Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Turner
1683 - 1718 (34 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Witter
1747-1826
Sarah Witter
B:
21 Nov 1747
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1826
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Thomas Miner
1740-1801
Thomas Miner
B:
23 Jun 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1764
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
D:
16 Jun 1801
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Amy Witter
1750-
Amy Witter
B:
18 Feb 1749/1750
Samuel Witter
1752-1789
Samuel Witter
B:
20 Jun 1752
D:
22 Dec 1789
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Ezra Witter
1754-1754
Ezra Witter
B:
4 Aug 1754
D:
18 Sep 1754
Sarah Calkins
1728-1757
Sarah Calkins
B:
4 Aug 1728
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1757
Preston, New London County, CT
Samuel Witter
1723-1767
Samuel Witter
B:
28 May 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1746
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1767
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Jonathan Calkins
1701-
Jonathan Calkins
B:
16 Sep 1701
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Reynolds
1707-
Sarah Reynolds
B:
7 Jun 1707
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lucia Calkins
1723-1798
Lucia Calkins
B:
6 Aug 1723
D:
7 Dec 1798
Living
Sarah Peck
William Johnson
William Johnson
M:
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Elizabeth Calkins
1724-1784
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
29 Dec 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1784
Silas Peck
1724-1808
Silas Peck
B:
2 Oct 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
June 1808
Lyme, New London County, CT
Achsah Dewolf
1754-1776
Achsah Dewolf
B:
21 Aug 1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Dewolf
1757-1761
John Dewolf
B:
3 Sep 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
Eunice Dewolf
1760-1834
Eunice Dewolf
B:
29 Aug 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1834
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Mather
1759-1852
Nathaniel Mather
B:
20 May 1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1795
D:
30 Jan 1852
Niobe, Chautauqua County, NY
Jabez Dewolf
Lucy Dewolf
Eunice Calkins
1729-1761
Eunice Calkins
B:
4 Oct 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1761
Jabez Dewolf
1721-1798
Jabez Dewolf
B:
23 Jun 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1798
Lyme, New London County, CT
Stephen Calkins, III
1782-1862
Stephen Calkins, III
B:
21 Mar 1782
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
9 Apr 1862
Munson, Geauga County, OH
Sophia Sophronia Barrett
Abt 1789-1810
Sophia Sophronia Barrett
B:
Abt 1789
M:
23 Feb 1809
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
1810
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Phebe Vail
1790-1860
Phebe Vail
B:
27 Mar 1790
Danby, Rutland County, VT
M:
3 Mar 1813
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
23 Jan 1860
Munson, Geauga County, OH
Richard Calkins
Ruth Allen
Captain Stephen Calkins
1731-1814
Captain Stephen Calkins
B:
13 Mar 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1814
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Rebecca Rowland
1739-1813
Rebecca Rowland
B:
30 Oct 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1755
D:
16 Mar 1813
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Sarah Calkins
1734-1769
Sarah Calkins
B:
14 Jul 1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1769
Joseph Bennett
Joseph Bennett
M:
July 1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Hosford
1761-1847
Joseph Hosford
B:
7 Dec 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1847
Portage, Livingston County, NY
Mary Williams
1768-1841
Mary Williams
B:
23 Oct 1768
Mt. Ephraim, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1793
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1841
Portage, Livingston County, NY
Stephen C. Hosford
1763-1855
Stephen C. Hosford
B:
12 Aug 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1855
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Bethiah Hallock
1766-1839
Bethiah Hallock
B:
13 Feb 1766
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1785
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1839
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Hosford
Jonathan Hosford
1774-1853
Jonathan Hosford
B:
10 May 1774
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
D:
25 Sep 1853
Brownhelm, Lorain County, OH
Abigail Lynch
1774-1863
Abigail Lynch
B:
22 Jul 1774
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Jul 1794
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1863
Brownhelm, Lorain County, OH
Joseph Hosford
Abt 1722-1806
Joseph Hosford
B:
Abt 1722
Ireland
M:
Abt 1760
D:
1 May 1806
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Anna Calkins
1745-1835
Anna Calkins
B:
9 May 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1835
John Casterer
Asa Calkins
1757-1834
Asa Calkins
B:
2 Sep 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1834
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Sarah Bolles
1756-1826
Sarah Bolles
B:
10 Oct 1756
D:
26 Mar 1826
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Absalom Calkins
1759-1778
Absalom Calkins
B:
18 Mar 1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1778
Lyme, New London County, CT
Eunice Calkins
1761-1861
Eunice Calkins
B:
3 Sep 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1861
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
John Griswold
1747-1825
John Griswold
B:
3 Nov 1747
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1780
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
1825
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Richard Mather
1765-
Richard Mather
B:
4 Jul 1765
William Matthew Calkins
1764-1844
William Matthew Calkins
B:
9 Feb 1764
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1844
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Lois Smith
1773-1832
Lois Smith
B:
25 Nov 1773
M:
5 Nov 1792
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1832
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Jemima Calkins
1766-1857
Jemima Calkins
B:
16 Mar 1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1857
Blodgetts, Cortland County, NY
Ephraim Seneca Ketcham
1761-1803
Ephraim Seneca Ketcham
B:
1761
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1785
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1803
Milford, Otsego County, NY
Stephen Calkins
1768-1768
Stephen Calkins
B:
8 Apr 1768
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1768
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Calkins
1769-
Sarah Calkins
B:
29 Sep 1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Brownell
Turner Calkins
1736-1797
Turner Calkins
B:
5 Nov 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1797
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Mercy Cooley
1736-1771
Mercy Cooley
B:
31 May 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mercy Calkins
1775-
Mercy Calkins
B:
26 Jun 1775
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joshua Beckwith
1778-1865
Joshua Beckwith
B:
9 Oct 1778
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1800
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
D:
1865
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Stephen Calkins
1776-1857
Stephen Calkins
B:
8 Oct 1776
Green River, Columbia County, NY
D:
9 May 1857
Galesburg, Knox County, IL
Sarah Martins
Abt 1816-
Sarah Martins
B:
Abt 1816
Kentucky
M:
4 Sep 1847
Anna Smith
1780-1842
Anna Smith
B:
22 May 1780
New York state
M:
11 Nov 1802
D:
24 May 1842
Oxford, Henry County, IL
Rebecca Calkins
1778-
Rebecca Calkins
B:
2 Jul 1778
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Amy Anna Calkins
1779-1855
Amy Anna Calkins
B:
23 Dec 1779
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
D:
18 Aug 1855
Samuel Boise
Hannah Calkins
1781-
Hannah Calkins
B:
14 Sep 1781
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Daniel Calkins
1783-
Daniel Calkins
B:
4 Oct 1783
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Mary Scovil
Abt 1803-
Mary Scovil
B:
Abt 1803
New York state
Elisha Calkins
1785-
Elisha Calkins
B:
28 Jul 1785
Eliza Calkins
1785-
Eliza Calkins
B:
28 Jul 1785
Turner Calkins
1787-1860
Turner Calkins
B:
22 Jul 1787
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
D:
14 Sep 1860
Merton, Waukesha County, WI
Betsy Osborn
1788-1879
Betsy Osborn
B:
4 Dec 1788
New York state
M:
18 Oct 1811
D:
24 Nov 1879
Lisbon, Waukesha County, WI
Sebury Calkins
1789-
Sebury Calkins
B:
2 Mar 1789
Absolom Calkins
1790-
Absolom Calkins
B:
2 Sep 1790
Amos Calkins
1792-Abt 1872
Amos Calkins
B:
17 Dec 1792
D:
Abt 1872
Austerlitz, Columbia County, NY
William Calkins
1796-
William Calkins
B:
8 Mar 1796
Phebe Cadman
1753-1835
Phebe Cadman
B:
10 Oct 1753
Rhode Island
M:
5 Jan 1775
Green River, Columbia County, NY
D:
15 Mar 1835
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Hannah Calkins
1739-1760
Hannah Calkins
B:
15 Feb 1738/1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1760
Zerviah Calkins
1742-Abt 1802
Zerviah Calkins
B:
10 Mar 1742
D:
Abt 1802
Living
Sarah Calkins
1703-1774
Sarah Calkins
B:
11 Jul 1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1774
New London, New London County, CT
Stephen Calkins
1701-1753
Stephen Calkins
B:
5 Sep 1700/1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Dewolf
Abt 1746-
Sarah Dewolf
B:
Abt 1746
George Angier
Elisha Dewolf
1748-1838
Elisha Dewolf
B:
16 Feb 1747/1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1838
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Moore
1748-1827
Lydia Moore
B:
24 Feb 1747/1748
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
D:
21 Sep 1827
Phoebe Dewolf
Abt 1750-
Phoebe Dewolf
B:
Abt 1750
John Cadman
1755-1803
John Cadman
B:
1755
Rhode Island
D:
1803
Simon Dewolf
1756-
Simon Dewolf
B:
21 Jun 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucy Calkins
1723-1798
Lucy Calkins
B:
6 Aug 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1798
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
Simon Dewolf
1718-1756
Simon Dewolf
B:
22 Jan 1717/1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1744/1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Martin Beckwith
1759-
Martin Beckwith
B:
4 May 1759
Hannah Beckwith
1760-
Hannah Beckwith
B:
4 Dec 1760
Hannah Beckwith
1762-1801
Hannah Beckwith
B:
4 Dec 1762
D:
14 May 1801
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
Thomas Howard
Thomas Howard
M:
7 Feb 1781
Martha Beckwith
Mary Beckwith
Abel Beckwith
1735-
Abel Beckwith
B:
1735
M:
23 Mar 1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Peck
William Johnson
William Johnson
M:
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Elizabeth Calkins
1724-1784
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
29 Dec 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1784
Silas Peck
1724-1808
Silas Peck
B:
2 Oct 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
June 1808
Lyme, New London County, CT
Anna Calkins
1727-1728
Anna Calkins
B:
15 Mar 1726/1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1728
Norwich, New London County, CT
Achsah Dewolf
1754-1776
Achsah Dewolf
B:
21 Aug 1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Dewolf
1757-1761
John Dewolf
B:
3 Sep 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
Eunice Dewolf
1760-1834
Eunice Dewolf
B:
29 Aug 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1834
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Mather
1759-1852
Nathaniel Mather
B:
20 May 1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1795
D:
30 Jan 1852
Niobe, Chautauqua County, NY
Jabez Dewolf
Lucy Dewolf
Eunice Calkins
1729-1761
Eunice Calkins
B:
4 Oct 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1761
Jabez Dewolf
1721-1798
Jabez Dewolf
B:
23 Jun 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1798
Lyme, New London County, CT
Stephen Calkins, III
1782-1862
Stephen Calkins, III
B:
21 Mar 1782
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
9 Apr 1862
Munson, Geauga County, OH
Sophia Sophronia Barrett
Abt 1789-1810
Sophia Sophronia Barrett
B:
Abt 1789
M:
23 Feb 1809
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
1810
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Phebe Vail
1790-1860
Phebe Vail
B:
27 Mar 1790
Danby, Rutland County, VT
M:
3 Mar 1813
Danby, Rutland County, VT
D:
23 Jan 1860
Munson, Geauga County, OH
Richard Calkins
Ruth Allen
Captain Stephen Calkins
1731-1814
Captain Stephen Calkins
B:
13 Mar 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1814
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Rebecca Rowland
1739-1813
Rebecca Rowland
B:
30 Oct 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1755
D:
16 Mar 1813
Danby, Rutland County, VT
Sarah Calkins
1734-1769
Sarah Calkins
B:
14 Jul 1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1769
Joseph Bennett
Joseph Bennett
M:
July 1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Hosford
1761-1847
Joseph Hosford
B:
7 Dec 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1847
Portage, Livingston County, NY
Mary Williams
1768-1841
Mary Williams
B:
23 Oct 1768
Mt. Ephraim, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1793
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1841
Portage, Livingston County, NY
Stephen C. Hosford
1763-1855
Stephen C. Hosford
B:
12 Aug 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1855
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Bethiah Hallock
1766-1839
Bethiah Hallock
B:
13 Feb 1766
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1785
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1839
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Hosford
Jonathan Hosford
1774-1853
Jonathan Hosford
B:
10 May 1774
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
D:
25 Sep 1853
Brownhelm, Lorain County, OH
Abigail Lynch
1774-1863
Abigail Lynch
B:
22 Jul 1774
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Jul 1794
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1863
Brownhelm, Lorain County, OH
Joseph Hosford
Abt 1722-1806
Joseph Hosford
B:
Abt 1722
Ireland
M:
Abt 1760
D:
1 May 1806
Newark Valley, Tioga County, NY
Asa Calkins
1757-1834
Asa Calkins
B:
2 Sep 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1834
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Sarah Bolles
1756-1826
Sarah Bolles
B:
10 Oct 1756
D:
26 Mar 1826
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Absalom Calkins
1759-1778
Absalom Calkins
B:
18 Mar 1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1778
Lyme, New London County, CT
Eunice Calkins
1761-1861
Eunice Calkins
B:
3 Sep 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1861
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
John Griswold
1747-1825
John Griswold
B:
3 Nov 1747
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1780
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
1825
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
Richard Mather
1765-
Richard Mather
B:
4 Jul 1765
William Matthew Calkins
1764-1844
William Matthew Calkins
B:
9 Feb 1764
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1844
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Lois Smith
1773-1832
Lois Smith
B:
25 Nov 1773
M:
5 Nov 1792
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1832
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Jemima Calkins
1766-1857
Jemima Calkins
B:
16 Mar 1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1857
Blodgetts, Cortland County, NY
Ephraim Seneca Ketcham
1761-1803
Ephraim Seneca Ketcham
B:
1761
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1785
Spencertown, Columbia County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1803
Milford, Otsego County, NY
Stephen Calkins
1768-1768
Stephen Calkins
B:
8 Apr 1768
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1768
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Calkins
1769-
Sarah Calkins
B:
29 Sep 1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Brownell
Turner Calkins
1736-1797
Turner Calkins
B:
5 Nov 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1797
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Mercy Cooley
1736-1771
Mercy Cooley
B:
31 May 1736
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mercy Calkins
1775-
Mercy Calkins
B:
26 Jun 1775
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joshua Beckwith
1778-1865
Joshua Beckwith
B:
9 Oct 1778
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1800
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
D:
1865
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Stephen Calkins
1776-1857
Stephen Calkins
B:
8 Oct 1776
Green River, Columbia County, NY
D:
9 May 1857
Galesburg, Knox County, IL
Sarah Martins
Abt 1816-
Sarah Martins
B:
Abt 1816
Kentucky
M:
4 Sep 1847
Anna Smith
1780-1842
Anna Smith
B:
22 May 1780
New York state
M:
11 Nov 1802
D:
24 May 1842
Oxford, Henry County, IL
Rebecca Calkins
1778-
Rebecca Calkins
B:
2 Jul 1778
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Amy Anna Calkins
1779-1855
Amy Anna Calkins
B:
23 Dec 1779
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
D:
18 Aug 1855
Samuel Boise
Hannah Calkins
1781-
Hannah Calkins
B:
14 Sep 1781
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Daniel Calkins
1783-
Daniel Calkins
B:
4 Oct 1783
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Mary Scovil
Abt 1803-
Mary Scovil
B:
Abt 1803
New York state
Elisha Calkins
1785-
Elisha Calkins
B:
28 Jul 1785
Eliza Calkins
1785-
Eliza Calkins
B:
28 Jul 1785
Turner Calkins
1787-1860
Turner Calkins
B:
22 Jul 1787
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
D:
14 Sep 1860
Merton, Waukesha County, WI
Betsy Osborn
1788-1879
Betsy Osborn
B:
4 Dec 1788
New York state
M:
18 Oct 1811
D:
24 Nov 1879
Lisbon, Waukesha County, WI
Sebury Calkins
1789-
Sebury Calkins
B:
2 Mar 1789
Absolom Calkins
1790-
Absolom Calkins
B:
2 Sep 1790
Amos Calkins
1792-Abt 1872
Amos Calkins
B:
17 Dec 1792
D:
Abt 1872
Austerlitz, Columbia County, NY
William Calkins
1796-
William Calkins
B:
8 Mar 1796
Phebe Cadman
1753-1835
Phebe Cadman
B:
10 Oct 1753
Rhode Island
M:
5 Jan 1775
Green River, Columbia County, NY
D:
15 Mar 1835
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Hannah Calkins
1739-1760
Hannah Calkins
B:
15 Feb 1738/1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1760
Zurviah Calkins
1743-Abt 1802
Zurviah Calkins
B:
10 Mar 1742/1743
D:
Abt 1802
Lowen Wait
1743-
Lowen Wait
B:
20 Aug 1743
M:
3 Nov 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
Anna Calkins
1745-1835
Anna Calkins
B:
9 May 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1835
John Casterer
Sarah Turner Calkins
1703-1774
Sarah Turner Calkins
B:
7 Jul 1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1774
New London County, CT
Stephen Calkins
1701-1753
Stephen Calkins
B:
5 Sep 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Edgerton
Abt 1732-Abt 1826
Ebenezer Edgerton
B:
Abt 5 Jan 1732
D:
Abt 5 Oct 1826
Hannah Edgerton
1743-1828
Hannah Edgerton
B:
1743
D:
16 Mar 1828
Living
Hannah Calkins
1705-
Hannah Calkins
B:
20 Jul 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
Richard Edgerton
1703-1762
Richard Edgerton
B:
17 Feb 1702/1703
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1723/1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1762
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Calkins
1733-1802
Ann Calkins
B:
25 Feb 1732/1733
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1802
Living
Amos Calkins
1734-1782
Amos Calkins
B:
27 Nov 1734
New London, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1782
New London, New London County, CT
Noah Calkins
1737-1737
Noah Calkins
B:
4 Jan 1736/1737
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1736/1737
New London, New London County, CT
Noah Calkins
1739-1741
Noah Calkins
B:
13 May 1739
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1741
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Calkins
1741-1766
Hannah Calkins
B:
27 Sep 1741
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1766
Hester Calkins
Enoch Lee
Enoch Lee
M:
20 Jan 1793
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah Calkins
1773-
Hannah Calkins
B:
4 Sep 1773
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas G. Wait
Mary Calkins
Eunice Calkins
Daniel Calkins
1746-1791
Daniel Calkins
B:
6 Sep 1746
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1791
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Chappell
1748-1777
Mary Chappell
B:
1748
New London, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1777
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1751-1838
Elizabeth Smith
B:
22 Feb 1751
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1778
D:
10 May 1838
East Lyme, New London County, CT
Grace Calkins
1755-1828
Grace Calkins
B:
29 Jul 1755
D:
3 Nov 1828
Samuel Calkins
1739-1800
Samuel Calkins
B:
25 Mar 1739
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1785
D:
22 Dec 1800
New London, New London County, CT
Rebecca Calkins
1755-1802
Rebecca Calkins
B:
29 Jul 1755
D:
25 Feb 1802
Lemuel Darrow
Lemuel Darrow
M:
16 Nov 1775
New London, New London County, CT
Amos Calkins
1708-1775
Amos Calkins
B:
14 Oct 1708
New London, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1775
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Calkins
1712-1775
Mary Calkins
B:
26 Mar 1712
New London, New London County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1730
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1775
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Calkins
1709-1775
Mary Calkins
B:
15 May 1709
New London, New London County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1730
D:
16 May 1775
Grace Calkins
1711-
Grace Calkins
B:
23 Jun 1711
New London, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Saxton
1704-
Ezekiel Saxton
B:
28 Oct 1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1731
New London, New London County, CT
Naomi Calkins
1765-
Naomi Calkins
B:
9 Feb 1765
New London, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Darrow
Ebenezer Darrow
M:
1 Jan 1786
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Calkins
1766-1851
Jonathan Calkins
B:
10 Jul 1766
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1851
Waterford, New London County, CT
Ann Smith
Abt 1776-1862
Ann Smith
B:
Abt 1776
M:
29 Dec 1791
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1862
Waterford, New London County, CT
Mary Calkins
1768-
Mary Calkins
B:
7 May 1768
New London, New London County, CT
Elisha Steward
Elisha Steward
M:
11 Jan 1787
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Calkins
1770-
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
10 Jan 1770
New London, New London County, CT
George Potter
George Potter
M:
10 Nov 1791
New London, New London County, CT
Joshua Calkins
1772-1795
Joshua Calkins
B:
19 Jan 1772
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1795
Port au Prince, Hispaniola, Haiti
Fanny Manwaring
1776-1854
Fanny Manwaring
B:
6 Nov 1776
M:
1792
D:
29 Oct 1854
New London, New London County, CT
Isaac Calkins
1773-
Isaac Calkins
B:
23 Dec 1773
New London, New London County, CT
Eunice Calkins
1775-1855
Eunice Calkins
B:
17 Sep 1775
New London, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1855
James Haynes
1770-1830
James Haynes
B:
14 Sep 1770
New London, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jul 1792
D:
5 Jun 1830
Lydia Calkins
1777-1865
Lydia Calkins
B:
17 Jan 1777
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1865
James Huntley
1771-1849
James Huntley
B:
17 May 1771
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1795
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1849
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Nehemiah Calkins
1778-1798
Nehemiah Calkins
B:
13 Oct 1778
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1798
New London, New London County, CT
Patience Calkins
1780-1850
Patience Calkins
B:
9 Sep 1780
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1850
Sands Point, Crowneck, Nassau County, NY
Jaman Darrow
Thomas Calkins
Abt 1780-
Thomas Calkins
B:
Abt 1780
David Calkins
1783-1852
David Calkins
B:
3 Feb 1783
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1852
Lyme, New London County, CT
Polly Peck
1787-1828
Polly Peck
B:
1787
M:
18 Jan 1806
New London, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1828
Delia French
1792-1834
Delia French
B:
1792
M:
1 Nov 1829
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1834
Sarah Calkins
1785-1871
Sarah Calkins
B:
3 Mar 1785
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1871
Gordon Crocker
Gordon Crocker
M:
19 Nov 1807
Waterford, New London County, CT
Grace Calkins
1787-1787
Grace Calkins
B:
11 Feb 1787
D:
19 Sep 1787
Jonathan Calkins
1737-1787
Jonathan Calkins
B:
13 Nov 1737
New London, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1787
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Smith
Abt 1743-1813
Lydia Smith
B:
Abt 1743
East Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1764
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1813
Sarah Calkins
1737-
Sarah Calkins
B:
13 Nov 1737
Jonathan Hosford
Joshua Calkins
1739-
Joshua Calkins
B:
25 Mar 1739
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Calkins
1762-1853
Lydia Calkins
B:
14 Sep 1762
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1853
Samuel Avery
Samuel Avery
M:
26 Apr 1780
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Calkins
1764-1854
Thomas Calkins
B:
19 May 1764
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1854
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
Phoebe Strictland
1768-1858
Phoebe Strictland
B:
1768
D:
Apr 1858
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
Esther Calkins
1767-Abt 1830
Esther Calkins
B:
26 May 1767
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1830
Samuel Calkins
1771-Abt 1835
Samuel Calkins
B:
19 Aug 1771
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1835
Frances Calkins
1773-Abt 1835
Frances Calkins
B:
17 Dec 1773
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1835
Lucretia Calkins
1777-
Lucretia Calkins
B:
28 Apr 1777
New London, New London County, CT
Richard Calkins
1780-1834
Richard Calkins
B:
17 Mar 1780
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1834
Berlin, Delaware County, OH
Eunice Smith
1782-1842
Eunice Smith
B:
11 Jul 1782
East Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1804
D:
Mar 1842
Berlin, Delaware County, OH
Samuel Calkins
1739-1800
Samuel Calkins
B:
25 Mar 1739
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1800
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Calkins
1738-1783
Lydia Calkins
B:
27 May 1738
New London, New London County, CT
M:
17 Aug 1760
New London, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1783
New London, New London County, CT
Grace Calkins
1755-1828
Grace Calkins
B:
29 Jul 1755
M:
Abt 1785
D:
3 Nov 1828
Ezra Calkins
1767-1795
Ezra Calkins
B:
24 Aug 1767
New London, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1795
New London, New London County, CT
John Calkins
1768-1794
John Calkins
B:
28 Oct 1768
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1794
New London, New London County, CT
Silas Calkins
1770-1807
Silas Calkins
B:
9 May 1770
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1807
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Calkins
1772-1773
Mary Calkins
B:
16 Jan 1772
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1773
New London, New London County, CT
William Calkins
1777-1777
William Calkins
B:
24 Jan 1777
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1777
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Calkins
1775-1808
Elizabeth Calkins
B:
13 Apr 1775
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1808
David Coit
David Coit
M:
24 Apr 1797
New London, New London County, CT
Pember Calkins
1742-1816
Pember Calkins
B:
4 Jul 1742
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1816
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Bliss
-1777
Abigail Bliss
M:
7 Dec 1766
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1777
New London, New London County, CT
Joanna Perkins
-1811
Joanna Perkins
M:
1780
D:
16 Nov 1811
Thomas Calkins
Abt 1749-1750
Thomas Calkins
B:
Abt 1749
D:
19 Dec 1750
Ozman Calkins
1769-
Ozman Calkins
B:
1 Dec 1769
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Calkins
1772-
Benjamin Calkins
B:
5 Jul 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth "Betsey" Ellis
Elizabeth "Betsey" Ellis
M:
Abt 1795
Oliver Calkins
1774-1775
Oliver Calkins
B:
7 Apr 1774
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1775
Lydia Calkins
1777-
Lydia Calkins
B:
20 Aug 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Gilbert Baker
1774-
Daniel Gilbert Baker
B:
1 Aug 1774
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1795
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Philena Calkins
Abt 1783-
Philena Calkins
B:
Abt 1783
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lura Calkins
1783-
Lura Calkins
B:
13 Feb 1783
Norwich, New London County, CT
Christopher Calkins
Hannah Lothrop
1749-
Hannah Lothrop
B:
20 Aug 1749
M:
9 Jul 1769
Congregational Church, Bozrah, New London County, CT
Mary Calkins
1750-1750
Mary Calkins
B:
23 Jun 1750
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1750
Thomas Calkins
1713-1750
Thomas Calkins
B:
29 Jul 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1750
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Rogers
1715-1750
Mary Rogers
B:
12 Oct 1715
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
21 Feb 1734/1735
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1750
Parents
Ezekiel Turner
1650-1703
Susanna Keeney
1662-1748
Sarah Turner
1683-1718
Sarah Turner
B:
28 Oct 1683
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1718
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Calkins
1679-1750
Jonathan Calkins
B:
9 Jan 1678/1679
New London, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1700
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1750
Norwich, New London County, CT