Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Friend Smith
1764 - 1817 (53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Rachel Mann
1826-
Rachel Mann
B:
1826
William Roe Young
Mary Mann
1828-
Mary Mann
B:
1828
Jeremiah Sedore
Silas Mann
1830-
Silas Mann
B:
1830
Lydia McCartney
Caroline Mann
1832-1855
Caroline Mann
B:
1832
D:
15 Jun 1855
Ira Young
Lydia Mann
1835-
Lydia Mann
B:
1835
Alfred McCartney
Syble Mann
1837-
Syble Mann
B:
1837
Robert Rose
Sally Ann Mann
1840-
Sally Ann Mann
B:
1840
Edward Rose
William Mann
1842-
William Mann
B:
1842
William Mainprize
Hannah Mann
1845-
Hannah Mann
B:
1845
Chauncey Barber
Emma Mann
1847-
Emma Mann
B:
1847
William Travis
Josephine Mann
1850-
Josephine Mann
B:
1850
Nicholas Draper
Rebecca Morton
1809-1891
Rebecca Morton
B:
2 Sep 1809
D:
23 Jul 1891
Richard Mann
Enos Morton
1835-
Enos Morton
B:
1835
Hilda Morton
1837-
Hilda Morton
B:
1837
Rebecca Morton
1839-
Rebecca Morton
B:
1839
Richard Morton
1841-
Richard Morton
B:
1841
Christina Railton
Sidney Morton
1843-
Sidney Morton
B:
1843
Alonso Morton
1845-
Alonso Morton
B:
1845
Alfred Morton
1848-
Alfred Morton
B:
1848
Wealthy Morton
1850-
Wealthy Morton
B:
1850
Elisha Morton
1812-1876
Elisha Morton
B:
16 Oct 1812
D:
19 Nov 1876
Samantha Gager
Nancy Morton
1832-
Nancy Morton
B:
1832
Cinderella Morton
1834-1926
Cinderella Morton
B:
13 Dec 1834
D:
17 Feb 1926
Elijah Prosser
Matilda Morton
1835-
Matilda Morton
B:
1835
John Morton
1842-1889
John Morton
B:
1842
D:
1 Jan 1889
Nancy Mann
Sarah J. Morton
1848-
Sarah J. Morton
B:
1848
Charles P. Morton
1853-
Charles P. Morton
B:
24 May 1853
Annie Maria Winch
Silas Leslie Morton
1867-1868
Silas Leslie Morton
B:
June 1867
D:
14 Aug 1868
John Morton
1814-1906
John Morton
B:
13 Jun 1814
D:
13 Feb 1906
Nancy Sprague
Callista Morton
1837-
Callista Morton
B:
1837
Mary Morton
1839-
Mary Morton
B:
1839
James E. Morton
1841-1893
James E. Morton
B:
1841
D:
10 Apr 1893
Josephene
Permilla Ann Thompson
Haraty Morton
1843-
Haraty Morton
B:
1843
Timothy T. Morton
1845-
Timothy T. Morton
B:
1845
Sarah Jane Huntley
George Morton
1848-
George Morton
B:
1848
John Morton
1850-
John Morton
B:
1850
Hester Morton
1853-1868
Hester Morton
B:
1853
D:
4 Jun 1868
Silas Morton
1815-
Silas Morton
B:
1815
Deborah A.
Francis J. Morton
1842-
Francis J. Morton
B:
1842
Clariss Mitchell
Lauretta Morton
1847-
Lauretta Morton
B:
1847
Franklin William Morton
1847-1933
Franklin William Morton
B:
24 May 1847
D:
13 Sep 1933
Mary Jane Graham
Silas A. Morton
1852-1923
Silas A. Morton
B:
24 Jan 1852
D:
18 Feb 1923
Alberta E. Graham
Mary Morton
1856-
Mary Morton
B:
1856
Perry Morton
1856-1929
Perry Morton
B:
24 May 1856
D:
5 Aug 1929
Elizabeth "Lizzie" Winch
James A. Morton
1858-1901
James A. Morton
B:
5 Sep 1858
D:
11 Oct 1901
Mary Jane Micks
Walker Morton
1859-1926
Walker Morton
B:
17 Mar 1859
D:
9 Jun 1926
Matilda "Tillie" Doane
Maude Morton
1867-1944
Maude Morton
B:
29 Dec 1867
D:
18 Nov 1944
John William Yeomans
Friend Morton
1819-1897
Friend Morton
B:
23 Feb 1819
D:
26 Feb 1897
Roxanna McCarthy
William M. Purdy
1856-1921
William M. Purdy
B:
2 Apr 1856
D:
30 May 1921
Silas Purdy
1859-1913
Silas Purdy
B:
1859
D:
6 Jun 1913
Nettie Purdy
1862-1883
Nettie Purdy
B:
July 1862
D:
25 Mar 1883
Mary Morton
1825-1898
Mary Morton
B:
3 Apr 1825
D:
9 Oct 1898
John Purdy
Alfred Morton
-1918
Alfred Morton
D:
22 Aug 1918
Emma Caroline Hughes
Albert Morton
1844-1875
Albert Morton
B:
1844
D:
17 Apr 1875
Mary Morton
1846-
Mary Morton
B:
1846
Daniel Morton
1850-1928
Daniel Morton
B:
1850
D:
1928
Carrie Hilburn
Silas Morton
1852-1930
Silas Morton
B:
1852
D:
1930
Rachel E. Mann
David E. Morton
1853-
David E. Morton
B:
14 Jun 1853
Jesse Morton
1854-1931
Jesse Morton
B:
27 Jun 1854
D:
21 Feb 1931
Emma Soules
Hester Morton
1857-
Hester Morton
B:
1857
Martha A. Morton
1859-
Martha A. Morton
B:
1859
Friend Morton
1863-1907
Friend Morton
B:
23 Mar 1863
D:
1 Nov 1907
Elizabeth E. Philip
Lavinia Morton
1863-1948
Lavinia Morton
B:
17 Apr 1863
D:
23 Jan 1948
Washington Winch
Francis Morton
1827-1908
Francis Morton
B:
4 Sep 1827
D:
24 Aug 1908
Hannah Mann
William Morton
1855-1859
William Morton
B:
August 1855
D:
14 Jul 1859
Emma Eliza Morton
1870-
Emma Eliza Morton
B:
18 Mar 1870
Sheppard Morton
1831-
Sheppard Morton
B:
1831
Lavinia Gray
Mary Smith
1789-1851
Mary Smith
B:
16 Dec 1789
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1851
Keswick, Upper Canada
Silas Morton
1782-1850
Silas Morton
B:
August 1782
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1850
Keswick, Upper Canada
Parents
Lieut. John Smith
1735-
Mehitable Smith
1742-Abt 1813
Friend Smith
1764-1817
Friend Smith
B:
1764
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1817
the Connecticut River near Amherst, MA
Rebecca Hall
1768-1795
Rebecca Hall
B:
17 Feb 1768
M:
Bef 4 Apr 1789
D:
19 Apr 1795
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Smith
1796-
Anna Smith
B:
1796
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Idea Smith
1802-1888
Idea Smith
B:
20 May 1802
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1888
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
John Ingram
1788-1830
John Ingram
B:
28 May 1788
M:
10 May 1822
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
18 Feb 1830
Celista Lydia Smith
1805-
Celista Lydia Smith
B:
1805
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Alanson Ray
Alanson Ray
M:
15 Feb 1825
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Friend Leander Smith
1807-
Friend Leander Smith
B:
1807
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Julia Elizabeth Smith
1841-1927
Julia Elizabeth Smith
B:
13 Jun 1841
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1927
Stapleton, Long Island, NY
Jonas Phelps
1815-1888
Jonas Phelps
B:
1815
M:
21 Jul 1877
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1888
Preston Augustus Smith
1843-1850
Preston Augustus Smith
B:
11 May 1843
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1850
Milo Herbert Smith
1845-1860
Milo Herbert Smith
B:
30 Mar 1845
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1860
Mary Eliza Smith
1847-1922
Mary Eliza Smith
B:
11 Apr 1847
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1922
Topeka, Shawnee County, KS
Mary Elizabeth Harrington
1880-1883
Mary Elizabeth Harrington
B:
17 Aug 1880
Kidder, Caldwell County, MO
D:
19 May 1883
Kidder, Caldwell County, MO
William Murray Harrington
1883-1960
William Murray Harrington
B:
23 Oct 1883
Stewartsville, Clinton County, MO
D:
27 Nov 1960
Jordan Valley, Malheur County, OR
Anna Nellie Harrington
1886-1945
Anna Nellie Harrington
B:
24 Feb 1886
Mound City, Holt, MO
D:
23 Sep 1945
Stoneham, Middlesex County, MA
Frederick Chester Warner
1886-1983
Frederick Chester Warner
B:
9 Nov 1886
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1914
Topeka, Shawnee County, KS
D:
19 Feb 1983
John Smith Harrington
1889-1964
John Smith Harrington
B:
27 Oct 1889
Topeka, Shawnee County, KS
D:
28 Feb 1964
Western, Saline County, NE
Maud Antoinette Williams
1890-1962
Maud Antoinette Williams
B:
12 Jan 1890
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1914
Topeka, Shawnee County, KS
D:
29 Oct 1962
Pottsboro, Grayson County, TX
Mary Electa Smith
1849-1937
Mary Electa Smith
B:
13 Jun 1849
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1937
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Reverend Myron Oscar Harrington
1844-1921
Reverend Myron Oscar Harrington
B:
6 Jan 1844
Kirby, Chittenden County, VT
M:
28 Sep 1877
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1921
Jordan Valley, Malheur County, OR
Ellen Augusta Smith
1851-1926
Ellen Augusta Smith
B:
24 Dec 1851
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1926
Topeka, Shawnee County, KS
Arthur Preston Smith
1854-1934
Arthur Preston Smith
B:
15 Aug 1854
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 May 1934
Stapleton, Long Island, NY
Mary Steele
1866-
Mary Steele
B:
6 Nov 1866
M:
24 Oct 1894
Hattie Sophia Smith
1856-1881
Hattie Sophia Smith
B:
17 Sep 1856
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1881
Sunderland, Bennington County, VT
John Rowe Smith
1809-1908
John Rowe Smith
B:
21 Jun 1809
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1908
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Electa Conkey Gray
1816-1891
Electa Conkey Gray
B:
7 Jul 1816
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1840
Buckland, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1891
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Milo Hunt Smith
1812-1899
Milo Hunt Smith
B:
20 May 1812
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1899
Byron, Ogle County, IL
Mary Keller
Abt 1815-
Mary Keller
B:
Abt 1815
M:
8 Sep 1839
Elizabeth H. Fiske
-1857
Elizabeth H. Fiske
M:
10 Jul 1845
D:
3 Mar 1857
Jane Smiley
Jane Smiley
M:
22 Dec 1858
Julius Perispus Smith
1817-1890
Julius Perispus Smith
B:
26 Feb 1817
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1890
Byron, Ogle County, IL
Mary Gotsham
Abt 1819-
Mary Gotsham
B:
Abt 1819
M:
Abt 1839
Sally Salena Rowe
1776-1845
Sally Salena Rowe
B:
18 Sep 1776
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1796
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1845
Mystic, New London County, CT