Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Day
1645 - 1730 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Day
1672-Bef 1697
Joseph Day
B:
1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 11 Aug 1697
Thomas Day
1699-1729
Thomas Day
B:
8 Jun 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1729
Sarah Barnes
-1726
Sarah Barnes
M:
June 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anne Barnes
1727-1786
Anne Barnes
B:
24 Aug 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1786
Connecticut
Joseph Hart
1723-1777
Joseph Hart
B:
1 Oct 1723
Northington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1749
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Harris Barnes
1729-1826
Nathaniel Harris Barnes
B:
15 Apr 1729
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1826
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Living
Captain Phineas Barnes
1730-1795
Captain Phineas Barnes
B:
7 Jul 1730
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1795
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Phoebe Bement
1734-1815
Phoebe Bement
B:
22 Jan 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1755
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1815
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Captain Jabez Barnes
1730-1780
Captain Jabez Barnes
B:
1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1780
at sea, West Indies
Martha Adkins
1736-1834
Martha Adkins
B:
17 Jul 1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1834
Long Hill, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Irene Barnes
1733-1751
Irene Barnes
B:
14 Jan 1733
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1751
Lydia Barnes
1735-1831
Lydia Barnes
B:
13 Jan 1735
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1831
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Penfield, Jr.
1732-1777
Nathaniel Penfield, Jr.
B:
6 Apr 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 May 1777
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Jeremiah Hubbard Osgood
1732-1816
Jeremiah Hubbard Osgood
B:
5 Feb 1732
M:
23 Apr 1778
D:
6 Apr 1816
Mary Barnes
1737-1814
Mary Barnes
B:
12 Apr 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1814
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
John Porter
1735-1804
John Porter
B:
11 Mar 1735
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1758
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1804
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
Timothy Barnes
1739-1831
Timothy Barnes
B:
20 Feb 1738/1739
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1831
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Miriam (Marian) Miller
1737-1818
Miriam (Marian) Miller
B:
30 May 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1760
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1818
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Lemuel Barnes
1741-
Lemuel Barnes
B:
1741
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Barnes
1743-1806
Nathaniel Barnes
B:
1 May 1743
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1806
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Polly Dawson
1751-1779
Polly Dawson
B:
1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1766
Connecticut
D:
1779
Hannah Grey
1750-1802
Hannah Grey
B:
1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1780
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1802
Hannah Day
1701-Abt 1751
Hannah Day
B:
2 Feb 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 3 Sep 1751
Thomas Barnes
1703-Abt 1744
Thomas Barnes
B:
21 Jun 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 May 1726
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 12 Apr 1744
Southington, Hartford County, CT
James Beckwith
Abt 1697-
James Beckwith
B:
Abt 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1748
Connecticut
Thomas Day
1728-
Thomas Day
B:
22 Dec 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Day
1730-
Sarah Day
B:
14 Feb 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Day
Mary Day
1735-
Mary Day
B:
15 Feb 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Day
1704-
John Day
B:
20 Aug 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Turner
Abt 1706-
Eunice Turner
B:
Abt 1706
M:
11 Oct 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Day
1737-1806
Nathaniel Day
B:
14 Nov 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1806
Adah Marshall
Adah Marshall
M:
25 Nov 1761
Simeon Day
1738-1739
Simeon Day
B:
12 Dec 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Day
1740-1825
Thankful Day
B:
31 Mar 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1825
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Fairfield
Abt 1739-1827
Joseph Fairfield
B:
Abt 1739
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1827
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Day
1743-
Hannah Day
B:
19 Feb 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Strong
1737-1791
Oliver Strong
B:
30 Dec 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1774
D:
23 Oct 1791
John Bullard
Nathaniel Day
1715-1787
Nathaniel Day
B:
13 Jul 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1787
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Clesson
1718-1757
Thankful Clesson
B:
4 Jul 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1757
Simeon Day
1758-
Simeon Day
B:
19 Feb 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eleanor Hulbert
1764-1785
Eleanor Hulbert
B:
25 Nov 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1784
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1785
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Goff
Phebe Goff
M:
13 Apr 1786
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joel Day
1759-1835
Joel Day
B:
16 Aug 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1835
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Murray
1761-1838
Martha Murray
B:
14 Jul 1761
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1783
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1838
Luke Day
1761-1848
Luke Day
B:
24 May 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1848
Prudence Phelps
1765-1852
Prudence Phelps
B:
9 Jun 1765
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1794
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1852
Experience Day
1764-
Experience Day
B:
1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ezekiel Crandall
1746-1843
Ezekiel Crandall
B:
11 Oct 1746
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
19 Jan 1806
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1843
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Thomas Day
1769-1827
Thomas Day
B:
19 Feb 1769
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1827
Elizabeth Betsey Strong
Elizabeth Betsey Strong
M:
22 Nov 1798
Experience Birge
1729-1783
Experience Birge
B:
10 Oct 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1757
D:
3 Aug 1783
Zachariah Field
1744-1825
Zachariah Field
B:
6 Jan 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1825
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Dickinson
1747-1827
Mehitable Dickinson
B:
28 Oct 1747
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1776
D:
4 Nov 1827
Rachel Clark
1748-
Rachel Clark
B:
30 Aug 1748
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1799
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Field
1746-1787
Mehitable Field
B:
1746
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1787
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Jonathan Sheldon
1744-1802
Deacon Jonathan Sheldon
B:
28 Apr 1744
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1770
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1802
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Amos Field, Jr.
1748-
Amos Field, Jr.
B:
1748
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable (Mary) Day
Abt 1717-
Mehitable (Mary) Day
B:
Abt 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amos Field
1708-1759
Amos Field
B:
24 Jun 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Aug 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Day
1674-1724
Thomas Day
B:
21 Jun 1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Wilson
1676-
Hannah Wilson
B:
12 Mar 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Sep 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Fuller, Jr.
Abt 1723-1795
Captain Joseph Fuller, Jr.
B:
Abt Sep 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1795
Plymouth, Luzerne County, PA
Zerviah Hill
1732-1795
Zerviah Hill
B:
13 Apr 1732
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1752
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1795
Luzerne County, PA
Rachel Fuller
1724-1785
Rachel Fuller
B:
1724
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1785
Samuel Bates
1713-1798
Samuel Bates
B:
16 Apr 1713
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1741
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1798
Monkton, Addison County, VT
Zachariah Fuller
1725-1799
Zachariah Fuller
B:
1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1799
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Hubbell
1735-1787
Abigail Hubbell
B:
Sep 1735
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1753
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1787
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Grace Fuller
1726-Bef 1770
Grace Fuller
B:
1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 19 Mar 1770
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
John Cahoon
1715-Bef 1778
John Cahoon
B:
1715
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1745
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 8 Apr 1778
Jeremiah Fuller
1727-1809
Jeremiah Fuller
B:
4 Mar 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1809
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Mills
1734-1756
Lydia Mills
B:
2 Nov 1734
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1753
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1756
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Reed
1756-1791
Ruth Reed
B:
1756
M:
10 Jan 1790
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1791
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Comstock
1744-1820
Rachel Comstock
B:
1744
D:
27 Jan 1820
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Fuller
1729-Aft 1784
Lydia Fuller
B:
1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1784
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Thomas Hatch
1729-1776
Thomas Hatch
B:
30 Apr 1729
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1749
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1776
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Mindwell Fuller
1730-1780
Mindwell Fuller
B:
1730
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1780
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Asa Parish
1723-1780
Asa Parish
B:
27 Jan 1722/1723
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1749
Congregational Church, Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1780
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Fuller
1733-1791
Ruth Fuller
B:
1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1791
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Job Gould, Jr.
1736-1794
Job Gould, Jr.
B:
28 Dec 1736
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1794
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Abraham Fuller
1735-1807
Captain Abraham Fuller
B:
5 Oct 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1807
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Gillett
1737-1800
Lydia Gillett
B:
21 Jul 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1762
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1800
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Jacob Fuller
1739-1816
Jacob Fuller
B:
1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1816
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Paine
1741-1819
Elizabeth Paine
B:
26 Dec 1741
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1764
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1819
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Fuller
1741-1772
Isaac Fuller
B:
1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1772
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Kelsey
1741-Aft 1774
Sarah Kelsey
B:
1741
M:
5 Nov 1769
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 25 Jan 1774
Lydia Day
1698-1763
Lydia Day
B:
11 Apr 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1763
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Joseph Willard Fuller
1700-1775
Deacon Joseph Willard Fuller
B:
1 Mar 1699/1700
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1775
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Northam
1723-1761
Mary Northam
B:
28 Nov 1723
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1761
Solomon Abell
1707-1774
Solomon Abell
B:
7 Jan 1706/1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1747/1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
October 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Northam, Jr.
1725-1807
Jonathan Northam, Jr.
B:
29 Aug 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1807
Westchester, New London County, CT
Anna (McWilliams) Mack Williams
1734-1826
Anna (McWilliams) Mack Williams
B:
1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Northam
1727-1761
Dorothy Northam
B:
17 Mar 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1761
Asa Northam
1728-1761
Asa Northam
B:
4 Dec 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Grace Northam
1731-1761
Grace Northam
B:
24 Jan 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1761
Charles Northam
1737-1761
Charles Northam
B:
1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Northam
1745-
Samuel Northam
B:
1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Day
1699-Aft 1774
Mary Day
B:
14 Aug 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
Jonathan Northam
1682-1761
Jonathan Northam
B:
18 May 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day
1738-
John Day
B:
20 Nov 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
Noah Day
1740-1813
Noah Day
B:
10 Jun 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1813
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Ann Loomis
1742-1827
Ann Loomis
B:
3 Sep 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1827
Sarah Day
1742-1815
Sarah Day
B:
13 Mar 1741/1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1815
Moodus, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Jehiel Fuller
1735-1796
Captain Jehiel Fuller
B:
25 Mar 1735
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1796
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lois Day
1744-1812
Lois Day
B:
13 Mar 1743/1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joshua Bulkeley
1741-1822
Joshua Bulkeley
B:
24 Feb 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1821/1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Day
1746-1820
Stephen Day
B:
20 Feb 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1820
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Dimmis Ransom
1749-1824
Dimmis Ransom
B:
29 Sep 1749
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1766
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon John Day
1701-1780
Deacon John Day
B:
6 Jun 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1705-1780
Sarah Loomis
B:
7 Mar 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezra Day
1730-1730
Ezra Day
B:
18 Jan 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1730
Joseph Day, Jr.
1731-1819
Joseph Day, Jr.
B:
6 May 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5/8 Apr 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susanna Brainard
1731-1817
Susanna Brainard
B:
24 Sep 1731
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Day
1733-1800
Esther Day
B:
12 Mar 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sylvanus Blish
1721-1785
Sylvanus Blish
B:
13 Oct 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1785
Grace Day
1736-1776
Grace Day
B:
12 Mar 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Adonijah Foote
1729-1795
Lieutenant Adonijah Foote
B:
1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Day
1738-1769
Mary Day
B:
2 Jul 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1769
William Chamberlin
Abt 1735-Abt 1821
William Chamberlin
B:
Abt 10 Mar 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 6 Jan 1821
Esther Day
1740-1742
Esther Day
B:
20 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1742
Ezra Day
1740-1742
Ezra Day
B:
20 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Day
1743-1760
Asa Day
B:
13 Mar 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Day
1743-
Joseph Day
B:
13 Mar 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Day
1745-1839
Rachel Day
B:
22 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1839
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Stephen Brainerd
1741-1820
Captain Stephen Brainerd
B:
24 Mar 1740/1741
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jesse Day
1748-1776
Jesse Day
B:
16 Jan 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1776
Mary Kellogg
1753-1826
Mary Kellogg
B:
1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1826
Joseph Day
1702-1793
Joseph Day
B:
27 Sep 1702
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Hungerford
1709-1790
Esther Hungerford
B:
14 Oct 1709
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1790
Ann (Anna) Day
1730-1804
Ann (Anna) Day
B:
27 Feb 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Silas Pepoon
1722-1804
Silas Pepoon
B:
5 Jan 1722
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Benjamin Day, Jr.
1731-1811
Benjamin Day, Jr.
B:
13 Sep 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1811
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Abigail Day
1730-1764
Abigail Day
B:
13 May 1730
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Rood
1734-1806
Eunice Rood
B:
23 Jun 1734
Lisbon, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1806
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Adonijah Day
1733-1799
Adonijah Day
B:
16 Jul 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1799
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1734-1802
Sarah Loomis
B:
26 Mar 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1802
East Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Asa Day
1735-1735
Asa Day
B:
16 May 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Day
1736-1736
Asa Day
B:
1 Jun 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Day
1737-1811
Margaret Day
B:
27 Oct 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1811
Hebron Township, Tolland County, CT
Colonel Joel Jones
1733-1792
Colonel Joel Jones
B:
16 Apr 1733
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1792
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Aaron Day
1740-
Aaron Day
B:
14 Sep 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Mary
Abigail Cahoon
1748-
Abigail Cahoon
B:
10 Nov 1748
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1760
Amasa Day
1742-1816
Amasa Day
B:
21 Apr 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1816
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Eleanor Beebe
1747-1784
Eleanor Beebe
B:
1746-1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1770
Connecticut
D:
18 Feb 1784
Lydia Day
1744-1813
Lydia Day
B:
21 Apr 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Asa Seignor Beebe, Sr.
1728-1813
Asa Seignor Beebe, Sr.
B:
5 Jun 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Daniel Day
1747-1835
Daniel Day
B:
21 Jul 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1835
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Elizabeth Chamberlain
1746-1826
Elizabeth Chamberlain
B:
10 Aug 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1826
Lima, Livingston County, NY
David Day
1749-
David Day
B:
4 Aug 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Editha Day
1752-1838
Editha Day
B:
5 Jan 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1838
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Williams, Jr.
1751-1828
Elijah Williams, Jr.
B:
19 Aug 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1775
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1828
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Russell S. Day
1756-1829
Russell S. Day
B:
16 Sep 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1829
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Anna Chapman
1759-Abt 1829
Anna Chapman
B:
22 Sep 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1780
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
Abt 1829
Captain Benjamin Day
1704-1777
Captain Benjamin Day
B:
7 Feb 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Margaret Foote
1711-1801
Margaret Foote
B:
13 May 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Azariah Bigelow
1728-
Azariah Bigelow
B:
1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Bigelow
1730-1806
Hannah Bigelow
B:
11 Nov 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1806
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Roger Clark
1715-1775
Roger Clark
B:
24 Dec 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1775
Connecticut
Barrett Phelps
1722-1789
Barrett Phelps
B:
20 Sep 1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1751/1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1789
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
David Bigelow
1732-1820
David Bigelow
B:
7 May 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1820
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Patience Foote
1737-1791
Patience Foote
B:
17 Jun 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1791
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Priscilla Ames
1747-1815
Priscilla Ames
B:
9 Aug 1747
Voluntown, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1815
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Amasa Bigelow
1733-1811
Amasa Bigelow
B:
3 Sep 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1811
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Jemima Strong
1738-1828
Jemima Strong
B:
7 Apr 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1828
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Ezra Bigelow
1736-Bef 1808
Ezra Bigelow
B:
10 Apr 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Aug 1808
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Hannah Strong
1734-1778
Hannah Strong
B:
8 Jun 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1755
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Horton
Abt 1736-
Lois Horton
B:
Abt 1736
M:
6 May 1779
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Daniel Bigelow
1738-1822
Daniel Bigelow
B:
25 May 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1822
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1738-1777
Mary Brainerd
B:
15 Feb 1738
M:
8 Jan 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah F. (Ingham) Chapman
1745-1820
Sarah F. (Ingham) Chapman
B:
13 Mar 1745
M:
11 Jun 1778
D:
3 Oct 1820
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Eli Bigelow
1739-1751
Eli Bigelow
B:
25 Aug 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
Azariah Bigelow
1741-1812
Azariah Bigelow
B:
26 Dec 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1812
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote
1746-1836
Margaret Foote
B:
7 May 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Editha Bigelow
1744-
Editha Bigelow
B:
16 Mar 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
Cary
Cary
M:
2 Mar 1778
Editha Day
1705-1746
Editha Day
B:
10 Sep 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Bigelow
1706-1799
David Bigelow
B:
22 Sep 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Day
1709-1711
Daniel Day
B:
9 Mar 1709
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Day
1710-1775
David Day
B:
18 Jul 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Lewis Kellogg
1717-1812
Hannah Lewis Kellogg
B:
Apr 1717
M:
12 Dec 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1812
Daniel Day
1711-1746
Daniel Day
B:
Dec 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1746
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Deacon Ephraim Day
1741-1825
Deacon Ephraim Day
B:
10 Jul 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1825
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Ackley
1743-1822
Sarah Ackley
B:
15 Sep 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1822
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Ezra I. Day
1743-1823
Ezra I. Day
B:
22 Apr 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Kendall
1747-1827
Hannah Kendall
B:
3 Oct 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1767
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1827
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Day
1745-1823
Nehemiah Day
B:
5 Mar 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1823
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Dimmis Kilborn
1745-1820
Dimmis Kilborn
B:
1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1820
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Abraham Day
1747-1797
Abraham Day
B:
20 Sep 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1797
Dayville (Chester), Hampden County, MA
Irene Jackson
1747-1809
Irene Jackson
B:
8 Nov 1747
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1809
Elisha Day
1749-1778
Elisha Day
B:
30 Jan 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1778
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sybil (Williams) Lamb
Abt 1749-1778
Sybil (Williams) Lamb
B:
Abt 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1778
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Day
1752-1823
Lucy Day
B:
14 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain William Brainerd
1746-1820
Captain William Brainerd
B:
27 Aug 1746
Westchester Society, Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1772
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elijah Day
1754-1798
Elijah Day
B:
1 Dec 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Olmstead
1754-1846
Dorothy Olmstead
B:
1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1846
Colchester, New London County, CT
Irene Day
1757-Aft 1800
Irene Day
B:
7 Mar 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
David Yeomans
1752-1836
David Yeomans
B:
8 Mar 1751/1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1836
Sarah Day
1759-1813
Sarah Day
B:
26 Mar 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1813
Samuel Northam
1755-1834
Samuel Northam
B:
25 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1834
Oliver Day
1761-1820
Oliver Day
B:
12 Sep 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1820
Diadema Beebe
1764-
Diadema Beebe
B:
19 Jul 1764
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1786
Abraham Adam Day
1712-1792
Abraham Adam Day
B:
17 Mar 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
Irene Foote
1722-1809
Irene Foote
B:
18 Mar 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna B. Day
1742-1815
Anna B. Day
B:
7 Nov 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1815
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Skinner
1741-1830
Joseph Skinner
B:
19 Mar 1740/1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1762
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1830
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Mary Molly Day
1744-1783
Mary Molly Day
B:
27 Dec 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1783
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
David Otis
1743-1825
David Otis
B:
3 Jun 1743
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1766
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1825
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Samuel Day
1746-
Samuel Day
B:
14 Nov 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Day
1746-1830
Daniel Day
B:
14 Nov 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1830
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Martha Isham
1756-1822
Martha Isham
B:
21 Jul 1756
Hadlyme Parish, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1773/1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1822
Rome, Oneida County, NY
John Day
1748-1814
John Day
B:
14 Dec 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1814
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Abiah Noble Bennett
1745-1809
Abiah Noble Bennett
B:
25 Oct 1745
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1773
D:
22 Sep 1809
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Isaac Day
1750-1753
Isaac Day
B:
15 Nov 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jacob Day
1753-1777
Jacob Day
B:
31 Aug 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Day
1756-1816
Hannah Day
B:
26 Aug 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1816
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Daniel Hosford, III
1748-1835
Daniel Hosford, III
B:
13 Oct 1748
South Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1780
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1835
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Charles Day
1763-1836
Charles Day
B:
14 Jul 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Worthington
1775-1853
Anna Worthington
B:
24 Jan 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1853
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Day
1713-1765
Isaac Day
B:
17 May 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Foote
1715-1760
Ann Foote
B:
25 Aug 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1760
Colchester, New London County, CT
Charles Frederick Day
1763-1787
Charles Frederick Day
B:
14 Jul 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1787
New York
Sarah Merrell
1769-Aft 1850
Sarah Merrell
B:
18 Feb 1769
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1784
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Grandvill, Washington County, NY
Dorothy Otis
1721-1794
Dorothy Otis
B:
16 Apr 1721
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1794
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Day
1714-1746
Daniel Day
B:
12 May 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day, Jr.
1676-1752
John Day, Jr.
B:
24 Sep 1676
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Grace Spencer
1674-1714
Grace Spencer
B:
27 Jul 1674
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1714
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Hale
1675-1749
Mary Hale
B:
13 Jun 1675
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1715
D:
2 Nov 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Moody
1703-1703
Jonathan Moody
B:
13 Jan 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Dickinson
1731-1799
Nehemiah Dickinson
B:
10 Aug 1731
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1799
Mary Dickinson
1732-1752
Mary Dickinson
B:
19 Oct 1732
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 May 1752
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Dickinson
1734-1736
Joseph Dickinson
B:
13 Sep 1734
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Azubah Dickinson
1736-
Azubah Dickinson
B:
7 Sep 1736
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Snow, Jr.
1732-
Josiah Snow, Jr.
B:
15 May 1732
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1757
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Dickinson
1738-1817
Joseph Dickinson
B:
15 Dec 1738
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1817
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Susannah Church
1745-1837
Susannah Church
B:
14 Jul 1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1769
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1837
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Editha Dickinson
1742-1826
Editha Dickinson
B:
21 Feb 1742
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1826
Mehitable Dickinson
1745-1747
Mehitable Dickinson
B:
13 Jan 1745
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Dickinson
1747-1827
Mehitable Dickinson
B:
28 Oct 1747
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1827
Zachariah Field
1744-1825
Zachariah Field
B:
6 Jan 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1776
D:
1825
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Burnett
1742-1826
Jonathan Burnett
B:
25 Oct 1742
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1775
Massachusetts
D:
6 May 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1752-
Mary Dickinson
B:
21 May 1752
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Moody
1705-1787
Mary Moody
B:
28 Dec 1705
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1787
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Dickinson
1702-1776
Nehemiah Dickinson
B:
26 Nov 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1776
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Moody
1739-1773
Elijah Moody
B:
7 Sep 1739
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1773
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Wheeler
1746-Abt 1820
Sarah Wheeler
B:
1746
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1762
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1820
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Moody
1742-1820
Joanna Moody
B:
Jan 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1820
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
David Warriner, Jr.
1742-1825
David Warriner, Jr.
B:
13 May 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1771
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1825
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Moody
1743-YOUNG
Ebenezer Moody
B:
Oct 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Ebenezer Moody
1744-1833
Ebenezer Moody
B:
10 Sep 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1833
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Smith
1749-1822
Lois Smith
B:
19 Nov 1749
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 May 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1822
Jerusha Moody
1747-1775
Jerusha Moody
B:
Nov 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1775
Matthew Moody
1749-1779
Matthew Moody
B:
Aug 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1779
Ebenezer Moody
1707-1789
Ebenezer Moody
B:
22 Feb 1707
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1789
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Warner
1706-1772
Joanna Warner
B:
22 Sep 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1739
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1772
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Howard
1706-1793
Anna Howard
B:
1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1776
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Smith
1732-1787
Mary Smith
B:
22 Jan 1732
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1787
Nathan Chapin
1735-1830
Nathan Chapin
B:
3 Feb 1735
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1830
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Elder Ebenezer Smith
1734-1824
Elder Ebenezer Smith
B:
4 Oct 1734
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1824
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Remember Ellis
1735-1795
Remember Ellis
B:
1 May 1735
Easton, Bristol County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1756
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1795
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Harvey
Moses Smith
1736-1830
Moses Smith
B:
10 Aug 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1830
Diantha Briggs
1736-1795
Diantha Briggs
B:
17 Sep 1736
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1762
Huntstown, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1795
Franklin County, MA
Sarah Smith
1738-Aft 1828
Sarah Smith
B:
24 Aug 1738
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1828
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Harvey
1725-1793
Nathaniel Harvey
B:
26 Sep 1725
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1759
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1793
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
Israel Standish
1738-1804
Israel Standish
B:
22 Apr 1738
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
Nov 1794
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1804
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Elmer
1732-1818
Samuel Elmer
B:
20 Sep 1732
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1809
D:
1818
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Smith
1740-1828
Jemima Smith
B:
15 Mar 1740
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1828
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Isaac Shepard, III
1733-1802
Isaac Shepard, III
B:
10 Feb 1733
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1764
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 May 1802
Chileab Smith
1742-1843
Chileab Smith
B:
24 Oct 1742
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 May 1843
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Sawyer
1741-1814
Elizabeth Sawyer
B:
22 Aug 1741
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1764
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1814
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Ware
1756-1843
Jerusha Ware
B:
1756
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1838
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1843
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Glodd
Abt 1742-
Mehitable Glodd
B:
Abt 1742
Enos Smith
1744-1746
Enos Smith
B:
21 Jul 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1746
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Miriam Smith
1744-1746
Miriam Smith
B:
31 Jul 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mariam Smith
1747-1827
Mariam Smith
B:
21 May 1747
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1827
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
Ephraim Jennings
Abt 1747-
Ephraim Jennings
B:
Abt 1747
Reverend Enos Smith
1749-1836
Reverend Enos Smith
B:
24 Jul 1749
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1836
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1751-1815
Mary Dickinson
B:
20 Jan 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1770
Massachusetts
D:
7 Feb 1815
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Drake
Abt 1749-
Hannah Drake
B:
Abt 1749
M:
Abt 1780
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Peck
Abt 1749-
Hannah Peck
B:
Abt 1749
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1797
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
son Smith
Abt 1751-1751
son Smith
B:
Abt 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Smith
1757-1823
Eunice Smith
B:
11 Aug 1757
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1823
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Timothy (Joseph) Randall
1756-1844
Timothy (Joseph) Randall
B:
1756
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Sep 1784
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1844
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Randall, Jr.
1742-1828
Benjamin Randall, Jr.
B:
20 Jul 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1792
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1828
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Moody
1709-1789
Sarah Moody
B:
13 Jan 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1789
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Chileab Smith
1708-1800
Chileab Smith
B:
21 May 1708
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1731
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1800
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Moody
1738-1757
Joseph Moody
B:
2 Feb 1738
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1757
Lois Moody
1740-1741
Lois Moody
B:
29 Oct 1740
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1741
Noah Moody
1742-1812
Noah Moody
B:
29 Mar 1742
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1812
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Susannah Frost
1739-1785
Susannah Frost
B:
1739
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1785
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Elwell
1764-1802
Anna Elwell
B:
14 Aug 1764
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Moody
1746-1746
Eunice Moody
B:
23 Dec 1746
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1746
Silence Moody
1748-1749
Silence Moody
B:
21 May 1748
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1749
Seth Moody
1750-1752
Seth Moody
B:
16 Jan 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1752
Seth Moody
1752-1839
Seth Moody
B:
28 Sep 1752
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1839
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Pomeroy
1761-1832
Mary Pomeroy
B:
26 Nov 1761
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1832
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Daniel Moody
1755-1828
Deacon Daniel Moody
B:
17 Jan 1755
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1828
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Nash
1757-1802
Abigail Nash
B:
1 Jun 1757
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1802
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Warner Dickinson
1768-1806
Thankful Warner Dickinson
B:
14 Dec 1768
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Dewey
1768-1844
Rebecca Dewey
B:
2 Oct 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1809
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1844
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Moody
1712-1803
Joseph Moody
B:
13 Jan 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Kellogg
1714-1782
Sarah Kellogg
B:
8 Jan 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1737
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1782
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Daniel Moody
1715-1792
Deacon Daniel Moody
B:
12 Mar 1715
East Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Morgan
1714-1786
Mercy Morgan
B:
13 Mar 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1786
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eliphaz Moody
1745-1752
Eliphaz Moody
B:
12 Nov 1745
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 May 1752
Josiah Moody
1748-1828
Josiah Moody
B:
7 Aug 1748
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1828
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Elmer
1756-1835
Mary Elmer
B:
12 Dec 1756
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Nov 1771
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1835
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Moody
1750-1780
Rebecca Moody
B:
20 Jul 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1780
Josiah Moody
1720-1794
Josiah Moody
B:
1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca White
1724-1751
Rebecca White
B:
11 Mar 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1744/1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1751
Dorcas Moody
1754-1798
Dorcas Moody
B:
8 Aug 1754
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1798
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Justus Wright
1751-1791
Justus Wright
B:
5 Jan 1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1774
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1791
London, Greater London, England
Mercy Moody
1756-1827
Mercy Moody
B:
18 Oct 1756
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1827
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Benoni Kellogg
1752-1782
Benoni Kellogg
B:
3 Nov 1752
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1782
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Moody
1753-1841
Enos Moody
B:
7 Apr 1753
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 May 1785
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1841
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Lyman
1728-1762
Dorcas Lyman
B:
1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1753
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1762
Sarah Moody
1764-1844
Sarah Moody
B:
16 Jul 1764
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1844
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Smith
1766-
Asa Smith
B:
6 Sep 1766
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1788
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Titus Goodman
1763-1847
Lieut. Titus Goodman
B:
23 Oct 1763
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1782
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1847
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Colonel Eliphaz Moody
1766-1853
Colonel Eliphaz Moody
B:
20 Sep 1766
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1853
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Polly Stickney
1768-1842
Mary Polly Stickney
B:
5 Jun 1768
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1842
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sylvester Moody
1771-1839
Sylvester Moody
B:
20 May 1771
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1839
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Rhoda Day
1774-1841
Rhoda Day
B:
18 Dec 1774
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1841
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Clark
1728-1810
Sarah Clark
B:
1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1763
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Editha White
1748-1779
Editha White
B:
27 Jan 1748
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1779
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Theophilus Chamberlain
1737-1825
Theophilus Chamberlain
B:
20 Oct 1737
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1768
New York state
D:
20 Jul 1825
Preston, NS, Canada
David White
1749-1811
David White
B:
14 Oct 1749
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1811
Moses White
1751-1777
Moses White
B:
10 Apr 1751
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1777
Albany, Albany County, NY
Abigail Catlin
Rebecca White
1753-1846
Rebecca White
B:
14 Jan 1753
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1846
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Captain Eleazar Goodman
1750-1829
Captain Eleazar Goodman
B:
Dec 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1769
Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1829
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Joseph White
1754-1829
Joseph White
B:
13 Dec 1754
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1829
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sally (Sarah) Yeomans
1759-1840
Sally (Sarah) Yeomans
B:
6 Jul 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1840
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lois White
1756-1771
Lois White
B:
20 Oct 1756
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1771
Miriam White
1758-1844
Miriam White
B:
2 Aug 1758
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1844
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Alvord
1751-1814
Samuel Alvord
B:
27 Nov 1751
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1814
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben White
1761-1856
Reuben White
B:
1 Oct 1761
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1856
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mabel White
1767-1856
Mabel White
B:
1 Sep 1767
M:
18 May 1797
Massachusetts
D:
27 Feb 1856
Editha Moody
1722-1793
Editha Moody
B:
1722
East Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph White, Jr.
1718-1795
Joseph White, Jr.
B:
4 Oct 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1795
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Smith
1749-1829
Jonathan Smith
B:
16 Oct 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1829
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Bathsheba Chapin
1752-1820
Bathsheba Chapin
B:
18 Oct 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1820
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Smith
1752-1759
Reuben Smith
B:
1 Mar 1752
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1759
Abigail Smith
1754-
Abigail Smith
B:
1 Mar 1754
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Smith
1756-1799
Miriam Smith
B:
31 Aug 1756
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1799
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Major John Pierce
1756-1812
Major John Pierce
B:
1756
Massachusetts
D:
12 Jan 1812
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Deacon Reuben Smith
1759-1842
Deacon Reuben Smith
B:
21 Feb 1759
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1842
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Miriam Goodman
1761-1847
Miriam Goodman
B:
1 Jun 1761
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Feb 1782
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 May 1847
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Persis Smith
1761-
Persis Smith
B:
24 Jul 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Selah Smith
1764-1825
Selah Smith
B:
21 May 1764
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1825
Polly Moody
1775-1845
Polly Moody
B:
1775
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 May 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1845
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Moody
1724-1770
Miriam Moody
B:
1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1770
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben Smith
1721-1798
Reuben Smith
B:
2 Apr 1721
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Editha (Easther) Day
1677-1757
Editha (Easther) Day
B:
10 Sep 1677
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Ebenezer Moody
1675-1757
Captain Ebenezer Moody
B:
23 Oct 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Clark
1729-
William Clark
B:
22 Dec 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Sutliff
1729-
Elizabeth Sutliff
B:
5 Oct 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 May 1755
Sarah Clark
1731-Bef 1755
Sarah Clark
B:
20 Mar 1730/1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne (Anna) B. Clark
Abt 1732-1811
Anne (Anna) B. Clark
B:
Abt 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1811
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joel Hubbard
1727-1802
Joel Hubbard
B:
19 Jan 1726/1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Clark
1736-YOUNG
Eunice Clark
B:
17 May 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Aaron Clark
1738-1812
Aaron Clark
B:
15 May 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1812
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Judith
Abt 1743-
Judith
B:
Abt 1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Oliver Clark
1740-1818
Oliver Clark
B:
11 Mar 1739/1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 May 1818
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima
Abt 1743-1781
Jemima
B:
Abt 1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
D:
8 Dec 1781
Hannah Post
1746-1805
Hannah Post
B:
19 Aug 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1782
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1805
Sarah
1739-
Sarah
B:
1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 1782
Eunice Clark
1742-1810
Eunice Clark
B:
11 Apr 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1810
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
Daniel Hubbard, IV
1729-1825
Daniel Hubbard, IV
B:
1 Mar 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1825
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
Judith Clark
1744-1820
Judith Clark
B:
13 Apr 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1820
Aaron Clark
1742-1812
Aaron Clark
B:
17 Mar 1741/1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1812
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Clark, Jr.
1700-Abt 1755
William Clark, Jr.
B:
27 Nov 1700
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Judith Sutliff
1704-1764
Judith Sutliff
B:
1704
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1764
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Clark
1702-1702
Mary Clark
B:
24 Aug 1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Hubbard
1730-1792
Lois Hubbard
B:
13 Dec 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 May 1792
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Fuller
1722-1758
Jabez Fuller
B:
19 Feb 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1754
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
1757-1758
David Fuller
1734-1804
David Fuller
B:
24 Apr 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1759
D:
25 Sep 1804
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1733-1757
Mary Hubbard
B:
23 Apr 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1757
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Hubbard
1736-1736
Abigail Hubbard
B:
22 Feb 1735/1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1736
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Parthena Hubbard
1739-1816
Parthena Hubbard
B:
31 May 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1816
Hartwick, Otsego County, NY
Benjamin Fuller
1733-1797
Benjamin Fuller
B:
9 Apr 1733
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 May 1757
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
2 Aug 1797
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
John Hubbard
1742-1839
John Hubbard
B:
18 Jun 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1839
Anna Higgins
1735-1803
Anna Higgins
B:
6 Jun 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1765
Middletown, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1803
Burlington Flats, Otsego County, NY
Ezra Hubbard
1747-1820
Ezra Hubbard
B:
6 Dec 1747
Middletown Township, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1820
Lois Clark
1704-
Lois Clark
B:
21 Feb 1704
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Hubbard
1705-1775
John Hubbard
B:
13 Aug 1705
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1775
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Clark
1707-
Ruth Clark
B:
15 Aug 1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Clark
1712-
Anne Clark
B:
30 Apr 1712
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Reuben Clark
1735-1813
Reuben Clark
B:
26 Nov 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1813
western New York state
Mary Sheedy Tryon
1735-1815
Mary Sheedy Tryon
B:
24 Nov 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1815
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Clark
1737-1805
Hannah Clark
B:
16 Jun 1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1805
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Abel Gridley
1729-1808
Abel Gridley
B:
26 Sep 1729
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1808
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Clark
1738-1741
Daniel Clark
B:
17 Feb 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eli Clark
1738-1740
Eli Clark
B:
17 Feb 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1739/1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Clark
1740-1835
Thankful Clark
B:
1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Job Hubbard
1739-1822
Job Hubbard
B:
1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1822
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Peletiah Clark
1714-1754
Peletiah Clark
B:
5 Mar 1713/1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna May Sutliff
1715-1739
Anna May Sutliff
B:
30 May 1715
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Clark
1742-1812
Aaron Clark
B:
17 Mar 1741/1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1812
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Judith Clark
1744-1820
Judith Clark
B:
13 Apr 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1820
Daniel Clark
1745-1749
Daniel Clark
B:
4 Jun 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Clark
1746-1818
Stephen Clark
B:
11 Nov 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1818
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Cone
1744-1820
Martha Cone
B:
10 Apr 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1769
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1820
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Clark
1749-Abt 1775
Esther Clark
B:
2 Jan 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1775
Elizabeth Slead
1714-Aft 1755
Elizabeth Slead
B:
8 Jul 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Lois Clark
Abt 1743-
Lois Clark
B:
Abt 1743
Robert Clark
1745-1826
Robert Clark
B:
Dec 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1826
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Higgins
1740-1807
Phebe Higgins
B:
1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1807
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Clark
Abt 1747-1772
Samuel Clark
B:
Abt 1747
D:
29 Sep 1772
Margaret Perkins
Abt 1747-
Margaret Perkins
B:
Abt 1747
M:
Abt 1769
Jerusha Clark
Abt 1750-Abt 1825
Jerusha Clark
B:
Abt 1750
D:
Abt 1825
Timothy Fielding
Abt 1750-
Timothy Fielding
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Bef 1786
Jonathan Brainerd
1737-1825
Jonathan Brainerd
B:
16 Dec 1736/1737
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1786
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
Jan 1825
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Clark
1760-
Hannah Clark
B:
1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ashbel Arnold
1757-1785
Ashbel Arnold
B:
17 Mar 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1779
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
1785
Benajah Clark
1716-Bef 1765
Benajah Clark
B:
5 Nov 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
Abt 1719-1777
Hannah Brainerd
B:
Abt 1719
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1742
D:
7 Apr 1777
Lydia Clark
1719-
Lydia Clark
B:
15 Oct 1719
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Day
1678-1729
Mary Day
B:
1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Clark
1673-1747
William Clark
B:
29 Jan 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Robert Day
1604-1648
Editha Stebbins
1613-1688
John Day
1645-1730
John Day
B:
1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gaylord
1651-1696
Mary Gaylord
B:
19 Mar 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Maynard
1651-Abt 1730
Sarah Maynard
B:
1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1730
Maynard Day
1684-1759
Maynard Day
B:
1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Marsh
1683-
Elizabeth Marsh
B:
31 Jul 1683
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Nicholson
1730-1768
Sarah Nicholson
B:
21 Apr 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Medad Sanderson
1726-1781
Medad Sanderson
B:
7 May 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1781
Ambrose Nicholson
1733-Aft 1782
Ambrose Nicholson
B:
15 Apr 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 13 Dec 1782
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Hill
1737-1828
Margaret Hill
B:
8 Jan 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1828
Henry Nicholson
1735-1807
Henry Nicholson
B:
24 Apr 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1807
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Mabel Hale
1732-1805
Mabel Hale
B:
17 Jul 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1753
D:
15 Nov 1805
Bridport, Addison County, VT
Hannah Nicholson
1737-Bef 1739
Hannah Nicholson
B:
24 Sep 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 17 Jan 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1708-1782
Hannah Spencer
B:
16 Feb 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1782
South Warren, Litchfield County, CT
Henry Nicholson
1706-1739
Henry Nicholson
B:
25 May 1706
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel White
1708-
Nathaniel White
B:
1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Peletiah Glover, III
1687-1754
Peletiah Glover, III
B:
27 Aug 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Brooks
1715-1782
Noah Brooks
B:
24 Jan 1714/1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1782
John Spencer, Jr.
1742-1826
John Spencer, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1742
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1826
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Dowd
1742-1773
Deborah Dowd
B:
14 Nov 1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1765
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1773
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Henderson
1741-1813
Jerusha Henderson
B:
1741
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1775
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1813
Michael Spencer
1746-1756
Michael Spencer
B:
9 Mar 1746
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1756
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Spencer
1747-1832
Susanna Spencer
B:
20 Sep 1747
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1832
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
William Barrett
1751-1821
William Barrett
B:
1751
England
M:
3 Jan 1781
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1821
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Spencer
1749-1830
Mary Spencer
B:
4 Feb 1749
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1830
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Bartholomew
1748-1811
Benjamin Bartholomew
B:
1 Aug 1748
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1777
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1811
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Ezra Spencer
1752-1777
Ezra Spencer
B:
20 May 1752
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1777
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Dorcas Spencer
1754-1841
Dorcas Spencer
B:
9 May 1754
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1841
Asahel (Ashbel) Spencer
1750-1821
Asahel (Ashbel) Spencer
B:
27 Mar 1750
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1821
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Submit Spencer
1756-1756
Submit Spencer
B:
15 Aug 1756
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1756
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
John Spencer
1710-1780
John Spencer
B:
20 Dec 1710
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1780
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Hubbard
1713-1802
Mary Hubbard
B:
20 Sep 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1740
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1802
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Spencer
1712-1751
Susannah Spencer
B:
1712
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1751
Elizabeth Bartholomew
1758-Aft 1800
Elizabeth Bartholomew
B:
26 Feb 1758
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Rush Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Moses Warner
1756-1782
Moses Warner
B:
22 Dec 1756
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1778
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1782
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Heinrich Lange Lung
1750-Abt 1795
Heinrich Lange Lung
B:
1750
Darmstadt, Hessen, Germany
M:
24 Dec 1791
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1795
sea (Atlantic Ocean)
James Bartholomew
1761-1846
James Bartholomew
B:
16 Feb 1761
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1846
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Catlin
1761-1841
Rebecca Catlin
B:
9 Feb 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 May 1788
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1841
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1716-1785
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
14 Apr 1716
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1785
Daniel Bartholomew
1706-1777
Daniel Bartholomew
B:
16 Oct 1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1752
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1777
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Spencer
1748-1825
Nathaniel Spencer
B:
10 Apr 1748
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1825
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Steele
1748-1798
Lois Steele
B:
1748
Connecticut
D:
17 Sep 1798
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Betsy Pitkin
1753-1813
Elizabeth Betsy Pitkin
B:
19 Jun 1753
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1813
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Asahel (Ashbel) Spencer
1749-1749
Asahel (Ashbel) Spencer
B:
23 May 1749
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1749
Asahel (Ashbel) Spencer
1750-1821
Asahel (Ashbel) Spencer
B:
27 Mar 1750
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1821
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Dorcas Spencer
1754-1841
Dorcas Spencer
B:
9 May 1754
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1841
Isaac Spencer
1751-1778
Isaac Spencer
B:
29 Nov 1751
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1778
Anna Taylor
Abt 1755-1778
Anna Taylor
B:
Abt 1755
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1776
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1778
Anna Spencer
1753-
Anna Spencer
B:
18 Jun 1753
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Douglas
Abt 1743-
Moses Douglas
B:
Abt 1743
M:
28 Jun 1781
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
James Spencer
1755-1802
James Spencer
B:
10 Mar 1755
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1802
Thankful Potter
Abt 1761-
Thankful Potter
B:
Abt 1761
M:
14 Nov 1784
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Lucretia Spencer
1757-1833
Lucretia Spencer
B:
15 May 1757
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1833
Torringford, Litchfield County, CT
Ezekiel Bissell, Jr.
1746-1834
Ezekiel Bissell, Jr.
B:
14 Mar 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1779
D:
10 Oct 1834
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Spencer
1759-
Huldah Spencer
B:
3 Apr 1759
Asa Spencer
1761-1829
Asa Spencer
B:
9 Jan 1761
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1829
Millicent Melicent Sanford
1760-1822
Millicent Melicent Sanford
B:
1760
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1783
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1822
Jared Spencer
1763-
Jared Spencer
B:
7 Jan 1763
Theodocia Spencer
1764-1765
Theodocia Spencer
B:
4 Nov 1764
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1765
Josiah Spencer
1766-1775
Josiah Spencer
B:
5 Dec 1766
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1775
Theodocia Spencer
1768-1841
Theodocia Spencer
B:
23 Mar 1768
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1841
Samuel Douglas
Abt 1765-1845
Samuel Douglas
B:
Abt 1765
M:
3 May 1792
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1845
Nathaniel Bearding Spencer
1724-1773
Nathaniel Bearding Spencer
B:
10 May 1724
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1773
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Theodocia Bunce
1723-1803
Theodocia Bunce
B:
29 Dec 1723
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1803
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Day
1686-1767
Sarah Day
B:
19 Sep 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1767
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Jared (Gerard) Spencer
1682-1754
Jared (Gerard) Spencer
B:
15 Jan 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1754
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Robert Day
1687-
Robert Day
B:
1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Andrew Day
-1768
Andrew Day
D:
23 Nov 1768
James Day
1690-YOUNG
James Day
B:
5 Apr 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Day
1718-1758
William Day
B:
30 Mar 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1758
the Army
Samuel Day
1748-1813
Samuel Day
B:
22 Jan 1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1813
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Charity Pease
1754-1800
Charity Pease
B:
1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1800
Jerusha Day
1750-1799
Jerusha Day
B:
1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1799
Hannah Day
1751-1797
Hannah Day
B:
1751
D:
9 Oct 1797
Samuel Day
1753-
Samuel Day
B:
18 Mar 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Day
1757-1799
Joseph Day
B:
4 Dec 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1799
Rhoda Steele
Abt 1761-1799
Rhoda Steele
B:
Abt 1761
M:
1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1799
son Day
1761-
son Day
B:
4 Jan 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Day
1765-1765
Sarah Day
B:
2 Jun 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1765
Samuel Day
1719-1778
Samuel Day
B:
13 Mar 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ashley
1717-1799
Hannah Ashley
B:
1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1799
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Day
1723-1778
Elizabeth Day
B:
12 May 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1778
William Day
1692-1768
William Day
B:
24 Apr 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth A. Andrews
1692-1772
Elizabeth A. Andrews
B:
1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Seymour Day
Bef 1730-
Jacob Seymour Day
B:
Bef 27 Dec 1730
Joseph Day
1699-1785
Joseph Day
B:
14 Jun 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1785
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Andrews
1699-1755
Deborah Andrews
A:
26 Mar 1698/1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Butler
1708-1791
Mary Butler
B:
1708
M:
15 Sep 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Butler
Abt 1659-
Sarah Butler
B:
Abt 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Hatten
1644-
Martha Hatten
B:
7 Mar 1644
East Lockinge, Berkshire, England