Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mercy Gorham
1658 - 1725 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Captain John Denison
1701-1777
Captain John Denison
B:
1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Denison
1703-1721
Ann Denison
B:
1703
North Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward Denison
1725-1758
Edward Denison
B:
4 Mar 1724/1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1758
Thames River, New London County, CT
Lois Stanton
1725-1807
Lois Stanton
B:
9 Apr 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1807
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Denison
1727-1807
John Denison
B:
26 Jan 1726/1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1807
Eunice Stanton
1728-1800
Eunice Stanton
B:
1 Jul 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1800
daughter Denison
1730-Abt 1731
daughter Denison
B:
2 Sep 1730
D:
Abt Feb 1731
daughter Denison
1731-1731
daughter Denison
B:
10 Aug 1731
D:
10 Aug 1731
Mary Denison
1734-1735
Mary Denison
B:
24 Nov 1734
D:
25 Feb 1735
Ann Denison
Bef 1737-1769
Ann Denison
B:
Bef 4 Sep 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1769
Nathaniel Miner
1732-1815
Nathaniel Miner
B:
30 Apr 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1815
Jesse Denison
Mary Denison
1741-
Mary Denison
B:
8 Nov 1741
Jesse Denison
Bef 1737-
Jesse Denison
B:
Bef 4 Sep 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
St. Eustatia, West Indies
Mary Denison
1741-
Mary Denison
B:
8 Nov 1741
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Denison
Bef 1739-1739
Elisha Denison
B:
Bef 14 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Noyes
1750-
Elizabeth Noyes
B:
4 Nov 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1742-1800
Mary Denison
A:
24 Jan 1742
First Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1800
Poquetanuck Bridge, New London County, CT
Oliver Smith
1739-1811
Oliver Smith
B:
27 Apr 1739
Pequanoc, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1759
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1811
Poquetanuck Bridge, New London County, CT
Mary Noyes
1706-1742
Mary Noyes
B:
1706
Noyes Beach (Weekapaug), Westerly County, RI
M:
Bef 1725
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
14 Jun 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Denison
1744-1744
Rebecca Denison
B:
8 Jan 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Denison
1745-
Rebecca Denison
B:
26 Sep 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Denison
Bef 1751-
Elisha Denison
B:
Bef 3 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Noyes
1750-
Elizabeth Noyes
B:
4 Nov 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Mercy Denison
Bef 1754-
Mary Mercy Denison
B:
Bef 24 Feb 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Peleg Brown
Abt 1742-1796
Peleg Brown
B:
Abt 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1796
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Noyes
1718-1754
Rebecca Noyes
B:
15 Mar 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1715-1786
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
14 Aug 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1762
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1705-1742
Mary Denison
B:
1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1742
Benjamin Billings
1703-1742
Benjamin Billings
B:
28 Sep 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1724
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1742
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Desire Denison
1707-1740
Desire Denison
B:
1707
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1740
Groton, New London County, CT
Jabez Smith
1715-1782
Jabez Smith
B:
7 Feb 1715
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1736
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
11 Aug 1782
Groton, New London County, CT
Edward Denison
1678-1726
Edward Denison
B:
1678
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
9 Dec 1726
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Mercy Hedge
1680-1715
Mercy Hedge
B:
Sep 1680
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1701
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1715
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Ann Denison
1684-
Ann Denison
B:
3 Oct 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1717/1718
Joseph Denison
1707-1795
Joseph Denison
B:
21 Sep 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Content Hewitt
1708-1749
Content Hewitt
B:
18 Apr 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Content Denison
1752-
Content Denison
B:
29 Jan 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Peleg Denison
1753-1754
Peleg Denison
B:
24 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Peleg Denison
1755-
Peleg Denison
B:
6 Jul 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Denison
1757-1835
Amos Denison
B:
18 Mar 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1835
Hannah Williams
1753-1829
Hannah Williams
B:
17 Jun 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1777
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1829
Ezra Denison
1759-1760
Ezra Denison
B:
5 May 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Eliza Denison
Ephraim Williams
Ephraim Denison
1761-
Ephraim Denison
B:
6 May 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Manassah Denison
1761-1761
Manassah Denison
B:
6 May 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Denison
1763-1802
Bridget Denison
B:
23 Mar 1763
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1802
Nehemiah Mason
1757-1816
Nehemiah Mason
B:
10 Apr 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1816
Bridget Noyes
1725-1772
Bridget Noyes
B:
1 Jul 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth (Hallam) Latimer
1726-1795
Elizabeth (Hallam) Latimer
B:
6 Sep 1726
New London County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1773
D:
28 Feb 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Denison
1709-1726
Prudence Denison
B:
28 Nov 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1726
Benjamin Sprague
Eunice Turner
1740-1794
Eunice Turner
B:
24 Jul 1740
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1794
Preston, New London County, CT
Amos Brown
1730-1817
Amos Brown
B:
28 Oct 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1757
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1817
Preston, New London County, CT
Boradell Denison
1711-
Boradell Denison
B:
14 Feb 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Turner
1699-1770
Ezekiel Turner
B:
14 Jan 1699
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1770
North Groton, New London County, CT
Theody Turner
1730-
Theody Turner
B:
14 Aug 1730
Groton, New London County, CT
Daniel Brown
Prudence Turner
1732-
Prudence Turner
B:
8 Mar 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Turner
1734-1826
Ezekiel Turner
B:
27 Jan 1733/1734
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1826
Rebecca Allyn
1738-1822
Rebecca Allyn
B:
3 May 1738
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1 May 1756
D:
17 Aug 1822
Groton, New London County, CT
Amos Turner
1744-
Amos Turner
B:
1 Sep 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
Borodell Denison
1712-
Borodell Denison
B:
14 Feb 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ezekial Turner
1699-1770
Ezekial Turner
B:
14 Mar 1698/1699
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1729
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1770
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Eunice Denison
1744-1793
Eunice Denison
B:
16 Apr 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1793
Gilbert Smith
1742-1814
Gilbert Smith
B:
2 Apr 1742
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1764
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1814
Martha Denison
1745-1832
Martha Denison
B:
15 Aug 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1832
Joshua Swan, Sr.
1736-
Joshua Swan, Sr.
B:
15 Nov 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1762
Prudence Denison
1747-
Prudence Denison
B:
30 Dec 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Denison
1750-
Joseph Denison
B:
20 Mar 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Denison
1714-1786
Amos Denison
B:
19 Feb 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Gallup
1721-1775
Martha Gallup
B:
6 Oct 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 May 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Denison
1716-1803
Nathan Denison
B:
20 Feb 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1803
Ann Carey
Joanna Denison
1718-1776
Joanna Denison
B:
28 Jan 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1776
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Henry Hewitt
Abt 1704-1776
Henry Hewitt
B:
Abt 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1776
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Bridget Miner
1740-1742
Bridget Miner
B:
26 Feb 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1742
Elizabeth Miner
1742-
Elizabeth Miner
B:
13 May 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Miner
1734-
Joseph Miner
B:
14 Feb 1733/1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Miner
1744-1744
George Miner
B:
22 Aug 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1744
George Miner
1745-
George Miner
B:
24 Nov 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Miner
1746-1827
Thomas Miner
B:
25 Nov 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1827
Eleanor Lamb
Amos Miner
1747-
Amos Miner
B:
17 Apr 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Moses Miner
1749-
Moses Miner
B:
18 Jun 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Miner
1751-1821
Esther Miner
B:
13 Feb 1750/1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1821
Adam Miner
1753-
Adam Miner
B:
28 Aug 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abel Miner
1755-
Abel Miner
B:
17 Jun 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Peleg Miner
1757-
Peleg Miner
B:
7 Jun 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Tacy Palmeter
Ephraim Miner
1758-
Ephraim Miner
B:
12 Dec 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Miner
1758-
Samuel Miner
B:
12 Dec 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Denison
1720-1742
Elizabeth Denison
B:
15 Feb 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Miner
1715-1773
Samuel Miner
B:
1 Jan 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Denison
1723-1740
Thankful Denison
B:
1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Williams
1719-1788
Elisha Williams
B:
12 Jan 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1740
Old Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Williams
1718-1788
Elisha Williams
B:
12 Jan 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Denison
1724-
Anna Denison
B:
3 May 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Allen
Joseph Denison
1681-1725
Joseph Denison
B:
1681
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
18 Feb 1724/1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Minor
1688-1726
Prudence Minor
B:
6 May 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Denison
1685-
Mercy Denison
B:
1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mordecai Dunbar
Abt 1685-
Mordecai Dunbar
B:
Abt 1685
M:
Bef 1712
Sarah Babcock
1732-1816
Sarah Babcock
B:
22 Feb 1731/1732
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
7 Feb 1816
Newport, Newport County, RI
George Irish
1729-1801
George Irish
B:
1729
Middletown, Newport County, RI
M:
25 Sep 1757
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1801
Middletown, Newport County, RI
Sarah Denison
1710-1794
Sarah Denison
B:
6 Jan 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1794
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
William Babcock
1708-1751
William Babcock
B:
15 Apr 1708
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
11 Aug 1730
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1751
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Stephen Chalker
1707-1783
Stephen Chalker
B:
19 Jul 1707
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1753
D:
25 Oct 1783
Samuel Denison
1711-1792
Samuel Denison
B:
23 Oct 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1792
Mercy Denison
1713-1797
Mercy Denison
B:
1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1797
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joanna Denison
1715-young
Joanna Denison
B:
13 Dec 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
young
Stephen Denison
George Denison
1718-
George Denison
B:
6 Jan 1718
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Post
1720-
Jemima Post
B:
1720
M:
1740
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Denison
1718-
Mary Denison
B:
6 Jan 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zina Denison
1751-1790
Zina Denison
B:
7 Jan 1750/1751
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1790
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Austin
1751-
Martha Austin
B:
13 Feb 1750/1751
M:
2 May 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Christopher Denison
1720-Bef 1762
Christopher Denison
B:
1720
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 16 Feb 1762
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Kelsey
1724-
Elizabeth Kelsey
B:
28 Dec 1724
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1743/1744
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Denison
1722-young
Stephen Denison
B:
8 Feb 1721/1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
young
Gideon Denison
Abt 1723-1724
Gideon Denison
B:
Abt Dec 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jun 1724
Elizabeth Denison
Samuel Denison
1686-1724
Samuel Denison
B:
26 Sep 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1724
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Lay
1685-Aft 1738
Mary Lay
B:
3 Oct 1685
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Desire Denison
Abt 1688-YOUNG
Desire Denison
B:
Abt 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Christopher Champlin
John Champlin
1732-1763
John Champlin
B:
18 Dec 1732
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Dec 1763
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Thankful Thompson
1737-
Thankful Thompson
B:
4 Jun 1737
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
26 Feb 1756
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Ruhamah Champlin
Elizabeth Champlin
George Champlin
Jesse Champlin
Asa Champlin
1741-1812
Asa Champlin
B:
27 Jun 1741
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
7 Feb 1812
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Mary Thompson
1743-1800
Mary Thompson
B:
12 Jun 1743
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
21 Mar 1765
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
22 Feb 1800
Lumberland, Ulster County, NY
Hannah Champlin
1742-
Hannah Champlin
B:
13 Jan 1742
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Thompson
1744-Bef 1800
Thomas Thompson
B:
17 Mar 1744
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 18 Mar 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Champlin
1746-1794
Mary Champlin
B:
9 Dec 1746
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
18 Jun 1794
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Samuel Thompson
1745-1805
Samuel Thompson
B:
7 Jan 1745
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
4 Dec 1772
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
15 May 1805
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Champlin
Christopher Champlin
1707-1766
Christopher Champlin
B:
30 Nov 1707
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
26 Mar 1766
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Hannah Hill
1710-1756
Hannah Hill
B:
7 Jun 1710
M:
22 Apr 1730
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
26 Mar 1756
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Lucy Champlin
1757-
Lucy Champlin
B:
29 Dec 1757
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Sarah Champlin
1759-
Sarah Champlin
B:
27 Mar 1759
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Joseph Champlin
1761-1761
Joseph Champlin
B:
13 Apr 1761
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
29 Aug 1761
Anna Nancy Champlin
1762-
Anna Nancy Champlin
B:
8 Sep 1762
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Joshua Champlin
1764-1826
Joshua Champlin
B:
5 Sep 1764
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
20 Mar 1826
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Mary Congdon
1762-
Mary Congdon
B:
30 Oct 1762
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
16 Sep 1792
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Lucy Stanton
1722-1766
Lucy Stanton
B:
22 Sep 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1766
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Charles Champlin, Sr.
1754-1838
Charles Champlin, Sr.
B:
24 Mar 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1838
Mary Ann Woodburn
Abt 1760-
Mary Ann Woodburn
B:
Abt 1760
M:
16 Jul 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Champlin
Abt 1755-
Mary Champlin
B:
Abt 1755
William Champlin, Sr.
1757-1848
William Champlin, Sr.
B:
1757
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
2 Mar 1848
Quechee, Windsor County, VT
Content Leeds Brown
Abt 1762-1842
Content Leeds Brown
B:
Abt 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1781
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1 Jul 1842
Temperance Champlin
Abt 1759-
Temperance Champlin
B:
Abt 1759
Nathaniel Noyes, Sr.
Abt 1757-
Nathaniel Noyes, Sr.
B:
Abt 1757
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
6 May 1779
Sarah Champlin
Abt 1761-
Sarah Champlin
B:
Abt 1761
Arnold Kenyon
Abt 1758-
Arnold Kenyon
B:
Abt 1758
M:
14 Dec 1784
Rebecca Champlin
Abt 1762-Abt 1775
Rebecca Champlin
B:
Abt 1762
D:
Abt 1775
Joseph Champlin, Jr.
1765-1849
Joseph Champlin, Jr.
B:
1765
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1849
Pomfret, Windsor County, VT
Mercy Mary Sisson
1771-
Mercy Mary Sisson
B:
15 Apr 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1790
Elizabeth Champlin
Abt 1765-
Elizabeth Champlin
B:
Abt 1765
Amos Buddington
Abt 1763-
Amos Buddington
B:
Abt 1763
M:
Abt 1784
Oliver Champlin
Abt 1767-
Oliver Champlin
B:
Abt 1767
Colonel Joseph Champlin, Sr.
1709-1792
Colonel Joseph Champlin, Sr.
B:
4 Aug 1709
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
20 Dec 1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Noyes
1725-1808
Mary Noyes
B:
14 Aug 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1808
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Denison
1689-1749
Elizabeth Denison
B:
11 Sep 1689
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
22 Nov 1749
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Christopher Champlin, Jr.
1684-1734
Christopher Champlin, Jr.
B:
26 Sep 1684
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
M:
5 Dec 1705
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
23 Oct 1734
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Amos Chesebrough, Jr.
1730-
Amos Chesebrough, Jr.
B:
31 Dec 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Christophers
1734-1773
Mary Christophers
B:
23 Mar 1733/1734
New London, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1755
New London, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna York
1741-
Anna York
B:
7 Apr 1741
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
M:
10 Nov 1779
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Desire Chesebrough
1733-1825
Desire Chesebrough
B:
14 Mar 1732/1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1825
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ephraim Miner, Sr.
1731-1802
Ephraim Miner, Sr.
B:
10 Jul 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1802
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Esther Chesebrough
1735-1825
Lydia Esther Chesebrough
B:
1 Dec 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1825
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hempstead Miner
Bef 1734-
Hempstead Miner
B:
Bef 7 Aug 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 May 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Chesebrough
1738-Aft 1794
Priscilla Chesebrough
B:
11 Jun 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 18 May 1794
Maine
Captain William Pendleton, Jr.
1727-1820
Captain William Pendleton, Jr.
B:
4 Feb 1726/1727
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
Aft 1769
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1820
Northport, Waldo County, ME
Mary Palmer Chesebrough
1740-1829
Mary Palmer Chesebrough
B:
13 Nov 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1829
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Nehemiah Palmer, Jr.
Bef 1738-1830
Nehemiah Palmer, Jr.
B:
Bef 2 May 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 May 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1830
Columbus, Chenango County, NY
Samuel Chesebrough
1743-1825
Samuel Chesebrough
B:
3 Apr 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1825
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Molly Slack
1746-1814
Mary Molly Slack
B:
26 Jul 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Stanton Chesebrough
1745-1835
Hannah Stanton Chesebrough
B:
27 Sep 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1835
Groton, New London County, CT
Joseph Stanton, III
1739-1832
Joseph Stanton, III
B:
31 May 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1832
Groton, New London County, CT
John Chesebrough
1748-1815
John Chesebrough
B:
4 Apr 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1815
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Lois Palmer
1751-1844
Lois Palmer
B:
7 Sep 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1844
Whitesboro, Oneida County, NY
Joshua Chesebrough
1750-
Joshua Chesebrough
B:
14 Oct 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Chesebrough
Bef 1755-
Elizabeth Chesebrough
B:
Bef 27 Jul 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Oliver Hilliard Denison
1760-
Oliver Hilliard Denison
B:
29 Feb 1760
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
M:
26 Aug 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Williams
1712-Aft 1755
Desire Williams
B:
25 Aug 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 10 Jan 1755
Amos Chesebrough, Sr.
1709-1770
Amos Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
2 Feb 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1729
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Williams
1714-1799
John Williams
B:
11 May 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Chesebrough
1710-1762
Lydia Chesebrough
B:
10 Mar 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Denison
1734-1809
Elisha Denison
B:
3 Nov 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 May 1809
Keturah Miner
1738-1814
Keturah Miner
B:
4 Mar 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1814
Nathan Denison
1736-1737
Nathan Denison
B:
12 Aug 1736
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1737
North Stonington, New London County, CT
William Denison
1738-1799
William Denison
B:
22 Mar 1738
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1799
Vermont
Susanna Swan
1744-1809
Susanna Swan
B:
17 Aug 1744
Swan Town Hill, North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1809
Vermont
Desire Denison
1739-
Desire Denison
B:
5 Jun 1739
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Miner
1736-1810
Thomas Miner
B:
14 Jan 1735/1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1810
Mary Denison
1741-
Mary Denison
B:
8 Nov 1741
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Jesse Denison
Bef 1737-
Jesse Denison
B:
Bef 4 Sep 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
St. Eustatia, West Indies
Prudence Denison
1743-1820
Prudence Denison
B:
8 Oct 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1820
Joseph Noyes
Mercy Denison
1745-1790
Mercy Denison
B:
7 Nov 1745
D:
3 Dec 1790
Edward Eells
Thankful Denison
1747-1822
Thankful Denison
B:
17 Jul 1747
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1822
Alexander Stewart
Zerviah Denison
1752-Aft 1775
Zerviah Denison
B:
13 Jul 1751/1752
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Rebecca Denison
1754-
Rebecca Denison
B:
24 Mar 1754
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Elijah Whipple
1753-Aft 1840
Elijah Whipple
B:
16 Jun 1753
D:
Aft 1840
Ohio
Avery Denison
1756-1800
Avery Denison
B:
16 Apr 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1800
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Brown
Abt 1756-1847
Prudence Brown
B:
Abt 1756
D:
1847
Thankful Williams
1718-1767
Thankful Williams
B:
8 Feb 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Avery Denison
Abt 1712-1775
Avery Denison
B:
Abt 1712
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Williams
1738-1788
Martha Williams
B:
25 Sep 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Charles Wheeler
1735-1787
Charles Wheeler
B:
11 Sep 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1756
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Williams, Jr.
1740-1770
William Williams, Jr.
B:
14 Jul 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Prentice
1746-1770
Eunice Prentice
B:
20 Jun 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1764
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Williams
1743-1814
Esther Williams
B:
8 Jan 1742/1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Chesebrough
John Williams, Sr.
1744-1811
John Williams, Sr.
B:
23 Dec 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1811
Keturah Randall
1748-
Keturah Randall
B:
2 Sep 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1765
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Benedam Williams
1747-1826
Benedam Williams
B:
21 Mar 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1826
Hannah Williams
1749-1752
Hannah Williams
B:
31 May 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Williams
1751-1833
Desire Williams
B:
24 Jan 1750/1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1833
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Latham Hull
Latham Hull
M:
Feb 1782
Hannah Williams
1753-1829
Hannah Williams
B:
17 Jun 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1829
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Denison
Amos Denison
M:
3 Jul 1777
Hannah Williams
1753-1829
Hannah Williams
B:
17 Jun 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1829
Amos Denison
1757-1835
Amos Denison
B:
18 Mar 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1777
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1835
Ephraim Williams
1756-1804
Ephraim Williams
B:
31 Mar 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1804
Stonington, New London County, CT
Isaac Williams
1758-1844
Isaac Williams
B:
23 Mar 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1844
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Williams
William Williams
1716-1801
William Williams
B:
1 May 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1801
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Wheeler
1717-1784
Martha Wheeler
B:
23 Apr 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Wheeler
1742-
Mercy Wheeler
B:
22 Jan 1741/1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Gardner
Christopher Gardner
M:
23 Jan 1760
Mary Wheeler
1741-1804
Mary Wheeler
B:
22 Apr 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1804
Clement Minor
1738-
Clement Minor
B:
21 May 1738
M:
24 Dec 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Wheeler
1745-
Thomas Wheeler
B:
12 Oct 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Prentice
1746-1792
Lucy Prentice
B:
22 Mar 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1792
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Swan
1744-
Mary Swan
B:
5 Nov 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Aug 1794
Thankful Wheeler
1747-
Thankful Wheeler
B:
20 May 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Wheeler
1748-
Desire Wheeler
B:
25 Nov 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Watson
Prudence Wheeler
1751-
Prudence Wheeler
B:
24 Apr 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Wheeler
1752-
Martha Wheeler
B:
14 Oct 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Holmes, Sr.
1745-
Joseph Holmes, Sr.
B:
9 Dec 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1767
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Hammond
Mehitable Wheeler
1754-
Mehitable Wheeler
B:
10 May 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jabez Swan
1751-
Jabez Swan
B:
21 May 1751
Rufus Wheeler
1755-
Rufus Wheeler
B:
15 Dec 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Williams
1767-1811
Eunice Williams
B:
30 Jan 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Wheeler
1760-
John Wheeler
B:
23 Mar 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Williams
1719-Aft 1766
Mercy Williams
B:
7 Nov 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 17 Apr 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Wheeler, Jr.
1722-1760
Thomas Wheeler, Jr.
B:
16 Mar 1721/1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1738/1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Hurlbut
Thomas Williams
1721-1781
Thomas Williams
B:
20 Sep 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1781
Fort Griswold, Groton, New London County, CT
Marcy Raymond
Robert Williams
1723-1761
Robert Williams
B:
8 Mar 1722/1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Mumford
Rebecca Mumford
M:
29 Oct 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Williams
1725-1725
Prudence Williams
B:
17 Jan 1724/1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1724/1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Williams
1749-1806
Prudence Williams
B:
25 Jul 1749
D:
25 Oct 1806
Amos Avery
Abt 1743-
Amos Avery
B:
Abt 1743
Groton, New London County, CT
George Williams
1751-1830
George Williams
B:
2 Nov 1751
New London, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1830
Waterford, New London County, CT
Nancy Hewitt
Abt 1756-
Nancy Hewitt
B:
Abt 1756
M:
3 Dec 1778
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Williams
1753-
Eunice Williams
B:
14 Dec 1753
Solomon Williams
1756-
Solomon Williams
B:
19 Sep 1756
Elizabeth Ayer
Abt 1756-
Elizabeth Ayer
B:
Abt 1756
Welthea Williams
1758-YOUNG
Welthea Williams
B:
6 Sep 1758
D:
YOUNG
Bridget Williams
1758-
Bridget Williams
B:
6 Sep 1758
William Sheffield
Abt 1758-
William Sheffield
B:
Abt 1758
Amos Williams
1760-1763
Amos Williams
B:
28 Aug 1760
D:
14 Jan 1763
Desire Williams
1763-
Desire Williams
B:
23 Oct 1763
Dudley Williams
1765-
Dudley Williams
B:
30 Sep 1765
Catharine
Abt 1765-
Catharine
B:
Abt 1765
Robert Williams
1768-1787
Robert Williams
B:
30 Jan 1768
D:
15 Jun 1787
Ebenezer Williams
1771-
Ebenezer Williams
B:
11 Nov 1771
New London, New London County, CT
Jesse Williams
1774-1822
Jesse Williams
B:
4 Jul 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1822
Abigail Bailey
Abt 1780-
Abigail Bailey
B:
Abt 1780
George Williams
1726-1775
George Williams
B:
9 Jul 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1775
Montville, New London County, CT
Eunice Avery
1726-1812
Eunice Avery
B:
2 Mar 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1748
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1812
Montville, New London County, CT
Desire Denison
1693-1737
Desire Denison
B:
16 Apr 1693
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
13 Aug 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Colonel John Williams, Jr.
1692-1771
Colonel John Williams, Jr.
B:
31 Oct 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1771
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Stanton
1715-1715
Robert Stanton
B:
14 Jul 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
Cynthia Stanton
Bef 1737-
Cynthia Stanton
B:
Bef 16 Oct 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Stanton
1739-
Robert Stanton
B:
16 Mar 1738/1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sabra Palmer
Mary Stanton
1740-1819
Mary Stanton
B:
20 May 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1819
Harry Babcock
1736-1800
Harry Babcock
B:
26 Apr 1736
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
8 Oct 1800
Anna Stanton
1745-1814
Anna Stanton
B:
25 Aug 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1814
Ledyard, New London County, CT
James Allyn, Jr.
1739-1825
James Allyn, Jr.
B:
17 Jul 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1825
Allyn's Point, Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Stanton
Bef 1748-
Abigail Stanton
B:
Bef 1 May 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Hazard
Thomas Stanton
1750-
Thomas Stanton
B:
1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Chesebrough
1749-
Elizabeth Chesebrough
B:
5 Mar 1748/1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Stanton
1759-
Thankful Stanton
B:
Between 1750-1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lodowick Stanton
Robert Stanton
1716-1779
Robert Stanton
B:
13 Jul 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1714-Aft 1750
Anna Stanton
B:
24 Aug 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
Thankful Thompson
1737-
Thankful Thompson
B:
4 Jun 1737
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
John Champlin
1732-1763
John Champlin
B:
18 Dec 1732
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
26 Feb 1756
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Dec 1763
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Mary Thompson
1739-1743
Mary Thompson
B:
11 Jun 1739
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1743
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Elias Thompson
1741-
Elias Thompson
B:
28 Jun 1741
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Penobscot, Hancock County, ME
Mary Stanton
1743-
Mary Stanton
B:
18 Jun 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1762
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Mary Thompson
1743-1800
Mary Thompson
B:
12 Jun 1743
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
22 Feb 1800
Lumberland, Ulster County, NY
Asa Champlin
1741-1812
Asa Champlin
B:
27 Jun 1741
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
M:
21 Mar 1765
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
7 Feb 1812
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Thomas Thompson
1744-Bef 1800
Thomas Thompson
B:
17 Mar 1744
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 18 Mar 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Champlin
1742-
Hannah Champlin
B:
13 Jan 1742
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Thompson
1745-
John Thompson
B:
17 Mar 1745
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Hannah Champlin
Samuel Thompson
1745-1805
Samuel Thompson
B:
7 Jan 1745
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
15 May 1805
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Champlin
1746-1794
Mary Champlin
B:
9 Dec 1746
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
M:
4 Dec 1772
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
18 Jun 1794
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Abigail Coggeshall
1761-1843
Abigail Coggeshall
B:
1761
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
25 Dec 1794
D:
5 Oct 1843
Isaac Thompson
1749-
Isaac Thompson
B:
17 May 1749
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Robert Thompson
1752-
Robert Thompson
B:
21 May 1752
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Anna Babcock
1753-
Anna Babcock
B:
26 Mar 1753
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
18 Mar 1773
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Thankful Stanton
1718-
Thankful Stanton
B:
21 Jul 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elias Thompson
1708-1781
Elias Thompson
B:
14 Nov 1708
Washington County, RI
M:
24 Mar 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1781
Washington County, RI
Mary Stanton
1720-
Mary Stanton
B:
27 May 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Henry Babcock
Phineas Stanton, Jr.
1741-1802
Phineas Stanton, Jr.
B:
9 Aug 1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1802
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
Esther Gallup
1750-1815
Esther Gallup
B:
15 Oct 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1768
Hartland, Windsor County, VT
D:
10 Nov 1815
Wyoming, Wyoming County, NY
Loviah Eldredge
Elizabeth Stanton
1743-1766
Elizabeth Stanton
B:
10 Sep 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
Enoch Stanton
1745-1781
Enoch Stanton
B:
17 Sep 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1781
Fort Griswold, New London County, CT
Waity Dyer
Abt 1747-1803
Waity Dyer
B:
Abt 1747
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
1803
New London, New London County, CT
Jabez Stanton
1747-1777
Jabez Stanton
B:
5 Oct 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1777
West Indies
Zebulon Stanton
1750-1752
Zebulon Stanton
B:
3 Mar 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zebulon Stanton
1753-1828
Zebulon Stanton
B:
10 Jun 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1828
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Gray
1761-1837
Esther Gray
B:
27 Aug 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1837
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Stanton
1755-1781
Daniel Stanton
B:
14 Nov 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1781
Fort Griswold, New London County, CT
Anne Stanton
1758-1825
Anne Stanton
B:
5 Sep 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1825
Florida, Orange County, NY
Nathan Stanton, Sr.
1749-1835
Nathan Stanton, Sr.
B:
10 Dec 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1835
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Samuel Stanton
1761-1838
Samuel Stanton
B:
16 Apr 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1838
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Palmer
1768-1843
Hannah Palmer
B:
23 Oct 1767/1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1843
Stonington, New London County, CT
daughter Stanton
1764-1764
daughter Stanton
B:
31 Jan 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zerviah Stanton
1765-
Zerviah Stanton
B:
27 Nov 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha E Stanton
1766-1818
Martha E Stanton
B:
17 Jun 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1818
Thomas Prentice
1766-
Thomas Prentice
B:
5 Feb 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Gallup
1764-1849
Christopher Gallup
B:
22 Jun 1764
M:
13 Apr 1790
D:
30 Jul 1849
Asa Stanton
1770-1849
Asa Stanton
B:
11 Mar 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1849
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Stanton
1722-1814
Elizabeth Stanton
B:
10 Jun 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1814
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Phineas Stanton
1719-1790
Captain Phineas Stanton
B:
28 Oct 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1740/1741
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Goddard
-Aft 1798
Mercy Goddard
D:
Aft 1798
Albany, Albany County, NY
William Chesebrough
1750-1820
William Chesebrough
B:
19 Oct 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1820
Albany County, NY
Mercy Stanton
1724-
Mercy Stanton
B:
14 Jun 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Goddard
Prudence Stanton
1726-
Prudence Stanton
B:
22 Apr 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Giles Russell
Nathan Stanton
1728-young
Nathan Stanton
B:
19 Jun 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
young
Sarah Stanton
1751-1786
Sarah Stanton
B:
12 Nov 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Simeon Palmer
1744-1805
Simeon Palmer
B:
4 Oct 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 19 Dec 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
May 1805
Stonington, New London County, CT
Peleg Stanton
1753-Bef 1758
Peleg Stanton
B:
10 Nov 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 13 Mar 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Stanton
1756-1836
Bridget Stanton
B:
18 Jan 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1836
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough
1755-
Nathaniel Chesebrough
B:
30 Jul 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
Peleg Stanton
1758-1799
Peleg Stanton
B:
13 Mar 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Hewitt
1757-1848
Lydia Hewitt
B:
4 Nov 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1848
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Mercy Stanton
1760-1844
Mary Mercy Stanton
B:
6 Jul 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1844
Prentice Breed
1761-1816
Prentice Breed
B:
1 Jan 1761
M:
1 Dec 1780
D:
7 Oct 1816
Rowland Stanton
1762-
Rowland Stanton
B:
10 Aug 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Stanton
1764-
Thankful Stanton
B:
27 Jan 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hempstead Chesebrough Miner
1771-
Hempstead Chesebrough Miner
B:
21 Mar 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanton, III
1766-1824
Thomas Stanton, III
B:
1 Jun 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1824
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Noyes
1773-1860
Thankful Noyes
B:
29 Oct 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1793
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1860
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Chesebrough Stanton
1768-1804
Nathan Chesebrough Stanton
B:
15 Oct 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1804
Robert Stanton
1771-1771
Robert Stanton
B:
7 Jun 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Stanton
1772-
Hannah Stanton
B:
17 Oct 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Richard Palmer
1772-
Richard Palmer
B:
3 Aug 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1794
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanton, Jr.
1729-1799
Thomas Stanton, Jr.
B:
20 Dec 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1731-1788
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
2 Jan 1730/1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1750/1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Stanton
1734-
Desire Stanton
B:
22 Apr 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Hallam
Anna Chesebrough
1753-
Anna Chesebrough
B:
22 Mar 1753
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Denison, Sr.
1749-Aft 1833
Robert Denison, Sr.
B:
12 Dec 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1833
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
Nathaniel Chesebrough
1755-
Nathaniel Chesebrough
B:
30 Jul 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Stanton
1756-1836
Bridget Stanton
B:
18 Jan 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1836
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Chesebrough
1757-1806
Abigail Chesebrough
B:
20 Jul 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1806
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Williams, Jr.
1755-1834
Robert Williams, Jr.
B:
15 May 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1780
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1834
Mystic, New London County, CT
Nathan Chesebrough
1759-
Nathan Chesebrough
B:
8 Oct 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Perez Chesebrough
1762-1851
Perez Chesebrough
B:
2 Mar 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1851
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Priscilla Thompson
1767-1842
Priscilla Thompson
B:
May 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1785
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1842
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Bridget Chesebrough
1764-
Bridget Chesebrough
B:
9 May 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hempstead Miner
Abt 1762-
Hempstead Miner
B:
Abt 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elam Chesebrough
1767-
Elam Chesebrough
B:
30 Aug 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Hewitt
1769-
Sarah Hewitt
B:
2 Jan 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Chesebrough
1770-
Thomas Chesebrough
B:
2 Jul 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Wetmore
1774-1811
Eunice Wetmore
B:
1774
M:
Abt 1794
D:
20 Feb 1811
Albany, Albany County, NY
Dorothy Chesebrough
1773-1798
Dorothy Chesebrough
B:
7 Feb 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward Chesebrough
1775-1822
Edward Chesebrough
B:
4 Feb 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1822
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
Sophia Palmer
1787-
Sophia Palmer
B:
1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
Anna Stanton
1732-1805
Anna Stanton
B:
22 Mar 1731/1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1805
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Chesebrough, Jr.
1728-Aft 1775
Nathan Chesebrough, Jr.
B:
14 Nov 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1752
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Stanton
1736-
Hannah Stanton
B:
29 Sep 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Potter
Thankful Denison
1695-Aft 1734
Thankful Denison
A:
1 Apr 1695
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 22 Apr 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Stanton, Sr.
1693-Bef 1751
Thomas Stanton, Sr.
B:
9 Jan 1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 26 Sep 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Denison
1723-
Joseph Denison
B:
26 Jan 1722/1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Chesebrough
1729-
Lucy Chesebrough
B:
15 Aug 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Denison
1724-
Mary Denison
B:
24 Sep 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abraham Slater
Abraham Slater
M:
9 Dec 1744
George Denison
1699-1737
George Denison
B:
1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1737
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Miner
1702-1724
Sarah Miner
B:
23 Feb 1701/1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1724
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Elijah Denison
1728-1731
Elijah Denison
B:
6 Jul 1728
D:
8 May 1731
George Denison
1730-1731
George Denison
B:
14 Apr 1730
D:
9 Jul 1731
Joanna Kinne
1749-1829
Joanna Kinne
B:
25 Jun 1749
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
1829
Asa Witter
1744-1792
Asa Witter
B:
1 Oct 1744
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Oct 1765
Congregational Church in Griswold, Preston, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1792
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Sarah Denison
1733-
Sarah Denison
B:
7 Sep 1733
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Ezra Kinne
1727-1795
Ezra Kinne
B:
20 Sep 1727
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1748
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1795
Preston, New London County, CT
Joanna Hinckley
1708-1786
Joanna Hinckley
B:
29 Mar 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1786
Preston, New London County, CT
Parents
Captain John Gorham
1620-1676
Desire Howland
1623-1683
Mercy Gorham
1658-1725
Mercy Gorham
B:
20 Jan 1657/1658
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
George Denison, Jr.
1653-1711
George Denison, Jr.
B:
16 Jul 1653
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1677
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1711
Westerly, Washington County, RI