburgh
Sarah Downs Gregory
1797-1831
Sarah Downs Gregory
B:
1 May 1797
Sand Lake, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1831
Sand Lake, Rensselaer County, NY
Clarissa "Clara" Gregory
1800-1863
Clarissa "Clara" Gregory
B:
19 Feb 1800
Dover Plains, Dutchess County, NY
D:
26 Jul 1863
North East, Erie County, PA
Samuel Gibbs Orton
1797-1873
Samuel Gibbs Orton
B:
6 Jun 1797
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1824
Deposit, Tompkins Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
12 May 1873
David Downs Gregory
1802-1874
David Downs Gregory
B:
27 Aug 1802
Sand Lake, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
16 Sep 1874
Sarah Salome
-1851
Sarah Salome
M:
29 Nov 1830
D:
11 Jan 1851
Elizabeth Bury
1822-
Elizabeth Bury
B:
11 Jan 1822
Albany, Albany County, NY
M:
29 Jan 1852
Edgar Mantlebert Gregory
1804-
Edgar Mantlebert Gregory
B:
1 Jan 1804
Sand Lake, Rensselaer County, NY
Clarissa Downs
1764-
Clarissa Downs
B:
10 Jun 1763/1764
Dover Plains, Dutchess County, NY
Justus Abram (Julius) Gregory
1759-1836
Justus Abram (Julius) Gregory
B:
11 Jul 1759
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1781
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1836
Deposit, Broome County, NY
Herman Day Gould
1799-1852
Herman Day Gould
B:
16 Jan 1799
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1852
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
John Henry Gould
1810-1879
John Henry Gould
B:
13 Nov 1810
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1879
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
Mary (Lovell) Hassam
Mary (Lovell) Hassam
M:
1838
Sally Downs
1766-
Sally Downs
B:
1766
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Lyman Gould
1764-1821
Lyman Gould
B:
23 Dec 1764
M:
20 Dec 1795
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1821
West Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
David Downs
1767-1812
David Downs
B:
9 Dec 1767
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1812
Polly Baird
Abt 1771-
Polly Baird
B:
Abt 1771
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1787
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Downs
1768-
Sarah Downs
B:
1768
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abel Downs
1770-1824
Abel Downs
B:
1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1824
Jerusha Hempstead
Abt 1777-
Jerusha Hempstead
B:
Abt 1777
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1793
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Erastus Downs
1772-1784
Erastus Downs
B:
19 Jul 1772
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1784
Betsey Downs
1773-1785
Betsey Downs
B:
1773
D:
1785
Betty Downs
1775-1785
Betty Downs
B:
23 Jul 1775
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1785
James Brewster Gould Downs
1804-1874
James Brewster Gould Downs
B:
11 Mar 1804
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
28 Mar 1874
Fremont, Sandusky County, OH
Emily E. Morgan
Abt 1812-
Emily E. Morgan
B:
Abt 1812
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
M:
1833
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
David Edwin Downs
1806-1876
David Edwin Downs
B:
19 Apr 1806
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
D:
Feb 1876
New York City, New York County, NY
Clarinda Davis
Abt 1811-
Clarinda Davis
B:
Abt 1811
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
30 Oct 1832
New York City, New York County, NY
John Vinson Downs
1807-1893
John Vinson Downs
B:
8 Oct 1807
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
D:
19 Oct 1893
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Elizabeth Perkins
-1889
Elizabeth Perkins
B:
Essex County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1831
Barrington, Cook County, IL
D:
26 Feb 1889
Elgin, Kane County, IL
William Ripley Downs
1810-1880
William Ripley Downs
B:
6 Jul 1810
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
D:
21 Dec 1880
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Sarah Holley
Abt 1824-
Sarah Holley
B:
Abt 1824
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
M:
22 Sep 1845
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Henry Swan Downs
1812-1879
Henry Swan Downs
B:
3 Apr 1812
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
D:
2 May 1879
New York City, New York County, NY
Myron Day Downs
1815-1891
Myron Day Downs
B:
3 Jan 1815
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1891
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Lydia Elizabeth Allen
1819-1906
Lydia Elizabeth Allen
B:
28 Mar 1819
Lisbon, New London County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1839
La Salle, LaSalle County, IL
D:
11 Dec 1906
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Augustus Gay Downs
1818-1878
Augustus Gay Downs
B:
3 Oct 1818
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
D:
25 Oct 1878
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Elizabeth P. Dickey
Abt 1829-
Elizabeth P. Dickey
B:
Abt 1829
Chicago, Cook County, IL
M:
1850
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Abel Sidney Downs
1821-1882
Abel Sidney Downs
B:
7 Dec 1821
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
D:
30 Jun 1882
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Lucy Ogden
Abt 1824-
Lucy Ogden
B:
Abt 1824
Chicago, Cook County, IL
M:
20 Nov 1845
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Sarah Almira Downs
1824-1894
Sarah Almira Downs
B:
11 Sep 1824
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1894
Worthington, Nobles County, MN
Edwin G. Moore
Abt 1820-
Edwin G. Moore
B:
Abt 1820
Pleasant Valley, Dutchess County, NY
M:
Nov 1852
Chicago, Cook County, IL
James B. Downs
1779-1836
James B. Downs
B:
7 May 1779
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1836
New York City, New York County, NY
Sarah Gould
1780-1835
Sarah Gould
B:
14 Sep 1780
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1803
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1835
New York City, New York County, NY
John Downs
1782-
John Downs
B:
1782
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Vanderpoel Gregory
1787-1825
Mary Vanderpoel Gregory
B:
15 Jan 1787
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
M:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1825
Erastus Downs
1786-1786
Erastus Downs
B:
1786
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1786
Lucy (Mrs. Downs)
Abt 1790-
Lucy (Mrs. Downs)
B:
Abt 1790
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1805
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Day
1742-1808
Sarah Day
B:
24 Jun 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1808
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
David Downs
1734-1813
David Downs
B:
28 Apr 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1760
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1813
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
Ephraim Wells
1671-1748
Abigail Allis
1672-1731
Mary Wells
1702-Bef 1779
Mary Wells
B:
22 Jan 1702
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 13 Nov 1779
Thomas Day
1689-1772
Thomas Day
B:
23 Oct 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1772
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT