Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Esther Sabin
1728 - 1787 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Susan Dorrance Avery
1814-1839
Susan Dorrance Avery
B:
27 Jul 1814
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1839
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Newton Prior
1806-
Isaac Newton Prior
B:
4 Dec 1806
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1833
Windham, Windham County, CT
Margaret Brewster
1794-1827
Margaret Brewster
B:
12 Nov 1794
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1827
Windham, Windham County, CT
Dr. Christopher Swan Avery
1788-1862
Dr. Christopher Swan Avery
B:
25 Nov 1788
Ledyard, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1813
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1862
Windham, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Brewster
1753-1825
Benjamin Brewster
B:
6 Feb 1753
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1825
Windham, Windham County, CT
Susanna Green
Abt 1761-1808
Susanna Green
B:
Abt 1761
M:
8 Sep 1786
D:
24 Mar 1808
Hannah Brewster
1754-
Hannah Brewster
B:
26 Oct 1754
Windham, Windham County, CT
Luther Martin
Luther Martin
M:
Windham, Windham County, CT
Esther Brewster
1756-1842
Esther Brewster
B:
22 Dec 1756
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 May 1842
Ferrisburg, Addison County, VT
Robert Hales
Robert Hales
M:
24 Mar 1778
Charles De Witt
1814-1814
Charles De Witt
B:
19 Mar 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jabez De Witt
1816-1820
Jabez De Witt
B:
11 Sep 1816
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
D:
10 Aug 1820
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Stebbins De Witt
1820-1822
Stebbins De Witt
B:
8 Nov 1820
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
D:
28 Jan 1822
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Elizabeth Stebbins
1780-1835
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
18 Dec 1779/1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1834/1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jabez Dean DeWitt
1774-1827
Jabez Dean DeWitt
B:
11 May 1774
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
M:
7 Sep 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1826/1827
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Elihu Stebbins
1781-1796
Elihu Stebbins
B:
14 Dec 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Stebbins Lathrop
1806-1882
Francis Stebbins Lathrop
B:
10 Nov 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1882
Madison, Morris County, NJ
Caroline Gilmore
1807-1891
Caroline Gilmore
B:
7 Jun 1807
M:
17 Jul 1830
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
1891
Dwight Lathrop, Jr.
1808-1851
Dwight Lathrop, Jr.
B:
20 Jan 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1851
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Maxwell Stebbins
1804-1864
Mary Maxwell Stebbins
B:
25 Feb 1804
Charleston County, SC
M:
9 Jun 1831
Savannah, Chatham, GA
D:
Aug 1864
Macon, Bibb County, GA
Henry Lathrop
1811-1888
Henry Lathrop
B:
8 Sep 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1888
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Clara Stebbins
1823-
Clarissa Clara Stebbins
B:
19 Jan 1823
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1849
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jere Stebbins Lathrop
1815-1894
Jere Stebbins Lathrop
B:
26 Jan 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1894
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Long
1813-
Elizabeth Long
B:
22 Dec 1813
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1838
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lora Lathrop Stebbins
1782-1860
Lora Lathrop Stebbins
B:
1 Mar 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1860
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dwight Lathrop, Sr.
1780-1818
Dwight Lathrop, Sr.
B:
9 Apr 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Stebbins
1784-1784
Polly Stebbins
B:
8 Mar 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Brewster Champion
1818-
Elizabeth Brewster Champion
B:
3 Apr 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Paoli Lathrop
1797-1872
Paoli Lathrop
B:
14 May 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1852
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1872
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Franklin Champion
1822-1862
Benjamin Franklin Champion
B:
8 Jan 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1862
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ellen Porter Shackford
1827-1903
Ellen Porter Shackford
B:
7 Nov 1826/1827
Newmarket, Merrimack County, NH
M:
30 Dec 1847
Newmarket, Merrimack County, NH
D:
24 May 1903
Pama Stebbins
1786-1866
Pama Stebbins
B:
10 Apr 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1866
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Reuben Champion
1784-1865
Dr. Reuben Champion
B:
28 Jun 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1865
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marytta Parsons Stebbins
1819-1819
Marytta Parsons Stebbins
B:
17 May 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1788-1819
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
28 Jul 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marietta (Marytta) Parsons
1794-
Marietta (Marytta) Parsons
B:
23 Jun 1794
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miner Stebbins
1791-1828
Miner Stebbins
B:
24 Jun 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Stebbins
1794-1795
Polly Stebbins
B:
7 Jun 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Festus Stebbins
1796-1796
Festus Stebbins
B:
1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Stebbins
1797-1800
Francis Stebbins
B:
22 Dec 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Maria Stebbins
1803-1803
Maria Stebbins
B:
26 Jun 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Brewster
1759-1817
Elizabeth Brewster
B:
19 Jan 1759
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jeremiah "Jere" Stebbins
1757-1817
Jeremiah "Jere" Stebbins
B:
16 Jul 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cynthia Brewster
1762-1842
Cynthia Brewster
B:
25 Jul 1762
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1842
Middlebury, Addison County, VT
Roswell Fitch
William Brewster
1765-1831
William Brewster
B:
21 Jan 1765
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1831
Weybridge, Addison County, VT
Sarah Williston
1764-1847
Sarah Williston
B:
22 Sep 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1847
Weybridge, Addison County, VT
Cyrus Brewster
1769-1818
Cyrus Brewster
B:
5 Aug 1769
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1818
Groton, New London County, CT
Nancy Dewitt
1773-1835
Nancy Dewitt
B:
19 Feb 1773
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1835
Groton, New London County, CT
Bowan Brewster
1773-1845
Bowan Brewster
B:
19 Apr 1773
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1845
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Miss Jones
Miss Jones
M:
Weybridge, Addison County, VT
Parents
John Sabin
1695-1742
Esther Deming
1693-1728
Esther Sabin
1728-1787
Esther Sabin
B:
7 Apr 1728
Windham County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1787
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
William Brewster
1714-1801
William Brewster
B:
16 Sep 1714
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1752
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1801
Middlebury, Addison County, VT