Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Merritt Aaron Clark
1820 - 1882 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Marianna Mariame Clark
1848-1861
Marianna Mariame Clark
B:
28 Aug 1848
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1861
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jesse Earl Hamilton
1879-1958
Jesse Earl Hamilton
B:
9 Jun 1879
Luverne, Rock County, MN
D:
13 Oct 1958
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Mable
Nina May Hamilton
1881-
Nina May Hamilton
B:
14 May 1881
Hammond, St. Croix County, WI
D:
Tower, St. Louis County, MN
George Balsom
James Blaine Hamilton
1884-
James Blaine Hamilton
B:
8 Oct 1884
Willard Clay Hamilton
1885-
Willard Clay Hamilton
B:
17 Nov 1885
Ralph Raymond Hamilton
1889-
Ralph Raymond Hamilton
B:
22 Oct 1889
Ellen Louise Clark
1858-1914
Ellen Louise Clark
B:
28 Mar 1858
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 May 1914
South St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
James A. Hamilton
Abt 1856-Aft 1914
James A. Hamilton
B:
Abt 1856
Baraboo, Sauk County, WI
M:
8 Jan 1878
Hammond, St. Croix County, WI
D:
Aft 1914
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Minnie Martha Clark
1883-1966
Minnie Martha Clark
B:
28 Dec 1883
Barry, Big Stone County, MN
D:
25 Sep 1966
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Robert Beecham Dillaway
11 Nov-
Robert Beecham Dillaway
B:
11 Nov
Delva
Beverly Ann
Ida Louise Clark
1887-1979
Ida Louise Clark
B:
23 Nov 1887
West St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
D:
25 Nov 1979
Downey, Los Angeles County, CA
Robert G. Dillaway
Robert G. Dillaway
M:
29 Aug 1922
Frances Gaylord Bowman
1919-2002
Frances Gaylord Bowman
B:
11 Sep 1919
Miles City, Custer County, MT
D:
2002
Philip Miller
Philip Miller
M:
14 Feb 1944
Living
Keith Hinshaw Odenweller
1912-1977
Keith Hinshaw Odenweller
B:
19 Sep 1912
D:
9 Sep 1977
Downey, Los Angeles County, CA
Allie Gaylord Clark
1887-1975
Allie Gaylord Clark
B:
23 Nov 1887
West St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
D:
4 Nov 1975
Downey, Los Angeles County, CA
Elbert Frances Bowman
1889-1951
Elbert Frances Bowman
B:
23 Jun 1889
Miles City, Custer County, MT
M:
10 Jun 1918
South Park, South St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
D:
Mar 1951
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
Genevieve Tuttle Clark
1888-1954
Genevieve Tuttle Clark
B:
24 Oct 1888
South St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
D:
16 Jun 1954
McGregor, Aitkin County, MN
Ruth Clark
1893-1894
Ruth Clark
B:
4 Mar 1893
Dundas, Rice County, MN
D:
5 Nov 1894
South Park, South St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Living
Jack Walker Crawford
1919-
Jack Walker Crawford
B:
10 Nov 1919
West St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
D:
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Lois Clark
1897-1987
Lois Clark
B:
26 Jul 1897
South St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
D:
27 May 1987
Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, WI
Casper M. Stemig
Casper M. Stemig
M:
25 Oct 1919
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
John Thompson
John Thompson
M:
9 Oct 1946
Cut Bank, Glacier County, MT
William Thomke
William Thomke
M:
Aug 1952
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Gladstone Horter
-1961
Gladstone Horter
M:
13 Aug 1956
D:
4 Mar 1961
Miami, Miami-Dade County, FL
John Walter
-1971
John Walter
M:
7 Feb 1968
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
D:
30 Sep 1971
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Living
Gordon Shellhouse
Living
Charles Arthur Clark
1919-1945
Charles Arthur Clark
B:
25 Nov 1919
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
D:
25 Sep 1945
Burma, India
Phillis Storberg
Phillis Storberg
M:
10 Jun 1942
South St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Living
Robert Leroy Robertson
1922-1997
Robert Leroy Robertson
B:
13 Dec 1922
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
D:
2 Oct 1997
West St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Richard Merritt Clark
Caroline Ann Cacek
Caroline Ann Cacek
M:
10 Nov 1952
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Merritt Converse Clark
1901-1963
Merritt Converse Clark
B:
8 Mar 1901
Dundas, Rice County, MN
D:
9 Sep 1963
Alexandria, Douglas County, MN
Sigrid Nord
1892-1981
Sigrid Nord
B:
3 Mar 1892
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
M:
12 Jul 1916
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
D:
3 Mar 1981
Inver Grove Heights, Dakota County, MN
Arthur David Smith Clark
1862-1916
Arthur David Smith Clark
B:
5 Feb 1862
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1916
South St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Philena Azuba Converse
1859-1929
Philena Azuba Converse
B:
28 Mar 1859
East Randolph, Columbia County, WI
M:
22 Feb 1883
Dundas, Rice County, MN
D:
7 Jan 1929
South Park, South St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Parents
Aaron Clark, Jr.
1796-1886
Lovisa Merrick
1795-1873
Merritt Aaron Clark
1820-1882
Merritt Aaron Clark
B:
4 Nov 1820
Orange, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1882
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Bartholomew Smith
1828-1903
Anna Bartholomew Smith
B:
4 Sep 1828
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1847
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1902/1903
South St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN