Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joseph Ashley
1677 - 1754 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Ashley
1710-young
Mary Ashley
B:
11 Jun 1710
D:
young
Parents
Jonathan Ashley
1646-1705
Sarah Wadsworth
1650-1705
Joseph Ashley
1677-1754
Joseph Ashley
B:
1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Mix
-1710
Mary Mix
M:
28 Dec 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ashley
Abt 1715-
Mary Ashley
B:
Abt 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Eggleston
Daniel Eggleston
M:
25 Apr 1744
Samuel H. Day
1783-1845
Samuel H. Day
B:
30 Jul 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1845
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Rachel Sickles
Abt 1783-
Rachel Sickles
B:
Abt 1783
New Brunswick, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
1819
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Day
1784-
Sarah Day
B:
14 Aug 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cook
Abt 1773-
Samuel Cook
B:
Abt 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
William Day
1786-1860
William Day
B:
20 Aug 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1860
Mary Pixley
1781-1841
Mary Pixley
B:
1781
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1808
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1841
child Day
-1787
child Day
D:
5 Nov 1787
as infant
George Day
1790-
George Day
B:
28 Aug 1790
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
battle of Queenstown
Daniel Day
1794-1827
Daniel Day
B:
4 Jan 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1827
sea aboard the US Ship Columia the Mediterranean
Samuel Day
1748-1813
Samuel Day
B:
22 Jan 1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1813
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Charity Pease
1754-1800
Charity Pease
B:
1754
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1800
Jerusha Day
1750-1799
Jerusha Day
B:
1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1799
Hannah Day
1751-1797
Hannah Day
B:
1751
D:
9 Oct 1797
Samuel Day
1753-
Samuel Day
B:
18 Mar 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edward Day
1788-1842
Edward Day
B:
7 Apr 1788
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1842
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Alice Rogers
1789-1862
Alice Rogers
B:
1789
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 May 1813
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1862
Joseph Day
1790-Aft 1840
Joseph Day
B:
9 Jun 1790
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1840
Mary Ann (Polly) Griffith
1797-1846
Mary Ann (Polly) Griffith
B:
5 May 1797
Berkeley County, VA
M:
15 Jun 1820
Cabell County, WV
D:
8 Mar 1846
Amelia Day
1792-1871
Amelia Day
B:
Dec 1792
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1871
Peter Peck
1796-1854
Peter Peck
B:
13 Jul 1796
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1828
D:
24 May 1854
Albany, Albany County, NY
Horace Day
-YOUNG
Horace Day
D:
YOUNG
Horace Day
1796-1822
Horace Day
B:
16 Jun 1796
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1822
Meliscent Hildreth
Abt 1796-
Meliscent Hildreth
B:
Abt 1796
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
M:
12 Nov 1818
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Day
1757-1799
Joseph Day
B:
4 Dec 1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1799
Rhoda Steele
Abt 1761-1799
Rhoda Steele
B:
Abt 1761
M:
1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1799
son Day
1761-
son Day
B:
4 Jan 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Day
1765-1765
Sarah Day
B:
2 Jun 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1765
Hannah Ashley
1717-1799
Hannah Ashley
B:
1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1799
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Day
1719-1778
Samuel Day
B:
13 Mar 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1748
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Clark
1759-
Solomon Clark
B:
Between 1749-1759
Ann Clark
1752-
Ann Clark
B:
Between 1750-1752
Esther Clark
1752-
Esther Clark
B:
Between 1750-1752
Hulda Clark
1755-
Hulda Clark
B:
Between 1750-1755
George Clark
1757-Abt 1840
George Clark
B:
Between 1755-1757
D:
Abt 1840
Hitte Clark
1760-
Hitte Clark
B:
Between 1755-1760
Eunice Clark
1762-
Eunice Clark
B:
Between 1760-1762
James Clark
1765-1839
James Clark
B:
20 Nov 1765
Wintonbury Parish, Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1839
Salina, Onondaga County, NY
Asahel Clark
1767-
Asahel Clark
B:
Between 1765-1767
Rockee Clark
1771-
Rockee Clark
B:
Between 1766-1771
Anne Ashley
Abt 1720-1812
Anne Ashley
B:
Abt 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1812
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Clark, Jr.
1725-1776
Solomon Clark, Jr.
B:
25 Sep 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1747/1748
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deidamia Alvord
1744-
Deidamia Alvord
B:
13 Jan 1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Alvord
1745-1746
Abigail Alvord
B:
23 Oct 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Peter Buel Gleason
1780-1869
Peter Buel Gleason
B:
1780
D:
1869
James Alford Gleason
1781-1839
James Alford Gleason
B:
1781
D:
1839
Elon Gleason
1786-1873
Elon Gleason
B:
1786
D:
1873
Austin Gleason
1788-1853
Austin Gleason
B:
1788
D:
1853
Laura Gay Gleason
1801-1892
Laura Gay Gleason
B:
1801
D:
1892
Wolcott
Abigail Alvord
1747-1821
Abigail Alvord
B:
3 Dec 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1821
David Gleason
1750-1815
David Gleason
B:
1750
D:
1815
Jerusha Alvord
1750-1761
Jerusha Alvord
B:
21 Aug 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1761
Mary Alvord
1790-1867
Mary Alvord
B:
1790
D:
1867
Barnes
Alexander Alvord
1752-1836
Alexander Alvord
B:
25 Jun 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1836
Elizabeth Lease
1756-1848
Elizabeth Lease
B:
1756
D:
1848
Lucretia Alvord
1755-
Lucretia Alvord
B:
27 Mar 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benedict Alford
1786-1864
Benedict Alford
B:
1786
D:
1864
William Alford
1799-1849
William Alford
B:
1799
D:
1849
Benedict Alford
1757-1838
Benedict Alford
B:
27 Feb 1757
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1838
Geauga County, OH
Huldah Hickox
-1839
Huldah Hickox
D:
1839
Anna Alvord
1759-
Anna Alvord
B:
7 Apr 1759
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Ashley
1723-1761
Jerusha Ashley
B:
1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1761
Benedict Alford
1716-1764
Benedict Alford
B:
29 Aug 1716
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1744
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1764
Mary Steele
1684-1779
Mary Steele
B:
1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1779
Hartford, Hartford County, CT