Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Day
1666 - 1713 (46 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Merrick
1688-1689
John Merrick
B:
29 Feb 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Merrick
1690-1699
Mary Merrick
B:
24 Jul 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1699
Sarah Merrick
1718-
Sarah Merrick
B:
10 Jun 1717/1718
Willington, Tolland County, CT
John Merrick
1720-1778
John Merrick
B:
3 Aug 1720
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1778
Deborah Williams
-1792
Deborah Williams
M:
2 Dec 1747
D:
Dec 1792
Stephen Brigham
1743-1816
Stephen Brigham
B:
6 Mar 1743
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 May 1816
Eunice Brigham
1746-1746
Eunice Brigham
B:
11 Apr 1746
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1746
Elnathan Brigham
1757-
Elnathan Brigham
B:
1757
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Eunice Merrick
1721-1750
Eunice Merrick
B:
13 Oct 1721
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1750
Elnathan Brigham
1716-1802
Elnathan Brigham
B:
7 Apr 1716
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1741
D:
2 Sep 1802
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Merrick
1723-1794
Stephen Merrick
B:
2 Jun 1723
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1794
Eunice Noyes
-1808
Eunice Noyes
B:
Willington, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1750
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
May 1808
Elizabeth Holt
1756-
Elizabeth Holt
B:
20 Apr 1756
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Abiel Stevens
1749-1806
Abiel Stevens
B:
24 Mar 1749
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1779
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1806
Strafford, Orange County, VT
Deacon Elijah Holt
1757-1817
Deacon Elijah Holt
B:
24 Oct 1757
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1817
Molly Simmons
1754-1814
Molly Simmons
B:
1754
Willington, Tolland County, CT
M:
Nov 1783
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1814
Caleb Holt
1759-1826
Caleb Holt
B:
23 Apr 1759
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1826
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Goodale
1760-1831
Sarah Goodale
B:
1760
Willington, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1783
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1831
Joshua Holt
1763-1790
Joshua Holt
B:
3 Mar 1763
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1790
James Holt
1764-1766
James Holt
B:
24 Oct 1764
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1766
Mary Merrick
1726-1790
Mary Merrick
B:
6 Dec 1726
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1790
Caleb Holt
1729-1810
Caleb Holt
B:
6 Mar 1729
Windham County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1755
D:
18 Aug 1810
Willington, Tolland County, CT
John Topliff
1755-1831
John Topliff
B:
20 Mar 1755
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 May 1831
Massachusetts
Susanna Jacobs
1759-1820
Susanna Jacobs
B:
1759
M:
9 Oct 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1820
Massachusetts
Ruth Merrick
1729-1810
Ruth Merrick
B:
12 May 1729
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1810
Clement Topliff
1726-1780
Clement Topliff
B:
4 Sep 1726
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1751
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1780
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Anne Merrick
1756-1809
Anne Merrick
B:
19 Sep 1756
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 May 1809
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Merrick
1760-1810
Timothy Merrick
B:
31 Aug 1760
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1810
Mehitable Atwood
Abt 1765-1855
Mehitable Atwood
B:
Abt 1765
Storrs, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1787
Connecticut
D:
July 1855
Thomas Merrick
1763-1840
Thomas Merrick
B:
6 Jan 1763
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1840
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Joanna Noble
1769-1860
Joanna Noble
B:
8 Oct 1769
Willington, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1790
D:
18 Apr 1860
Joseph Merrick
1765-1858
Joseph Merrick
B:
22 Feb 1765
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1858
Erie Canal, NY
Irene Alden
1772-1858
Irene Alden
B:
24 Feb 1772
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1796
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1858
Pleasantville, Venango County, PA
Caleb Merrick
1767-1822
Caleb Merrick
B:
17 May 1767
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1822
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Charlotte Noble
1771-1804
Charlotte Noble
B:
19 Aug 1771
Willington, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1791
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
Oct 1804
Hannah Merrick
1769-1842
Hannah Merrick
B:
23 Jul 1769
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 May 1842
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Constant Merrick
1772-
Constant Merrick
B:
14 Jan 1772
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Experience Burt
Experience Burt
M:
Oct 1796
Elizabeth Merrick
1774-
Elizabeth Merrick
B:
13 Jul 1774
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Merrick
1733-1787
Joseph Merrick
B:
17 Oct 1733
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1787
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Anne Holt
1736-1806
Anne Holt
B:
14 Jan 1735/1736
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1755
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1806
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Nathan Holt
1761-1820
Nathan Holt
B:
29 Aug 1761
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1820
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Lois Goodale
1764-1842
Lois Goodale
B:
31 Jul 1764
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1783
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 May 1842
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Merrick
1737-1765
Abigail Merrick
B:
17 Jun 1737
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1765
Nathan Holt
1733-1800
Nathan Holt
B:
18 Apr 1733
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1758
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 May 1800
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Merrick
1739-
Samuel Merrick
B:
1739
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Willard Merrick
1743-
Willard Merrick
B:
1743
Willington, Tolland County, CT
John Merrick
1692-1778
John Merrick
B:
27 Sep 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1778
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Parsons
1698-1776
Sarah Parsons
B:
16 Feb 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1776
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Israel Colton
1747-1818
Israel Colton
B:
12 Sep 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1818
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Martha Wright
1747-1829
Martha Wright
B:
26 Jul 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1775
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1829
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lovisa Colton
1749-1826
Lovisa Colton
B:
26 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1826
Tilley Merrick
1743-1835
Tilley Merrick
B:
SEP/OCT 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1777
D:
31 Aug 1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1751-1753
Mary Colton
B:
10 Nov 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon William Colton
1754-1825
Deacon William Colton
B:
6 Jan 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Colton
1751-1808
Hannah Colton
B:
18 Jun 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Pomeroy
-1825
Eleanor Pomeroy
B:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 May 1809
D:
6 May 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1755-1757
Mary Colton
B:
27 Dec 1755
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1757
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Aaron Colton
1758-1840
Deacon Aaron Colton
B:
5 Dec 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1840
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Olmsted
1762-1831
Elizabeth Olmsted
B:
26 Aug 1762
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1787
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1831
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Colton
1761-1828
Mary Colton
B:
28 Feb 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Smith
1759-1823
Simeon Smith
B:
1759
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Walter Colton
1764-1862
Deacon Walter Colton
B:
25 Aug 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1862
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Thankful C. Cobb
1771-1843
Thankful C. Cobb
B:
11 Apr 1771
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
Jan 1793
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
7 Jun 1843
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Deacon Aaron Colton
1718-1778
Deacon Aaron Colton
B:
13 Jun 1718
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1719-1797
Mary Ely
B:
14 Sep 1719
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1797
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Williams
1747-1750
Stephen Williams
B:
8 Nov 1747
D:
5 Aug 1750
Ann Williams
1749-1769
Ann Williams
B:
8 Sep 1749
D:
22 Sep 1769
Abigail Williams
1751-1769
Abigail Williams
B:
18 May 1751
D:
3 Sep 1769
Mary Williams
1753-1836
Mary Williams
B:
28 Mar 1753
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1836
Noah Chapin
1748-1790
Noah Chapin
B:
20 Jul 1748
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1778
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 May 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Williams
1755-
Stephen Williams
B:
28 Jul 1755
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Diademia Field
1756-1793
Diademia Field
B:
9 Oct 1756
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1793
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Williams
1757-1758
Sarah Williams
B:
19 Oct 1757
D:
16 Dec 1758
John Williams
1761-
John Williams
B:
22 Apr 1761
Eleazer Williams
1764-
Eleazer Williams
B:
15 Apr 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Sally Collins
1769-
Sarah Sally Collins
B:
15 Aug 1769
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Anne Colton
1720-1771
Anne Colton
B:
2 Feb 1719/1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1771
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
John Williams
1720-1791
John Williams
B:
8 Mar 1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1746/1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1791
Elizabeth Billing Chauncey
1747-
Elizabeth Billing Chauncey
B:
16 Apr 1747
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Chauncey
1749-Abt 1796
Mary Chauncey
B:
20 Jan 1749
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1796
Sarah Chauncey
1751-
Sarah Chauncey
B:
2 Mar 1751
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Chauncey
1753-1766
Josiah Chauncey
B:
5 Jul 1753
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1766
Isaac Chauncey
1755-
Isaac Chauncey
B:
16 Oct 1755
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Chauncey
1757-1761
Moses Chauncey
B:
14 Jul 1757
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1761
Moses Chauncey
1761-1812
Moses Chauncey
B:
12 Apr 1761
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1812
Sarah Calkins
Sarah Calkins
M:
1792
Samuel Chauncey
1763-1763
Samuel Chauncey
B:
3 Jun 1763
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1763
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Chauncey
1764-
Samuel Chauncey
B:
28 Jul 1764
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Chauncey
1767-1813
Josiah Chauncey
B:
19 Jul 1767
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1813
Mary Colton
1721-
Mary Colton
B:
17 Sep 1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Chauncey
1716-
Josiah Chauncey
B:
14 Nov 1716
Joanna Colton
1755-1803
Joanna Colton
B:
14 Aug 1755
D:
1803
Abner Sabin
1757-1839
Abner Sabin
B:
15 Mar 1757
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1783
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
1839
New York state
Ruth Colton
1745-
Ruth Colton
B:
24 Sep 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Trask
1749-
Isaac Trask
B:
22 May 1749
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1769
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
Thankful Colton
1747-
Thankful Colton
B:
14 Aug 1747
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Editha Colton
1749-
Editha Colton
B:
16 Aug 1749
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Colton
1751-
Joseph Colton
B:
12 Sep 1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Colton
1753-
Joanna Colton
B:
25 Sep 1753
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1757-
Mary Colton
B:
8 Sep 1757
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Colton
1760-
Joseph Colton
B:
1 Jan 1760
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Colton
1761-
Lucy Colton
B:
21 Nov 1761
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Colton
1764-
Rachel Colton
B:
20 Jan 1764
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Ann Colton
1766-
Ann Colton
B:
1 Feb 1766
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Colton
1722-1804
Ruth Colton
B:
11 Dec 1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1804
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Colton
1721-1787
Joseph Colton
B:
16 Nov 1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1744
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1787
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Ely
1762-1847
Abigail Ely
B:
7 Jan 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1847
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Colton
1753-1825
Elihu Colton
B:
5 Sep 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1825
Ethan Ely
1764-1848
Ethan Ely
B:
13 Feb 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1848
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Burt
Hannah Burt
M:
6 Jan 1791
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
William Ely
1765-1817
William Ely
B:
14 Aug 1765
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Bliss
1768-1827
Abigail Bliss
B:
20 Nov 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1803
D:
7 Oct 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Colton
1724-1770
Abigail Colton
B:
27 Jun 1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1770
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
1716-1799
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
B:
1 Sep 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1761
Massachusetts
D:
26 Dec 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Aaron Woolworth
1763-1821
Reverend Aaron Woolworth
B:
25 Oct 1763
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1821
Bridgehampton, Suffolk County, NY
Mary Buell
1768-1845
Mary Buell
B:
1 Oct 1768
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
27 Aug 1788
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
10 Sep 1845
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Lucretia Mary Woolworth
1765-1849
Lucretia Mary Woolworth
B:
9 Apr 1765
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Gideon Colton
1763-1850
Captain Gideon Colton
B:
10 May 1763
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1850
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Chester Woolworth
1767-1826
Chester Woolworth
B:
5 Apr 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1826
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Lewis
Abt 1771-1809
Chloe Lewis
B:
Abt 1771
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1807
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1809
Hannah Stebbins
1782-1869
Hannah Stebbins
B:
6 Sep 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
May 1816
D:
15 May 1869
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Woolworth
1769-1834
Mary Woolworth
B:
2 May 1769
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1834
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Demas Colton
1767-1854
Demas Colton
B:
26 Nov 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1854
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
William Woolworth
1771-1771
William Woolworth
B:
2 Nov 1771
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1771
John Woolworth
1771-
John Woolworth
B:
2 Nov 1771
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lois Colton
1726-1800
Lois Colton
B:
8 Apr 1726
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Richard Woolworth, III
1717-1802
Richard Woolworth, III
B:
1 Mar 1717
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1802
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Aaron Chapin
1753-1838
Deacon Aaron Chapin
B:
30 Apr 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1838
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary King
1756-1829
Mary King
B:
1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1777
Congregational Church, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1829
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edward Chapin, Jr.
1755-1795
Edward Chapin, Jr.
B:
3 Sep 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1795
Asenath Allen
1756-1821
Asenath Allen
B:
17 Feb 1756
East Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
M:
1781
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1821
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lucretia Chapin
1757-1766
Lucretia Chapin
B:
25 Sep 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1766
Lucius Chapin
1760-1842
Lucius Chapin
B:
25 Apr 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1842
Hamilton, Butler County, OH
Susan Rezeau Rousseau
1761-
Susan Rezeau Rousseau
B:
6 Feb 1761
Staten Island, New York City, NY
M:
7 Aug 1791
Reverend Calvin Chapin
1763-1851
Reverend Calvin Chapin
B:
22 Jul 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1851
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Edwards
1776-1847
Jerusha Edwards
B:
30 Jan 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1795
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1847
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Alpheus Chapin
1765-1826
Alpheus Chapin
B:
15 Nov 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1826
Amzi Chapin
1768-1835
Amzi Chapin
B:
2 Mar 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1835
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Hannah Power
1781-1855
Hannah Power
B:
17 Jun 1781
Westmoreland County, PA
M:
10 Oct 1800
Westmoreland County, PA
D:
15 Jun 1855
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Eunice Lucretia Chapin
1771-1837
Eunice Lucretia Chapin
B:
12 Jul 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1837
Reverend Joel Chapin
1761-1845
Reverend Joel Chapin
B:
13 Jan 1761
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1798
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1845
Eunice Colton
1728-1806
Eunice Colton
B:
19 Jul 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Edward Chapin
1724-1800
Deacon Edward Chapin
B:
16 Feb 1723/1724
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Bliss
1754-1776
Aaron Bliss
B:
1 Sep 1754
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1776
Moses Bliss
1757-1757
Moses Bliss
B:
14 Jun 1757
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1757
Miriam Bliss
1758-1831
Miriam Bliss
B:
20 Jun 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Hezekiah Hale
1740-1813
Lieut. Hezekiah Hale
B:
5 May 1740
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jul 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1813
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain Gad Colton
1754-1831
Captain Gad Colton
B:
12 Mar 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1761-1822
Hannah Bliss
B:
21 Feb 1761
D:
6 Apr 1822
Thomas Colton
1757-1824
Thomas Colton
B:
16 Sep 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1824
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Bliss
1764-1831
Margaret Bliss
B:
10 May 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Cooley
1755-1830
Stephen Cooley
B:
27 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Aft 1807
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezra Stebbins
1760-1819
Ezra Stebbins
B:
14 Aug 1760
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1819
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
John Bliss
1766-1857
John Bliss
B:
22 Nov 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1857
Elizabeth Colton
1774-1851
Elizabeth Colton
B:
29 Dec 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1816
D:
16 Jul 1851
Eunice Bliss
1770-1830
Eunice Bliss
B:
6 Jan 1770
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1830
Dr. Oliver Bliss
1773-1840
Dr. Oliver Bliss
B:
22 Feb 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1840
Clarinda Cooley
1771-1841
Clarinda Cooley
B:
1 Jul 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1809
D:
2 May 1841
Miriam Colton
1734-1805
Miriam Colton
B:
7 Jul 1734
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1805
Aaron Bliss
1730-1810
Aaron Bliss
B:
3 May 1730
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1810
Israel Colton
1736-1741
Israel Colton
B:
3 Jul 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1741
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Merrick
1694-1767
Mary Merrick
B:
24 Jul 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
William Colton
1694-1770
William Colton
B:
7 Jul 1694
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1717
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1770
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Merrick
1696-1778
Samuel Merrick
B:
21 Mar 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1778
Isabelle Ingersol
1701-1790
Isabelle Ingersol
B:
18 Mar 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Strong
1748-1793
Elizabeth Strong
B:
12 Dec 1748
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1793
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
1742-1817
Reverend Eliphalet Steele
B:
26 Jun 1742
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1771
D:
17 Oct 1817
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Jerusha Strong
1750-
Jerusha Strong
B:
21 Mar 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Strong
1752-1786
Joseph Strong
B:
3 Feb 1752
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1786
Xenia Jackson
1760-1832
Xenia Jackson
B:
11 Feb 1760
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1779
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1832
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Hon. Asahel Strong
1754-1809
Hon. Asahel Strong
B:
19 Jan 1754
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1809
Mary Stoddard
1766-1816
Mary Stoddard
B:
3 Aug 1766
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1792
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1816
Persis Strong
1756-YOUNG
Persis Strong
B:
8 Feb 1756
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Mehitable Strong
1758-1805
Mehitable Strong
B:
17 Sep 1758
D:
6 Feb 1805
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
Pliny Pomeroy, Jr.
1758-1798
Pliny Pomeroy, Jr.
B:
17 Sep 1758
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1780
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1798
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lucina Strong
1761-1847
Lucina Strong
B:
5 Dec 1761
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1847
Reverend Caleb Alexander
1755-1828
Reverend Caleb Alexander
B:
22 Jan 1755
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1781
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1828
Elizabeth Barnard
1722-1761
Elizabeth Barnard
B:
18 Jan 1722
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1761
Reverend Thomas Strong
1715-1777
Reverend Thomas Strong
B:
1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1747
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1777
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Hunn
1747-
Hannah Hunn
B:
21 Apr 1747
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Graham
Abt 1743-
John Graham
B:
Abt 1743
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1768
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hunn
1749-
Sarah Hunn
B:
4 Jan 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Farnham
1745-
Ephraim Farnham
B:
7 Aug 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ashbel Lee
1747-
Ashbel Lee
B:
28 Feb 1747
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1772
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hunn
1752-1753
Mary Hunn
B:
4 Jan 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Polly Hunn
Abt 1754-
Polly Hunn
B:
Abt 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mr. Seymour
Abt 1750-
Mr. Seymour
B:
Abt 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Hunn
Abt 1756-Abt 1778
David Hunn
B:
Abt 1756
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
Jonathan Hunn
Abt 1759-
Jonathan Hunn
B:
Abt 1759
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hunn
1763-1840
Samuel Hunn
B:
1 May 1763
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1840
Mary Tillotson
1762-Abt 1845
Mary Tillotson
B:
9 Jan 1762
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1783
Connecticut
D:
Abt 1845
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Tiffany Hunn
1766-1862
Ephraim Tiffany Hunn
B:
4 May 1766
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1862
Hampden County, MA
Submit Lathrop
1765-1848
Submit Lathrop
B:
1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Nov 1788
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1848
Connecticut
Gideon Hunn
1768-Abt 1840
Gideon Hunn
B:
1768
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1840
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Clarinda Parmelee
1764-Aft 1800
Clarinda Parmelee
B:
1764
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1795
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1800
Connecticut
Parson Hunn
1773-1850
Parson Hunn
B:
1773
Connecticut
D:
24 Jul 1850
Warren, Macomb County, MI
Catharine Stancen
Abt 1777-
Catharine Stancen
B:
Abt 1777
Ontario County, NY
M:
Abt 1792
Ontario County, NY
Mary Barnard
1724-Abt 1817
Mary Barnard
B:
25 Sep 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1817
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hunn
1699-1757
Samuel Hunn
B:
26 Aug 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1757
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Hinsdale
1754-1822
David Hinsdale
B:
30 Jun 1754
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1822
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Farazina Bemis
1753-1829
Farazina Bemis
B:
24 Mar 1753
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1783
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 May 1829
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Barnard
1726-Bef 1809
Sarah Barnard
B:
17 Sep 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1809
Lenox, Stockbridge (now Berkshire), MA
Jonathan Hinsdale
1724-1811
Jonathan Hinsdale
B:
17 Mar 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1749
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1811
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Barnard
1729-1757
Joseph Barnard
B:
20 May 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1757
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Merrick
1697-
Elizabeth Merrick
B:
1 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Barnard
1683-1728
Joseph Barnard
B:
1670-1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Jan 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jemima (Jamima) Woodbridge
1731-Abt 1800
Jemima (Jamima) Woodbridge
B:
28 Feb 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1800
Pamelia Parsons
1767-1772
Pamelia Parsons
B:
8 Apr 1767
D:
5 May 1772
Elizabeth Parsons
1772-
Elizabeth Parsons
B:
5 Apr 1772
Charles Sheldon
Charles Sheldon
M:
26 Oct 1795
First Church, Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Woodbridge Parsons
1776-
Stephen Woodbridge Parsons
B:
5 Jun 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isabel Isabella Woodbridge
1733-1799
Isabel Isabella Woodbridge
B:
16 Jan 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zenas Parsons
1740-1818
Zenas Parsons
B:
11 Dec 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1766
Massachusetts
D:
19 Nov 1818
Deacon Solomon Jones
1759-1835
Deacon Solomon Jones
B:
26 Jan 1759
D:
1835
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Olive Bristol
1745-
Olive Bristol
A:
11 Sep 1745
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1783
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Hinsdale
Stephen Jones
1761-1830
Stephen Jones
B:
4 Feb 1761
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1830
Margery Sparks
Abt 1765-1828
Margery Sparks
B:
Abt 1765
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1786
D:
9 Oct 1828
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Clarissa Jones
1763-1821
Clarissa Jones
B:
12 Jan 1763
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1821
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Enos Boughton
1755-1827
Enos Boughton
B:
26 May 1755
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1785
D:
5 Oct 1827
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Elizabeth Jones
1765-1835
Elizabeth Jones
B:
22 May 1765
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1835
Joel Bristol, Esq.
1762-1827
Joel Bristol, Esq.
B:
11 Jan 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1786
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1827
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Deacon Josiah Jones
1769-1834
Deacon Josiah Jones
B:
9 Sep 1768/1769
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1834
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Fidelia West
1775-
Fidelia West
B:
12 Feb 1775
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1797
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Dr. Horatio Jones
1769-1813
Dr. Horatio Jones
B:
30 Dec 1769
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1813
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Brown
1773-1851
Elizabeth Brown
B:
3 Mar 1773
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1805
D:
12 May 1851
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Jones
1772-1803
Anna Jones
B:
Aug 1772
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1803
Coxsackie, Greene County, NY
Roswell Lombard
1766-1843
Roswell Lombard
B:
26 Aug 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1789
D:
24 Oct 1843
Dr. William Jones
1775-1825
Dr. William Jones
B:
1 Apr 1775
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1825
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Clarissa Brown
Abt 1777-1825
Clarissa Brown
B:
Abt 1777
M:
18 Dec 1805
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1825
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Mary Jones
1778-1830
Mary Jones
B:
31 Jan 1778
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1830
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mabel Woodbridge
1735-1809
Mabel Woodbridge
B:
13 Feb 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1809
Captain Josiah Jones
1725-1795
Captain Josiah Jones
B:
24 Oct 1725
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1757
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1795
Stephen Woodbridge
1765-1836
Stephen Woodbridge
B:
12 Mar 1765
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1836
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
Rachel Welles
1767-1833
Rachel Welles
B:
9 Apr 1767
M:
25 Oct 1797
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1833
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
General Jonathan Woodbridge
1767-1808
General Jonathan Woodbridge
B:
24 Jan 1767
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1808
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Meech
1770-1854
Sarah Meech
B:
1770
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1795
Massachusetts
D:
Apr 1854
Albany, Albany County, NY
Lucy Woodbridge
1769-1848
Lucy Woodbridge
B:
14 Apr 1769
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1848
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
Jonathan Edwards
1764-1832
Jonathan Edwards
B:
16 Oct 1764
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1788
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1832
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Joseph Woodbridge
1771-1829
Joseph Woodbridge
B:
22 Jul 1771
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1829
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Louisa Hopkins
1774-1819
Louisa Hopkins
B:
17 Jul 1774
Massachusetts
M:
25 May 1800
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1819
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1773-Abt 1853
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
1 Jul 1773
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1853
Elisha Browne
1771-1853
Elisha Browne
B:
9 Aug 1771
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1795
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1853
Sarah Edwards Woodbridge
1775-1837
Sarah Edwards Woodbridge
B:
17 Jun 1775
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1837
Constantia, Oswego County, NY
Moses Lester
1750-1815
Moses Lester
B:
1750
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1807
Hampshire County, MA
D:
1815
Griswold, New London County, CT
John Elliot Woodbridge
1777-1853
John Elliot Woodbridge
B:
24 Jun 1777
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1853
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
Mary M. Horner
1784-1856
Mary M. Horner
B:
1784
Wilmington, New Castle County, DE
M:
1 Jan 1804
Wilmington, New Castle County, DE
D:
1856
Ann Woodbridge
1779-Abt 1788
Ann Woodbridge
B:
6 Nov 1779
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1788
Reverend Timothy Woodbridge
1783-1862
Reverend Timothy Woodbridge
B:
23 Nov 1783
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1862
Cynthia Maria Phelps
1785-
Cynthia Maria Phelps
B:
1785
Green River, Columbia County, NY
M:
1808
Hampshire County, MA
Judge Jahleel Woodbridge
1738-1796
Judge Jahleel Woodbridge
B:
1738
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1796
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Edwards
1736-1786
Lucy Edwards
B:
31 Aug 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1764
Princeton, Mercer County, NJ
D:
18 Sep 1786
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Rebecca Robbins
1751-1799
Hannah Rebecca Robbins
B:
18 Apr 1751
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1799
Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Woodbridge
1740-
Stephen Woodbridge
B:
1740
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Judge Joseph Woodbridge
1707-1776
Judge Joseph Woodbridge
B:
10 Feb 1707
Springville, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 May 1730
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1776
Southport, Kenosha County, WI
Abigail Merrick
1699-1699
Abigail Merrick
B:
4 Jun 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1699
Jerusha Merrick
1733-
Jerusha Merrick
B:
3 Mar 1732/1733
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Merrick
1765-1812
Jonathan Merrick
B:
28 Sep 1765
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1812
Sarah Atwater
Sarah Atwater
M:
10 Aug 1786
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Miner Merrick
1735-1765
Miner Merrick
B:
23 Jun 1735
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1765
Abigail Russell
-1812
Abigail Russell
B:
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1764
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 May 1812
Chloe Merrick
1738-1795
Chloe Merrick
B:
3 Apr 1738
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1795
Timothy Russel
Timothy Russel
M:
24 Nov 1764
Mary Merrick
1740-1761
Mary Merrick
B:
20 Mar 1740
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1761
Jerusha Merrick
1741-
Jerusha Merrick
B:
1741
William Wells
Lucretia Merrick
1743-1770
Lucretia Merrick
B:
5 Jan 1742/1743
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1770
J. Moseley
Abt 1740-
J. Moseley
B:
Abt 1740
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Merrick
1746-
Sarah Merrick
B:
9 Nov 1746
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Robert Ross
Robert Ross
M:
June 1786
Reverend Jonathan Merrick
1700-1772
Reverend Jonathan Merrick
B:
13 Aug 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1772
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Minor
1703-1777
Jerusha Minor
B:
27 Jan 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1777
Timothy Phelps
1726-1758
Timothy Phelps
B:
10 Dec 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Sheldon
1749-1750
Oliver Sheldon
B:
27 Nov 1749
Suffield Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Sheldon
1751-1819
Eunice Sheldon
B:
25 Oct 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1819
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Deacon George Granger
1740-1812
Deacon George Granger
B:
3 Sep 1740
Turkey Hills, Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1796
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1812
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Sheldon
1754-
Ruth Sheldon
B:
12 Mar 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Sheldon
1755-1820
Oliver Sheldon
B:
16 Nov 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1820
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Michel Harmon
1756-1845
Michel Harmon
B:
13 Aug 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1783
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1845
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Mary Sheldon
1758-1831
Mercy Mary Sheldon
B:
10 Oct 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1831
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Phineas Woolworth
1754-1815
Phineas Woolworth
B:
31 Oct 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1781
D:
1815
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Seth Phelps Sheldon
1762-1827
Seth Phelps Sheldon
B:
28 Jun 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1827
Rhoda Pomeroy
1773-1863
Rhoda Pomeroy
B:
11 Aug 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1793
Connecticut
D:
30 Jun 1863
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Samuel Sheldon
1766-1836
Samuel Sheldon
B:
10 Mar 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1836
Mary Hanchett
1770-1846
Mary Hanchett
B:
20 Mar 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1846
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Sheldon
1767-1853
Huldah Sheldon
B:
27 Nov 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1853
Daniel Gillett
1758-1833
Daniel Gillett
B:
15 Oct 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1833
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Sheldon
1771-
Elisha Sheldon
B:
1 Sep 1771
Suffield Township, Hartford County, CT
Grace Phelps
1728-1824
Grace Phelps
B:
15 Sep 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1824
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Simeon Sheldon
1726-1813
Captain Simeon Sheldon
B:
26 Mar 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1813
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucretia Austin
1750-1832
Lucretia Austin
B:
17 Jan 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1832
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Rowe
1744-1839
Daniel Rowe
B:
13 Dec 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1839
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Miriam Austin
1753-
Miriam Austin
B:
23 Apr 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Palmer
1747-1799
Timothy Palmer
B:
18 Aug 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1799
New York state
Theophilus Austin
1756-Aft 1830
Theophilus Austin
B:
23 Jun 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 6 Oct 1830
Mayes, Windham County, VT
Cyrus Austin
1758-1759
Cyrus Austin
B:
14 Jun 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sallena (Sally) Austin
1760-1810
Sallena (Sally) Austin
B:
11 Feb 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1810
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
James Smith, Jr.
1761-1812
James Smith, Jr.
B:
22 Feb 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1786
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1812
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Drusilla Austin
1762-1813
Drusilla Austin
B:
3 Apr 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1813
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Roger Cornwall Birchard
1757-1805
Roger Cornwall Birchard
B:
25 Dec 1756/1757
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1790
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
22 Aug 1805
Saratoga Springs, Saratoga County, NY
Abigail Austin
1765-
Abigail Austin
B:
16 Feb 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Leavit
Abt 1765-
Samuel Leavit
B:
Abt 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1783
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Cyrus Austin
1767-1810
Cyrus Austin
B:
22 Nov 1767
Mount Holly, Burlington County, NJ
D:
1810
Grace Merritt
Abt 1766-1839
Grace Merritt
B:
Abt 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1796
New Jersey
D:
11 Mar 1839
Daniel Austin
1770-1823
Daniel Austin
B:
19 Jul 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1823
New York City, New York County, NY
Sarah Evelina Kent
1786-1869
Sarah Evelina Kent
B:
24 Dec 1786
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1809
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1869
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Reverend Linus Austin
1773-1853
Reverend Linus Austin
B:
15 Sep 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1853
Portage, Wood County, OH
Mary (Polly) Hudson
1779-1805
Mary (Polly) Hudson
B:
3 Aug 1779
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1803
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
2 Jul 1805
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Temperance Parmelee
1777-1848
Temperance Parmelee
B:
20 Oct 1777
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1805
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
4 Jul 1848
Akron, Summit County, OH
Abigail Phelps
1731-1816
Abigail Phelps
B:
11 Nov 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1816
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Captain Daniel Austin
1720-1804
Captain Daniel Austin
B:
28 Apr 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1749
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
24 Jun 1804
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Anna Phelps
1765-
Anna Phelps
B:
5 Oct 1765
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Lieut. Daniel Loomis
1756-1840
Lieut. Daniel Loomis
B:
28 Nov 1756
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1783
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1840
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
Deacon Aaron Phelps
1734-1804
Deacon Aaron Phelps
B:
4 May 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1804
Ruth Hathaway
1735-1814
Ruth Hathaway
B:
4 May 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1760
D:
3 Jul 1814
Daniel Phelps
1753-1832
Daniel Phelps
B:
11 Oct 1753
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1832
Caledonia, Washington County, MO
Elizabeth Greene
1759-Aft 1788
Elizabeth Greene
B:
2 Sep 1759
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
1787
D:
Aft 8 Oct 1788
Timothy Phelps
1757-
Timothy Phelps
B:
1757
Stafford Springs, Tolland County, CT
Janet Broome
1774-1802
Janet Broome
B:
1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1812
D:
25 Apr 1802
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Phelps
1757-1829
Esther Phelps
B:
23 Oct 1757
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1829
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Peleg Sanford
Peleg Sanford
M:
1798
Stafford Springs, Tolland County, CT
Elisha Lewis
Elijah Austin
1751-1794
Elijah Austin
B:
2 Feb 1751
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1776
Stratford Springs, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1794
New York City, New York County, NY
David Phelps
1760-
David Phelps
B:
1760
Stafford Springs, Tolland County, CT
D:
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Elizabeth Green
Abt 1763-
Elizabeth Green
B:
Abt 1763
Stafford Springs, Tolland County, CT
D:
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Mary Phelps
1763-
Mary Phelps
B:
18 Mar 1763
Stafford Springs, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Beers
1753-
Nathaniel Beers
B:
24 Feb 1753
Stafford Springs, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1781
Josiah Phelps
1768-1864
Josiah Phelps
B:
1768
Stafford Springs, Tolland County, CT
D:
1864
Roxanna Newcomb
1769-1812
Roxanna Newcomb
B:
1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
1807
D:
13 Nov 1812
Pittsford, Monroe County, NY
Abigail Phelps
1769-1852
Abigail Phelps
B:
1769
Stafford Springs, Tolland County, CT
D:
1852
Samuel Phelps
1771-
Samuel Phelps
B:
1771
Stafford Springs, Tolland County, CT
Eleanor Phelps
1773-
Eleanor Phelps
B:
1773
Stafford Springs, Tolland County, CT
Judge John Phelps
1736-1804
Judge John Phelps
B:
1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1804
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Mary Richardson
1739-1772
Mary Richardson
B:
1739
Stafford Springs, Tolland County, CT
M:
1754
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1772
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Phelps)
-Bef 1830
Elizabeth (Mrs. Phelps)
M:
Abt 1759
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 1830
Mary Phelps
1737-1737
Mary Phelps
B:
20 May 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth Phelps
1738-1762
Seth Phelps
B:
1 Dec 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Merrick Phelps
1769-
Samuel Merrick Phelps
B:
19 Jul 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Phelps
1742-
Samuel Phelps
B:
29 Nov 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Kent
1743-
Lucy Kent
B:
11 Jun 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Merrick
1702-1791
Abigail Merrick
B:
5 Apr 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Timothy Phelps
1697-1787
Captain Timothy Phelps
B:
1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Merrick
1733-1734
Eunice Merrick
B:
16 Dec 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Merrick
1704-1785
Thomas Merrick
B:
13 Jan 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Stebbins
1710-1734
Eunice Stebbins
B:
18 Jun 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1734
Timothy Merrick
1739-1761
Timothy Merrick
B:
24 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1761
Sarah Lamb
Abt 1740-
Sarah Lamb
B:
Abt 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Merrick
1742-1808
Eunice Merrick
B:
8 May 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1808
Gideon Burt
Gideon Burt
M:
Jan 1771
Lucy Merrick
1746-1752
Lucy Merrick
B:
11 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1752
Laura Merrick
1788-1835
Laura Merrick
B:
12 Jan 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1835
Luther Brewer
1782-1865
Luther Brewer
B:
7 May 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 May 1814
D:
15 Feb 1865
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Merrick
Lyman
David Merrick
John Merrick
Thomas Merrick
Mary Merrick
1751-
Mary Merrick
B:
9 Sep 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Merrick
1747-1812
Jonathan Merrick
B:
21 Mar 1747
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
Jan 1774
D:
Mar 1812
Mary Warner
1714-1813
Mary Warner
B:
31 Jan 1713/1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 or 15 May 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
June 1813
Margaret Merrick
1705-1764
Margaret Merrick
B:
30 Aug 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1764
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Nathaniel Warriner
1703-1780
Deacon Nathaniel Warriner
B:
22 Feb 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1780
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
James Kent
1773-1834
James Kent
B:
12 Dec 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Mather
Abt 1776-1840
Ruth Mather
B:
Abt 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Kent
1775-
Jonathan Kent
B:
14 Mar 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Kent
1777-1777
Huldah Kent
B:
18 Aug 1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1777
Horatio Kent
1778-1809
Horatio Kent
B:
10 Nov 1778
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dinah Kent
Abt 1780-Bef 1850
Dinah Kent
B:
Abt 1780
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1850
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Horace Cooley
1775-Bef 1850
Horace Cooley
B:
6 Sep 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1850
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Huldah Kent
1781-
Huldah Kent
B:
16 Jul 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Randall, III
1797-1852
Joshua Randall, III
B:
25 May 1797
Pharsalia, Chenango County, NY
M:
25 May 1819
Redfield, Oswego County, NY
D:
15 Oct 1852
Iowa
Thaddeus Kent
1783-
Thaddeus Kent
B:
20 Dec 1783
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Peggy Kent
1786-1811
Peggy Kent
B:
2 Jul 1786
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1811
Sally Kent
1791-
Sally Kent
B:
1791
Margaret Merrick
1749-
Margaret Merrick
B:
31 Oct 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruggles Kent
1742-1790
Ruggles Kent
B:
13 Nov 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jul 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Persis Hoar
1773-
Persis Hoar
B:
1773
Alpheus Hoar
1775-1862
Alpheus Hoar
B:
18 Jan 1775
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1862
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Lovinia (Mrs. Hoar)
Abt 1777-
Lovinia (Mrs. Hoar)
B:
Abt 1777
Asenath (Mrs. Hoar)
Abt 1777-
Asenath (Mrs. Hoar)
B:
Abt 1777
M:
Bef 1807
Bathsheba Hoar
1777-
Bathsheba Hoar
B:
5 Feb 1777
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Pierce Hoar
1778-
Pierce Hoar
B:
15 Mar 1778
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Martin Hobart
1779-1868
Martin Hobart
B:
13 Oct 1779
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1868
Mayville, Chautauqua County, NY
Chloe Jennings
1783-Bef 1855
Chloe Jennings
B:
8 Mar 1783
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1802
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
Bef 1855
New York state
Reuel Hoar
1782-Aft 1831
Reuel Hoar
B:
28 Nov 1782
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1831
Patte Hoar
1785-
Patte Hoar
B:
1 Oct 1785
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Polly Hoar
1788-
Polly Hoar
B:
2 Nov 1788
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Hoar
1792-
Daniel Hoar
B:
5 Sep 1792
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mary (Mrs. Hoar)
Abt 1794-
Mary (Mrs. Hoar)
B:
Abt 1794
M:
Abt 1815
Lois Merrick
1751-
Lois Merrick
B:
28 Nov 1751
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Hoar
1746-
Daniel Hoar
B:
17 Mar 1746
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1771
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Merrick
Benjamin Merrick
1754-
Benjamin Merrick
B:
3 Feb 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Mann
Abt 1755-
Mary Mann
B:
Abt 1755
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1776
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Merrick
1707-
Benjamin Merrick
B:
6 Nov 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Mercy Morgan
Abt 1707-
Mary Mercy Morgan
B:
Abt 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Merrick
1710-1710
Deborah Merrick
B:
14 Feb 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Thomas Day
1637-1711
Sarah Cooper
1640-1726
Mary Day
1666-1713
Mary Day
B:
15 Dec 1666
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain John Merrick
1658-1748
Captain John Merrick
B:
9 Nov 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA