Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Simeon Ely
1734 - 1817 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Eunice Selina Ely
1809-1886
Eunice Selina Ely
B:
12 Feb 1809
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1886
Chautauqua County, NY
Delos S. Hall
1807-1884
Delos S. Hall
B:
26 Apr 1807
Otsego County, NY
M:
18 Oct 1829
Chautauqua County, NY
D:
17 May 1884
Chautauqua County, NY
Sally Burch Ely
1811-
Sally Burch Ely
B:
12 Apr 1811
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
Hiram Arnold
1807-1851
Hiram Arnold
B:
22 Nov 1807
Chautauqua County, NY
M:
3 Nov 1828
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
9 Apr 1851
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
Louise Ely
1813-
Louise Ely
B:
26 Apr 1813
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
Ferdinand Hall
1815-1869
Ferdinand Hall
B:
28 Jun 1815
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
1836
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
22 Apr 1869
Chautauqua, Chautauqua County, NY
Margaret Ely
1817-1881
Margaret Ely
B:
30 Apr 1817
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
9 Dec 1881
Bushrod Washington Goodwin
1824-
Bushrod Washington Goodwin
B:
28 May 1824
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
21 Oct 1851
Sherman, Chautauqua County, NY
Jane Ely
1819-1839
Jane Ely
B:
23 Oct 1819
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
12 Nov 1839
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
Heman Ely
1783-1868
Heman Ely
B:
26 Aug 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1868
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
Eunice Burch
1788-1844
Eunice Burch
B:
22 Jul 1788
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
M:
1808
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
17 Nov 1844
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
Erasmus Darwin Ely
1817-1822
Erasmus Darwin Ely
B:
30 Jun 1817
Junius, Seneca County, NY
D:
19 Jan 1822
William Cullen Ely
1818-
William Cullen Ely
B:
10 Sep 1818
Junius, Seneca County, NY
Mina Downes
1826-
Mina Downes
B:
6 Jan 1826
Preble, Cortland County, NY
M:
Oct 1853
Havana, Chemung County, NY
Charles Darwin Ely
1821-1846
Charles Darwin Ely
B:
21 Jul 1821
Junius, Seneca County, NY
D:
21 Dec 1846
Maria Dolly Ely
1823-
Maria Dolly Ely
B:
29 Mar 1823
Junius, Seneca County, NY
Darwin Colvin
1822-
Darwin Colvin
B:
6 Jul 1822
Kingsbury, Washington County, NY
M:
22 Jan 1845
Junius, Seneca County, NY
Cornelia Ely
1832-
Cornelia Ely
B:
13 May 1832
Junius, Seneca County, NY
Philip Mark DeLang
Philip Mark DeLang
M:
19 Dec 1855
John Gage Ely
1838-
John Gage Ely
B:
3 Aug 1838
Junius, Seneca County, NY
Sarah Allena Griswold
1849-
Sarah Allena Griswold
B:
16 Jun 1849
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
M:
4 Jul 1867
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Linus Ely
1786-1864
Linus Ely
B:
25 Jan 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1864
Clyde, Wayne County, NY
Adaline Hewes
1796-1883
Adaline Hewes
B:
28 Mar 1796
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
M:
5 Sep 1816
Phelps, Ontario County, NY
D:
23 Mar 1883
Clyde, Wayne County, NY
Lucetta Goulding
1808-1872
Lucetta Goulding
B:
22 Dec 1808
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
7 Dec 1872
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Ira Halstead
1805-1898
Ira Halstead
B:
8 Oct 1805
Pittstown, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
20 Mar 1827
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
6 Feb 1898
Orra Goulding
1812-1830
Orra Goulding
B:
2 Aug 1812
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
24 May 1830
Homer Goulding
1816-1868
Homer Goulding
B:
27 Feb 1816
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
6 Feb 1868
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Nancy Ann Lucas
1817-
Nancy Ann Lucas
B:
10 Jun 1817
Murray, Orleans County, NY
M:
26 Apr 1838
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Lydia Ely
1788-1877
Lydia Ely
B:
6 Oct 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1877
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Timothy Goulding
1782-1873
Timothy Goulding
B:
16 Dec 1782
Holliston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1808
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
11 Nov 1873
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Aurelia Orra Ely
1791-1873
Aurelia Orra Ely
B:
12 Sep 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1873
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Clarissa Ely
1816-1888
Clarissa Ely
B:
15 Aug 1816
Henrietta, Monroe County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1888
Webster, Monroe County, NY
Thomas Wright
1810-1888
Thomas Wright
B:
12 Mar 1810
Cobbleskill, Schoharie County, NY
M:
10 Apr 1834
New York state
D:
15 Aug 1888
Webster, Monroe County, NY
Matilda Ely
Margaret Jane Ely
Marcus J. Ely
1825-1894
Marcus J. Ely
B:
26 Sep 1825
D:
28 Apr 1894
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Eunice E. (Mrs. Ely)
1825-1863
Eunice E. (Mrs. Ely)
B:
18 Sep 1825
D:
21 Apr 1863
Ann Thompson
1837-1916
Ann Thompson
B:
1837
D:
2 Nov 1916
Smith Ely
Martha Ely
Homer Ely
Alice Ely
Darwin S. Ely
1839-
Darwin S. Ely
B:
22 Sep 1839
Henrietta, Monroe County, NY
Erin Bushman
1845-
Erin Bushman
B:
1845
M:
1862
David Ely
1793-1889
David Ely
B:
29 Nov 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1889
Lucinda Caswell
1795-1878
Lucinda Caswell
B:
31 Dec 1795
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
M:
15 Apr 1815
D:
11 Dec 1878
West Henrietta, Monroe County, NY
Ruth Minerva Ely
1824-
Ruth Minerva Ely
B:
12 Oct 1824
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Martin Way
1821-
Martin Way
B:
31 Aug 1821
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
25 Jun 1844
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Mary Josephine Ely
1835-
Mary Josephine Ely
B:
18 Jan 1835
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Richard Ely
1796-1862
Richard Ely
B:
14 Apr 1796
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
21 Dec 1862
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Elvira Burnham
1800-1864
Elvira Burnham
B:
17 Sep 1800
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
19 May 1823
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
7 Feb 1864
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Horace Ely
1799-1852
Horace Ely
B:
28 May 1799
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
14 Feb 1852
Margaret Ely
1829-
Margaret Ely
B:
11 Feb 1829
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Daniel Smith
1818-
Daniel Smith
B:
9 Nov 1818
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
29 Mar 1848
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Eliza L. Ely
1831-
Eliza L. Ely
B:
11 Jan 1831
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Jacob W. Bassinger
1818-1866
Jacob W. Bassinger
B:
27 Jan 1818
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
1 Nov 1854
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
12 Sep 1866
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Harriet Ely
1833-
Harriet Ely
B:
29 Mar 1833
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
David Augustus Doolittle
David Augustus Doolittle
M:
15 Dec 1853
Lydia Ely
1835-1869
Lydia Ely
B:
20 Jun 1835
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
16 Oct 1869
Daniel Bassinger
1831-
Daniel Bassinger
B:
28 Dec 1831
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
23 Dec 1857
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Abbie Ely
1837-1858
Abbie Ely
B:
20 Jun 1837
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
23 Jul 1858
Matilda Ely
1839-1850
Matilda Ely
B:
16 Apr 1839
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
5 Jan 1850
Smith Ely
1841-1905
Smith Ely
B:
4 Jun 1841
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
19 Apr 1905
Martha Wikoff
1842-1897
Martha Wikoff
B:
19 Oct 1842
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
17 Feb 1864
D:
18 Jun 1897
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Fitz James Ely
1843-
Fitz James Ely
B:
18 May 1843
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Mary De Lay
Mary De Lay
M:
5 Mar 1868
Addie Hewes Ely
1847-
Addie Hewes Ely
B:
27 Jun 1847
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Perry Bennett
Perry Bennett
M:
3 Feb 1875
Warren Ely
1801-1884
Warren Ely
B:
10 Sep 1801
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
15 Nov 1884
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Caroline Tennant
1802-
Caroline Tennant
B:
1 Apr 1802
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
28 Mar 1828
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Julia Ann Ely
1833-1833
Julia Ann Ely
B:
28 Jun 1833
Clyde, Wayne County, NY
D:
2 Aug 1833
Julia Ward Ely
1836-1897
Julia Ward Ely
B:
9 Dec 1836
Clyde, Wayne County, NY
D:
22 May 1897
Smith Ely
1805-1838
Smith Ely
B:
14 Jun 1805
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
2 Aug 1838
Clyde, Wayne County, NY
Mary Ward
1805-1884
Mary Ward
B:
21 Nov 1805
Mentz Township, Cayuga County, NY
M:
1 Aug 1832
D:
29 Sep 1884
Clyde, Wayne County, NY
Simeon Ely, Jr.
1762-1840
Simeon Ely, Jr.
B:
15 Jan 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1840
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Margaret Smith
1761-1848
Margaret Smith
B:
14 Sep 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Aug 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1848
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
William Hayden Wheeler
1821-1840
William Hayden Wheeler
B:
13 Jun 1821
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1840
Henry Wheeler
1823-1823
Henry Wheeler
B:
1 Sep 1823
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
27 Oct 1823
Daniel Fisk Franklin Wheeler
1824-1905
Daniel Fisk Franklin Wheeler
B:
12 Dec 1824
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1905
Lake County, IL
Bathsheba Garwood
1830-1874
Bathsheba Garwood
B:
12 Oct 1830
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
M:
17 Oct 1849
Kenosha, Kenosha County, WI
D:
18 Jun 1874
Ela, Lake County, IL
Mary Elizabeth Wheeler
1826-
Mary Elizabeth Wheeler
B:
1 Apr 1826
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Sarah Diantha Wheeler
1829-1866
Sarah Diantha Wheeler
B:
3 Jun 1829
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
30 Sep 1866
Ela, Lake County, IL
Carter Lester Barrett Morse
1827-
Carter Lester Barrett Morse
B:
29 Mar 1827
Pomfret, Windsor County, VT
M:
9 May 1849
Ela, Lake County, IL
William Henry Wheeler
1844-1864
William Henry Wheeler
B:
10 Feb 1844
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
6 Oct 1864
Diantha Hayden
1801-
Diantha Hayden
B:
5 Jan 1801
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
William Wheeler
1792-1847
William Wheeler
B:
1 Jul 1792
New Haven, Addison County, VT
M:
6 Aug 1820
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
13 Jan 1847
Ela, Lake County, IL
Elizabeth Ely
1763-1850
Elizabeth Ely
B:
14 Jul 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1850
Ela, Lake County, IL
Samuel Hayden
1744-1834
Samuel Hayden
B:
12 Jul 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1798
D:
27 Jan 1834
Clarksville, Otsego County, NY
Orinda Brooks
1790-1840
Orinda Brooks
B:
28 Jun 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1840
Levi Brooks
1792-
Levi Brooks
B:
3 Jun 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aphia Brooks
1794-1833
Aphia Brooks
B:
15 Jan 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1833
Beriah Brooks
1796-
Beriah Brooks
B:
2 Mar 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Brooks
1799-1801
Ruth Brooks
B:
2 Jun 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1801
Eliza A. Brooks
1837-1916
Eliza A. Brooks
B:
13 Jul 1837
Ilion, Herkimer County, NY
D:
18 Jan 1916
James Sears Kendall
1821-1871
James Sears Kendall
B:
21 Sep 1821
Ilion, Herkimer County, NY
M:
30 Apr 1863
D:
1 Feb 1871
John Ring Brooks
Abt 1833-
John Ring Brooks
B:
Abt 1833
M:
25 Jul 1894
Philo Brooks
1801-
Philo Brooks
B:
5 Jul 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet S. Ring
1809-
Harriet S. Ring
B:
13 Aug 1809
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Aug 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliab Brooks
1805-
Eliab Brooks
B:
8 Jul 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marcia Burns
Abt 1810-
Marcia Burns
B:
Abt 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Sep 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Persis Ely
1765-1856
Persis Ely
B:
18 Jan 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1856
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Levi Brooks
1763-1847
Levi Brooks
B:
17 Jul 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gad Ely
1766-1770
Gad Ely
B:
6 Apr 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Allen
1813-
Harriet Allen
B:
28 Feb 1813
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Grover Winslow Willis
1811-
Grover Winslow Willis
B:
31 Mar 1811
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
M:
11 Dec 1830
Waterville, Jefferson County, NY
Harriet Ely
1794-1813
Harriet Ely
B:
23 Feb 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1813
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Rufus Allen
1789-1873
Rufus Allen
B:
Apr 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1812
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
12 May 1873
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Harriet Adaline Ely
1818-
Harriet Adaline Ely
B:
12 Feb 1818
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Samuel Thompson
1808-1879
Samuel Thompson
B:
8 Jun 1808
Hebron Township, Washington County, NY
M:
20 Nov 1849
Sandy Creek, Oswego County, NY
D:
17 Sep 1879
Sandy Creek, Oswego County, NY
Marietta Ely
1821-
Marietta Ely
B:
3 May 1821
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Robert De Long
Robert De Long
M:
7 Feb 1844
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Louisa Ely
1822-
Louisa Ely
B:
3 Dec 1822
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
John Linklon Mallory
1821-
John Linklon Mallory
B:
1821
New York state
M:
15 Mar 1847
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Charlotte Ely
1824-
Charlotte Ely
B:
25 Jul 1824
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Oliver Ely Noble
1822-1883
Oliver Ely Noble
B:
19 Sep 1822
Wheeler, Steuben County, NY
M:
16 Apr 1850
Richfield Springs, Otsego County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1883
Rio, Columbia County, WI
Amelia Ely
1830-
Amelia Ely
B:
6 Sep 1830
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Newton St. John
Newton St. John
M:
25 Dec 1856
Augusta Ely
1844-
Augusta Ely
B:
6 Sep 1844
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Jacob Hudson Teeple
Jacob Hudson Teeple
M:
22 Feb 1865
Gad Ely
1796-1854
Gad Ely
B:
25 Aug 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 May 1854
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Lydia Bradley
1797-1851
Lydia Bradley
B:
14 Mar 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1817
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
14 Mar 1851
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
La Fayette Allen
1824-
La Fayette Allen
B:
8 Jan 1824
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Elizabeth Allen
1826-1859
Elizabeth Allen
B:
26 Jan 1826
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
28 Jun 1859
Charles Lamont Allen
1828-1902
Charles Lamont Allen
B:
20 Jan 1828
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
1902
Maria Millerd
1838-1901
Maria Millerd
B:
24 Dec 1838
Decatur, Otsego County, NY
M:
13 Oct 1857
New London, Waupaca County, WI
D:
1901
Emily Allen
1831-1850
Emily Allen
B:
15 May 1831
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
21 Sep 1850
Martha Pamelia Allen
1833-1869
Martha Pamelia Allen
B:
7 Apr 1833
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1869
Chicago, Cook County, IL
George Wilson Stanford
1833-
George Wilson Stanford
B:
21 Feb 1833
Wheeler, Steuben County, NY
M:
12 Oct 1857
Antioch, Lake County, IL
Mary Fidelia Allen
1833-1862
Mary Fidelia Allen
B:
7 Apr 1833
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1862
Jairus Stanford
1828-1866
Jairus Stanford
B:
20 Sep 1828
Wheeler, Steuben County, NY
M:
2 Feb 1852
Avon Township, Lake County, IL
D:
26 Jul 1866
Waukegan, Lake County, IL
Sullivan Allen
1836-
Sullivan Allen
B:
15 Jul 1836
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Asenath Ely
1799-1863
Asenath Ely
B:
10 Mar 1799
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
18 Jan 1863
Chicago, Cook County, IL
John Allen
1801-1837
John Allen
B:
28 Sep 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1822
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1837
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Oliver Ely Noble
1822-1883
Oliver Ely Noble
B:
19 Sep 1822
Wheeler, Steuben County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1883
Rio, Columbia County, WI
Charlotte Ely
1824-
Charlotte Ely
B:
25 Jul 1824
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
M:
16 Apr 1850
Richfield Springs, Otsego County, NY
Martha Naomi Noble
1824-
Martha Naomi Noble
B:
26 Jan 1824
Cohocton, Steuben County, NY
Samuel E. Lent
1821-
Samuel E. Lent
B:
1 Aug 1821
Cohocton, Steuben County, NY
M:
10 Nov 1844
Cohocton, Steuben County, NY
Adna Noble
1825-
Adna Noble
B:
23 Dec 1825
Wheeler, Steuben County, NY
Nancy Jane Dolliver
1837-
Nancy Jane Dolliver
B:
11 Sep 1837
Avoca, Steuben County, NY
M:
25 Dec 1856
Cohocton, Steuben County, NY
Lucy Valona Noble
1828-
Lucy Valona Noble
B:
28 Jan 1828
Cohocton, Steuben County, NY
Renaldo Everts Dickinson
1825-
Renaldo Everts Dickinson
B:
27 Feb 1825
Bath, Steuben County, NY
M:
24 Oct 1847
Bath, Steuben County, NY
Sophia Ely Noble
1830-
Sophia Ely Noble
B:
16 Feb 1830
Cohocton, Steuben County, NY
Harriet Emeline Noble
1832-
Harriet Emeline Noble
B:
7 May 1832
Cohocton, Steuben County, NY
Hervey Noble
1834-
Hervey Noble
B:
21 Jul 1834
Cohocton, Steuben County, NY
Solomon Edwards Noble
1839-
Solomon Edwards Noble
B:
21 Jun 1839
Cohocton, Steuben County, NY
Emma Eliza Palmer
Emma Eliza Palmer
M:
10 Nov 1864
William Wheeler Noble
1842-
William Wheeler Noble
B:
11 Jul 1842
Cohocton, Steuben County, NY
Sophia Ely
1801-1845
Sophia Ely
B:
18 Jul 1801
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
25 Dec 1845
Wheeler, Steuben County, NY
Harvey Noble
1797-1860
Harvey Noble
B:
9 Jan 1797
New York state
M:
3 Dec 1820
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
22 Jul 1860
Wheeler, Steuben County, NY
Levi James Armstrong
1827-
Levi James Armstrong
B:
16 Mar 1827
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Cicero Joseph Armstrong
1828-
Cicero Joseph Armstrong
B:
13 Oct 1828
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Lucinda Jenette Crosby
1836-
Lucinda Jenette Crosby
B:
28 Apr 1836
Canaan Four Corners, Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
M:
7 Jan 1859
Cortland, Cortland County, NY
Oliver Ely Armstrong
1830-1832
Oliver Ely Armstrong
B:
5 Sep 1830
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
10 Oct 1832
Martha Clarinda Armstrong
1833-
Martha Clarinda Armstrong
B:
1 Nov 1833
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Martha Ely
1803-1885
Martha Ely
B:
17 Nov 1803
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
28 Apr 1885
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Adna Armstrong
1796-1836
Adna Armstrong
B:
22 Nov 1796
Franklin, New London County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1825
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
4 Apr 1836
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Mattoon Ely
1805-1887
Mattoon Ely
B:
23 Oct 1805
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
15 Aug 1887
Philander Ely
1809-1882
Philander Ely
B:
7 Nov 1809
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
23 Jan 1882
Catherine Stemburg
Catherine Stemburg
M:
1 Jan 1840
Harriet Amanda Tunnicliff
1836-1927
Harriet Amanda Tunnicliff
B:
20 Aug 1836
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
24 Feb 1927
Eugene Minkler
1855-1924
Eugene Minkler
B:
17 May 1855
M:
13 Nov 1880
D:
20 Jan 1924
Mary Rosella (Rozelia) Tunnicliff
1838-1850
Mary Rosella (Rozelia) Tunnicliff
B:
8 Apr 1838
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
12 Sep 1850
Harvey Linneus Tunnicliff
1840-1857
Harvey Linneus Tunnicliff
B:
19 May 1840
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
19 May 1857
Harold Tunnicliff
1840-1857
Harold Tunnicliff
B:
19 May 1840
D:
19 May 1857
Sanford Rodney Tunnicliff
1845-1915
Sanford Rodney Tunnicliff
B:
9 Dec 1845
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1915
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Jennie M. Ellis
1848-1929
Jennie M. Ellis
B:
18 Feb 1847/1848
M:
18 Feb 1869
New York state
D:
9 Feb 1929
Nelson William Tunnicliff
1851-1879
Nelson William Tunnicliff
B:
24 Jul 1851
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
4 Jun 1879
Sarah Weeks
1853-1874
Sarah Weeks
B:
22 Sep 1852/1853
M:
6 Nov 1872
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1874
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Minnie Burnham
Minnie Burnham
M:
22 Nov 1877
Ruth Elizabeth Ely
1812-1893
Ruth Elizabeth Ely
B:
14 Jun 1812
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
11 Aug 1893
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Ferdinand Tunnicliff
1810-1853
Ferdinand Tunnicliff
B:
10 Jul 1810
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
M:
11 Oct 1833
Columbia, Herkimer County, NY
D:
11 Jul 1853
Julia A Ely
1815-1896
Julia A Ely
B:
26 Mar 1815
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
3 Jul 1896
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Oliver Ely
1768-1847
Oliver Ely
B:
7 Apr 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1847
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Martha Patty Day
1770-1843
Martha Patty Day
B:
1 Nov 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1843
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Alvah Ely
1799-1880
Alvah Ely
B:
2 Dec 1799
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
12 May 1880
Harriet Davison
1801-1875
Harriet Davison
B:
4 Nov 1801
Danube, Herkimer County, NY
M:
27 Nov 1822
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
3 Jun 1875
Marian Hortense Ely
1828-1868
Marian Hortense Ely
B:
22 Aug 1828
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
1 Sep 1868
Gilbert Riggs
Gilbert Riggs
M:
1 Sep 1852
Daniel Dana Ely
1830-
Daniel Dana Ely
B:
19 Feb 1830
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Rachael Adaline Barringer
1836-
Rachael Adaline Barringer
B:
10 May 1836
Columbia, Herkimer County, NY
M:
16 Mar 1855
Columbia, Herkimer County, NY
Menso White Ely
1832-1834
Menso White Ely
B:
25 Aug 1832
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
24 Oct 1834
Frances Amanda Ely
1834-1899
Frances Amanda Ely
B:
2 Jul 1834
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
12 Jul 1899
Wayne County, MI
Loren Riggs
1824-1906
Loren Riggs
B:
14 Apr 1824
Ellery Center, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
28 Oct 1855
Van Buren County, MI
D:
21 May 1906
Belleville, Wayne County, MI
Susan Sophia Ely
1838-1853
Susan Sophia Ely
B:
27 Mar 1838
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1853
Lorenzo Smith Ely
1840-1881
Lorenzo Smith Ely
B:
23 Dec 1840
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
5 Nov 1881
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
Mary Backus
1839-
Mary Backus
B:
13 Nov 1839
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
13 Nov 1861
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
James Edward Ely
1842-
James Edward Ely
B:
26 Dec 1842
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
Maria Louisa Ely
1846-
Maria Louisa Ely
B:
25 May 1846
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
Henry Backus
Henry Backus
M:
2 Jan 1867
Alanson Ely
1804-1871
Alanson Ely
B:
8 Sep 1804
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
9 Jul 1871
Belleville, Wayne County, MI
Lucia Smith
1801-1879
Lucia Smith
B:
25 Mar 1801
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
1 Sep 1827
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
24 Jan 1879
Belleville, Wayne County, MI
Mary Elouisa Ely
1837-
Mary Elouisa Ely
B:
24 Jul 1837
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Norton John Henry
1826-1885
Norton John Henry
B:
11 Aug 1826
Peterboro, Madison County, NY
M:
23 Jan 1854
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1885
Lima, Fayette County, IA
Norman Ely
1805-1848
Norman Ely
B:
29 Nov 1805
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1848
Lake County, IL
Sarah Ann Vibbert
1806-
Sarah Ann Vibbert
B:
6 Sep 1806
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
M:
14 Nov 1832
Loramia Ely
1832-1881
Loramia Ely
B:
22 Sep 1832
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
24 Dec 1881
James Henry Pollard
James Henry Pollard
M:
31 Mar 1856
Annie Ely
1834-
Annie Ely
B:
9 Nov 1834
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Ira Timmerman Zimmerman Dunckel
1831-
Ira Timmerman Zimmerman Dunckel
B:
9 Jan 1831
Montgomery County, NY
M:
18 Feb 1863
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Helen Josphine Ely
1836-
Helen Josphine Ely
B:
9 Dec 1836
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Rosell Lewis Warren
Abt 1833-
Rosell Lewis Warren
B:
Abt 1833
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
M:
9 Nov 1858
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Wesley Ely
1839-1910
Wesley Ely
B:
13 Jan 1839
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
4 Aug 1910
Hale Center, Hale County, TX
Catherine Walter
1838-1890
Catherine Walter
B:
28 Jul 1838
New York state
M:
16 Feb 1864
Jordonville, Herkimer County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1890
Spencer, Clay County, IA
Elizabeth Ely
1840-
Elizabeth Ely
B:
24 Nov 1840
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Darwin Samuel Ely
1842-
Darwin Samuel Ely
B:
27 Nov 1842
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Adda C. Vaughan
1842-1881
Adda C. Vaughan
B:
6 Oct 1842
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
10 Oct 1867
Monticello, Sullivan County, NY
D:
6 Dec 1881
Cherry Valley, Otsego County, NY
Fanny Adel Ely
1848-
Fanny Adel Ely
B:
19 Oct 1848
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Samuel Ely
1807-
Samuel Ely
B:
29 Nov 1807
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Mary Ann Snyder
1808-1880
Mary Ann Snyder
B:
5 Sep 1808
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
5 May 1831
D:
17 May 1880
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Fanny Althea Beach
1835-1850
Fanny Althea Beach
B:
10 May 1835
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
6 Feb 1850
Rendell Ely Beach
1836-
Rendell Ely Beach
B:
11 Nov 1836
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Melissa Yule
1838-
Melissa Yule
B:
4 Jul 1838
Paines Hollow, Herkimer County, NY
M:
15 Dec 1858
Paines Hollow, Herkimer County, NY
Lora Ann Ely
1810-
Lora Ann Ely
B:
18 May 1810
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Henry Matthew Beach
1802-1879
Henry Matthew Beach
B:
26 Jan 1802
Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1829
D:
4 Jan 1879
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
Samuel Ely
1774-1851
Samuel Ely
B:
23 Jun 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1851
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Fanny Cooley
1770-1860
Fanny Cooley
B:
5 Oct 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1797/1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1860
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Parents
Samuel Ely
1701-1758
Abigail Warriner
1703-1762
Simeon Ely
1734-1817
Simeon Ely
B:
25 Jan 1733/1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1817
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Ruth Elizabeth Hatch
1734-1819
Ruth Elizabeth Hatch
B:
1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1819
Warren, Herkimer County, NY