Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Margaret Barclay
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
David Barclay Adams
1814-1881
David Barclay Adams
B:
4 May 1814
Carron Iron Works, Sterlingshire, Scotland
D:
4 Aug 1881
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
Mary Cook
1812-1849
Mary Cook
B:
10 Oct 1812
Wilsontown, Lanarkshire, Scotland
M:
1835
D:
7 May 1849
Steamboat Mary, Missouri River, USA
George William Adams
1851-1851
George William Adams
B:
7 Jul 1851
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
18 Oct 1851
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Gilbert Mann Adams
1852-1921
Gilbert Mann Adams
B:
27 Oct 1852
Meadow, Millard County, UT
D:
16 Jun 1921
Hanskville, Wayne County, UT
Thurza Amelia Adams
1858-1938
Thurza Amelia Adams
B:
5 Jan 1858
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
15 May 1878
Parowan, Iron County, UT
D:
10 Feb 1938
Green River, Emery County, UT
Elizabeth Mann "Lizzie" Adams
1854-1927
Elizabeth Mann "Lizzie" Adams
B:
19 Sep 1854
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
D:
29 Oct 1927
Torrey, Wayne County, UT
John Thomas Covington
1840-1908
John Thomas Covington
B:
4 Aug 1840
Summerville, Noxbee, MS
M:
15 Mar 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Jun 1908
Torrey, Wayne County, UT
Robert Nelson Adams
1856-1922
Robert Nelson Adams
B:
19 Nov 1856
Beaver, Beaver County, UT
D:
22 Feb 1922
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Margaret Ann Shirts
1860-1926
Margaret Ann Shirts
B:
11 Jan 1860
Virgin, Washington County, UT
M:
20 Mar 1880
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
D:
4 Mar 1926
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Alexander Franklin Adams
1859-1911
Alexander Franklin Adams
B:
15 Mar 1859
Beaver, Beaver County, UT
D:
21 Jun 1911
Soldier, Camas County, ID
Martha Nazier
Martha Nazier
M:
24 Oct 1883
St. George, Washington County, UT
David Adams Allen
1880-1945
David Adams Allen
B:
23 Jul 1880
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
D:
5 Jul 1945
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Florence May Roundy
1887-1925
Florence May Roundy
B:
26 May 1887
New Harmony, Washington County, UT
M:
27 Sep 1905
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
28 Aug 1925
Teasdale, Wayne County, UT
Ann (Annie) Victoria Higgins
1882-1971
Ann (Annie) Victoria Higgins
B:
13 Apr 1882
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
15 Jun 1936
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 Nov 1971
Provo, Utah County, UT
Lydia Catherine Adams
1861-1911
Lydia Catherine Adams
B:
11 Apr 1861
Beaver, Beaver County, UT
D:
17 Feb 1911
Teasdale, Wayne County, UT
Orson William Allen
1851-1928
Orson William Allen
B:
1 Feb 1851
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
30 May 1878
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
11 Jan 1928
Teasdale, Wayne County, UT
Lewis Adams
1863-1941
Lewis Adams
B:
26 May 1863
Fort Adams, Beaver County, UT
D:
7 Aug 1941
Gooding, Gooding County, ID
Adelaide Melinda Lewis
1870-1938
Adelaide Melinda Lewis
B:
22 Mar 1870
Minersville, Beaver County, UT
D:
3 Nov 1938
Rainier, Columbia County, OR
Cynthia Jane Adams
1866-1925
Cynthia Jane Adams
B:
10 Jan 1866
Adamsville, Beaver County, UT
D:
3 Oct 1925
Salina, Sevier County, UT
William Henry Heaps
1858-1935
William Henry Heaps
B:
14 Dec 1858
Swallowhill, Darton, Yorkshire, England
M:
28 Apr 1882
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
16 Sep 1935
Teasdale, Wayne County, UT
Christiana Adams
1868-1887
Christiana Adams
B:
3 Apr 1868
Adamsville, Beaver County, UT
D:
9 Jun 1887
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
Earnest Adelbert Griffin
Earnest Adelbert Griffin
M:
28 Oct 1885
Washington, Beaver County, UT
Daniel Cook Adams
1870-1936
Daniel Cook Adams
B:
23 Apr 1870
Adamsville, Beaver County, UT
D:
15 Jul 1936
Teasdale, Wayne County, UT
Violet Almira Larsen
1877-1909
Violet Almira Larsen
B:
27 Oct 1877
Marion, Summit County, UT
M:
14 Mar 1900
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 Aug 1909
Beatrice Young
1874-1968
Beatrice Young
B:
24 Jul 1874
Kanosh, Millard County, UT
M:
18 Mar 1931
Utah
D:
18 Jul 1968
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Andrew Patterson Adams
1873-1945
Andrew Patterson Adams
B:
28 Jun 1873
Adamsville, Beaver County, UT
D:
23 Jan 1945
Springville, Utah County, UT
Harriet "Hattie" Emeline Burr
1880-
Harriet "Hattie" Emeline Burr
B:
8 Jan 1880
Burrville, Sevier County, UT
M:
14 Nov 1897
Burrville, Sevier County, UT
Lydia Catherine Mann
1830-1912
Lydia Catherine Mann
B:
25 Jan 1830
Beverly Township, Wentworth, ON, Canada
M:
30 May 1849
Council Point, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
17 Jan 1912
Torrey, Wayne County, UT
Margaret Barclay
James Adams