Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Andrews
1645 - 1711 (65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Andrews
1661-1661
Samuel Andrews
B:
1 Feb 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Andrews
1662-1662
Samuel Andrews
B:
1 Feb 1662
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1662
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Andrews
1687-1756
Thomas Andrews
B:
11 Mar 1687
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1756
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1708-Bef 1781
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
11 Jan 1707/1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1781
Benjamin Andrews
1714-1783
Benjamin Andrews
B:
26 Nov 1714
D:
11 Jun 1783
Susanna Morgan
1720-1783
Susanna Morgan
B:
19 Oct 1720
D:
11 Jun 1783
Thankful Andrews
Bef 1737-1806
Thankful Andrews
B:
Bef 19 Jun 1737
D:
31 May 1806
Jason Hitchcock
1718-1802
Jason Hitchcock
B:
16 Aug 1718
M:
23 Oct 1754
D:
24 Apr 1802
Elizabeth Andrews
1717-1797
Elizabeth Andrews
B:
29 Apr 1717
D:
11 Mar 1797
Return Strong
1717-1794
Return Strong
B:
1 Aug 1717
M:
8 Jan 1738
D:
1794
Enos Andrews
1718-1790
Enos Andrews
B:
13 Apr 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1790
Content Curtis
Abt 1725-1807
Content Curtis
B:
Abt 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1743
D:
3 Jan 1807
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lois Andrews
1722-
Lois Andrews
B:
15 Jul 1722
Levinus Carrington
Abt 1714-1770
Levinus Carrington
B:
Abt 1714
M:
May 1740
D:
1770
Felix Lewis
1693-1749
Felix Lewis
B:
25 Oct 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1713
D:
1749
Ephraim Andrews
1714-
Ephraim Andrews
B:
18 Oct 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hough
Hannah Hough
M:
15 Jan 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Andrews
1716-
Phebe Andrews
B:
11 Sep 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Benham
1711-1802
Samuel Benham
B:
9 Nov 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1736
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1802
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Denison Andrews
1718-1725
Denison Andrews
B:
14 May 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1725
Eber Andrews
1720-
Eber Andrews
B:
15 Jan 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Andrews
Anna Andrews
1722-
Anna Andrews
B:
13 Jan 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ezekiel Hall
Peter Andrews
1723-
Peter Andrews
B:
6 Dec 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Andrews
1727-1798
John Andrews
B:
3 Nov 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1798
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Hannah Andrews
1729-
Hannah Andrews
B:
24 Oct 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Root
Mary Andrews
1732-1825
Mary Andrews
B:
15 Sep 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1825
Stephen Stocking
Elizabeth Andrews
1736-
Elizabeth Andrews
B:
30 Aug 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Andrews
1692-1753
John Andrews
B:
18 Apr 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1753
Hannah Merriman
1697-1738
Hannah Merriman
B:
10 Sep 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Andrews
1740-
Abigail Andrews
B:
21 Sep 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Andrews
1741-
Lydia Andrews
B:
13 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Matthews
1707-
Abigail Matthews
B:
30 Jul 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Royce
1709-1770
Elizabeth Royce
B:
Aug 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1770
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elon Andrews
1722-1784
Elon Andrews
B:
26 Nov 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Andrews
1723-Abt 1800
Jacob Andrews
B:
18 Nov 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1800
Nicholas Andrews
1725-1784
Nicholas Andrews
B:
27 Dec 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1784
Lydia Hull
Laban Andrews
1728-1813
Laban Andrews
B:
25 Apr 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1813
Jewett, Greene County, NY
Prudence Pinny Stanley
1734-1814
Prudence Pinny Stanley
B:
13 May 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1814
Jewett, Greene County, NY
Dennison Andrews
1730-1807
Dennison Andrews
B:
27 Aug 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1807
Moses Andrews
1734-1811
Moses Andrews
B:
29 Aug 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1811
Aaron Andrews
1734-1814
Aaron Andrews
B:
29 Aug 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1814
Samuel Andrews
1737-
Samuel Andrews
B:
27 Apr 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Andrews
1697-1784
Samuel Andrews
B:
1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Tyler
1697-1786
Abigail Tyler
B:
29 Jun 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1721-1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1786
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Azuba Andrews
1726-1799
Azuba Andrews
B:
1 Apr 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1799
Elisha Andrews
1727-1728
Elisha Andrews
B:
24 Dec 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1728
Dinah Andrews
1729-1813
Dinah Andrews
B:
29 Mar 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1813
Titus Merriman
1727-1806
Titus Merriman
B:
28 Aug 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1806
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Andrews
1731-1823
Mabel Andrews
B:
24 May 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1823
Bartholomew Andrews
1735-1815
Bartholomew Andrews
B:
3 Jan 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1815
Connecticut
Noah Andrews
1737-
Noah Andrews
B:
4 Feb 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Andrews
1738-1813
Ann Andrews
B:
15 Dec 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1813
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
son Andrews
1741-1741
son Andrews
B:
1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1741
Lucy Andrews
Abt 1743-
Lucy Andrews
B:
Abt 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Annah Andrews
1746-
Annah Andrews
B:
29 May 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Andrews
1701-1760
Elisha Andrews
B:
23 Apr 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Mabel Foster
Abt 1705-1780
Mabel Foster
B:
Abt 1705
New Haven County, CT
M:
1725
New Haven County, CT
D:
1780
Samuel Andrews
1727-
Samuel Andrews
B:
21 Aug 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Andrews
1729-1800
Eunice Andrews
B:
18 Feb 1728/1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1800
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
John Yale
1730-1795
John Yale
B:
23 Jun 1730
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1750
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1795
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Titus Andrews
1732-1745
Titus Andrews
B:
3 Jun 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
William Andrews
1734-
William Andrews
B:
13 Feb 1733/1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Andrews
1740-1776
Mary Andrews
B:
21 Aug 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1776
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Andrews
1746-
Rhoda Andrews
B:
16 Jul 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
William Andrews
1702-1756
William Andrews
B:
6 Feb 1701/1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Foster
Abt 1706-1748
Mary Foster
B:
Abt 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Andrews
1663-1727
Samuel Andrews
B:
30 Apr 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Hall
1661-1746
Anna Hall
B:
20 Mar 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Matthias Hitchcock
1711-1726
Matthias Hitchcock
B:
1711
D:
1726
Nathaniel Hitchcock
1712-1732
Nathaniel Hitchcock
B:
1712
D:
1732
Valentine Hitchcock
1715-1740
Valentine Hitchcock
B:
1715
D:
1740
Oliver Hitchcock
1716-1790
Oliver Hitchcock
B:
1716
D:
1790
Thankful Parker
Abt 1725-1772
Thankful Parker
B:
Abt 1725
D:
1772
Anna Atwater
1725-1804
Anna Atwater
B:
4 Jun 1725
M:
29 Sep 1773
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1804
Jason Hitchcock
1718-1802
Jason Hitchcock
B:
16 Aug 1718
D:
24 Apr 1802
Lydia Cook
1726-1752
Lydia Cook
B:
2 Mar 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Andrews
Bef 1737-1806
Thankful Andrews
B:
Bef 19 Jun 1737
M:
23 Oct 1754
D:
31 May 1806
William Hitchcock
1720-1742
William Hitchcock
B:
1720
D:
1742
Thankful Hitchcock
1725-1763
Thankful Hitchcock
B:
1725
D:
1763
Eliphalet Parker
1721-1760
Eliphalet Parker
B:
19 Jan 1721
M:
21 May 1745
D:
1760
Corporal Matthias Hitchcock
1727-
Corporal Matthias Hitchcock
B:
1727
Eunice Hull
1738-
Eunice Hull
B:
29 May 1738
Ebenezer Hitchcock
1728-1811
Ebenezer Hitchcock
B:
1728
D:
1811
Lettice Parker
1736-Aft 1810
Lettice Parker
B:
18 Sep 1736
D:
Aft 1810
Tabitha Hitchcock
1730-1786
Tabitha Hitchcock
B:
1730
D:
1786
Bethuel Parker
1727-1778
Bethuel Parker
B:
2 Apr 1727
M:
19 Jul 1749
D:
13 Mar 1778
Hannah Hitchcock
Abt 1731-1732
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1731
D:
1732
Nathaniel Hitchcock
1733-1818
Nathaniel Hitchcock
B:
1733
D:
1818
Olive Ives
1741-1780
Olive Ives
B:
29 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1780
Sarah (Mrs. Hitchcock)
Abt 1750-1803
Sarah (Mrs. Hitchcock)
B:
Abt 1750
D:
1803
Enos Hitchcock
1735-
Enos Hitchcock
B:
1735
Rachel Wooding
-1791
Rachel Wooding
D:
1791
Sarah Stedman
Hannah Hitchcock
1737-1828
Hannah Hitchcock
B:
1737
D:
1828
James Humiston
1734-1812
James Humiston
B:
1734
D:
1812
Thankful Andrews
Abt 1693-1746
Thankful Andrews
B:
Abt 1693
D:
1746
Sgt. Matthias Hitchcock
1688-1763
Sgt. Matthias Hitchcock
B:
26 May 1688
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1710
D:
1763
William Andrews
1665-1726
William Andrews
B:
1665
D:
1726
Hannah Parker
1671-1758
Hannah Parker
B:
20 Aug 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1692
D:
1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Andrews
1667-YOUNG
John Andrews
B:
4 Jul 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Andrews
1670-1735
Nathaniel Andrews
B:
2 Aug 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
twins Andrews
1673-1673
twins Andrews
B:
30 May 1673
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1673
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Hull
1694-1717
Andrew Hull
B:
17 Aug 1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hull
1696-1775
Mary Hull
B:
31 Aug 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1775
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hull
1698-1767
Elizabeth Hull
B:
7 Apr 1698
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1767
Reverend Nicholas Street
1730-1806
Reverend Nicholas Street
B:
21 Feb 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1806
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Thompson
1735-1765
Desire Thompson
B:
5 Jul 1735
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1758
D:
27 Jan 1765
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Damaris Hull
1700-1787
Damaris Hull
B:
4 Feb 1699/1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1787
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elnathan Street
1695-1787
Elnathan Street
B:
2 Sep 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1721/1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1787
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Merriman
1720-1721
Eunice Merriman
B:
7 Oct 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Merriman
1721-Aft 1747
Eunice Merriman
B:
24 Nov 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Doolittle
1721-1749
Samuel Doolittle
B:
1721
M:
9 Dec 1747
D:
1749
Captain Ephraim Preston
1709-1778
Captain Ephraim Preston
B:
8 Sep 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1762
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Merriman
1723-
Sarah Merriman
B:
18 Nov 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Jones
1717-1801
Nathaniel Jones
B:
30 Mar 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1801
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Merriman
1724-1797
Caleb Merriman
B:
3 Sep 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1797
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Robinson
1729-1795
Margaret Robinson
B:
26 Jun 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 May 1747
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
July 1795
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Titus Merriman
1727-1806
Titus Merriman
B:
28 Aug 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1806
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Andrews
1729-1813
Dinah Andrews
B:
29 Mar 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1813
Amasa Merriman
1729-1794
Amasa Merriman
B:
17 Jun 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1794
Sarah Ives
1733-1776
Sarah Ives
B:
29 May 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Tabitha Sexton
1729-
Tabitha Sexton
B:
9 Apr 1729
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Merriman
1731-1731
Enoch Merriman
B:
1 May 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1731
Elizabeth Merriman
1732-
Elizabeth Merriman
B:
27 Jul 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Preston
Esther Merriman
1734-1787
Esther Merriman
B:
2 Dec 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1787
Congregational, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Preston
Eliasaph Merriman
1736-1815
Eliasaph Merriman
B:
9 Nov 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1815
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Matoon
1742-1827
Jerusha Matoon
B:
25 Mar 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1827
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Enoch Merriman
1739-Abt 1740
Enoch Merriman
B:
26 May 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1740
Ebenezer Merriman
1739-
Ebenezer Merriman
B:
26 May 1739
Turhand Merriman
1741-Abt 1742
Turhand Merriman
B:
24 May 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Charles Merriman
1744-Abt 1745
Charles Merriman
B:
2 Sep 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Merriman
1749-1758
Abigail Merriman
B:
17 Jun 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1758
Abigail Hull
1704-1774
Abigail Hull
B:
14 Jan 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Elsapeth (or Eliasaph) Merriman
1695-1758
Captain Elsapeth (or Eliasaph) Merriman
B:
20 May 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Zephaniah Hull
1728-1760
Dr. Zephaniah Hull
B:
1728
D:
1760
Hannah Doolittle
1732-1760
Hannah Doolittle
B:
1732
D:
1760
Lois Hull
1730-1803
Lois Hull
B:
25 Sep 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1803
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Doolittle
1730-1760
Thomas Doolittle
B:
1730
D:
1760
Nathaniel Royce
1734-1793
Nathaniel Royce
B:
20 May 1734
D:
1793
Elizabeth Hull
1733-
Elizabeth Hull
B:
14 Feb 1732/1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Ephraim Cook
1730-1789
Captain Ephraim Cook
B:
7 Sep 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1789
Congregational Society, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Dr. John Hull
1704-1762
Dr. John Hull
B:
13 Nov 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ives
1708-1760
Sarah Ives
B:
9 Sep 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Damaris Ives
1718-1802
Damaris Ives
B:
6 Jul 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1802
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hull
1707-1789
Samuel Hull
B:
1 Sep 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1789
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hall
1737-1797
Sarah Hall
B:
1737
D:
1797
Philemon Johnson
1726-1777
Philemon Johnson
B:
24 May 1726
M:
16 Oct 1760
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1777
Love Hall
1742-1808
Love Hall
B:
30 Apr 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1808
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
James Scarritt
1737-Aft 1817
James Scarritt
B:
2 Sep 1737
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 May 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 21 Apr 1817
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hull
1710-
Sarah Hull
B:
30 Mar 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hall
1709-1771
Samuel Hall
B:
7 Jun 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1771
Benjamin Hull
1712-Aft 1790
Benjamin Hull
B:
6 Jul 1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Andrews
1674-1732
Elizabeth Andrews
B:
17 Jul 1674
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Benjamin Hull
1672-1741
Dr. Benjamin Hull
B:
10 Apr 1672
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1693
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1741
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Andrews
1677-Abt 1752
Mary Andrews
B:
27 Mar 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1752
Joseph Andrews
1679-1741
Joseph Andrews
B:
1 Jun 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Margaret Andrews
1681-1710
Margaret Andrews
B:
15 Jan 1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Hall
1705-1755
David Hall
B:
16 Oct 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1755
Lake George, Adirondack Mountains, CT
Jonathan Hall
1708-1754
Jonathan Hall
B:
13 Jan 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
Abigail Hall
1740-1816
Abigail Hall
B:
20 Mar 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1816
Elam Cook
1735-1808
Elam Cook
B:
10 Nov 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1808
Congregational Society, Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Hall
1710-1787
Joseph Hall
B:
31 May 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 May 1787
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Judd
1712-1751
Abigail Judd
B:
6 Nov 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Hall
1713-
Anna Hall
B:
18 Jan 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hall
John Ives
1729-1816
John Ives
B:
4 Jul 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1759
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1816
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Hall
1714-1781
Isaac Hall
B:
11 Jul 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1781
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Moss
1716-1791
Mary Moss
B:
22 Apr 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1791
Phebe Hall
1717-1735
Phebe Hall
B:
12 Feb 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ezekiel Hall
1719-Bef 1799
Ezekiel Hall
B:
12 May 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1799
Benjamin Hall
1722-1722
Benjamin Hall
B:
8 Aug 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Hall
1722-
Thankful Hall
B:
30 Sep 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Hall
1725-1808
Benjamin Hall
B:
20 Oct 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1808
John Dunbar
1744-AS INFANT
John Dunbar
B:
15 Apr 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
AS INFANT
Moses Dunbar
1746-1777
Moses Dunbar
B:
3 Jun 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Phoebe Jerome
Abt 1748-1776
Phoebe Jerome
B:
Abt 1748
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1776
Aaron Dunbar
1747-1820
Aaron Dunbar
B:
13 Jan 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1820
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Joel Dunbar
1749-AS INFANT
Joel Dunbar
B:
22 Sep 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
AS INFANT
Dinah Dunbar
1751-
Dinah Dunbar
B:
28 Oct 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joel Dunbar
1753-1827
Joel Dunbar
B:
15 Nov 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1827
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Rebecca Curtis
1753-1831
Rebecca Curtis
B:
15 Sep 1753
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 May 1775
Congregational, Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1831
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Temperance Dunbar
1756-
Temperance Dunbar
B:
21 Oct 1756
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Miles Dunbar
Abt 1758-
Miles Dunbar
B:
Abt 1758
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Oblong, Dutchess County, NY
John Dunbar
1760-
John Dunbar
B:
28 Oct 1760
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Charity Dunbar
1763-
Charity Dunbar
B:
20 Feb 1763
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ada Dunbar
1765-1812
Ada Dunbar
B:
28 Feb 1765
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1812
Molly Dunbar
1767-
Molly Dunbar
B:
5 Jan 1767
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
David Dunbar
1770-1847
David Dunbar
B:
26 May 1770
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1847
Jonathan Dunbar
1770-1843
Jonathan Dunbar
B:
26 May 1770
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1843
Temperance Hall
1727-1770
Temperance Hall
B:
16 Apr 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 May 1770
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
John Dunbar
1724-1786
John Dunbar
B:
28 Sep 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1786
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Dinah Andrews
1684-1763
Dinah Andrews
B:
25 Jul 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Hall
1679-1760
Jonathan Hall
B:
25 Jul 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 May 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
William Andrews
Abt 1595-1659
Abigail Graves
Abt 1619-1683
Samuel Andrews
1645-1711
Samuel Andrews
B:
16 Oct 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Peck
1643-1683
Elizabeth Peck
B:
7 May 1643
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Seymour Day
Bef 1730-
Jacob Seymour Day
B:
Bef 27 Dec 1730
Deborah Andrews
1699-1755
Deborah Andrews
A:
26 Mar 1698/1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Day
1699-1785
Joseph Day
B:
14 Jun 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1785
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Andrews
Bef 1701-1756
Timothy Andrews
B:
Bef 9 Mar 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1756
Mary Andrews
Bef 1702-
Mary Andrews
B:
Bef 6 Dec 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Andrews
Bef 1704-
Nathaniel Andrews
B:
Bef 8 Oct 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Andrews
Bef 1706-1778
William Andrews
B:
Bef 9 Nov 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1778
Sarah White
Sarah White
M:
14 Sep 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Andrews
1676-1745
Nathaniel Andrews
B:
1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Mason
1678-
Mary Mason
B:
1677-1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Ellis
Abt 1671-1754
Susanna Ellis
B:
Abt 1671
M:
16 Dec 1714
First Church, Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Hamlin
1736-1821
John Hamlin
B:
16 Nov 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1821
White Oak, Farmington, Middlesex County, CT
Eleanor Orvis
1737-1791
Eleanor Orvis
B:
24 Mar 1736/1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1791
Plainville, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Stedman
1704-
Abigail Stedman
B:
19 Jan 1703/1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Hamlin
1694-1743
William Hamlin
B:
7 Oct 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Stedman
1706-Aft 1778
John Stedman
B:
2 Mar 1705/1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 19 Feb 1778
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice
-Aft 1778
Eunice
D:
Aft 19 Feb 1778
Phineas Smith
1732-1742
Phineas Smith
B:
9 Jun 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1742
Elizabeth Smith
1735-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
28 Feb 1734/1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Smith
1736-
Ruth Smith
B:
14 Nov 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ichabod Smith
1738-
Ichabod Smith
B:
26 Nov 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Asahel Smith
1739-1794
Captain Asahel Smith
B:
26 Nov 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1794
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Agnes Gillet
1739-1810
Agnes Gillet
B:
1 Nov 1739
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1763
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1810
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Jerusha Smith
1742-1814
Jerusha Smith
B:
13 Aug 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1814
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Paul Smith
1736-
Paul Smith
B:
15 Sep 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Smith
1744-
Anne Smith
B:
26 Nov 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Smith
1746-
Phineas Smith
B:
28 Oct 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Stedman
1707-1803
Elizabeth Stedman
B:
1707
D:
8 Feb 1803
Deacon Ichabod Smith
1708-1749
Deacon Ichabod Smith
B:
1 Jan 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1730/1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Violet Hills
Bef 1737-1807
Violet Hills
B:
Bef 27 Nov 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1807
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Tucker
1737-1810
Elijah Tucker
B:
19 Apr 1737
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1761
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1810
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Hills
Bef 1739-
Samuel Hills
B:
Bef 2 Mar 1738/1739
Hannah Hills
Abt 1742-Abt 1788
Hannah Hills
B:
Abt 1742
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1788
Armenia Township, Dutchess County, NY
Brinton Paine
1737-1820
Brinton Paine
B:
1737
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1820
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
Damaris Hills
Abt 1744-1824
Damaris Hills
B:
Abt 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1824
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
John Paine
Lucy Hills
Abt 1747-
Lucy Hills
B:
Abt 1747
Connecticut
Moses Thrall, Jr.
Susannah Hills
1749-1834
Susannah Hills
B:
17 Feb 1749
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1834
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Nash
1744-1832
Ebenezer Nash
B:
20 Jan 1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1769
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1832
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Violet Stedman
1708-1749
Violet Stedman
B:
2 Jan 1707/1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1749
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hills
1708-1777
Samuel Hills
B:
1708
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jul 1736
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1777
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Smith
Jerusha Stedman
1711-
Jerusha Stedman
B:
1 Aug 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Smith
1716-
Joseph Smith
B:
1 Jan 1715/1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Damaris Stedman
1713-Bef 1752
Damaris Stedman
B:
7 Apr 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1752
John Stedman
Bef 1740-1816
John Stedman
B:
Bef 28 Dec 1740
Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1816
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Mary Frances Hotchkiss
1747-1813
Mary Frances Hotchkiss
B:
21 Jul 1747
D:
18 Feb 1813
Samuel Stedman
Bef 1740-1831
Samuel Stedman
B:
Bef 28 Dec 1740
D:
20 Apr 1831
Jerusalem, Yates County, NY
Keziah
Bef 1747-
Keziah
B:
Bef 1747
Samuel Stedman
1714-1781
Samuel Stedman
B:
28 Dec 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1781
Hannah Becraft
-Bef 1843
Hannah Becraft
B:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1739/1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1843
Elizabeth Gridley
1715-Aft 1761
Elizabeth Gridley
B:
29 Sep 1715
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
Mary Stedman
1717-1759
Mary Stedman
B:
12 Apr 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Between 21 Aug 1758 - 2 Jan 1759
Tryon
Timothy Stedman
1719-Bef 1752
Timothy Stedman
B:
2 May 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 22 Sep 1752
Daniel Stedman
1722-Bef 1752
Daniel Stedman
B:
14 Jan 1721/1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1752
Lydia Stedman
1725-Bef 1752
Lydia Stedman
B:
20 Mar 1724/1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1752
Abigail Andrews
1680-
Abigail Andrews
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Stedman
1679-1737
John Stedman
B:
1 Sep 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1702
Connecticut
D:
1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Andrews
1686-1754
Thomas Andrews
B:
1686
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Mason
Susanna Ellis
Samuel Andrews
Bef 1686-
Samuel Andrews
B:
Bef 14 Nov 1686
William Day
1718-1758
William Day
B:
30 Mar 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1758
the Army
Samuel Day
1748-1813
Samuel Day
B:
22 Jan 1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1813
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Charity Pease
1754-1800
Charity Pease
B:
1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1800
Jerusha Day
1750-1799
Jerusha Day
B:
1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1799
Hannah Day
1751-1797
Hannah Day
B:
1751
D:
9 Oct 1797
Samuel Day
1753-
Samuel Day
B:
18 Mar 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Day
1757-1799
Joseph Day
B:
4 Dec 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1799
Rhoda Steele
Abt 1761-1799
Rhoda Steele
B:
Abt 1761
M:
1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1799
son Day
1761-
son Day
B:
4 Jan 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Day
1765-1765
Sarah Day
B:
2 Jun 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1765
Samuel Day
1719-1778
Samuel Day
B:
13 Mar 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ashley
1717-1799
Hannah Ashley
B:
1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1799
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Day
1723-1778
Elizabeth Day
B:
12 May 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1778
Elizabeth A. Andrews
1692-1772
Elizabeth A. Andrews
B:
1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1772
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Day
1692-1768
William Day
B:
24 Apr 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1768
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Andrews
Abt 1695-1741
John Andrews
B:
Abt 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Ensign
1692-
Lydia Ensign
B:
7 Aug 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1648-1680
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
26 Mar 1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT